Ice Hockey MM
Ivy Foes Campaign
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Thu, Apr 2 W. Golf Pirate Invitational at Bedminster, N.J. (Trump National Golf Club) All Day
Fri, Apr 3 -
 Sat, Apr 04
M. Track & Field Sam Howell Invitational Weaver Stadium All Day
Fri, Apr 3 -
 Sat, Apr 04
W. Track & Field Sam Howell Invitational Weaver Stadium All Day
Fri, Apr 3 W. Golf Pirate Invitational at Bedminster, N.J. (Trump National Golf Club) All Day
Fri, Apr 3 W. Tennis Brown * Lenz Tennis Center 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 3 Softball Dartmouth (Game 1) * at Hanover, N.H. 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Fri, Apr 3 Softball Dartmouth (Game 2) * at Hanover, N.H. 4:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Fri, Apr 3 M. Volleyball Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 4 M. Rowing - Lightweight Murtaugh Cup: Navy w/ Columbia at Annapolis, Md. 7:00 AM
Sat, Apr 4 W. Rowing - Open Columbia at Overpeck, N.J. 8:00 AM
Sat, Apr 4 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Navy-Princeton Rowing Cup: Navy Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM
Sat, Apr 4 W. Lacrosse Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Baseball Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Softball Harvard (Game 1) * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 4 M. Tennis Brown * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 W. Tennis Yale * Lenz Tennis Center 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Softball Harvard (Game 2) * at Cambridge, Mass. 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 4 M. Lacrosse Stony Brook at Stony Brook, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Baseball Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 3:30 PM
Sat, Apr 4 M. Volleyball Sacred Heart * at Fairfield, Conn. 5:00 PM
Sun, Apr 5 Baseball Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 5 M. Tennis Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 5 Baseball Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 3:30 PM
Tue, Apr 7 M. Lacrosse Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 7:30 PM
Wed, Apr 8 Baseball Monmouth at West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 8 Softball Rutgers at Piscataway, N.J. 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 8 W. Lacrosse Maryland at College Park, Md. 7:00 PM
Fri, Apr 10 W. Water Polo Indiana * DeNunzio Pool 7:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 11 M. Rowing - Lightweight Platt Cup: Cornell at Ithaca, N.Y. 8:00 AM
Sat, Apr 11 W. Rowing - Open Class of 1975 Cup: Cornell and Harvard Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM
Sat, Apr 11 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Childs Cup: Columbia and Penn Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM
Sat, Apr 11 M. Track & Field Quad Meet Weaver Stadium 10:00 AM
Sat, Apr 11 W. Track & Field Quad Meet Weaver Stadium 10:00 AM
Sat, Apr 11 Baseball Columbia * Clarke Field 12:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 11 W. Tennis Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Softball Columbia (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 12:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 11 M. Tennis Dartmouth * Lenz Tennis Center 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 M. Lacrosse Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 1:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 11 Softball Columbia (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 11 W. Lacrosse Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Baseball Columbia * Clarke Field 3:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 11 W. Water Polo Michigan * DeNunzio Pool 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sun, Apr 12 W. Golf Brown Invitational at East Providence, R.I. (Metacomet Country Club) All Day
Sun, Apr 12 W. Rowing - Lightweight Knecht Cup at West Windsor, N.J. 9:00 AM
Sun, Apr 12 W. Water Polo Notre Dame * DeNunzio Pool 10:20 AM Ivy League Digital Network
Sun, Apr 12 Baseball Columbia * Clarke Field 12:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sun, Apr 12 W. Tennis Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 12 Softball Columbia (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 12:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sun, Apr 12 M. Tennis Harvard * Lenz Tennis Center 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 12 Softball Columbia (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sun, Apr 12 Baseball Columbia * Clarke Field 3:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Mon, Apr 13 W. Golf Brown Invitational at East Providence, R.I. (Metacomet Country Club) All Day
Tue, Apr 14 M. Volleyball Kean Dillon Gym 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Wed, Apr 15 Softball Lehigh (Game 1) Class of 1895 Field 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Wed, Apr 15 Softball Lehigh (Game 2) Class of 1895 Field 5:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Wed, Apr 15 Baseball St. John's at Queens, N.Y. 6:00 PM
Wed, Apr 15 W. Lacrosse Penn * at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM
Fri, Apr 17 -
 Sat, Apr 18
M. Track & Field Larry Ellis Invitational Weaver Stadium All Day
Fri, Apr 17 -
 Sat, Apr 18
W. Track & Field Larry Ellis Invitational Weaver Stadium All Day
Fri, Apr 17 M. Tennis Columbia * Lenz Tennis Center 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 17 W. Tennis Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 17 M. Lacrosse Harvard * Class of 1952 Stadium 6:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Fri, Apr 17 M. Volleyball Penn State * Dillon Gym 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 18 W. Rowing - Open Eisenberg Cup: Yale at New Haven, Conn. 9:00 AM
Sat, Apr 18 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Compton Cup: Harvard and MIT Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM
Sat, Apr 18 W. Rowing - Lightweight Class of 1999 Cup: Radcliffe at Boston, Mass. 9:00 AM
Sat, Apr 18 M. Rowing - Lightweight Wood-Hammond Cup: Penn w/ Georgetown at Philadelphia, Pa. 10:00 AM
Sat, Apr 18 W. Water Polo Harvard * at Providence, R.I. 11:30 AM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 18 Baseball Penn * at Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 W. Lacrosse Columbia * Class of 1952 Stadium 1:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 18 Baseball Penn * at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:30 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Softball Penn (Game 1) * at Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 18 W. Water Polo Brown * at Providence, R.I. 5:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 18 Softball Penn (Game 2) * at Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 18 M. Volleyball St. Francis * Dillon Gym 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sun, Apr 19 Baseball Penn * at Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 19 W. Tennis Cornell * Lenz Tennis Center 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 19 M. Tennis Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 19 Softball Penn (Game 1) * at Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sun, Apr 19 Baseball Penn * at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:30 PM
Sun, Apr 19 Softball Penn (Game 2) * at Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Wed, Apr 22 Baseball Rider Clarke Field 3:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Thu, Apr 23 -
 Sat, Apr 25
M. Track & Field Penn Relays at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Thu, Apr 23 -
 Sat, Apr 25
W. Track & Field Penn Relays at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Fri, Apr 24 W. Golf Ivy League Championship * at Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Country Club) All Day
CWPA Championships
Fri, Apr 24 W. Water Polo TBA DeNunzio Pool TBA
 
Fri, Apr 24 Baseball Cornell * Clarke Field 12:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Fri, Apr 24 Baseball Cornell * Clarke Field 3:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Fri, Apr 24 M. Volleyball George Mason * at Fairfax, Va. 7:00 PM
Sat, Apr 25 W. Golf Ivy League Championship * at Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Country Club) All Day
CWPA Championships
Sat, Apr 25 W. Water Polo TBA DeNunzio Pool TBA
 
Sat, Apr 25 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Carnegie Cup: Cornell and Yale at Ithaca, N.Y. 8:00 AM
Sat, Apr 25 M. Rowing - Lightweight Goldthwait & Vogel Cups: Yale and Harvard at New Haven, Conn. 9:00 AM
Sat, Apr 25 W. Rowing - Lightweight Class of 2006 Cup: Georgetown at Washington, D.C. 9:00 AM
Sat, Apr 25 M. Track & Field TCNJ Lions Invitational at Ewing, N.J. 10:00 AM
Sat, Apr 25 W. Track & Field TCNJ Lions Invitational at Ewing, N.J. 10:00 AM
Sat, Apr 25 W. Rowing - Open Class of 1984 Plaque: Penn and Dartmouth at Philadelphia, Pa. 10:00 AM
Sat, Apr 25 Softball Cornell (Game 1) * at Ithaca, N.Y. 12:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 25 W. Lacrosse Brown * Class of 1952 Stadium 1:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 25 M. Lacrosse Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 1:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 25 Softball Cornell (Game 2) * at Ithaca, N.Y. 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sun, Apr 26 W. Golf Ivy League Championship * at Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Country Club) All Day
CWPA Championships
Sun, Apr 26 W. Water Polo TBA DeNunzio Pool TBA
 
