LHI Top Right
Alex Wilson Results
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 03/04/2012
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2012 08:40 PM
                Alex Wilson Invitational - 3/2/2012 to 3/3/2012                
                             Loftus Sports Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       15:57.00  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Accurso, Juli                Ohio U.               15:58.69                  
  2 Waldron, Sarah               New Mexico            15:59.93                  
  3 Wade, Becky                  Rice                  16:03.13                  
  4 Hutchison, Bradi             Idaho State           16:19.31                  
  5 Hamilton, Samantha           Youngstown S          16:22.84                  
  6 Pye, Allison                 Rice                  16:29.21                  
  7 O'Brien, Dena                Col. of Char          16:34.92                  
  8 Traynor, Nicol               Richmond              16:35.38                  
  9 Tauro, Danielle              Shore AC              16:39.22                  
 10 Velarde, Rachel              Notre Dame            16:48.51                  
 11 Rydberg, Jessica             Notre Dame            16:50.84                  
 12 Gonzalez, Gabriella          Unattached            16:51.68                  
 13 Junewick, Ellen              Michigan              16:55.80                  
 14 Mason, Elissa                Dayton                16:56.74                  
 15 Pease, Sarah                 Unattached            16:57.15                  
 16 Goldsmith, Lexie             Northwestern          17:09.07                  
 17 McMahon, Sarah               Bradley               17:20.70                  
 18 Pifer, Emily                 Ohio U.               17:28.88                  
 19 Thompson, Melissa            Ohio U.               17:41.77                  
 20 Greenwell, Ashley            Northwestern          17:42.28                  
 21 Bollinger, Jessica           SE Missouri           17:43.57                  
 22 Neuschel, Lauren             Northwestern          17:49.40                  
 -- Waite, Lennie                Unattached                 DNF                  
 -- Hirt, Molly                  Notre Dame                 DNF                  
 -- Koenig, Emily                Texas-Arling               DNF                  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
       11:03.50  NCAA AUTO
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                      10:58.74 NCAA             
     1) Furlan, Jessica                 2) Weekes, Mara                   
     3) Dinsdale, Blaire                4) Miller, Ashley                 
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                    11:04.45                  
     1) Curran, Kelly                   2) Geiger, Natalie                
     3) Tracy, Rebecca                  4) Aragon, Alexa                  
  3 Utah  'A'                                          11:05.78                  
     1) Abbott, Alyssa                  2) McKay, Lauryn                  
     3) Yates, Lucy                     4) Mergaert, Amanda               
  4 Baylor  'A'                                        11:28.42                  
     1) Westenhover, Cate               2) Richardson, Diamond            
     3) Ogunmokun, Brittany             4) Johnson, Rachel                
  5 Wisconsin  'A'                                     11:31.31                  
     1) Blyholder, Liga                 2) Edmunds, Carrie                
     3) Harper, Brittney                4) Beutler, Ashley                
  6 Kansas  'A'                                        11:35.25                  
     1) Christensen, Corinne            2) Washington, Taylor             
     3) Wilson, Shayla                  4) Stowe, Rebeka                  
 -- Lsu  'A'                                                DNS                  
     1) Lipsey, Charlene                2) Day, Jonique                   
     3) Levin, Samantha                 4) Carleton, Laura                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 1.69, 1.74, +3cm
 1.69, 1.74, 1.77, 1.80, 1.83, 1.86, 1.89
          1.85m  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame               1.74m          5-08.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.77 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cotten, Jasmine              Cincinnati               1.69m          5-06.50 
     1.69 1.74 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Rettburg, Katrina            Youngstown S            J1.69m          5-06.50 
     1.69 1.74 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Paladino, Fiona              Notre Dame                  NH                  
     1.69 
      XXX 
 -- Martin, Makayla              Youngstown S                NH                  
     1.69 
      XXX 
 -- Jennings, Kendra             Notre Dame                  NH                  
     1.69 
      XXX 
 -- Butts, Tynita                East Carolin               DNS                  
     1.69 
      DNS 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
 All Legal Marks to Finals
          6.45m  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Geubelle, Andrea             Kansas                   6.37m         20-10.75 
      5.93m  6.06m  6.08m  6.08m  6.12m  6.37m
  2 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame               5.89m         19-04.00 
      5.74m  FOUL  5.33m  5.85m  FOUL  5.89m
  3 Butts, Tynita                East Carolin             5.83m         19-01.50 
      5.77m  FOUL  FOUL  5.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame               5.77m         18-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.18m  5.57m  5.77m  5.53m
  5 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame               5.62m         18-05.25 
      5.62m  FOUL  FOUL  4.85m  5.33m  5.26m
  6 Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame               5.34m         17-06.25 
