April 2015
Oct 2014 | Nov 2014 | Dec 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015
May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1
2
W. Golf
Pirate Invitational
Bedminster, N.J. (Trump National Golf Club)

3
M. Track & Field
Sam Howell Invitational
Weaver Stadium

W. Golf
Pirate Invitational
Bedminster, N.J. (Trump National Golf Club)

W. Track & Field
Sam Howell Invitational
Weaver Stadium

W. Tennis
Brown
Lenz Tennis Center

Softball
Dartmouth (Game 1)
Hanover, N.H.

Softball
Dartmouth (Game 2)
Hanover, N.H.

M. Volleyball
Harvard
Cambridge, Mass.

4
M. Track & Field
Sam Howell Invitational
Weaver Stadium

W. Track & Field
Sam Howell Invitational
Weaver Stadium

M. Golf
Aggie Invitational
Bryan, Texas (The Traditions Golf Club)

W. Rowing - Open
Columbia
Overpeck, N.J.

M. Rowing - Heavyweight
The Navy-Princeton Rowing Cup: Navy
Lake Carnegie

Baseball
Harvard
Cambridge, Mass.

W. Lacrosse
Yale
New Haven, Conn.

Softball
Harvard (Game 1)
Cambridge, Mass.

M. Tennis
Brown
Providence, R.I.

W. Tennis
Yale
Lenz Tennis Center

Softball
Harvard (Game 2)
Cambridge, Mass.

M. Rowing - Lightweight
Murtaugh Cup: Navy w/ Columbia
Lake Carnegie

M. Lacrosse
Stony Brook
Stony Brook, N.Y.

Baseball
Harvard
Cambridge, Mass.

M. Volleyball
Sacred Heart
Fairfield, Conn.

5
M. Golf
Aggie Invitational
Bryan, Texas (The Traditions Golf Club)

Baseball
Dartmouth
Hanover, N.H.

M. Tennis
Yale
New Haven, Conn.

Baseball
Dartmouth
Hanover, N.H.

6
7
M. Lacrosse
Lehigh
Bethlehem, Pa.

8
Baseball
Monmouth
West Long Branch, N.J.

Softball
Rutgers
Piscataway, N.J.

W. Lacrosse
Maryland
College Park, Md.

9
10
W. Water Polo
Indiana
DeNunzio Pool

11
M. Golf
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club

M. Rowing - Lightweight
Platt Cup: Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Rowing - Open
Class of 1975 Cup: Cornell and Harvard w/ Virginia
Lake Carnegie

M. Rowing - Heavyweight
The Childs Cup: Columbia and Penn
Lake Carnegie

W. Track & Field
Quad Meet
Weaver Stadium

M. Track & Field
Quad Meet
Weaver Stadium

Baseball
Columbia
Clarke Field

W. Tennis
Dartmouth
Hanover, N.H.

Softball
Columbia (Game 1)
Class of 1895 Field

M. Lacrosse
Dartmouth
Hanover, N.H.

M. Tennis
Dartmouth
Lenz Tennis Center

Softball
Columbia (Game 2)
Class of 1895 Field

W. Lacrosse
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

Baseball
Columbia
Clarke Field

W. Water Polo
Michigan
DeNunzio Pool

12
M. Golf
Princeton Invitational
Springdale Golf Club

W. Golf
Brown Invitational
East Providence, R.I. (Metacomet Country Club)

W. Rowing - Lightweight
Knecht Cup
West Windsor, N.J.

W. Water Polo
Notre Dame
DeNunzio Pool

Baseball
Columbia
Clarke Field

W. Tennis
Harvard
Cambridge, Mass.

Softball
Columbia (Game 1)
Class of 1895 Field

M. Tennis
Harvard
Lenz Tennis Center

Softball
Columbia (Game 2)
Class of 1895 Field

Baseball
Columbia
Clarke Field

13
W. Golf
Brown Invitational
East Providence, R.I. (Metacomet Country Club)

14
M. Volleyball
Kean
Dillon Gym

15
Softball
Lehigh (Game 1)
Class of 1895 Field

Softball
Lehigh (Game 2)
Class of 1895 Field

Baseball
St. John's
Queens, N.Y.

W. Lacrosse
Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.

16
17
W. Track & Field
Larry Ellis Invitational
Weaver Stadium

M. Track & Field
Larry Ellis Invitational
Weaver Stadium

M. Tennis
Columbia
Lenz Tennis Center

W. Tennis
Columbia
New York, N.Y.

M. Lacrosse
Harvard
Class of 1952 Stadium

M. Volleyball
Penn State
Dillon Gym

18
W. Track & Field
Larry Ellis Invitational
Weaver Stadium

M. Track & Field
Larry Ellis Invitational
Weaver Stadium

W. Rowing - Open
Eisenberg Cup: Yale
New Haven, Conn.

W. Rowing - Lightweight
Class of 1999 Cup: Radcliffe
Boston, Mass.

M. Rowing - Heavyweight
The Compton Cup: Harvard and MIT
Lake Carnegie

M. Rowing - Lightweight
Wood-Hammond Cup: Penn w/ Georgetown
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Water Polo
Harvard
Providence, R.I.

Baseball
Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Lacrosse
Columbia
Class of 1952 Stadium

Baseball
Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.

Softball
Penn (Game 1)
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Water Polo
Brown
Providence, R.I.

Softball
Penn (Game 2)
Philadelphia, Pa.

M. Volleyball
St. Francis
Dillon Gym

19
Baseball
Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Tennis
Cornell
Lenz Tennis Center

M. Tennis
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

Softball
Penn (Game 1)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Baseball
Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.

Softball
Penn (Game 2)
Philadelphia, Pa.

20
21
22
Softball
Yale (Game 2)
Class of 1895 Field

Softball
Yale (Game 1)
Class of 1895 Field

Baseball
Rider
Clarke Field

23
M. Track & Field
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Track & Field
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

24
M. Track & Field
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Track & Field
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

M. Golf
Ivy League Championship
Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Golf Club)

W. Golf
Ivy League Championship
Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Country Club)

W. Water Polo
CWPA Championships
TBA
DeNunzio Pool

Baseball
Cornell
Clarke Field

Baseball
Cornell
Clarke Field

M. Volleyball
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.

25
M. Track & Field
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Track & Field
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Golf
Ivy League Championship
Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Country Club)

M. Golf
Ivy League Championship
Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Golf Club)

W. Water Polo
CWPA Championships
TBA
DeNunzio Pool

M. Rowing - Heavyweight
The Carnegie Cup: Cornell and Yale
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Rowing - Lightweight
Class of 2006 Cup: Georgetown
Washington, D.C.

M. Rowing - Lightweight
Goldthwait & Vogel Cups: Yale and Harvard
New Haven, Conn.

W. Track & Field
TCNJ Lions Invitational
Ewing, N.J.

W. Rowing - Open
Class of 1984 Plaque: Penn and Dartmouth
Philadelphia, Pa.

M. Track & Field
TCNJ Lions Invitational
Ewing, N.J.

Softball
Cornell (Game 1)
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Lacrosse
Brown
Class of 1952 Stadium

M. Lacrosse
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

Softball
Cornell (Game 2)
Ithaca, N.Y.

26
W. Golf
Ivy League Championship
Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Country Club)

M. Golf
Ivy League Championship
Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Golf Club)

W. Water Polo
CWPA Championships
TBA
DeNunzio Pool

Baseball
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

Softball
Cornell (Game 1)
Ithaca, N.Y.

Softball
Cornell (Game 2)
Ithaca, N.Y.

Baseball
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

27
28
29
M. Volleyball
EIVA Championships
EIVA Semifinal
TBA

30