150 Years
Men's Basketball mm
NCAA Track Results
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 06/07/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/5/2013 08:16 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet: M 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Cassulo           SR Arizona State           69.12m     226-09 
      65.16m  FOUL  67.65m  64.69m  64.93m  69.12m
  2 Brittany Smith            SR Illinois State          68.51m     224-09 
      66.53m  FOUL  FOUL  68.51m  67.40m  65.66m
  3 Alena Krechyk             SR Kansas                  68.22m     223-10 
      FOUL  63.81m  68.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jenny Ozorai              JR USC                     66.29m     217-06 
      64.34m  63.46m  63.00m  62.44m  64.86m  66.29m
  5 Ida Storm                 JR UCLA                    65.35m     214-05 
      63.07m  FOUL  65.35m  63.97m  63.78m  60.97m
  6 Brittany Funk             JR Akron                   64.53m     211-08 
      64.29m  FOUL  60.50m  63.93m  64.53m  61.35m
  7 Brooke Pleger             SO Bowling Green           63.71m     209-00 
      57.96m  63.71m  62.09m  59.49m  60.66m  FOUL
  8 DeAnna Price              SO Southern Ill            63.45m     208-02 
      62.14m  62.57m  61.81m  60.82m  63.45m  FOUL
  9 Emily Hunsucker           JR Colorado                62.38m     204-08 
      58.57m  62.38m  60.93m  59.31m  57.48m  FOUL
 10 Kim Fortney               SR Southern Ill            62.36m     204-07 
      59.76m  62.36m  61.84m            
 11 Julia Ratcliffe           FR Princeton               62.25m     204-03 
      FOUL  62.25m  FOUL            
 12 Alexis Thomas             SR Ohio State              61.72m     202-06 
      61.72m  57.67m  61.22m            
 13 Annjulie Vester           SO Virginia Tech           61.41m     201-06 
      61.41m  60.98m  FOUL            
 14 Daina Levy                FR Auburn                  61.33m     201-02 
      60.43m  58.63m  61.33m            
 15 Elizabeth Murphy          SR SMU                     60.68m     199-01 
      60.02m  60.68m  56.29m            
 16 Victoria Flowers          SR Connecticut             60.52m     198-07 
      59.02m  60.17m  60.52m            
 17 Jillian Weir              SO Oregon                  60.01m     196-10 
      58.27m  56.49m  60.01m            
 18 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              59.91m     196-07 
      59.91m  57.30m  59.38m            
 19 Shant'e White             SR Buffalo                 59.90m     196-06 
      57.76m  58.16m  59.90m            
 20 Erin Atkinson             JR Baylor                  59.86m     196-05 
      FOUL  56.96m  59.86m            
 21 Denise Hinton             JR LSU                     58.74m     192-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.74m            
 22 Lauren Stuart             JR Northern Arizona        56.64m     185-10 
      55.35m  56.64m  FOUL            
 23 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana State           56.55m     185-06 
      56.12m  FOUL  56.55m            
 24 Kayla Padgett             SO East Carolin            52.44m     172-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.44m            
 

 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leoman Momoh              SR Arkansas               1:47.44Q  1 
  2 Casimir Loxsom            SR Penn State             1:48.71Q  2 
  3 Elijah Greer              SR Oregon                 1:48.76Q  3  1:48.755
  4 Declan Murray             SR Loyola (Ill.)          1:47.48Q  1 
  5 Eliud Rutto               FR Mid. Tenn. State       1:48.91Q  2 
  6 Brannon Kidder            FR Penn State             1:49.01Q  3 
  7 Harun Abda                SR Minnesota              1:47.78q  1 
  8 Travis Burkstrand         SR Minnesota              1:48.74q  1 
  9 Harry McFann              JR Columbia               1:48.76   1  1:48.752
 10 Patrick Rono              SO Arkansas               1:49.17   3 
 11 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:49.23   2 
 12 Grant Grosvenor           SO Montana State          1:49.41   1 
 13 Ricky West                SR Penn State             1:49.87   1 
 14 David Mokone              JR Western Kentucky       1:50.38   3 
 15 Ryan Waite                SR BYU                    1:50.57   1 
 16 Russell Dinkins           SR Princeton              1:50.70   3 
 17 Samuel Ellison            JR Villanova              1:50.99   2 
 18 Hector Hernandez          FR Texas A&M              1:51.37   2 
 19 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:51.91   3 
 20 Tomas Squella             FR Arkansas               1:53.27   2 
 21 Josh Hernandez            SO Texas A&M              1:53.78   3 
 22 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech           1:54.27   3 
