TAGD
Notre Dame Women's Blue Results
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 10/04/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
                           2013 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                                         October 4, 2013
                             *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                                          BLUE WOMEN  

  1. FLORIDA STATE                 
            2    4   19   22   30  (40) (70) =    77
  2. NEW MEXICO                    
            3   10   11   24   34  (35) (94) =    82
  3. SAN FRANCISCO                 
            7    8   13   32   36  (39)(121) =    96
  4. BYU                           
           15   31   37   43   61  (65) (83) =   187
  5. PRINCETON                     
           12   20   45   46   78  (91)(104) =   201
  6. NOTRE DAME                    
            9   16   47   54   79 (117)(142) =   205
  7. BRADLEY                       
           21   38   60   73   77 (125)(138) =   269
  8. SMU                           
           42   51   55   62   64  (67) (87) =   274
  9. LAMAR                         
            5   26   58   98  118 (151)(157) =   305
 10. DUKE                          
            1   25   59  113  116 (127)(133) =   314
 11. LIPSCOMB                      
           27   53   56   86  120 (122)(134) =   342
 12. NORTHWESTERN                  
           33   52   71   92   96 (119)(123) =   344
 13. OHIO STATE                    
           23   44   75   99  110 (137)(139) =   351
 14. BAYLOR                        
           14   41   69  100  129 (135)(146) =   353
 15. ILLINOIS                      
           17   29   63  124  130 (147)(149) =   363
 16. OHIO U.                       
           28   81   82   93  105 (144)(148) =   389
 17. PURDUE                        
           57   66   80   90  102 (111)(128) =   395
 18. MISSOURI                      
           49   50  101  108  112 (115)(132) =   420
 19. UTSA                          
           48   68   89  109  114 (131)(141) =   428
 20. COLORADO ST.                  
           76   84   85   95   97 (107)(136) =   437
 21. YOUNGSTOWN ST.                
            6   74   88  153  154 (156)(160) =   475
 22. UAB                           
           18   72  103  152  155 (158)      =   500
 23. SOUTHERN UTAH                 
          106  126  140  143  145 (150)(159) =   660
 24. UTEP                          
          161  162  163  164  165 (166)      =   815


               2013 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL WOMEN BLUE
                               
  Place TmPl No.   Name                 School                             Time      
  ===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== == ======= 
      1    1   132 JULIET BOTTORFF      DUKE                           SR 16:43.8 
      2    2   180 COLLEEN QUIGLEY      FLORIDA STATE                  JR 16:52.2 
      3    3   336 SAMANTHA SILVA       NEW MEXICO                     JR 17:04.0 
      4    4   182 HANNAH WALKER        FLORIDA STATE                  JR 17:05.2 
      5    5   280 LEIGH LATTIMORE      LAMAR                          JR 17:10.2 
      6    6   607 SAMANTHA HAMILTON    YOUNGSTOWN ST.                 SR 17:12.9 
      7    7   460 BRIDGET DAHLBERG     SAN FRANCISCO                  SR 17:14.3 
      8    8   463 EVA KRCHOVA          SAN FRANCISCO                  SR 17:16.0 
      9    9   361 KELLY CURRAN         NOTRE DAME                     SR 17:18.3 
     10   10   330 CHARLOTTE ARTER      NEW MEXICO                     SR 17:18.7 
     11   11   338 CALLI THACKERY       NEW MEXICO                     FR 17:19.3 
     12   12   435 MEGAN CURHAM         PRINCETON                      FR 17:21.2 
