• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
NCAA Track Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 06/07/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/5/2013 08:16 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet: M 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Cassulo           SR Arizona State           69.12m     226-09 
      65.16m  FOUL  67.65m  64.69m  64.93m  69.12m
  2 Brittany Smith            SR Illinois State          68.51m     224-09 
      66.53m  FOUL  FOUL  68.51m  67.40m  65.66m
  3 Alena Krechyk             SR Kansas                  68.22m     223-10 
      FOUL  63.81m  68.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jenny Ozorai              JR USC                     66.29m     217-06 
      64.34m  63.46m  63.00m  62.44m  64.86m  66.29m
  5 Ida Storm                 JR UCLA                    65.35m     214-05 
      63.07m  FOUL  65.35m  63.97m  63.78m  60.97m
  6 Brittany Funk             JR Akron                   64.53m     211-08 
      64.29m  FOUL  60.50m  63.93m  64.53m  61.35m
  7 Brooke Pleger             SO Bowling Green           63.71m     209-00 
      57.96m  63.71m  62.09m  59.49m  60.66m  FOUL
  8 DeAnna Price              SO Southern Ill            63.45m     208-02 
      62.14m  62.57m  61.81m  60.82m  63.45m  FOUL
  9 Emily Hunsucker           JR Colorado                62.38m     204-08 
      58.57m  62.38m  60.93m  59.31m  57.48m  FOUL
 10 Kim Fortney               SR Southern Ill            62.36m     204-07 
      59.76m  62.36m  61.84m            
 11 Julia Ratcliffe           FR Princeton               62.25m     204-03 
      FOUL  62.25m  FOUL            
 12 Alexis Thomas             SR Ohio State              61.72m     202-06 
      61.72m  57.67m  61.22m            
 13 Annjulie Vester           SO Virginia Tech           61.41m     201-06 
      61.41m  60.98m  FOUL            
 14 Daina Levy                FR Auburn                  61.33m     201-02 
      60.43m  58.63m  61.33m            
 15 Elizabeth Murphy          SR SMU                     60.68m     199-01 
      60.02m  60.68m  56.29m            
 16 Victoria Flowers          SR Connecticut             60.52m     198-07 
      59.02m  60.17m  60.52m            
 17 Jillian Weir              SO Oregon                  60.01m     196-10 
      58.27m  56.49m  60.01m            
 18 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              59.91m     196-07 
      59.91m  57.30m  59.38m            
 19 Shant'e White             SR Buffalo                 59.90m     196-06 
      57.76m  58.16m  59.90m            
 20 Erin Atkinson             JR Baylor                  59.86m     196-05 
      FOUL  56.96m  59.86m            
 21 Denise Hinton             JR LSU                     58.74m     192-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.74m            
 22 Lauren Stuart             JR Northern Arizona        56.64m     185-10 
      55.35m  56.64m  FOUL            
 23 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana State           56.55m     185-06 
      56.12m  FOUL  56.55m            
 24 Kayla Padgett             SO East Carolin            52.44m     172-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.44m            
 

 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leoman Momoh              SR Arkansas               1:47.44Q  1 
  2 Casimir Loxsom            SR Penn State             1:48.71Q  2 
  3 Elijah Greer              SR Oregon                 1:48.76Q  3  1:48.755
  4 Declan Murray             SR Loyola (Ill.)          1:47.48Q  1 
  5 Eliud Rutto               FR Mid. Tenn. State       1:48.91Q  2 
  6 Brannon Kidder            FR Penn State             1:49.01Q  3 
  7 Harun Abda                SR Minnesota              1:47.78q  1 
  8 Travis Burkstrand         SR Minnesota              1:48.74q  1 
  9 Harry McFann              JR Columbia               1:48.76   1  1:48.752
 10 Patrick Rono              SO Arkansas               1:49.17   3 
 11 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:49.23   2 
 12 Grant Grosvenor           SO Montana State          1:49.41   1 
 13 Ricky West                SR Penn State             1:49.87   1 
 14 David Mokone              JR Western Kentucky       1:50.38   3 
 15 Ryan Waite                SR BYU                    1:50.57   1 
 16 Russell Dinkins           SR Princeton              1:50.70   3 
 17 Samuel Ellison            JR Villanova              1:50.99   2 
 18 Hector Hernandez          FR Texas A&M              1:51.37   2 
 19 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:51.91   3 
 20 Tomas Squella             FR Arkansas               1:53.27   2 
 21 Josh Hernandez            SO Texas A&M              1:53.78   3 
 22 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech           1:54.27   3 