      5.34m  5.29m  FOUL  5.26m  5.13m  FOUL
  7 Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame               5.07m         16-07.75 
      5.07m  4.91m  FOUL           
 -- Wortham, Ellen               Tennessee                  DNS                  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
         21.00m  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta            20.99m         68-10.50 
      20.31m  20.09m  20.17m  20.36m  20.99m  20.92m
  2 Mullen, Maggie               Ohio State              19.28m         63-03.25 
      ND  17.83m  18.83m  18.67m  ND  19.28m
  3 Thomas, Alexis               Ohio State              19.03m         62-05.25 
      18.67m  19.03m  19.03m  18.34m  ND  18.69m
  4 Lewis, Shatora               Michigan Sta            18.91m         62-00.50 
      ND  18.52m  18.91m  18.65m  ND  ND
  5 Pratt, Tonia                 Murray State            17.79m         58-04.50 
      17.30m  17.79m  ND  14.92m  15.08m  16.54m
  6 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame              16.04m         52-07.50 
      15.22m  ND  ND  16.04m  ND  ND
  7 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame              15.96m         52-04.50 
      15.80m  FOUL  ND  15.22m  15.96m  15.88m
  8 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma           Notre Dame              15.36m         50-04.75 
      14.41m  14.36m  15.01m  15.17m  14.88m  15.36m
  9 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame              14.69m         48-02.50 
      14.15m  14.49m  ND  ND  14.69m  ND
 10 Campbell, Tanesha            Austin Peay             14.19m         46-06.75 
      14.05m  14.19m  ND            
 -- Kujawski, Emily              Notre Dame                  ND                  
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       13:44.60  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Forys, Craig                 Michigan              13:52.59                  
  2 Miller, Craig                New Balance           13:58.75                  
  3 Collins, Ryan                Wisconsin             14:02.45                  
  4 Amirault, Mark               Virginia              14:03.01                  
  5 Krause, Elliot               Wisconsin             14:04.06                  
  6 David, Justus                Mid. Tenn. S          14:05.10                  
  7 Boyer, Lane                  Arkansas              14:06.35                  
  8 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico            14:08.40                  
  9 Orta, Luis                   Kentucky              14:08.52                  
 10 Cheruiyot, Ben               Eastern Kent          14:10.73                  
 11 Chenoweth, Dan               Unattached            14:10.90                  
 12 Foley, Christopher           Virginia              14:20.13                  
 13 Luttrell, Walter             Kentucky              14:33.08                  
 14 Lesiewicz, Patrick           Notre Dame            14:42.98                  
 15 Kildoo, Jake                 Notre Dame            14:46.05                  
 16 Schafer, Walter              Unattached            15:06.79                  
 -- Landry, Christo              Unattached                 DNF                  
 -- Porter, Thomas               Virginia                   DNF                  
 -- Connor, Reed                 Wisconsin                  DNS                  
 -- Grady, Martin                Unattached                 DNS                  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
        9:31.00  NCAA AUTO
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                     9:29.72 NCAA             
     1) Shawel, Johnathan               2) Giesting, Christopher          
     3) Babb, Randall                   4) Rae, Jeremy                    
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:30.86 NCAA             
     1) Mudd, Austin                    2) Thompson, Aaron                
     3) Mellon, Zach                    4) Hatz, Alexander                
  3 Arkansas  'A'                                       9:31.48                  
     1) Lieghio, Anthony                2) Southard, Travis               
     3) Momoh, Leoman                   4) Rono, Patrick                  
  4 Villanova  'A'                                      9:31.52                  
     1) Tetreault, Brian                2) Murphy, Bryan                  
     3) Ellison, Samuel                 4) McEntee, Sam                   
  5 Washington  'A'                                     9:31.68                  
     1) Soberanis, Ryan                 2) McNeal, Maurice                
     3) Whitley, Bradley                4) Bywater, Joey                  
  6 Ohio State  'A'                                     9:31.71                  
     1) Fallon, Chris                   2) Smith, Korbin                  
     3) White, Dan                      4) Leslie, Cory                   
  7 Oregon  'A'                                         9:31.91                  
     1) Shrader, Brian                  2) Berry, Mike                    
     3) Guyota, Boru                    4) Dunbar, Trevor                 
  8 Princeton  'A'                                      9:31.95                  
     1) Van Ackeren, Trevor             2) Hopkins, Tom                   
     3) Williams, Michael               4) Callahan, Peter                
  9 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:33.02                  
     1) Burkstrand, Travis              2) Holton, John                   
     3) Abda, Harun                     4) Hutton, Nick                   
 10 Virginia  'A'                                       9:34.78                  
     1) Gilland, Taylor                 2) Anding, Kevin                  
     3) Roller, Lance                   4) Kostelac, Anthony              
 11 Air Force  'A'                                      9:35.28                  
