2015 Camps

April 2016
Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016
May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
         
1
M. Track & Field
Texas Relays
NTS
Austin, Texas

W. Track & Field
Texas Relays
NTS
Austin, Texas

M. Track & Field
Pepsi Florida Relays
NTS
Gainesville, Fla.

W. Track & Field
Stanford Invitational
NTS
Stanford, Calif.

M. Track & Field
Stanford Invitational
NTS
Stanford, Calif.

Softball
Dartmouth (Game 1)
9 - 12 (L) (10 inn.)
Class of 1895 Field

W. Tennis
Brown
3 - 4 (L)
Providence, R.I.

M. Volleyball
Penn State
1 - 3 (L) 25-13, 21-25, 25-17, 25-19
Dillon Gym

2
M. Track & Field
Texas Relays
NTS
Austin, Texas

W. Track & Field
Texas Relays
NTS
Austin, Texas

M. Track & Field
Pepsi Florida Relays
NTS
Gainesville, Fla.

W. Track & Field
Stanford Invitational
NTS
Stanford, Calif.

M. Track & Field
Stanford Invitational
NTS
Stanford, Calif.

M. Track & Field
Muhlenberg Invitational
NTS
Allentown, Pa.

M. Golf
ASU Thunderbird Invitational
11th of 13
Tempe, Ariz. (Karsten Golf Course)

W. Track & Field
Muhlenberg Invitational
NTS
Allentown, Pa.

M. Rowing - Heavyweight
The Navy-Princeton Rowing Cup: Navy
W, 5:28.6 (9.1 seconds)
Annapolis, Md.

W. Rowing - Open
Columbia
W, 6:29.5 (26.5 seconds)
Lake Carnegie

M. Rowing - Lightweight
Columbia
L, 5:50.1 (6 seconds)
Teaneck, N.J.

Baseball
Dartmouth
2 - 1 (W)
Clarke Field

M. Lacrosse
Brown
8 - 19 (L)
Providence, R.I.

M. Tennis
Brown
4 - 1 (W)
Jadwin Gym

Softball
Harvard (Game 1)
2 - 0 (W)
Class of 1895 Field

W. Tennis
Yale
5 - 2 (W)
New Haven, Conn.

Baseball
Dartmouth
9 - 8 (W) (10 inn.)
Clarke Field

Softball
Harvard (Game 2)
0 - 1 (L)
Class of 1895 Field

M. Volleyball
Saint Francis
2 - 3 (L) 25-22, 25-22, 18-25, 24-26, 15-11
Dillon Gym

3
M. Golf
ASU Thunderbird Invitational
13th of 13
Tempe, Ariz. (Karsten Golf Course)

W. Rowing - Lightweight
San Diego Crew Classic
3rd, 7:41.32 (24 seconds)
San Diego, Calif.

Baseball
Harvard
4 - 1 (W)
Clarke Field

W. Lacrosse
Delaware
7 - 6 (W)
Newark, Del.

M. Tennis
Yale
4 - 1 (W)
Jadwin Gym

Softball
Dartmouth (Game 2)
4 - 5 (L)
Class of 1895 Field

Baseball
Harvard
14 - 5 (W)
Clarke Field

4
W. Golf
Georgetown Hoya Invitational
1st of 10
Beallsville, Md. (Members Club at Four Streams)

5
W. Golf
Georgetown Hoya Invitational
1st of 10
Beallsville, Md. (Members Club at Four Streams)

Softball
Monmouth
4 - 3 (W)
Class of 1895 Field

6
Baseball
Monmouth
3 - 7 (L)
Clarke Field

7
8
M. Track & Field
Sam Howell Invitational
NTS
Weaver Stadium

W. Track & Field
Sam Howell Invitational
NTS
Weaver Stadium

Softball
Yale (Game 1)
6 - 5 (W) (10 inn.)
New Haven, Conn.

Baseball
Yale
3 - 6 (L)
New Haven, Conn.

Baseball
Yale
1 - 6 (L)
New Haven, Conn.

W. Rowing - Open
Class of 1975 Cup: Cornell and Harvard
W, 6:23.5 (9.1 seconds)
Ithaca, N.Y.

9
M. Track & Field
Sam Howell Invitational
NTS
Weaver Stadium

W. Track & Field
Sam Howell Invitational
NTS
Weaver Stadium

M. Golf
Princeton Invitational
T5th of 15
Springdale Golf Club

M. Rowing - Heavyweight
The Childs Cup: Columbia and Penn
W, 5:56.3 (10.6 seconds)
Teaneck, N.J.

M. Rowing - Lightweight
Dartmouth and Delaware
W, 6:11.1 (3.7 seconds)
Lake Carnegie

Softball
Yale (Game 2)
5 - 4 (W) (8 inn.)
New Haven, Conn.

W. Water Polo
Michigan
7 - 9 (L)
Ann Arbor, Mich.

M. Lacrosse
Stony Brook
10 - 13 (L)
Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium

M. Tennis
Dartmouth
2 - 4 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

W. Tennis
Dartmouth
5 - 2 (W)
Jadwin Gym

W. Lacrosse
Yale
16 - 5 (W)
Class of 1952 Stadium

M. Volleyball
George Mason
0 - 3 (L) 27-25, 25-19, 25-22
Fairfax, Va.

W. Water Polo
Indiana
7 - 8 (L)
Ann Arbor, Mich.

10
M. Golf
Princeton Invitational
T3rd of 15
Springdale Golf Club

W. Water Polo
Harvard
9 - 7 (W)
Ann Arbor, Mich.

W. Rowing - Lightweight
The Knecht Cup
2 medals
West Windsor, N.J.

Baseball
Brown
11 - 9 (W)
Providence, R.I.

Softball
Brown (Game 1)
1 - 9 (L) (6 inn.)
Providence, R.I.

M. Tennis
Harvard
3 - 4 (L)
Cambridge, Mass.

W. Tennis
Harvard
3 - 4 (L)
Jadwin Gym

Softball
Brown (Game 2)
3 - 1 (W)
Providence, R.I.

Baseball
Brown
25 - 7 (W)
Providence, R.I.

11
12
M. Lacrosse
Lehigh
13 - 6 (W)
Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium

13
Baseball
St. John's
9 - 4 (W)
Queens, N.Y.

W. Lacrosse
No. 1 Maryland
6 - 15 (L)
Class of 1952 Stadium

14
W. Track & Field
Princeton Outdoor Invite
1st of 9
Weaver Stadium

M. Track & Field
Princeton Outdoor Invite
1st of 9
Weaver Stadium

15
W. Track & Field
Princeton Outdoor Invite
1st of 9
Weaver Stadium

M. Track & Field
Princeton Outdoor Invite
1st of 9
Weaver Stadium

M. Tennis
Columbia
0 - 4 (L)
New York, N.Y.

W. Tennis
Columbia
4 - 3 (W)
Lenz Tennis Center

M. Volleyball
Harvard
0 - 3 (L) 25-17, 25-18, 25-18
Boston, Mass.

16
M. Track & Field
Princeton Outdoor Invite
1st of 9
Weaver Stadium

M. Rowing - Heavyweight
The Compton Cup: Harvard and MIT
W, 5:41.8 (1.5 seconds)
Boston, Mass.

W. Rowing - Open
Eisenberg Cup: Yale w/ USC
W, 6:29.6 (3.5 seconds)
Lake Carnegie

M. Rowing - Lightweight
The Platt Cup: Cornell
W, 6:03.7 (3.7 seconds)
Lake Carnegie

W. Golf
Brown Bear Match Play (vs. Brown)
6.5 - 1.5 (W)
Portsmouth, R.I. (Carnegie Abbey Club)

Baseball
Penn
7 - 2 (W)
Clarke Field

W. Lacrosse
Cornell
8 - 7 (W)
Class of 1952 Stadium

Softball
Penn (Game 1)
7 - 6 (W)
Class of 1895 Field

W. Water Polo
Brown
13 - 6 (W)
DeNunzio Pool

Baseball
Penn
3 - 1 (W)
Clarke Field

Softball
Penn (Game 2)
0 - 4 (L)
Class of 1895 Field

M. Lacrosse
Dartmouth
7 - 3 (W)
Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium

M. Volleyball
Sacred Heart
3 - 2 (W) 18-25, 25-18, 25-21, 22-25, 15-13
Fairfield, Conn.

W. Water Polo
George Washington
15 - 2 (W)
DeNunzio Pool

17
W. Golf
Brown Bear Match Play (vs. Penn)
4.5 - 3.5 (W)
Portsmouth, R.I. (Carnegie Abbey Club)

W. Tennis
Cornell
5 - 2 (W)
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Water Polo
Hartwick
13 - 12 (W)
DeNunzio Pool

Baseball
Penn
5 - 1 (W)
Clarke Field

Softball
Penn (Game 1)
5 - 4 (W)
Class of 1895 Field

M. Tennis
Cornell
3 - 4 (L)
Lenz Tennis Center

Baseball
Penn
2 - 5 (L)
Clarke Field

Softball
Penn (Game 2)
10 - 4 (W)
Class of 1895 Field

W. Water Polo
Bucknell
9 - 10 (L)
DeNunzio Pool

18
19
20
Softball
Lehigh (Game 1)
0 - 1 (L)
Bethlehem, Pa.

Baseball
Rider
7 - 2 (W)
Lawrence Township, N.J.

Softball
Lehigh (Game 2)
4 - 7 (L)
Bethlehem, Pa.

W. Lacrosse
No. 17 Penn
7 - 12 (L)
Class of 1952 Stadium

21
22
M. Track & Field
Larry Ellis Invitational
NTS
Weaver Stadium

W. Track & Field
Larry Ellis Invitational
NTS
Weaver Stadium

M. Golf
Ivy League Championships
5th of 8
Jackson, N.J. (Metedeconk National Golf Club)

W. Golf
Ivy League Championships
2nd of 7
Greenwich, Conn. (Stanwich Golf Club)

23
M. Track & Field
Larry Ellis Invitational
NTS
Weaver Stadium

W. Track & Field
Larry Ellis Invitational
NTS
Weaver Stadium

M. Rowing - Heavyweight
The Carnegie Cup: Cornell and Yale
2nd, 5:22.9 (2.1 seconds)
New Haven, Conn.

M. Golf
Ivy League Championships
5th of 8
Jackson, N.J. (Metedeconk National Golf Club)

W. Rowing - Lightweight
The Class of 2006 Cup: Georgetown
W, 7:16.9 (10.3 seconds)
Lake Carnegie

W. Rowing - Open
Class of 1984 Plaque: Dartmouth, Penn and Bucknell
W, 6:44.5 (6.8 seconds)
Lake Carnegie

M. Rowing - Lightweight
The Wood-Hammond Trophy: Penn and Georgetown
W, 6:24.3 (11.4 seconds)
Lake Carnegie

W. Golf
Ivy League Championships
2nd of 7
Greenwich, Conn. (Stanwich Golf Club)

W. Lacrosse
Columbia
14 - 9 (W)
New York, N.Y.

M. Lacrosse
Harvard
12 - 16 (L)
Cambridge, Mass.

Baseball
Columbia
4 - 8 (L)
New York, N.Y.

Softball
Columbia (Game 1)
1 - 4 (L)
New York, N.Y.

M. Tennis
Penn
3 - 4 (L)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Baseball
Columbia
6 - 2 (W)
New York, N.Y.

Softball
Columbia (Game 2)
6 - 3 (W)
New York, N.Y.

24
M. Golf
Ivy League Championships
6th of 8
Jackson, N.J. (Metedeconk National Golf Club)

W. Golf
Ivy League Championships
2nd of 7
Greenwich, Conn. (Stanwich Golf Club)

Baseball
Columbia
4 - 5 (L)
New York, N.Y.

Softball
Columbia (Game 1)
8 - 1 (W)
New York, N.Y.

Softball
Columbia (Game 2)
8 - 2 (W)
New York, N.Y.

Baseball
Columbia
7 - 8 (L)
New York, N.Y.

25
26
27
28
W. Track & Field
Penn Relays
Franklin Field

M. Track & Field
Penn Relays
Franklin Field

29
W. Track & Field
Penn Relays
Franklin Field

M. Track & Field
Penn Relays
Franklin Field

M. Track & Field
TCNJ Meet
Ewing, N.J.

W. Track & Field
TCNJ Meet
Ewing, N.J.

Baseball
Cornell
4 - 3 (W) (8 inn.)
Ithaca, N.Y.

Baseball
Cornell
6 - 1 (W)
Ithaca, N.Y.

Softball
Cornell (Game 1)
10 - 1 (W)
Ithaca, N.Y.

Softball
Cornell (Game 2)
4 - 2 (W)
Ithaca, N.Y.

W. Water Polo
CWPA Championships
Harvard
12 - 8 (W)
Cambridge, Mass.

30
W. Track & Field
Penn Relays
Franklin Field

M. Track & Field
Penn Relays
Franklin Field

M. Track & Field
TCNJ Meet
Ewing, N.J.

W. Track & Field
TCNJ Meet
Ewing, N.J.

M. Rowing - Heavyweight
The Content Cup: Brown
Lake Carnegie

M. Rowing - Lightweight
The Goldthwait & Vogel Cups: Harvard and Yale
Lake Carnegie

W. Rowing - Open
Duke
Lake Carnegie

M. Lacrosse
Cornell
Sherrerd Field at Class of 1952 Stadium

Baseball
Cornell
Clarke Field

W. Lacrosse
Brown
Providence, R.I.

Softball
Cornell (Game 1)
Class of 1895 Field

Baseball
Cornell
Clarke Field

Softball
Cornell (Game 2)
Class of 1895 Field

W. Water Polo
CWPA Championships
Michigan
Cambridge, Mass.