     13   13   462 KATE JAMBORETZ       SAN FRANCISCO                  SO 17:27.0 
     14   14    13 RACHEL JOHNSON       BAYLOR                         JR 17:28.0 
     15   15    69 NATALIE SHIELDS      BYU                            SO 17:28.5 
     16   16   358 ALEXA ARAGON         NOTRE DAME                     SR 17:29.5 
     17   17   221 ALYSSA SCHNEIDER     ILLINOIS                       JR 17:30.9 
     18   18   505 ELINOR KIRK          UAB                            SR 17:31.4 
     19   19   184 PIPPA WOOLVEN        FLORIDA STATE                  JR 17:33.1 
     20   20   436 EMILY DE LA BRUYERE  PRINCETON                      JR 17:33.2 
     21   21    36 SARAH MCMAHON        BRADLEY                        JR 17:33.7 
     22   22   177 LINDEN HALL          FLORIDA STATE                  SO 17:36.2 
     23   23   393 KATIE BORCHERS       OHIO STATE                     JR 17:37.7 
     24   24   337 HELEENE TAMBET       NEW MEXICO                     SO 17:37.8 
     25   25   129 ANIMA BANKS          DUKE                           FR 17:39.7 
     26   26   283 LOUISE WEBB          LAMAR                          JR 17:40.5 
     27   27   291 SALLY LARSON         LIPSCOMB                       FR 17:41.1 
     28   28   402 JULI ACCURSO         OHIO U.                        SR 17:41.3 
     29   29   218 KATIE PORADA         ILLINOIS                       SR 17:42.7 
     30   30   179 GEORGIA PEEL         FLORIDA STATE                  SO 17:43.7 
     31   31    62 NICOLE NIELSEN       BYU                            SR 17:44.6 
     32   32   458 ELENA BURKARD        SAN FRANCISCO                  SO 17:45.6 
     33   33   350 ANDREA OSTENSO       NORTHWESTERN                   FR 17:46.4 
     34   34   335 NICOLE ROBERTS       NEW MEXICO                     JR 17:47.6 
     35   35   329 TAMARA ARMOUSH       NEW MEXICO                     JR 17:47.9 
     36   36   465 MAOR TIYOURI         SAN FRANCISCO                  SR 17:48.1 
     37   37    60 ANDREA HARRISON      BYU                            SR 17:48.6 
     38   38    29 KRISTEN BUSCH        BRADLEY                        SO 17:48.7 
     39   39   459 SOPHIE CURL          SAN FRANCISCO                  SR 17:49.7 
     40   40   181 CARLY THOMAS         FLORIDA STATE                  SO 17:50.5 
     41   41    15 MAGGIE MONTOYA       BAYLOR                         FR 17:51.0 
     42   42   476 MELANIE STEMPER      SMU                            SO 17:51.8 
     43   43    72 SARAH YINGLING       BYU                            SR 17:52.8 
     44   44   400 MICHELLE THOMAS      OHIO STATE                     JR 17:54.0 
     45   45   440 MOLLY HIGGINS        PRINCETON                      SR 17:54.5 
     46   46   433 ELIZABETH BIRD       PRINCETON                      FR 17:55.0 
     47   47   364 EMILY FRYDRYCH       NOTRE DAME                     JR 17:56.0 
     48   48   524 ALYSSA DIAZ          UTSA                           SR 17:56.4 
     49   49   324 LIZ REIDA            MISSOURI                       JR 17:56.4 
     50   50   318 KAITLYN FISCHER      MISSOURI                       FR 17:57.3 
     51   51   474 KAROLINE SKATTEBOE   SMU                            SO 17:57.7 
     52   52   346 LIBBY KOCHA          NORTHWESTERN                   SR 17:58.0 
     53   53   289 TESSA HOEFLE         LIPSCOMB                       SR 17:58.4 
     54   54   365 GABBY GONZALES       NOTRE DAME                     JR 17:59.4 
     55   55   471 TOVA MAGNUSSON       SMU                            FR 17:59.6 
     56   56   296 MADELIN TALBERT      LIPSCOMB                       SO 18:01.7 
     57   57   445 BLAIR DONEY          PURDUE                         SR 18:02.5 
     58   58   281 RACHEL ROBINSON      LAMAR                          JR 18:03.4 
     59   59   139 JULIANNA MILLER      DUKE                           SO 18:03.5 
     60   60    31 EMILY DELVO          BRADLEY                        JR 18:03.6 
     61   61    70 MAKENNA SMITH        BYU                            SR 18:05.6 
     62   62   475 SHANOAH SOUZA        SMU                            SO 18:06.3 
     63   63   214 AMANDA FOX           ILLINOIS                       SO 18:06.8 
     64   64   468 HOLLY ARCHER         SMU                            SO 18:07.4 
     65   65    71 RACHEL STEWART       BYU                            SO 18:08.3 
     66   66   453 BRYNN OLINGER        PURDUE                         FR 18:09.2 
     67   67   473 AGNES SJOSTROM       SMU                            FR 18:09.4 
     68   68   526 NINA HERRERA         UTSA                           SR 18:10.5 
     69   69    11 ERIN HEGARTY         BAYLOR                         SO 18:11.3 
     70   70   178 ANNA HOLDIMAN        FLORIDA STATE                  FR 18:12.0 
     71   71   352 JENNA PIANIN         NORTHWESTERN                   FR 18:12.1 
     72   72   503 KATE BROWN           UAB                            SR 18:12.7 
     73   73    28 CAITLIN BUSCH        BRADLEY                        SO 18:13.2 
     74   74   613 ANNA POMPEO          YOUNGSTOWN ST.                 JR 18:16.5 
     75   75   398 SAKIKO MINAGAWA      OHIO STATE                     SO 18:17.0 
     76   76   120 WHITNEY HENDERSON    COLORADO ST.                   SR 18:18.1 
     77   77    39 LIZ SMITS            BRADLEY                        SO 18:18.6 
     78   78   441 KATHRYN LITTLE       PRINCETON                      SO 18:19.5 
     79   79   373 SYDNI MEUNIER        NOTRE DAME                     SO 18:20.2 
     80   80   444 LINSEY DALUGA        PURDUE                         SR 18:20.3 
     81   81   412 KAYLA SCOTT          OHIO U.                        SO 18:20.5 
     82   82   409 MORGAN REICHERT      OHIO U.                        JR 18:20.8 
     83   83    63 LINDSEY NIELSON      BYU                            SR 18:21.2 
     84   84   126 KARLEE SCHWARTZKOPF  COLORADO ST.                   FR 18:22.0 
     85   85   121 ALEXANDRA HESS       COLORADO ST.                   FR 18:22.1 
     86   86   288 BROOKE GORDON        LIPSCOMB                       FR 18:22.5 
     87   87   470 CAITLIN KEEN         SMU                            SR 18:22.9 
     88   88   605 MONICA CIARNIELLO    YOUNGSTOWN ST.                 SR 18:23.0 
     89   89   527 EMILY PEREZ          UTSA                           SO 18:23.3 
     90   90   451 LAURA MAIBUECHER     PURDUE                         SO 18:23.5 
     91   91   438 KATHRYN FLUEHR       PRINCETON                      SO 18:23.7 
     92   92   344 CAMILLE BLACKMAN     NORTHWESTERN                   SO 18:23.8 
     93   93   410 KRISTA ROEHLIG       OHIO U.                        SO 18:24.0 
     94   94   331 KIRSTEN FOLLETT      NEW MEXICO                     SO 18:24.3 
     95   95   122 SANNE HOLLAND        COLORADO ST.                   FR 18:24.8 
     96   96   345 JULIA BUFORD         NORTHWESTERN                   SR 18:25.8 
     97   97   125 MARINA ROBERTS       COLORADO ST.                   SO 18:27.1 
     98   98   278 KAYLA DEBONDT        LAMAR                          FR 18:28.4 
     99         59 MAREN FASSMANN       BYU                            SR 18:29.0 
    100   99   395 JILL KANNEY          OHIO STATE                     FR 18:29.1 
    101  100     9 ALEX DAVIS           BAYLOR                         FR 18:29.5 
    102  101   316 COURTNEY BROWN       MISSOURI                       JR 18:29.7 
    103  102   446 KRISTEN FRITTS       PURDUE                         JR 18:30.2 
    104  103   506 SARAH LIVETT         UAB                            FR 18:30.6 
    105  104   434 RACHAEL CHACKO       PRINCETON                      FR 18:31.1 
    106  105   413 MELISSA THOMPSON     OHIO U.                        SR 18:31.4 
    107  106   492 SHELLI MOGENSEN      SOUTHERN UTAH                  SR 18:31.6 
    108  107   124 CHLOE PHILLIPS       COLORADO ST.                   SR 18:32.2 
    109  108   320 SAMANTHA GARRETT     MISSOURI                       SO 18:32.4 
    110         64 JENNICA REDD         BYU                            JR 18:34.3 
    111  109   525 SAMANTHA FISH        UTSA                           SR 18:34.8 
    112  110   401 HELEN WILLMAN        OHIO STATE                     SO 18:35.5 
    113  111   455 MICHELLE POTTER      PURDUE                         SO 18:35.6 
    114  112   315 KAELYN BALCH         MISSOURI                       FR 18:37.0 
    115        439 CLARE GALLAGHER      PRINCETON                      SR 18:38.1 
    116  113   131 ASHLEY BERRY         DUKE                           SR 18:38.8 
    117  114   523 ISABEL BALBONTIN     UTSA                           SR 18:39.7 
    118  115   323 NICOLE MELLO         MISSOURI                       FR 18:40.4 
    119  116   143 SOPHIA ZIEMIAN       DUKE                           JR 18:41.7 
    120  117   377 GABRIELLE THIVIERGE  NOTRE DAME                     FR 18:41.8 
    121  118   277 CLAIRE ARNOLD        LAMAR                          JR 18:42.1 
    122  119   353 ANN POWERS           NORTHWESTERN                   SR 18:42.4 
    123  120   298 DANI WALKER          LIPSCOMB                       JR 18:43.1 
    124        175 JESSICA BUTLER       FLORIDA STATE                  SR 18:43.1 
    125  121   461 LILY ENGLEBREKT      SAN FRANCISCO                  FR 18:44.0 
    126  122   284 BARBARA LEE BALL     LIPSCOMB                       FR 18:44.1 
    127        341 AMBER ZIMMERMAN      NEW MEXICO                     JR 18:45.1 
    128  123   343 ELENA BARHAM         NORTHWESTERN                   SO 18:46.5 
    129        347 ELENA MILLER         NORTHWESTERN                   FR 18:46.6 
    130  124   216 STEPHANIE MORGAN     ILLINOIS                       SR 18:47.3 
    131  125    32 LAUREN HOUMES        BRADLEY                        SO 18:47.5 
    132  126   494 DAYNA VANARSDOL      SOUTHERN UTAH                  SR 18:48.0 
    133  127   137 HALEY MEIER          DUKE                           FR 18:48.8 
    134        464 DARYL PHIL           SAN FRANCISCO                  FR 18:49.0 
    135  128   450 SHARISE LUND         PURDUE                         SO 18:49.6 
    136  129    17 BREE SCHRADER        BAYLOR                         JR 18:50.3 
    137  130   223 HANNA WINTER         ILLINOIS                       FR 18:52.4 
    138  131   528 STEPHANIE WANGUI     UTSA                           JR 18:52.8 
    139  132   314 COURTNEY WOOD        MISSOURI                       FR 18:53.0 
    140        432 JESSICA ACKERMAN     PRINCETON                      FR 18:54.6 
    141  133   134 ABBY FARLEY          DUKE                           JR 18:55.1 
    142  134   287 HANNAH FEITEN        LIPSCOMB                       FR 18:55.5 
    143  135    19 PEYTON THOMAS        BAYLOR                         FR 18:55.6 
    144  136   128 LAURA YARROW         COLORADO ST.                   SO 18:56.0 
    145  137   394 NICOLE HILTON        OHIO STATE                     JR 18:56.1 
    146  138    34 CASEY KRAMER         BRADLEY                        FR 18:57.7 
    147        327 KAYLA WOLF           MISSOURI                       FR 18:58.4 
    148        294 KENDRA LOBLEY        LIPSCOMB                       JR 18:58.9 
    149  139   399 WEBER RACHEL         OHIO STATE                     FR 19:00.5 
    150  140   493 RACHEL STONE         SOUTHERN UTAH                  FR 19:01.3 
    151        349 MEGAN O'BRIEN        NORTHWESTERN                   SO 19:01.8 
    152  141   529 SARAH WEDGEWORTH     UTSA                           SR 19:02.2 
    153        136 MADISON GRANGER      DUKE                           FR 19:02.3 
    154  142   359 DANIELLE ARAGON      NOTRE DAME                     SO 19:02.9 
    155  143   491 SIERRA MALM          SOUTHERN UTAH                  FR 19:03.3 
    156  144   406 CAROLINE HILDEBRAND  OHIO U.                        SO 19:03.7 
    157        340 ALICE WRIGHT         NEW MEXICO                     FR 19:03.7 
    158        290 KELSEY IBARRA        LIPSCOMB                       FR 19:04.2 
    159  145   489 JOSIE BRANDOW        SOUTHERN UTAH                  FR 19:04.7 
    160        447 KATIE HOEVET         PURDUE                         SO 19:05.2 
    161  146    10 SARAH GUHL           BAYLOR                         SO 19:06.0 
    162        127 ALEXANDRA WILL       COLORADO ST.                   SO 19:10.6 
    163  147   212 AUDREY BLAZEK        ILLINOIS                       FR 19:11.0 
    164  148   405 MAUREEN DEAN         OHIO U.                        FR 19:11.5 
    165  149   217 BRITTEN PETREY       ILLINOIS                       SO 19:13.7 
    166        142 ALLISON STURGES      DUKE                           FR 19:13.9 
    167  150  1213 KAYLEE BOYER         SOUTHERN UTAH                  SO 19:15.5 
    168  151   275 BELINDA AGUILAR      LAMAR                          FR 19:16.2 
    169  152   504 RACHEL HARLEY        UAB                            SR 19:16.6 
    170  153   616 BRITTANY STOCKMASTER YOUNGSTOWN ST.                 JR 19:16.7 
    171        477 JULIE VANDERHOUT     SMU                            FR 19:17.0 
    172  154   614 ELIZABETH ROGENSKI   YOUNGSTOWN ST.                 FR 19:18.8 
    173        220 CHLOE SCHMIDT        ILLINOIS                       JR 19:21.6 
    174  155   507 LINDSAY MILLER       UAB                            SR 19:23.2 
    175  156   609 MCKINSIE KLIM        YOUNGSTOWN ST.                 FR 19:24.0 
    176        375 MCKINZIE SCHULZ      NOTRE DAME                     SR 19:26.8 
    177        328 BROOKE WOLFE         MISSOURI                       FR 19:27.0 
    178         18 LINDSEY SMITH        BAYLOR                         FR 19:29.1 
    179        224 NATALIE WYNN         ILLINOIS                       SO 19:30.6 
    180        396 MALLORY KREIDER      OHIO STATE                     SR 19:32.0 
    181        472 ANNA NELSON          SMU                            FR 19:34.1 
    182         16 ERIKA OVERBECK       BAYLOR                         JR 19:36.4 
    183        454 DANA PAYONK          PURDUE                         SR 19:39.2 
    184  157   279 MEGAN FLANAGAN       LAMAR                          FR 19:41.0 
    185  158   508 LAUREN SCOTT         UAB                            JR 19:47.0 
    186  159   490 AUBREY BRYSON        SOUTHERN UTAH                  SO 19:48.5 
    187  160   612 MEGAN MONTE          YOUNGSTOWN ST.                 SO 19:53.3 
    188        415 ASHLEY WADDINGTON    OHIO U.                        SR 19:56.7 
    189         41 RACHEL SUDBURY       BRADLEY                        SO 20:02.5 
    190        608 KATEY HENEY          YOUNGSTOWN ST.                 JR 20:05.6 
    191        282 KAITLYNN WARREN      LAMAR                          SO 20:09.5 
    192        416 TESSA WEIGAND        OHIO U.                        SO 20:14.0 
    193  161   519 LAURA DELGADO        UTEP                           JR 20:43.3 
    194  162   521 TRUPHENA SUM         UTEP                           FR 20:45.9 
    195  163   522 SANDRA WALKER        UTEP                           SR 21:47.6 
    196  164   518 MARIAH BOWERS        UTEP                           SR 21:56.3 
    197  165   517 BETHANY BELMONTE     UTEP                           FR 22:55.3 
    198  166   516 VERONICA ALVAREZ     UTEP                           FR 22:59.8 

stop