LHI Top Right
HYP Performance List
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 02/11/2010
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

                        H-Y-P  Indoor Meet - 2/13/2010                         
                             Princeton University                              
                                 Princeton, MJ                                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ashigbi, Ablorde                 Harvard              17.34m 
  2  Brady, Jack                      Harvard              18.31m 
  3  Clayman, Eric                    Harvard              16.27m 
  4  Kann, Matt                       Princeton            13.00m 
  5  Karacozoff, Joel                 Princeton            16.57m 
  6  Levine, Michael                  Yale                 16.79m 
  7  Plummer, Eric                    Princeton            17.00m 
  8  Polega, Matthew                  Harvard              14.53m 
  9  Smith, David                     Yale                 14.49m 
 10  Sullivan, Jay                    Yale                 13.40m 
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Anderberg, Emily                 Yale                 11.00m 
  2  Billings, Thanithia              Princeton            17.40m 
  3  Gilbert, Chelsea                 Harvard              12.34m 
  4  Holland-Stergar, Brianne         Harvard              15.76m 
  5  Kuschner, Rachel                 Yale                 13.00m 
  6  Pehmoeller, Alyssa               Princeton            15.80m 
  7  Renker, Antonia                  Yale                 11.79m 
  8  Ruggiero, Emma                   Princeton            17.22m 
  9  Saxby, Ariana                    Harvard              11.26m 
 10  Watt, Shannon                    Harvard              12.62m 
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Abyad, George                    Princeton            14.54m 
  2  Brady, Jack                      Harvard              16.53m 
  3  Brucker, Edward                  Harvard              14.96m 
  4  Karacozoff, Joel                 Princeton            14.57m 
  5  Levine, Michael                  Yale                 13.40m 
  6  Park, Patrick                    Princeton            15.24m 
  7  Plummer, Eric                    Princeton            16.82m 
  8  Smith, David                     Yale                 15.20m 
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Billings, Thanithia              Princeton            14.21m 
  2  Holland-Stergar, Brianne         Harvard              13.03m 
  3  Kuschner, Rachel                 Yale                 10.50m 
  4  Reed, Christine                  Harvard               8.10m 
  5  Renker, Antonia                  Yale                 11.00m 
  6  Sliva, Nicole                    Harvard               9.80m 
  7  Watt, Shannon                    Harvard              13.33m 
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Frick, Justin                    Princeton             6.70m 
  2  Henkelman, Scott                 Princeton             7.01m 
  3  Holmes, Reynolds                 Yale                  7.09m 
  4  Infinger, Graham                 Harvard               6.67m 
  5  Pease, Alexander                 Princeton             6.35m 
  6  Wang Kan, Kenneth                Harvard               6.93m 
  7  Winger, Tom                      Yale                  6.70m 
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Baltimore, Ashtynn               Harvard               5.98m 
  2  Fronk, Jessica                   Harvard               5.31m 
  3  Guty, Erin                       Princeton             5.42m 
  4  Hirst, Mary                      Harvard               4.50m 
  5  Hollis, Kara                     Harvard               5.00m 
  6  Jackson-Gibson, Adele            Yale                  5.56m 
  7  Kearney, Aundeah                 Princeton             5.53m 
  8  King, Eve                        Yale                  5.20m 
  9  Liu, Tiffany                     Princeton             5.57m 
 10  Reed, Christine                  Harvard               5.30m 
 11  Sliva, Nicole                    Harvard               5.12m 
 12  Weeks, Olivia                    Harvard               5.66m 
 
Event 7  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Binagi, Samba                    Yale                 13.40m 
  2  Bolus, Blaine                    Harvard              13.60m 
  3  Chen, Yifan                      Yale                 13.31m 
  4  Hollimon, Austin                 Princeton            14.00m 
  5  Serwanga, Issac                  Princeton            14.68m 
  6  Wang Kan, Kenneth                Harvard              14.37m 
  7  Winger, Tom                      Yale                 13.50m 
 
Event 8  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Barber, Lauren                   Princeton            11.40m 
  2  Hollis, Kara                     Harvard              10.48m 
  3  Liu, Tiffany                     Princeton            11.90m 
  4  Simmons, Micha'le                Yale                 11.00m 
  5  Standish, Emily                  Yale                 10.67m 
  6  Weeks, Olivia                    Harvard              11.96m 
  7  Williams, Bianca                 Princeton            11.86m 
 
Event 9  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Depalo, Eric                     Yale                  4.60m 
  2  Faulkner, Chad                   Princeton             4.91m 
  3  Garin, Fedor                     Harvard               4.50m 
  4  Gil, Sean                        Harvard               4.65m 
  5  Hynes, Derek                     Princeton             4.65m 
  6  Slovenski, David                 Princeton             5.00m 
 