     1) Zubey, Alex                     2) Delgado, Anthony               
     3) Lindsay, Alex                   4) Walmsley, Jim                  
 12 North Carolina  'A'                                 9:40.21                  
     1) Driggs, Jack                    2) Parros, Clayton                
     3) Wanliss, O'Neal                 4) Presson, Isaac                 
 13 Kansas  'A'                                         9:41.02                  
     1) Wasinger, Don                   2) Munsch, Josh                   
     3) Fink, Dalen                     4) Clemons, Kyle                  
 14 Albany  'A'                                         9:46.36                  
     1) Burke, Christopher              2) Santana, Jonathan              
     3) Rowell, Peter                   4) Lagno, Paul                    
 -- Penn State  'A'                                         DNF                  
     1) Endress, Wade                   2) Nadolsky, Aaron                
     3) Loxsom, Casimir                 4) Creese, Robby                  
 -- New Mexico  'A'                                         DNF                  
     1) Evans, Sam                      2) York, Richard                  
     3) Aragon, Gabe                    4) Millington, Ross               
 -- Georgetown  'A'                                         DNF                  
     1) Peavey, Bobby                   2) Akers, Hansel                  
     3) Ulm, Toby                       4) Springer, Andrew               
 -- Texas  'A'                                              DNF                  
     1) Jessett, CJ                     2) Dreyer, Dereck                 
     3) Thompson, Kyle                  4) McGregor, Patrick              
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 4.85 +15cm to 5.30m +10cm
 4.85, 5.00, 5.15, 5.30, 5.40, 5.50
          5.50m  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schipper, Kevin              Notre Dame               5.40m         17-08.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Wurster, Jason               Unattached               5.30m         17-04.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Rodriguez, Jeff              Texas-Arling            J5.30m         17-04.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Viken, Michael               Eastern Illi            J5.30m         17-04.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hollis, Mark                 Nike                     5.15m         16-10.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State              J5.15m         16-10.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Marshall, Cody               Ohio State               5.00m         16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Schipper, David              Notre Dame                  NH                  
     4.85 
      XXX 
 -- Kavelaris, Wes               Wisconsin                  DNS                  
     4.85 
      DNS 
 -- DeFilippo, Mickey            Wisconsin                  DNS                  
     4.85 
      DNS 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
          8.00m  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Austin                East Carolin             7.22m         23-08.25 
      7.16m  7.22m  7.10m  7.09m  FOUL  6.92m
  2 McCarty, Michael             Ohio State               7.18m         23-06.75 
      7.04m  6.12m  7.18m  6.95m  7.15m  FOUL
  3 Hogan, Bryce                 Eastern Illi             7.16m         23-06.00 
      6.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.83m  7.16m
  4 Toombs, Chris                Kansas                   7.07m         23-02.50 
      6.92m  7.07m  7.05m  4.73m  6.75m  6.93m
  5 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame               7.02m         23-00.50 
      7.02m  FOUL  FOUL  6.75m  6.91m  FOUL
  6 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame               6.84m         22-05.25 
      6.80m  6.50m  6.79m  6.78m  6.84m  6.69m
  7 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame               6.53m         21-05.25 
      6.53m  6.46m  5.15m  6.18m  6.43m  FOUL
  8 Barnes, Carson               Notre Dame               6.52m         21-04.75 
      6.52m  6.44m  6.24m            
  9 Glass, Patrick               Notre Dame               6.48m         21-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.48m            
 -- McLachlan, James             Loyola (Ill.               DNS                  
 -- Spencer, Kendall             New Mexico                 DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
         21.50m  NCAA AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta            21.40m         70-02.50 
      19.96m  ND  21.04m  21.40m  21.28m  20.20m
  2 Morrow, Montrell             East Carolin            21.15m         69-04.75 
      20.55m  20.02m  21.15m  ND  20.93m  20.96m
  3 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta            20.92m         68-07.75 
      18.86m  19.52m  20.46m  20.92m  20.50m  ND
  4 Gillespie, Jay               Michigan Sta            20.64m         67-08.75 
      19.49m  20.64m  20.64m  ND  20.37m  ND
  5 Mays, Kevin                  Central Mich            20.35m         66-09.25 
      20.27m  ND  19.46m  20.11m  20.35m  ND
  6 Romero, Donald               Eastern Illi            18.63m         61-01.50 
      ND  18.38m  18.63m  ND  ND  ND
  7 McCullough, Ryan             Central Mich            18.49m         60-08.00 
      18.20m  18.45m  ND  18.49m  18.37m  18.05m
  8 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame              17.58m         57-08.25 
      17.58m  ND  ND  ND  16.99m  17.50m
  9 Jackson, Calvin              Central Mich            17.50m         57-05.00 
      16.80m  ND  17.50m  16.44m  FOUL  ND
 10 Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame              16.84m         55-03.00 
      ND  16.84m  16.60m            
 11 Padovano, Dominick           Unattached              14.80m         48-06.75 
      14.79m  ND  14.80m
                

	
stop