2015 Camps
Men's Basketball mm

February 2016
Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016
Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
2
3
4
5
W. Track & Field
Sykes & Sabock
3rd of 8
University Park, Pa.

W. Tennis
ECAC Championship
Harvard
2 - 4 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

W. Swimming & Diving
Columbia
171 - 115 (W)
DeNunzio Pool

M. Swimming & Diving
Columbia
180 - 112 (W)
DeNunzio Pool

W. Basketball
Dartmouth
85 - 48 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

M. Basketball
Harvard
83 - 62 (W)
Jadwin Gym

M. Volleyball
Charleston
3 - 0 (W) 25-19, 27-25, 25-15
Charleston, W.V.

M. Hockey
Colgate
4 - 5 (L)
Hobey Baker Rink

W. Hockey
No. 10 Colgate
4 - 2 (W)
Hamilton, N.Y.

6
W. Track & Field
Sykes & Sabock
3rd of 8
University Park, Pa.

W. Fencing
Ivy League Round-Robin
W 2, L 1
Ithaca, N.Y.

M. Fencing
Ivy League Round-Robin
W 2, L 1
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Track & Field
Armory Track Invitational
NTS
The Armory (Bronx)

M. Track & Field
Armory Track Invitational
NTS
The Armory (Bronx)

M. Track & Field
Villanova Invitational
4th of 9
Ocean Breeze Park (Staten Island)

M. Tennis
Navy
7 - 0 (W)
Jadwin Gym

W. Tennis
ECAC Championship
Cornell
4 - 1 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

M. Squash
Yale
2 - 7 (L)
Jadwin Squash Courts

Wrestling
Harvard
19 - 16 (W)
Boston, Mass.

M. Volleyball
Charleston
3 - 0 (W) 25-16, 25-19, 25-18
Charleston, W.V.

W. Squash
Yale
7 - 2 (W)
Jadwin Squash Courts

M. Tennis
Georgetown
5 - 2 (W)
Jadwin Gym

W. Hockey
Cornell
5 - 0 (W)
Ithaca, N.Y.

M. Basketball
Dartmouth
83 - 70 (W)
Jadwin Gym

M. Hockey
No. 17 Cornell
0 - 1 (L)
Hobey Baker Rink

7
M. Fencing
Ivy League Round-Robin
W 2, L 0
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Fencing
Ivy League Round-Robin
W 3, L 0
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Tennis
ECAC Championship
Yale
4 - 0 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

M. Tennis
NJIT
6 - 1 (W)
Jadwin Gym

W. Basketball
Harvard
92 - 83 (W) OT
Cambridge, Mass.

M. Squash
Brown
7 - 2 (W)
Jadwin Squash Courts

Wrestling
Brown
21 - 16 (W)
Providence, R.I.

W. Squash
Brown
9 - 0 (W)
Jadwin Squash Courts

M. Tennis
Buffalo
6 - 1 (W)
Jadwin Gym

Wrestling
Sacred Heart
39 - 4 (W)
Fairfield, Conn.

8
9
10
11
12
M. Track & Field
Fasttrack National Invite
Ocean Breeze Park (Staten Island)

W. Track & Field
Fasttrack National Invite
Ocean Breeze Park (Staten Island)

W. Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
Cal Baptist
12 - 10 (W)
DeNunzio Pool

W. Tennis
Kentucky
0 - 7 (L)
Jadwin Gym

M. Squash
Cornell
Jadwin Squash Courts

M. Tennis
ECAC Championship
Brown
4 - 0 (W)
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Squash
Cornell
Jadwin Squash Courts

M. Basketball
Cornell
85 - 56 (W)
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Hockey
Clarkson
Hobey Baker Rink

M. Hockey
Clarkson
Potsdam, N.Y.

M. Volleyball
BYU
Dillon Gym

W. Basketball
Cornell
Jadwin Gymnasium

13
W. Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
Villanova
DeNunzio Pool

W. Tennis
Rutgers
Jadwin Gym

M. Tennis
ECAC Championship
Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.

Wrestling
Columbia
Dillon Gym

W. Hockey
St. Lawrence
Hobey Baker Rink

W. Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
Cal Lutheran
DeNunzio Pool

W. Basketball
Columbia
Jadwin Gymnasium

Wrestling
Cornell
Dillon Gym

M. Hockey
St. Lawrence
Canton, N.Y.

M. Basketball
Columbia
New York, N.Y.

14
M. Tennis
ECAC Championship
Harvard/Cornell
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
Iona
DeNunzio Pool

M. Squash
Columbia
New York, N.Y.

W. Squash
Columbia
New York, N.Y.

15
16
17
18
W. Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championships
Ivy Day 1
DeNunzio Pool

Wrestling
Rider
Dillon Gym

19
W. Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championships
Ivy Day 2
DeNunzio Pool

Softball
Texas-Arlington Tournament
South Dakota
Arlington, Texas

Softball
Texas-Arlington Tournament
Texas-Arlington
Arlington, Texas

M. Basketball
Yale
Jadwin Gym

M. Hockey
Union
Schnectady, N.Y.

W. Hockey
Rensselaer
Hobey Baker Rink

W. Basketball
Yale
New Haven, Conn.

M. Volleyball
Saint Francis
Loretto, Pa.

20
M. Fencing
Temple Duals
Philadelphia, Pa.

W. Fencing
Temple Duals
Evanston, Ill.

W. Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championships
Ivy Day 3
DeNunzio Pool

W. Lacrosse
Virginia
Class of 1952 Stadium

Softball
Texas-Arlington Tournament
Texas-Arlington
Arlington, Texas

M. Tennis
Rice
Houston, Texas

W. Squash
Trinity
Jadwin Squash Courts

M. Lacrosse
NJIT
Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium

M. Volleyball
Penn State
State College, Pa.

W. Hockey
Union
Hobey Baker Rink

Softball
Texas-Arlington Tournament
South Dakota
Arlington, Texas

M. Basketball
Brown
Jadwin Gym

W. Basketball
Brown
Providence, R.I.

M. Hockey
Rensselaer
Troy, N.Y.

21
Softball
Texas-Arlington Tournament
South Dakota
Arlington, Texas

W. Track & Field
Princeton Invitational
Jadwin Gym

M. Track & Field
Princeton Invitational
Jadwin Gym

22
23
24
W. Lacrosse
Drexel
Philadelphia, Pa.

25
M. Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championships
Ivy Day 1
Providence, R.I.

26
M. Tennis
Blue-Gray National Tennis Classic
TBA
Montgomery, Ala.

M. Squash
CSA Team Championships
CSA Team Champs, Day 1
New Haven, Conn.

W. Squash
Howe Cup Championships
Howe Cup, Day 1
New Haven, Conn.

M. Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championships
Ivy Day 2
Providence, R.I.

M. Basketball
Columbia
Jadwin Gym

M. Hockey
Yale
Hobey Baker Rink

M. Volleyball
Harvard
Dillon Gym

W. Basketball
Columbia
New York, N.Y.

27
M. Tennis
Blue-Gray National Tennis Classic
TBA
Montgomery, Ala.

W. Tennis
Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
TBA
Montgomery, Ala.

W. Squash
Howe Cup Championships
Howe Cup, Day 2
New Haven, Conn.

M. Squash
CSA Team Championships
CSA Team Champs, Day 2
New Haven, Conn.

Softball
Hampton Tournament
Quinnipiac
Hampton, Va.

M. Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championships
Ivy Day 3
Providence, R.I.

M. Track & Field
Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Track & Field
Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
Ithaca, N.Y.

Softball
Hampton Tournament
Buffalo
Hampton, Va.

W. Lacrosse
Georgetown
Class of 1952 Stadium

M. Lacrosse
Hofstra
Hempstead, N.Y.

W. Water Polo
Bucknell Invitational
VMI
Lewisburg, Pa.

M. Volleyball
Sacred Heart
Dillon Gym

M. Basketball
Cornell
Jadwin Gym

W. Basketball
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

M. Hockey
Brown
Hobey Baker Rink

W. Water Polo
Bucknell Invitational
Wagner
Lewisburg, Pa.

28
M. Track & Field
Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Track & Field
Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Fencing
National Squad Championship
Jadwin Gym

M. Fencing
National Squad Championship
Jadwin Gym

M. Tennis
Blue-Gray National Tennis Classic
TBA
Montgomery, Ala.

W. Tennis
Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
TBA
Montgomery, Ala.

M. Squash
CSA Team Championships
CSA Team Champs, Day 3
New Haven, Conn.

W. Squash
Howe Cup Championships
Howe Cup, Day 3
New Haven, Conn.

Softball
Hampton Tournament
Quinnipiac
Hampton, Va.

W. Water Polo
Bucknell Invitational
Washington & Jefferson
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
Hampton Tournament
Hampton
Hampton, Va.

29