2015 Camps
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Feb 5 -
 Sat, Feb 06
W. Track & Field Sykes & Sabock at University Park, Pa. All Day 3rd of 8
ECAC Championship
Fri, Feb 5 W. Tennis Harvard at Hanover, N.H. 1:00 PM 2 - 4(L)
 
Fri, Feb 5 W. Swimming & Diving Columbia * DeNunzio Pool 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 171 - 115(W)
Fri, Feb 5 M. Swimming & Diving Columbia * DeNunzio Pool 6:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 180 - 112(W)
Fri, Feb 5 W. Basketball Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 7:00 PM 85 - 48(W)
Fri, Feb 5 M. Volleyball Charleston * at Charleston, W.V. 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)25-19, 27-25, 25-15
Fri, Feb 5 W. Hockey No. 10 Colgate * at Hamilton, N.Y. 7:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
Fri, Feb 5 M. Basketball Harvard * Jadwin Gym 7:00 PM WPRB 103.3 FM ESPNU 83 - 62(W)
Fri, Feb 5 M. Hockey Colgate * Hobey Baker Rink 7:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Sat, Feb 6 M. Fencing Ivy League Round-Robin * at Ithaca, N.Y. All Day W 2, L 1
Sat, Feb 6 W. Fencing Ivy League Round-Robin * at Ithaca, N.Y. All Day W 2, L 1
Sat, Feb 6 M. Track & Field Villanova Invitational at Ocean Breeze Park (Staten Island) All Day 4th of 9
Sat, Feb 6 W. Track & Field Armory Track Invitational The Armory (Bronx) All Day NTS
Sat, Feb 6 M. Track & Field Armory Track Invitational The Armory (Bronx) All Day NTS
Sat, Feb 6 M. Tennis Navy Jadwin Gym 10:00 AM Ivy League Digital Network 7 - 0(W)
ECAC Championship
Sat, Feb 6 W. Tennis Cornell at Hanover, N.H. 10:00 AM 4 - 1(W)
 
Sat, Feb 6 M. Squash Yale * Jadwin Squash Courts 12:00 PM 2 - 7(L)
Sat, Feb 6 Wrestling Harvard * at Boston, Mass. 1:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 19 - 16(W)
Sat, Feb 6 M. Volleyball Charleston * at Charleston, W.V. 2:00 PM 3 - 0(W)25-16, 25-19, 25-18
Sat, Feb 6 W. Squash Yale * Jadwin Squash Courts 2:30 PM 7 - 2(W)
Sat, Feb 6 M. Tennis Georgetown Jadwin Gym 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Feb 6 W. Hockey Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 4:00 PM 5 - 0(W)
Sat, Feb 6 M. Basketball Dartmouth * Jadwin Gym 6:00 PM WPRB 103.3 FM Ivy League Digital Network/ESPN3.com 83 - 70(W)
Sat, Feb 6 M. Hockey No. 17 Cornell * Hobey Baker Rink 7:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Sun, Feb 7 M. Fencing Ivy League Round-Robin * at Ithaca, N.Y. All Day W 2, L 0
Sun, Feb 7 W. Fencing Ivy League Round-Robin * at Ithaca, N.Y. All Day W 3, L 0
ECAC Championship
Sun, Feb 7 W. Tennis Yale at Hanover, N.H. 9:00 AM 4 - 0(W)
 
Sun, Feb 7 M. Tennis NJIT Jadwin Gym 10:00 AM Ivy League Digital Network 6 - 1(W)
Sun, Feb 7 W. Basketball Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM American Sports Network 92 - 83(W)OT
Sun, Feb 7 Wrestling Brown * at Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 21 - 16(W)
Sun, Feb 7 M. Squash Brown * Jadwin Squash Courts 12:00 PM 7 - 2(W)
Sun, Feb 7 W. Squash Brown * Jadwin Squash Courts 2:30 PM 9 - 0(W)
Sun, Feb 7 M. Tennis Buffalo Jadwin Gym 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 6 - 1(W)
Sun, Feb 7 Wrestling Sacred Heart at Fairfield, Conn. 6:00 PM 39 - 4(W)
Fri, Feb 12 M. Track & Field Fasttrack National Invite at Ocean Breeze Park (Staten Island) All Day NTS
Fri, Feb 12 W. Track & Field Fasttrack National Invite at Ocean Breeze Park (Staten Island) All Day NTS
Princeton Invitational
Fri, Feb 12 W. Water Polo Cal Baptist DeNunzio Pool 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 12 - 10(W)
 
Fri, Feb 12 W. Tennis Kentucky Jadwin Gym 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 0 - 7(L)
Fri, Feb 12 M. Squash Cornell * Jadwin Squash Courts 3:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
ECAC Championship
Fri, Feb 12 M. Tennis Brown at Philadelphia, Pa. 5:00 PM 4 - 0(W)
 
Fri, Feb 12 W. Squash Cornell * Jadwin Squash Courts 5:30 PM 9 - 0(W)
Fri, Feb 12 M. Basketball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 6:00 PM WPRB 103.3 FM American Sports Network & Ivy League Digital Network 85 - 56(W)
Fri, Feb 12 M. Volleyball BYU Dillon Gym 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)25-22, 25-19, 25-22
Fri, Feb 12 W. Basketball Cornell * Jadwin Gymnasium 7:00 PM 71 - 51(W)
Fri, Feb 12 W. Hockey No. 5 Clarkson * Hobey Baker Rink 7:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Fri, Feb 12 M. Hockey No. 20 Clarkson * at Potsdam, N.Y. 7:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Princeton Invitational
Sat, Feb 13 W. Water Polo Villanova DeNunzio Pool 8:30 AM Ivy League Digital Network 16 - 5(W)
 
Sat, Feb 13 W. Tennis Rutgers Jadwin Gym 12:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Feb 13 Wrestling Columbia * Dillon Gym 1:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 23 - 13(W)
Sat, Feb 13 W. Hockey St. Lawrence * Hobey Baker Rink 3:00 PM 4 - 3(W) OT
ECAC Championship
Sat, Feb 13 M. Tennis Penn at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
 
Sat, Feb 13 W. Basketball Columbia * Jadwin Gymnasium 6:00 PM 86 - 54(W)
Princeton Invitational
Sat, Feb 13 W. Water Polo Cal Lutheran DeNunzio Pool 6:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 16 - 6(W)
 
Sat, Feb 13 M. Hockey St. Lawrence * at Canton, N.Y. 7:00 PM 1 - 4(L)
Sat, Feb 13 Wrestling Cornell * Dillon Gym 7:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 16 - 23(L)
Sat, Feb 13 M. Basketball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 7:00 PM WPRB 103.3 FM Ivy League Digital Network/ESPN3.com 88 - 83(W) OT
Princeton Invitational
Sun, Feb 14 W. Water Polo Iona DeNunzio Pool 11:30 AM Ivy League Digital Network 15 - 8(W)
 
Sun, Feb 14 W. Squash Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM 7 - 2(W)
ECAC Championship
Sun, Feb 14 M. Tennis Cornell at Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
 
Sun, Feb 14 M. Squash Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM 2 - 7(L)
Ivy League Championships
Thu, Feb 18 W. Swimming & Diving Ivy Day 1 DeNunzio Pool 11:00 AM Ivy League Digital Network Day 1 Recap
 
Thu, Feb 18 Wrestling Rider Dillon Gym 6:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 16 - 17(L)
Ivy League Championships
Fri, Feb 19 W. Swimming & Diving Ivy Day 2 DeNunzio Pool 11:00 AM Ivy League Digital Network Day 2 Recap
UT Arlington Tournament
Fri, Feb 19 Softball South Dakota State at Arlington, Texas 2:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Fri, Feb 19 Softball UT Arlington at Arlington, Texas 4:30 PM 2 - 3(L)
 
Fri, Feb 19 W. Hockey Rensselaer * Hobey Baker Rink 7:00 PM 3 - 3(T) OT
Fri, Feb 19 W. Basketball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM 94 - 81(W)
Fri, Feb 19 M. Hockey Union * at Schenectady, N.Y. 7:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Fri, Feb 19 M. Basketball Yale * Jadwin Gym 7:00 PM WPRB 103.3 FM Ivy League Digital Network/ESPN3.com 75 - 63(W)
Fri, Feb 19 M. Volleyball Saint Francis * at Loretto, Pa. 7:30 PM 1 - 3(L)25-19, 25-22, 22-25, 25-23
Sat, Feb 20 M. Fencing Temple Duals at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day W 2, L 3
Sat, Feb 20 W. Fencing Temple Duals at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day W 5, L 0
Ivy League Championships
Sat, Feb 20 W. Swimming & Diving Ivy Day 3 DeNunzio Pool 11:00 AM Ivy League Digital Network 3rd, 1411.5
 
Sat, Feb 20 W. Lacrosse No. 4 Virginia Class of 1952 Stadium 12:00 PM 14 - 7(W)
UT Arlington Tournament
Sat, Feb 20 Softball UT Arlington at Arlington, Texas 12:00 PM 1 - 9(L)(6 inn.)
 
Sat, Feb 20 W. Squash Trinity Jadwin Squash Courts 1:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Sat, Feb 20 M. Tennis Rice at Houston, Texas 1:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sat, Feb 20 M. Lacrosse NJIT Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium 3:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 21 - 4(W)
Sat, Feb 20 M. Volleyball Penn State * at State College, Pa. 4:00 PM 0 - 3(L)25-20, 25-20, 25-20
Sat, Feb 20 W. Hockey Union * Hobey Baker Rink 4:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
UT Arlington Tournament
Sat, Feb 20 Softball South Dakota State at Arlington, Texas 5:00 PM 6 - 7(L)
 
Sat, Feb 20 W. Basketball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 6:00 PM 83 - 57(W)
Sat, Feb 20 M. Basketball Brown * Jadwin Gym 6:00 PM WPRB 103.3 FM Ivy League Digital Network 77 - 66(W)
Sat, Feb 20 M. Hockey Rensselaer * at Troy, N.Y. 7:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
UT Arlington Tournament
Sun, Feb 21 Softball South Dakota State at Arlington, Texas 10:00 AM 4 - 2(W)
 
Sun, Feb 21 W. Track & Field Princeton Invitational Jadwin Gym 11:00 AM NTS
Sun, Feb 21 M. Track & Field Princeton Invitational Jadwin Gym 11:00 AM NTS
Wed, Feb 24 W. Lacrosse Drexel at Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM 16 - 9(W)
Ivy League Championships
Thu, Feb 25 M. Swimming & Diving Ivy Day 1 at Providence, R.I. 11:00 AM Ivy League Digital Network Day 1 Recap
CSA Team Championships
Fri, Feb 26 M. Squash F&M (Quarterfinal) at New Haven, Conn. 9:00 AM 6 - 3(W)
Ivy League Championships
Fri, Feb 26 M. Swimming & Diving Ivy Day 2 at Providence, R.I. 11:00 AM Ivy League Digital Network Day 2 Recap
Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
Fri, Feb 26 W. Tennis Alabama at Montgomery, Ala. 11:00 AM 0 - 4(L)
Howe Cup Championships
Fri, Feb 26 W. Squash Stanford (Quarterfinal) at New Haven, Conn. 12:00 PM 8 - 1(W)
ECAC Quarterfinals
Fri, Feb 26 W. Hockey St. Lawrence Hobey Baker Rink 3:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
Fri, Feb 26 M. Tennis Auburn at Montgomery, Ala. 4:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
 
Fri, Feb 26 M. Basketball Columbia * Jadwin Gym 6:00 PM WPRB 103.3 FM American Sports Network & Ivy League Digital Network 88 - 83(W)
Fri, Feb 26 W. Basketball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 7:00 PM 77 - 48(W)
Fri, Feb 26 M. Volleyball Harvard * Dillon Gym 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)30-28, 25-21, 25-20
Fri, Feb 26 M. Hockey No. 7 Yale * Hobey Baker Rink 7:00 PM 0 - 6(L)
Hampton Tournament
Sat, Feb 27 Softball Quinnipiac at Hampton, Va. 9:00 AM 2 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Feb 28
M. Track & Field Ivy League Heptagonal Championships * at Ithaca, N.Y. 11:00 AM 1st of 8
Ivy League Championships
Sat, Feb 27 M. Swimming & Diving Ivy Day 3 at Providence, R.I. 11:00 AM Ivy League Digital Network 1st, 1520.5 points
 
Sat, Feb 27 -
 Sun, Feb 28
W. Track & Field Ivy League Heptagonal Championships * at Ithaca, N.Y. 11:00 AM 4th of 8
Howe Cup Championships
Sat, Feb 27 W. Squash Penn (Semifinal) at New Haven, Conn. 12:00 PM 3 - 6(L)
 
Sat, Feb 27 W. Lacrosse Georgetown Class of 1952 Stadium 1:00 PM 10 - 9(W)
Hampton Tournament
Sat, Feb 27 Softball Buffalo at Hampton, Va. 1:00 PM 2 - 3(L)(10 inn.)
Bucknell Invitational
Sat, Feb 27 W. Water Polo Wagner at Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM 5 - 9(L)
Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
Sat, Feb 27 M. Tennis Alabama at Montgomery, Ala. 1:30 PM 1 - 4(L)
CSA Team Championships
Sat, Feb 27 M. Squash Drexel (Semifinal) at New Haven, Conn. 2:30 PM 1 - 8(L)
Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
Sat, Feb 27 W. Tennis Texas at Montgomery, Ala. 2:30 PM 2 - 4(L)
ECAC Quarterfinals
Sat, Feb 27 W. Hockey St. Lawrence Hobey Baker Rink 3:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
 
Sat, Feb 27 M. Lacrosse Hofstra at Hempstead, N.Y. 3:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 10 - 11(L) OT
Sat, Feb 27 M. Volleyball Sacred Heart * Dillon Gym 4:00 PM 3 - 1(W)30-28, 25-23, 22-25, 25-21
Bucknell Invitational
Sat, Feb 27 W. Water Polo VMI at Lewisburg, Pa. 5:30 PM 18 - 4(W)
 
Sat, Feb 27 W. Basketball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 6:00 PM 94 - 57(W)
Sat, Feb 27 M. Basketball Cornell * Jadwin Gym 6:00 PM WPRB 103.3 FM Ivy League Digital Network 74 - 60(W)
Sat, Feb 27 M. Hockey Brown * Hobey Baker Rink 7:00 PM 2 - 2(T) OT
Bucknell Invitational
Sun, Feb 28 W. Water Polo Gannon at Lewisburg, Pa. 8:00 AM 18 - 6(W)
 
Sun, Feb 28 M. Fencing National Squad Championship Jadwin Gym 9:00 AM Épée 2nd, Foil 1st, Saber 3rd; Duals: W 1, L 1
Sun, Feb 28 W. Fencing National Squad Championship Jadwin Gym 9:00 AM Épée 2nd, Foil 2nd, Saber 1st; Duals: W 1, L 0
Hampton Tournament
Sun, Feb 28 Softball Quinnipiac at Hampton, Va. 9:00 AM 1 - 3(L)
Howe Cup Championships
Sun, Feb 28 W. Squash Trinity (3rd Place) at New Haven, Conn. 11:30 AM 4 - 5(L)
CSA Team Championships
Sun, Feb 28 M. Squash George Washington (3rd Place) at New Haven, Conn. 11:30 AM 4 - 5(L)
Hampton Tournament
Sun, Feb 28 Softball Hampton at Hampton, Va. 1:00 PM 12 - 1(W)(5 inn.)
ECAC Quarterfinals
Sun, Feb 28 W. Hockey St. Lawrence Hobey Baker Rink 2:00 PM 3 - 4(L) OT
 
Fri, Mar 4 -
 Sun, Mar 06
W. Track & Field ECAC Championships at Boston, Mass. All Day Recap
CSA Individual Championships
Fri, Mar 4 M. Squash CSA Individuals Champs, Day 1 at Stamford, Conn. 9:00 AM Day 1 Recap
Fri, Mar 4 W. Squash CSA Individuals Champs, Day 1 at Stamford, Conn. 9:00 AM Day 1 Recap
 
Fri, Mar 4 Baseball Louisville at Louisville, Ky. 3:00 PM 2 - 4(L)
Fri, Mar 4 M. Tennis Indiana Jadwin Gym 4:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 6 - 1(W)
Fri, Mar 4 M. Volleyball McKendree Dillon Gym 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)25-22, 25-20, 25-21
Fri, Mar 4 W. Basketball Harvard * Jadwin Gymnasium 7:00 PM 79 - 69(W)
ECAC First Round
Fri, Mar 4 M. Hockey Clarkson at Potsdam, N.Y. 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L) 2OT
 
Fri, Mar 4 M. Basketball Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 7:00 PM WPRB 103.3 FM Ivy League Digital Network/ESPN3.com 71 - 73(L)
CSA Individual Championships
Sat, Mar 5 M. Squash CSA Individuals Champs, Day 2 at Stamford, Conn. 9:00 AM Day 2 Recap
Sat, Mar 5 W. Squash CSA Individuals Champs, Day 2 at Stamford, Conn. 9:00 AM Day 2 Recap
EIWA Championships
Sat, Mar 5 Wrestling EIWA Day 1 Jadwin Gym 9:00 AM Day 1 Recap
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Mar 5 W. Water Polo Marist at Cambridge, Mass. 10:30 AM 13 - 6(W)
 
Sat, Mar 5 M. Tennis Penn State Jadwin Gym 11:00 AM Ivy League Digital Network 6 - 1(W)
Sat, Mar 5 Baseball Louisville at Louisville, Ky. 1:00 PM 1 - 9(L)
Sat, Mar 5 M. Lacrosse Johns Hopkins at Baltimore, Md. 1:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 7 - 17(L)
Sat, Mar 5 W. Lacrosse Dartmouth * Class of 1952 Stadium 1:00 PM 11 - 5(W)
Sat, Mar 5 W. Tennis Georgia State Jadwin Gym 3:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 6 - 1(W)
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Mar 5 W. Water Polo Harvard at Cambridge, Mass. 4:45 PM 12 - 8(W)
 
Sat, Mar 5 M. Volleyball George Mason * Dillon Gym 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)25-17, 25-23, 25-10
Sat, Mar 5 M. Basketball Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 7:00 PM WPRB 103.3 FM Ivy League Digital Network 84 - 65(W)
ECAC First Round
Sat, Mar 5 M. Hockey Clarkson at Potsdam, N.Y. 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L) OT
 
Sat, Mar 5 W. Basketball Dartmouth * Jadwin Gymnasium 7:30 PM 68 - 42(W)
EIWA Championships
Sun, Mar 6 Wrestling EIWA Day 2 Jadwin Gym 10:00 AM 5th Place; Harner wins 197
Harvard Invitational
Sun, Mar 6 W. Water Polo Iona at Cambridge, Mass. 10:30 AM 13 - 3(W)
 
Sun, Mar 6 Baseball Louisville at Louisville, Ky. 12:00 PM 0 - 11(L)
Tue, Mar 8 W. Basketball Penn * Jadwin Gymnasium 5:30 PM 60 - 62(L)
Tue, Mar 8 M. Basketball Penn * Jadwin Gym 8:00 PM WPRB 103.3 FM Ivy League Digital Network/ESPN3.com 72 - 71(W)
Fri, Mar 11 -
 Sat, Mar 12
W. Track & Field NCAA Championships at Birmingham, Ala. All Day NTS
Sat, Mar 12 W. Fencing NCAA Regional at Bethlehem, Pa. (Moravian College) 9:00 AM NTS
Sat, Mar 12 M. Fencing NCAA Regional at Bethlehem, Pa. (Moravian College) 9:00 AM NTS
Sat, Mar 12 Baseball Penn State at Richmond, Va. 10:00 AM 6 - 2(W)
Sat, Mar 12 M. Lacrosse Maryland Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium 12:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 ESPNU 5 - 17(L)
Long Beach State Tournament
Sat, Mar 12 Softball Cal State Fullerton at Long Beach, Calif. 4:30 PM 0 - 4(L)
NCAA Tournament
Sat, Mar 12 W. Hockey No. 3 Minnesota at Minneapolis, Minn. 5:00 PM 2 - 6(L)
San Diego State Invitational
Sat, Mar 12 W. Water Polo San Diego State at San Diego, Calif. 7:00 PM 8 - 5(W)
 
Sun, Mar 13 Baseball NY Tech at Richmond, Va. 9:00 AM 1 - 2(L)
Sun, Mar 13 W. Lacrosse No. 6 Notre Dame at South Bend, Ind. 1:00 PM ESPN3 11 - 16(L)
Long Beach State Tournament
Sun, Mar 13 Softball UCLA at Lakewood, Calif. 1:00 PM 1 - 13(L)(5 inn.)
San Diego State Invitational
Sun, Mar 13 W. Water Polo UC-San Diego at San Diego, Calif. 1:15 PM 8 - 9(L)
Long Beach State Tournament
Sun, Mar 13 Softball Long Beach State at Lakewood, Calif. 6:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
San Diego State Invitational
Sun, Mar 13 W. Water Polo Chapman at San Diego, Calif. 6:15 PM 13 - 3(W)
 
Mon, Mar 14 Baseball Richmond at Richmond, Va. 3:00 PM 5 - 3(W)
Mon, Mar 14 M. Volleyball Loyola-Chicago at Chicago, Ill. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)25-22, 27-25, 25-19
Mon, Mar 14 M. Lacrosse Rutgers Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium 7:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 10 - 7(W)
Tue, Mar 15 W. Tennis Texas at Austin, Texas 1:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Tue, Mar 15 Baseball Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM 6 - 7(L)
Tue, Mar 15 Softball Cal State Fullerton at Fullerton, Calif. 9:00 PM 0 - 5(L)
Wed, Mar 16 W. Lacrosse No. 8 Penn State at University Park, Pa. 3:00 PM 10 - 14(L)
Wed, Mar 16 Baseball Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 3:00 PM 4 - 10(L)
Wed, Mar 16 Softball Loyola Marymount (Game 1) at Los Angeles, Calif. 3:00 PM 4 - 5(L)
Wed, Mar 16 Softball Loyola Marymount (Game 2) at Los Angeles, Calif. 5:00 PM 1 - 8(L)
Wed, Mar 16 M. Volleyball Lewis at Romeoville, Ill. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)25-20, 25-22, 30-28
National Invitation Tournament
Wed, Mar 16 M. Basketball Virginia Tech at Blacksburg, Va. 8:00 PM WPRB 103.3 FM ESPNU/ESPN3 81 - 86(L) OT
 
Thu, Mar 17 -
 Fri, Mar 18
W. Track & Field Bulls Invitational (USF) at Tampa, Fla. All Day NTS
Thu, Mar 17 -
 Fri, Mar 18
M. Track & Field Bulls Invitational (USF) at Tampa, Fla. All Day NTS
NCAA Championships
Thu, Mar 17 Wrestling NCAA Day 1 at Madison Square Garden 9:00 AM Day 1 Recap
USD Challenge
Thu, Mar 17 M. Tennis Memphis at San Diego, Calif. (San Diego State) 1:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
 
Thu, Mar 17 W. Tennis Houston at Houston, Texas 2:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
Thu, Mar 17 Baseball Georgetown at Washington, D.C. 3:00 PM 3 - 4(L)(10 inn.)
Fri, Mar 18 -
 Sat, Mar 19
M. Track & Field Black & Gold Challenge (UCF) at Orlando, Fla. All Day NTS
Fri, Mar 18 W. Golf Pinehurst Tournament at Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst No. 8) All Day 3rd of 4
Fri, Mar 18 -
 Sat, Mar 19
W. Track & Field Black & Gold Challenge (UCF) at Orlando, Fla. All Day NTS
NCAA Championships
Fri, Mar 18 Wrestling NCAA Day 2 at Madison Square Garden 9:00 AM Day 2 Recap
NCAA Tournament
Fri, Mar 18 W. Basketball West Virginia at Columbus, Ohio 12:00 PM WPRB ESPN2 65 - 74(L)
San Diego State Tournament
Fri, Mar 18 Softball Saint Mary's at Santee, Calif. 12:00 PM 1 - 5(L)
LMU Invitational
Fri, Mar 18 W. Water Polo Azusa Pacific at Los Angeles, Calif. 12:00 PM 9 - 8(W)
USD Challenge
Fri, Mar 18 M. Tennis Texas Tech at San Diego, Calif. (San Diego State) 1:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
San Diego State Tournament
Fri, Mar 18 Softball Seattle at Santee, Calif. 2:30 PM 3 - 4(L)(8 inn.)
 
Fri, Mar 18 Baseball Georgetown at Washington, D.C. 3:00 PM 7 - 3(W)(10 inn.)
LMU Invitational
Fri, Mar 18 W. Water Polo Whittier at Los Angeles, Calif. 3:45 PM 12 - 8(W)
 
Fri, Mar 18 Baseball Georgetown at Washington, D.C. 6:00 PM 8 - 4(W)
Sat, Mar 19 W. Golf Pinehurst Tournament at Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst No. 8) All Day 3rd of 4
Sat, Mar 19 W. Tennis Rice at Houston, Texas 12:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Mar 19 M. Lacrosse Penn * Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium 1:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 10 - 20(L)
LMU Invitational
Sat, Mar 19 W. Water Polo Loyola Marymount at Los Angeles, Calif. 1:30 PM 6 - 7(L)
San Diego State Tournament
Sat, Mar 19 Softball Fresno State at Santee, Calif. 2:30 PM 7 - 8(L)
USD Challenge
Sat, Mar 19 M. Tennis San Diego at San Diego, Calif. (U. San Diego) 5:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
San Diego State Tournament
Sat, Mar 19 Softball San Diego State at Santee, Calif. 7:30 PM 3 - 9(L)
 
Sun, Mar 20 Baseball Georgetown at Washington, D.C. 12:00 PM 4 - 0(W)
San Diego State Tournament
Sun, Mar 20 Softball Colorado State at Santee, Calif. 12:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
 
Mon, Mar 21 M. Golf Barona Collegiate Cup at Lakeside, Calif. (Barona Creek Golf Club) All Day T6th of 11
Tue, Mar 22 M. Golf Barona Collegiate Cup at Lakeside, Calif. (Barona Creek Golf Club) All Day T7th of 11
Tue, Mar 22 M. Volleyball NJIT * Dillon Gym 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)25-22, 23-25, 25-13, 23-25, 15-13
Wed, Mar 23 -
 Sat, Mar 26
M. Swimming & Diving NCAA Championships at Atlanta, Ga. All Day Complete Recap
Thu, Mar 24 W. Fencing NCAA Championships at Waltham, Mass. All Day 3rd of 21
Thu, Mar 24 M. Fencing NCAA Championships at Waltham, Mass. All Day 3rd of 21
Fri, Mar 25 W. Fencing NCAA Championships at Waltham, Mass. All Day 3rd of 21
Fri, Mar 25 M. Fencing NCAA Championships at Waltham, Mass. All Day 3rd of 21
Fri, Mar 25 -
 Sat, Mar 26
W. Track & Field UNF Spring Break Invitational at Jacksonville, Fla. All Day NTS
Fri, Mar 25 M. Volleyball NJIT * at Newark, N.J. 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)23-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-21
Sat, Mar 26 W. Fencing NCAA Championships at Waltham, Mass. All Day 5th of 25
Sat, Mar 26 M. Fencing NCAA Championships at Waltham, Mass. All Day 5th of 25
Sat, Mar 26 M. Rowing - Lightweight The Joseph Murtaugh Cup: Navy at Annapolis, Md. 7:00 AM W, 5:48.5 (6.1 seconds)
Sat, Mar 26 W. Rowing - Lightweight The Class of 1999 Cup: Radcliffe Lake Carnegie 8:00 AM L, 7:12 (17 seconds)
Sat, Mar 26 M. Rowing - Heavyweight Georgetown Lake Carnegie 8:00 AM W, 6:05 (21 seconds)
Sat, Mar 26 W. Rowing - Open Class of 1987 Trophy: Brown w/ Ohio State Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM 3rd, 6:38.3 (2.9 seconds)
Sat, Mar 26 W. Lacrosse Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM 6 - 5(W)
Sat, Mar 26 Baseball Navy at Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM 0 - 1(L)(7 inn.)
Sat, Mar 26 M. Lacrosse Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 12:00 PM WPRB FM 103.3 10 - 11(L)
Sat, Mar 26 W. Tennis Penn * Lenz Tennis Center 1:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Mar 26 Softball Colgate (Game 1) Class of 1895 Field 2:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 7 - 4(W)
Sat, Mar 26 Baseball Navy at Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM 0 - 7(L)
Sat, Mar 26 Softball Colgate (Game 2) Class of 1895 Field 4:00 PM Ivy League Digital Network 9 - 6(W)
Sun, Mar 27 W. Fencing NCAA Championships at Waltham, Mass. All Day 3rd of 25
Sun, Mar 27 M. Fencing NCAA Championships at Waltham, Mass. All Day 3rd of 25
Sun, Mar 27 M. Rowing - Lightweight The Fosburgh Cup: Georgetown at Washington, D.C. 8:00 AM W, 6:00.63 (14.7 seconds)
Sun, Mar 27 Baseball Navy at Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM 4 - 1(W)(7 inn.)
Sun, Mar 27 Baseball Navy at Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM 0 - 1(L)
Wed, Mar 30 -
 Sat, Apr 02
M. Track & Field Texas Relays at Austin, Texas All Day NTS
Wed, Mar 30 -
 Sat, Apr 02
W. Track & Field Texas Relays at Austin, Texas All Day NTS
Wed, Mar 30 Baseball Seton Hall Clarke Field 3:30 PM Ivy League Digital Network 7 - 4(W)
Wed, Mar 30 Softball Rider at Lawrenceville, N.J. 4:30 PM 7 - 2(W)
Wed, Mar 30 W. Lacrosse Loyola at Baltimore, Md. 7:00 PM 8 - 7(W)
Thu, Mar 31 -
 Sat, Apr 02
M. Track & Field Pepsi Florida Relays at Gainesville, Fla. All Day NTS
* Conference Games

All Times Eastern