 23 Anthony Lieghio           SR Arkansas               1:55.08   2 
 24 Kisean Smith              FR Georgia                1:56.45   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reggie Wyatt              SR USC                      49.23Q  3 
  2 Miles Ukaoma              JR Nebraska                 49.63Q  2 
  3 Michael Stigler           SO Kansas                   49.66Q  1 
  4 Steven White              SR North Texas              49.82Q  1 
  5 Ali Arastu                JR Michigan                 50.03Q  2 
  6 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                 50.39Q  3 
  7 Jeffery Gibson            SR Oral Roberts             50.40q  3 
  8 Isaiah Gill               SR Texas Tech               50.51q  1 
  9 Gregory Coleman           SO Texas A&M                50.56   1 
 10 Ethan Holmes              SR Iowa                     50.69   2 
 11 Jodi-Rae Blackwood        JR Nebraska                 50.87   3 
 12 Eric Futch                FR Houston                  51.15   2 
 13 Joshua Smith              JR UTSA                     51.27   2 
 14 Zachary Ray               SR Boston U.                51.32   3 
 15 Antonio Blanks            SO Ohio State               51.74   2  51.731
 16 Jibri Victorian           SR Coppin State             51.74   1  51.734
 17 Keenan Michael            SR Michigan State           52.06   3 
 18 Yusuf Muhammad            JR Louisiana Tech           52.16   2 
 19 Andre' Peart              JR Purdue                   52.28   1 
 20 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm  FR LIU Brooklyn             52.40   2 
 21 Kamohelo Mangojeane       FR Western Kentucky         52.42   1 
 22 Scottie Hearns            FR Miss State               52.68   3 
 23 Drew Branch               SO Georgia                  53.51   3 
 24 Austin Hollimon           SR Princeton                54.82   1 
 
Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2013 08:12 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 

Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natalja Piliusina         JR Oklahoma State         4:14.39Q  1 
  2 Stephanie Brown           JR Arkansas               4:16.41Q  2 
  3 Shelby Houlihan           SO Arizona State          4:14.61Q  1 
  4 Amanda Winslow            SR Florida State          4:16.59Q  2 
  5 Anne Kesselring           SR Oregon                 4:14.74Q  1 
  6 Emily Lipari              JR Villanova              4:16.96Q  2 
  7 Cory McGee                JR Florida                4:14.87Q  1 
  8 Becca Friday              SR Oregon                 4:17.46Q  2 
  9 Amanda Mergaert           SR Utah                   4:14.89Q  1 
 10 Rebecca Tracy             SR Notre Dame             4:17.70Q  2 
 11 Linden Hall               SO Florida State          4:15.51q  1 
 12 Amanda Eccleston          SR Michigan               4:16.29q  1 
 13 Greta Feldman             SR Princeton              4:18.25   2 
 14 Charlotte Arter           JR New Mexico             4:19.27   1 
 15 Chloe Anderson            JR New Mexico             4:19.82   1 
 16 Josephine Adams           JR North Texas            4:20.52   1 
 17 Julia Zrinyi              FR Connecticut            4:21.17   2 
 18 Laura Roxberg             SR Missouri               4:21.52   1 
 19 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina         4:23.18   1 
 20 Damajeria Dubose          SR UC Riverside           4:24.30   2 
 21 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                4:24.90   2 
 22 Kelly Curran              JR Notre Dame             4:28.20   2 
 23 Rebecca Addison           SR Michigan               4:28.89   2 
 24 Josephine Moultrie        SR New Mexico             4:31.86   2 
 

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawi Lalang               JR Arizona               29:29.65  
  2 Paul Katam                JR UNC-Greensboro        29:41.27  
  3 Craig Lutz                SO Texas                 29:41.97  
  4 Michael Fout              SR Florida State         29:42.23  
  5 Michael Franklin          SR Princeton             29:42.34  
  6 Parker Stinson            JR Oregon                29:46.45  
  7 Girma Mecheso             SR Oklahoma State        29:47.87  
  8 Jared Ward                JR BYU                   29:51.59  
  9 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State         29:53.25  
 10 Kevin McDonnell           SR St. Joseph's          29:55.58  
 11 Nate Jewkes               JR Southern Utah         29:56.21  
 12 Kevin Williams            SR Oklahoma              30:02.22  
 13 Andrew Springer           JR Georgetown            30:07.07  
 14 Tylor Thatcher            JR BYU                   30:07.12  
 15 Hunter Mickow             SR Illinois              30:09.21  
