2015 Camps
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Mar 4 -
 Sun, Mar 06
W. Track & Field ECAC Championships at Boston, Mass. All Day Recap
CSA Individual Championships
Fri, Mar 4 M. Squash CSA Individuals Champs, Day 1 at Stamford, Conn. 9:00 AM Day 1 Recap
Fri, Mar 4 W. Squash CSA Individuals Champs, Day 1 at Stamford, Conn. 9:00 AM Day 1 Recap
 
Fri, Mar 4 Baseball Louisville at Louisville, Ky. 3:00 PM 2 - 4(L)
Fri, Mar 4 M. Tennis Indiana Jadwin Gym 4:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 6 - 1(W)
Fri, Mar 4 M. Volleyball McKendree Dillon Gym 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)25-22, 25-20, 25-21
Fri, Mar 4 W. Basketball Harvard * Jadwin Gymnasium 7:00 PM 79 - 69(W)
ECAC First Round
Fri, Mar 4 M. Hockey Clarkson at Potsdam, N.Y. 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L) 2OT
 
Fri, Mar 4 M. Basketball Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 7:00 PM WPRB 103.3 FM Ivy League Digital Network/ESPN3.com 71 - 73(L)
CSA Individual Championships
Sat, Mar 5 M. Squash CSA Individuals Champs, Day 2 at Stamford, Conn. 9:00 AM Day 2 Recap
Sat, Mar 5 W. Squash CSA Individuals Champs, Day 2 at Stamford, Conn. 9:00 AM Day 2 Recap
EIWA Championships
Sat, Mar 5 Wrestling EIWA Day 1 Jadwin Gym 9:00 AM Day 1 Recap
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Mar 5 W. Water Polo Marist at Cambridge, Mass. 10:30 AM 13 - 6(W)
 
Sat, Mar 5 M. Tennis Penn State Jadwin Gym 11:00 AM Ivy League Digital Network 6 - 1(W)
Sat, Mar 5 Baseball Louisville at Louisville, Ky. 1:00 PM 1 - 9(L)
Sat, Mar 5 M. Lacrosse Johns Hopkins at Baltimore, Md. 1:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 7 - 17(L)
Sat, Mar 5 W. Lacrosse Dartmouth * Class of 1952 Stadium 1:00 PM 11 - 5(W)
Sat, Mar 5 W. Tennis Georgia State Jadwin Gym 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 6 - 1(W)
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Mar 5 W. Water Polo Harvard at Cambridge, Mass. 4:45 PM 12 - 8(W)
 
Sat, Mar 5 M. Volleyball George Mason * Dillon Gym 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)25-17, 25-23, 25-10
Sat, Mar 5 M. Basketball Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 7:00 PM WPRB 103.3 FM Ivy League Digital Network 84 - 65(W)
ECAC First Round
Sat, Mar 5 M. Hockey Clarkson at Potsdam, N.Y. 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L) OT
 
Sat, Mar 5 W. Basketball Dartmouth * Jadwin Gymnasium 7:30 PM 68 - 42(W)
EIWA Championships
Sun, Mar 6 Wrestling EIWA Day 2 Jadwin Gym 10:00 AM 5th Place; Harner wins 197
Harvard Invitational
Sun, Mar 6 W. Water Polo Iona at Cambridge, Mass. 10:30 AM 13 - 3(W)
 
Sun, Mar 6 Baseball Louisville at Louisville, Ky. 12:00 PM 0 - 11(L)
Tue, Mar 8 W. Basketball Penn * Jadwin Gymnasium 5:30 PM 60 - 62(L)
Tue, Mar 8 M. Basketball Penn * Jadwin Gym 8:00 PM WPRB 103.3 FM Ivy League Digital Network/ESPN3.com 72 - 71(W)
Fri, Mar 11 -
 Sat, Mar 12
W. Track & Field NCAA Championships at Birmingham, Ala. All Day NTS
Sat, Mar 12 W. Fencing NCAA Regional at Bethlehem, Pa. (Moravian College) 9:00 AM NTS
Sat, Mar 12 M. Fencing NCAA Regional at Bethlehem, Pa. (Moravian College) 9:00 AM NTS
Sat, Mar 12 Baseball Penn State at Richmond, Va. 10:00 AM 6 - 2(W)
Sat, Mar 12 M. Lacrosse Maryland Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium 12:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 ESPNU 5 - 17(L)
Long Beach State Tournament
Sat, Mar 12 Softball Cal State Fullerton at Long Beach, Calif. 4:30 PM 0 - 4(L)
NCAA Tournament
Sat, Mar 12 W. Hockey No. 3 Minnesota at Minneapolis, Minn. 5:00 PM 2 - 6(L)
San Diego State Invitational
Sat, Mar 12 W. Water Polo San Diego State at San Diego, Calif. 7:00 PM 8 - 5(W)
 
Sun, Mar 13 Baseball NY Tech at Richmond, Va. 9:00 AM 1 - 2(L)
Sun, Mar 13 W. Lacrosse No. 6 Notre Dame at South Bend, Ind. 1:00 PM ESPN3 11 - 16(L)
Long Beach State Tournament
Sun, Mar 13 Softball UCLA at Lakewood, Calif. 1:00 PM 1 - 13(L)(5 inn.)
San Diego State Invitational
Sun, Mar 13 W. Water Polo UC-San Diego at San Diego, Calif. 1:15 PM 8 - 9(L)
Long Beach State Tournament
Sun, Mar 13 Softball Long Beach State at Lakewood, Calif. 6:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
San Diego State Invitational
Sun, Mar 13 W. Water Polo Chapman at San Diego, Calif. 6:15 PM 13 - 3(W)
 
Mon, Mar 14 Baseball Richmond at Richmond, Va. 3:00 PM 5 - 3(W)
Mon, Mar 14 M. Volleyball Loyola-Chicago at Chicago, Ill. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)25-22, 27-25, 25-19
Mon, Mar 14 M. Lacrosse Rutgers Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium 7:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 10 - 7(W)
Tue, Mar 15 W. Tennis Texas at Austin, Texas 1:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Tue, Mar 15 Baseball Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM 6 - 7(L)
Tue, Mar 15 Softball Cal State Fullerton at Fullerton, Calif. 9:00 PM 0 - 5(L)
Wed, Mar 16 W. Lacrosse No. 8 Penn State at University Park, Pa. 3:00 PM 10 - 14(L)
Wed, Mar 16 Baseball Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 3:00 PM 4 - 10(L)
Wed, Mar 16 Softball Loyola Marymount (Game 1) at Los Angeles, Calif. 3:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Wed, Mar 16 Softball Loyola Marymount (Game 2) at Los Angeles, Calif. 5:00 PM 1 - 8(L)
Wed, Mar 16 M. Volleyball Lewis at Romeoville, Ill. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)25-20, 25-22, 30-28
National Invitation Tournament
Wed, Mar 16 M. Basketball Virginia Tech at Blacksburg, Va. 8:00 PM WPRB 103.3 FM ESPNU/ESPN3 81 - 86(L) OT
 
Thu, Mar 17 -
 Fri, Mar 18
W. Track & Field Bulls Invitational (USF) at Tampa, Fla. All Day NTS
Thu, Mar 17 -
 Fri, Mar 18
M. Track & Field Bulls Invitational (USF) at Tampa, Fla. All Day NTS
NCAA Championships
Thu, Mar 17 Wrestling NCAA Day 1 at Madison Square Garden 9:00 AM Day 1 Recap
USD Challenge
Thu, Mar 17 M. Tennis Memphis at San Diego, Calif. (San Diego State) 1:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
 
Thu, Mar 17 W. Tennis Houston at Houston, Texas 2:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
Thu, Mar 17 Baseball Georgetown at Washington, D.C. 3:00 PM 3 - 4(L)(10 inn.)
Fri, Mar 18 -
 Sat, Mar 19
M. Track & Field Black & Gold Challenge (UCF) at Orlando, Fla. All Day NTS
Fri, Mar 18 W. Golf Pinehurst Tournament at Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst No. 8) All Day 3rd of 4
Fri, Mar 18 -
 Sat, Mar 19
W. Track & Field Black & Gold Challenge (UCF) at Orlando, Fla. All Day NTS
NCAA Championships
Fri, Mar 18 Wrestling NCAA Day 2 at Madison Square Garden 9:00 AM Day 2 Recap
NCAA Tournament
Fri, Mar 18 W. Basketball West Virginia at Columbus, Ohio 12:00 PM WPRB ESPN2 65 - 74(L)
San Diego State Tournament
Fri, Mar 18 Softball Saint Mary's at Santee, Calif. 12:00 PM 1 - 5(L)
LMU Invitational
Fri, Mar 18 W. Water Polo Azusa Pacific at Los Angeles, Calif. 12:00 PM 9 - 8(W)
USD Challenge
Fri, Mar 18 M. Tennis Texas Tech at San Diego, Calif. (San Diego State) 1:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
San Diego State Tournament
Fri, Mar 18 Softball Seattle at Santee, Calif. 2:30 PM 3 - 4(L)(8 inn.)
 
Fri, Mar 18 Baseball Georgetown at Washington, D.C. 3:00 PM 7 - 3(W)(10 inn.)
LMU Invitational
Fri, Mar 18 W. Water Polo Whittier at Los Angeles, Calif. 3:45 PM 12 - 8(W)
 
Fri, Mar 18 Baseball Georgetown at Washington, D.C. 6:00 PM 8 - 4(W)
Sat, Mar 19 W. Golf Pinehurst Tournament at Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst No. 8) All Day 3rd of 4
Sat, Mar 19 W. Tennis Rice at Houston, Texas 12:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Mar 19 M. Lacrosse Penn * Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium 1:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 10 - 20(L)
LMU Invitational
Sat, Mar 19 W. Water Polo Loyola Marymount at Los Angeles, Calif. 1:30 PM 6 - 7(L)
San Diego State Tournament
Sat, Mar 19 Softball Fresno State at Santee, Calif. 2:30 PM 7 - 8(L)
USD Challenge
Sat, Mar 19 M. Tennis San Diego at San Diego, Calif. (U. San Diego) 5:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
San Diego State Tournament
Sat, Mar 19 Softball San Diego State at Santee, Calif. 7:30 PM 3 - 9(L)
 
Sun, Mar 20 Baseball Georgetown at Washington, D.C. 12:00 PM 4 - 0(W)
San Diego State Tournament
Sun, Mar 20 Softball Colorado State at Santee, Calif. 12:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
 
