• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
W. Lacrosse    NEWS    ROSTER    SCHEDULE    STATS    COACHES    FACILITIES    INFO CENTRAL    RECRUITING    CAMPS    ARCHIVES   
Delaware Men's Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 09/14/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                       Delaware Cross Country Invitational                 
                                                               University of Delaware                              
                                                  White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, DE                     
                                                                           9/14/2013                               
 
Men’s 8K Race – Overall Order of Finish
=========================================================================================
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   750  Pons, Sam                   JR  Princeton                    25:00.00      1
    2   737  Bendtsen, Chris             SR  Princeton                    25:28.48      2
    3   754  Udland, Tyler               SR  Princeton                    25:28.88      3
    4   742  Galasso, George             SR  Princeton                    25:52.33      4
    5   738  Berger, Sam                 SO  Princeton                    25:52.73      5
    6   739  Bertrand, William           FR  Princeton                    25:53.15      6
    7   753  Sublette, Michael           SO  Princeton                    25:59.57      7
    8   585  Warren, Chris               SR  Delaware TC                  26:01.18      1
    9   743  Kelly, Brett                SO  Princeton                    26:23.85       
   10   748  Paternostro, Bradley        JR  Princeton                    26:31.80       
   11   834  Wanichko, Kevin                 Una                          26:36.35      1
   12   747  Owens, Eddie                JR  Princeton                    26:38.90       
   13   848  Mitten, Richie              JR  Wilmington (Del.)            26:42.74      2
   14   843  Amezquita, Jesus            SO  Wilmington (Del.)            26:46.16      3
   15   875  Steenkamer, Christopher         Maryland TC                  26:50.77      4
   16   783  ricci, victor               FR  Seton Hall                   27:09.13      8
   17   658  Reich, Stewart              SR  Goldey-Beacom                27:12.03      5
   18   752  Rowe, Garrett               SR  Princeton                    27:19.72       
   19   749  Poirier, Brian              SO  Princeton                    27:21.40       
   20   745  Mazzaccaro, Mike            JR  Princeton                    27:23.87       
   21   850  Muse, Tyler                 JR  Wilmington (Del.)            27:26.16      6
   22   575  Gillispie, Greg                 Delaware TC                  27:26.67      7
   23   844  Fontal, Ken                 FR  Wilmington (Del.)            27:28.38      8
   24   888  Crump, Robert                   Maryland TC                  27:30.25      9
   25   853  Parmenter, Nathan           SR  Wilmington (Del.)            27:44.26     10
   26   741  Fehrnstrom, Jamie           SO  Princeton                    27:44.91       
   27   773  flannery, ryan              SO  Seton Hall                   27:45.65      9
   28   782  quisnbeeey, cameron         FR  Seton Hall                   27:54.20     10
   29   776  kip, sean                   FR  Seton Hall                   27:56.05     11
   30   846  Hawkins, Marshall           JR  Wilmington (Del.)            27:58.35     11
   31   580  Kahler, Vincent                 Delaware TC                  27:59.16     12
   32   635  O'Connor, John              FR  Gettysburg                   28:01.29     13
   33   656  Jones, Logan                SO  Goldey-Beacom                28:01.90     14
   34   654  Easter, Aaron               SO  Goldey-Beacom                28:07.90     15
   35   642  Taber, Ben                  FR  Gettysburg                   28:11.53     16
   36   644  Wojick, Nathan              FR  Gettysburg                   28:18.23     17
   37   695  Rodriguez, Angel                Immaculata                   28:27.25     18
   38   629  Horvath, Jeff               JR  Gettysburg                   28:28.68     19
   39   637  Rossiter, Cole              SR  Gettysburg                   28:29.00     20
   40   891  Tartal, Iain                    Maryland TC                  28:29.38     21
   41   627  Hill, Patrick               SR  Gettysburg                   28:30.81     22
   42   577  Hamilton, Nate                  Delaware TC                  28:31.45     23
   43   623  Cody, Nathan                SO  Gettysburg                   28:32.47     24
   44   634  Murphy, James               FR  Gettysburg                   28:33.53       
   45   573  Elliot, Brian                   Delaware TC                  28:42.53     25
   46   849  Mossman, Matt               JR  Wilmington (Del.)            28:42.66     26
   47   626  Eppler, Paul                SO  Gettysburg                   28:47.23       
   48   638  Rossiter, Noah              SO  Gettysburg                   28:48.37       
   49   775  Johnston, Carl              SR  Seton Hall                   28:50.34     12
   50   578  Heath, Geoff                    Delaware TC                  28:55.64     27
   51   523  Caston, Michael             SR  Cairn                        28:57.73     28
   52   896  O'Dowd, Ryan                    Una                          29:01.79      2
   53   639  Sadka, Tyler                SO  Gettysburg                   29:07.28       
   54   581  LeNoir, collin                  Delaware TC                  29:15.08     29
   55   774  grosenheider, walter        SO  Seton Hall                   29:17.61     13
   56   625  Davis, Jackson              SO  Gettysburg                   29:18.11       
   57   586  Young, Jimmy                    Delaware TC                  29:18.88     30
   58   711  Henderson, Colin                Penn Running Club            29:23.90      3
   59   672  Jacobs, Daniel              SR  Hood                         29:26.35     31
   60   652  Braxton, Rudy               FR  Goldey-Beacom                29:27.44     32
   61   893  Schofield, Danny                Maryland TC                  29:29.74     33
   62   621  Belenski, Shae              FR  Gettysburg                   29:31.00       
   63   584  surinano, zac                   Delaware TC                  29:35.76     34
   64   641  Selfridge, Ryan             SO  Gettysburg                   29:37.91       
   65   828  Storino, Tim                FR  U. of Sciences               29:42.00     35
   66   883  Kramer, Robert                  Maryland TC                  29:44.00     36
   67   781  orner, tyler                SO  Seton Hall                   29:44.39     14
   68   689  Grab, Stash                     Immaculata                   29:46.84     37
   69   777  knee, robert                FR  Seton Hall                   29:48.44       
   70   874  Lui, Justin                     Maryland TC                  29:50.90     38
   71   878  Stavley, Nick                   Maryland TC                  29:58.75     39
   72   713  Man, Jonah                      Penn Running Club            29:59.08      4
   73   522  Brzezinski, Brandon         SR  Cairn                        30:03.26     40
   74   671  Dyjack, Matthew             SR  Hood                         30:05.50     41
   75   785  walsh, kevin                SO  Seton Hall                   30:08.56       
   76   710  Evans, Alex                     Penn Running Club            30:10.20      5
   77   633  Miller, Ethan               JR  Gettysburg                   30:16.07       
   78   583  rodd, ben                       Delaware TC                  30:19.43     42
   79   832  Shearer, Adam                   Una                          30:21.74      6
   80   673  Jenkins, Theo               JR  Hood                         30:22.58     43
   81   880  Hernandez, Dylan                Maryland TC                  30:25.33     44
   82   855  Wright, Mike                JR  Wilmington (Del.)            30:25.84       
   83   624  Corbett, Ryan               SO  Gettysburg                   30:26.87       
   84   570  Brady, Logan                SR  Delaware TC                  30:27.60     45
   85   576  gutnajar, chris                 Delaware TC                  30:29.93     46
   86   847  Marvel, Quinn               SO  Wilmington (Del.)            30:30.28       
   87   780  moumblow, ryan              FR  Seton Hall                   30:35.32       
   88   829  Foudos, Louis                   Una                          30:35.66      7
   89   714  Towne, Andrew                   Penn Running Club            30:36.51      8
   90   831  Rudy, Adam                      Una                          30:39.04      9
   91   655  Francis, Ludric             FR  Goldey-Beacom                30:40.33     47
   92   833  Shields, Chuck                  Una                          30:40.99     10
   93   872  Vu, John                    SO  Camden County College        30:45.02     48
   94   779  martinelli, joseph          SO  Seton Hall                   30:50.80       
   95   677  Zamora, Rafael              FR  Hood                         30:51.59     49
   96   825  Mauro, Tommy                SO  U. of Sciences               30:54.12     50
   97   628  Hirsch, Elliott             SO  Gettysburg                   30:54.42       
   98   669  Cifuentes, Justin           JR  Hood                         30:54.78     51
   99   869  Negron, Raymond             SO  Camden County College        30:57.82     52
  100   528  Seidle, Nathan              JR  Cairn                        30:58.24     53
  101   784  walsh, john                 SO  Seton Hall                   31:00.27       
  102   709  DeMarshall, Nick                Penn Running Club            31:18.09     11
  103   571  Charytonowicz, dan              Delaware TC                  31:22.59     54
  104   706  Bickard, Kevin                  Penn Running Club            31:24.96     12
  105   708  Dai, Alan                   SO  Penn Running Club            31:28.10     13
  106   582  miklos, john                    Delaware TC                  31:44.23     55
  107   707  Butkiewicz, Will                Penn Running Club            31:45.13     14
  108   868  Mulenga, Chilando           SO  Camden County College        31:52.45     56
  109   867  Maloney, Michael            FR  Camden County College        31:55.71     57
  110   862  Abbott, Jeff                FR  Camden County College        32:08.06     58
  111   712  Lim, Nicholas               JR  Penn Running Club            32:09.10     15
  112   527  MacIntire, Eric             SO  Cairn                        32:10.30     59
  113   643  Walter, Trevor              SO  Gettysburg                   32:21.15       
  114   895  Greeley, Spencer                Gettysburg                   32:23.08       
  115   879  Eckenrod, Ryan                  Maryland TC                  32:24.91     60
  116   866  Irwin, Kyle                 FR  Camden County College        32:30.36     61
  117   622  Carugati, Nicholas          SO  Gettysburg                   32:34.26       
  118   632  McAvoy, Jake                FR  Gettysburg                   32:45.74       
  119   572  Dever, Samuel                   Delaware TC                  32:46.04     62
  120   521  Basile, Matthew             JR  Cairn                        32:53.03     63
  121   593  Carrasco, Leo               SO  Delaware Tech CC             32:58.63     64
  122   631  Matzke, Ryan                JR  Gettysburg                   33:06.03       
  123   668  Catalfamo, Chris            SR  Hood                         33:07.31     65
  124   694  Rial, Stu                       Immaculata                   33:17.26     66
  125   823  Carlock, Cameron            SO  U. of Sciences               33:21.34     67
  126   579  hughes, Alex                    Delaware TC                  33:26.94     68
  127   520  Basile, Caleb               FR  Cairn                        33:30.10     69
  128   881  Ahmad, Ramiz                    Maryland TC                  33:31.93     70
  129   691  Martin, Will                    Immaculata                   33:38.47     71
  130   676  Stevens, Alexander          FR  Hood                         33:40.51     72
  131   852  Parker, Brandon             JR  Wilmington (Del.)            33:40.90       
  132   594  Smerigan, Nick              FR  Delaware Tech CC             33:41.50     73
  133   636  Pinchbeck, Derek            SO  Gettysburg                   33:51.68       
  134   640  Schirk, Alexander           JR  Gettysburg                   33:53.24       
  135   524  DeFlavis, Matthew           FR  Cairn                        34:00.73     74
  136   630  Horvath, Matthew            FR  Gettysburg                   34:09.16       
  137   826  Noce, Christopher           SO  U. of Sciences               34:37.57     75
  138   863  Enwerji, Jachiike           SO  Camden County College        34:52.69     76
  139   889  Russo, Daniel                   Maryland TC                  34:55.40     77
  140   884  Lingayat, Akshay                Maryland TC                  35:14.66     78
  141   574  Flannagan, Riley                Delaware TC                  35:33.83     79
  142   693  Panos, Kris                     Immaculata                   35:38.82     80
  143   526  Hailstone, Wayne            SO  Cairn                        36:01.93       
  144   865  Hatcher, Ray                FR  Camden County College        36:43.93       
  145   870  Reyes, Jr., Camilo          FR  Camden County College        37:12.18       
  146   690  Gramig, Dustin                  Immaculata                   38:04.94     81
  147   824  Degnan, Brendan             SR  U. of Sciences               38:35.06     82
  148   892  Pino, Frank                     Maryland TC                  38:41.06     83
  149   864  Flowers, Shaquille          SO  Camden County College        39:34.20       
  150   670  Dubell, Nathan              JR  Hood                         39:51.03       
  151   854  Taylor, Stephen             FR  Wilmington (Del.)            40:37.40       
  152   675  Slawson, Nick               JR  Hood                         43:13.54       
  153   595  Warren, Akeem               FR  Delaware Tech CC             44:54.20     84
  154   890  Degutis, Daniel                 Maryland TC                  45:41.14     85
  155   592  Berryhill, Alex             SO  Delaware Tech CC             49:04.90     86
  156   688  Conte, Joe                      Immaculata                   49:27.03     87
 
Men’s 8K Scores
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Division 1 Results 
  1 Pons, Sam                 JR Princeton             25:00.00    1             
  2 Bendtsen, Chris           SR Princeton             25:28.48    2             
  3 Udland, Tyler             SR Princeton             25:28.88    3             
  4 Galasso, George           SR Princeton             25:52.33    4             
  5 Berger, Sam               SO Princeton             25:52.73    5             
  6 Bertrand, William         FR Princeton             25:53.15    6             
  7 Sublette, Michael         SO Princeton             25:59.57    7             
  8 Kelly, Brett              SO Princeton             26:23.85                  
  9 Paternostro, Bradley      JR Princeton             26:31.80                  
 10 Owens, Eddie              JR Princeton             26:38.90                  
 11 ricci, victor             FR Seton Hall            27:09.13    8             
 12 Rowe, Garrett             SR Princeton             27:19.72                  
 13 Poirier, Brian            SO Princeton             27:21.40                  
 14 Mazzaccaro, Mike          JR Princeton             27:23.87                  
 15 Fehrnstrom, Jamie         SO Princeton             27:44.91                  
 16 flannery, ryan            SO Seton Hall            27:45.65    9             
 17 quisnbeeey, cameron       FR Seton Hall            27:54.20   10             
 18 kip, sean                 FR Seton Hall            27:56.05   11             
 19 Johnston, Carl            SR Seton Hall            28:50.34   12             
 20 grosenheider, walter      SO Seton Hall            29:17.61   13             
 21 orner, tyler              SO Seton Hall            29:44.39   14             
 22 knee, robert              FR Seton Hall            29:48.44                  
 23 walsh, kevin              SO Seton Hall            30:08.56                  
 24 moumblow, ryan            FR Seton Hall            30:35.32                  
 25 martinelli, joseph        SO Seton Hall            30:50.80                  
 26 walsh, john               SO Seton Hall            31:00.27                  
Division 2 & 3 Results                                                           
  1 Warren, Chris             SR Delaware TC          X26:01.18    1             
  2 Mitten, Richie            JR Wilmington (Del.)     26:42.74    2             
  3 Amezquita, Jesus          SO Wilmington (Del.)     26:46.16    3             
  4 Steenkamer, Christopher      Maryland TC           26:50.77    4             
  5 Reich, Stewart            SR Goldey-Beacom         27:12.03    5             
  6 Muse, Tyler               JR Wilmington (Del.)     27:26.16    6             
  7 Gillispie, Greg              Delaware TC          X27:26.67    7             
  8 Fontal, Ken               FR Wilmington (Del.)     27:28.38    8             
  9 Crump, Robert                Maryland TC           27:30.25    9             
 10 Parmenter, Nathan         SR Wilmington (Del.)     27:44.26   10             
 11 Hawkins, Marshall         JR Wilmington (Del.)     27:58.35   11             
 12 Kahler, Vincent              Delaware TC          X27:59.16   12             
 13 O'Connor, John            FR Gettysburg            28:01.29   13             
 14 Jones, Logan              SO Goldey-Beacom         28:01.90   14             
 15 Easter, Aaron             SO Goldey-Beacom         28:07.90   15             
 16 Taber, Ben                FR Gettysburg            28:11.53   16             
 17 Wojick, Nathan            FR Gettysburg            28:18.23   17             
 18 Rodriguez, Angel             Immaculata            28:27.25   18             
 19 Horvath, Jeff             JR Gettysburg            28:28.68   19             
 20 Rossiter, Cole            SR Gettysburg            28:29.00   20             
 21 Tartal, Iain                 Maryland TC           28:29.38   21             
 22 Hill, Patrick             SR Gettysburg            28:30.81   22             
 23 Hamilton, Nate               Delaware TC          X28:31.45   23             
 24 Cody, Nathan              SO Gettysburg            28:32.47   24             
 25 Murphy, James             FR Gettysburg            28:33.53                  
 26 Elliot, Brian                Delaware TC          X28:42.53   25             
 27 Mossman, Matt             JR Wilmington (Del.)     28:42.66   26             
 28 Eppler, Paul              SO Gettysburg            28:47.23                  
 29 Rossiter, Noah            SO Gettysburg            28:48.37                  
 30 Heath, Geoff                 Delaware TC          X28:55.64   27             
 31 Caston, Michael           SR Cairn                 28:57.73   28             
 32 Sadka, Tyler              SO Gettysburg            29:07.28                  
 33 LeNoir, collin               Delaware TC          X29:15.08   29             
 34 Davis, Jackson            SO Gettysburg            29:18.11                  
 35 Young, Jimmy                 Delaware TC          X29:18.88   30             
 36 Jacobs, Daniel            SR Hood                  29:26.35   31             
 37 Braxton, Rudy             FR Goldey-Beacom         29:27.44   32             
 38 Schofield, Danny             Maryland TC           29:29.74   33             
 39 Belenski, Shae            FR Gettysburg            29:31.00                  
 40 surinano, zac                Delaware TC          X29:35.76   34             
 41 Selfridge, Ryan           SO Gettysburg            29:37.91                  
 42 Storino, Tim              FR U. of Sciences        29:42.00   35             
 43 Kramer, Robert               Maryland TC           29:44.00   36             
 44 Grab, Stash                  Immaculata            29:46.84   37             
 45 Lui, Justin                  Maryland TC           29:50.90   38             
 46 Stavley, Nick                Maryland TC           29:58.75   39             
 47 Brzezinski, Brandon       SR Cairn                 30:03.26   40             