 16 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia              30:14.96  
 17 Solomon Haile             JR Arkansas              30:21.21  
 18 Zachary Mayhew            SR Indiana               30:32.55  
 19 Mike Murphy               SR Columbia              30:33.43  
 20 Matthew Melancon          FR Oregon                30:42.16  
 21 Thijs Nijhuis             SO Eastern Kent          30:42.41  
 22 Chris Bendtsen            JR Princeton             31:06.83  
 23 Ryan Dohner               JR Texas                 31:08.10  
 24 Maksim Korolev            JR Harvard               33:55.86  
 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:02.38Q  3 
     1) Ricky Babineaux SR              2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR         
     3) Carlyle Roudette JR             4) Deon Lendore SO                
  2 Florida                                             3:02.64Q  2 
     1) Najee Glass FR                  2) Hugh Graham, Jr SO             
     3) Dedric Dukes SO                 4) Arman Hall FR                  
  3 Arkansas                                            3:04.00Q  1 
     1) Neil Braddy JR                  2) Anton Kokorin SR               
     3) Caleb Cross SR                  4) Akheem Gauntlett SR            
  4 LSU                                                 3:04.08Q  1 
     1) Quincy Downing SO               2) Caleb Williams SR              
     3) Cyril Grayson FR                4) Darrell Bush FR                
  5 Oregon                                              3:04.20Q  3 
     1) Jack Galpin FR                  2) Arthur Delaney SO              
     3) Kevin Anding SR                 4) Mike Berry JR                  
  6 Baylor                                              3:05.38Q  2 
     1) Blake Heriot JR                 2) Isaiah Duke FR                 
     3) Joe Barb JR                     4) Drew Seale SR                  
  7 TCU                                                 3:04.71q  1 
     1) Joshua Washington SO            2) Narada Jackson JR              
     3) Lavon Collins JR                4) Ronnie Baker FR                
  8 Illinois                                            3:04.97q  1 
     1) DJ Zahn SO                      2) Cam Viney FR                   
     3) Juan Green FR                   4) Stephon Pamilton JR            
  9 Kansas                                              3:05.63   3 
     1) DeMario Johnson SO              2) Kyle Clemons SR                
     3) Michael Stigler SO              4) Kenneth McCuin SO              
 10 Miss State                                          3:06.17   2 
     1) Tavaris Tate SR                 2) Randy Patterson JR             
     3) Daundre Barnaby SR              4) Brandon McBride FR             
 11 Oklahoma                                            3:06.35   3 
     1) Ethan Baker SO                  2) Jamel Wood SR                  
     3) Waymon Storey JR                4) Nathaniel Winfrey JR           
 12 Alabama                                             3:06.69   1 
     1) Joel Lynch SR                   2) Dwight Davis FR                
     3) Ken Taylor JR                   4) Quincy Smith FR                
 13 Mid. Tenn. State                                    3:06.80   1 
     1) Andre Hamilton JR               2) Noah Akwu SR                   
     3) Demetrius Shelton SO            4) Emmanuel Tugumisirize JR       
 14 Penn State                                          3:06.84   3 
     1) Bernard Bennett-Green JR        2) Emunael Mpanduki SR            
     3) Aaron Nadolsky JR               4) Brandon Bennett-Green JR       
 15 Minnesota                                           3:06.91   2 
     1) Jacob Capek JR                  2) Harun Abda SR                  
     3) Goaner Deng FR                  4) Cameron Boy SR                 
 16 Nebraska                                            3:06.96   2 
     1) Ricco Hall FR                   2) Christian Sandefer FR          
     3) Miles Ukaoma JR                 4) Levi Gipson FR                 
 17 Western Kentucky                                    3:07.68   3 
     1) Christopher Chamness JR         2) Ja'Karyus Redwine FR           
     3) Marcus Winstead JR              4) Elvyonn Bailey JR              
 18 UTEP                                                3:08.02   1 
     1) Carnell Horn FR                 2) A-Shawni Mitchell SO           
     3) Daniel Tarango FR               4) Abiola Onakoya JR              
 19 Ohio State                                          3:08.18   2 
     1) Champ Page FR                   2) Korbin Smith SR                
     3) Marvel Brooks SR                4) Antonio Blanks SO              
 20 Pittsburgh                                          3:09.54   3 
     1) Micah Murray JR                 2) Carvin Nkanata JR              
     3) Charles Ross JR                 4) Brycen Spratling JR            
 21 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:09.84   1  3:09.838
     1) Torin Crowder JR                2) Jontel Goff SO                 
     3) Josh Taylor JR                  4) Cass Brown-Stewart JR          
 22 Princeton                                           3:09.84   2  3:09.839
     1) Tom Hopkins JR                  2) Daniel McCord JR               
     3) Russell Dinkins SR              4) Austin Hollimon SR             
 23 Notre Dame                                          3:10.14   3 
     1) Brendan Dougherty SR            2) Christopher Giesting SO        
     3) Jarrod Buchanon JR              4) Patrick Feeney JR              
 24 George Mason                                        3:10.30   2 
     1) Angel Coburn FR                 2) David Verburg SR               
     3) DaQuan Smalls FR                4) Adrian Vaughn JR               
 
Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/7/2013 07:05 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet: M 14.20m  6/9/2012    Ganna Demydova, So. Mississippi            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shanieka Thomas           JR San Diego St            14.14m   1.9  46-04.75 
     13.52m(2.3) FOUL      13.66m(2.1) 14.14m(1.9) 14.08m(2.8) 13.91m(1.1)
  2 Andrea Geubelle           SR Kansas                  13.63m   1.7  44-08.75 
     13.63m(1.7) 12.64m(2.2) 13.49m(2.4) FOUL      12.91m(2.9) 13.41m(3.0)
  3 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M               13.61m   2.6  44-08.00 
     13.21m(2.9) 13.40m(3.5) 13.61m(2.6) FOUL      13.13m(2.1) 13.23m(2.8)
  4 Tori Franklin             SO Michigan State          13.56m   2.2  44-06.00 
     FOUL      13.56m(2.2) FOUL      13.02m(3.5) 13.44m(2.9) 13.14m(6.3)
  5 Ciarra Brewer             SO Florida                 13.53m   2.7  44-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.36m(1.5) 13.33m(1.6) 12.98m(2.8) 13.53m(2.7)
  6 Mara Griva                SR Nebraska                13.47m   2.7  44-02.50 
     12.94m(1.8) 13.19m(1.7) 13.38m(2.1) FOUL      13.39m(3.7) 13.47m(2.7)
  7 Sharika Smith             SR Western Kentucky        13.44m   1.9  44-01.25 
     12.23m(1.7) 13.21m(1.4) 13.44m(1.9) FOUL      13.14m(3.2) FOUL     
  8 Alitta Boyd               SR USC                     13.32m   2.7  43-08.50 
     12.92m(2.0) 12.66m(1.5) 13.32m(2.7) 11.32m(3.9) FOUL      13.20m(2.1)
  9 Tamara Myers              SO Arkansas                13.28m   1.1  43-07.00 
     12.90m(3.1) 13.28m(1.1) 13.13m(1.8) 13.13m(1.5) 12.68m(2.6) FOUL     
 10 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland                13.25m   1.9  43-05.75 
     13.25m(1.9) FOUL      13.05m(2.8)            
 11 Melia Cox                 SO USC                     13.22m   2.3  43-04.50 
     13.17m(1.5) 13.22m(2.3) 13.19m(1.0)            
 12 Amanda Hunter             SR California              13.19m   1.8  43-03.25 
     12.54m(2.8) 12.85m(2.7) 13.19m(1.8)            
 13 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                13.13m   1.3  43-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.13m(1.3)            
 14 Jhanelle McLeod           SR Georgia Tech            12.92m   2.6  42-04.75 
     FOUL      12.92m(2.6) 12.69m(2.2)            
 15 Dior Delophont            FR Kent State              12.86m   1.8  42-02.25 
     12.86m(1.8) 12.81m(1.6) 11.35m(2.1)            
 16 Amanda Alvarez            SR Hawaii                  12.79m   2.1  41-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.79m(2.1)            
 17 Nickevea Wilson           SO UTEP                    12.77m   1.2  41-10.75 
     12.54m(1.7) 11.39m(2.1) 12.77m(1.2)            
 18 Imani Oliver              JR Princeton              J12.77m   3.1  41-10.75 
     12.36m(3.0) 12.33m(2.1) 12.77m(3.1)            
 19 Briana Hudson             JR North Carolina          12.75m   1.8  41-10.00 
     12.75m(1.8) 12.54m(2.2) FOUL                 
 20 Samantha Williams         SR Miami                   12.69m   0.6  41-07.75 
     12.68m(2.3) FOUL      12.69m(0.6)            
 21 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M               12.66m   1.5  41-06.50 
     12.53m(1.8) 12.50m(2.1) 12.66m(1.5)            
 22 Julienne McKee            JR Georgia Tech            12.60m   2.8  41-04.25 
     12.53m(0.6) 12.60m(2.8) 12.50m(2.3)            
 23 Tristine Johnson          JR North Carolina          12.51m   2.0  41-00.50 
     12.51m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 24 Alex Evans                SR San Diego St            12.36m   2.9  40-06.75 
     FOUL      12.36m(2.9) 12.36m(2.0)            
 
stop