• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
W. Lacrosse    NEWS    ROSTER    SCHEDULE    STATS    COACHES    FACILITIES    INFO CENTRAL    RECRUITING    CAMPS    ARCHIVES   
Columbia Last Chance Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 03/03/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Women's Results

 

800m run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Grace, Kate            NJ-NY TC             2:01.00    2:03.71  
  2       Veidis, Erika          Harvard              2:09.78    2:05.70  
  3       Margey, Kelsey         Villanova            2:07.87    2:06.03  
  4       Tomlin, Renée          NJ-NY TC             2:02.00    2:06.32  
  5       Mania, Brigitte        Connecticut          2:07.08    2:06.36  
  6       Sinkovitz, Julie       Maryland             2:08.07    2:06.54  
  7       Feldman, Greta         Princeton            2:08.78    2:06.98  
  8       Keklak, Andrea         Georgetown           2:08.31    2:07.25  
  9       Bills, Trina           Columbia             2:09.94    2:07.59  
 10       McKenzie, Lorain       unattached           2:02.06    2:08.77  
 11       Groff, Ana             Connecticut          2:02.50    2:09.16  
 12       Tucker, Leanne         Villanova            2:11.02    2:09.98  
 13       Dasilva, Shanique      Georgetown           2:09.26    2:11.04  
 14       Iyevbele, Kenyetta     N.C. State           2:03.00    2:11.33  
 15       Adams, Cynthia         Lebanon Valley       2:13.50    2:11.79  
 16       McCarthy, Jackie       Providence           2:12.00    2:12.41  
 17       Clevinger, Taylor      Richmond             2:18.29    2:12.78  
 18       Browne, Shannon        Villanova            2:14.77    2:13.00  
 19       Rathbun, Madeline      Columbia             2:14.42    2:14.93  
 20       Deloache, Becca        Georgetown           2:13.90    2:15.23  
 21       Bauer, Nicole          Columbia             2:15.66    2:17.35  
 22       Jangsten, Maria        CPTC New Balance     2:13.00    2:22.61  
 23       Shelton, Maggie        Johns Hopkins        2:17.42    2:24.74  
 24       Elsekhely, Aya         New Jersey Tech      2:32.11    2:29.67  
 25       Reeves, Keri           Washington & Jeff               2:31.55  
 26       Gallagher, Kaleigh     Washington & Jeff    2:40.36    2:38.83  
 --       Cox, Chelsea           Georgetown           2:06.51        DNF  
 --       McDonald, Kimarra      NJ-NY TC             2:02.00        DNF  
 --       Schneider, Rachel      Georgetown           2:04.00        DNF  
 --       Kouba, Paige           Harvard              2:09.00        DNF  
 --       Akande, Nicky          Villanova            2:02.40        DNF  
 --       Wilson, Heather        NJ-NY TC             2:02.50        DNF  
 
Mile run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Higginson, Ashley      NJ-NY TC             4:40.00    4:35.43  
  2       Williams, Kelly        West Virginia        4:38.47    4:36.77  
  3       Schneider, Rachel      Georgetown           4:39.48    4:37.08  
  4       Piccirillo, Angel      Villanova            4:40.08    4:39.03  
  5       Paul, Rachel           Georgetown           4:41.12    4:41.09  
  6       Gillingham, Erin       Columbia             4:40.72    4:42.28  
  7       Schappert, Stephan     Villanova            4:43.20    4:43.88  
  8       Mikaelian, Alexis      Princeton            4:43.65    4:45.56  
  9       Sadler, Olivia         Columbia             4:42.25    4:46.14  
 10       Neczypor, Hannah       Georgetown           4:48.43    4:46.73  
 11       Kayali, Nihal          Yale                 5:00.28    4:46.90  
 12       Burne, Olivia          Stony Brook          4:54.40    4:47.47  
 13       Higgins, Molly         Princeton            4:55.36    4:49.05  
 14       Krasinski, Emily       Columbia             5:00.65    4:53.60  
 15       Mack, Jeanne           Iona                 4:59.32    4:55.71  
 16       Balmer, Katie          Haverford            5:01.50    4:56.82  
 17       Hendry, Fiona          Haverford            5:04.17    5:03.17  
 18       Neutts, Ariann         Villanova            4:49.51    5:03.48  
 19       Rose, Kelsey           Jenkintown Running   4:52.00    5:06.48  
 20       Harrington, Sophia     Columbia             5:00.00    5:06.75  
 