Mon, Mar 21 M. Golf Barona Collegiate Cup at Lakeside, Calif. (Barona Creek Golf Club) All Day T6th of 11
Tue, Mar 22 M. Golf Barona Collegiate Cup at Lakeside, Calif. (Barona Creek Golf Club) All Day T7th of 11
Tue, Mar 22 M. Volleyball NJIT * Dillon Gym 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)25-22, 23-25, 25-13, 23-25, 15-13
Wed, Mar 23 -
 Sat, Mar 26
M. Swimming & Diving NCAA Championships at Atlanta, Ga. All Day Complete Recap
Thu, Mar 24 W. Fencing NCAA Championships at Waltham, Mass. All Day 3rd of 21
Thu, Mar 24 M. Fencing NCAA Championships at Waltham, Mass. All Day 3rd of 21
Fri, Mar 25 W. Fencing NCAA Championships at Waltham, Mass. All Day 3rd of 21
Fri, Mar 25 M. Fencing NCAA Championships at Waltham, Mass. All Day 3rd of 21
Fri, Mar 25 -
 Sat, Mar 26
W. Track & Field UNF Spring Break Invitational at Jacksonville, Fla. All Day NTS
Fri, Mar 25 M. Volleyball NJIT * at Newark, N.J. 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)23-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-21
Sat, Mar 26 W. Fencing NCAA Championships at Waltham, Mass. All Day 5th of 25
Sat, Mar 26 M. Fencing NCAA Championships at Waltham, Mass. All Day 5th of 25
Sat, Mar 26 M. Rowing - Lightweight The Joseph Murtaugh Cup: Navy at Annapolis, Md. 7:00 AM W, 5:48.5 (6.1 seconds)
Sat, Mar 26 W. Rowing - Lightweight The Class of 1999 Cup: Radcliffe Lake Carnegie 8:00 AM L, 7:12 (17 seconds)
Sat, Mar 26 M. Rowing - Heavyweight Georgetown Lake Carnegie 8:00 AM W, 6:05 (21 seconds)
Sat, Mar 26 W. Rowing - Open Class of 1987 Trophy: Brown w/ Ohio State Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM 3rd, 6:38.3 (2.9 seconds)
Sat, Mar 26 W. Lacrosse Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM 6 - 5(W)
Sat, Mar 26 Baseball Navy at Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM 0 - 1(L)(7 inn.)
Sat, Mar 26 M. Lacrosse Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 12:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 10 - 11(L)
Sat, Mar 26 W. Tennis Penn * Lenz Tennis Center 1:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Mar 26 Softball Colgate (Game 1) Class of 1895 Field 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 7 - 4(W)
Sat, Mar 26 Baseball Navy at Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM 0 - 7(L)
Sat, Mar 26 Softball Colgate (Game 2) Class of 1895 Field 4:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 9 - 6(W)
Sun, Mar 27 W. Fencing NCAA Championships at Waltham, Mass. All Day 3rd of 25
Sun, Mar 27 M. Fencing NCAA Championships at Waltham, Mass. All Day 3rd of 25
Sun, Mar 27 M. Rowing - Lightweight The Fosburgh Cup: Georgetown at Washington, D.C. 8:00 AM W, 6:00.63 (14.7 seconds)
Sun, Mar 27 Baseball Navy at Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM 4 - 1(W)(7 inn.)
Sun, Mar 27 Baseball Navy at Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM 0 - 1(L)
Wed, Mar 30 -
 Sat, Apr 02
M. Track & Field Texas Relays at Austin, Texas All Day NTS
Wed, Mar 30 -
 Sat, Apr 02
W. Track & Field Texas Relays at Austin, Texas All Day NTS
Wed, Mar 30 Baseball Seton Hall Clarke Field 3:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 7 - 4(W)
Wed, Mar 30 Softball Rider at Lawrenceville, N.J. 4:30 PM 7 - 2(W)
Wed, Mar 30 W. Lacrosse Loyola at Baltimore, Md. 7:00 PM 8 - 7(W)
Thu, Mar 31 -
 Sat, Apr 02
M. Track & Field Pepsi Florida Relays at Gainesville, Fla. All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 1 -
 Sat, Apr 02
W. Track & Field Stanford Invitational at Stanford, Calif. All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 1 -
 Sat, Apr 02
M. Track & Field Stanford Invitational at Stanford, Calif. All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 1 Softball Dartmouth (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 9 - 12(L)(10 inn.)
Fri, Apr 1 W. Tennis Brown * at Providence, R.I. 2:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Fri, Apr 1 M. Volleyball Penn State * Dillon Gym 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)25-13, 21-25, 25-17, 25-19
Sat, Apr 2 W. Track & Field Muhlenberg Invitational at Allentown, Pa. All Day NTS
Sat, Apr 2 M. Track & Field Muhlenberg Invitational at Allentown, Pa. All Day NTS
Sat, Apr 2 M. Golf ASU Thunderbird Invitational at Tempe, Ariz. (Karsten Golf Course) All Day 11th of 13
Sat, Apr 2 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Navy-Princeton Rowing Cup: Navy at Annapolis, Md. 7:00 AM W, 5:28.6 (9.1 seconds)
Sat, Apr 2 W. Rowing - Open Columbia Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM W, 6:29.5 (26.5 seconds)
Sat, Apr 2 M. Rowing - Lightweight Columbia at Teaneck, N.J. 10:00 AM L, 5:50.1 (6 seconds)
Sat, Apr 2 Baseball Dartmouth * Clarke Field 12:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 2 - 1(W)
Sat, Apr 2 M. Tennis Brown * Jadwin Gym 1:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 4 - 1(W)
Sat, Apr 2 M. Lacrosse Brown * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 8 - 19(L)
Sat, Apr 2 Softball Harvard (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 1:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 2 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 2 W. Tennis Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 2:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 2 Baseball Dartmouth * Clarke Field 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 9 - 8(W)(10 inn.)
Sat, Apr 2 Softball Harvard (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 3:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 0 - 1(L)
Sat, Apr 2 M. Volleyball Saint Francis * Dillon Gym 4:00 PM 2 - 3(L)25-22, 25-22, 18-25, 24-26, 15-11
Sun, Apr 3 M. Golf ASU Thunderbird Invitational at Tempe, Ariz. (Karsten Golf Course) All Day 13th of 13
Sun, Apr 3 W. Rowing - Lightweight San Diego Crew Classic at San Diego, Calif. 11:00 AM 3rd, 7:41.32 (24 seconds)
Sun, Apr 3 Baseball Harvard * Clarke Field 12:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 4 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 3 W. Lacrosse Delaware at Newark, Del. 1:00 PM 7 - 6(W)
Sun, Apr 3 M. Tennis Yale * Jadwin Gym 1:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 4 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 3 Softball Dartmouth (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 4 - 5(L)
Sun, Apr 3 Baseball Harvard * Clarke Field 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 14 - 5(W)
Mon, Apr 4 W. Golf Georgetown Hoya Invitational at Beallsville, Md. (Members Club at Four Streams) All Day 1st of 10
Tue, Apr 5 W. Golf Georgetown Hoya Invitational at Beallsville, Md. (Members Club at Four Streams) All Day 1st of 10
Tue, Apr 5 Softball Monmouth Class of 1895 Field 4:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 4 - 3(W)
Wed, Apr 6 Baseball Monmouth Clarke Field 3:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 3 - 7(L)
Fri, Apr 8 -
 Sat, Apr 09
M. Track & Field Sam Howell Invitational Weaver Stadium All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 8 -
 Sat, Apr 09
W. Track & Field Sam Howell Invitational Weaver Stadium All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 8 Baseball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 2:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Fri, Apr 8 Softball Yale (Game 1) * at New Haven, Conn. 2:00 PM 6 - 5(W)(10 inn.)
Fri, Apr 8 Baseball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 4:30 PM 1 - 6(L)
Fri, Apr 8 W. Rowing - Open Class of 1975 Cup: Cornell and Harvard at Ithaca, N.Y. 5:00 PM W, 6:23.5 (9.1 seconds)
Sat, Apr 9 M. Golf Princeton Invitational Springdale Golf Club All Day T5th of 15
Sat, Apr 9 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Childs Cup: Columbia and Penn at Teaneck, N.J. 9:00 AM W, 5:56.3 (10.6 seconds)
Sat, Apr 9 M. Rowing - Lightweight Dartmouth and Delaware Lake Carnegie 10:00 AM W, 6:11.1 (3.7 seconds)
Sat, Apr 9 Softball Yale (Game 2) * at New Haven, Conn. 11:00 AM 5 - 4(W)(8 inn.)
Sat, Apr 9 W. Water Polo Michigan * at Ann Arbor, Mich. 11:00 AM 7 - 9(L)
Sat, Apr 9 M. Lacrosse Stony Brook Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium 12:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 10 - 13(L)
Sat, Apr 9 W. Tennis Dartmouth * Jadwin Gym 1:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 9 M. Tennis Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 1:00 PM 2 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 9 W. Lacrosse Yale * Class of 1952 Stadium 3:00 PM 16 - 5(W)
Sat, Apr 9 M. Volleyball George Mason * at Fairfax, Va. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)27-25, 25-19, 25-22
Sat, Apr 9 W. Water Polo Indiana * at Ann Arbor, Mich. 8:00 PM 7 - 8(L)
Sun, Apr 10 M. Golf Princeton Invitational Springdale Golf Club All Day T3rd of 15
Sun, Apr 10 W. Rowing - Lightweight The Knecht Cup at West Windsor, N.J. 9:00 AM 2 medals
Sun, Apr 10 W. Water Polo Harvard * at Ann Arbor, Mich. 9:00 AM 9 - 7(W)
Sun, Apr 10 Baseball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM 11 - 9(W)
Sun, Apr 10 Softball Brown (Game 1) * at Providence, R.I. 12:30 PM 1 - 9(L)(6 inn.)
Sun, Apr 10 W. Tennis Harvard * Jadwin Gym 1:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sun, Apr 10 M. Tennis Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 1:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sun, Apr 10 Baseball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 2:30 PM 25 - 7(W)
Sun, Apr 10 Softball Brown (Game 2) * at Providence, R.I. 2:30 PM 3 - 1(W)
Tue, Apr 12 M. Lacrosse Lehigh Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium 7:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 13 - 6(W)
Wed, Apr 13 Baseball St. John's at Queens, N.Y. 6:00 PM 9 - 4(W)
Wed, Apr 13 W. Lacrosse No. 1 Maryland Class of 1952 Stadium 7:00 PM 6 - 15(L)
Thu, Apr 14 -
 Fri, Apr 15
W. Track & Field Princeton Outdoor Invite Weaver Stadium All Day 1st of 9
Thu, Apr 14 -
 Sat, Apr 16
M. Track & Field Princeton Outdoor Invite Weaver Stadium All Day 1st of 9
Fri, Apr 15 M. Tennis Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 2:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
Fri, Apr 15 W. Tennis Columbia * Lenz Tennis Center 2:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Fri, Apr 15 M. Volleyball Harvard * at Boston, Mass. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)25-17, 25-18, 25-18
Sat, Apr 16 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Compton Cup: Harvard and MIT at Boston, Mass. 7:00 AM W, 5:41.8 (1.5 seconds)
Sat, Apr 16 W. Rowing - Open Eisenberg Cup: Yale w/ USC Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM W, 6:29.6 (3.5 seconds)
Sat, Apr 16 M. Rowing - Lightweight The Platt Cup: Cornell Lake Carnegie 10:00 AM W, 6:03.7 (3.7 seconds)
Sat, Apr 16 W. Golf Brown Bear Match Play (vs. Brown) at Portsmouth, R.I. (Carnegie Abbey Club) 11:00 AM 6.5 - 1.5(W)
Sat, Apr 16 Baseball Penn * Clarke Field 12:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 7 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 16 W. Lacrosse Cornell * Class of 1952 Stadium 12:00 PM ESPN3 8 - 7(W)
Sat, Apr 16 Softball Penn (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 12:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 7 - 6(W)
Sat, Apr 16 W. Water Polo Brown * DeNunzio Pool 2:00 PM 13 - 6(W)
Sat, Apr 16 Baseball Penn * Clarke Field 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Apr 16 Softball Penn (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 0 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 16 M. Lacrosse Dartmouth * Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium 3:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 7 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 16 M. Volleyball Sacred Heart * at Fairfield, Conn. 4:00 PM 3 - 2(W)18-25, 25-18, 25-21, 22-25, 15-13
Sat, Apr 16 W. Water Polo George Washington * DeNunzio Pool 7:20 PM 15 - 2(W)
Sun, Apr 17 W. Golf Brown Bear Match Play (vs. Penn) at Portsmouth, R.I. (Carnegie Abbey Club) 9:30 AM 4.5 - 3.5(W)
Sun, Apr 17 W. Tennis Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 10:00 AM 5 - 2(W)
Sun, Apr 17 W. Water Polo Hartwick * DeNunzio Pool 10:20 AM 13 - 12(W)
Sun, Apr 17 Baseball Penn * Clarke Field 12:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 5 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 17 Softball Penn (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 12:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 5 - 4(W)
Sun, Apr 17 M. Tennis Cornell * Lenz Tennis Center 1:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sun, Apr 17 Baseball Penn * Clarke Field 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 2 - 5(L)
Sun, Apr 17 Softball Penn (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 10 - 4(W)
Sun, Apr 17 W. Water Polo Bucknell * DeNunzio Pool 5:00 PM 9 - 10(L)
Wed, Apr 20 Softball Lehigh (Game 1) at Bethlehem, Pa. 3:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Wed, Apr 20 Baseball Rider at Lawrence Township, N.J. 3:30 PM 7 - 2(W)
Wed, Apr 20 Softball Lehigh (Game 2) at Bethlehem, Pa. 5:00 PM 4 - 7(L)
Wed, Apr 20 W. Lacrosse No. 17 Penn * Class of 1952 Stadium 7:00 PM ESPN3 7 - 12(L)
Fri, Apr 22 -
 Sat, Apr 23
W. Track & Field Larry Ellis Invitational Weaver Stadium TBA NTS
Fri, Apr 22 -
 Sat, Apr 23
M. Track & Field Larry Ellis Invitational Weaver Stadium TBA NTS
Fri, Apr 22 W. Golf Ivy League Championships at Greenwich, Conn. (Stanwich Golf Club) 10:00 AM 2nd of 7
Fri, Apr 22 M. Golf Ivy League Championships at Jackson, N.J. (Metedeconk National Golf Club) 10:00 AM 5th of 8
Sat, Apr 23 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Carnegie Cup: Cornell and Yale at New Haven, Conn. 8:00 AM 2nd, 5:22.9 (2.1 seconds)
Sat, Apr 23 M. Golf Ivy League Championships at Jackson, N.J. (Metedeconk National Golf Club) 8:25 AM 5th of 8
Sat, Apr 23 W. Rowing - Lightweight The Class of 2006 Cup: Georgetown Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM W, 7:16.9 (10.3 seconds)
Sat, Apr 23 W. Rowing - Open Class of 1984 Plaque: Dartmouth, Penn and Bucknell Lake Carnegie 9:30 AM W, 6:44.5 (6.8 seconds)
Sat, Apr 23 M. Rowing - Lightweight The Wood-Hammond Trophy: Penn and Georgetown Lake Carnegie 11:00 AM W, 6:24.3 (11.4 seconds)
Sat, Apr 23 W. Golf Ivy League Championships at Greenwich, Conn. (Stanwich Golf Club) 11:30 AM 2nd of 7
Sat, Apr 23 Baseball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM 4 - 8(L)
Sat, Apr 23 W. Lacrosse Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM 14 - 9(W)
Sat, Apr 23 M. Lacrosse Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 12 - 16(L)
Sat, Apr 23 Softball Columbia (Game 1) * at New York, N.Y. 12:30 PM 1 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 23 M. Tennis Penn * at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 23 Baseball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 2:30 PM 6 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 23 Softball Columbia (Game 2) * at New York, N.Y. 2:30 PM 6 - 3(W)
Sun, Apr 24 M. Golf Ivy League Championships at Jackson, N.J. (Metedeconk National Golf Club) 8:25 AM 6th of 8
Sun, Apr 24 W. Golf Ivy League Championships at Greenwich, Conn. (Stanwich Golf Club) 11:30 AM 2nd of 7
Sun, Apr 24 Baseball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Sun, Apr 24 Softball Columbia (Game 1) * at New York, N.Y. 12:30 PM 8 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 24 Baseball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 2:30 PM 7 - 8(L)
Sun, Apr 24 Softball Columbia (Game 2) * at New York, N.Y. 2:30 PM 8 - 2(W)
Thu, Apr 28 -
 Sat, Apr 30
M. Track & Field Penn Relays at Franklin Field All Day NTS
Thu, Apr 28 -
 Sat, Apr 30
W. Track & Field Penn Relays at Franklin Field All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 29 -
 Sat, Apr 30
W. Track & Field TCNJ Meet at Ewing, N.J. All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 29 -
 Sat, Apr 30
M. Track & Field TCNJ Meet at Ewing, N.J. All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 29 Baseball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 10:00 AM 4 - 3(W)(8 inn.)
Fri, Apr 29 Baseball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 12:30 PM 6 - 1(W)
Fri, Apr 29 Softball Cornell (Game 1) * at Ithaca, N.Y. 1:30 PM 10 - 1(W)
Fri, Apr 29 Softball Cornell (Game 2) * at Ithaca, N.Y. 3:30 PM 4 - 2(W)
CWPA Championships
Fri, Apr 29 W. Water Polo Harvard at Cambridge, Mass. 4:30 PM 12 - 8(W)
 
Sat, Apr 30 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Content Cup: Brown Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM W, 5:48.4 (4.3 seconds)
Sat, Apr 30 M. Rowing - Lightweight The Goldthwait & Vogel Cups: Harvard and Yale Lake Carnegie 10:00 AM 2nd, 5:51.8 (3.2 seconds)
Sat, Apr 30 W. Rowing - Open Duke Lake Carnegie 11:00 AM W, 6:47.5 (15.8 seconds)
Sat, Apr 30 Baseball Cornell * Clarke Field 12:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 3 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 30 M. Lacrosse Cornell * Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium 12:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 ESPNU 7 - 6(W)
Sat, Apr 30 W. Lacrosse Brown * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM ESPN3 8 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 30 Softball Cornell (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 1:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 30 Baseball Cornell * Clarke Field 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 7 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 30 Softball Cornell (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 3:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 12 - 2(W)(5 inn.)
CWPA Championships
Sat, Apr 30 W. Water Polo Michigan at Cambridge, Mass. 4:30 PM 8 - 9(L)
* Conference Games

All Times Eastern