• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
NCAA Women's Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 06/09/2012
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2012 01:33 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Drake University  - 6/6/2012 to 6/9/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                    11.18      11.11Q 
  2 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                    11.38      11.32Q 
  3 Sharika Nelvis            SO Ark. State             11.42      11.41  
  4 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M              11.28      11.43  
  5 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                  11.40      11.52  
  6 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                 11.43      11.53  
  7 Lorraine Ugen             FR TCU                    11.34      11.60  
  8 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                11.48      11.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                    11.20      11.12Q 
  2 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                    11.31      11.16Q 
  3 Alexis Love               JR Murray State           11.37      11.29q 
  4 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh             11.35      11.33   11.330
  5 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                11.22      11.36  
  6 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                    11.41      11.39  
  7 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                    11.41      11.42  
  8 Tori Bowie                SR So. Mississippi        11.31      11.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 English Gardner           SO Oregon                 11.06      11.10Q 
  2 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech         11.43      11.15Q 
  3 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                 11.44      11.21q 
  4 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M              11.22      11.33   11.325
  5 Shataya Hendricks         SR Stanford               11.31      11.38  
  6 Katie Nelms               SO Stanford               11.40      11.45  
  7 Terra Evans               SR Texas Tech             11.39      11.59  
  8 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                11.49      11.65  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.7
  1 English Gardner           SO Oregon                 11.10      11.10   10   
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                    11.11      11.16    8   
  3 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                    11.16      11.33    6   
  4 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                 11.21      11.41    5    11.403
  5 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                    11.12      11.41    4    11.406
  6 Alexis Love               JR Murray State           11.29      11.53    3   
  7 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech         11.15      11.58    2   
  8 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                    11.32      11.59    1   
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                 23.09      22.65Q 
  2 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                 23.01      22.66Q 
  3 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M              22.95      22.70q 
  4 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                    22.90      22.76   22.755
  5 Taylor Evans              SR Texas Tech             23.26      23.16  
  6 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee              23.20      23.35  
  7 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                23.44      23.41  
  8 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South       23.42      23.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                    22.22      22.19Q 
  2 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                  23.04      22.72Q 
  3 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                    23.08      22.74q 
  4 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh             22.72      22.76   22.758
  5 Aareon Payne              SR USC                    23.28      23.15  
  6 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                23.48      23.61  
  7 Cierra White              FR Texas Tech             23.54      23.64  
  8 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                    23.25      23.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                    22.55      22.58Q 
  2 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M              22.97      23.01Q 
  3 Alexis Love               JR Murray State           23.09      23.03  
  4 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                22.97      23.08  
  5 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                  23.25      23.38  
  6 Shataya Hendricks         SR Stanford               23.41      23.71  
  7 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                    23.50      24.12  
  8 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas               23.47      24.24  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.3
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                    22.19      22.86   10   
  2 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                 22.66      23.19    8    23.184
  3 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M              22.70      23.19    6    23.187
  4 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                    22.74      23.25    5   
  5 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                    22.58      23.31    4   
  6 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                  22.72      23.45    3   
  7 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M              23.01      23.54    2   
  8 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                 22.65      23.73    1   
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Phyllis Francis           SO Oregon                 52.36      51.22Q 
  2 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                51.59      52.00Q 
  3 Jody-Ann Muir             JR Miss State             52.00      52.05q 
  4 CeCe Williams             SR Auburn                 52.38      52.63  
  5 Ashley Liverpool          SO Iowa                   53.36      52.81  
  6 Ibukun Mayungbe           SO Texas A&M              53.33      52.85  
  7 Erika Rucker              FR South Carolina         52.58      52.95  
  8 Althia Maximilien         FR Missouri State         53.38      53.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Diamond Dixon             SO Kansas                 51.71      51.51Q 
  2 Regina George             JR Arkansas               52.34      51.57Q 
  3 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR MD-Eastern Shore       52.60      52.23q 
  4 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida          52.48      52.40  
  5 Jonique Day               SR LSU                    52.11      52.97  
  6 Whitney Jones             SR Arkansas               53.09      52.98  
  7 Shawna Fermin             JR Wash State             52.97      52.99  
  8 Kristin Bridges           SR Mississippi            52.65      53.51  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Spencer            FR Illinois               52.16      51.33Q 
  2 Rebecca Alexander         SR LSU                    51.89      51.39Q 
  3 Lanie Whittaker           SO Florida                52.22      52.49   52.489
  4 Amara Jones               SR Savannah State         52.70      52.59   52.589
  5 Diamond Richardson        SR Baylor                 52.73      53.33  
  6 Chizoba Okodogbe          SO Oregon                 53.03      53.38  
  7 Kanika Beckles            JR Texas A&M              52.38      53.39  
  8 Shaniqua McGinnis         SR Ohio State             52.78      53.44  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ashley Spencer            FR Illinois               51.33      50.95   10   
  2 Rebecca Alexander         SR LSU                    51.39      51.20    8   
  3 Diamond Dixon             SO Kansas                 51.51      51.59    6   
  4 Regina George             JR Arkansas               51.57      51.68    5   
  5 Phyllis Francis           SO Oregon                 51.22      51.79    4   
  6 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                52.00      52.13    3   
  7 Jody-Ann Muir             JR Miss State             52.05      52.63    2   
  8 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR MD-Eastern Shore       52.23      52.65    1   
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                  2:04.08    2:03.76Q 
  2 Megan Malasarte           SO Georgia              2:05.78    2:04.18Q 
  3 Heather Wilson            SR Connecticut          2:05.35    2:04.23  
  4 Asia Henry                JR Buffalo              2:04.99    2:04.65  
  5 Rebekka Simko             SO Penn State           2:05.81    2:05.13  
  6 Tasha Stanley             SR North Carolina       2:05.10    2:05.85  
  7 Shakeeri Cole             SR Oklahoma             2:05.68    2:06.67  
  8 Cydney Ross               JR Duke                 2:06.53    2:09.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nachelle Mackie           JR BYU                  2:02.64    2:02.58Q 
  2 Anne Kesselring           JR Oregon               2:06.42    2:02.66Q 
  3 Caroline King             SR Boston College       2:04.51    2:03.03q 
  4 Kathy Klump               SR Cincinnati           2:05.05    2:03.35q 
  5 Justine Fedronic          JR Stanford             2:05.57    2:03.54  
  6 Renisha Robinson          SR Sacramento St        2:05.68    2:05.15  
  7 Chelsea Cox               SO Georgetown           2:06.12    2:06.16  
  8 Claudia Francis           FR Oregon               2:06.55    2:12.74  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Chanelle Price            SR Tennessee            2:02.64    2:01.66Q 
  2 Laura Roesler             SO Oregon               2:04.48    2:02.09Q 
  3 Kendra Chambers           JR Texas                2:06.83    2:03.91  
  4 Joy O'Hare                JR Stanford             2:04.94    2:04.29  
  5 Brett Zorich              SR UNLV                 2:05.39    2:04.54  
  6 Lacey Bleazard            SR BYU                  2:06.99    2:06.86  
  7 Boglarka Bozzay           SR Kansas State         2:06.28    2:07.40  
  8 Benita Taylor             JR Hampton              2:06.70    2:09.23  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nachelle Mackie           JR BYU                  2:02.58    2:01.06   10   
  2 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                  2:03.76    2:01.40    8   
  3 Chanelle Price            SR Tennessee            2:01.66    2:01.49    6   
  4 Laura Roesler             SO Oregon               2:02.09    2:02.96    5   
  5 Anne Kesselring           JR Oregon               2:02.66    2:03.41    4   
  6 Kathy Klump               SR Cincinnati           2:03.35    2:03.56    3   
  7 Megan Malasarte           SO Georgia              2:04.18    2:03.57    2   
  8 Caroline King             SR Boston College       2:03.03    2:05.77    1   
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook          4:17.03    4:11.69Q 
  2 Emily Infeld              JR Georgetown           4:19.14    4:11.73Q 
  3 Greta Feldman             JR Princeton            4:15.00    4:12.73Q 
  4 Cory McGee                SO Florida              4:16.36    4:12.93Q 
  5 Amanda Winslow            JR Florida State        4:19.47    4:13.08Q 
  6 Rebecca Tracy             JR Notre Dame           4:16.94    4:13.48q 
  7 Jillian Smith             SO Michigan             4:15.08    4:13.59  
  8 Hannah Brooks             SR Florida State        4:18.72    4:14.01  
  9 Sophie Curl               SO San Francisco        4:21.68    4:18.34  
 10 Brittany Sheffey          SR Tennessee            4:17.83    4:18.63  
 11 Nicole Bowler             SR San Francisco        4:22.26    4:26.98  
 -- Kristen Gillespie         SR Arkansas             4:21.24        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Natalja Piliusina         SO Okla. State          4:16.61    4:12.55Q 
  2 Katie Flood               SO Washington           4:17.05    4:12.65Q 
  3 Jordan Hasay              JR Oregon               4:16.29    4:12.68Q 
  4 Becca Friday              JR Oregon               4:16.79    4:13.06Q 
  5 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia             4:20.49    4:13.20Q 
  6 Violah Lagat              SR Florida State        4:19.49    4:13.30q 
  7 Amanda Mergaert           JR Utah                 4:19.23    4:13.63  
  8 Ashley Miller             SR Nebraska             4:17.42    4:14.12  
  9 Rachel Schneider          JR Georgetown           4:19.73    4:16.15  
 10 Laura Roxberg             JR Missouri             4:18.81    4:23.14  
 11 Laura Carlyle             SR Oregon State         4:20.32    4:27.93  
 12 Marielle Hall             SO Texas                4:20.87    4:34.15  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Katie Flood               SO Washington           4:12.65    4:13.79   10   
  2 Emily Infeld              JR Georgetown           4:11.73    4:14.02    8   
  3 Jordan Hasay              JR Oregon               4:12.68    4:14.03    6   
  4 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook          4:11.69    4:14.40    5   
  5 Greta Feldman             JR Princeton            4:12.73    4:14.76    4   
  6 Cory McGee                SO Florida              4:12.93    4:14.95    3   
  7 Amanda Winslow            JR Florida State        4:13.08    4:14.96    2   
  8 Violah Lagat              SR Florida State        4:13.30    4:15.77    1   
  9 Becca Friday              JR Oregon               4:13.06    4:16.38  
 10 Natalja Piliusina         SO Okla. State          4:12.55    4:18.74  
 11 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia             4:13.20    4:19.44  
 12 Rebecca Tracy             JR Notre Dame           4:13.48    4:21.92  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shalaya Kipp              JR Colorado             9:58.38    9:59.18Q 
  2 Melanie Thompson          SO Oregon              10:25.15    9:59.90Q 
  3 Alyssa Kulik              SR Clemson              9:57.58   10:00.27Q 
  4 Alexi Pappas              SR Dartmouth            9:55.89   10:00.38Q 
  5 Rebeka Stowe              SR Kansas              10:08.55   10:01.06Q 
  6 Shelby Greany             SO Providence          10:05.95   10:05.35q 
  7 Kimber Mattox             SR Oregon              10:12.89   10:08.39q 
  8 Ruth Senior               SR New Mexico          10:21.58   10:13.48  
  9 Kirsten Weberg            JR Vermont             10:03.72   10:29.92  
 10 Taylor Wallace            JR Oregon              10:20.33   10:35.76  
 11 Nicol Traynor             SR Richmond            10:05.60   10:36.16  
 12 Eva Krchova               JR San Francisco       10:26.37   10:50.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Amber Henry               JR Weber State         10:05.11   10:06.08Q 
  2 Astrid Leutert            SR Florida State        9:53.15   10:06.22Q 
  3 Genevieve LaCaze          SR Florida             10:00.68   10:06.78Q 
  4 Colleen Quigley           FR Florida State       10:03.86   10:06.90Q 
  5 Leah O'Connor             FR Michigan State      10:03.40   10:08.97Q 
  6 Nicole Peters             SR Colo. State         10:16.15   10:12.61q 
  7 Genna Hartung             JR Cornell             10:10.55   10:12.69q 
  8 Caroline Hogardh          FR No. Arizona         10:19.00   10:22.82  
  9 Kate Kujawa               SO Okla. State         10:25.01   10:34.47  
 10 Aisha Praught             SR Illinois State      10:26.17   10:35.93  
 11 Katie Hursey              SR Syracuse            10:12.60   10:36.27  
 12 Samantha Dow              JR Virginia Tech       10:03.37   10:49.92  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shalaya Kipp              JR Colorado             9:59.18    9:49.02   10   
  2 Genevieve LaCaze          SR Florida             10:06.78    9:50.25    8   
  3 Alexi Pappas              SR Dartmouth           10:00.38   10:01.20    6   
  4 Astrid Leutert            SR Florida State       10:06.22   10:02.07    5   
  5 Colleen Quigley           FR Florida State       10:06.90   10:05.61    4   
  6 Melanie Thompson          SO Oregon               9:59.90   10:07.18    3   
  7 Alyssa Kulik              SR Clemson             10:00.27   10:07.54    2   
  8 Rebeka Stowe              SR Kansas              10:01.06   10:12.16    1   
  9 Kimber Mattox             SR Oregon              10:08.39   10:15.16  
 10 Shelby Greany             SO Providence          10:05.35   10:19.54  
 11 Amber Henry               JR Weber State         10:06.08   10:26.53  
 12 Nicole Peters             SR Colo. State         10:12.61   10:46.10  
 13 Genna Hartung             JR Cornell             10:12.69   10:52.12  
 -- Leah O'Connor             FR Michigan State      10:08.97        DNF  
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
College Best: C 15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   NCAA Meet: M 15:15.08  6/13/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Abbey D'Agostino          SO Dartmouth           16:15.35   16:11.34   10   
  2 Megan Goethals            SO Washington          15:46.82   16:11.37    8   
  3 Jessica Tebo              SR Colorado            15:54.13   16:14.32    6   
  4 Emily Sisson              SO Providence          15:53.62   16:18.24    5   
  5 Aliphine Tuliamuk         JR Wichita State       16:16.87   16:18.61    4   
  6 Natosha Rogers            JR Texas A&M           15:50.13   16:20.04    3   
  7 Kathy Kroeger             JR Stanford            16:16.07   16:22.60    2   
  8 Alex Kosinski             SR Oregon              15:56.39   16:24.42    1   
  9 Chelsea Reilly            SR California          16:15.89   16:30.31  
 10 Sheila Reid               SR Villanova           16:13.47   16:31.48  
 11 Elvin Kibet               SO Arizona             16:20.88   16:39.72  
 12 Emma Bates                FR Boise State         16:16.74   16:43.84  
 13 Allison Woodward          FR Oregon              16:17.38   16:43.92  
 14 McKenzie Melander         SR Iowa                16:26.06   16:44.78  
 15 Sara Sutherland           SO Texas               16:18.17   16:48.94  
 16 Corey Conner              JR Maine               16:22.77   16:51.92  
 17 Bogdana Mimic             JR Villanova           16:28.14   16:53.66  
 18 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Florida State       16:06.28   16:55.40  
 19 Jessica O'Connell         SR West Virginia       16:26.18   17:10.43  
 20 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carro  JR Providence          16:23.81   17:19.04  
 21 Kathleen Stevens          FR Virginia            16:26.91   17:24.29  
 22 Lauren Penney             JR Syracuse            16:24.96   17:39.83  
 -- Madeline Chambers         SO Georgetown          16:23.12        DNF  
 -- Chelsea Ley               FR Virginia            16:15.11        DNF  
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natosha Rogers            JR Texas A&M           33:47.12   32:41.63   10   
  2 Aliphine Tuliamuk         JR Wichita State       33:31.54   32:45.43    8   
  3 Deborah Maier             JR California          33:59.90   32:47.20    6   
  4 Meaghan Nelson            JR Iowa State          34:06.79   32:47.43    5   
  5 Allison Woodward          FR Oregon              33:51.70   32:56.94    4   
  6 Sarah Waldron             SR New Mexico          33:54.56   32:58.84    3   
  7 Elvin Kibet               SO Arizona             34:09.81   33:02.04    2   
  8 Becky Wade                JR Rice                34:19.76   33:13.57    1   
  9 Caitlin Comfort           JR Wisconsin           34:09.99   33:19.54  
 10 Catherine White           SR Virginia            34:18.82   33:21.55  
 11 Andie Cozzarelli          JR N.C. State          34:25.66   33:35.25  
 12 Jennifer Bergman          JR Arizona             34:19.15   33:41.76  
 13 Morgan Powers             SR Vermont             34:19.38   33:42.03  
 14 Juliet Bottorff           JR Duke                34:25.78   33:45.80  
 15 Sarah Sumpter             JR UC Davis            34:24.87   33:49.57  
 16 Emma Kertesz              SO Toledo              34:36.34   33:54.99  
 17 Holly Knight              SR Louisville          34:29.77   33:57.36  
 18 Rose Tanui                SR Texas Tech          34:07.94   34:10.89  
 19 Elaina Balouris           SO William & Mary      34:29.88   34:41.97  
 20 Florence Ngetich          SO Florida             34:26.88   34:43.33  
 21 Katie Kellner             JR Cornell             34:22.98   34:43.67  
 22 Sarah Pagano              SO Syracuse            34:41.58   34:54.22  
 23 Olivia Mickle             JR Brown               34:30.12   35:00.04  
 24 Jessica Rydberg           JR Notre Dame          34:36.86   36:17.94  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                13.01      12.71Q 
  2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia          13.10      12.78Q 
  3 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                    12.96      12.81q 
  4 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                13.06      13.12  
  5 Morgan Snow               FR Texas                  13.04      13.13   13.121
  6 Kori Carter               SO Stanford               13.22      13.18  
  7 Breeana Coleman           SO Illinois               13.31      13.33  
  8 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas               13.25      13.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State             12.78      12.87Q 
  2 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                    13.03      13.01Q 
  3 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                13.29      13.07  
  4 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas               13.23      13.13   13.122
  5 Janice Jackson            SO UTEP                   13.24      13.35  
  6 Kim Francis               SO Louisiana Tech         13.40      13.41   13.402
  7 Demeeka Jones             SR Houston                13.09      13.41   13.406
 -- Shanekia Hall             JR LSU                    13.11         DQ   Rule 5-6-b
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Brianna Rollins           SO Clemson                13.04      12.73Q 
  2 Katie Nelms               SO Stanford               13.06      13.00Q 
  3 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M              12.96      13.05q 
  4 Shericka Ward             SR Villanova              13.25      13.09  
  5 Katie Grimes              JR Texas Tech             13.25      13.20  
  6 Sharika Nelvis            SO Ark. State             12.99      13.23  
  7 Cassandra Lloyd           SR Wright State           13.17      13.36  
  8 Lauren Blackburn          SO USC                    13.26      13.52  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -3.1
  1 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State             12.87      12.89   10   
  2 Brianna Rollins           SO Clemson                12.73      12.91    8   
  3 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                12.71      13.10    6   
  4 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                    12.81      13.16    5   
  5 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                    13.01      13.20    4   
  6 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M              13.05      13.24    3   
  7 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia          12.78      13.31    2   
  8 Katie Nelms               SO Stanford               13.00      13.97    1   
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Turquoise Thompson        JR UCLA                   56.51      55.59Q 
  2 Dalilah Muhammad          SR USC                    56.98      56.19Q 
  3 London Finley             SR Georgetown             57.16      57.18q 
  4 Eseroghene Okoro          JR Iowa State             58.10      57.61   57.606
  5 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita State          57.88      58.35  
  6 Iris Campbell             JR West Michigan          58.09      58.81  
  7 Jaelynn Pryor             SO Michigan State         58.03      59.12  
  8 Georganne Moline          JR Arizona                56.42      59.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee              55.70      55.67Q 
  2 Kianna Elahi              SR Iowa State             57.34      56.61Q 
  3 Danielle Dowie            SO Texas                  56.67      57.37q 
  4 Jesica Ejesieme           SO Illinois               57.74      57.61   57.604
  5 Alexa Duling              JR South Dakota           57.40      57.70  
  6 Nyjah Cousar              JR Ohio State             58.19      58.41  
  7 Kaila Barber              FR Notre Dame             57.90    1:00.27  
  8 Asia Rawls                JR East Michigan          58.50    1:01.18  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cassandra Tate            SR LSU                    56.40      55.97Q 
  2 Thandi Stewart            SO Miami                  56.85      56.62Q 
  3 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                 57.58      57.52  
  4 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                56.72      58.03  
  5 Angele Cooper             SR Texas                  57.66      58.45  
  6 Stacia Weatherford        JR Indiana State          58.04      59.17  
  7 Megan Yanik               SO Notre Dame             58.24      59.75  
  8 Kori Carter               SO Stanford               58.08    1:04.19  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cassandra Tate            SR LSU                    55.97      55.22   10   
  2 Turquoise Thompson        JR UCLA                   55.59      55.28    8   
  3 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee              55.67      55.82    6   
  4 Thandi Stewart            SO Miami                  56.62      56.53    5   
  5 Dalilah Muhammad          SR USC                    56.19      56.71    4   
  6 Danielle Dowie            SO Texas                  57.37      56.85    3   
  7 Kianna Elahi              SR Iowa State             56.61      56.93    2   
  8 London Finley             SR Georgetown             57.18      58.74    1   
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet: M 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                                 43.26      42.68Q 
     1) Takeia Pinckney SO              2) Semoy Hackett SR               
     3) Rebecca Alexander SR            4) Kimberlyn Duncan JR            
  2 Clemson                                             44.12      43.43Q 
     1) Stormy Kendrick JR              2) Marlena Wesh JR                
     3) Dezerea Bryant FR               4) Jasmine Edgerson JR            
  3 Houston                                             43.97      43.91q 
     1) Tai'Shea Reese SR               2) Kiersten Brewer FR             
     3) Alicia Perkins FR               4) Grecia Bolton SR               
  4 Tennessee                                           44.29      44.26  
     1) Ashley Harris SR                2) Brittany Jones SR              
     3) Martinique Octave JR            4) Kia Jackson JR                 
  5 Arizona State                                       44.84      44.84  
     1) Asia Gooden SO                  2) Keia Pinnick SO                
     3) Alycia Herring SO               4) Kayla Sanchez JR               
  6 Mid. Tenn. State                                    44.89      45.37  
     1) Rosina Amenebede SR             2) Christal Wilson FR             
     3) Nyeisha Wright SR               4) Kiara Henry SR                 
  7 South Carolina                                      45.06      45.48  
     1) Kelsey McCorkle SR              2) Asia Delaney JR                
     3) Vashti Bandy SO                 4) Amber Allen SO                 
  8 Florida Int'l                                       45.05      49.09  
     1) Marissa McElveen JR             2) Lakeisha Kelley JR             
     3) Carla Mills SR                  4) T'Keyah Dumoy JR               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                           43.34      42.90Q 
     1) LaKeidra Stewart JR             2) Olivia Ekponé FR               
     3) Dominique Duncan SR             4) Ashley Collier SO              
  2 Oregon                                              43.99      43.32Q 
     1) Phyllis Francis SO              2) English Gardner SO             
     3) Lauryn Newson SR                4) Amber Purvis SR                
  3 USC                                                 44.29      43.94q 
     1) Loudia Laarman SO               2) Aareon Payne SR                
     3) Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor FR     4) Jessica Davis SO               
  4 Minnesota                                           44.32      44.48  
     1) Todea-Kay Willis JR             2) Nyoka Giles SR                 
     3) Chimerem Okoroji SR             4) Kylie Peterson JR              
  5 TCU                                                 44.91      44.65  
     1) Veronica Jones SO               2) Chaniqua Corinealdi JR         
     3) Whitney Gipson SR               4) Lorraine Ugen FR               
  6 Louisiana Tech                                      44.11      44.90  
     1) Kenyattia Hackworth FR          2) Chelsea Hayes SR               
     3) Stacia Hanneman SR              4) Victoria Wade FR               
  7 Charlotte                                           45.00      45.51  
     1) LaTrese Barker SO               2) Joann Blakney SO               
     3) Briauna Jones SO                4) Sirrell Butler SR              
 -- Pittsburgh                                          44.81         DQ   5-9-c
     1) Ashley Woodford JR              2) Cambrya Jones SR               
     3) Arielle Fonrose JR              4) Jonnique Lawrence JR           
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ohio State                                          43.98      43.87Q 
     1) Christienne Linton JR           2) Christina Manning SR           
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Chesna Sykes SO                
  2 Texas Tech                                          44.34      43.99Q 
     1) Erica Alexander SR              2) Taylor Evans SR                
     3) Candace Jackson JR              4) Terra Evans SR                 
  3 Auburn                                              44.18      44.01  
     1) Alycia Prior FR                 2) CeCe Williams SR               
     3) Kai Selvon SO                   4) V'Alonee Robinson SO           
  4 Arkansas                                            44.50      44.04  
     1) Gwendolyn Flowers JR            2) Regina George JR               
     3) Tiffany Hines SO                4) Whitney Jones SR               
  5 Stanford                                            44.27      44.07  
     1) Shataya Hendricks SR            2) Carissa Levingston JR          
     3) Katie Nelms SO                  4) Kori Carter SO                 
  6 Texas                                               43.79      44.61  
     1) Morgan Snow FR                  2) Christy Udoh SO                
     3) Danielle Dowie SO               4) Chalonda Goodman JR            
  7 Morgan State                                        44.92      44.97  
     1) Britney Wattley JR              2) Teyanna Green SO               
     3) Charisma Green SO               4) Ekundayo Sogbesan SO           
  8 Washington St.                                      44.92      45.41  
     1) Shaquana Logan JR               2) Cindy Robinson JR              
     3) Candii McFarland FR             4) Chanel James SR                
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet: M 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 LSU                                                 42.68      42.75   10   
     1) Takeia Pinckney SO              2) Semoy Hackett SR               
     3) Rebecca Alexander SR            4) Kimberlyn Duncan JR            
  2 Texas A&M                                           42.90      42.82    8   
     1) LaKeidra Stewart JR             2) Olivia Ekponé FR               
     3) Dominique Duncan SR             4) Ashley Collier SO              
  3 Clemson                                             43.43      43.52    6   
     1) Stormy Kendrick JR              2) Marlena Wesh JR                
     3) Dezerea Bryant FR               4) Jasmine Edgerson JR            
  4 Oregon                                              43.32      43.58    5   
     1) Phyllis Francis SO              2) English Gardner SO             
     3) Lauryn Newson SR                4) Amber Purvis SR                
  5 Ohio State                                          43.87      43.88    4   
     1) Christienne Linton JR           2) Christina Manning SR           
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Chesna Sykes SO                
  6 Houston                                             43.91      44.11    3   
     1) Tai'Shea Reese SR               2) Kiersten Brewer FR             
     3) Alicia Perkins FR               4) Grecia Bolton SR               
  7 USC                                                 43.94      44.24    2   
     1) Loudia Laarman SO               2) Aareon Payne SR                
     3) Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor FR     4) Jessica Davis SO               
  8 Texas Tech                                          43.99      44.76    1   
     1) Erica Alexander SR              2) Taylor Evans SR                
     3) Candace Jackson JR              4) Terra Evans SR                 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: M 3:25.26  6/12/2004   LSU, LSU                                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kansas                                            3:30.80    3:29.07Q 
     1) Denesha Morris JR               2) Paris Daniels JR               
     3) Taylor Washington JR            4) Diamond Dixon SO               
  2 Arizona                                           3:33.06    3:31.06Q 
     1) Shapri Romero SO                2) Echos Blevins SR               
     3) Tamara Pridgett SO              4) Georganne Moline JR            
  3 Florida                                           3:34.46    3:31.48q 
     1) Ebony Eutsey SO                 2) Amani Bryant JR                