Sun, Apr 26 Baseball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 26 Softball Cornell (Game 1) * at Ithaca, N.Y. 12:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sun, Apr 26 Softball Cornell (Game 2) * at Ithaca, N.Y. 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sun, Apr 26 Baseball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 3:30 PM
EIVA Championships
Wed, Apr 29 M. Volleyball EIVA Semifinal at TBA TBA
 
Fri, May 1 -
 Sat, May 02
M. Track & Field Princeton Open Weaver Stadium All Day
Fri, May 1 -
 Sat, May 02
W. Track & Field Princeton Open Weaver Stadium All Day
EIVA Championships
Fri, May 1 M. Volleyball EIVA Championship at TBA TBA
 
Sat, May 2 -
 Sat, May 02
Softball Ivy League Championship Series at TBD TBA Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, May 2 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Content Cup: Brown Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM
Sat, May 2 M. Rowing - Lightweight Delaware Lake Carnegie 10:00 AM
Sun, May 3 W. Rowing - Open USC Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM
Sun, May 3 W. Rowing - Lightweight EAWRC Championships at Pennsauken, N.J. 9:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Tue, May 5 M. Volleyball NCAA Play-In Match at Palo Alto, Calif. TBA
Thu, May 7 M. Volleyball NCAA Semifinal at Palo Alto, Calif. TBA
 
Fri, May 8 -
 Sun, May 10
M. Tennis NCAA Regionals at TBA TBA
Fri, May 8 -
 Sun, May 10
W. Tennis NCAA First/Second Rounds at TBA TBA
Sat, May 9 -
 Sun, May 10
M. Track & Field Heptagonals at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Sat, May 9 -
 Sun, May 10
W. Track & Field Heptagonals at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
NCAA Championships
Sat, May 9 M. Volleyball NCAA Championship at Palo Alto, Calif. TBA
 
Thu, May 14 -
 Mon, May 25
M. Tennis NCAA Championships at Waco, Texas TBA
Thu, May 14 -
 Mon, May 25
W. Tennis NCAA Championships at Waco, Texas TBA
Fri, May 15 -
 Sun, May 17
M. Track & Field IC4A Championships Weaver Stadium All Day
Fri, May 15 -
 Sun, May 17
W. Track & Field ECAC Championships Weaver Stadium All Day
Sun, May 17 W. Rowing - Open Ivy League Championships at Pennsauken, N.J. 8:00 AM
Sun, May 17 M. Rowing - Heavyweight Eastern Sprints at Worcester, Mass. 8:00 AM
Sun, May 17 M. Rowing - Lightweight Eastern Sprints at Worcester, Mass. 9:00 AM
Thu, May 28 -
 Sat, May 30
M. Track & Field NCAA Regionals at Jacksonville, Fla. All Day
Thu, May 28 -
 Sat, May 30
W. Track & Field NCAA Regionals at Jacksonville, Fla. All Day
IRA National Championships
Fri, May 29 M. Rowing - Heavyweight IRA Day 1 at West Windsor, N.J. 9:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Fri, May 29 W. Rowing - Open NCAA Day 1 at Gold River, Calif. 11:00 AM
 
Sat, May 30 W. Rowing - Lightweight IRA National Championships at West Windsor, N.J. 9:00 AM
IRA National Championships
Sat, May 30 M. Rowing - Heavyweight IRA Day 2 at West Windsor, N.J. 9:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Sat, May 30 W. Rowing - Open NCAA Day 2 at Gold River, Calif. 11:00 AM
 
Sun, May 31 M. Rowing - Lightweight IRA National Championships at West Windsor, N.J. 8:00 AM
Sun, May 31 W. Rowing - Lightweight IRA National Championships at West Windsor, N.J. 9:00 AM
IRA National Championships
Sun, May 31 M. Rowing - Heavyweight IRA Day 3 at West Windsor, N.J. 9:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Sun, May 31 W. Rowing - Open NCAA Day 3 at Gold River, Calif. 11:00 AM
* Conference Games

All Times Eastern