Laing 14 Strong
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Apr 1 Softball Dartmouth (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 1 W. Tennis Brown * at Providence, R.I. 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 1 Softball Dartmouth (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 4:00 PM
Fri, Apr 1 M. Volleyball Penn State * Dillon Gym 7:00 PM
Sat, Apr 2 M. Golf ASU Thunderbird Invitational at Tempe, Ariz. (Karsten Golf Course) All Day
Sat, Apr 2 W. Rowing - Open Columbia Lake Carnegie TBA
Sat, Apr 2 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Navy-Princeton Rowing Cup: Navy at Annapolis, Md. 7:00 AM
Sat, Apr 2 M. Rowing - Lightweight Columbia at Teaneck, N.J. 10:00 AM
Sat, Apr 2 Baseball Dartmouth * Clarke Field 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 2 Softball Harvard (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 12:30 PM
Sat, Apr 2 M. Tennis Brown * Lenz Tennis Center 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 2 M. Lacrosse Brown * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 2 W. Tennis Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 2 Baseball Dartmouth * Clarke Field 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 2 Softball Harvard (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 2 M. Volleyball Saint Francis * Dillon Gym 4:00 PM
Sun, Apr 3 M. Golf ASU Thunderbird Invitational at Tempe, Ariz. (Karsten Golf Course) All Day
Sun, Apr 3 W. Rowing - Lightweight San Diego Crew Classic at San Diego, Calif. 11:00 AM
Sun, Apr 3 Baseball Harvard * Clarke Field 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 3 W. Lacrosse Delaware at Newark, Del. 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 3 M. Tennis Yale * Lenz Tennis Center 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 3 Baseball Harvard * Clarke Field 2:30 PM
Mon, Apr 4 W. Golf Georgetown Hoya Invitational at Beallsville, Md. (Members Club at Four Streams) All Day
Tue, Apr 5 W. Golf Georgetown Hoya Invitational at Beallsville, Md. (Members Club at Four Streams) All Day
Tue, Apr 5 Softball Monmouth Class of 1895 Field 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 6 Baseball Monmouth Clarke Field 3:30 PM
Fri, Apr 8 -
 Sat, Apr 09
W. Track & Field Sam Howell Invitational Weaver Stadium All Day
Fri, Apr 8 -
 Sat, Apr 09
M. Track & Field Sam Howell Invitational Weaver Stadium All Day
Sat, Apr 9 M. Golf Princeton Invitational Springdale Golf Club All Day
Sat, Apr 9 W. Rowing - Open Class of 1975 Cup: Cornell and Harvard at Ithaca, N.Y. TBA
Sat, Apr 9 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Childs Cup: Columbia and Penn at Teaneck, N.J. 8:00 AM
Sat, Apr 9 M. Rowing - Lightweight Dartmouth and Delaware Lake Carnegie 10:00 AM
Sat, Apr 9 W. Water Polo Michigan * at Ann Arbor, Mich. 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 9 Baseball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 9 M. Lacrosse Stony Brook Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 9 Softball Yale (Game 1) * at New Haven, Conn. 12:30 PM
Sat, Apr 9 W. Tennis Dartmouth * Lenz Tennis Center 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 9 M. Tennis Dartmouth * at Hanover, N.H. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 9 Baseball Yale * at New Haven, Conn. 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 9 Softball Yale (Game 2) * at New Haven, Conn. 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 9 W. Lacrosse Yale * Class of 1952 Stadium 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 9 M. Volleyball George Mason * at Fairfax, Va. 7:00 PM
Sat, Apr 9 W. Water Polo Indiana * at Ann Arbor, Mich. 8:00 PM
Sun, Apr 10 M. Golf Princeton Invitational Springdale Golf Club All Day
Sun, Apr 10 W. Rowing - Lightweight The Knecht Cup at West Windsor, N.J. 9:00 AM
Sun, Apr 10 W. Water Polo Harvard * at Ann Arbor, Mich. 9:00 AM
Sun, Apr 10 Baseball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 10 Softball Brown (Game 1) * at Providence, R.I. 12:30 PM
Sun, Apr 10 W. Tennis Harvard * Lenz Tennis Center 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 10 M. Tennis Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 10 Baseball Brown * at Providence, R.I. 2:30 PM
Sun, Apr 10 Softball Brown (Game 2) * at Providence, R.I. 2:30 PM
Tue, Apr 12 M. Lacrosse Lehigh Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium 7:00 PM
Wed, Apr 13 Baseball St. John's at Queens, N.Y. 6:00 PM
Wed, Apr 13 W. Lacrosse Maryland Class of 1952 Stadium 7:00 PM
Thu, Apr 14 -
 Fri, Apr 15
W. Track & Field Princeton Outdoor Invite Weaver Stadium All Day
Thu, Apr 14 -
 Sat, Apr 16
M. Track & Field Princeton Outdoor Invite Weaver Stadium All Day
Fri, Apr 15 M. Tennis Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 15 W. Tennis Columbia * Lenz Tennis Center 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 15 M. Volleyball Harvard * at Boston, Mass. 7:00 PM
Sat, Apr 16 W. Golf Brown Bear Match Play at Portsmouth, R.I. (Carnegie Abbey Club) All Day
Sat, Apr 16 W. Rowing - Open Eisenberg Cup: Yale w/ USC Lake Carnegie TBA
Sat, Apr 16 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Compton Cup: Harvard and MIT at Boston, Mass. 7:00 AM
Sat, Apr 16 W. Rowing - Lightweight The Class of 1999 Cup: Radcliffe Lake Carnegie 8:00 AM
Sat, Apr 16 M. Rowing - Lightweight The Platt Cup: Cornell Lake Carnegie 10:00 AM
Sat, Apr 16 Baseball Penn * Clarke Field 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 16 W. Lacrosse Cornell * Class of 1952 Stadium 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 16 Softball Penn (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 12:30 PM
Sat, Apr 16 W. Water Polo Brown * DeNunzio Pool 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 16 Baseball Penn * Clarke Field 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 16 Softball Penn (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 16 M. Lacrosse Dartmouth * Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 16 M. Volleyball Sacred Heart * at Fairfield, Conn. 4:00 PM
Sat, Apr 16 W. Water Polo George Washington * DeNunzio Pool 7:20 PM
Sun, Apr 17 W. Golf Brown Bear Match Play at Portsmouth, R.I. (Carnegie Abbey Club) All Day
Sun, Apr 17 W. Water Polo Hartwick * DeNunzio Pool 10:20 AM
Sun, Apr 17 Baseball Penn * Clarke Field 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 17 W. Tennis Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 17 Softball Penn (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 12:30 PM
Sun, Apr 17 M. Tennis Cornell * Lenz Tennis Center 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 17 Baseball Penn * Clarke Field 2:30 PM
Sun, Apr 17 Softball Penn (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 2:30 PM
Sun, Apr 17 W. Water Polo Bucknell * DeNunzio Pool 5:00 PM
Wed, Apr 20 Softball Lehigh (Game 1) at Bethlehem, Pa. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 20 Baseball Rider at Lawrence Township, N.J. 3:30 PM
Wed, Apr 20 Softball Lehigh (Game 2) at Bethlehem, Pa. 5:00 PM
Wed, Apr 20 W. Lacrosse Penn * Class of 1952 Stadium 7:00 PM
Thu, Apr 21 -
 Sat, Apr 23
M. Volleyball EIVA Championships at TBA TBA
Fri, Apr 22 W. Golf Ivy League Championships at Greenwich, Conn. (Stanwich Golf Club) All Day
Fri, Apr 22 M. Golf Ivy League Championship at Jackson, N.J. (Metedeconk National Golf Club) All Day
Fri, Apr 22 -
 Sat, Apr 23
W. Track & Field Larry Ellis Invitational Weaver Stadium TBA
Fri, Apr 22 -
 Sat, Apr 23
M. Track & Field Larry Ellis Invitational Weaver Stadium TBA
Sat, Apr 23 W. Golf Ivy League Championships at Greenwich, Conn. (Stanwich Golf Club) All Day
Sat, Apr 23 M. Golf Ivy League Championship at Jackson, N.J. (Metedeconk National Golf Club) All Day
Sat, Apr 23 W. Rowing - Open Class of 1984 Plaque: Dartmouth and Penn Lake Carnegie TBA
Sat, Apr 23 M. Tennis Penn * at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 23 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Carnegie Cup: Cornell and Yale at New Haven, Conn. 7:00 AM
Sat, Apr 23 W. Rowing - Lightweight The Class of 2006 Cup: Georgetown Lake Carnegie 8:00 AM