     3) Lanie Whittaker SO              4) Ugonna Ndu JR                  
  4 Tennessee                                         3:33.59    3:31.57  
     1) Ellen Wortham SR                2) Kianna Ruff SO                 
     3) Nijgia Snapp JR                 4) Martinique Octave JR           
  5 South Carolina                                    3:33.91    3:31.60  
     1) Erika Rucker FR                 2) Amber Allen SO                 
     3) Christal Green FR               4) Nadonnia Rodriques JR          
  6 Penn State                                        3:36.64    3:33.03  
     1) Doris Anyanwu JR                2) Dynasty McGee FR               
     3) Ijeoma Iheoma SR                4) Kirsten Nieuwendam SO          
  7 George Mason                                      3:36.84    3:36.95  
     1) Cierra McGee JR                 2) Dominique Graham SO            
     3) Jasmine Robinson FR             4) Daianna Barron SO              
  8 Notre Dame                                        3:35.85    3:37.97  
     1) Jade Barber FR                  2) Michelle Brown SO              
     3) Megan Yanik SO                  4) Natalie Geiger SR              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Oregon                                            3:29.43    3:29.46Q 
     1) Devin Gosberry JR               2) Chizoba Okodogbe SO            
     3) Laura Roesler SO                4) Phyllis Francis SO             
  2 Arkansas                                          3:31.94    3:29.54Q 
     1) Whitney Jones SR                2) Gwendolyn Flowers JR           
     3) Chrishuna Williams FR           4) Regina George JR               
  3 Western Michigan                                  3:35.09    3:34.83  
     1) Andrea Arnold SO                2) Victoria Chatman SR            
     3) Iris Campbell JR                4) Leya Munwam SR                 
  4 Ohio State                                        3:33.41    3:36.24  
     1) Nyjah Cousar JR                 2) Jacqueline Dim SR              
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Shaniqua McGinnis SR           
  5 Georgetown                                        3:35.82    3:36.86  
     1) Tenille Stoudenmire JR          2) London Finley SR               
     3) Chelsea Cox SO                  4) Amanda Kimbers JR              
  6 UCLA                                              3:36.90    3:39.74  
     1) Ally Courtnall FR               2) Breyonna Hunter SO             
     3) Katherine Reid FR               4) Tatum Souza SO                 
  7 TCU                                               3:37.12    3:41.89  
     1) Briyanni Thomas SO              2) Chaniqua Corinealdi JR         
     3) Ashley Collins FR               4) Nefertari Hall FR              
 -- Illinois                                          3:30.97         DQ   Rule 5-5-2-b
     1) Ashley Kelly SR                 2) Ryisha Boyd SR                 
     3) Latoya Griffith SR              4) Ashley Spencer FR              
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                               3:30.05    3:28.01Q 
     1) Latoya McDermott JR             2) Rebecca Alexander SR           
     3) Cassandra Tate SR               4) Jonique Day SR                 
  2 Texas A&M                                         3:31.77    3:29.98Q 
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe SO              2) Kanika Beckles JR              
     3) Kamaria Brown FR                4) Olivia Ekponé FR               
  3 Texas                                             3:34.55    3:30.96q 
     1) Christy Udoh SO                 2) Danielle Dowie SO              
     3) Angele Cooper SR                4) Kendra Chambers JR             
  4 Texas Tech                                        3:32.68    3:32.17  
     1) Candace Jackson JR              2) Erica Alexander SR             
     3) Cierra White FR                 4) Taylor Evans SR                
  5 Baylor                                            3:36.96    3:32.34  
     1) Diamond Richardson SR           2) Alyssa Nichols SO              
     3) Brittany Ogunmokun JR           4) Raena Rhone FR                 
  6 Arizona State                                     3:35.30    3:38.18  
     1) Brianna Tate FR                 2) Alycia Herring SO              
     3) Brierra Winfrey FR              4) Kayla Sanchez JR               
  7 Hampton                                           3:36.05    3:41.44  
     1) Cassandra Jones FR              2) Emmy Fraenk SO                 
     3) Claudia Calder SR               4) Benita Taylor JR               
  8 Clemson                                           3:33.14    3:44.61  
     1) Brittany Pringley JR            2) Brianna Rollins SO             
     3) Whitney Fountain FR             4) Marlena Wesh JR                
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: M 3:25.26  6/12/2004   LSU, LSU                                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Oregon                                            3:29.46    3:24.54M  10   
     1) English Gardner SO              2) Chizoba Okodogbe SO            
     3) Laura Roesler SO                4) Phyllis Francis SO             
  2 LSU                                               3:28.01    3:24.59M   8   
     1) Latoya McDermott JR             2) Rebecca Alexander SR           
     3) Cassandra Tate SR               4) Jonique Day SR                 
  3 Texas A&M                                         3:29.98    3:28.58    6   
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe SO              2) Kanika Beckles JR              
     3) Kamaria Brown FR                4) Olivia Ekponé FR               
  4 Arkansas                                          3:29.54    3:29.96    5   
     1) Whitney Jones SR                2) Gwendolyn Flowers JR           
     3) Chrishuna Williams FR           4) Regina George JR               
  5 Texas                                             3:30.96    3:30.31    4   
     1) Angele Cooper SR                2) Danielle Dowie SO              
     3) Briana Nelson SO                4) Kendra Chambers JR             
  6 Arizona                                           3:31.06    3:31.55    3   
     1) Shapri Romero SO                2) Echos Blevins SR               
     3) Tamara Pridgett SO              4) Georganne Moline JR            
  7 Florida                                           3:31.48    3:32.36    2   
     1) Ebony Eutsey SO                 2) Amani Bryant JR                
     3) Lanie Whittaker SO              4) Ugonna Ndu JR                  
 -- Kansas                                            3:29.07         DQ   Rule 5-5-b
     1) Denesha Morris JR               2) Paris Daniels JR               
     3) Taylor Washington JR            4) Diamond Dixon SO               
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression:  1.70 - 1.75 - 1.79 - 1.83 - 1.87 - 1.90  then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
College Best: C 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
   NCAA Meet: M 1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brigetta Barrett          JR Arizona                1.80m      1.93m    6-04.00  10   
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Shanay Briscoe            SO Texas                  1.80m      1.90m    6-02.75   8   
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tynita Butts              SO East Carolina          1.81m      1.87m    6-01.50   6   
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Krystle Schade            SO Alabama                1.77m      1.87m    6-01.50   5   
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 
      PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Toni Young                SO Okla. State            1.80m      1.87m    6-01.50   4   
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Michelle Theophille       SO Louisville             1.77m      1.83m    6-00.00   2   
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Victoria Lucas            SR Texas                  1.80m      1.83m    6-00.00   2   
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Saniel Atkinson           JR Georgia                1.81m      1.83m    6-00.00   2   
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Allison Barwise           JR Boston U.              1.81m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Taylor Burke              FR Florida                1.81m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Priscilla Frederick       SR St. John's             1.81m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Maya Pressley             JR Auburn                 1.81m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Ann Dudley                JR Mid. Tenn. St          1.81m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Emma Kimoto               JR Indiana                1.81m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Beverly Owoyele           SR Texas                  1.80m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Jeannelle Scheper         SO South Carolina         1.81m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Lauren Crockett           FR Oregon                 1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 J'Lynn Ledesma            SO Wichita State          1.76m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Marusa Cernjul            FR Nebraska               1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Maggie Gilbertson         SO Louisville             1.77m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Katrina Graves-Johnson    SR Long Beach St          1.76m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 
       XO    O  XXX 
 22 Brianna LeRoy             SR Utah                   1.76m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 Monika Jakutyte           SR Wisconsin              1.80m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly               1.80m         NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height:  3.90 -4.05 -4.15 -4.20 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 4.45m  6/10/2011   Melissa Gergel, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Katerina Stefanidi        SR Stanford               4.17m      4.45mM  14-07.25  10   
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Morgann Leleux            FR Georgia                4.10m      4.40m   14-05.25   8   
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bethany Buell             SO South Dakota           4.17m      4.40m   14-05.25   6   
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO    O   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Logan Miller              JR Washington             4.17m      4.35m   14-03.25   5   
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Alexandra Acker           SR Oklahoma               4.07m      4.35m   14-03.25   4   
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Tina Sutej                SR Arkansas               4.17m      4.25m   13-11.25   3   
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Emily Grove               FR South Dakota           4.17m      4.25m   13-11.25   2   
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 
       XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Alexis Paine              FR Alabama                4.10m      4.20m   13-09.25   1   
