2015 Camps

Princeton Hosts Larry Ellis Invitational April 18 & 19

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 04/16/2014
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

 

INFO/SCHEDULE (.pdf)
PERFORMANCE LIST (.pdf)
LIVE RESULTS
MEET RECORDS
DIRECTIONS
PARKING

 

PRINCETON, N.J. (4/15/14) - The Princeton track & field teams will host the Larry Ellis Invitational this weekend, April 18 & 19 at Weaver Stadium.

More than 120 collegiate teams are bringing roughing 1125 athletes to Princeton this weekend to compete in the invitational, along with 146 athletes from 41 track clubs.

Live results will be available for the meet, and a link is provided above. You'll also find information on directions and parking above.

Division I teams with athletes competing include: Army, Binghamton, Brown, Buffalo, CCSU, Colgate, Columbia, UConn, Cornell, Dartmouth, Fordham, George Mason, Georgetown, Harvard, Iona, Johns Hopkins, La Salle, Lafayette, Lehigh, LIU, Loyola, Loyola Marymount, Manhattan, Michigan State, Monmouth, Navy, UNH, Penn, Quinnipiac, URI, Rider, Sacred Heart, St. Joseph's, St. Peter's, UMBC, Villanova, Wagner, West Virginia and William & Mary.

More information on Princeton's home meets can be found here.

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
August
28
Friday
W. Soccer
vs. Howard
- 7:00 PM
August
30
Sunday
W. Soccer
at Fordham
- 1:00 PM
September
04
Friday
W. Volleyball
at George Washington (G.W. Tournament)
- 10:00 AM
Field Hockey
vs. North Carolina
- 4:00 PM
W. Volleyball
vs. Radford (G.W. Tournament)
- 5:30 PM
W. Soccer
vs. Rutgers
- 7:00 PM
September
05
Saturday
W. Volleyball
vs. UC-Davis (G.W. Tournament)
- 1:00 PM
September
06
Sunday
W. Soccer
vs. Duquesne
- 1:00 PM
Field Hockey
vs. Virginia
- 1:00 PM
September
10
Thursday
W. Soccer
vs. Delaware
- 7:00 PM
September
11
Friday
W. Volleyball
at Hofstra (Hofstra Tournament)
- 6:00 PM
September
12
Saturday
W. Volleyball
vs. Florida Gulf Coast (Hofstra Tournament)
- 10:00 AM
Field Hockey
at Bucknell
- 12:00 PM
W. Volleyball
vs. Hartford (Hofstra Tournament)
- 3:00 PM
September
13
Sunday
W. Soccer
at Villanova
- 10:00 AM
Field Hockey
at Delaware
- 1:00 PM
September
16
Wednesday
W. Soccer
vs. La Salle
- 7:00 PM
September
18
Friday
W. Volleyball
vs. Duquesne (Rutgers Tournament)
- 10:00 AM
W. Volleyball
at Rutgers (Rutgers Tournament)
- 7:00 PM
September
19
Saturday
W. Volleyball
vs. Howard (Rutgers Tournament)
- 10:30 AM
September
20
Sunday
W. Soccer
vs. William & Mary
- 1:00 PM
Field Hockey
vs. American
- 2:00 PM
September
22
Tuesday
Field Hockey
at Maryland
- 6:00 PM
September
25
Friday
W. Volleyball
vs. Penn
- 7:00 PM
September
26
Saturday
W. Soccer
vs. Yale
- 4:00 PM
stop