3000m run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Lipari, Emily          Villanova            9:20.07    9:08.91  
  2       Crevoiserat, Linds     Connecticut          9:23.46    9:09.48  
  3       Adler, Monica          unattached           9:06.00    9:10.87  
  4       Traynor, Nicol         NJ-NY TC             9:05.00    9:19.07  
  5       Stevens, Joanna        Georgetown           9:45.95    9:40.28  
  6       Sara, Lauren           Connecticut          9:38.29    9:43.36  
  7       Fluehr, Erika          Princeton            9:51.83    9:48.46  
  8       Johnson, Jen           unattached          10:03.20    9:52.62  
  9       May, Hilary            Georgetown RC       10:13.13    9:52.96  
 10       Cotton, Sarah          Georgetown           9:53.34    9:59.79  
 11       Schustrom, Lexi        Columbia            10:00.00   10:03.38  
 12       Dinnan, Courtney       So Conn State        9:35.00   10:05.13  
 13       Dengler, Molly         Columbia             9:40.00   10:13.53  
 --       Chambers, Madeline     Georgetown           9:09.20        DNF  
 

Men's Results

400m dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Hopkins, Tom           Princeton              47.58      47.69   4 
  2       Bennett, Teo           Zenith Velocity        48.83      48.45   4 
  3       Washington, Devant     Georgetown             48.40      48.53   4 
  4       Porteous, John         New Jersey Tech        48.95      49.38   4 
  5       Yoder, Alex            Messiah                50.40      49.57   3 
  6       Hovanec, Robert        unattached             49.80      49.58   3 
  7       Schmalhofer, Tyler     Widener                51.49      49.82   2 
  8       Laws Jr, Alan          Shore AC               51.00      50.12   2 
  9       Rahoof, Sahir          Columbia               50.42      50.58   3 
 10       Duncan, Derrhyl        unattached             48.85      50.88   4 
 11       Poinsett, Ian          Montclair St           50.51      51.03   2 
 12       Clark, Benjamin        U. of Chicago          51.56      51.36   1 
 13       Adegunwa, yori         unattached             52.00      51.38   1 
 14       Goncalves-Borrega,     unattached             51.00      52.17   2 
 15       Hammond, Corey         Columbia               51.40      53.05   2 
 
800m run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       McFann, Harry          Columbia             1:50.05    1:49.40  
  2       Claflin, Connor        Columbia             1:50.62    1:49.81  
  3       Fish, Brendon          Columbia             1:50.56    1:50.72  
  4       Reid, Nicholas         NJ-NY TC             1:50.00    1:52.59  
  5       Perry, Joshua          Alpha Owls           1:53.00    1:53.10  
  6       Harris, Anthony        Garden State         1:52.00    1:53.13  
  7       Waterbury, Michael     Unattached           1:54.80    1:53.24  
  8       Veras, Jose            Zenith Velocity      1:59.00    1:53.45  
  9       Hencke, Brian          Georgetown           1:54.02    1:53.78  
 10       Scheetz, Ben           NJ-NY TC             1:50.00    1:53.89  
 11       Holder, Ryun           Georgetown           1:57.87    1:54.06  
 12       Mathabane, Nathan      Princeton            1:53.00    1:54.26  
 13       Conn, Dennis           unattached           1:53.00    1:54.28  
 14       Booray, Adam           Westchester                     1:54.30  
 15       Craddock, Justin       Syracuse Chargers    1:52.00    1:54.64  
 16       Vercollone, Joseph     Providence           1:52.00    1:54.64  
 17       March, Scott           CPTC New Balance     1:52.00    1:54.75  
 18       Ogle, Andrew           Georgetown           1:53.24    1:54.86  
 19       Bertoline, Nick        unattached           1:54.80    1:55.56  
 20       Carey, Andrew          Johns Hopkins        1:55.87    1:55.63  
 21       Kamalu, Oscar          CPTC New Balance     1:57.27    1:55.76  
 22       Kochanek, Reed         Iona                 1:57.03    1:55.85  
 23       Swersky, Roberto       Navy Prep            1:57.57    1:56.63  
 24       Sharp, Joseph          Gettysburg           1:56.74    1:56.78  
 25       Rausch, Ryan           Gettysburg           1:58.02    1:57.06  
 26       Weeks, Scott           Syracuse Chargers               1:57.27  
 27       Reynolds, Aaron        Messiah              1:58.47    1:57.49  
 28       Thomas, Moheb          New Jersey Tech      1:58.66    1:58.27  
 29       Sainato, Giancarlo     Georgetown           1:56.20    1:58.44  
 30       McIsaac, Ian           unattached           1:56.10    2:01.02  
 31       palmer, dalton         New Horizon          2:02.00    2:02.31  
 32       LeBourne, Anselm       NJ-NY TC                        2:02.36  
 33       white, Galon           Zenith Velocity                 2:05.16  
 34       Roy, Mike              unattached           1:58.00    2:07.87  
 --       White, Sadiki          NJ-NY TC             1:49.50        DNF  
 --       Woode, Denzel          Columbia             1:53.00        DNF  
 --       Guarino, Josh          Syracuse Chargers    1:51.06        DNF  
 --       Paternostro, Bradl     Princeton            1:50.51        DNF  


3000m run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Mahoney, Travis        NJ-NY TC             8:05.00    8:02.34  
  2       Feigen, Mark           Columbia             8:08.00    8:04.12  
  3       Spencer, Leighton      Columbia             8:18.37    8:06.76  
  4       Fahy, Darren           unattached           8:04.00    8:10.36  
  5       Leibold, Collin        Georgetown           8:20.33    8:10.44  
  6       Murray, John           Georgetown           8:22.54    8:10.90  
  7       Tiernan, Patrick       unattached           8:10.00    8:11.99  
  8       Pons, Sam              Princeton            8:12.16    8:13.29  
  9       Murphy, Mike           Columbia             8:08.73    8:13.36  
 10       Composto, Nico         Columbia             8:12.37    8:15.92  
 11       Armstrong, Derek       Georgetown           8:40.00    8:20.06  
 12       Golestan, Ben          Columbia             8:32.84    8:20.26  
 13       Kramer, Dan            New Balance          8:32.47    8:22.30  
 14       Rutherford, Tait       Columbia             8:29.58    8:22.53  
 15       Hillery, Liam          Providence           8:15.41    8:24.10  
 16       Heibell, Chris         Garden State         8:30.00    8:27.56  
 17       Barrett, Sean          Georgetown RC        8:33.83    8:28.73  
 18       Binford-Walsh, Tre     unattached                      8:30.27  
 19       Heywood, Ethan         Iona                 8:35.53    8:30.38  
 20       Gregor, Austin         Georgetown           8:34.66    8:30.83  
 21       Rondon, Daniel         New Jersey Tech      8:53.60    8:31.61  
 22       Vento, Stephen         unattached           8:45.00    8:31.76  
 23       Wilson, Dustin         Columbia             8:26.79    8:41.38  
 24       Harper, Jon            Columbia             8:43.58    8:42.82  
 25       Plunkett, Malcolm      unattached           8:30.00    8:57.76  
 26       Selke, Greg            Syracuse Chargers    9:03.63    8:58.00 
Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Returns Sept. 8
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates