2015 Camps

April 2015
Oct 2014 | Nov 2014 | Dec 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015
May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1
2
W. Golf
Pirate Invitational
2nd of 12
Bedminster, N.J. (Trump National Golf Club)

3
M. Track & Field
Sam Howell Invitational
NTS
Weaver Stadium

W. Golf
Pirate Invitational
2nd of 12
Bedminster, N.J. (Trump National Golf Club)

W. Track & Field
Sam Howell Invitational
NTS
Weaver Stadium

W. Tennis
Brown
5 - 2 (W)
Jadwin Gym

Softball
Dartmouth (Game 1)
0 - 5 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

Softball
Dartmouth (Game 2)
0 - 8 (L) (5 inn.)
Hanover, N.H.

M. Volleyball
Harvard
1 - 3 (L) 17-25, 28-26, 25-21, 25-19
Cambridge, Mass.

4
M. Track & Field
Sam Howell Invitational
NTS
Weaver Stadium

W. Track & Field
Sam Howell Invitational
NTS
Weaver Stadium

M. Golf
Aggie Invitational
13th of 13
Bryan, Texas (The Traditions Golf Club)

M. Rowing - Heavyweight
The Navy-Princeton Rowing Cup: Navy
W, 6:13.4 (10.8 seconds)
Lake Carnegie

W. Rowing - Open
Columbia
W, 7:12.4 (12.5 seconds)
Lake Carnegie

W. Lacrosse
Yale
7 - 5 (W)
New Haven, Conn.

Baseball
Harvard
1 - 8 (L)
Cambridge, Mass.

M. Tennis
Brown
6 - 1 (W)
Providence, R.I.

W. Tennis
Yale
5 - 2 (W)
Jadwin Gym

Softball
Harvard (Game 1)
1 - 2 (L)
Cambridge, Mass.

M. Rowing - Lightweight
Murtaugh Cup: Navy w/ Columbia
2nd, 6:44.6 (9.4 seconds)
Lake Carnegie

M. Lacrosse
Stony Brook
10 - 13 (L)
Stony Brook, N.Y.

Baseball
Harvard
8 - 11 (L)
Cambridge, Mass.

Softball
Harvard (Game 2)
1 - 6 (L)
Cambridge, Mass.

M. Volleyball
Sacred Heart
0 - 3 (L) 25-11, 25-18, 25-19
Fairfield, Conn.

5
M. Golf
Aggie Invitational
13th of 13
Bryan, Texas (The Traditions Golf Club)

Baseball
Dartmouth
1 - 3 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

M. Tennis
Yale
6 - 1 (W)
New Haven, Conn.

Baseball
Dartmouth
4 - 0 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

6
7
M. Lacrosse
Lehigh
15 - 16 (L)
Bethlehem, Pa.

8
Baseball
Monmouth
1 - 14 (L)
West Long Branch, N.J.

Softball
Rutgers
2 - 6 (L)
Piscataway, N.J.

W. Lacrosse
No. 1 Maryland
10 - 18 (L)
College Park, Md.

9
M. Track & Field
Tennessee Relays
NTS
Knoxville, Tenn.

10
M. Track & Field
Tennessee Relays
NTS
Knoxville, Tenn.

W. Water Polo
Indiana
12 - 13 (L) (3OT)
DeNunzio Pool

11
M. Track & Field
Tennessee Relays
NTS
Knoxville, Tenn.

M. Golf
Princeton Invitational
10th of 13
Newtown Square, Pa. (Aronimink Golf Club)

M. Rowing - Lightweight
Platt Cup: Cornell
2nd, 6:03.2 (3.2 seconds)
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Rowing - Open
Class of 1975 Cup: Cornell and Harvard w/ Virginia
2nd, 6:56.8 (2.3 seconds)
Lake Carnegie

M. Rowing - Heavyweight
The Childs Cup: Columbia and Penn
W, 6:03.8 (6.7 seconds)
Lake Carnegie

M. Track & Field
Quad Meet
1st of 4
Weaver Stadium

W. Track & Field
Quad Meet
1st of 3
Weaver Stadium

W. Tennis
Dartmouth
4 - 3 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

Softball
Columbia (Game 1)
3 - 0 (W)
Class of 1895 Field

M. Lacrosse
Dartmouth
16 - 5 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

Baseball
Columbia
4 - 3 (W)
Clarke Field

M. Tennis
Dartmouth
2 - 5 (L)
Lenz Tennis Center

Softball
Columbia (Game 2)
14 - 5 (W) (6 inn.)
Class of 1895 Field

W. Lacrosse
Cornell
13 - 11 (W)
Ithaca, N.Y.

Baseball
Columbia
4 - 10 (L)
Clarke Field

W. Water Polo
Michigan
9 - 7 (W)
DeNunzio Pool

12
M. Golf
Princeton Invitational
5th of 13
Ardmore, Pa. (Merion Golf Club, East Course)

W. Golf
Brown Invitational
2nd of 16
East Providence, R.I. (Metacomet Country Club)

W. Rowing - Lightweight
Knecht Cup
2nd, 6:50.69 (1.55 seconds)
West Windsor, N.J.

W. Water Polo
Notre Dame
10 - 2 (W)
DeNunzio Pool

Baseball
Columbia
0 - 4 (L)
Clarke Field

W. Tennis
Harvard
5 - 2 (W)
Cambridge, Mass.

Softball
Columbia (Game 1)
3 - 2 (W)
Class of 1895 Field

M. Tennis
Harvard
3 - 4 (L)
Lenz Tennis Center

Softball
Columbia (Game 2)
2 - 0 (W)
Class of 1895 Field

Baseball
Columbia
1 - 9 (L)
Clarke Field

13
W. Golf
Brown Invitational
2nd of 16
East Providence, R.I. (Metacomet Country Club)

14
M. Volleyball
Kean
3 - 0 (W) 25-20, 25-21, 25-21
Dillon Gym

15
Softball
Lehigh (Game 1)
6 - 7 (L) (11 inn.)
Class of 1895 Field

Softball
Lehigh (Game 2)
Canceled
Class of 1895 Field

Baseball
St. John's
1 - 9 (L)
Queens, N.Y.

W. Lacrosse
No. 11 Penn
9 - 7 (W)
Philadelphia, Pa.

16
17
W. Track & Field
Larry Ellis Invitational
Weaver Stadium

M. Track & Field
Larry Ellis Invitational
Weaver Stadium

M. Tennis
Columbia
2 - 5 (L)
Lenz Tennis Center

W. Tennis
Columbia
3 - 4 (L)
New York, N.Y.

M. Lacrosse
Harvard
12 - 11 (W)
Class of 1952 Stadium

M. Volleyball
Penn State
1 - 3 (L) 25-27, 25-19, 25-21, 25-15
Dillon Gym

18
W. Track & Field
Larry Ellis Invitational
Weaver Stadium

M. Track & Field
Larry Ellis Invitational
Weaver Stadium

W. Rowing - Open
Eisenberg Cup: Yale
W, 6:08.9 (1.4 seconds)
New Haven, Conn.

W. Rowing - Lightweight
Class of 1999 Cup: Radcliffe
W, 6:31 (1 second)
Boston, Mass.

M. Rowing - Heavyweight
The Compton Cup: Harvard and MIT
W, 5:43.9 (4.5 seconds)
Lake Carnegie

M. Rowing - Lightweight
Wood-Hammond Cup: Penn w/ Georgetown
W, 5:44.8 (5.9 seconds)
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Water Polo
Harvard
15 - 7 (W)
Providence, R.I.

Baseball
Penn
3 - 9 (L)
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Lacrosse
Columbia
12 - 6 (W)
Class of 1952 Stadium

Baseball
Penn
1 - 5 (L)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Softball
Penn (Game 1)
0 - 4 (L)
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Water Polo
Brown
9 - 3 (W)
Providence, R.I.

Softball
Penn (Game 2)
1 - 5 (L)
Philadelphia, Pa.

M. Volleyball
St. Francis
3 - 2 (W) 26-24, 19-25, 23-25, 28-26, 15-12
Dillon Gym

19
Baseball
Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Tennis
Cornell
Lenz Tennis Center

M. Tennis
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

Softball
Penn (Game 1)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Baseball
Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.

Softball
Penn (Game 2)
Philadelphia, Pa.

20
21
22
Softball
Yale (Game 1)
Class of 1895 Field

Baseball
Rider
Clarke Field

Softball
Yale (Game 2)
Class of 1895 Field

23
M. Track & Field
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Track & Field
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

24
M. Track & Field
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Track & Field
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Golf
Ivy League Championship
Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Country Club)

M. Golf
Ivy League Championship
Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Golf Club)

W. Water Polo
CWPA Championships
TBA
DeNunzio Pool

Baseball
Cornell
Clarke Field

Baseball
Cornell
Clarke Field

M. Volleyball
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.

25
M. Track & Field
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Track & Field
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Golf
Ivy League Championship
Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Country Club)

M. Golf
Ivy League Championship
Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Golf Club)

W. Water Polo
CWPA Championships
TBA
DeNunzio Pool

M. Rowing - Heavyweight
The Carnegie Cup: Cornell and Yale
Ithaca, N.Y.

M. Rowing - Lightweight
Goldthwait & Vogel Cups: Yale and Harvard
New Haven, Conn.

W. Rowing - Lightweight
Class of 2006 Cup: Georgetown
Washington, D.C.

M. Track & Field
TCNJ Lions Invitational
Ewing, N.J.

W. Rowing - Open
Class of 1984 Plaque: Penn and Dartmouth
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Track & Field
TCNJ Lions Invitational
Ewing, N.J.

Softball
Cornell (Game 1)
Ithaca, N.Y.

M. Lacrosse
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Lacrosse
Brown
Class of 1952 Stadium

Softball
Cornell (Game 2)
Ithaca, N.Y.

26
W. Golf
Ivy League Championship
Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Country Club)

M. Golf
Ivy League Championship
Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley Golf Club)

W. Water Polo
CWPA Championships
TBA
DeNunzio Pool

Baseball
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

Softball
Cornell (Game 1)
Ithaca, N.Y.

Softball
Cornell (Game 2)
Ithaca, N.Y.

Baseball
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

27
28
29
M. Volleyball
EIVA Championships
EIVA Semifinal
TBA

30