 48 Dyjack, Matthew           SR Hood                  30:05.50   41             
 49 Miller, Ethan             JR Gettysburg            30:16.07                  
 50 rodd, ben                    Delaware TC          X30:19.43   42             
 51 Jenkins, Theo             JR Hood                  30:22.58   43             
 52 Hernandez, Dylan             Maryland TC           30:25.33   44             
 53 Wright, Mike              JR Wilmington (Del.)     30:25.84                  
 54 Corbett, Ryan             SO Gettysburg            30:26.87                  
 55 Brady, Logan              SR Delaware TC          X30:27.60   45             
 56 gutnajar, chris              Delaware TC          X30:29.93   46             
 57 Marvel, Quinn             SO Wilmington (Del.)     30:30.28                  
 58 Francis, Ludric           FR Goldey-Beacom         30:40.33   47             
 59 Vu, John                  SO Camden County         30:45.02   48             
 60 Zamora, Rafael            FR Hood                  30:51.59   49             
 61 Mauro, Tommy              SO U. of Sciences        30:54.12   50             
 62 Hirsch, Elliott           SO Gettysburg            30:54.42                  
 63 Cifuentes, Justin         JR Hood                  30:54.78   51             
 64 Negron, Raymond           SO Camden County         30:57.82   52             
 65 Seidle, Nathan            JR Cairn                 30:58.24   53             
 66 Charytonowicz, dan           Delaware TC          X31:22.59   54             
 67 miklos, john                 Delaware TC          X31:44.23   55             
 68 Mulenga, Chilando         SO Camden County         31:52.45   56             
 69 Maloney, Michael          FR Camden County         31:55.71   57             
 70 Abbott, Jeff              FR Camden County         32:08.06   58             
 71 MacIntire, Eric           SO Cairn                 32:10.30   59             
 72 Walter, Trevor            SO Gettysburg            32:21.15                  
 73 Greeley, Spencer             Gettysburg            32:23.08                  
 74 Eckenrod, Ryan               Maryland TC           32:24.91   60             
 75 Irwin, Kyle               FR Camden County         32:30.36   61             
 76 Carugati, Nicholas        SO Gettysburg            32:34.26                  
 77 McAvoy, Jake              FR Gettysburg            32:45.74                  
 78 Dever, Samuel                Delaware TC          X32:46.04   62             
 79 Basile, Matthew           JR Cairn                 32:53.03   63             
 80 Carrasco, Leo             SO Delaware Tech CC     X32:58.63   64             
 81 Matzke, Ryan              JR Gettysburg            33:06.03                  
 82 Catalfamo, Chris          SR Hood                  33:07.31   65             
 83 Rial, Stu                    Immaculata            33:17.26   66             
 84 Carlock, Cameron          SO U. of Sciences        33:21.34   67             
 85 hughes, Alex                 Delaware TC          X33:26.94   68             
 86 Basile, Caleb             FR Cairn                 33:30.10   69             
 87 Ahmad, Ramiz                 Maryland TC           33:31.93   70             
 88 Martin, Will                 Immaculata            33:38.47   71             
 89 Stevens, Alexander        FR Hood                  33:40.51   72             
 90 Parker, Brandon           JR Wilmington (Del.)     33:40.90                  
 91 Smerigan, Nick            FR Delaware Tech CC     X33:41.50   73             
 92 Pinchbeck, Derek          SO Gettysburg            33:51.68                  
 93 Schirk, Alexander         JR Gettysburg            33:53.24                  
 94 DeFlavis, Matthew         FR Cairn                 34:00.73   74             
 95 Horvath, Matthew          FR Gettysburg            34:09.16                  
 96 Noce, Christopher         SO U. of Sciences        34:37.57   75             
 97 Enwerji, Jachiike         SO Camden County         34:52.69   76             
 98 Russo, Daniel                Maryland TC           34:55.40   77             
 99 Lingayat, Akshay             Maryland TC           35:14.66   78             
100 Flannagan, Riley             Delaware TC          X35:33.83   79             
101 Panos, Kris                  Immaculata            35:38.82   80             
102 Hailstone, Wayne          SO Cairn                 36:01.93                  
103 Hatcher, Ray              FR Camden County         36:43.93                  
104 Reyes, Jr., Camilo        FR Camden County         37:12.18                  
105 Gramig, Dustin               Immaculata            38:04.94   81             
106 Degnan, Brendan           SR U. of Sciences        38:35.06   82             
107 Pino, Frank                  Maryland TC           38:41.06   83             
108 Flowers, Shaquille        SO Camden County         39:34.20                  
109 Dubell, Nathan            JR Hood                  39:51.03                  
110 Taylor, Stephen           FR Wilmington (Del.)     40:37.40                  
111 Slawson, Nick             JR Hood                  43:13.54                  
112 Warren, Akeem             FR Delaware Tech CC     X44:54.20   84             
113 Degutis, Daniel              Maryland TC           45:41.14   85             
114 Berryhill, Alex           SO Delaware Tech CC     X49:04.90   86             
115 Conte, Joe                   Immaculata            49:27.03   87   
 
Non-Award Results                                                       
  1 Wanichko, Kevin              Una                  X26:36.35    1             
  2 O'Dowd, Ryan                 Una                  X29:01.79    2             
  3 Henderson, Colin             Penn Running Club    X29:23.90    3             
  4 Man, Jonah                   Penn Running Club    X29:59.08    4             
  5 Evans, Alex                  Penn Running Club    X30:10.20    5             
  6 Shearer, Adam                Una                  X30:21.74    6             
  7 Foudos, Louis                Una                  X30:35.66    7             
  8 Towne, Andrew                Penn Running Club    X30:36.51    8             
  9 Rudy, Adam                   Una                  X30:39.04    9             
 10 Shields, Chuck               Una                  X30:40.99   10             
 11 DeMarshall, Nick             Penn Running Club    X31:18.09   11             
 12 Bickard, Kevin               Penn Running Club    X31:24.96   12             
 13 Dai, Alan                 SO Penn Running Club    X31:28.10   13             
 14 Butkiewicz, Will             Penn Running Club    X31:45.13   14             
 15 Lim, Nicholas             JR Penn Running Club    X32:09.10   15                       
                                                                              
                               Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Division 1 Scores                                                               
   1 Princeton                    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  2:07:42.42                                                    
         Average:    25:32.49                                                    
   2 Seton Hall                   50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  2:19:35.37                                                    
         Average:    27:55.08                                                    
Division 2 & 3 Scores                                                           
   1 Wilmington (Del.)            29    2    3    6    8   10   11   26          
      Total Time:  2:16:07.70                                                    
         Average:    27:13.54                                                    
   2 Delaware TC                  68    1    7   12   23   25   27   29   30   34
      Total Time:  2:18:40.99                                                    
         Average:    27:44.20                                                    
   3 Gettysburg                   85   13   16   17   19   20   22   24          
      Total Time:  2:21:28.73                                                    
         Average:    28:17.75                                                    
   4 Maryland TC                 103    4    9   21   33   36   38   39   44   60
      Total Time:  2:22:04.14                                                    
         Average:    28:24.83                                                    
   5 Goldey-Beacom               113    5   14   15   32   47                    
      Total Time:  2:23:29.60                                                    
         Average:    28:41.92                                                    
   6 Hood                        215   31   41   43   49   51   65   72          
      Total Time:  2:31:40.80                                                    
         Average:    30:20.16                                                    
   7 Cairn                       243   28   40   53   59   63   69   74          
      Total Time:  2:35:02.57                                                    
         Average:    31:00.52                                                    
   8 Camden County College       271   48   52   56   57   58   61   76          
      Total Time:  2:37:39.07                                                    
         Average:    31:31.82                                                    
   9 Immaculata                  272   18   37   66   71   80   81   87          
      Total Time:  2:40:48.64                                                    
         Average:    32:09.73                                                    
  10 U. of Sciences              309   35   50   67   75   82                    
      Total Time:  2:47:10.09                                                    
         Average:    33:26.02                                                    
Non-Award Scores                                                       
   1 Penn Running Club            31    3    4    5    8   11   12   13   14   15
      Total Time:  2:31:27.78                                                    
         Average:    30:17.56                                                    
Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Returns Sept. 8
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates