150 Years
Larry Ellis Invitational Friday Results
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 04/17/2010
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

           Larry Ellis Memorial Invitation  Friday Night - 4/17/2009           
Weaver Stadium, Princeton, NJ
Results

Event 1 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 2:09.80
Col Recd: 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Infeld, Emily Unat-Georget 2:08.99N
2 Carlin, Jesse Unattached 2:09.65N
3 Tomlin, Renee Unat-Georget 2:09.90
4 Gocht, Victoria Temple 2:10.54
5 Chamberlain, Allison Keene State 2:10.61
6 Gallagher, Kerri Fordham 2:11.96
7 Lachesis, Serita Columbia 2:12.18
8 Spadaccini, Jianna TCNJ 2:12.51
9 Herrick, Stephanie Central Park 2:12.90
10 Supino, Christina Dartmouth 2:13.04
11 Adelberg, Samantha Brown 2:13.12
12 Gesecki, Abigail Navy 2:14.16
13 Stephens, Tashima Temple 2:14.37
14 Shugarts, Bree Brown 2:14.64
15 Metz, Jennifer Westchester 2:14.86
16 Penney, Lauren Syracuse 2:15.27
17 Wimberley, Meryl TCNJ 2:15.52
18 Koskinen, Emmy Manhattan 2:15.58
19 Fleming, Rosie Brown 2:15.59
20 Browne, Shannon Villanova 2:16.29
21 MacEwen, Emily Monmouth 2:16.30
22 Fierras, Kellilyn La Salle 2:16.36
23 Perno, Gina Umass Amhers 2:16.42
24 Higgins, Lucy Brown 2:16.44
25 Krifchin, Maegan Syracuse 2:16.50
26 Bennett, Shadaya Temple 2:16.60
27 Long, Mary Elizabeth Unat-Syracus 2:16.72
28 Henkel, Lauren Unattached 2:17.04
29 Niness, Ashley Colgate 2:17.22
30 Simpson, Brooke Villanova 2:17.25
31 Tranchitella, Alycia Gwynedd-Merc 2:17.48
32 Yousefian, Michelle Princeton 2:17.57
33 Jangsten, Maria Manhattan 2:17.73
34 Krausser, Stephine Rutgers 2:17.78
35 McGilpin, Julie Vermont 2:18.35
36 Fitter, Maggie Keene State 2:18.56
37 Walker, Sara St. Joseph's 2:18.96
38 Verville, Brittany New Hampshir 2:19.58
39 Cowart, Assata Temple 2:19.71
40 Elgin, Lesney Rutgers 2:19.72
41 Gillingham, Erin Columbia 2:19.89
42 Lee, Samantha Columbia 2:19.94
43 Hobson, Meaghan Unattached 2:22.41
44 Hawkey, Allison Lafayette 2:22.99

Event 2 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 1:50.40
Col Recd: 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emrani, Dustin Central Park 1:49.01N
2 Hudak, Alex Manhattan 1:49.16N
3 O'Conner, Theon Georgetown 1:49.77N
4 Wade, Nick Cornell 1:49.99N
5 Ferrara, Andrew Army 1:50.02N
6 Labosky, Chris Yale 1:50.10N
7 Harper, Cody Villanova 1:50.76
8 Apwah, Jason Villanova 1:51.48
9 Bean, Alex Georgetown 1:51.67
10 Wagner, Christopher Army 1:52.25
11 Bascom, Deon Unattached 1:52.28
12 Redmond, Frank Misericordia 1:52.57
13 Schmidt, Brian Fordham 1:52.63
14 Parisi, Lou Temple 1:53.19
15 Capecci, Joseph Villanova 1:53.20
16 Wesh, Greg Rider 1:53.29
17 Tingan, Andrew Army 1:53.47
18 Wikler, Matthew Villanova 1:53.55
19 Kiley, Kevin Penn 1:53.57
20 Casey, Sean Lafayette 1:53.69
21 Stewart, Matt Columbia 1:53.85
22 Harris, Danny Georgetown 1:53.90
23 Schurz, Anthony Brown 1:53.91
24 Doyle, Joseph Umass Amhers 1:53.96
25 Chylak, Matt Penn 1:54.00
26 Berg, Erik Brown 1:54.07
27 Newhook, Tyler Messiah 1:54.11
28 Metivier, Tim Colgate 1:54.14
29 McCuiston, David Cornell 1:54.25
30 Palmer, Eddy Messiah 1:54.29
31 Pregler, Chris Lafayette 1:54.33
32 Najem, Peter Keene State 1:54.51
33 Taylor, Aaron Temple 1:54.53
34 Reynolds, Clay Gettysburg 1:54.58
35 Turro, John Dartmouth 1:54.59
36 Powers, Brendan Trinity 1:54.67
37 Karlsson, John Rutgers 1:54.73
38 Smith, Andy Colgate 1:54.77
39 Malet, Zach Brown 1:54.85
40 Knowlton, Jon Colgate 1:54.90
41 McPeak, Terence La Salle 1:54.91
42 Cooper, Kevin Brown 1:55.10
43 Fischer, Luke St. Joseph's 1:55.14
44 Dinkins, Russell Princeton 1:55.18
44 VanderMolen, Scott Umass Amhers 1:55.18
46 Maloy, John Georgetown 1:55.30
47 Townsend, Andrew St. Joseph's 1:55.31
48 Garvin, Ryan St. Joseph's 1:55.34
49 Torphy, Bob Muhlenberg 1:55.48
50 Kearns, Monroe Rutgers 1:55.56
51 Palmer, Ford Monmouth 1:55.62
52 Baillargeon, Alex Trinity 1:55.65
53 Rosanelli, Cabell Unattached 1:55.84
54 Williams, Christopher Villanova 1:55.94
55 Lowry, Dan Brown 1:56.03
56 Feigen, Mark Columbia 1:56.12
57 Cordivari, Trevor Penn 1:56.16
58 Elder, Nathan Brown 1:56.20
59 Christmas, Michael UMBC 1:56.21
60 Laratta, David La Salle 1:56.28
61 Hamrick, Travis Wheeling Jes 1:56.30
62 Lapp, Javan Charlotte 1:56.53
63 Scully, Dan Trinity 1:56.58
64 Weisbuch, Mike Columbia 1:56.60
65 Hogan, Mark Villanova 1:56.64
66 Pachella, Michael George Mason 1:56.70
67 Hanlon, Sean Stonehill 1:56.72
68 Young, Stephen St. Joseph's 1:56.88
69 Trautwein, Christian Brown 1:57.13
70 Bramhall, Ben Dartmouth 1:57.15
71 Okoniewski, Josh UMBC 1:57.33
72 Honerkamp, John NYAC 1:57.41
73 Hays, Chris Columbia 1:57.43
74 D'Emic, Kevin Manhattan 1:57.46
75 Roy, Tommy Cornell 1:57.60
76 DiOrio, Ryan Umass Amhers 1:57.70
77 Wang, Daniel Umass Lowell 1:57.80
78 Cronin, Kevin Rutgers 1:58.00
79 Bajulaiye, Akinyemi Penn 1:59.10
80 Elnick, Michael Brown 2:00.26

Event 3 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 4:27.80
Col Recd: 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whalen, Christine Georgetown 4:21.21N
2 Palacio, Jess Navy 4:25.26N
3 Dougherty, Ellen Villanova 4:25.64N
4 Hursey, Katie Syracuse 4:28.28
5 Jones, Emily Georgetown 4:28.36
6 Gregory, Lauren Georgetown 4:29.21
7 Ogrodnick, Lise Georgetown 4:31.12
8 Schuman, Amy Dartmouth 4:32.30
9 Parkinson, Sara UMBC 4:32.64
10 Letourneau, Allison New Hampshir 4:33.22
11 Smith, Alison Villanova 4:33.39
12 Tabor, Laura Dartmouth 4:33.55
13 Newbery, Melissa Princeton 4:33.94
14 Bruno-Metzger, Margaret Lafayette 4:34.56
15 Cramer, Margo Middlebury 4:35.02
16 Kasper, Kirsten Georgetown 4:35.03
17 Millett, Alyson Vermont 4:35.06
18 Lyons, Kendall Colgate 4:35.26
18 Flannigan, Kelly Rutgers 4:35.26
20 Ramsey, Kesley Brown 4:35.42
21 Wallace, Michelle TCNJ 4:35.43
22 Evans, Maeve NYU 4:35.45
23 Buck, Clare Columbia 4:35.51
24 Burns, Chelsea Colgate 4:35.78
25 Murphy, Camille Columbia 4:36.04
26 Quinn, Julie Columbia 4:36.21
27 Campanelli, Sarah Wheeling Jes 4:36.26
28 Reilly, Trish Columbia 4:36.41
29 Dunn, Bo Vermont 4:36.48
30 Bearish, Stephanie La Salle 4:36.71
31 Kuckertz, Elaine Brown 4:36.84
32 Lynch, Jennifer Muhlenberg 4:37.16
33 Storbeck, Caitlin La Salle 4:37.25
34 Tallman, Kaitlyn Villanova 4:37.65
35 Jorgensen, Anna Iona 4:37.96
36 Higgins, Lesley NYAC 4:38.04
37 Bliss, Libby Princeton 4:38.95
38 Baldwin, Courtney Umass Amhers 4:39.14
39 Gamboli, Jackie Marist 4:39.87
40 Gallagher, Samantha La Salle 4:39.88
41 Fitzpatrick, Megan Brown 4:40.22
42 Kaste, Grace Messiah 4:40.73
43 Lynam, Cailin Monmouth 4:40.88
44 Mikaelian, Alexis Princeton 4:41.21
45 Drager, Brecken Wagner 4:41.37
46 Embrey, Laura Monmouth 4:41.99
47 Hutchinson, Wendy La Salle 4:42.52
48 Imhof, Andrea Dartmouth 4:42.96
49 Orrson, Marina Misericordia 4:43.77
50 Long, Megan Lebanon Vall 4:44.20
51 Pontecorvo, Victoria Rutgers 4:44.71
52 Pappas, Alexi Dartmouth 4:44.95
53 Ossola, Irena Columbia 4:45.26
54 Pietrosh, Lauren Lehigh 4:46.12
55 Williams, Ariel Williams 4:46.26
56 Henderson, Christina Columbia 4:47.10
57 Sobrinski, Marcie Georgetown 4:47.39
58 Casey, Kathleen St. Joseph's 4:47.73
59 Knoblock, Amy Keene State 4:51.18
60 Bieri, Jenna Syracuse 4:53.51
61 Neumann, Erin Navy 4:59.12
62 Calhoun, Katie Navy 5:01.54

Event 4 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 3:47.80
Col Recd: 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacKenzie, Carl Villanova 3:44.37N
2 Novak, Rob NYAC 3:44.83N
3 Van Ackeren, Trevor Princeton 3:45.29N
4 Mildenhall, Mathew Villanova 3:45.97N
5 Busby, Daniel Syracuse 3:46.35N
6 Callahan, Peter Princeton 3:46.54N
7 Soloff, Kyle Princeton 3:46.65N
8 Dannemiller, Adrien Cornell 3:46.93N
9 Gonzalez, Christian Rider 3:47.43N
10 Quaglia, Casey Binghamton 3:47.77N
11 Hatch, Charles Cornell 3:48.02
12 Hartnett, Bobby Columbia 3:48.50
13 Kimple, Owen Cornell 3:48.77
14 Mathabane, Nathan Princeton 3:49.02
15 LaMastro, Anthony George Mason 3:49.13
16 Cole, Brian Williams 3:49.80
17 Springer, Andrew Unat-Georget 3:50.37
18 Edwards, Korey La Salle 3:50.50
19 Barry, Daniel Umass Amhers 3:50.78
20 Behnke, Adam Columbia 3:51.10
21 Stogsdill, Christopher Iona 3:51.16
22 Palmisano, Michael Princeton 3:51.18
23 Eckard, Chase Charlotte 3:51.52
24 Weinstein, Jeff Penn 3:51.53
25 LoRusso, Joe Unattached 3:51.71
26 Crits, Nick La Salle 3:51.91
27 Murphy, Craig Iona 3:51.96
28 Arnold, Andy Cornell 3:51.99
29 Tetreault, Brian Villanova 3:52.35
29 Trueb, Curtis Bentley 3:52.35
31 Darcy, Dan Bentley 3:52.57
32 Boudreau, Parker George Mason 3:52.58
33 Cunningham, Michael Penn 3:52.61
34 Abate, Stephen Lehigh 3:53.61
35 Collins, Chris Brown 3:53.91
36 Leyh, Dan Georgetown 3:53.96
37 Loeser, John Brown 3:54.25
38 Carpenter, Joseph Haverford 3:54.33
39 Casey, Matt Columbia 3:54.50
40 McFall, Will Cornell 3:54.56
41 Flach, Evan Lehigh 3:54.96
42 Spooner, Chris Central Park 3:55.03
43 Guterl, Brian St. Joseph's 3:55.13
44 Waters, Michael Middlebury 3:55.24
45 Miehe, Nick Rutgers 3:55.83
46 Gleason, Dan Colgate 3:55.85
47 Snyder, Chris UMBC 3:56.03
48 O'Toole, Dan Bryn Mawr RC 3:56.39
49 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo Haverford 3:56.47
50 Schirm, Erin Syracuse 3:56.50
51 Soderberg, Alexander Iona 3:56.59
52 Fullerton, Patrick Stonehill 3:57.00
53 Koima, Josephat Williams 3:57.62
54 Vess, Adam Marist 3:57.63
55 Dewitt, Corey Dartmouth 3:57.73
56 Schilit, Jordan Haverford 3:57.78
57 Alexis, Dwayne Dartmouth 3:58.18
58 Stern, Alex Brown 3:58.25
59 Macdonald, Adrian Gettysburg 3:58.32
60 O'Connor, Kyle Lehigh 3:58.43
61 Manning-Smith, Greg Syracuse 3:58.63
62 Heck, Justin Columbia 3:59.15
63 Shenk, Peter Messiah 3:59.85
63 Salvatore, Tony Princeton 3:59.85
65 Nix, Daniel Army 4:00.26
66 Schilder, Brian Brown 4:00.76
67 Bonaventure, Nick Wheeling Jes 4:01.02
68 Poland, Tom Columbia 4:01.69
69 Chitwood, Kirk Army 4:02.20
70 Carbonella, Jeff Princeton 4:02.60
71 Tully, Alex Unattached 4:04.71
72 Bowman, David Wheeling Jes 4:06.37
73 Schoch, Tim Haverford 4:06.74

Event 5 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 10:50.25
Col Recd: 9:43.25 5/29/2004 Ida Nilsson, N. Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacKay, Rebekah Syracuse 10:20.07N
2 Slekis, Stefanie Syracuse 10:20.68N
3 Stephens, Heather Syracuse 10:23.77N
4 Busby, Natalie Syracuse 10:29.41N
5 White, Cassie Syracuse 10:29.87N
6 Malmquist, Kelsey Georgetown 10:33.11N
7 Higgins, Lesley NYAC 10:39.11N
8 Roa, Karen Umass Amhers 10:54.97
9 Anderson, Mallory Columbia 10:55.29
10 Raulli, Lindsay Binghamton 10:56.62
11 Isen, Debbie Vermont 10:58.12
12 Morrison, Sarah Villanova 11:00.42
13 Thomas, Keara Charlotte 11:00.72
14 DiGregorio, Megan Towson 11:06.26
15 Ruiz, Maria Charlotte 11:08.75
16 Lee, Amanda Middlebury 11:09.23
17 Mundy, Lynne Syracuse 11:13.87
18 Weberg, Kirsten Vermont 11:15.77
19 Satzke, Hannah NYU 11:16.13
20 Rhodes, Erin Messiah 11:17.44
21 Taylor, Kerry Lafayette 11:18.17
22 Smrcina, Alexandra Dartmouth 11:19.31
23 Trujillo, Aurora Charlotte 11:27.21
24 Proctor, Kelsey So. Conn. St 11:31.64
25 Page, Nicole Lehigh 11:32.85
26 Sullivan, Katie Dartmouth 11:36.34
27 Smith, Meghan Villanova 11:38.54
28 Callan, Chelsea Rider 11:38.56
29 Wilson, Keri UMBC 11:40.27
30 Peters, Samantha St. Joseph's 11:47.10
31 O'Sullivan, Kaitlin Villanova 11:51.53

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 9:07.00
Col Recd: 8:05.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mason, Alex Georgetown 8:58.09N
2 O'Connor, Matthew New Hampshir 8:58.57N
3 Miller, Ryley Syracuse Eli 9:03.01N
4 Maisey, Doug Vermont 9:03.98N
5 Sorensen, Dylan Georgetown 9:04.74N
6 Dentamo, Adu Charlotte 9:06.33N
7 Molz, Jon Unattached 9:08.08
8 Beamish, Hugo Villanova 9:12.68
9 Kenworthy, John Sacred Heart 9:15.12
10 Boyd, Ryan NYU 9:15.84
11 King, Tyler Princeton 9:16.13
12 Graham, Garrett Richmond 9:16.34
13 Royer, Phil Dartmouth 9:16.50
14 Brinkofski, Teddy Cornell 9:17.31
15 Bixler, Curtis Syracuse 9:18.94
16 Duncan, Sean Umass Amhers 9:19.73
17 Gamble, Sonny Umass Amhers 9:19.89
18 O'Brien, Steve Umass Lowell 9:19.91
19 Davies, Jack Middlebury 9:20.24
20 Saviet, Ben Umass Lowell 9:20.92
21 Brocks, Michael Syracuse 9:23.17
22 Cawkwell, Philip Penn 9:25.29
23 Stasiowski, Ryan Lafayette 9:26.66
24 Griffith, Gregory Army 9:28.84
25 Inacio, Jordan Lehigh 9:29.54
26 Kemp, Chandler Cornell 9:29.66
27 Fuentes, Lucas Haverford 9:29.85
28 Jennings, Connor Vermont 9:31.46
29 Lehardy, Barrett Army 9:32.23
30 Ciambriello, Matt Columbia 9:32.84
31 Sorensen, David NYAC 9:33.05
32 Lyon, Jason Dartmouth 9:33.44
33 Vuckovic, Milos Manhattan 9:34.36
34 Kiley, Michael Penn 9:34.52
35 Janczyk, Matthew Marist 9:38.31
36 Orlando, Alex Unattached 9:40.20
37 Roark, Daniel Unattached 9:42.56
38 Rivers, Zach Syracuse 9:43.44
39 Elnick, Thomas Brown 9:48.43
40 Jones, Roy UMBC 9:48.75
41 Southwick, Chris Haverford 9:50.09
42 Johnston, James Wagner 9:56.93
43 Haenle, John Brown 9:58.24
44 Wende, Kurt Stony Brook 10:20.21
45 Gellar, Kasey La Salle 10:41.17

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 16:52.00
Col Recd: 15:09.72 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goetschius, Amanda Charlotte 16:16.97N
2 Wright, Ariel Brown 16:22.18N
3 Rawls, Jen Rowan 16:41.75N
4 Sang-Bender, Nana Syracuse 16:44.35N
5 Pischel, Lauren Brown 16:55.51
6 Castro, Sandy George Mason 17:12.13
7 Schoppmann, Jodie Unattached 17:13.21
8 Hernandez, Monica Dartmouth 17:14.65
9 Kasprowicz, Ari Syracuse 17:18.12
10 Gallo, Laura Georgetown 17:18.27
11 Stern, Jessica George Washi 17:21.63
12 Hebda, Mollie Navy 17:28.32
13 Keller, Kirsten NYU 17:29.25
14 Gossels, Jennifer Williams 17:31.69
15 Peacock, Jenna Rowan 17:32.60
16 Roche, Morgan Unattached 17:33.76
17 Carmone, Erin Stonehill 17:34.65
18 McGrath, Martine Unattached 17:36.13
19 DiCicco, Jessica St. Joseph's 17:36.35
20 Van Rysselberghe, Noelle Columbia 17:37.06
21 McIlvennie, Claire Middlebury 17:38.72
22 Pierce, Katherine Lehigh 17:42.15
23 Chegwidden, Aimee St. Joseph's 17:43.72
24 Lunny, Erin Richmond 17:45.25
25 Zumbach, Lauren Princeton 17:45.84
26 Zan, Shiyi Umass Amhers 17:48.14
27 Cattano, Kelly Colgate 17:48.80
28 Ogden, Katie Towson 17:49.17
29 Winkler, Hope Columbia 17:50.40
30 Dear, Annie Williams 17:50.90
31 Kligman, Hannah Columbia 17:55.61
32 Mills, Paige Keene State 17:55.68
33 MacFawn, Lauryn Syracuse 17:56.18
34 Grimm, Kaitlin Lehigh 17:58.25
35 Altland, Christine Monmouth 17:58.39
36 Condon, Jayne Muhlenberg 18:00.61
37 Hewitt, Abby Princeton 18:00.99
38 Stocker, Lauren Umass Amhers 18:02.30
39 Walsh, Andrea Keene State 18:02.43
40 Weiner, Alexis Lehigh 18:04.07
41 Kelly, Lauren Lafayette 18:04.85
42 Crawley, Alex Columbia 18:07.89
43 Tousley, Addie Middlebury 18:08.63
44 Smith, Juliet Monmouth 18:11.52
45 Morelli, Christina St. Joseph's 18:17.27
46 Kennedy, Rose Lafayette 18:21.16
47 Pollack, Jillian Columbia 18:26.63
48 Landers, Taryn Unat-Monmout 18:30.24
49 Burns, Sarah Navy 18:33.53
50 Blackburn, Jacqueline Navy 18:36.26
51 Kohler, Kelsey Rider 18:38.89
52 McGrail, Marina Navy 18:41.56
53 Bonomo, Sarah Umass Lowell 18:46.22
54 Darling, Kristin Umass Amhers 18:48.02
55 Finn, Karrie Temple 18:51.49
56 Barry, Annie Navy 19:24.55

Event 8 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 14:12.00
Col Recd: 13:08.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington Sate
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cabral, Donn Princeton 13:58.24N
2 Merber, Kyle Columbia 14:03.67N
3 Medrano, Tito Syracuse 14:03.87N
4 Amirault, Mark Princeton 14:04.61N
5 Phillips, Jon NYAC 14:05.51N
6 Hardy, Duriel Brown 14:05.72N
7 Long, Brian Villanova 14:07.94N
8 Robinson, Corey Syracuse 14:14.84
9 Lewis, Daniel Villanova 14:16.81
10 Faller, Jesse Tufts 14:17.10
11 Graves, Griff Syracuse 14:18.66
12 Papazian, Robert Villanova 14:21.05
13 Scull, Jeff Syracuse 14:21.62
14 Duffy, Matt Brown 14:23.81
15 Pannone, Christopher NYAC 14:26.15
16 Kamm, Connor Williams 14:26.28
17 Brett, Colin Brown 14:31.65
18 Webb, James Princeton 14:32.24
19 Prial, Terence Columbia 14:32.82
20 McCann, Andrew Umass Amhers 14:34.03
21 Naranjo, Nicolai Umass Amhers 14:34.13
22 Koloseus, Jay Syracuse 14:34.16
23 Frankin, Michael Princeton 14:34.38
24 Kane, Matthew Villanova 14:34.58
25 Santana, Alfredo Unattached 14:34.68
26 McCullough, Matt Unat-Cornell 14:35.25
27 Reiter, Zach Army 14:35.51
28 Hausherr, David La Salle 14:38.69
29 Jennings, James St. Joseph's 14:38.72
30 McKeeman, Michael Bryn Mawr Ru 14:39.43
31 Macknight, Eric Keene State 14:39.64
32 Pierce, Jonathan Umass Amhers 14:39.72
33 Stumpf, Michael Brown 14:39.85
34 Molke, Robert Syracuse 14:40.25
35 Merra, Anthony Columbia 14:41.28
36 Mahoney, Travis Temple 14:41.83
37 Cowan, Blake Columbia 14:42.38
38 Hulleberg, Anders Haverford 14:42.81
39 Dinnan, Wesley New Hampshir 14:42.87
40 Gault, Jon Dartmouth 14:43.24
41 Signoretti, Giovanni Iona 14:43.35
42 Galasso, George Princeton 14:43.74
43 Murphy, Mike Columbia 14:46.08
44 Zitek, Andrew NYU 14:46.91
45 Ward, Sean La Salle 14:47.26
46 Lee, Calvin NYU 14:48.58
47 Price, Ted Princeton 14:49.21
48 Acosta, Ramon Syracuse 14:49.34
49 Griffin, Will McCann Harri 14:49.79
50 Turlip, Matt NYU 14:49.94
51 Snyder, Austin Brown 14:50.06
51 May, Mike Temple 14:50.06
53 Kosgey, Edgar Williams 14:50.58
54 Brownell, Gary Columbia 14:51.41
55 Smith, Brandon Rutgers 14:51.58
56 Kaulbach, Max Princeton 14:52.03
57 Beveridge, Joe Unattached 14:52.15
58 Snyder, Paul Columbia 14:52.30
59 Raduazo, Anthony Williams 14:52.52
60 Becker, Brady Syracuse 14:52.60
61 Livingston, Bryce Army 14:53.53
62 Stilin, Joe Princeton 14:53.92
63 Maag, Peter Princeton 14:54.06
64 Samuel, Jared Keene State 14:54.68
65 Geoghegan, Patrick Syracuse 14:54.96
66 Morgan, Tim Raritan Vall 14:55.70
67 Callinan, Edward Unattached 14:56.33
68 Sclafani, Jonathan St. Joseph's 14:56.41
69 Wilson, Sean Princeton 14:57.54
70 Price, Kyle Ramapo 14:57.61
71 Mitchell, Michael Army 14:57.81
72 Guevara, Victor Middlebury 14:58.44
73 Spencer, Leighton Columbia 14:58.74
74 Marcello, Richard Sacred Heart 14:59.22
75 Weeks, Steven Syracuse 14:59.89
76 Veiga, Jeff Umass Lowell 14:59.90
77 Martin, Dustin Columbia 14:59.99
78 Fidler, Dan Stonehill 15:00.03
79 Miller, Teddy Pittsburgh 15:00.22
80 Hall, Dustin Wheeling Jes 15:00.35
81 Whitfield, Iain Stony Brook 15:01.38
82 Dillingham, Drew Stony Brook 15:03.83
83 Harley, Gerard Stony Brook 15:04.40
84 Polito, Steve Stonehill 15:05.15
85 Keefe, Sean Syracuse 15:05.71
86 Tousley, Elias Haverford 15:06.60
87 Roberson, Ross Charlotte 15:06.64
88 Ash, Garrett A New Breed 15:06.73
89 Collins, Vincent St. Joseph's 15:07.41
90 Connelly, Christopher Sacred Heart 15:07.54
91 Sturner, Andrew Haverford 15:08.31
92 Chorney, Matthew Sacred Heart 15:08.91
93 Wetzel, Greg North Wales 15:09.55
93 Raucci, David Marist 15:09.55
95 Dagnachew, Brehanu Charlotte 15:10.56
96 Jervis, Andrew Lehigh 15:11.21
97 Stiefvater, Daniel Charlotte 15:11.69
98 O'Brien, Lyle Lehigh 15:13.80
99 Gaidus, Andrew Williams 15:13.87

 

                   Larry Ellis Memorial Saturday - 4/17/2009                   
Weaver Stadium, Princeton, NJ
Results

Event 22 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
After 1st Throw: Only Throw Over 46.00m Measured
NCAA Reg: N 55.60m
Col Recd: R 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, U. of So. Cal.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 McCullough, Conor Princeton 74.29mN 243-09 6K Hammer
72.42m 73.08m 74.29m 72.14m 73.34m FOUL
2 Freeman, Thomas New York AC 69.10mN 226-08
68.28m FOUL 67.11m 69.10m FOUL FOUL
3 Pearce, Craig Princeton 60.64mN 198-11
60.64m FOUL 58.68m 60.24m 59.72m 60.46m
4 DeTurk, Paul New Hampshir 60.34mN 197-11
55.83m FOUL 59.20m 57.90m 60.34m FOUL
5 Van Orden, Mark US Navy Acad 58.66mN 192-05
58.56m 57.56m 58.66m FOUL FOUL 54.83m
6 Kaste, Jeffrey New Hampshir 58.38mN 191-06
55.91m FOUL 56.17m 57.39m FOUL 58.38m
7 Irving, David Dartmouth 57.57mN 188-10
54.52m FOUL FOUL 54.82m 55.88m 57.57m
8 Kolacz, Bryan Keene State 56.41mN 185-01
55.88m 54.39m 56.41m 51.44m FOUL FOUL
9 Karacozoff, Joel Princeton 52.96m 173-09
FOUL FOUL 49.77m 51.78m 52.96m FOUL
10 Randall, John New Hampshir 52.07m 170-10
FOUL 52.07m FOUL
11 Kusiak, Thaddeus Rhode Island 51.97m 170-06
51.97m FOUL FOUL
12 Wolf, Brandon Rider 51.89m 170-03
FOUL 51.89m 51.03m
13 Schwartz, Adam Army 51.68m 169-07
51.68m 51.35m FOUL
14 Janes, William Rhode Island 50.66m 166-02
50.66m FOUL FOUL
15 Lippai, Alex Dartmouth 50.22m 164-09
FOUL 48.78m 50.22m
16 Spieler, Kevin Umass Amhers 48.78m 160-00
45.58m 48.78m FOUL
17 Giese, Brian Brown 48.35m 158-07
48.35m 47.85m FOUL
18 Lawrence, Brandon Army 48.00m 157-06
48.00m FOUL FOUL
19 Nulk, Matthew Army 47.94m 157-03
47.94m FOUL FOUL
20 Resendes, Nick Dartmouth 47.78m 156-09
47.78m FOUL FOUL
21 Lipinsky, Alexander Brown 43.26m 141-11
43.26m FOUL FOUL
22 Dillon, Matthew Army 40.91m 134-03
FOUL 40.91m FOUL
23 McKenna, David Umass Amhers 40.70m 133-06
40.70m FOUL FOUL
24 Verrall, Richard Rider 37.46m 122-11
FOUL 37.46m FOUL
25 Bishop, Dan Vermont 36.40m 119-05
36.40m FOUL FOUL

Event 37 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Peterson, Derek Rhode Island 52.11m 170-11
51.90m FOUL 49.94m 48.49m 52.11m 48.62m
2 Abyad, George Princeton 51.26m 168-02
FOUL 48.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.26m
3 Ewald, Roman Manhattan 49.85m 163-06
49.85m 48.72m 48.84m 45.26m 46.84m 46.45m
4 Bujewski, Kurt Army 48.84m 160-03
47.73m FOUL 48.84m 46.28m FOUL 46.10m
5 Braxton, Aaron Shore AC 48.24m 158-03
48.24m FOUL 45.25m 46.15m 45.43m FOUL
6 Insingo, Vincenzo Shore AC 47.64m 156-03
47.64m FOUL 43.63m 46.47m FOUL FOUL
7 Karacozoff, Joel Princeton 47.07m 154-05
46.61m 46.53m FOUL 44.82m 47.07m FOUL
8 Smith, Daniel Brown 46.48m 152-06
FOUL 44.52m 46.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Davis, Richard Army 46.36m 152-01
46.36m FOUL FOUL
10 Irving, David Dartmouth 46.10m 151-03
46.10m 44.70m 44.00m
11 Plummer, James Rutgers 45.99m 150-11
45.99m FOUL FOUL
12 Kaste, Jeffrey New Hampshir 45.48m 149-02
42.58m 45.48m 43.47m
13 Stroffolino, Anthony Penn 44.39m 145-08
43.45m 44.39m FOUL
14 Schwartz, Adam Army 44.17m 144-11
FOUL 44.17m 43.22m
15 Piscitelli, Andrew Rhode Island 43.75m 143-06
43.75m FOUL FOUL
16 McKenna, David Umass Amhers 43.62m 143-01
43.62m FOUL FOUL
17 Nulk, Matthew Army 43.34m 142-02
43.34m FOUL FOUL
18 Park, Patrick Princeton 42.42m 139-02
FOUL 42.42m FOUL
19 Snoad, Nicholas Army 39.44m 129-05
FOUL 39.44m FOUL
20 Geary, Scott Army 38.96m 127-10
FOUL 38.96m FOUL
21 Keeling, Jacob Rhode Island 37.99m 124-08
FOUL FOUL 37.99m
22 Spieler, Kevin Umass Amhers 35.82m 117-06
FOUL 35.82m FOUL
23 Nemeth, Joseph Army 34.29m 112-06
34.29m FOUL FOUL

Event 38 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Measures 40m (131'3")
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lathrop, Ashlee New Hampshir 55.51m 182-01
52.90m FOUL 55.27m 55.13m FOUL 55.51m
2 Price, Alicia Rider 51.50m 168-11
FOUL 47.40m 50.95m FOUL 49.11m 51.50m
3 Wilson, Lisa Umass Amhers 50.63m 166-01
50.49m 50.63m 49.72m 49.68m FOUL FOUL
4 Craker, Lacey Brown 49.71m 163-01
43.16m 48.68m 49.71m 46.52m 46.72m FOUL
5 Read, Rosemary New Hampshir 48.80m 160-01
47.70m 45.62m 47.07m FOUL 45.45m 48.80m
6 Okwara, Nnenna Columbia 48.71m 159-10
FOUL 42.31m 48.71m FOUL FOUL 46.76m
7 Guldin, Lindsey Vermont 46.68m 153-02
46.68m FOUL FOUL 41.10m FOUL 40.25m
8 Pehmoeller, Alyssa Princeton 46.15m 151-05
43.42m 46.15m FOUL 42.27m 42.72m 43.27m
9 Morrison, Erin Manhattan 40.31m 132-03
39.42m 40.31m FOUL
10 Procopio, Alexandra Dartmouth 40.14m 131-08
40.14m FOUL FOUL
11 Napolitani, Amanda Army 39.65m 130-01
39.65m FOUL FOUL
12 Ouhrabka, Kate New Hampshir 39.42m 129-04
FOUL 39.42m FOUL
13 Alksmant, Jennifer Rider 35.48m 116-05
FOUL FOUL 35.48m
14 Remaley, Catherine Rider 34.74m 114-00
34.74m FOUL FOUL
15 DeVincent, Kaylee Umass Amhers 33.88m 111-02
33.88m FOUL FOUL
16 Mahany, Anne Manhattan 33.87m 111-01
FOUL FOUL 33.87m
17 Bourque, Rachelle Umass Amhers 30.87m 101-03
30.87m FOUL FOUL

Event 41 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Measurement after 1st Throw 35.00m (114'10")
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Galarza, Sylvia Shore AC 47.17m 154-09
FOUL 38.58m 45.39m FOUL FOUL 47.17m
2 Clickett, Natalie Rutgers 44.25m 145-02
44.25m 41.93m FOUL 43.88m 43.82m FOUL
3 Buhr, Victoria Brown 42.42m 139-02
39.33m FOUL 42.42m 38.48m 42.08m FOUL
4 Wilson, Lisa Umass Amhers 41.20m 135-02
41.20m 39.03m 37.80m FOUL 40.38m FOUL
5 Fitzgerald, Clare Manhattan 40.35m 132-04
38.32m 39.97m 40.35m 37.81m FOUL 39.52m
6 Craker, Lacey Brown 40.20m 131-11
FOUL 36.25m FOUL 37.82m FOUL 40.20m
7 Berg, Emmaline Dartmouth 38.50m 126-04
FOUL 38.23m 36.98m FOUL 38.50m FOUL
8 Niedbala, Anna Dartmouth 37.60m 123-04
35.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.60m
9 Lathrop, Ashlee New Hampshir 35.37m 116-00
FOUL 35.37m FOUL
10 Guldin, Lindsey Vermont 34.19m 112-02
34.19m FOUL FOUL
11 Schue, Savannah Army 33.83m 111-00
33.83m FOUL FOUL
12 Napolitani, Amanda Army 32.60m 106-11
32.60m FOUL FOUL
13 Bissaillon, Maddy Umass Lowell 31.93m 104-09
31.93m FOUL FOUL
14 DeVincent, Kaylee Umass Amhers 31.74m 104-02
31.74m FOUL FOUL
15 Remaley, Catherine Rider 31.70m 104-00
FOUL 31.70m FOUL
16 Barrett, Jacqui Umass Lowell 31.13m 102-01
FOUL 31.13m FOUL
17 Mbianda, Nalis Umass Amhers 30.76m 100-11
FOUL 30.76m FOUL
18 Mahany, Anne Manhattan 29.66m 97-04
FOUL 29.66m FOUL
19 Funaro, Julia Umass Lowell 29.24m 95-11
29.24m FOUL FOUL
20 Morrison, Erin Manhattan 28.97m 95-00
FOUL 28.97m FOUL
21 Ciriello, Robyn Umass Lowell 28.50m 93-06
28.50m FOUL FOUL
22 Ferland, Jocelyn Vermont 28.41m 93-02
28.41m FOUL FOUL
23 Alksmant, Jennifer Rider 26.40m 86-07
FOUL FOUL 26.40m
stop