2015 Camps
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Apr 1 -
 Sat, Apr 02
W. Track & Field Stanford Invitational at Stanford, Calif. All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 1 -
 Sat, Apr 02
M. Track & Field Stanford Invitational at Stanford, Calif. All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 1 Softball Dartmouth (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 9 - 12(L)(10 inn.)
Fri, Apr 1 W. Tennis Brown * at Providence, R.I. 2:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Fri, Apr 1 M. Volleyball Penn State * Dillon Gym 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)25-13, 21-25, 25-17, 25-19
Sat, Apr 2 W. Track & Field Muhlenberg Invitational at Allentown, Pa. All Day NTS
Sat, Apr 2 M. Track & Field Muhlenberg Invitational at Allentown, Pa. All Day NTS
Sat, Apr 2 M. Golf ASU Thunderbird Invitational at Tempe, Ariz. (Karsten Golf Course) All Day 11th of 13
Sat, Apr 2 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Navy-Princeton Rowing Cup: Navy at Annapolis, Md. 7:00 AM W, 5:28.6 (9.1 seconds)
Sat, Apr 2 W. Rowing - Open Columbia Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM W, 6:29.5 (26.5 seconds)
Sat, Apr 2 M. Rowing - Lightweight Columbia at Teaneck, N.J. 10:00 AM L, 5:50.1 (6 seconds)
Sat, Apr 2 Baseball Dartmouth * Clarke Field 12:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 2 - 1(W)
Sat, Apr 2 M. Tennis Brown * Jadwin Gym 1:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 4 - 1(W)
Sat, Apr 2 M. Lacrosse Brown * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 8 - 19(L)
Sat, Apr 2 Softball Harvard (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 1:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 2 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 2 W. Tennis Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 2:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 2 Baseball Dartmouth * Clarke Field 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 9 - 8(W)(10 inn.)
Sat, Apr 2 Softball Harvard (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 3:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 0 - 1(L)
Sat, Apr 2 M. Volleyball Saint Francis * Dillon Gym 4:00 PM 2 - 3(L)25-22, 25-22, 18-25, 24-26, 15-11
Sun, Apr 3 M. Golf ASU Thunderbird Invitational at Tempe, Ariz. (Karsten Golf Course) All Day 13th of 13
Sun, Apr 3 W. Rowing - Lightweight San Diego Crew Classic at San Diego, Calif. 11:00 AM 3rd, 7:41.32 (24 seconds)
Sun, Apr 3 Baseball Harvard * Clarke Field 12:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 4 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 3 W. Lacrosse Delaware at Newark, Del. 1:00 PM 7 - 6(W)
Sun, Apr 3 M. Tennis Yale * Jadwin Gym 1:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 4 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 3 Softball Dartmouth (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 4 - 5(L)
Sun, Apr 3 Baseball Harvard * Clarke Field 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 14 - 5(W)
Mon, Apr 4 W. Golf Georgetown Hoya Invitational at Beallsville, Md. (Members Club at Four Streams) All Day 1st of 10
Tue, Apr 5 W. Golf Georgetown Hoya Invitational at Beallsville, Md. (Members Club at Four Streams) All Day 1st of 10
Tue, Apr 5 Softball Monmouth Class of 1895 Field 4:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 4 - 3(W)
Wed, Apr 6 Baseball Monmouth Clarke Field 3:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 3 - 7(L)
Fri, Apr 8 -
 Sat, Apr 09
M. Track & Field Sam Howell Invitational Weaver Stadium All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 8 -
 Sat, Apr 09
W. Track & Field Sam Howell Invitational Weaver Stadium All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 8 Baseball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 2:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
Fri, Apr 8 Softball Yale (Game 1) * at New Haven, Conn. 2:00 PM 6 - 5(W)(10 inn.)
Fri, Apr 8 Baseball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 4:30 PM 1 - 6(L)
Fri, Apr 8 W. Rowing - Open Class of 1975 Cup: Cornell and Harvard at Ithaca, N.Y. 5:00 PM W, 6:23.5 (9.1 seconds)
Sat, Apr 9 M. Golf Princeton Invitational Springdale Golf Club All Day T5th of 15
Sat, Apr 9 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Childs Cup: Columbia and Penn at Teaneck, N.J. 9:00 AM W, 5:56.3 (10.6 seconds)
Sat, Apr 9 M. Rowing - Lightweight Dartmouth and Delaware Lake Carnegie 10:00 AM W, 6:11.1 (3.7 seconds)
Sat, Apr 9 Softball Yale (Game 2) * at New Haven, Conn. 11:00 AM 5 - 4(W)(8 inn.)
Sat, Apr 9 W. Water Polo Michigan * at Ann Arbor, Mich. 11:00 AM 7 - 9(L)
Sat, Apr 9 M. Lacrosse Stony Brook Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium 12:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 10 - 13(L)
Sat, Apr 9 W. Tennis Dartmouth * Jadwin Gym 1:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 9 M. Tennis Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 1:00 PM 2 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 9 W. Lacrosse Yale * Class of 1952 Stadium 3:00 PM 16 - 5(W)
Sat, Apr 9 M. Volleyball George Mason * at Fairfax, Va. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)27-25, 25-19, 25-22
Sat, Apr 9 W. Water Polo Indiana * at Ann Arbor, Mich. 8:00 PM 7 - 8(L)
Sun, Apr 10 M. Golf Princeton Invitational Springdale Golf Club All Day T3rd of 15
Sun, Apr 10 W. Rowing - Lightweight The Knecht Cup at West Windsor, N.J. 9:00 AM 2 medals
Sun, Apr 10 W. Water Polo Harvard * at Ann Arbor, Mich. 9:00 AM 9 - 7(W)
Sun, Apr 10 Baseball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM 11 - 9(W)
Sun, Apr 10 Softball Brown (Game 1) * at Providence, R.I. 12:30 PM 1 - 9(L)(6 inn.)
Sun, Apr 10 W. Tennis Harvard * Jadwin Gym 1:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sun, Apr 10 M. Tennis Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 1:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sun, Apr 10 Baseball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 2:30 PM 25 - 7(W)
Sun, Apr 10 Softball Brown (Game 2) * at Providence, R.I. 2:30 PM 3 - 1(W)
Tue, Apr 12 M. Lacrosse Lehigh Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium 7:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 13 - 6(W)
Wed, Apr 13 Baseball St. John's at Queens, N.Y. 6:00 PM 9 - 4(W)
Wed, Apr 13 W. Lacrosse No. 1 Maryland Class of 1952 Stadium 7:00 PM 6 - 15(L)
Thu, Apr 14 -
 Fri, Apr 15
W. Track & Field Princeton Outdoor Invite Weaver Stadium All Day 1st of 9
Thu, Apr 14 -
 Sat, Apr 16
M. Track & Field Princeton Outdoor Invite Weaver Stadium All Day 1st of 9
Fri, Apr 15 M. Tennis Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 2:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
Fri, Apr 15 W. Tennis Columbia * Lenz Tennis Center 2:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Fri, Apr 15 M. Volleyball Harvard * at Boston, Mass. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)25-17, 25-18, 25-18
Sat, Apr 16 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Compton Cup: Harvard and MIT at Boston, Mass. 7:00 AM W, 5:41.8 (1.5 seconds)
Sat, Apr 16 W. Rowing - Open Eisenberg Cup: Yale w/ USC Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM W, 6:29.6 (3.5 seconds)
Sat, Apr 16 M. Rowing - Lightweight The Platt Cup: Cornell Lake Carnegie 10:00 AM W, 6:03.7 (3.7 seconds)
Sat, Apr 16 W. Golf Brown Bear Match Play (vs. Brown) at Portsmouth, R.I. (Carnegie Abbey Club) 11:00 AM 6.5 - 1.5(W)
Sat, Apr 16 Baseball Penn * Clarke Field 12:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 7 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 16 W. Lacrosse Cornell * Class of 1952 Stadium 12:00 PM ESPN3 8 - 7(W)
Sat, Apr 16 Softball Penn (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 12:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 7 - 6(W)
Sat, Apr 16 W. Water Polo Brown * DeNunzio Pool 2:00 PM 13 - 6(W)
Sat, Apr 16 Baseball Penn * Clarke Field 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Apr 16 Softball Penn (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 0 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 16 M. Lacrosse Dartmouth * Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium 3:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 7 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 16 M. Volleyball Sacred Heart * at Fairfield, Conn. 4:00 PM 3 - 2(W)18-25, 25-18, 25-21, 22-25, 15-13
Sat, Apr 16 W. Water Polo George Washington * DeNunzio Pool 7:20 PM 15 - 2(W)
Sun, Apr 17 W. Golf Brown Bear Match Play (vs. Penn) at Portsmouth, R.I. (Carnegie Abbey Club) 9:30 AM 4.5 - 3.5(W)
Sun, Apr 17 W. Tennis Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 10:00 AM 5 - 2(W)
Sun, Apr 17 W. Water Polo Hartwick * DeNunzio Pool 10:20 AM 13 - 12(W)
Sun, Apr 17 Baseball Penn * Clarke Field 12:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 5 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 17 Softball Penn (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 12:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 5 - 4(W)
Sun, Apr 17 M. Tennis Cornell * Lenz Tennis Center 1:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sun, Apr 17 Baseball Penn * Clarke Field 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 2 - 5(L)
Sun, Apr 17 Softball Penn (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 10 - 4(W)
Sun, Apr 17 W. Water Polo Bucknell * DeNunzio Pool 5:00 PM 9 - 10(L)
Wed, Apr 20 Softball Lehigh (Game 1) at Bethlehem, Pa. 3:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Wed, Apr 20 Baseball Rider at Lawrence Township, N.J. 3:30 PM 7 - 2(W)
Wed, Apr 20 Softball Lehigh (Game 2) at Bethlehem, Pa. 5:00 PM 4 - 7(L)
Wed, Apr 20 W. Lacrosse No. 17 Penn * Class of 1952 Stadium 7:00 PM ESPN3 7 - 12(L)
Fri, Apr 22 -
 Sat, Apr 23
W. Track & Field Larry Ellis Invitational Weaver Stadium TBA NTS
Fri, Apr 22 -
 Sat, Apr 23
M. Track & Field Larry Ellis Invitational Weaver Stadium TBA NTS
Fri, Apr 22 W. Golf Ivy League Championships at Greenwich, Conn. (Stanwich Golf Club) 10:00 AM 2nd of 7
Fri, Apr 22 M. Golf Ivy League Championships at Jackson, N.J. (Metedeconk National Golf Club) 10:00 AM 5th of 8
Sat, Apr 23 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Carnegie Cup: Cornell and Yale at New Haven, Conn. 8:00 AM 2nd, 5:22.9 (2.1 seconds)
Sat, Apr 23 M. Golf Ivy League Championships at Jackson, N.J. (Metedeconk National Golf Club) 8:25 AM 5th of 8
Sat, Apr 23 W. Rowing - Lightweight The Class of 2006 Cup: Georgetown Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM W, 7:16.9 (10.3 seconds)
Sat, Apr 23 W. Rowing - Open Class of 1984 Plaque: Dartmouth, Penn and Bucknell Lake Carnegie 9:30 AM W, 6:44.5 (6.8 seconds)
Sat, Apr 23 M. Rowing - Lightweight The Wood-Hammond Trophy: Penn and Georgetown Lake Carnegie 11:00 AM W, 6:24.3 (11.4 seconds)
Sat, Apr 23 W. Golf Ivy League Championships at Greenwich, Conn. (Stanwich Golf Club) 11:30 AM 2nd of 7
Sat, Apr 23 Baseball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM 4 - 8(L)
Sat, Apr 23 M. Lacrosse Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 12 - 16(L)
Sat, Apr 23 W. Lacrosse Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM 14 - 9(W)
Sat, Apr 23 Softball Columbia (Game 1) * at New York, N.Y. 12:30 PM 1 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 23 M. Tennis Penn * at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 23 Baseball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 2:30 PM 6 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 23 Softball Columbia (Game 2) * at New York, N.Y. 2:30 PM 6 - 3(W)
Sun, Apr 24 M. Golf Ivy League Championships at Jackson, N.J. (Metedeconk National Golf Club) 8:25 AM 6th of 8
Sun, Apr 24 W. Golf Ivy League Championships at Greenwich, Conn. (Stanwich Golf Club) 11:30 AM 2nd of 7
Sun, Apr 24 Baseball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Sun, Apr 24 Softball Columbia (Game 1) * at New York, N.Y. 12:30 PM 8 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 24 Baseball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 2:30 PM 7 - 8(L)
Sun, Apr 24 Softball Columbia (Game 2) * at New York, N.Y. 2:30 PM 8 - 2(W)
Thu, Apr 28 -
 Sat, Apr 30
W. Track & Field Penn Relays at Franklin Field All Day
Thu, Apr 28 -
 Sat, Apr 30
M. Track & Field Penn Relays at Franklin Field All Day
Fri, Apr 29 -
 Sat, Apr 30
W. Track & Field TCNJ Meet at Ewing, N.J. All Day
Fri, Apr 29 -
 Sat, Apr 30
M. Track & Field TCNJ Meet at Ewing, N.J. All Day
Fri, Apr 29 Baseball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 10:00 AM 4 - 3(W)(8 inn.)
Fri, Apr 29 Baseball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 12:30 PM 6 - 1(W)
Fri, Apr 29 Softball Cornell (Game 1) * at Ithaca, N.Y. 1:30 PM 10 - 1(W)
Fri, Apr 29 Softball Cornell (Game 2) * at Ithaca, N.Y. 3:30 PM 4 - 2(W)
CWPA Championships
Fri, Apr 29 W. Water Polo Harvard at Cambridge, Mass. 4:30 PM 12 - 8(W)
 
Sat, Apr 30 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Content Cup: Brown Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM W, 5:48.4 (4.3 seconds)
Sat, Apr 30 M. Rowing - Lightweight The Goldthwait & Vogel Cups: Harvard and Yale Lake Carnegie 10:00 AM 2nd, 5:51.8 (3.2 seconds)
Sat, Apr 30 W. Rowing - Open Duke Lake Carnegie 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 30 Baseball Cornell * Clarke Field 12:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 3 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 30 M. Lacrosse Cornell * Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium 12:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 ESPNU 7 - 6(W)
Sat, Apr 30 W. Lacrosse Brown * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM ESPN3 8 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 30 Softball Cornell (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 1:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 30 Baseball Cornell * Clarke Field 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network
Sat, Apr 30 Softball Cornell (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 3:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network
CWPA Championships
Sat, Apr 30 W. Water Polo Michigan at Cambridge, Mass. 4:30 PM
Sun, May 1 W. Water Polo TBA at Cambridge, Mass. TBA
 
Sun, May 1 W. Rowing - Lightweight EAWRC Championships at Worcester, Mass. 12:00 PM
Ivy League Tournament
Fri, May 6 -
 Fri, May 06
W. Lacrosse Cornell at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
 
Sat, May 7 -
 Sun, May 08
M. Track & Field Ivy League Heptagonal Championships Weaver Stadium All Day
Sat, May 7 -
 Sun, May 08
W. Track & Field Ivy League Heptagonal Championships Weaver Stadium All Day
Ivy League Championship Series
Sat, May 7 Softball Dartmouth/Harvard (Doubleheader) at Hanover, N.H./Cambridge, Mass. TBA
Sun, May 8 Softball Dartmouth/Harvard (Game 3, if nec.) at Hanover, N.H./Cambridge, Mass. TBA
 
Fri, May 13 -
 Sun, May 15
W. Track & Field ECAC Championships Weaver Stadium All Day
Fri, May 13 -
 Sun, May 15
M. Track & Field IC4A Championships Weaver Stadium All Day
NCAA Tournament
Fri, May 13 W. Tennis NCAA First Round at TBD TBA
 
Sun, May 15 W. Rowing - Open Ivy League Championships at West Windsor, N.J. TBA
Sun, May 15 M. Rowing - Lightweight Eastern Sprints at Worcester, Mass. 7:00 AM
Sun, May 15 M. Rowing - Heavyweight Eastern Sprints at Worcester, Mass. 8:00 AM
Thu, May 26 -
 Sat, May 28
M. Track & Field NCAA Regional at Jacksonville, Fla. All Day
Thu, May 26 -
 Sat, May 28
W. Track & Field NCAA Regional at Jacksonville, Fla. All Day
NCAA Championships
Fri, May 27 W. Rowing - Open NCAA Day 1 at Gold River, Calif. TBA
Sat, May 28 W. Rowing - Open NCAA Day 2 at Gold River, Calif. TBA
Sun, May 29 W. Rowing - Open NCAA Day 3 at Gold River, Calif. TBA
* Conference Games

All Times Eastern