LHI Top Right
Article Image
Sophomore Sara Ronde
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications

Women's Track & Field Home to Host Larry Ellis Invite

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 04/17/2014
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Larry Ellis Invitational
Live results
Event schedule

PRINCETON, N.J. (4/17/14) - The Princeton women's track & field team host the Larry Ellis Invitational this weekend, April 18 & 19 at Weaver Stadium.

The meet begins on Friday at 3 p.m., with the women's discus. The track events kick off at 6 p.m., with the steeplechase. On Saturday the field events begin at 11 a.m., while the track events start at noon.

On Saturday, Princeton will honor Larry Ellis with a recognition ceremony at 11:45 a.m.

Larry Ellis Schedule of Events/Tigers Competing

Thursday & Friday
Heptathlon: Kerry Krause, Beth McKenna, Taylor Morgan

Friday (field events begin at 2 p.m., track at 6 p.m.)
Discus: Chelsea Cioffi, Brielle Rowe 
Steeplechase: Clare Gallagher
800 Elite: Summer Hanson, Kim Mackay, Henriette Miers, Kristin Smoot
1500 Elite: Lizzie Bird, Molly Higgins, Alexandra Markovitch, Maria Seykora, Zoe Sims
5,000: Amanda Chang, Marisa Cummings, Megan Curham, Lindsay Eysenbach, Erika Fluehr, Kathryn Fluehr

Saturday (track events begin at noon, field at 11 a.m.)
Hammer: Chelsea Cioffi, Julia Ratcliffe, Brielle Rowe
Javelin: Theresa Kennedy, Ashley Vandolah, Sarah Waszkewitz
Shot Put: Theresa Kennedy
High Jump: Theresa Kennedy,
Long Jump: Ariel Becker, Alex Lanzafame, Lily Miller, Imani Oliver, Sara Ronde
Triple Jump: Alex Lanzafame, Imani Oliver
Pole Vault: Samantha Anderson, Allison Harris, Sara Rubin, Lauren Santi

4x100 Relay: 1 relay
1500 Open: Alexandra Markovitch
100m Hurdles: Allison Harris
400: Emily Broyles, Summer Hanson, Kim Mackay, Elisa Steele
100: Joanna Anyanwu, Ariel Becker, Emily Easton, Lily Miller, Sara Ronde, Charquia Wright
800: Lizzie Bird, Summer Hanson, Molly Higgins, Henrietta Miers, Maria Seykora, Zoe Sims, Rachel Skokowski, Kristin Smoot, Michelle Tracy
400m Hurdles: Meghan McMullin, Katie Panskyy
200: Samantha Anderson, Joanna Anyanwu, Emily Easton, Allison Harris, Lily Miller, Sara Ronde, Carrie Vuong, Charquia Wright
3000: Mary Hui
4x400 Relay: 3 relays

note this list is subject to change

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
No Events in the Near Future
stop