Ivy Foes Campaign

February 2015
Aug 2014 | Sep 2014 | Oct 2014 | Nov 2014 | Dec 2014 | Jan 2015
Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
W. Fencing
Northwestern Duals
Evanston, Ill.

M. Fencing
Northwestern Duals
Evanston, Ill.

M. Squash
Yale
New Haven, Conn.

W. Squash
Yale
New Haven, Conn.

M. Swimming & Diving
Yale
Boston, Mass.

M. Swimming & Diving
Harvard
Boston, Mass.

2
3
4
5
6
M. Track & Field
Sykes & Sabock
University Park, Pa.

W. Tennis
ECAC Championship
ECAC Championship
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Swimming & Diving
Columbia
New York, N.Y.

M. Squash
Columbia
Jadwin Squash Courts

W. Track & Field
Sykes & Sabock
University Park, Pa.

M. Tennis
William & Mary
Jadwin Gym

W. Squash
Columbia
Jadwin Squash Courts

M. Swimming & Diving
Columbia
New York, N.Y.

W. Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
CAMO (Exhibition)
DeNunzio Pool

M. Volleyball
NJIT
Newark, N.J.

W. Hockey
Colgate
Hobey Baker Rink

M. Basketball
Columbia
New York, N.Y.

W. Basketball
Columbia
Jadwin Gymnasium

M. Hockey
Colgate
Hamilton, N.Y.

7
M. Track & Field
Sykes & Sabock
University Park, Pa.

W. Track & Field
Sykes & Sabock
University Park, Pa.

W. Tennis
ECAC Championship
ECAC Championship
Ithaca, N.Y.

M. Tennis
Bucknell
Jadwin Gym

W. Lacrosse
Lehigh (scrimmage)
Finney-Campbell Field

W. Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
Villanova
DeNunzio Pool

M. Tennis
Furman
Jadwin Gym

Wrestling
Harvard
Dillon Gym

W. Lacrosse
La Salle (scrimmage)
Finney-Campbell Field

W. Hockey
Cornell
Hobey Baker Rink

Wrestling
Brown
Dillon Gym

M. Basketball
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Basketball
Cornell
Jadwin Gymnasium

M. Hockey
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
Harvard
DeNunzio Pool

8
M. Fencing
Ivy League Round Robin
New York, N.Y.

W. Fencing
Ivy League Round Robin
New York, N.Y.

W. Tennis
ECAC Championship
ECAC Championship
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
Indiana
DeNunzio Pool

M. Squash
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Squash
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
Iona
Denunzio Pool

9
W. Fencing
Ivy League Round Robin
New York, N.Y.

M. Fencing
Ivy League Round Robin
New York, N.Y.

10
11
12
13
M. Tennis
ECAC Tournament
TBA
Cambridge, Mass.

W. Squash
Howe Cup Championships
Quarterfinals
Boston, Mass.

Wrestling
Columbia
New York, N.Y.

M. Volleyball
Harvard
Dillon Gym

W. Basketball
Brown
Providence, R.I.

W. Hockey
Clarkson
Potsdam, N.Y.

M. Hockey
Clarkson
Hobey Baker Rink

M. Basketball
Brown
Jadwin Gym

14
M. Tennis
ECAC Tournament
TBA
Cambridge, Mass.

W. Squash
Howe Cup Championships
Semifinals
Boston, Mass.

M. Track & Field
HYP
Cambridge, Mass.

W. Track & Field
HYP
Cambridge, Mass.

M. Squash
Trinity
Jadwin Squash Courts

M. Lacrosse
Manhattan
Class of 1952 Stadium

Wrestling
Rutgers
New Brunswick, N.J.

W. Water Polo
Bison Invitational
Wagner
Lewisburg, Pa.

W. Hockey
St. Lawrence
Canton, N.Y.

M. Volleyball
Sacred Heart
Dillon Gym

M. Basketball
Yale
Jadwin Gym

W. Basketball
Yale
New Haven, Conn.

M. Hockey
St. Lawrence
Hobey Baker Rink

W. Water Polo
Bison Invitational
Long Beach State
Lewisburg, Pa.

15
M. Tennis
ECAC Tournament
TBA
Cambridge, Mass.

W. Squash
Howe Cup Championships
Championship
Boston, Mass.

W. Water Polo
Bison Invitational
St. Francis
Lewisburg, Pa.

16
W. Lacrosse
Wales National Team (exhibition)
Class of 1952 Stadium

17
W. Tennis
Rutgers
Jadwin Gym

18
19
W. Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championships
Ivy Championships Day 1
Cambridge, Mass.

20
M. Tennis
Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
TBA
Montgomery, Ala.

W. Tennis
Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
Montgomery, Ala.

M. Squash
CSA Team Championships
Quarterfinals
Hartford, Conn.

W. Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championships
Ivy Championships Day 2
Cambridge, Mass.

Softball
Florida Atlantic Tournament
Albany
Boca Raton, Fla.

M. Lacrosse
Hofstra
Class of 1952 Stadium

Wrestling
Rider
Lawrenceville, N.J.

Softball
Florida Atlantic Tournament
Florida Atlantic
Boca Raton, Fla.

M. Basketball
Dartmouth
Hanover, N.H.

M. Hockey
Brown
Hobey Baker Rink

M. Volleyball
Coker
Dillon Gym

W. Hockey
Brown
Providence, R.I.

W. Basketball
Dartmouth
Jadwin Gymnasium

21
M. Fencing
Temple Duals
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Fencing
Temple Duals
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Tennis
Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
Montgomery, Ala.

M. Tennis
Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
TBA
Montgomery, Ala.

W. Water Polo
Ivy League Championship
TBA
DeNunzio Pool

M. Squash
CSA Team Championships
Semifinal
Hartford, Conn.

Softball
Florida Atlantic Tournament
Florida A&M
Boca Raton, Fla.

W. Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championships
Ivy Championships Day 3
Cambridge, Mass.

Wrestling
Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.

Softball
Florida Atlantic Tournament
North Florida
Boca Raton, Fla.

W. Lacrosse
Loyola
Class of 1952 Stadium

W. Hockey
Yale
New Haven, Conn.

W. Basketball
Harvard
Jadwin Gymnasium

M. Hockey
Yale
Hobey Baker Rink

M. Basketball
Harvard
Cambridge, Mass.

Wrestling
Nebraska
Dillon Gym

22
M. Fencing
National Squad Championships
Madison, N.J.

W. Fencing
National Squad Championships
Madison, N.J.

W. Tennis
Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
Montgomery, Ala.

W. Water Polo
Ivy League Championship
TBA
DeNunzio Pool

M. Tennis
Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
TBA
Montgomery, Ala.

Softball
Florida Atlantic Tournament
North Florida
Boca Raton, Fla.

M. Squash
CSA Team Championships
Final
Hartford, Conn.

W. Track & Field
Princeton Invitatonal
Jadwin Gym

M. Track & Field
Princeton Invitatonal
Jadwin Gym

23
24
25
W. Lacrosse
Drexel
Class of 1952 Stadium

26
M. Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championships
Ivy Championships Day 1
DeNunzio Pool

27
M. Squash
CSA Individual Championships
CSA Day 1
Jadwin Squash Courts

W. Squash
CSA Individual Championships
CSA Day 1
Jadwin Squash Courts

M. Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championships
Ivy Championships Day 2
DeNunzio Pool

Softball
UCF Tournament
Florida A&M
Orlando, Fla.

Softball
UCF Tournament
UCF
Orlando, Fla.

M. Hockey
Dartmouth
Hanover, N.H.

M. Basketball
Yale
New Haven, Conn.

M. Volleyball
George Mason
Dillon Gym

W. Basketball
Yale
Jadwin Gymnasium

Baseball
LSU
Baton Rouge, La.

28
M. Track & Field
Heptagonals
Cambridge, Mass.

W. Squash
CSA Individual Championships
CSA Day 2
Jadwin Squash Courts

W. Water Polo
Bucknell
Lewisburg, Pa.

M. Squash
CSA Individual Championships
CSA Day 2
Jadwin Squash Courts

Softball
UCF Tournament
Long Island
Orlando, Fla.

M. Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championships
Ivy Championships Day 3
DeNunzio Pool

W. Track & Field
Heptagonals
Cambridge, Mass.

Softball
UCF Tournament
Iowa
Orlando, Fla.

M. Tennis
Penn State
State College, Pa.

M. Lacrosse
Johns Hopkins
Baltimore, Md.

W. Water Polo
Hartwick
Lewisburg, Pa.

W. Lacrosse
Georgetown
Washington, D.C.

W. Tennis
Memphis
Memphis, Tenn.

Baseball
LSU
Baton Rouge, La.

M. Basketball
Brown
Providence, R.I.

W. Basketball
Brown
Jadwin Gymnasium

M. Hockey
Harvard
Cambridge, Mass.