• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Men's Open Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 10/19/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
                   PRINCETON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                                 10/19/13
 
Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1      Sean O'Leary                                       25:09  5:04 
    2      Brent Johnson                                      25:17  5:06 
    3    1 Brendan Robertson      LA SALLE                    25:20  5:06 
    4    2 Harry McFann           COLUMBIA                    25:28  5:08 
    5    3 Brandon Fish           COLUMBIA                    25:32  5:09 
    6    4 Jon Harper             COLUMBIA                    25:32  5:09 
    7      Tom Eldridge           UMBC                        25:40  5:10 
    8      Andrew Kereszetes      UMBC                        25:42  5:11 
    9      Nasser Zayer                                       25:43  5:11 
   10    5 Luke Arbuckle          LA SALLE                    25:45  5:11 
   11    6 Joseph Hartnett        FORDHAM                     25:45  5:11 
   12    7 Jack Baisley           COLUMBIA                    25:46  5:11 
   13      Jeff Martinez          BINGHAMTON                  25:47  5:12 
   14    8 Ian Dorset             MARIST                      25:49  5:12 
   15    9 Sean Staltari          ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)          25:51  5:12 
   16      David Ozarowski                                    25:51  5:12 
   17   10 Jake Hensler           MARIST                      25:52  5:13 
   18   11 Tyler Gibbons          COLUMBIA                    25:53  5:13 
   19   12 Joe Beveridge          LA SALLE                    25:55  5:13 
   20   13 Gebby Keny             HAVERFORD                   25:59  5:14 
   21   14 Martin Leff            BUFFALO                     26:00  5:14 
   22   15 Billy Hild             MARIST                      26:03  5:15 
   23      Greg Halla                                         26:06  5:15 
   24   16 Dylan Verner-Crist     HAVERFORD                   26:08  5:16 
   25   17 Michael Cassidy        ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)          26:09  5:16 
   26   18 Alex Freemantle        COLUMBIA                    26:11  5:16 
   27      Noah Hutton            UMBC                        26:11  5:16 
   28   19 Brady Deckert          ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)          26:14  5:17 
   29      Ben Siqueiros                                      26:18  5:18 
   30   20 Chris Berry            LA SALLE                    26:19  5:18 
   31      Jonathan Vallecorsa    BINGHAMTON                  26:21  5:18 
   32   21 Dylan Capwell          MONMOUTH                    26:24  5:19 
   33   22 Ryan Magnus            LA SALLE                    26:24  5:19 
   34   23 Nathan Smith           BUFFALO                     26:26  5:19 
   35      Jordan Psaltakis                                   26:27  5:20 
   36   24 Derek Palafox          BUFFALO                     26:28  5:20 
   37      Jade Marhaba           BINGHAMTON                  26:28  5:20 
   38   25 Frankie Pfeil          BUFFALO                     26:30  5:20 
   39   26 Daniel Stackman        HAVERFORD                   26:31  5:20 
   40   27 Ryan McGann            FORDHAM                     26:32  5:21 
   41   28 Connor Claflin         COLUMBIA                    26:33  5:21 
   42   29 Devin Rocks            FORDHAM                     26:34  5:21 
   43   30 Spencer Johnson        MARIST                      26:38  5:22 
   44   31 Tommy Lappas           MARIST                      26:38  5:22 
   45   32 Nick LeFavor           LA SALLE                    26:38  5:22 
   46   33 Yehia Fahmy            FORDHAM                     26:38  5:22 
   47      Adam Custer                                        26:40  5:22 
   48   34 Eric LiPuma            MARYWOOD                    26:42  5:23 
   49   35 Doug Ainscow           MARIST                      26:42  5:23 
   50   36 Omar Perez             MARIST                      26:42  5:23 
   51   37 Seamus Morgan          WIDENER                     26:46  5:23 
   52   38 Connor Szwetkowski     RIDER                       26:46  5:23 
   53   39 Randall Turner         FORDHAM                     26:46  5:23 
   54      Justin Britton                                     26:46  5:24 
   55   40 Will Updegrove         WIDENER                     26:48  5:24 
   56   41 David Marsico          HAVERFORD                   26:48  5:24 
   57   42 Stephen Fortin         WIDENER                     26:48  5:24 
   58      Billy Posch            MARIST                      26:51  5:25 
   59      Kevin O'Sullivan       MARIST                      26:52  5:25 
   60   43 Peter Strom            FORDHAM                     26:54  5:25 
   61      Isaiah Miller          MARIST                      26:55  5:25 
   62   44 Kevin Trimmer          ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)          26:56  5:25 
   63   45 Nick Budinski          MARYWOOD                    26:57  5:26 
   64      Ty Gamble              MARIST                      26:59  5:26 
   65   46 Corey McCarthy         BUFFALO                     27:04  5:27 
   66   47 Mackenzie Murphy       FORDHAM                     27:05  5:27 
   67   48 Max Margiotta          ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)          27:06  5:27 
   68      Nick Hughes            MARIST                      27:07  5:28 
   69   49 Cormac Rada            HAVERFORD                   27:08  5:28 
   70   50 Corey Branch           SWARTHMORE                  27:10  5:28 
   71      Dominic Facciolla      COLUMBIA                    27:10  5:28 
   72   51 Elliott Schwartz       HAVERFORD                   27:11  5:28 
   73   52 Jorin Schug            SWARTHMORE                  27:13  5:29 
   74   53 Richard Dufresne       RIDER                       27:15  5:29 
   75   54 Richard Mendelsohn     HAVERFORD                   27:15  5:29 
   76   55 Stuart Arbuckle        SWARTHMORE                  27:15  5:29 
   77   56 Matt Sampson           RIDER                       27:17  5:30 
   78      James Doran            FORDHAM                     27:20  5:30 
   79      Evan Hamilton          HAVERFORD                   27:23  5:31 
   80      Charles Ropes          MARIST                      27:24  5:31 
   81   57 John Egan              ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)          27:25  5:31 
   82      William Slattery       FORDHAM                     27:28  5:32 
   83   58 Leo Harmon             WIDENER                     27:30  5:32 
   84   59 Jack Magee             ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)          27:36  5:34 
   85      Michael Cassidy        ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)          27:38  5:34 
   86   60 Nick Bencivenga        RIDER                       27:38  5:34 
   87   61 Justin McNabb          LA SALLE                    27:40  5:34 
   88   62 Will Sullivan          SWARTHMORE                  27:40  5:34 
   89      Dan Trettel                                        27:42  5:35 
   90   63 Ben Reinhardt          BUFFALO                     27:44  5:35 
   91   64 Andrew Langille        MONMOUTH                    27:46  5:36 
   92      Pat Anske              UMBC                        27:48  5:36 
   93      Graham Barrett         HAVERFORD                   27:50  5:36 
   94   65 Jihad Jasper           WIDENER                     27:50  5:36 
   95   66 Connor Fuller          MONMOUTH                    27:52  5:37 
   96      Dustin Roadside                                    27:54  5:37 
   97      Brian Edsall           MARIST                      27:59  5:38 
   98   67 Dylan Hankinson        MONMOUTH                    28:01  5:39 
   99      Daniel Green           FORDHAM                     28:01  5:39 
  100   68 Phil DeFroscia         RIDER                       28:05  5:39 
  101      Steve Butenewicz       ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)          28:06  5:40 
  102   69 Andrew Gordon          RIDER                       28:07  5:40 
  103   70 Richard Scott          SWARTHMORE                  28:09  5:40 
  104      Kolbe Jendzejec        IONA                        28:17  5:42 
  105      Matthew Finn           LA SALLE                    28:21  5:43 
  106   71 Michael Ambrulavage    WIDENER                     28:25  5:43 
  107      John Blake             FORDHAM                     28:33  5:45 
  108   72 Johnathan Jackson      RIDER                       28:34  5:45 
  109   73 Alex Hershman          MONMOUTH                    28:35  5:45 
  110   74 Nick Pettit            WIDENER                     28:39  5:46 
  111      Trent Mangold          LA SALLE                    28:44  5:47 
  112      Omar Lopez             RIDER                       28:47  5:48 
  113      Tim Ryan                                           28:50  5:49 
  114      Chris Gardner          HAVERFORD                   28:52  5:49 
  115      Eddie White            MARIST                      28:56  5:50 
  116   75 Alex Lazarich          BUFFALO                     28:58  5:50 
  117      Chris Barrood          RIDER                       29:00  5:51 
  118   76 Jordan Uplinger        MARYWOOD                    29:00  5:51 
  119   77 Joe Faltynowicz        MARYWOOD                    29:01  5:51 
  120      Chris Bencivengo       ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)          29:04  5:51 
  121   78 Bennett Thompson       SWARTHMORE                  29:08  5:52 
  122   79 Adam Larsen            MARYWOOD                    29:11  5:53 
  123      Sean Mulqueen          RIDER                       29:18  5:54 
  124      Sal Faia               WIDENER                     29:23  5:55 
  125   80 Samiul Haque           SWARTHMORE                  29:36  5:58 
  126      Alex Sobel             MORAVIAN                    29:53  6:01 
  127      Thomas Quattrochi      BROOKDALE COMMUNITY COLLE   30:20  6:06 
  128      Tyler Arabia           BROOKDALE COMMUNITY COLLE   30:39  6:10 
  129      Wilson Melendez        BROOKDALE COMMUNITY COLLE   30:44  6:11 
  130      Ethan DiBona           WIDENER                     30:59  6:14 
  131   81 Mike Neri              MARYWOOD                    31:00  6:15 
  132      Edwin Noyes            WIDENER                     31:06  6:16 
  133      Fredey Mellado         BROOKDALE COMMUNITY COLLE   31:22  6:19 
  134      Kyle Priver            HAVERFORD                   31:24  6:19 
  135      Brandon Parker         WILMINGTON (DEL.)           32:03  6:27 
  136      Richard Butillo        WIDENER                     32:13  6:29 
  137      Zach Gabor             HAVERFORD                   32:44  6:36 
  138      Corey Schauerman       MORAVIAN                    32:52  6:37 
  139      Alexander Jimenez      SWARTHMORE                  33:27  6:44 
  140      Nick Schmidt           SWARTHMORE                  33:41  6:47 
  141      Sam Ansman             MORAVIAN                    33:50  6:49 
  142      Stephen Taylor         WILMINGTON (DEL.)           33:56  6:50 
                                                                      Page 1


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    27  COLUMBIA                  (  25:39  2:08:11)
========================================
  1      2  Harry McFann                25:28
  2      3  Brandon Fish                25:32
  3      4  Jon Harper                  25:32
  4      7  Jack Baisley                25:46
  5     11  Tyler Gibbons               25:53
  6   ( 18) Alex Freemantle             26:11
  7   ( 28) Connor Claflin              26:33

  2.    60  LA SALLE                  (  25:57  2:09:43)
========================================
  1      1  Brendan Robertson           25:20
  2      5  Luke Arbuckle               25:45
  3     12  Joe Beveridge               25:55
  4     20  Chris Berry                 26:19
  5     22  Ryan Magnus                 26:24
  6   ( 32) Nick LeFavor                26:38
  7   ( 61) Justin McNabb               27:40

  3.    94  MARIST                    (  26:12  2:11:00)
========================================
  1      8  Ian Dorset                  25:49
  2     10  Jake Hensler                25:52
  3     15  Billy Hild                  26:03
  4     30  Spencer Johnson             26:38
  5     31  Tommy Lappas                26:38
  6   ( 35) Doug Ainscow                26:42
  7   ( 36) Omar Perez                  26:42

  4.   132  BUFFALO                   (  26:30  2:12:28)
========================================
  1     14  Martin Leff                 26:00
  2     23  Nathan Smith                26:26
  3     24  Derek Palafox               26:28
  4     25  Frankie Pfeil               26:30
  5     46  Corey McCarthy              27:04
  6   ( 63) Ben Reinhardt               27:44
  7   ( 75) Alex Lazarich               28:58

  5.   134  FORDHAM                   (  26:27  2:12:15)
========================================
  1      6  Joseph Hartnett             25:45
  2     27  Ryan McGann                 26:32
  3     29  Devin Rocks                 26:34
  4     33  Yehia Fahmy                 26:38
  5     39  Randall Turner              26:46
  6   ( 43) Peter Strom                 26:54
  7   ( 47) Mackenzie Murphy            27:05

  6.   137  ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)        (  26:28  2:12:16)
========================================
  1      9  Sean Staltari               25:51
  2     17  Michael Cassidy             26:09
  3     19  Brady Deckert               26:14
  4     44  Kevin Trimmer               26:56
  5     48  Max Margiotta               27:06
  6   ( 57) John Egan                   27:25
  7   ( 59) Jack Magee                  27:36

  7.   145  HAVERFORD                 (  26:31  2:12:34)
========================================
  1     13  Gebby Keny                  25:59
  2     16  Dylan Verner-Crist          26:08
  3     26  Daniel Stackman             26:31
  4     41  David Marsico               26:48
  5     49  Cormac Rada                 27:08
  6   ( 51) Elliott Schwartz            27:11
  7   ( 54) Richard Mendelsohn          27:15

  8.   242  WIDENER                   (  27:09  2:15:42)
========================================
  1     37  Seamus Morgan               26:46
  2     40  Will Updegrove              26:48
  3     42  Stephen Fortin              26:48
  4     58  Leo Harmon                  27:30
  5     65  Jihad Jasper                27:50
  6   ( 71) Michael Ambrulavage         28:25
  7   ( 74) Nick Pettit                 28:39

  9.   275  RIDER                     (  27:25  2:17:01)
========================================
  1     38  Connor Szwetkowski          26:46
  2     53  Richard Dufresne            27:15
  3     56  Matt Sampson                27:17
  4     60  Nick Bencivenga             27:38
  5     68  Phil DeFroscia              28:05
  6   ( 69) Andrew Gordon               28:07
  7   ( 72) Johnathan Jackson           28:34

 10.   289  SWARTHMORE                (  27:30  2:17:27)
========================================
  1     50  Corey Branch                27:10
  2     52  Jorin Schug                 27:13
  3     55  Stuart Arbuckle             27:15
  4     62  Will Sullivan               27:40
  5     70  Richard Scott               28:09
  6   ( 78) Bennett Thompson            29:08
  7   ( 80) Samiul Haque                29:36

 11.   291  MONMOUTH                  (  27:44  2:18:38)
========================================
  1     21  Dylan Capwell               26:24
  2     64  Andrew Langille             27:46
  3     66  Connor Fuller               27:52
  4     67  Dylan Hankinson             28:01
  5     73  Alex Hershman               28:35

 12.   311  MARYWOOD                  (  28:11  2:20:51)
========================================
  1     34  Eric LiPuma                 26:42
  2     45  Nick Budinski               26:57
  3     76  Jordan Uplinger             29:00
  4     77  Joe Faltynowicz             29:01
  5     79  Adam Larsen                 29:11
  6   ( 81) Mike Neri                   31:00




Incomplete Teams:

UMBC                     
         Tom Eldridge, Andrew Kereszetes, Noah Hutton, Pat Anske

BINGHAMTON               
         Jeff Martinez, Jonathan Vallecorsa, Jade Marhaba

IONA                     
         Kolbe Jendzejec

MORAVIAN                 
         Alex Sobel, Corey Schauerman, Sam Ansman

BROOKDALE COMMUNITY COLLE
         Thomas Quattrochi, Tyler Arabia, Wilson Melendez, Fredey Mellado

WILMINGTON (DEL.)        
         Brandon Parker, Stephen Taylor

Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Returns Sept. 8
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates