Laing 14 Strong
Women's Basketball mm
HYP Women's Results
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 02/12/2011
Print RSS

 

Licensed to Harvard University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 04:56 PM
Harvard -Yale - Princeton - 2/12/2011
Coxe Cage
Yale University - New Haven, CT.
Results

Event 2 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: + 60-02.50 2002 Natalie Grant, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Ruggiero SR Princeton 17.35m 56-11.25
2 Thanithia Billings SR Princeton 16.19m 53-01.50
3 Adabelle Ekechukwu FR Harvard 15.76m 51-08.50
4 Stephanie Scaramella SR Yale 15.18m 49-09.75
5 Alyssa Pehmoeller JR Princeton 14.49m 47-06.50
6 Chelsea Gilbert SO Harvard 14.10m 46-03.25
7 Chelsea Cioffi FR Princeton 13.97m 45-10.00
8 Antonia Renker SO Yale 12.79m 41-11.50
9 Rachel Kuschner SR Yale 10.61m 34-09.75
10 Emily Anderberg SO Yale 10.43m 34-02.75

Event 4 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: + 51-11.75 1987 Debbie St. Phard, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thanithia Billings SR Princeton 14.84m 48-08.25
2 Alysha Johnson FR Harvard 14.32m 46-11.75
3 Shannon Watt SO Harvard 13.23m 43-05.00
4 Stephanie Scaramella SR Yale 12.39m 40-07.75
5 Chelsea Cioffi FR Princeton 11.50m 37-08.75

Event 5 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: + 6-02.75 1992 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mary Hirst SO Harvard 1.60m 5-03.00
2 Theresa Kennedy FR Princeton J1.60m 5-03.00
3 Emily Standish SR Yale J1.60m 5-03.00
4 Dina Emde SR Harvard 1.55m 5-01.00
5 Nicole Sliva JR Harvard J1.55m 5-01.00
6 Elizabeth McKenna FR Princeton 1.50m 4-11.00
7 Katie Hernandez FR Harvard J1.50m 4-11.00

Event 7 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: + 20-03 2001 Yetsa Tuakli-Wosornu, Yale
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erin Guty SO Princeton 5.61m 18-05.00
2 Lily Miller FR Princeton 5.52m 18-01.50
3 Olivia Weeks SO Harvard 5.47m 17-11.50
4 Rachael Apfel FR Harvard 5.38m 17-08.00
5 Tiffany Liu SR Princeton J5.38m 17-08.00
6 Adele Jackson-Gibson SO Yale 5.37m 17-07.50
7 Teresa Parent FR Yale 5.28m 17-04.00
8 Christine Reed JR Harvard 5.09m 16-08.50
9 Mary Hirst SO Harvard 4.59m 15-00.75
10 Eve King SR Yale 4.49m 14-08.75
11 Elizabeth McKenna FR Princeton 4.44m 14-07.00
-- Jenna Poggi SO Yale FOUL

Event 9 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: + 41-03 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Imani Oliver FR Princeton 11.74m 38-06.25
2 Olivia Weeks SO Harvard 11.52m 37-09.50
3 Lauren Barber SR Princeton 11.50m 37-08.75
4 Rachael Apfel FR Harvard 11.44m 37-06.50
5 Tiffany Liu SR Princeton 11.41m 37-05.25
6 Bianca Williams SR Princeton 11.24m 36-10.50
7 Teresa Parent FR Yale 10.99m 36-00.75
8 Kristen Proe FR Yale 10.87m 35-08.00
9 Theresa Kennedy FR Princeton 10.41m 34-02.00
10 Beata Fiszer FR Yale 9.97m 32-08.50

Event 11 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: + 13-03.75 2005 Molly Lederman, Yale
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tory Worthen SO Princeton 3.75m 12-03.50
2 Lauren Tauscher SO Princeton J3.75m 12-03.50
2 Samantha Anderson FR Princeton J3.75m 12-03.50
4 Allie Pace FR Harvard 3.45m 11-03.75
4 Lydia Arias JR Princeton 3.45m 11-03.75
6 Emily Urciuoli FR Yale 3.30m 10-10.00
7 Bianca Reo JR Princeton J3.30m 10-10.00
8 Sara Rubin FR Princeton 3.00m 9-10.00

Event 14 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: + 8.44 2000 Brenda Taylor, Harvard
Meet: - 7.68 2004 ChanelLattimer, Princeton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Barber SR Princeton 8.85Q 1
2 Amanda Snajder FR Yale 9.12Q 2
3 Olivia Abbate FR Harvard 9.02q 1
4 Bianca Mathabane SR Princeton 9.25q 2
5 Meghan Ferreira SO Harvard 9.38q 1 9.380
6 Dakota McCoy SO Yale 9.39q 1 9.385
6 Jenna Poggi SO Yale 9.39q 2 9.385
8 Christine Reed JR Harvard 9.64q 2
9 Nicole Sliva JR Harvard 9.71 2
10 Elizabeth McKenna FR Princeton 9.86 1
11 Mary Hirst SO Harvard 10.43 2

Event 14 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: + 8.44 2000 Brenda Taylor, Harvard
Meet: - 7.68 2004 ChanelLattimer, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Barber SR Princeton 8.83
2 Bianca Mathabane SR Princeton 8.91
3 Olivia Abbate FR Harvard 9.04
4 Amanda Snajder FR Yale 9.09
5 Dakota McCoy SO Yale 9.30
6 Meghan Ferreira SO Harvard 9.34
7 Christine Reed JR Harvard 9.41
-- Jenna Poggi SO Yale DNF

Event 16 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: + 7.68 2004 Joslyn Woodard, Yale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eileen Moran JR Princeton 7.70
2 Erin Guty SO Princeton 7.74
3 Adele Jackson-Gibson SO Yale 7.82
4 Abidemi Adenikinju SO Princeton 7.85
5 Jasmine Cho SO Harvard 8.00
6 Chelsea Celista FR Harvard 8.12
7 Alexa Monti JR Yale 8.15
8 Emily Shulan JR Yale 8.16

Event 18 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: + 4:41.10 2005 Cack Ferrell, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kate Grace SR Yale 4:39.52+
2 Nihal Kayali SO Yale 4:45.04
3 Ashley Higginson SR Princeton 4:45.25
4 Alexis Mikaelian SO Princeton 4:48.46
5 Hilary May SR Harvard 4:56.32
6 Jacque Sahlberg JR Yale 5:01.40
7 Melissa Newbery SO Princeton 5:09.25
8 Madeline Adams JR Yale 5:19.30
9 Kirsten Jorgensen JR Harvard 5:29.90
-- Kristina Funahashi FR Harvard DNF

Event 20 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: + 54.12 1989 Meredith Rainey, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christina Twicken FR Harvard 56.69 2
2 Meisha Brooks FR Harvard 56.78 1
3 Danielle Glaeser JR Princeton 57.17 1
4 Jasmine Blocker FR Princeton 57.69 3
5 Gabriella Kelly JR Yale 58.00 2
6 Joie Hand SO Princeton 58.16 2
7 Natalia Paine FR Harvard 58.49 4
8 Carrie Vuong FR Princeton 58.52 4
9 Magda Robak JR Harvard 58.57 3
10 Jenna Hessert FR Yale 58.80 3
11 Allison Rue SO Yale 58.81 1
12 Sarah Houtmann JR Princeton 1:00.02 4
13 Melissa Bellin SO Harvard 1:00.55 4
14 Lauren Leon JR Harvard 1:00.73 3

Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: + 2:07.48 1980 Darlene Bickford, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melissa Zajdel SO Princeton 2:11.50
2 Annalies Gamble SO Yale 2:11.85
3 Kristin Smoot FR Princeton 2:12.94
4 Sarah Barry FR Yale 2:13.17
5 Molly Higgins FR Princeton 2:13.24
6 Thea Lee SR Harvard 2:14.57
7 Greta Feldman SO Princeton 2:16.40
8 Meghan Looney JR Harvard 2:19.94
9 Emma Lucken FR Harvard 2:20.13
10 Bernadette Dacosta JR Princeton 2:20.32
11 Emily Livingston SO Princeton 2:20.97
12 Sana Raoof JR Harvard 2:21.10
13 Katie Chockley FR Yale 2:21.52
14 Catherine Ressijac JR Harvard 2:24.03

Event 26 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: + 24.22 2000 Brenda Taylor, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eileen Moran JR Princeton 25.17 1
2 Erin Guty SO Princeton 25.25 4
3 Christina Twicken FR Harvard 25.37 1
4 Meisha Brooks FR Harvard 25.83 2
5 Abidemi Adenikinju SO Princeton 25.93 2
6 Lily Miller FR Princeton 25.95 3
7 Shannon Conway JR Harvard 26.01 3
8 Emily Shulan JR Yale 26.58 1
9 Jasmine Cho SO Harvard 26.65 3
10 Samantha Anderson FR Princeton 26.91 5
11 Imani Oliver FR Princeton 26.93 4
12 Alexa Monti JR Yale 27.11 2
13 Hope Williams SR Princeton 27.55 5
14 Meghan Ferreira SO Harvard 27.89 4
15 Danielle Pinque FR Princeton 30.08 5

Event 28 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: + 9:14.7h 1983 Jenny Stricker, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Banfich SR Princeton 9:30.90
2 Claire Richardson SR Harvard 9:39.08
3 Elizabeth Marvin SO Yale 9:40.50
4 Melissa Chapman FR Yale 9:50.67
5 Theresa Devine FR Princeton 9:54.35
6 Marisa Cummings FR Princeton 10:08.47
7 Abby Hewitt SO Princeton 10:25.62
8 Jennifer Donnelly SO Yale 10:25.73
9 Rachel O'Driscoll FR Yale 10:26.03
10 Katie Skinner FR Princeton 10:34.20
11 Kristin Johnson JR Yale 10:36.00
12 Stephanie Barnett SO Harvard 10:52.00
-- Melissa Newbery SO Princeton DNF

Event 30 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harvard 'A' 3:46.10 1
1) Magda Robak JR 2) Christina Twicken FR
3) Shannon Conway JR 4) Meisha Brooks FR
2 Princeton 'A' 3:47.35 1
1) Jasmine Blocker FR 2) Eileen Moran JR
3) Joie Hand SO 4) Danielle Glaeser JR
3 Yale 'A' 3:54.08 1
1) Jenna Poggi SO 2) Gabriella Kelly JR
3) Allison Rue SO 4) Dakota McCoy SO
4 Princeton 'B' x3:56.77 2
1) Greta Feldman SO 2) Sarah Houtmann JR
3) Bernadette Dacosta JR 4) Emily Livingston SO
5 Harvard 'B' x4:01.21 2
1) Olivia Abbate FR 2) Melissa Bellin SO
3) Nicole Sliva JR 4) Lauren Leon JR
6 Yale 'B' x4:07.38 2
1) Katie Chockley FR 2) Kristen Proe FR
3) Amanda Snajder FR 4) Jenna Hessert FR

Event 32 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Yale 'A' 8:49.68
1) Nihal Kayali SO 2) Annalies Gamble SO
3) Sarah Barry FR 4) Kate Grace SR
2 Princeton 'A' 8:51.79
1) Kristin Smoot FR 2) Melissa Zajdel SO
3) Molly Higgins FR 4) Alexis Mikaelian SO
3 Harvard 'A' 9:13.20
1) Thea Lee SR 2) Natalia Paine FR
3) Hilary May SR 4) Meghan Looney JR

Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Princeton 90.50 2) Harvard 41.50
3) Yale 27
stop