Event 10  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Arias, Lydia                     Princeton             3.45m 
  2  Carroll, Bailey                  Yale                  3.20m 
  3  Jung, Stacey                     Harvard               3.35m 
  4  Leroy, Sydnie                    Harvard               3.50m 
  5  Martin, Paige                    Harvard               2.90m 
  6  Poggi, Jenna                     Yale                  3.45m 
  7  Tauscher, Lauren                 Princeton             3.45m 
  8  Uribe, Eva                       Yale                  2.90m 
  9  Worthen, Tory                    Princeton             4.00m 
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Fox, Ian                         Princeton             2.11m 
  2  Frick, Justin                    Princeton             2.16m 
  3  Funk, Tyler                      Harvard               2.00m 
  4  Palmer, Aaron                    Harvard               1.90m 
  5  Serwanga, Issac                  Princeton             2.00m 
  6  Thayer, Adam                     Princeton             1.90m 
 
Event 12  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Emde, Dina                       Harvard               1.70m 
  2  Hirst, Mary                      Harvard               1.65m 
  3  King, Eve                        Yale                  1.60m 
  4  Reed, Christine                  Harvard               1.40m 
  5  Skalbeck, Megan                  Princeton             1.60m 
  6  Sliva, Nicole                    Harvard               1.60m 
  7  Standish, Emily                  Yale                  1.60m 
  8  Wade, Kathleen                   Princeton             1.65m 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Baltimore, Ashtynn               Harvard                8.43 
  2  Barber, Lauren                   Princeton              8.80 
  3  Ferreira, Meghan                 Harvard                9.03 
  4  Hirst, Mary                      Harvard               10.20 
  5  King, Eve                        Yale                   9.76 
  6  Mathabane, Bianca                Princeton              8.90 
  7  McCoy, Dakota                    Yale                   9.50 
  8  Poggi, Jenna                     Yale                   9.35 
  9  Reed, Christine                  Harvard                9.27 
 10  Sliva, Nicole                    Harvard                9.60 
 11  Tassone, Melissa                 Princeton              9.10 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Frick, Justin                    Princeton              8.74 
  2  Galligan, Ted                    Yale                   8.43 
  3  Hynes, Derek                     Princeton              8.84 
  4  Sansovich, Scott                 Harvard                8.80 
  5  Thayer, Adam                     Princeton              8.55 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Adenikinju, Abidemi              Princeton              7.72 
  2  Drayton, Katrina                 Harvard                7.92 
  3  Guty, Erin                       Princeton              7.76 
  4  Jackson-Gibson, Adele            Yale                   7.77 
  5  Mbaye, Marieme                   Yale                   7.96 
  6  Monti, Alexa                     Yale                   7.79 
  7  Moran, Eileen                    Princeton              7.72 
  8  Shulan, Emily                    Yale                   8.08 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Behot, Jim                       Princeton              7.20 
  2  Charbonneau, Ivan                Princeton              6.95 
  3  Fahnenstiel, John                Harvard                7.07 
  4  Fuller, Josh                     Yale                   7.13 
  5  Geloneck, Steven                 Harvard                6.95 
  6  Henkelman, Scott                 Princeton              7.20 
  7  Holmes, Reynolds                 Yale                   6.97 
  8  Meminger, Jonathan               Harvard                7.12 
  9  Molina, Nathan                   Yale                   7.08 
 10  Ogunwole, Chukwuma               Harvard                7.27 
 11  Reagor, Jason                    Princeton              7.11 
 12  Sharp, Akil                      Princeton              7.01 
 13  Smith, Kashif                    Princeton              7.03 
 14  Stanley, Chris                   Yale                   7.14 
 15  Steffen, Sebastian               Princeton              7.05 
 16  Usoro, Andrew                    Princeton              7.20 
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Assefa, Liya                     Yale                5:11.34 
  2  Banfich, Alex                    Princeton           4:44.56 
  3  Barnett, Stephanie               Harvard             5:18.00 
  4  Cochran, Nicole                  Harvard             4:54.00 
  5  Cohen, Brenda                    Harvard             5:02.00 
  6  Donnelly, Jennifer               Yale                5:15.00 
  7  Flannery, Tori                   Yale                5:20.00 
  8  Grace, Kate                      Yale                4:50.00 
  9  Higginson, Ashley                Princeton           4:44.16 
 10  Hines, Roey                      Harvard             5:12.00 
 11  Jorgensen, Kirsten               Harvard             5:18.00 
 12  Lovelace, Anne                   Yale                5:20.00 
 13  Marvin, Elizabeth                Yale                5:07.00 
 14  Newbery, Melissa                 Princeton           4:56.64 
 15  Olson, Jamie                     Harvard             4:56.00 
 16  Stockwell, Celia                 Yale                5:20.78 
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brown, Kevin                     Yale                4:12.00 
  2  Brown, Maxwell                   Yale                4:13.50 
  3  Callahan, Peter                  Princeton           4:10.00 
  4  Gilmour, Jeremy                  Harvard             4:10.00 
  5  Kaulbach, Max                    Princeton           4:16.00 
  6  Kenney, Robert                   Harvard             4:25.00 
  7  Leung, Brian                     Princeton           4:13.00 
  8  Perrella, Jeff                   Yale                4:12.00 
  9  Vizcarrondo, Peter               Yale                4:20.00 
 10  Webb, James                      Princeton           4:18.00 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bellin, Melissa                  Harvard               58.80 
  2  Cho, Jasmine                     Harvard               59.04 
  3  Conway, Shannon                  Harvard               58.14 
  4  Davis, Carlyle                   Harvard               56.50 
  5  Duncan, Claudia                  Yale                  56.26 
  6  Glaeser, Danielle                Princeton             57.14 
  7  Lewis, Lauren                    Princeton             59.24 
  8  Rue, Allison                     Yale                  58.00 
  9  Zajdel, Melissa                  Princeton             57.54 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bieszard, Matt                   Yale                  48.90 
  2  Eddy, Mike                       Princeton             48.00 
  3  Evans, Marty                     Yale                  48.60 
  4  Fuller, Josh                     Yale                  50.30 
  5  Grinstead, Justin                Harvard               49.40 
  6  Kearney, Ricky                   Princeton             49.44 
  7  Molina, Nathan                   Yale                  51.00 
  8  Stanley, Chris                   Yale                  50.36 
 
Event 21  Men 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dingus, John                     Harvard             1:04.04 
  2  Galligan, Ted                    Yale                1:05.50 
  3  Gonzalez, Matt                   Princeton           1:05.80 
  4  Hollimon, Austin                 Princeton           1:03.50 
  5  Plummer, Collin                  Princeton           1:06.00 
  6  Ray, Remi                        Yale                1:02.09 
  7  Schnure, Nilan                   Princeton           1:06.44 
  8  Soiles, David                    Yale                1:05.30 
 
Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bliss, Libby                     Princeton           2:15.24 
  2  Brozynski, Christine             Princeton           2:20.00 
  3  Feldman, Greta                   Princeton           2:14.24 
  4  Flannery, Tori                   Yale                2:25.00 
  5  Gamble, Annalies                 Yale                2:15.00 
  6  Grace, Kate                      Yale                2:08.00 
  7  Hudson, Caitlin                  Yale                2:16.00 
  8  Lee, Alison                      Harvard             2:15.00 
  9  Lee, Thea                        Harvard             2:12.00 
 10  Livingston, Emily                Princeton           2:24.00 
 11  McKeever, Maggie                 Princeton           2:18.40 
 12  O'Donnell, Kim                   Harvard             2:18.00 
 13  Raoof, Sana                      Harvard             2:19.28 
 14  Reaves, Stephany                 Yale                2:16.00 
 15  Russell, Brooke                  Princeton           2:16.56 
 16  Sirico, Katherine                Princeton           2:23.34 
 
Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Carbonella, Jeff                 Princeton           1:55.10 
  2  Dinkins, Russell                 Princeton           1:51.55 
  3  Herring, Zach                    Harvard             1:58.00 
  4  Hill, Brian                      Harvard             1:50.80 
  5  Hillas, Tim                      Yale                1:56.00 
  6  Mathabane, Nathan                Princeton           1:53.00 
  7  Paison, Brian                    Harvard             1:53.00 
  8  Ramsey, Chris                    Yale                1:53.25 
  9  Ray, Remi                        Yale                1:53.99 
 10  Sawadogo, Jordan                 Princeton           1:56.00 
 11  Sherwin, Julian                  Harvard             1:58.00 
 
Event 24  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrews, Hudson                  Princeton           2:30.00 
  2  Couch, Stephen                   Harvard             2:33.00 
  3  Esposito, Andrew                 Yale                2:28.50 
  4  Labosky, Chris                   Yale                2:26.00 
  5  Mead, Weishen                    Harvard             2:31.80 
  6  Palmisano, Michael               Princeton           2:28.00 
  7  Pierce, Michael                  Yale                2:32.50 
  8  Salvatore, Tony                  Princeton           2:32.00 
  9  Van Ackeren, Trevor              Princeton           2:28.00 
 10  Wilson, Darcy                    Harvard             2:25.00 
 
Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Adenikinju, Abidemi              Princeton             25.24 
  2  Cho, Jasmine                     Harvard               26.13 
  3  Conway, Shannon                  Harvard               26.77 
  4  Drayton, Katrina                 Harvard               26.02 
  5  Duncan, Claudia                  Yale                  25.71 
  6  Houtmann, Sarah                  Princeton             25.84 
  7  Jackson-Gibson, Adele            Yale                  25.96 
  8  Johnson, Jessica                 Princeton                NT 
  9  Mbaye, Marieme                   Yale                  25.98 
 10  McCoy, Dakota                    Yale                  26.90 
 11  Monti, Alexa                     Yale                  25.80 
 12  Moran, Eileen                    Princeton             24.42 
 13  Shulan, Emily                    Yale                  25.80 
 14  Slaughter, Adrienne              Harvard               26.02 
 
Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Behot, Jim                       Princeton             23.62 
  2  Charbonneau, Ivan                Princeton             23.00 
  3  Henkelman, Scott                 Princeton             23.24 
  4  Hyndman, Adam                    Princeton             22.74 
  5  Ogunwole, Chukwuma               Harvard               23.66 
  6  Reagor, Jason                    Princeton             23.00 
  7  Usoro, Andrew                    Princeton             23.24 
 
Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Birky, Christian                 Princeton           9:10.31 
  2  Bogdan, Matt                     Yale                8:18.00 
  3  Brancale, Joe                    Harvard             8:50.00 
  4  Chenoweth, Dan                   Harvard             8:15.00 
  5  Demres, David                    Yale                8:52.00 
  6  Dewey, Matt                      Harvard             8:50.00 
  7  Dhillon, Ranvir                  Harvard             9:00.00 
  8  Dialynas, Thomas                 Princeton           8:52.00 
  9  Dooney, Conor                    Yale                8:18.00 
 10  Frankin, Michael                 Princeton           8:36.99 
 11  Galasso, George                  Princeton           8:40.00 
 12  Galebach, Phil                   Harvard             8:35.00 
 13  Gillespie, Chas                  Harvard             8:18.81 
 14  Harris, Alex                     Yale                8:26.50 
 15  King, Tyler                      Princeton           8:30.00 
 16  Lynch, Sam                       Yale                8:40.00 
 17  Maag, Peter                      Princeton           8:51.19 
 18  McKenzie, Jake                   Yale                8:26.50 
 19  Price, Ted                       Princeton           8:45.00 
 20  Richards, Nathan                 Yale                8:26.50 
 21  Soloff, Kyle                     Princeton           8:25.00 
 22  Speare, Rob                      Princeton           8:32.00 
 23  Thwaites, Matt                   Yale                8:35.00 
 24  Walden, Max                      Yale                8:18.00 
 25  Welder, Elloit                   Princeton           8:39.00 
 26  Wyper, James                     Yale                8:50.00 
 
Event 28  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Banfich, Alex                    Princeton           9:22.92 
  2  Cadicamo, Alexandra              Yale                9:52.45 
  3  Carlson, Stacy                   Harvard            10:20.00 
  4  Downing, Jennifer                Yale               10:15.00 
  5  Gaston, Phoebe                   Yale               10:20.00 
  6  Glencer, Alexa                   Princeton           9:48.29 
  7  Hewitt, Abby                     Princeton          10:08.56 
  8  Ives, Eliza                      Harvard             9:58.00 
  9  Kiernan, Reilly                  Princeton           9:31.20 
 10  Pearl, Stephanie                 Yale               10:00.00 
 11  Richardson, Claire               Harvard             9:50.00 
 12  Zumbach, Lauren                  Princeton          10:20.56 
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Harvard  'A'                                         3:56.00 
  2  Princeton  'A'                                       3:48.10 
  3  Yale  'A'                                            3:52.00 
  4  Yale  'B'                                            4:02.00 
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Harvard  'A'                                         3:22.00 
  2  Princeton  'A'                                       3:11.85 
  3  Princeton  'B'                                       3:25.00 
  4  Yale  'A'                                            3:18.00 
  5  Yale  'B'                                            3:23.00 
 
Event 31  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Harvard  'A'                                         9:10.00 
  2  Princeton  'A'                                       8:53.56 
  3  Yale  'A'                                            9:10.00 
  4  Yale  'B'                                            9:15.00 
 
Event 32  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Harvard  'A'                                         7:45.00 
  2  Princeton  'A'                                       7:36.00 
  3  Yale  'A'                                            7:50.00 

 

stop