Sat, Apr 23 M. Rowing - Lightweight The Wood-Hammond Trophy: Penn and Georgetown Lake Carnegie 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 23 Baseball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 23 M. Lacrosse Harvard * at Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 23 W. Lacrosse Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 23 Softball Columbia (Game 1) * at New York, N.Y. 12:30 PM
Sat, Apr 23 Baseball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 23 Softball Columbia (Game 2) * at New York, N.Y. 2:30 PM
Sun, Apr 24 W. Golf Ivy League Championships at Greenwich, Conn. (Stanwich Golf Club) All Day
Sun, Apr 24 M. Golf Ivy League Championship at Jackson, N.J. (Metedeconk National Golf Club) All Day
Sun, Apr 24 Baseball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 24 Softball Columbia (Game 1) * at New York, N.Y. 12:30 PM
Sun, Apr 24 Baseball Columbia * at New York, N.Y. 2:30 PM
Sun, Apr 24 Softball Columbia (Game 2) * at New York, N.Y. 2:30 PM
Thu, Apr 28 -
 Sat, Apr 30
W. Track & Field Penn Relays at Franklin Field All Day
Thu, Apr 28 -
 Sat, Apr 30
M. Track & Field Penn Relays at Franklin Field All Day
Fri, Apr 29 -
 Sat, Apr 30
W. Track & Field TCNJ Meet at Ewing, N.J. All Day
Fri, Apr 29 -
 Sat, Apr 30
M. Track & Field TCNJ Meet at Ewing, N.J. All Day
CWPA Championships
Fri, Apr 29 W. Water Polo TBA at Cambridge, Mass. TBA
 
Fri, Apr 29 Baseball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Fri, Apr 29 Baseball Cornell * at Ithaca, N.Y. 2:30 PM
CWPA Championships
Sat, Apr 30 W. Water Polo TBA at Cambridge, Mass. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 30 M. Volleyball NCAA Play-In Game at TBA TBA
Sat, Apr 30 W. Rowing - Open Duke and Syracuse Lake Carnegie TBA
Sat, Apr 30 M. Rowing - Heavyweight The Content Cup: Brown Lake Carnegie 9:00 AM
Sat, Apr 30 M. Rowing - Lightweight The Goldthwait & Vogel Cups: Harvard and Yale Lake Carnegie 10:00 AM
Sat, Apr 30 M. Lacrosse Cornell * Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 30 Softball Cornell (Game 1) * at Ithaca, N.Y. 12:30 PM
Sat, Apr 30 W. Lacrosse Brown * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 30 Softball Cornell (Game 2) * at Ithaca, N.Y. 2:30 PM
CWPA Championships
Sun, May 1 W. Water Polo TBA at Cambridge, Mass. TBA
 
Sun, May 1 W. Rowing - Lightweight EAWRC Championships at Pennsauken, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sun, May 1 Baseball Cornell * Clarke Field 12:00 PM
Sun, May 1 Softball Cornell (Game 1) * Class of 1895 Field 12:30 PM
Sun, May 1 Baseball Cornell * Clarke Field 2:30 PM
Sun, May 1 Softball Cornell (Game 2) * Class of 1895 Field 2:30 PM
Thu, May 5 -
 Sat, May 07
M. Volleyball NCAA Championships at State College, Pa. TBA
Fri, May 6 -
 Sun, May 08
W. Lacrosse Ivy League Tournament at TBA TBA
Sat, May 7 -
 Sun, May 08
M. Track & Field Ivy League Heptagonal Championships Weaver Stadium All Day
Sat, May 7 -
 Sun, May 08
W. Track & Field Ivy League Heptagonal Championships Weaver Stadium All Day
Fri, May 13 -
 Sun, May 15
W. Track & Field ECAC Championships Weaver Stadium All Day
Fri, May 13 -
 Sun, May 15
M. Track & Field IC4A Championships Weaver Stadium All Day
Fri, May 13 -
 Sun, May 15
M. Tennis NCAA Regionals at TBA TBA
Sun, May 15 W. Rowing - Open Ivy League Championships at Pennsauken, N.J. TBA
Sun, May 15 M. Rowing - Lightweight Eastern Sprints at Worcester, Mass. 7:00 AM
Sun, May 15 M. Rowing - Heavyweight Eastern Sprints at Worcester, Mass. 8:00 AM
Thu, May 19 -
 Mon, May 30
M. Tennis NCAA Championships at Tulsa, Okla. TBA
Thu, May 26 -
 Sat, May 28
M. Track & Field NCAA Regional at Jacksonville, Fla. All Day
Thu, May 26 -
 Sat, May 28
W. Track & Field NCAA Regional at Jacksonville, Fla. All Day
NCAA Championships
Fri, May 27 W. Rowing - Open NCAA Day 1 at Gold River, Calif. TBA
Sat, May 28 W. Rowing - Open NCAA Day 2 at Gold River, Calif. TBA
Sun, May 29 W. Rowing - Open NCAA Day 3 at Gold River, Calif. TBA
* Conference Games

All Times Eastern