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kelsy Hintz               JR San Diego St           4.17m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kiley Tobel               SO Michigan               4.10m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Sandi Morris              SO North Carolina         4.10m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Petra Olsen               SO South Carolina         4.05m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Demi Payne                SO Kansas                 4.17m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 
      PPP   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 13 Martina Schultze          FR Virginia Tech          4.10m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 
       XO    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 15 Katrine Haarklau          FR Missouri               4.17m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Amy Fryt                  SR Duke                   4.10m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Michelle Eby              SR Cincinnati             4.05m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Rachel Laurent            SR LSU                    4.10m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 
       XO    O  XXX 
 19 Christy Gasparino         SO Clemson                4.10m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Jade Riebold              SO East Illinois          4.17m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Linda Hadfield            SO Tennessee              4.05m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mandissa Marshall         JR George Mason           4.10m         NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Georgia Reynolds          FR Washington             4.17m         NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Keisa Monterola           JR East Washington        4.17m        DNS            
     3.90 
      DNS 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: M 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Whitney Gipson            SR TCU                    6.55m      6.82m   2.4  22-04.50  10   
     6.50m(1.1) 6.82m(2.4) 6.80m(1.4) 4.86m(1.7) 6.53m(0.5) 6.29m(0.9)
  2 Tori Bowie                SR So. Mississippi        6.38m      6.66m   0.9  21-10.25   8   
     6.60m(2.6) 6.49m(1.1) 6.43m(2.3) FOUL      6.48m(0.7) 6.66m(0.9)
  3 Kylie Price               FR UCLA                   6.41m      6.43m   1.2  21-01.25   2   
     6.14m(1.5) FOUL      6.43m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.27m(0.5)
  6 Ti'Anca Mock              SR Oklahoma               6.31m      6.27m   1.4  20-07.00 
     FOUL      6.06m(1.5) 6.27m(1.4)            
  8 Kassandrea Son            SR TAMU-CC                6.33m      6.10m   1.3  20-00.25 
     6.01m(1.4) 6.10m(1.3) 5.88m(0.9)            
  9 Leah Eber                 SR Purdue                 6.31m      6.30m   1.7  20-08.00 
     FOUL      6.24m(0.8) 6.30m(1.7) 6.21m(1.3) 6.20m(1.2) 6.18m(0.8)
  9 Mara Griva                JR Nebraska               6.46m      6.00m   1.3  19-08.25 
     6.00m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 Julienne McKee            SO Georgia Tech           6.24m      6.30m   1.8  20-08.00 
     5.20m(2.1) 6.01m(0.7) 6.30m(1.8)            
 10 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR Louisville             6.34m      5.97m   1.6  19-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.97m(1.6)            
 11 Chrishawn Williams        JR North Carolina         6.22m      5.82m   2.6  19-01.25 
     5.82m(2.6) FOUL      5.63m(1.2)            
 15 Brittany Porter           JR LSU                    6.22m      6.19m   1.8  20-03.75 
     4.56m(1.6) 6.19m(1.8) 6.09m(2.0)            
 -- Kenyattia Hackworth       FR Louisiana Tech         6.31m        DNS   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech         6.66m      6.58m   1.7  21-07.25   6   
     6.40m(1.2) 6.58m(1.7) 5.76m(1.2) 6.40m(1.1) 6.48m(0.7) 6.20m(0.8)
  2 Francine Simpson          JR Kansas                 6.55m      6.57m   1.4  21-06.75   5   
     6.57m(1.4) FOUL      6.43m(0.6) 6.40m(0.7) 6.56m(0.5) FOUL     
  3 Karynn Dunn               JR Stanford               6.47m      6.55m   1.7  21-06.00   4   
     6.30m(0.8) 6.55m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                 6.52m      6.50m   1.9  21-04.00   3   
     6.41m(0.6) 6.50m(1.9) 6.28m(1.0) 6.18m(0.4) 6.35m(0.7) 6.21m(0.8)
  5 Christabel Nettey         SO Arizona State          6.56m      6.37m   1.5  20-10.75   1   
     6.32m(1.0) 6.37m(1.5) 6.18m(1.7) 6.28m(0.7) FOUL      6.32m(0.5)
  6 Constance Ezugha          SO Arizona State          6.43m      6.28m   1.5  20-07.25 
     6.28m(1.5) 6.27m(1.4) 5.56m(1.2)           
  7 Jacquelyn Gilchrist       SR UCF                    6.20m      6.25m   1.7  20-06.25 
     6.25m(1.7) 6.15m(1.2) 6.03m(0.9)            
 11 Amy Harris                SR Florida State          6.16m      6.02m   2.1  19-09.00 
     5.93m(0.4) 6.02m(2.1) FOUL                 
 14 Sonnisha Williams         JR UCF                    6.29m      6.19m   1.5  20-03.75 
     6.13m(0.7) 6.17m(0.7) 6.19m(1.5)            
 16 Asha Ruth                 SO Rutgers                6.19m      6.17m   2.0  20-03.00 
     6.17m(2.0) FOUL      6.11m(1.1)            
 17 Arantxa King              SR Stanford               6.55m      6.17m   1.7  20-03.00 
     FOUL      6.17m(1.7) 6.00m(1.0)            
 -- Lorraine Ugen             FR TCU                    6.44m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet: M 14.07m  6/11/2005   Candice Baucham, UCLA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Shanieka Thomas           SO San Diego St          13.61m     13.96m   5.6  45-09.75   8   
     13.19m(3.3) 13.66m(2.4) 13.88m(2.5) 13.56m(3.5) FOUL      13.96m(5.6)
  2 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                14.17m     13.84m   1.7  45-05.00   6   
     FOUL      13.05m(2.6) 13.84m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Ciarra Brewer             FR Florida               13.30m     13.65m   1.1  44-09.50   5   
     13.65m(1.1) 13.47m(2.3) 13.27m(1.7) 13.63m(1.8) 12.01m(2.8) 13.20m(2.8)
  4 Michelle Jenije           SR Florida State         13.59m     13.56m   1.5  44-06.00   4   
     13.56m(1.5) 13.25m(2.3) 13.12m(2.0) 13.10m(2.4) 13.09m(2.6) 11.97m(3.5)
  5 April Sinkler             SR Clemson               13.26m     13.51m   1.9  44-04.00   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.51m(1.9) 12.94m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Samantha Williams         JR Miami                 13.43m     13.34m   1.7  43-09.25   2   
     12.90m(3.0) FOUL      13.10m(2.2) 13.08m(3.5) 13.34m(1.7) 13.13m(1.5)
  7 Malaikah Love             SR So. Illinois          12.95m     13.08m   3.5  42-11.00 
     12.84m(1.2) FOUL      13.08m(3.5)            
  8 Lauryn Newson             SR Oregon                13.16m     13.05m   1.9  42-09.75 
     FOUL      12.77m(0.6) 13.05m(1.9)            
  9 Alex Evans                JR San Diego St          12.71m     12.93m   3.9  42-05.25 
     FOUL      12.77m(3.3) 12.93m(3.9)            
 16 Kimsue Grant              JR Missouri State        12.76m     12.82m   1.0  42-00.75 
     12.33m(2.4) FOUL      12.82m(1.0)            
 19 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR Louisville            13.28m     12.80m   2.3  42-00.00 
     FOUL      12.64m(1.5) 12.80m(2.3)            
 20 Penina Acayo              SR Kent State            12.97m     12.80m   4.9  42-00.00 
     12.19m(2.1) 12.38m(2.3) 12.80m(4.9)            
Flight  2  
  1 Ganna Demydova            SR So. Mississippi       13.99m     14.20mM  2.0  46-07.25  10   
     14.20m(2.0) 14.12m(3.7) FOUL      13.97m(5.2) 13.86m(1.6) FOUL     
  2 Nadia Eke                 FR Columbia              13.32m     13.22m   6.0  43-04.50   1   
     12.91m(-0.0) 13.13m(2.2) 13.22m(6.0) 12.04m(2.5) 11.66m(3.9) FOUL     
  3 Arantxa King              SR Stanford              12.82m     13.16m   3.3  43-02.25 
     13.09m(2.6) 13.16m(3.3) 13.01m(3.3) 13.06m(0.7) 13.08m(2.4) 12.79m(2.3)
  4 Tori Franklin             FR Michigan State        13.02m     13.00m   2.5  42-08.00 
     12.88m(4.0) 13.00m(2.5) FOUL                 
  5 Julienne McKee            SO Georgia Tech          13.13m     12.96m   3.3  42-06.25 
     12.96m(3.3) FOUL      12.75m(4.3)            
  6 Mara Griva                JR Nebraska              13.30m     12.90m   2.5  42-04.00 
     FOUL      12.17m(1.6) 12.90m(2.5)            
  8 Anna Weigandt             SO Nebraska              12.98m     12.81m   4.0  42-00.50 
     12.25m(3.1) 12.81m(4.0) 12.81m(2.6)            
  9 Jessica Ubanyionwu        SR Baylor                13.12m     12.77m   3.2  41-10.75 
     12.77m(3.2) 11.75m(5.0) 12.47m(3.4)            
 17 Jasmine Manuel            SR UL-Lafayette          13.28m     12.82m   2.6  42-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.82m(2.6)            
 -- Alitta Boyd               JR USC                   13.32m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jordan Helgren            SR Wisconsin             12.71m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Angelia Nugent            SR Georgia State         13.00m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Meet: M 18.65m  6/4/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tia Brooks                JR Oklahoma              18.37m     18.44m   60-06.00  10   
      18.14m  18.13m  FOUL  18.44m  FOUL  18.38m
  2 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri              17.74m     17.31m   56-09.50   3   
      16.61m  17.31m  FOUL  16.67m  FOUL  16.33m
  3 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                  15.79m     17.14m   56-03.00   1   
      16.78m  15.90m  15.35m  17.14m  15.60m  FOUL
  4 Danielle Frere            JR Iowa State            16.37m     16.65m   54-07.50 
      15.88m  16.32m  16.65m            
  5 Whitney Ashley            SR San Diego St          16.89m     16.39m   53-09.25 
      16.39m  FOUL  16.22m            
  6 Valentina Muzaric         FR Virginia Tech         16.33m     16.24m   53-03.50 
      16.24m  15.56m  15.72m            
  7 Kim Fortney               JR So. Illinois          16.17m     16.20m   53-01.75 
      16.14m  16.20m  FOUL            
  8 Taylor Smith              JR Wisconsin             16.21m     15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.30m  15.90m  FOUL            
  9 Mary Theisen              JR Indiana State         15.94m     15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.81m  15.20m  15.89m            
 10 Vanessa Henry             SR MD-Eastern Shore      15.88m     15.71m   51-06.50 
      15.71m  15.62m  15.66m            
 11 Tremanisha Taylor         FR N.C. State            16.77m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      FOUL  14.42m  FOUL            
 -- Hayli Bozarth             SO Iowa State            16.08m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Brittany Smith            JR Illinois State        17.36m     17.80m   58-04.75   8   
      16.61m  16.70m  16.52m  17.80m  FOUL  16.59m
  2 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois          17.70m     17.67m   57-11.75   6   
      16.06m  17.67m  17.53m  16.51m  16.79m  17.01m
  3 Annie Alexander           SR Tennessee             16.66m     17.36m   56-11.50   5   
      16.37m  FOUL  17.36m  16.88m  FOUL  16.67m
  4 Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State         16.63m     17.35m   56-11.25   4   
      16.66m  FOUL  16.39m  FOUL  16.76m  17.35m
  5 Chinwe Okoro              SR Louisville            16.86m     17.21m   56-05.75   2   
      15.82m  16.47m  17.21m  16.29m  15.86m  17.03m
  6 Kyla Buckley              SO Indiana               15.84m     16.98m   55-08.50 
      15.86m  16.48m  16.98m  16.29m  16.19m  FOUL
  7 Khadija Abdullah          SR Louisville            17.12m     16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.06m  16.47m  16.58m            
  8 Hilenn James              SO Georgia               16.07m     16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.08m  15.29m  16.54m            
  9 Dani Bunch                SO Purdue                15.97m     16.21m   53-02.25 
      15.33m  15.67m  16.21m            
 10 Skylar White              JR Baylor                16.55m     16.18m   53-01.00 
      15.71m  16.11m  16.18m            
 11 Anna Jelmini              SO Arizona State         16.46m     15.94m   52-03.75 
      14.95m  FOUL  15.94m            
 12 Jill Rushin               FR Missouri              15.94m     15.57m   51-01.00 
      FOUL  14.93m  15.57m            
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet: M 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Whitney Ashley            SR San Diego St          55.26m     59.99m     196-10  10   
      56.22m  56.07m  51.54m  53.35m  59.99m  56.41m
  2 Beth Rohl                 JR Michigan State        53.47m     56.85m     186-06   5   
      55.69m  FOUL  54.29m  52.39m  56.85m  55.07m
  3 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois          54.12m     54.05m     177-04 
      53.75m  54.05m  52.80m            
  4 Ashlee Smith              JR McNeese State         51.72m     53.86m     176-08 
      48.87m  52.20m  53.86m            
  5 Brittany Borman           SR Oklahoma              55.33m     52.48m     172-02 
      51.62m  52.48m  48.45m            
  6 Monteka Flowers           SR West Kentucky         51.94m     51.92m     170-04 
      FOUL  47.86m  51.92m            
  7 Tremanisha Taylor         FR N.C. State            51.22m     51.56m     169-02 
      51.56m  45.96m  45.45m            
  8 Samia Stokes              SR LSU                   51.66m     49.46m     162-03 
      41.46m  47.37m  49.46m            
  9 Amber Monroe              FR Miami                 49.92m     48.82m     160-02 
      48.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State         55.03m     47.35m     155-04 
      FOUL  47.35m  FOUL            
 11 Rachel Polk               SO So. Mississippi       49.37m     46.53m     152-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.53m            
 -- Erica Brand               SO Duke                  53.61m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Anna Jelmini              SO Arizona State         57.49m     58.79m     192-10   8   
      58.79m  FOUL  55.12m  58.34m  58.19m  56.75m
  2 Ashley Hearn              SR UC Davis              54.13m     57.94m     190-01   6   
      53.92m  56.30m  FOUL  55.17m  FOUL  57.94m
  3 Annie Alexander           SR Tennessee             54.35m     56.69m     186-00   4   
      47.80m  56.69m  56.37m  FOUL  52.93m  FOUL
  4 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri              52.25m     55.60m     182-05   3   
      47.59m  55.42m  51.10m  55.60m  53.84m  55.32m
  5 Skylar White              JR Baylor                55.49m     55.16m     181-00   2   
      55.16m  53.43m  52.90m  54.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Morgan Wilken             JR Nebraska              54.11m     54.39m     178-05   1   
      50.43m  50.82m  54.39m  51.26m  51.06m  51.70m
  7 TeRina Keenan             SR Hawaii                53.81m     54.22m     177-11 
      FOUL  54.22m  FOUL  FOUL  52.43m  53.28m
  8 Emily Pendleton           SR Michigan              55.08m     52.79m     173-02 
      52.79m  50.61m  51.58m            
  9 Alexandra Collatz         FR USC                   51.30m     52.31m     171-07 
      50.66m  52.31m  51.49m            
 10 Kelsey Card               FR Wisconsin             52.40m     51.72m     169-08 
      45.64m  51.72m  FOUL            
 11 Jacquelyne Leffler        JR Kansas State          51.78m     49.41m     162-01 
      49.41m  FOUL  48.43m            
 12 Brittany Hampton          SR N.C. State            50.47m     49.31m     161-09 
      49.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet: M 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brittany Smith            JR Illinois State        66.19m     68.45m     224-07   8   
      67.31m  67.54m  68.45m  66.26m  65.43m  FOUL
  2 Jenny Ozorai              SO USC                   66.61m     65.91m     216-03   5   
      63.86m  65.20m  63.69m  64.40m  65.91m  65.54m
  3 Ida Storm                 SO UCLA                  65.47m     65.68m     215-06   4   
      FOUL  64.11m  65.68m  FOUL  63.19m  63.37m
  4 Nikola Lomnicka           SR Georgia               64.28m     64.55m     211-09   2   
      60.34m  FOUL  62.49m  FOUL  61.71m  64.55m
  5 Brieanna Kennedy          SR LSU                   60.40m     60.13m     197-03 
      56.97m  57.16m  60.13m            
  6 Victoria Flowers          JR Connecticut           60.33m     58.99m     193-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.99m            
  8 Alexis Thomas             SO Ohio State            60.43m     58.27m     191-02 
      57.87m  58.27m  FOUL            
  9 Amanda Murphy             SR Montana State         62.20m     58.08m     190-07 
      FOUL  57.35m  58.08m            
 10 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri              62.38m     57.64m     189-01 
      57.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Maggie Mullen             SR Ohio State            57.91m     57.01m     187-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.01m            
 17 Latifah Johnson           SR So. Alabama           61.32m     58.71m     192-07 
      FOUL  58.71m  56.63m            
 -- Jackie Leppelmeier        FR Kent State            59.53m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois          69.13m     68.67m     225-03  10   
      68.47m  67.86m  66.99m  68.67m  68.25m  FOUL
  2 Amanda Bingson            SR UNLV                  71.04m     66.96m     219-08   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  66.96m  FOUL  63.80m  FOUL
  3 Alena Krechyk             JR Kansas                68.23m     64.58m     211-10   3   
      FOUL  64.58m  64.47m  64.24m  FOUL  63.97m
  4 Marissa Minderler         SR USC                   64.04m     63.43m     208-01   1   
      FOUL  62.26m  FOUL  63.43m  63.37m  FOUL
  5 Favian Cowards            SR Miss State            62.93m     62.87m     206-03 
      61.40m  62.87m  61.03m  59.62m  59.41m  FOUL
  6 DeAnna Price              FR So. Illinois          62.62m     62.25m     204-03 
      58.07m  FOUL  62.25m            
  7 Taylor Bush               JR Arizona               62.93m     61.81m     202-09 
      55.38m  60.33m  61.81m            
  8 Melissa Kurzdorfer        SO Penn State            63.35m     60.84m     199-07 
      58.20m  60.84m  FOUL            
  9 Maureen Laffan            SR Virginia              58.03m     59.91m     196-07 
      51.69m  59.91m  53.30m            
 11 Jade Niemeyer             SR USC                   63.40m     57.47m     188-06 
      56.65m  FOUL  57.47m            
 12 Beth Rohl                 JR Michigan State        60.41m     56.33m     184-10 
      56.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Melinda Bendik            SR Liberty               61.76m     58.71m     192-07 
      FOUL  58.71m  57.89m            
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NCAA Meet: M 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brianna Bain              FR Stanford              50.92m     54.93m     180-02   8   
      50.01m  47.63m  49.49m  49.02m  51.11m  54.93m
  2 Emily Tyrrell             SR Montana State         48.60m     50.50m     165-08   4   
      47.81m  48.49m  50.50m  47.93m  48.98m  50.08m
  3 Victoria Paterra          SO Miami (Ohio)          47.34m     49.67m     162-11   2   
      45.97m  49.67m  47.93m  40.70m  FOUL  43.15m
  4 Melissa Fraser            SR DePaul                52.96m     48.18m     158-01 
      41.64m  48.18m  42.03m            
  5 Laura Asimakis            SR Texas A&M             49.67m     47.52m     155-11 
      46.68m  47.36m  47.52m            
  6 Alanna Kovacs             SR DePaul                49.59m     47.31m     155-02 
      47.31m  45.49m  FOUL            
  7 Nika Ouellette            SO Vermont               48.81m     47.22m     154-11 
      44.40m  46.10m  47.22m            
  8 Ana Ruzevic               SR Tulane                46.53m     46.74m     153-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.74m            
  9 Andrea Hopkins            JR Duke                  45.10m     44.74m     146-09 
      44.24m  43.51m  44.74m            
 10 Anna Adamko               FR Wash State            48.65m     44.73m     146-09 
      41.12m  44.54m  44.73m            
 11 Milica Kulidzan           FR Cen Michigan          47.19m     42.89m     140-08 
      39.50m  35.79m  42.89m            
 12 Sara Oczypok              JR Kent State            46.33m     42.77m     140-04 
      42.45m  40.53m  42.77m            
Flight  2  
  1 Brittany Borman           SR Oklahoma              50.89m     56.27m     184-07  10   
      52.15m  56.27m  51.95m  53.09m  FOUL  52.73m
  2 Laura Loht                SO Penn State            47.04m     51.62m     169-04   6   
      51.62m  FOUL  42.93m  FOUL  48.61m  43.98m
  3 Lauren Kenney             FR Penn State            49.65m     51.17m     167-10   5   
      51.17m  48.94m  49.96m  46.07m  46.16m  44.79m
  4 Heather Bergmann          JR Kansas                48.84m     49.74m     163-02   3   
      47.04m  48.63m  48.19m  FOUL  49.74m  48.95m
  5 Kristine Busa             SR USC                   50.16m     49.15m     161-03   1   
      49.15m  47.38m  46.20m  45.19m  48.22m  46.42m
  6 Allison Updike            FR Georgia               48.05m     48.38m     158-09 
      48.38m  FOUL  FOUL  45.45m  47.41m  45.68m
  7 Chelsea Whalen            SO Florida State         46.44m     47.44m     155-08 
      43.61m  43.26m  47.44m            
  8 Allyson Wardell-Andersen  JR BYU                   50.07m     45.14m     148-01 
      37.23m  42.64m  45.14m            
  9 Emelie Larsson            FR Cincinnati            48.48m     44.99m     147-07 
      42.51m  42.19m  44.99m            
 10 Camila Pirelli            SR Oral Roberts          48.75m     44.70m     146-08 
      43.16m  44.70m  44.06m            
 11 Cheryl Carlisle           SO Kent State            45.46m     44.32m     145-05 
      FOUL  43.60m  44.32m            
 12 Courtney Simmons          SR Wash State            48.51m     44.13m     144-09 
      40.24m  43.63m  44.13m            
 
Event 42  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
College Best: C  6527  6/3/1995    Diane Guthrue-Gresham, George Mason         
   NCAA Meet: M  6094  6/10/2010   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                  6353       6440M  10   
  2 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara        5986       5927    8   
  3 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia           5821       5839    6   
  4 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin               5772       5826    5   
  5 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State           5703       5761    4   
  6 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St            5653       5753    3   
  7 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech              5600       5734    2   
  8 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin               5692       5733    1   
  9 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                5695       5625  
 10 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin               5553       5606  
 10 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama             5468       5606  
 12 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                5686       5593  
 13 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                5621       5520  
 14 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State            5694       5516  
 15 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville            5422       5477  
 16 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                 5838       5428  
 17 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                 5560       5359  
 18 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                  5517       5336  
 19 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State            5399       5211  
 20 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi             5563       5136  
 21 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State           5472       5080  
 22 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                 5443       4767  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               13.64    1030
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                13.80    1007
  3 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  14.07     968
  4 Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati               14.15     957
Section  2     Wind: -0.3
  1 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama              14.00     978
  2 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville             14.07     968
  3 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              14.08     967
  4 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 14.21     949
Section  3     Wind: -1.0
  1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 14.04     973
  2 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   14.23     946
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                  14.32     934
  4 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State            14.35     929
Section  4     Wind: -0.3
  1 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                13.72    1018
  2 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin                13.75    1014
  3 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             13.87     997
  4 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             14.07     968
Section  5     Wind: -0.4
  1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            13.15    1102
  2 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   13.30    1080
  3 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State            13.48    1053
  4 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               13.50    1050
Section  6     Wind: -0.8
  1 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  13.64    1030
  2 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St             13.77    1011
  3 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 13.78    1010
  4 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         14.08     967
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XPP 
  1 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama              1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                  NH            
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State            1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State            1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin                1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                 12.13m   39-09.75    670
      11.96m  FOUL  12.13m            
  2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia           11.46m   37-07.25    625
      FOUL  10.94m  11.46m            
  3 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                 11.45m   37-06.75    625
      11.08m  10.98m  11.45m            
  4 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State           11.37m   37-03.75    619
      10.73m  10.88m  11.37m            
  5 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech              11.03m   36-02.25    597
      FOUL  10.92m  11.03m            
  6 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State            10.62m   34-10.25    570
      FOUL  10.44m  10.62m            
  6 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama             10.62m   34-10.25    570
      10.15m  10.62m  FOUL            
  8 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville            10.40m   34-01.50    556
      FOUL  10.40m  9.12m            
  9 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi             10.17m   33-04.50    541
      9.71m  FOUL  10.17m            
 10 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State            8.99m   29-06.00    464
      FOUL  8.98m  8.99m            
 11 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               8.81m   28-11.00    452
      8.32m  8.81m  FOUL            
 -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                 DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin               13.82m   45-04.25    782
      13.82m  12.99m  FOUL            
  2 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin               13.10m   42-11.75    734
      12.19m  12.20m  13.10m            
  3 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin               12.97m   42-06.75    725
      12.70m  12.97m  12.76m            
  4 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                  12.92m   42-04.75    722
      12.92m  12.89m  12.87m            
  5 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                12.69m   41-07.75    707
      12.69m  FOUL  12.69m            
  6 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                12.20m   40-00.50    674
      11.71m  11.67m  12.20m            
  7 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara        12.12m   39-09.25    669
      11.80m  FOUL  12.12m            
  8 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                12.01m   39-05.00    662
      12.01m  11.04m  11.81m            
  9 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                 11.96m   39-03.00    658
      11.96m  11.69m  11.89m            
 10 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State            11.76m   38-07.00    645
      11.60m  11.64m  11.76m            
 11 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St            11.71m   38-05.00    642
      FOUL  FOUL  11.71m            
 12 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                  11.37m   37-03.75    619
      11.37m  FOUL  11.37m            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 24.65     919
  2 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  24.81     904
  3 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                25.02     885
  4 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                  25.03     884
  5 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   25.08     879
  6 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State            25.29     860
  7 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  25.47     844
  8 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              25.48     843
Section  2     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            23.73    1007
  2 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               23.96     985
  3 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State            24.00     981
  4 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               24.08     973
  5 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   24.09     972
  6 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St             24.20     962
  7 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama              24.43     940
  8 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         24.52     931
Section  3     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 24.38     945
  2 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville             24.59     925
  3 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 24.76     909
  4 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             24.80     905
  5 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin                24.84     902
  6 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                25.09     879
  7 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             25.34     856
 -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                 DNS  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama              5.90m  -0.5  19-04.25    819
     5.57m(-1.2) 5.80m(-0.4) 5.90m(-0.5)            
  2 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin                5.74m   0.6  18-10.00    771
     5.67m(2.0) 5.74m(0.6) FOUL                 
  3 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                5.68m  -1.5  18-07.75    753
     5.49m(-0.4) 5.27m(1.7) 5.68m(-1.5)            
  3 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 5.68m   1.7  18-07.75    753
     5.68m(1.7) FOUL      5.22m(-1.2)            
  5 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  5.67m   0.6  18-07.25    750
     FOUL      5.67m(0.6) FOUL                 
  5 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             5.67m   1.1  18-07.25    750
     5.39m(2.2) 5.67m(1.1) 5.55m(-0.4)            
  7 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              5.61m   0.2  18-05.00    732
     FOUL      5.61m(0.2) FOUL                 
  8 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 5.60m   0.7  18-04.50    729
     5.60m(0.7) 5.45m(-1.2) FOUL                 
  9 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25    712
     FOUL      FOUL      5.54m(+0.0)            
 10 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         5.45m  -0.8  17-10.75    686
     5.20m(+0.0) 5.45m(-0.8) FOUL                 
 11 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             5.37m  -0.5  17-07.50    663
     FOUL      FOUL      5.37m(-0.5)            
 -- Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   6.28m   1.7  20-07.25    937
     6.28m(1.7) PASS      PASS                 
  2 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               6.15m  -2.1  20-02.25    896
     6.15m(-2.1) 6.11m(-1.9) 5.98m(-0.9)            
  3 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            6.05m  -0.4  19-10.25    865
     FOUL      6.05m(-0.4) 5.93m(2.1)            
  4 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St             5.96m  -0.5  19-06.75    837
     5.91m(-0.4) 5.68m(-1.1) 5.96m(-0.5)            
  5 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville             5.95m  -0.4  19-06.25    834
     5.64m(-0.5) 5.95m(-0.4) 5.74m(1.1)            
  6 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State            5.91m  -0.5  19-04.75    822
     5.91m(-0.5) 5.70m(-0.8) 5.82m(-1.5)            
  7 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                5.88m  -0.4  19-03.50    813
     5.77m(-0.1) 5.76m(-1.1) 5.88m(-0.4)            
  8 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State            5.79m  -2.3  19-00.00    786
     5.49m(-0.2) FOUL      5.79m(-2.3)            
  9 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               5.77m  -0.4  18-11.25    780
     5.51m(-0.4) 5.77m(-0.4) 5.34m(0.1)            
 10 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  5.76m  -0.5  18-10.75    777
     5.76m(-0.5) 5.71m(1.1) FOUL                 
 11 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 5.62m  -0.8  18-05.25    735
     5.62m(-0.8) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.41m(-2.2)            
 -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                 DNS   NWI           
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   One runway.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                  46.38m     152-02    790
      46.38m  42.46m  PASS            
  2 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara        44.47m     145-11    753
      43.59m  41.66m  44.47m            
  3 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin               43.12m     141-06    727
      41.09m  43.11m  43.12m            
  4 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin               41.19m     135-02    690
      41.19m  36.30m  39.49m            
  5 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                  40.71m     133-07    681
      40.71m  39.96m  31.43m            
  6 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State            40.21m     131-11    671
      38.57m  37.43m  40.21m            
  7 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                 38.65m     126-10    641
      37.65m  36.66m  38.65m            
  8 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi             37.75m     123-10    624
      37.68m  37.75m  FOUL            
  9 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                37.55m     123-02    620
      33.91m  36.55m  37.55m            
 10 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                35.70m     117-01    585
      33.87m  35.70m  34.17m            
 11 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                 34.40m     112-10    560
      33.92m  34.14m  34.40m            
 12 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                 33.27m     109-02    539
      32.94m  33.27m  33.25m            
Flight  2  
  1 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St            40.25m     132-01    672
      35.12m  34.69m  40.25m            
  2 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama             36.99m     121-04    610
      35.43m  36.99m  36.59m            
  3 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin               36.33m     119-02    597
      34.51m  33.52m  36.33m            
  4 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State           33.67m     110-05    546
      30.88m  29.66m  33.67m            
  5 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State           33.33m     109-04    540
      30.19m  33.33m  28.78m            
  6 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia           32.93m     108-00    532
      32.93m  25.02m  FOUL            
  7 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                32.85m     107-09    531
      31.53m  32.85m  30.57m            
  8 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State            32.15m     105-06    517
      30.42m  31.42m  32.15m            
  9 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State              29.73m      97-06    471
      25.51m  26.05m  29.73m            
 10 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville            29.57m      97-00    468
      29.57m  29.16m  FOUL            
 11 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech              25.36m      83-02    389
      25.36m  19.66m  FOUL            
 -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                 DNS            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee. Alley Start.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland               2:10.71     954
  2 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State           2:13.55     913
  3 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville           2:15.61     884
  4 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                2:16.85     867
  5 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State           2:21.72     800
  6 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                2:24.25     767
  7 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                2:25.36     752
  8 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State          2:30.27     689
  9 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                 2:32.89     657
 10 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi            2:35.69     623
 -- Erica Bougard             FR Miss State                 DNS  
 -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                 DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State          2:09.29     975
  2 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                 2:13.81     910
  3 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech             2:14.42     901
  4 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara       2:15.06     892
  5 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa               2:15.09     891
  6 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama            2:15.66     883
  7 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin              2:16.43     873
  8 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia          2:16.92     866
  9 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St           2:17.45     858
 10 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas               2:21.33     806
 11 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin              2:21.52     803
 12 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin              2:26.85     733
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                         76        2) Oregon                     62   
    3) Texas A&M                   38        4) Kansas                     28   
    4) Clemson                     28        6) Stanford                   25   
    7) Oklahoma                    24        8) Washington                 23   
    9) San Diego St.               21        9) Tennessee                  21   
   11) Texas                       20       12) Southern Miss.             18   
   12) Florida                     18       14) Illinois State             16   
   14) Florida State               16       14) Colorado                   16   
   14) Southern Illinois           16       14) Dartmouth                  16   
   19) Arizona                     15       19) UCF                        15   
   21) UCLA                        14       21) Ohio State                 14   
   21) Georgia                     14       24) Arkansas                   13   
   24) Arizona State               13       24) Auburn                     13   
   24) USC                         13       28) Wichita State              12   
   29) Penn State                  11       30) TCU                        10   
   30) BYU                         10       30) Illinois                   10   
   33) Georgetown                   9       34) UC Santa Barbara            8   
   34) West Virginia                8       34) South Dakota                8   
   34) Louisiana Tech               8       38) Miami                       7   
   38) Iowa State                   7       40) Missouri                    6   
   40) East Carolina                6       40) Alabama                     6   
   40) California                   6       40) UNLV                        6   
   40) Wisconsin                    6       40) UC Davis                    6   
   47) Providence                   5       47) Michigan State              5   
   47) Stony Brook                  5       50) Montana State               4   
   50) Princeton                    4       50) Indiana State               4   
   50) Louisville                   4       50) Oklahoma State              4   
   55) Cincinnati                   3       55) Houston                     3   
   55) New Mexico                   3       55) Murray State                3   
   55) Texas Tech                   3       60) Miami (Ohio)                2   
   60) Baylor                       2       60) Miss State                  2   
   63) Maryland-Eastern Shore       1       63) Boston College              1   
   63) Columbia                     1       63) Duke                        1   
   63) Nebraska                     1       63) Rice                        1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida                     50        2) LSU                        48   
    3) Texas A&M                   40        4) Florida State              38   
    5) Virginia Tech               33        6) Auburn                     30   
    7) Arizona                     27        8) Arkansas                   26   
    9) Texas                       22        9) Oregon                     22   
   11) Indiana                     20       11) Southern Utah              20   
   11) Nebraska                    20       11) USC                        20   
   11) Illinois                    20       16) Arizona State              18   
   17) UCLA                        17       18) Texas Tech                 16   
   18) Stanford                    16       20) Oral Roberts               15   
   21) BYU                         13       21) Penn State                 13   
   23) Kansas State                12       23) Iowa                       12   
   23) Kansas                      12       23) Ohio State                 12   
   27) Minnesota                   11       27) Princeton                  11   
   29) Boise State                 10       29) Illinois State             10   
   29) UC Irvine                   10       32) Wisconsin                   9   
   33) Michigan                     8       33) Texas-Arlington             8   
   33) New Mexico                   8       33) South Florida               8   
   33) UNC-Greensboro               8       38) Mississippi                 7.50
   39) George Mason                 7       40) Oklahoma                    6   
   40) Clemson                      6       40) North Carolina St.          6   
   43) Kentucky                     5       43) Miss State                  5   
   43) Harvard                      5       43) UC Santa Barbara            5   
   43) Western Kentucky             5       43) UTSA                        5   
   49) McNeese State                4       49) Temple                      4   
   49) Iowa State                   4       49) Washington St.              4   
   49) Baylor                       4       54) Liberty                     3.50
   54) Air Force                    3.50    56) Virginia                    3   
   56) Indiana State                3       56) Missouri                    3   
   56) Tennessee                    3       56) Syracuse                    3   
   56) UTEP                         3       56) Boston U.                   3   
   63) Penn                         2.50    64) TCU                         2   
   64) Georgia                      2       66) Tulsa                       1   
   66) William and Mary             1       66) Eastern Kentucky            1   
   66) California                   1       66) Alabama                     1   
   66) Oklahoma State               1       66) Villanova                   1   
   66) Binghamton                   1
	
Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Returns Sept. 8
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates