TAGD
Basketball mm
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sat, Nov 1 M. Cross Country Heps * West Windsor Fields All Day 1st of 8
Sat, Nov 1 M. Tennis USTA Clay Courts at Orlando, Fla. All Day NTS
Sat, Nov 1 M. Tennis FGCU Fall Invitational at Fort Myers, Fla. All Day NTS
Sat, Nov 1 W. Cross Country Heps * West Windsor Fields All Day 2nd of 8
Sat, Nov 1 Field Hockey Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 12:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Sat, Nov 1 Football Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 12:30 PM WPRB 103.3 FM FOX College Sports, Ivy League Digital Network 38 - 27(W)
Sat, Nov 1 M. Water Polo Bucknell * at Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM 10 - 8(W)
Sat, Nov 1 W. Soccer Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 2:30 PM 2 - 1(W)
Sat, Nov 1 W. Hockey Colgate * at Hamilton, N.Y. 3:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
Sat, Nov 1 W. Volleyball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 5:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 3 - 0(W)25-21, 25-22, 25-6
Sat, Nov 1 M. Soccer Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 5:00 PM 2 - 1(W)
Sun, Nov 2 M. Tennis USTA Clay Courts at Orlando, Fla. All Day NTS
Sun, Nov 2 M. Tennis FGCU Fall Invitational at Fort Myers, Fla. All Day NTS
Liberty Hockey Invitational
Sun, Nov 2 M. Hockey Merrimack at Prudential Center 1:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 1 - 6(L)
 
Tue, Nov 4 W. Soccer North Carolina State Roberts Stadium 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 5 - 3(W)
Wed, Nov 5 M. Soccer American at Washington, D.C. 2:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Lakewood Ranch Invitational
Fri, Nov 7 W. Tennis Lakewood Ranch Invitational at Sarasota, Fla. All Day NTS
Northwestern Invitational
Fri, Nov 7 W. Tennis Northwestern Invitational at Evanston, Ill. All Day NTS
 
Fri, Nov 7 M. Tennis Lakewood Ranch Invitational at Sarasota, Fla. All Day NTS
Fri, Nov 7 W. Hockey RIT Hobey Baker Rink 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 4 - 3(W) OT
Southern Division Championship
Fri, Nov 7 M. Water Polo Gannon DeNunzio Pool 3:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 17 - 8(W)
 
Fri, Nov 7 M. Swimming & Diving Ohio State Open Day 1 at Columbus, Ohio 5:00 PM
Fri, Nov 7 W. Swimming & Diving Ohio State Open Day 1 at Columbus, Ohio 5:00 PM
Fri, Nov 7 W. Volleyball Harvard * Dillon Gym 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 2 - 3(L)25-22, 19-25, 25-21, 20-25, 15-11
Fri, Nov 7 Sprint Football Post * Princeton Stadium 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 6 - 48(L)
Fri, Nov 7 M. Hockey Cornell * Hobey Baker Rink 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 2 - 1(W)
Lakewood Ranch Invitational
Sat, Nov 8 W. Tennis Lakewood Ranch Invitational at Sarasota, Fla. All Day NTS
Northwestern Invitational
Sat, Nov 8 W. Tennis Northwestern Invitational at Evanston, Ill. All Day NTS
 
Sat, Nov 8 M. Tennis Lakewood Ranch Invitational at Sarasota, Fla. All Day NTS
Sat, Nov 8 M. Swimming & Diving Ohio State at Columbus, Ohio 9:00 AM 136 - 209(L)
Sat, Nov 8 W. Swimming & Diving Ohio State at Columbus, Ohio 9:00 AM 121 - 226(L)
Sat, Nov 8 M. Swimming & Diving Denison at Columbus, Ohio 9:00 AM 262 - 91(W)
Sat, Nov 8 W. Swimming & Diving Denison at Columbus, Ohio 9:00 AM 284 - 69(W)
Sat, Nov 8 Field Hockey Penn * Bedford Field 12:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Nov 8 W. Hockey RIT Hobey Baker Rink 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 0 - 0(T) OT
Sat, Nov 8 W. Soccer Penn * Roberts Stadium 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 2 - 3(L)
Southern Division Championship
Sat, Nov 8 M. Water Polo Johns Hopkins DeNunzio Pool 3:20 PM Ivy League Digital Network 8 - 6(W)
 
Sat, Nov 8 Football Penn * Princeton Stadium 3:30 PM WPRB 103.3 FM NBC Sports Network 22 - 17(W)
Sat, Nov 8 W. Volleyball Dartmouth * Dillon Gym 5:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 3 - 0(W)25-18, 25-19, 28-26
Sat, Nov 8 M. Hockey Colgate * Hobey Baker Rink 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 1 - 5(L)
Sat, Nov 8 M. Soccer Penn * Roberts Stadium 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 3 - 2(W)
Northwestern Invitational
Sun, Nov 9 W. Tennis Northwestern Invitational at Evanston, Ill. All Day NTS
Lakewood Ranch Invitational
Sun, Nov 9 W. Tennis Lakewood Ranch Invitational at Sarasota, Fla. All Day NTS
 
Sun, Nov 9 M. Tennis Lakewood Ranch Invitational at Sarasota, Fla. All Day NTS
Sun, Nov 9 Wrestling Binghamton Open at Binghamton, N.Y. 9:00 AM No Team Scoring
Southern Division Championship
Sun, Nov 9 M. Water Polo Bucknell DeNunzio Pool 2:20 PM Ivy League Digital Network 12 - 10(W)
NCAA Tournament
Wed, Nov 12 Field Hockey Monmouth at West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
 
Fri, Nov 14 W. Cross Country NCAA Regional at State College, Pa. All Day 3rd of 29
Fri, Nov 14 M. Cross Country NCAA Regional at State College, Pa. All Day 4th of 23
Fri, Nov 14 W. Basketball Pittsburgh at Pittsburgh, Pa. 11:00 AM 59 - 43(W)
Fri, Nov 14 W. Hockey Union * Hobey Baker Rink 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 3 - 2(W) OT
Fri, Nov 14 M. Basketball Rider Jadwin Gym 7:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 Ivy League Digital Network 64 - 58(W)
Fri, Nov 14 M. Hockey Rensselaer * at Troy, N.Y. 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Fri, Nov 14 W. Volleyball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 1 - 3(L)25-21, 25-22, 24-26, 25-21
NCAA Tournament
Sat, Nov 15 Field Hockey Maryland at College Park, Md. 11:30 AM 1 - 5(L)
 
Sat, Nov 15 Football Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 12:30 PM WPRB 103.3 FM Ivy League Digital Network 30 - 44(L)
Sat, Nov 15 M. Soccer Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 1 - 0(W)
Sat, Nov 15 W. Hockey Rensselaer * Hobey Baker Rink 4:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 2 - 1(W) OT
Sat, Nov 15 W. Volleyball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 5:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 3 - 0(W)29-27, 25-20, 25-19
Sat, Nov 15 M. Hockey Union * at Schenectady, N.Y. 7:00 PM 1 - 6(L)
Sun, Nov 16 W. Fencing Ohio State Duals at Columbus, Ohio All Day W 2, L 3
Sun, Nov 16 M. Fencing Ohio State Duals at Columbus, Ohio All Day W 2, L 3
Sun, Nov 16 Wrestling East Stroudsburg Open at East Stroudsburg, Pa. 9:00 AM No Team Scoring
Sun, Nov 16 M. Basketball George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 1:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 60 - 63(L)
Sun, Nov 16 W. Basketball Duquesne at Pittsburgh, Pa. 2:00 PM 79 - 62(W)
Wed, Nov 19 W. Basketball Drexel Jadwin Gymnasium 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 59 - 43(W)
Wed, Nov 19 M. Basketball Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 7:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 66 - 83(L)
Fri, Nov 21 M. Swimming & Diving Cornell * DeNunzio Pool 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 168 - 140(W)
Fri, Nov 21 M. Swimming & Diving Penn * DeNunzio Pool 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 183 - 117(W)
Fri, Nov 21 W. Swimming & Diving Cornell * DeNunzio Pool 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 167 - 133(W)
Fri, Nov 21 W. Swimming & Diving Penn * DeNunzio Pool 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 183 - 117(W)
CWPA Championship
Fri, Nov 21 M. Water Polo Johns Hopkins at Annapolis, Md. 4:40 PM 18 - 5(W)
 
Fri, Nov 21 W. Hockey St. Lawrence * Hobey Baker Rink 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 3 - 7(L)
Fri, Nov 21 M. Hockey St. Lawrence * at Canton, N.Y. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Nov 22 W. Cross Country NCAA Championship at Terre Haute, Ind. All Day NTS
Sat, Nov 22 M. Cross Country IC4A Championship at Van Cortlandt Park/Bronx, N.Y. All Day 2nd of 15
Sat, Nov 22 W. Cross Country ECAC Championship at Van Cortlandt Park/Bronx, N.Y. All Day 3rd of 12
Sat, Nov 22 Wrestling Navy Classic at Annapolis, Md. 9:00 AM 2nd, 106.0 points
Sat, Nov 22 M. Basketball Incarnate Word Jadwin Gym 11:00 AM WPRB FM 103.3 Ivy League Digital Network 68 - 79(L)
Sat, Nov 22 M. Squash Franklin & Marshall Jadwin Squash Courts 12:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 9 - 0(W)
Sat, Nov 22 Football Dartmouth * Princeton Stadium 1:00 PM WPRB 103.3 FM ESPN3 10 - 41(L)
Sat, Nov 22 W. Squash Franklin & Marshall Jadwin Squash Courts 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 9 - 0(W)
Sat, Nov 22 W. Hockey No. 5 Clarkson * Hobey Baker Rink 4:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 2 - 3(L)
CWPA Championship
Sat, Nov 22 M. Water Polo Navy at Annapolis, Md. 5:45 PM 6 - 3(W)
 
Sat, Nov 22 M. Hockey Clarkson * at Potsdam, N.Y. 7:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
Sun, Nov 23 M. Squash Navy at Annapolis, Md. 11:00 AM 4 - 5(L)
Sun, Nov 23 W. Squash Wesleyan Jadwin Squash Courts 1:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 8 - 1(W)
CWPA Championship
Sun, Nov 23 M. Water Polo Brown at Annapolis, Md. 4:00 PM 6 - 7(L)
 
Sun, Nov 23 W. Basketball American at Washington, D.C. 7:00 PM Patriot League Network 63 - 56(W)
Tue, Nov 25 W. Hockey No. 4 Quinnipiac * Hobey Baker Rink 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 0 - 2(L)
Wooden Legacy
Thu, Nov 27 M. Basketball UTEP at Fullerton, Calif. 2:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 ESPNU 56 - 62(L)
Cancun Challenge
Thu, Nov 27 W. Basketball Wake Forest at Cancun, Mexico 8:30 PM 72 - 55(W)
Fri, Nov 28 W. Basketball Montana at Cancun, Mexico 6:00 PM 80 - 55(W)
Wooden Legacy
Fri, Nov 28 M. Basketball San Diego at Fullerton, Calif. 6:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 ESPN3 65 - 75(L)
 
Fri, Nov 28 M. Hockey Michigan State Hobey Baker Rink 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Nov 29 W. Hockey No. 2 Minnesota Hobey Baker Rink 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 1 - 2(L)
Sat, Nov 29 M. Hockey Michigan State Hobey Baker Rink 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 2 - 4(L)
Cancun Challenge
Sat, Nov 29 W. Basketball Charlotte at Cancun, Mexico 8:30 PM 73 - 43(W)
 
Sun, Nov 30 W. Hockey No. 2 Minnesota Hobey Baker Rink 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 2 - 5(L)
Wooden Legacy
Sun, Nov 30 M. Basketball San Jose State at Anaheim, Calif. 7:30 PM WPRB FM 103.3 ESPN3 69 - 54(W)
 
Wed, Dec 3 -
 Sat, Dec 06
M. Swimming & Diving 2014 AT&T Winter National Championships at Greensboro, N.C. All Day Recap
Wed, Dec 3 -
 Sat, Dec 06
W. Swimming & Diving 2014 AT&T Winter National Championships at Greensboro, N.C. All Day Recap
Wed, Dec 3 M. Squash Drexel Jadwin Squash Courts 5:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 6 - 3(W)
Wed, Dec 3 W. Squash Drexel Jadwin Squash Courts 7:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 9 - 0(W)
Wed, Dec 3 M. Basketball Fairleigh Dickinson at Hackensack, N.J. 9:30 PM WPRB FM 103.3 NEC Front Row 85 - 89(L)
Brown Invitational
Fri, Dec 5 M. Swimming & Diving Brown Invitational Day 1 at Providence, R.I. 9:00 AM Day 1 Recap
Fri, Dec 5 W. Swimming & Diving Brown Invitational Day 1 at Providence, R.I. 9:00 AM Day 1 Recap
 
Fri, Dec 5 W. Hockey No. 10 Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 0 - 3(L)
Fri, Dec 5 M. Hockey No. 9 Harvard * Hobey Baker Rink 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 3 - 4(L)
Brown Invitational
Sat, Dec 6 M. Swimming & Diving Brown Invitational Day 2 at Providence, R.I. 9:00 AM Day 2 Recap
Sat, Dec 6 W. Swimming & Diving Brown Invitational Day 2 at Providence, R.I. 9:00 AM Day 2 Recap
Windy City Duals
Sat, Dec 6 Wrestling Eastern Michigan at Evanston, Ill. 11:00 AM 26 - 11(W)
 
Sat, Dec 6 M. Squash Rochester at Rochester, N.Y. 12:00 PM 1 - 8(L)
Windy City Duals
Sat, Dec 6 Wrestling Davidson at Evanston, Ill. 12:30 PM 48 - 3(W)
Sat, Dec 6 Wrestling Cal Poly at Evanston, Ill. 2:00 PM 35 - 6(W)
Camper Appreciation Day
Sat, Dec 6 W. Basketball Georgetown Jadwin Gymnasium 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 83 - 54(W)
Windy City Duals
Sat, Dec 6 Wrestling Northwestern at Evanston, Ill. 3:30 PM 18 - 21(L)
 
Sat, Dec 6 W. Hockey Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 4:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Dec 6 M. Basketball Stony Brook Jadwin Gym 4:30 PM WPRB FM 103.3 Ivy League Digital Network 77 - 64(W)
Sat, Dec 6 M. Hockey Dartmouth * Hobey Baker Rink 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 2 - 4(L)
Sun, Dec 7 W. Fencing Sacred Heart Duals at Fairfield, Conn. All Day W 4, L 0
Sun, Dec 7 M. Fencing Sacred Heart Duals at Fairfield, Conn. All Day W 4, L 0
Sun, Dec 7 W. Swimming & Diving Brown * at Providence, R.I. 9:00 AM 173 - 127(W)
Sun, Dec 7 M. Swimming & Diving Dartmouth * at Providence, R.I. 9:00 AM 179 - 106(W)
Sun, Dec 7 M. Swimming & Diving Brown * at Providence, R.I. 9:00 AM 173 - 116(W)
Brown Invitational
Sun, Dec 7 M. Swimming & Diving Brown Invitational Day 3 at Providence, R.I. 9:00 AM Day 3 Recap
 
Sun, Dec 7 W. Swimming & Diving Dartmouth * at Providence, R.I. 9:00 AM 228 - 72(W)
Brown Invitational
Sun, Dec 7 W. Swimming & Diving Brown Invitational Day 3 at Providence, R.I. 9:00 AM Day 3 Recap
 
Sun, Dec 7 M. Track & Field New Year's Invitational Jadwin Gym 11:00 AM NTS
Sun, Dec 7 W. Track & Field New Year's Invitational Jadwin Gym 11:00 AM NTS
Sun, Dec 7 M. Squash St. Lawrence at Canton, N.Y. 11:00 AM 2 - 7(L)
Mon, Dec 8 W. Squash George Washington Jadwin Squash Courts 6:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 9 - 0(W)
Tue, Dec 9 W. Basketball Michigan at Ann Arbor, Mich. 6:30 PM 85 - 55(W)
Wed, Dec 10 M. Basketball Saint Peter's at Jersey City, N.J. 8:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 Saint Peter's Video 46 - 60(L)
Fri, Dec 12 Wrestling Binghamton Dillon Gym 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 16 - 20(L)
Fri, Dec 12 M. Hockey No. 3 Minnesota State at Mankato, Minn. 7:00 PM 0 - 5(L)
Sat, Dec 13 W. Basketball Binghamton Jadwin Gymnasium 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 96 - 58(W)
Sat, Dec 13 M. Hockey No. 3 Minnesota State at Mankato, Minn. 7:00 PM cancelled
Sat, Dec 13 M. Basketball California at Berkeley, Calif. 8:30 PM WPRB FM 103.3 Pac-12 Network 57 - 67(L)
Tue, Dec 16 W. Basketball Delaware at Newark, Del. 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 87 - 59(W)
Fri, Dec 19 W. Basketball Portland State Jadwin Gymnasium 5:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 104 - 33(W)
Fri, Dec 19 M. Basketball Lipscomb Jadwin Gym 8:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 Ivy League Digital Network 77 - 55(W)
Grapple at the Garden
Sun, Dec 21 Wrestling Lehigh at Madison Square Garden 10:00 AM 10 - 23(L)
Sun, Dec 21 Wrestling Army at Madison Square Garden 12:00 PM 19 - 17(W)
 
Sun, Dec 21 W. Basketball Monmouth at West Long Branch, N.J. 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 84 - 53(W)
Mon, Dec 22 M. Basketball Liberty Jadwin Gym 7:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 Ivy League Digital Network 65 - 47(W)
Sat, Dec 27 M. Hockey No. 14 Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. 4:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Sun, Dec 28 M. Hockey No. 14 Quinnipiac * Hobey Baker Rink 4:00 PM ESPNU
Mon, Dec 29 Wrestling Midlands Championships at Evanston, Ill. 9:00 AM
Fordham Holiday Classic
Mon, Dec 29 W. Basketball Hartford at Bronx, N.Y. 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Tue, Dec 30 W. Basketball Fordham/Savannah State at Bronx, N.Y. TBA Ivy League Digital Network
 
Tue, Dec 30 Wrestling Midlands Championships at Evanston, Ill. 9:00 AM
Wed, Dec 31 M. Basketball Wake Forest at Winston-Salem, N.C. 1:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 ESPN3
* Conference Games

All Times Eastern