 23 Anthony Lieghio           SR Arkansas               1:55.08   2 
 24 Kisean Smith              FR Georgia                1:56.45   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reggie Wyatt              SR USC                      49.23Q  3 
  2 Miles Ukaoma              JR Nebraska                 49.63Q  2 
  3 Michael Stigler           SO Kansas                   49.66Q  1 
  4 Steven White              SR North Texas              49.82Q  1 
  5 Ali Arastu                JR Michigan                 50.03Q  2 
  6 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                 50.39Q  3 
  7 Jeffery Gibson            SR Oral Roberts             50.40q  3 
  8 Isaiah Gill               SR Texas Tech               50.51q  1 
  9 Gregory Coleman           SO Texas A&M                50.56   1 
 10 Ethan Holmes              SR Iowa                     50.69   2 
 11 Jodi-Rae Blackwood        JR Nebraska                 50.87   3 
 12 Eric Futch                FR Houston                  51.15   2 
 13 Joshua Smith              JR UTSA                     51.27   2 
 14 Zachary Ray               SR Boston U.                51.32   3 
 15 Antonio Blanks            SO Ohio State               51.74   2  51.731
 16 Jibri Victorian           SR Coppin State             51.74   1  51.734
 17 Keenan Michael            SR Michigan State           52.06   3 
 18 Yusuf Muhammad            JR Louisiana Tech           52.16   2 
 19 Andre' Peart              JR Purdue                   52.28   1 
 20 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm  FR LIU Brooklyn             52.40   2 
 21 Kamohelo Mangojeane       FR Western Kentucky         52.42   1 
 22 Scottie Hearns            FR Miss State               52.68   3 
 23 Drew Branch               SO Georgia                  53.51   3 
 24 Austin Hollimon           SR Princeton                54.82   1 
 
Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2013 08:12 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 

Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natalja Piliusina         JR Oklahoma State         4:14.39Q  1 
  2 Stephanie Brown           JR Arkansas               4:16.41Q  2 
  3 Shelby Houlihan           SO Arizona State          4:14.61Q  1 
  4 Amanda Winslow            SR Florida State          4:16.59Q  2 
  5 Anne Kesselring           SR Oregon                 4:14.74Q  1 
  6 Emily Lipari              JR Villanova              4:16.96Q  2 
  7 Cory McGee                JR Florida                4:14.87Q  1 
  8 Becca Friday              SR Oregon                 4:17.46Q  2 
  9 Amanda Mergaert           SR Utah                   4:14.89Q  1 
 10 Rebecca Tracy             SR Notre Dame             4:17.70Q  2 
 11 Linden Hall               SO Florida State          4:15.51q  1 
 12 Amanda Eccleston          SR Michigan               4:16.29q  1 
 13 Greta Feldman             SR Princeton              4:18.25   2 
 14 Charlotte Arter           JR New Mexico             4:19.27   1 
 15 Chloe Anderson            JR New Mexico             4:19.82   1 
 16 Josephine Adams           JR North Texas            4:20.52   1 
 17 Julia Zrinyi              FR Connecticut            4:21.17   2 
 18 Laura Roxberg             SR Missouri               4:21.52   1 
 19 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina         4:23.18   1 
 20 Damajeria Dubose          SR UC Riverside           4:24.30   2 
 21 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                4:24.90   2 
 22 Kelly Curran              JR Notre Dame             4:28.20   2 
 23 Rebecca Addison           SR Michigan               4:28.89   2 
 24 Josephine Moultrie        SR New Mexico             4:31.86   2 
 

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawi Lalang               JR Arizona               29:29.65  
  2 Paul Katam                JR UNC-Greensboro        29:41.27  
  3 Craig Lutz                SO Texas                 29:41.97  
  4 Michael Fout              SR Florida State         29:42.23  
  5 Michael Franklin          SR Princeton             29:42.34  
  6 Parker Stinson            JR Oregon                29:46.45  
  7 Girma Mecheso             SR Oklahoma State        29:47.87  
  8 Jared Ward                JR BYU                   29:51.59  
  9 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State         29:53.25  
 10 Kevin McDonnell           SR St. Joseph's          29:55.58  
 11 Nate Jewkes               JR Southern Utah         29:56.21  
 12 Kevin Williams            SR Oklahoma              30:02.22  
 13 Andrew Springer           JR Georgetown            30:07.07  
 14 Tylor Thatcher            JR BYU                   30:07.12  
 15 Hunter Mickow             SR Illinois              30:09.21  
 16 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia              30:14.96  
 17 Solomon Haile             JR Arkansas              30:21.21  
 18 Zachary Mayhew            SR Indiana               30:32.55  
 19 Mike Murphy               SR Columbia              30:33.43  
 20 Matthew Melancon          FR Oregon                30:42.16  
 21 Thijs Nijhuis             SO Eastern Kent          30:42.41  
 22 Chris Bendtsen            JR Princeton             31:06.83  
 23 Ryan Dohner               JR Texas                 31:08.10  
 24 Maksim Korolev            JR Harvard               33:55.86  
 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:02.38Q  3 
     1) Ricky Babineaux SR              2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR         
     3) Carlyle Roudette JR             4) Deon Lendore SO                
  2 Florida                                             3:02.64Q  2 
     1) Najee Glass FR                  2) Hugh Graham, Jr SO             
     3) Dedric Dukes SO                 4) Arman Hall FR                  
  3 Arkansas                                            3:04.00Q  1 
     1) Neil Braddy JR                  2) Anton Kokorin SR               
     3) Caleb Cross SR                  4) Akheem Gauntlett SR            
  4 LSU                                                 3:04.08Q  1 
     1) Quincy Downing SO               2) Caleb Williams SR              
     3) Cyril Grayson FR                4) Darrell Bush FR                
  5 Oregon                                              3:04.20Q  3 
     1) Jack Galpin FR                  2) Arthur Delaney SO              
     3) Kevin Anding SR                 4) Mike Berry JR                  
  6 Baylor                                              3:05.38Q  2 
     1) Blake Heriot JR                 2) Isaiah Duke FR                 
     3) Joe Barb JR                     4) Drew Seale SR                  
  7 TCU                                                 3:04.71q  1 
     1) Joshua Washington SO            2) Narada Jackson JR              
     3) Lavon Collins JR                4) Ronnie Baker FR                
  8 Illinois                                            3:04.97q  1 
     1) DJ Zahn SO                      2) Cam Viney FR                   
     3) Juan Green FR                   4) Stephon Pamilton JR            
  9 Kansas                                              3:05.63   3 
     1) DeMario Johnson SO              2) Kyle Clemons SR                
     3) Michael Stigler SO              4) Kenneth McCuin SO              
 10 Miss State                                          3:06.17   2 
     1) Tavaris Tate SR                 2) Randy Patterson JR             
     3) Daundre Barnaby SR              4) Brandon McBride FR             
 11 Oklahoma                                            3:06.35   3 
     1) Ethan Baker SO                  2) Jamel Wood SR                  
     3) Waymon Storey JR                4) Nathaniel Winfrey JR           
 12 Alabama                                             3:06.69   1 
     1) Joel Lynch SR                   2) Dwight Davis FR                
     3) Ken Taylor JR                   4) Quincy Smith FR                
 13 Mid. Tenn. State                                    3:06.80   1 
     1) Andre Hamilton JR               2) Noah Akwu SR                   
     3) Demetrius Shelton SO            4) Emmanuel Tugumisirize JR       
 14 Penn State                                          3:06.84   3 
     1) Bernard Bennett-Green JR        2) Emunael Mpanduki SR            
     3) Aaron Nadolsky JR               4) Brandon Bennett-Green JR       
 15 Minnesota                                           3:06.91   2 
     1) Jacob Capek JR                  2) Harun Abda SR                  
     3) Goaner Deng FR                  4) Cameron Boy SR                 
 16 Nebraska                                            3:06.96   2 
     1) Ricco Hall FR                   2) Christian Sandefer FR          
     3) Miles Ukaoma JR                 4) Levi Gipson FR                 
 17 Western Kentucky                                    3:07.68   3 
     1) Christopher Chamness JR         2) Ja'Karyus Redwine FR           
     3) Marcus Winstead JR              4) Elvyonn Bailey JR              
 18 UTEP                                                3:08.02   1 
     1) Carnell Horn FR                 2) A-Shawni Mitchell SO           
     3) Daniel Tarango FR               4) Abiola Onakoya JR              
 19 Ohio State                                          3:08.18   2 
     1) Champ Page FR                   2) Korbin Smith SR                
     3) Marvel Brooks SR                4) Antonio Blanks SO              
 20 Pittsburgh                                          3:09.54   3 
     1) Micah Murray JR                 2) Carvin Nkanata JR              
