• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Women's Open Race Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 10/19/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
                   PRINCETON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                                 10/19/13
 
Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Lauren Lapointe        CORNELL                     22:45  6:07 
    2    2 Kaitlin Hanss          PRINCETON                   22:58  6:10 
    3    3 Abbie Bideaux          CORNELL                     23:12  6:14 
    4    4 Kathleen Naeher        CORNELL                     23:12  6:14 
    5      Shelby Haitz           DUQUESNE                    23:16  6:15 
    6    5 Leah Ferrara           CORNELL                     23:20  6:16 
    7    6 Kristin Smoot          PRINCETON                   23:20  6:16 
    8    7 Tori Pisco             LA SALLE                    23:22  6:16 
    9      Gabriella Gaudreaul    SPRINGFIELD                 23:26  6:18 
   10    8 Zoe Sims               PRINCETON                   23:28  6:18 
   11    9 Cayleigh Solano        LA SALLE                    23:32  6:19 
   12   10 Carolan DiFiore        LA SALLE                    23:38  6:21 
   13   11 Lucia Montefusco       MONMOUTH                    23:39  6:21 
   14   12 Alexandra Fiesel       ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)          23:47  6:23 
   15      Henna Rustami          COLUMBIA                    23:55  6:25 
   16   13 Madeline Montague      CORNELL                     23:59  6:26 
   17   14 Erin Seglem            HAVERFORD                   24:11  6:29 
   18      Katie Govatos                                      24:12  6:30 
   19   15 Sara Radzwilka         ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)          24:13  6:30 
   20   16 Rachel Picard          FORDHAM                     24:14  6:30 
   21      Chelsea Vane           UMBC                        24:15  6:31 
   22      Marlene Delices        IONA                        24:28  6:34 
   23   17 Ines Simoes            LA SALLE                    24:36  6:36 
   24      Lynne Deckel           UMBC                        24:36  6:36 
   25   18 Cynthia Gray           SACRED HEART                24:42  6:38 
   26   19 Maggie Hanlon          MONMOUTH                    24:44  6:38 
   27   20 Marissa Felicetti      MONMOUTH                    24:47  6:39 
   28   21 Teresa Gagliostro      SACRED HEART                24:48  6:39 
   29      Danielle Vazquez       BUFFALO                     24:50  6:40 
   30      Devon Towell           COLUMBIA                    24:52  6:41 
   31      Erin Gorse             DUQUESNE                    24:55  6:41 
   32   22 Lindsay Arcuri         SACRED HEART                24:56  6:42 
   33   23 Michelle Tracy         PRINCETON                   24:57  6:42 
   34      Harmony Roche          UMBC                        24:58  6:42 
   35   24 Amanda Foggia          FORDHAM                     24:59  6:42 
   36   25 Shannon McKenna        FORDHAM                     24:59  6:42 
   37   26 Nora Howe              HAVERFORD                   25:01  6:43 
   38   27 Kim Mackay             PRINCETON                   25:03  6:43 
   39   28 Danielle Rowe          FORDHAM                     25:03  6:44 
   40   29 Maria Schwab           SACRED HEART                25:07  6:45 
   41   30 Summer Hanson          PRINCETON                   25:11  6:46 
   42      Elizabeth Mansfield    BUFFALO                     25:12  6:46 
   43      Gabrielle Randell      RIDER                       25:15  6:47 
   44   31 Courtney Cramer        LA SALLE                    25:24  6:49 
   45   32 Amanda Fasano          MONMOUTH                    25:26  6:50 
   46   33 Margaret Duffy         HAVERFORD                   25:28  6:50 
   47   34 Kelly Quinn            SACRED HEART                25:30  6:51 
   48      Riley Marcks           MARYWOOD                    25:31  6:51 
   49      Natalie Schichtel      DUQUESNE                    25:35  6:52 
   50   35 Jacqueline Pignatar    ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)          25:42  6:54 
   51   36 Jessica Ball           MONMOUTH                    25:48  6:56 
   52   37 Olivia Boyer           LA SALLE                    25:52  6:57 
   53   38 Katherine Greifeld     HAVERFORD                   26:00  6:59 
   54   39 Sarah Bent             SACRED HEART                26:09  7:01 
   55   40 Meghan McMullin        PRINCETON                   26:17  7:03 
   56   41 Stephanie Messier      SACRED HEART                26:21  7:04 
   57   42 Sydney Coughlin        ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)          26:30  7:07 
   58   43 Claire McGonigle       FORDHAM                     26:33  7:08 
   59   44 Marina Martinez        SWARTHMORE                  26:41  7:10 
   60   45 Darcy O'Connor         ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)          26:43  7:10 
   61   46 McKinley Bleskachek    SWARTHMORE                  26:47  7:11 
   62      Emily Jados            MARYWOOD                    26:53  7:13 
   63   47 Diana Taveras          MERCER COUNTY CC            26:54  7:13 
   64      Cristina Martello      SACRED HEART                26:58  7:14 
   65      Jenna Kuhn             DUQUESNE                    26:59  7:14 
   66      Kaitlyn Mosser         RIDER                       27:02  7:15 
   67      Danielle Vollaro       SACRED HEART                27:04  7:16 
   68      Sarah Nacci            SACRED HEART                27:13  7:18 
   69   48 Alexandra Guntle       LA SALLE                    27:18  7:20 
   70   49 Helen Farley           HAVERFORD                   27:25  7:22 
   71   50 Cai-Cai Hahn           MERCER COUNTY CC            27:33  7:24 
   72   51 Hixlayne Cuetia-Rod    MERCER COUNTY CC            27:47  7:28 
   73   52 Allie Hacker           HAVERFORD                   27:51  7:29 
   74   53 Anna Straughan         FORDHAM                     27:53  7:29 
   75   54 Rebecca Fisher         HAVERFORD                   28:10  7:34 
   76      Kaleigh Jordan         BROOKDALE COMMUNITY COLLE   28:18  7:36 
   77      Mikaela Peters         BROOKDALE COMMUNITY COLLE   28:34  7:40 
   78      Kerri Sexton           IONA                        28:45  7:43 
   79      Josee Gallant          MARYWOOD                    28:52  7:45 
   80      Molly Quay de Valle    HAVERFORD                   29:22  7:53 
   81      Rachael Kantor         HAVERFORD                   29:38  7:57 
   82   55 Ariel Henig            SWARTHMORE                  29:44  7:59 
   83   56 Rachael Wilson         MERCER COUNTY CC            29:50  8:00 
   84      Kayla Cullari          BROOKDALE COMMUNITY COLLE   30:07  8:05 
   85   57 Karizma Brown          MERCER COUNTY CC            30:32  8:12 
   86      Jessica Marks          MARYWOOD                    31:39  8:30 
   87   58 Marissa Scott          MERCER COUNTY CC            32:06  8:37 
   88   59 Jerlin Fernandez       MERCER COUNTY CC            32:52  8:49 
   89   60 Christine Ulto         FORDHAM                     33:08  8:53 
   90   61 Sun Park               SWARTHMORE                  33:55  9:06 
   91   62 Gavi Mallory           SWARTHMORE                  34:30  9:16 
   92      Linda Garcia           BROOKDALE COMMUNITY COLLE   35:20  9:29 
   93      Rebeckha Sanchez       MERCER COUNTY CC            36:11  9:43 
   94      Kira Costantino        MERCER COUNTY CC            36:23  9:46 
   95      Melissa Clair          MERCER COUNTY CC            38:12 10:15 
                                                                      Page 1


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    26  CORNELL                   (  23:18  1:56:28)
========================================
  1      1  Lauren Lapointe             22:45
  2      3  Abbie Bideaux               23:12
  3      4  Kathleen Naeher             23:12
  4      5  Leah Ferrara                23:20
  5     13  Madeline Montague           23:59

  2.    66  PRINCETON                 (  23:58  1:59:46)
========================================
  1      2  Kaitlin Hanss               22:58
  2      6  Kristin Smoot               23:20
  3      8  Zoe Sims                    23:28
  4     23  Michelle Tracy              24:57
  5     27  Kim Mackay                  25:03
  6   ( 30) Summer Hanson               25:11
  7   ( 40) Meghan McMullin             26:17

  3.    74  LA SALLE                  (  24:07  2:00:32)
========================================
  1      7  Tori Pisco                  23:22
  2      9  Cayleigh Solano             23:32
  3     10  Carolan DiFiore             23:38
  4     17  Ines Simoes                 24:36
  5     31  Courtney Cramer             25:24
  6   ( 37) Olivia Boyer                25:52
  7   ( 48) Alexandra Guntle            27:18

  4.   118  MONMOUTH                  (  24:53  2:04:24)
========================================
  1     11  Lucia Montefusco            23:39
  2     19  Maggie Hanlon               24:44
  3     20  Marissa Felicetti           24:47
  4     32  Amanda Fasano               25:26
  5     36  Jessica Ball                25:48

  5.   124  SACRED HEART              (  25:01  2:05:03)
========================================
  1     18  Cynthia Gray                24:42
  2     21  Teresa Gagliostro           24:48
  3     22  Lindsay Arcuri              24:56
  4     29  Maria Schwab                25:07
  5     34  Kelly Quinn                 25:30
  6   ( 39) Sarah Bent                  26:09
  7   ( 41) Stephanie Messier           26:21

  6.   136  FORDHAM                   (  25:10  2:05:48)
========================================
  1     16  Rachel Picard               24:14
  2     24  Amanda Foggia               24:59
  3     25  Shannon McKenna             24:59
  4     28  Danielle Rowe               25:03
  5     43  Claire McGonigle            26:33
  6   ( 53) Anna Straughan              27:53
  7   ( 60) Christine Ulto              33:08

  7.   149  ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)        (  25:23  2:06:55)
========================================
  1     12  Alexandra Fiesel            23:47
  2     15  Sara Radzwilka              24:13
  3     35  Jacqueline Pignataro        25:42
  4     42  Sydney Coughlin             26:30
  5     45  Darcy O'Connor              26:43

  8.   160  HAVERFORD                 (  25:37  2:08:05)
========================================
  1     14  Erin Seglem                 24:11
  2     26  Nora Howe                   25:01
  3     33  Margaret Duffy              25:28
  4     38  Katherine Greifeld          26:00
  5     49  Helen Farley                27:25
  6   ( 52) Allie Hacker                27:51
  7   ( 54) Rebecca Fisher              28:10

  9.   261  MERCER COUNTY CC          (  28:32  2:22:36)
========================================
  1     47  Diana Taveras               26:54
  2     50  Cai-Cai Hahn                27:33
  3     51  Hixlayne Cuetia-Rodrigu     27:47
  4     56  Rachael Wilson              29:50
  5     57  Karizma Brown               30:32
  6   ( 58) Marissa Scott               32:06
  7   ( 59) Jerlin Fernandez            32:52

 10.   268  SWARTHMORE                (  30:20  2:31:37)
========================================
  1     44  Marina Martinez             26:41
  2     46  McKinley Bleskachek         26:47
  3     55  Ariel Henig                 29:44
  4     61  Sun Park                    33:55
  5     62  Gavi Mallory                34:30




Incomplete Teams:

DUQUESNE                 
         Shelby Haitz, Erin Gorse, Natalie Schichtel, Jenna Kuhn

SPRINGFIELD              
         Gabriella Gaudreault

COLUMBIA                 
         Henna Rustami, Devon Towell

UMBC                     
         Chelsea Vane, Lynne Deckel, Harmony Roche

IONA                     
         Marlene Delices, Kerri Sexton

BUFFALO                  
         Danielle Vazquez, Elizabeth Mansfield

RIDER                    
         Gabrielle Randell, Kaitlyn Mosser

MARYWOOD                 
         Riley Marcks, Emily Jados, Josee Gallant, Jessica Marks

BROOKDALE COMMUNITY COLLE
         Kaleigh Jordan, Mikaela Peters, Kayla Cullari, Linda Garcia

Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Returns Sept. 8
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates