2015 Camps
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Thu, Apr 2 W. Golf Pirate Invitational at Bedminster, N.J. (Trump National Golf Club) All Day 2nd of 12
Fri, Apr 3 -
 Sat, Apr 04
M. Track & Field Sam Howell Invitational Weaver Stadium All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 3 -
 Sat, Apr 04
W. Track & Field Sam Howell Invitational Weaver Stadium All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 3 W. Golf Pirate Invitational at Bedminster, N.J. (Trump National Golf Club) All Day 2nd of 12
Fri, Apr 3 W. Tennis Brown * Jadwin Gym 2:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Fri, Apr 3 Softball Dartmouth (Game 1) * at Hanover, N.H. 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 0 - 5(L)
Fri, Apr 3 Softball Dartmouth (Game 2) * at Hanover, N.H. 4:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 0 - 8(L)(5 inn.)
Fri, Apr 3 M. Volleyball Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 1 - 3(L)17-25, 28-26, 25-21, 25-19
Sat, Apr 4 M. Golf Aggie Invitational at Bryan, Texas (The Traditions Golf Club) All Day 13th of 13
Sat, Apr 4 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Navy-Princeton Rowing Cup: Navy Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM W, 6:13.4 (10.8 seconds)
Sat, Apr 4 W. Rowing - Open Columbia Lake Carnegie 10:40 AM W, 7:12.4 (12.5 seconds)
Sat, Apr 4 W. Lacrosse Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 12:00 PM 7 - 5(W)
Sat, Apr 4 Baseball Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM 1 - 8(L)
Sat, Apr 4 M. Tennis Brown * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
Sat, Apr 4 Softball Harvard (Game 1) * at Cambridge, Mass. 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 1 - 2(L)
Sat, Apr 4 W. Tennis Yale * Jadwin Gym 2:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 4 M. Rowing - Lightweight Murtaugh Cup: Navy w/ Columbia Lake Carnegie 2:30 PM 2nd, 6:44.6 (9.4 seconds)
Sat, Apr 4 M. Lacrosse Stony Brook at Stony Brook, N.Y. 3:00 PM 10 - 13(L)
Sat, Apr 4 Baseball Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 3:30 PM 8 - 11(L)
Sat, Apr 4 Softball Harvard (Game 2) * at Cambridge, Mass. 4:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 1 - 6(L)
Sat, Apr 4 M. Volleyball Sacred Heart * at Fairfield, Conn. 5:00 PM 0 - 3(L)25-11, 25-18, 25-19
Sun, Apr 5 M. Golf Aggie Invitational at Bryan, Texas (The Traditions Golf Club) All Day 13th of 13
Sun, Apr 5 Baseball Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 12:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sun, Apr 5 M. Tennis Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 1:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 5 Baseball Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 3:30 PM 4 - 0(W)
Tue, Apr 7 M. Lacrosse Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 7:30 PM 15 - 16(L)
Wed, Apr 8 Baseball Monmouth at West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM 1 - 14(L)
Wed, Apr 8 Softball Rutgers at Piscataway, N.J. 4:00 PM 2 - 6(L)
Wed, Apr 8 W. Lacrosse No. 1 Maryland at College Park, Md. 7:00 PM 10 - 18(L)
Thu, Apr 9 -
 Sat, Apr 11
M. Track & Field Tennessee Relays at Knoxville, Tenn. All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 10 W. Water Polo Indiana * DeNunzio Pool 7:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 12 - 13(L) 3OT
Sat, Apr 11 M. Golf Princeton Invitational Newtown Square, Pa. (Aronimink Golf Club) All Day 10th of 13
Sat, Apr 11 M. Rowing - Lightweight Platt Cup: Cornell at Ithaca, N.Y. 8:00 AM 2nd, 6:03.2 (3.2 seconds)
Sat, Apr 11 W. Rowing - Open Class of 1975 Cup: Cornell and Harvard w/ Virginia Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM 2nd, 6:56.8 (2.3 seconds)
Sat, Apr 11 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Childs Cup: Columbia and Penn Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM W, 6:03.8 (6.7 seconds)
Sat, Apr 11 M. Track & Field Quad Meet Weaver Stadium 10:00 AM 1st of 4
Sat, Apr 11 W. Track & Field Quad Meet Weaver Stadium 10:00 AM 1st of 3
Sat, Apr 11 W. Tennis Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 12:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 11 Softball Columbia (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 12:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 11 M. Tennis Dartmouth * Lenz Tennis Center 1:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Sat, Apr 11 Baseball Columbia * Clarke Field 1:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 11 M. Lacrosse Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 1:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 16 - 5(W)
Sat, Apr 11 Softball Columbia (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 14 - 5(W)(6 inn.)
Sat, Apr 11 W. Lacrosse Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 3:00 PM 13 - 11(W)
Sat, Apr 11 Baseball Columbia * Clarke Field 3:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 4 - 10(L)
Sat, Apr 11 W. Water Polo Michigan * DeNunzio Pool 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 9 - 7(W)
Sun, Apr 12 M. Golf Princeton Invitational Ardmore, Pa. (Merion Golf Club, East Course) All Day 5th of 13
Sun, Apr 12 W. Golf Brown Invitational at East Providence, R.I. (Metacomet Country Club) All Day 2nd of 16
Sun, Apr 12 W. Rowing - Lightweight Knecht Cup at West Windsor, N.J. 9:00 AM 2nd, 6:50.69 (1.55 seconds)
Sun, Apr 12 W. Water Polo Notre Dame * DeNunzio Pool 10:20 AM Ivy League Digital Network 10 - 2(W)
Sun, Apr 12 Baseball Columbia * Clarke Field 12:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 0 - 4(L)
Sun, Apr 12 W. Tennis Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sun, Apr 12 Softball Columbia (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 12:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 3 - 2(W)
Sun, Apr 12 M. Tennis Harvard * Lenz Tennis Center 1:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sun, Apr 12 Softball Columbia (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 2 - 0(W)
Sun, Apr 12 Baseball Columbia * Clarke Field 3:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 1 - 9(L)
Mon, Apr 13 W. Golf Brown Invitational at East Providence, R.I. (Metacomet Country Club) All Day 2nd of 16
Tue, Apr 14 M. Volleyball Kean Dillon Gym 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 3 - 0(W)25-20, 25-21, 25-21
Wed, Apr 15 Softball Lehigh (Game 1) Class of 1895 Field 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 6 - 7(L)(11 inn.)
Wed, Apr 15 Softball Lehigh (Game 2) Class of 1895 Field 5:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network Canceled
Wed, Apr 15 Baseball St. John's at Queens, N.Y. 6:00 PM ESPN3 1 - 9(L)
Wed, Apr 15 W. Lacrosse No. 11 Penn * at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM 9 - 7(W)
Fri, Apr 17 -
 Sat, Apr 18
M. Track & Field Larry Ellis Invitational Weaver Stadium All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 17 -
 Sat, Apr 18
W. Track & Field Larry Ellis Invitational Weaver Stadium All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 17 M. Tennis Columbia * Lenz Tennis Center 2:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Fri, Apr 17 W. Tennis Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 2:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Fri, Apr 17 M. Lacrosse Harvard * Class of 1952 Stadium 6:00 PM ESPNU 12 - 11(W)
Fri, Apr 17 M. Volleyball Penn State * Dillon Gym 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 1 - 3(L)25-27, 25-19, 25-21, 25-15
Sat, Apr 18 W. Rowing - Open Eisenberg Cup: Yale at New Haven, Conn. 9:00 AM W, 6:08.9 (1.4 seconds)
Sat, Apr 18 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Compton Cup: Harvard and MIT Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM W, 5:43.9 (4.5 seconds)
Sat, Apr 18 W. Rowing - Lightweight Class of 1999 Cup: Radcliffe at Boston, Mass. 9:00 AM W, 6:31 (1 second)
Sat, Apr 18 M. Rowing - Lightweight Wood-Hammond Cup: Penn w/ Georgetown at Philadelphia, Pa. 10:00 AM W, 5:44.8 (5.9 seconds)
Sat, Apr 18 W. Water Polo Harvard * at Providence, R.I. 11:30 AM Ivy League Digital Network 15 - 7(W)
Sat, Apr 18 Baseball Penn * at Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM 3 - 9(L)
Sat, Apr 18 W. Lacrosse Columbia * Class of 1952 Stadium 1:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 12 - 6(W)
Sat, Apr 18 Baseball Penn * at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:30 PM 1 - 5(L)
Sat, Apr 18 Softball Penn (Game 1) * at Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 0 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 18 W. Water Polo Brown * at Providence, R.I. 5:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 9 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 18 Softball Penn (Game 2) * at Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 1 - 5(L)
Sat, Apr 18 M. Volleyball St. Francis * Dillon Gym 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 3 - 2(W)26-24, 19-25, 23-25, 28-26, 15-12
Sun, Apr 19 Baseball Penn * at Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM 1 - 5(L)
Sun, Apr 19 W. Tennis Cornell * Lenz Tennis Center 12:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Sun, Apr 19 M. Tennis Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 1:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Sun, Apr 19 Softball Penn (Game 1) * at Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 2 - 4(L)
Sun, Apr 19 Baseball Penn * at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:30 PM 0 - 2(L)
Sun, Apr 19 Softball Penn (Game 2) * at Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 7 - 5(W)
Wed, Apr 22 Softball Yale (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 12:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Wed, Apr 22 Softball Yale (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 2:00 PM Susp. (0-5, 5th inn.)
Wed, Apr 22 Baseball Rider Clarke Field 3:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network Cancelled
Thu, Apr 23 -
 Sat, Apr 25
M. Track & Field Penn Relays at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day NTS
Thu, Apr 23 -
 Sat, Apr 25
W. Track & Field Penn Relays at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 24 M. Golf Ivy League Championship * at Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Golf Club) All Day 1st of 8
Fri, Apr 24 W. Golf Ivy League Championship * at Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Country Club) All Day T2nd of 7
Fri, Apr 24 Baseball Cornell * Clarke Field 12:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 1 - 0(W)
Fri, Apr 24 Baseball Cornell * Clarke Field 3:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 4 - 13(L)
CWPA Championships
Fri, Apr 24 W. Water Polo George Washington DeNunzio Pool 4:30 PM 15 - 2(W)
 
Fri, Apr 24 M. Volleyball George Mason * at Fairfax, Va. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)25-23, 29-27, 25-22
Sat, Apr 25 M. Golf Ivy League Championship * at Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Golf Club) All Day 1st of 8
Sat, Apr 25 W. Golf Ivy League Championship * at Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Country Club) All Day 4th of 7
Sat, Apr 25 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Carnegie Cup: Cornell and Yale at Ithaca, N.Y. 8:00 AM 2nd, 6:10.6 (1.5 seconds)
Sat, Apr 25 M. Rowing - Lightweight Goldthwait & Vogel Cups: Yale and Harvard at New Haven, Conn. 9:00 AM W, 5:36.26 (1.15 seconds)
Sat, Apr 25 W. Rowing - Lightweight Class of 2006 Cup: Georgetown at Washington, D.C. 9:00 AM W, 6:23 (19.2 seconds)
Sat, Apr 25 M. Track & Field TCNJ Lions Invitational at Ewing, N.J. 10:00 AM NTS
Sat, Apr 25 W. Track & Field TCNJ Lions Invitational at Ewing, N.J. 10:00 AM NTS
Sat, Apr 25 W. Rowing - Open Class of 1984 Plaque: Penn and Dartmouth at Philadelphia, Pa. 10:00 AM w, 6:21.7 (12 seconds)
Sat, Apr 25 Softball Cornell (Game 1) * at Ithaca, N.Y. 12:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 6 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 25 W. Lacrosse Brown * Class of 1952 Stadium 1:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 14 - 8(W)
Sat, Apr 25 M. Lacrosse Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 1:00 PM Fox College Sports 10 - 15(L)
Sat, Apr 25 Softball Cornell (Game 2) * at Ithaca, N.Y. 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 7 - 10(L)(8 inn.)
CWPA Championships
Sat, Apr 25 W. Water Polo Hartwick DeNunzio Pool 5:20 PM 14 - 7(W)
 
Sun, Apr 26 W. Golf Ivy League Championship * at Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Country Club) All Day 4th of 7
Sun, Apr 26 M. Golf Ivy League Championship * at Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Golf Club) All Day 2nd of 8
Sun, Apr 26 Baseball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 12:00 PM 0 - 10(L)
Sun, Apr 26 Softball Cornell (Game 1) * at Ithaca, N.Y. 12:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 5 - 7(L)
Sun, Apr 26 Softball Cornell (Game 2) * at Ithaca, N.Y. 2:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network
CWPA Championships
Sun, Apr 26 W. Water Polo Indiana DeNunzio Pool 3:00 PM
 
Sun, Apr 26 Baseball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 3:30 PM
EIVA Championships
Wed, Apr 29 M. Volleyball Penn State (EIVA Semifinal) at State College, Pa. 7:30 PM
 
Fri, May 1 -
 Sat, May 02
M. Track & Field Princeton Open Weaver Stadium All Day
Fri, May 1 -
 Sat, May 02
W. Track & Field Princeton Open Weaver Stadium All Day
EIVA Championships
Fri, May 1 M. Volleyball EIVA Championship at TBA TBA
Ivy League Tournament
Fri, May 1 W. Lacrosse Penn vs. Cornell at Class of 1952 Stadium 4:00 PM
Ivy League Tournament Semifinal
Fri, May 1 M. Lacrosse Cornell at Providence, R.I. 5:00 PM
Ivy League Tournament
Fri, May 1 W. Lacrosse Harvard Class of 1952 Stadium 7:00 PM
 
Sat, May 2 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Content Cup: Brown Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM
Sat, May 2 M. Rowing - Lightweight Delaware, Columbia and Mercyhurst Lake Carnegie 10:00 AM
Sun, May 3 W. Rowing - Open USC Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM
Sun, May 3 W. Rowing - Lightweight EAWRC Championships at Pennsauken, N.J. 9:00 AM
Ivy League Tournament
Sun, May 3 W. Lacrosse Penn/Cornell vs. Princeton/Harvard Class of 1952 Stadium 11:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Tue, May 5 M. Volleyball NCAA Play-In Match at Palo Alto, Calif. TBA
Thu, May 7 M. Volleyball NCAA Semifinal at Palo Alto, Calif. TBA
 
Fri, May 8 -
 Sun, May 10
M. Tennis NCAA Regionals at TBA TBA
Fri, May 8 -
 Sun, May 10
W. Tennis NCAA First/Second Rounds at TBA TBA
Sat, May 9 -
 Sun, May 10
M. Track & Field Heptagonals at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Sat, May 9 -
 Sun, May 10
W. Track & Field Heptagonals at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
NCAA Championships
Sat, May 9 M. Volleyball NCAA Championship at Palo Alto, Calif. TBA
 
Thu, May 14 -
 Mon, May 25
M. Tennis NCAA Championships at Waco, Texas TBA
Thu, May 14 -
 Mon, May 25
W. Tennis NCAA Championships at Waco, Texas TBA
Fri, May 15 -
 Sun, May 17
M. Track & Field IC4A Championships Weaver Stadium All Day
Fri, May 15 -
 Sun, May 17
W. Track & Field ECAC Championships Weaver Stadium All Day
Sun, May 17 W. Rowing - Open Ivy League Championships at Pennsauken, N.J. 8:00 AM
Sun, May 17 M. Rowing - Heavyweight Eastern Sprints at Worcester, Mass. 8:00 AM
Sun, May 17 M. Rowing - Lightweight Eastern Sprints at Worcester, Mass. 9:00 AM
Thu, May 28 -
 Sat, May 30
M. Track & Field NCAA Regionals at Jacksonville, Fla. All Day
Thu, May 28 -
 Sat, May 30
W. Track & Field NCAA Regionals at Jacksonville, Fla. All Day
IRA National Championships
Fri, May 29 M. Rowing - Heavyweight IRA Day 1 at West Windsor, N.J. 9:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Fri, May 29 W. Rowing - Open NCAA Day 1 at Gold River, Calif. 11:00 AM
 
Sat, May 30 W. Rowing - Lightweight IRA National Championships at West Windsor, N.J. 9:00 AM
IRA National Championships
Sat, May 30 M. Rowing - Heavyweight IRA Day 2 at West Windsor, N.J. 9:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Sat, May 30 W. Rowing - Open NCAA Day 2 at Gold River, Calif. 11:00 AM
 
Sun, May 31 M. Rowing - Lightweight IRA National Championships at West Windsor, N.J. 8:00 AM
Sun, May 31 W. Rowing - Lightweight IRA National Championships at West Windsor, N.J. 9:00 AM
IRA National Championships
Sun, May 31 M. Rowing - Heavyweight IRA Day 3 at West Windsor, N.J. 9:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Sun, May 31 W. Rowing - Open NCAA Day 3 at Gold River, Calif. 11:00 AM
* Conference Games

All Times Eastern