     3) Charles Ross JR                 4) Brycen Spratling JR            
 21 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:09.84   1  3:09.838
     1) Torin Crowder JR                2) Jontel Goff SO                 
     3) Josh Taylor JR                  4) Cass Brown-Stewart JR          
 22 Princeton                                           3:09.84   2  3:09.839
     1) Tom Hopkins JR                  2) Daniel McCord JR               
     3) Russell Dinkins SR              4) Austin Hollimon SR             
 23 Notre Dame                                          3:10.14   3 
     1) Brendan Dougherty SR            2) Christopher Giesting SO        
     3) Jarrod Buchanon JR              4) Patrick Feeney JR              
 24 George Mason                                        3:10.30   2 
     1) Angel Coburn FR                 2) David Verburg SR               
     3) DaQuan Smalls FR                4) Adrian Vaughn JR               
 
Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/7/2013 07:05 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet: M 14.20m  6/9/2012    Ganna Demydova, So. Mississippi            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shanieka Thomas           JR San Diego St            14.14m   1.9  46-04.75 
     13.52m(2.3) FOUL      13.66m(2.1) 14.14m(1.9) 14.08m(2.8) 13.91m(1.1)
  2 Andrea Geubelle           SR Kansas                  13.63m   1.7  44-08.75 
     13.63m(1.7) 12.64m(2.2) 13.49m(2.4) FOUL      12.91m(2.9) 13.41m(3.0)
  3 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M               13.61m   2.6  44-08.00 
     13.21m(2.9) 13.40m(3.5) 13.61m(2.6) FOUL      13.13m(2.1) 13.23m(2.8)
  4 Tori Franklin             SO Michigan State          13.56m   2.2  44-06.00 
     FOUL      13.56m(2.2) FOUL      13.02m(3.5) 13.44m(2.9) 13.14m(6.3)
  5 Ciarra Brewer             SO Florida                 13.53m   2.7  44-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.36m(1.5) 13.33m(1.6) 12.98m(2.8) 13.53m(2.7)
  6 Mara Griva                SR Nebraska                13.47m   2.7  44-02.50 
     12.94m(1.8) 13.19m(1.7) 13.38m(2.1) FOUL      13.39m(3.7) 13.47m(2.7)
  7 Sharika Smith             SR Western Kentucky        13.44m   1.9  44-01.25 
     12.23m(1.7) 13.21m(1.4) 13.44m(1.9) FOUL      13.14m(3.2) FOUL     
  8 Alitta Boyd               SR USC                     13.32m   2.7  43-08.50 
     12.92m(2.0) 12.66m(1.5) 13.32m(2.7) 11.32m(3.9) FOUL      13.20m(2.1)
  9 Tamara Myers              SO Arkansas                13.28m   1.1  43-07.00 
     12.90m(3.1) 13.28m(1.1) 13.13m(1.8) 13.13m(1.5) 12.68m(2.6) FOUL     
 10 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland                13.25m   1.9  43-05.75 
     13.25m(1.9) FOUL      13.05m(2.8)            
 11 Melia Cox                 SO USC                     13.22m   2.3  43-04.50 
     13.17m(1.5) 13.22m(2.3) 13.19m(1.0)            
 12 Amanda Hunter             SR California              13.19m   1.8  43-03.25 
     12.54m(2.8) 12.85m(2.7) 13.19m(1.8)            
 13 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                13.13m   1.3  43-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.13m(1.3)            
 14 Jhanelle McLeod           SR Georgia Tech            12.92m   2.6  42-04.75 
     FOUL      12.92m(2.6) 12.69m(2.2)            
 15 Dior Delophont            FR Kent State              12.86m   1.8  42-02.25 
     12.86m(1.8) 12.81m(1.6) 11.35m(2.1)            
 16 Amanda Alvarez            SR Hawaii                  12.79m   2.1  41-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.79m(2.1)            
 17 Nickevea Wilson           SO UTEP                    12.77m   1.2  41-10.75 
     12.54m(1.7) 11.39m(2.1) 12.77m(1.2)            
 18 Imani Oliver              JR Princeton              J12.77m   3.1  41-10.75 
     12.36m(3.0) 12.33m(2.1) 12.77m(3.1)            
 19 Briana Hudson             JR North Carolina          12.75m   1.8  41-10.00 
     12.75m(1.8) 12.54m(2.2) FOUL                 
 20 Samantha Williams         SR Miami                   12.69m   0.6  41-07.75 
     12.68m(2.3) FOUL      12.69m(0.6)            
 21 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M               12.66m   1.5  41-06.50 
     12.53m(1.8) 12.50m(2.1) 12.66m(1.5)            
 22 Julienne McKee            JR Georgia Tech            12.60m   2.8  41-04.25 
     12.53m(0.6) 12.60m(2.8) 12.50m(2.3)            
 23 Tristine Johnson          JR North Carolina          12.51m   2.0  41-00.50 
     12.51m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 24 Alex Evans                SR San Diego St            12.36m   2.9  40-06.75 
     FOUL      12.36m(2.9) 12.36m(2.0)            
 
Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Returns Sept. 8
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates