TAGD
Basketball mm
All-Time EIWA Individual Champions
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 12/15/2011
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

115
1905 - George Dole, Yale
1906 - Charles Murphy, Yale
1907 - Mike Passarella, Princeton
1908 - Wilson Yerger, Penn
1909 - Ralph Chase, Cornell
1910 - Albert Johnson, Cornell
1911 - George Prettyman, Princeton
1912 - Tom Boak, Cornell
1913 - Dick Suppes, Lehigh
1914 - Bill Cuthbertson, Cornell
1915 - Bill Cuthbertson, Cornell
1916 - Jerry Wiss, Princeton
1917 - Lou Servais, Penn
1918 - Paul Horst, Penn St
1919 - Charles Ackerly, Cornell
1920 - Amim Shirk, Penn St
1921 - Frank Watson, Penn St
1922 - Frank Watson, Penn St
1923 - Al Schwarzbach, Lehigh
1924 - Leonard Cary, Penn St
1925 - Leonard Cary, Penn St
1926 - Jimmy Reed, Lehigh
1927 - Charles Okun, Syracuse
1928 - Hyman Josefson, Cornell
1929 - Hyman Josefson, Cornell
1930 - Harold Phillips, Lehigh

118
1931 - David Bigwood, Yale
1932 - Sumner forward, Syracuse
1933 - Robert Ellstrom, Penn St
1934 - Robert Ellstrom, Penn St
1935 - Rudolph Ashman, Lehigh
1936 - Sam Wolfson, Penn St
1937 - Richard Harding, Princeton
1938 - Robert Mathers, Cornell
1970 - Tom Schuler, Navy
1971 - Tom Schuler, Navy
1972 - Tom Schuler, Navy
1973 - Mike Frick, Lehigh
1974 - George Bryant, Pittsburgh
1975 - Lance Leonhardt, Lehigh
1976 - Mark Costello, Navy
1977 - Gene Mills, Syracuse
1978 - Gene Mills, Syracuse
1979 - Gene Mills, Syracuse
1980 - Dale Mills, Syracuse
1981 - Gene Mills, Syracuse
1982 - Bobby Weaver, Lehigh
1983 - Bobby Weaver, Lehigh
1984 - Dave Crisanti, Princeton
1985 - Tony Cotroneo, Syracuse
1986 - Dave Crisanti, Princeton
1987 - Jack Cuvo, East Stroudsburg
1988 - Jack Cuvo, East Stroudsburg
1989 - Jack Cuvo, East Stroudsburg
1990 - Rick Hartman, Lehigh
1991 - David Sims, Cornell
1992 - David Sims, Cornell
1993 - John Bove, Cornell
1994 - Jeff Cervone, Syracuse
1995 - Dennis Kitko, Cornell
1996 - Chris Madigan, ESU
1997 - Ben Hatta, Penn
1998 - Jeremy Sluyter, ESU

121
1939 - Robert Mathers, Cornell
1940 - Richard Harding, Princeton
1941 - Charley Ridenour, Penn St
1942 - Charley Ridenour, Penn St
1943 - Malcolm MacDonald, Navy
1944 - Malcolm MacDonald, Navy
1945 - Malcolm MacDonald, Navy
1946 - Ralph Raabe, Army
1947 - Pilgrim McRaven, Lehigh
1948 - Robert Schell, F&M
1949 - Mike Filipos, Lehigh
1950 - Bob Gerbino, Syracuse

123
1951 - Mike Filipos, Lehigh
1952 - Bob Homan, Penn St
1953 - Alex McCord, Lehigh
1954 - Hugh Peery, Pittsburgh
1955 - Bill Hulings, Pittsburgh
1956 - Sid Nodland, Penn St
1957 - Ed Peery, Pittsburgh
1958 - Dave Auble, Cornell
1959 - Dave Auble, Cornell
1960 - Dave Auble, Cornell
1961 - Rick Martin, Pittsburgh
1962 - Billy Merriam, Lehigh
1963 - Billy Merriam, Lehigh
1964 - Jay Windfelder, Penn St
1965 - Mike Caruso, Lehigh
1966 - Mike Caruso, Lehigh
1967 - Mike Caruso, Lehigh
1968 - Gary Burger, Navy
1969 - Wayne Boyd, Temple

125
1905 - Louis Dole, Yale
1906 - George Dole, Yale
1907 - George Dole, Yale
1908 - George Dole, Yale
1909 - Everett Phillips, Cornell
1910 - Herbert Ward, Princeton
1911 - Lee McCanliss, Princeton
1912 - Julian Matchet, Cornell
1913 - Tom Boak, Cornell
1914 - Tom Boak, Cornell
1915 - Stan Martin, Lehigh
1916 - John Wigston, Cornell
1917 - John Wigsten, Cornell
1918 - Ken Bevier, Lehigh
1919 - Ken Bevier, Lehigh
1920 - Sam Gerson, Penn
1921 - Jacob Garber, Penn St
1922 - Henry Roberts, Cornell
1923 - Henry Roberts, Cornell
1924 - Dex Warriner, Lehigh
1925 - Ralph Best, Lehigh
1926 - Ralph Best, Lehigh
1927 - Jimmy Reed, Lehigh
1928 - Ed Wilson, Penn St
1929 - Ed Wilson, Penn St
1930 - Ken Trousdell, Cornell
1999 - Justin Bravo, Penn
2000 - Bruce Kelly, Lehigh
2001 - Mason Lenhard, Penn
2002 - Travis Lee, Cornell
2003 - Travis Lee, Cornell
2004 - Matt Valenti, Penn
2005 - Robbie Preston, Harvard
2006 - Troy Nickerson, Cornell
2007 - Matt Eveleth, Penn
2008 - Rollie Peterkin, Penn
2009 - Troy Nickerson, Cornell
2010 - Troy Nickerson, Cornell
2011 - Frank Perrelli, Cornell
2012 - Frank Perrelli, Cornell
2013 - Nahshon Garrett, Cornell
2014 - Nahshon Garrett, Cornell

126
1931 - Powell Beyland, Cornell
1932 - Robert Dalling, Lehigh
1933 - Robert Dalling, Lehigh
1934 - Tom SNelham, Princeton
1935 - Bill Chivers, Columbia
1936 - Rudolph Ashman, Lehigh
1937 - Rudolph Ashman, Lehigh
1938 - Richard Harding, Princeton
1970 - Lew Mason, Navy
1971 - Lew Mason, Navy
1972 - Chris Black, F&M
1973 - John Fritz, Penn St
1974 - John Fritz, Penn St
1975 - George Bryant, Pittsburgh
1976 - Bob Sloand, Lehigh
1977 - Lance Leonhardt, Lehigh
1978 - Greg Shoemaker, ESU
1979 - Greg Shoemaker, ESU
1980 - Steve Bastianelli, Lehigh
1981 - Tom Husted, Lehigh
1982 - Tom Husted, Lehigh
1983 - Rich Santoro, Lehigh
1984 - Rich Santoro, Lehigh
1985 - Dennis Semmel, Army
1986 - Dennis Semmel, Army
1987 - Todd Messitt, Army
1988 - John Epperly, Lehigh
1989 - John Epperly, Lehigh
1990 - Mark Smith, Navy
1991 - Mark Smith, Navy
1992 - David Hirsch, Cornell
1993 - David Hirsch, Cornell
1994 - David Hirsch, Cornell
1995 - Tom Koch, Lehigh
1996 - Jason Kutz, Lehigh
1997 - Willie Carpenter, Brown
1998 - Steve Walker, Penn

128
1939 - Bob Eberle, Princeton
1940 - Bob Eberle, Princeton
1941 - Bob Eberle, Princeton
1942 - Sam Harry, Penn St
1943 - Charley Ridenour, Penn St
1944 - Fred Barkovitch, Penn
1945 - Bob Gershkoff, Coast Guard
1946 - Sam Harry, Penn St
1947 - Jim Mohney, Penn St
1948 - Stan Mousetis, F&M
1949 - David Poor, Princeton
1950 - George Feuerbach, Lehigh

130
1951 - George Feuerbach, Lehigh
1952 - Dick Lemyre, Penn St
1953 - Dick Lemyre, Penn St
1954 - Dick Lemyre, Penn St
1955 - Ed Peery, Pittsburgh
1956 - John Johnston, Penn St
1957 - John Johnston, Penn St
1958 - John Johnston, Penn St
1959 - Larry Lauchle, Pittsburgh
1960 - Mike Leta, Rutgers
1961 - Larry Lauchle, Pittsburgh
1962 - Pat Smartt, Lehigh
1963 - Pat Smartt, Lehigh
1964 - Mike Johnson, Pittsburgh
1965 - Bob Steenlage, Army
1966 - Joe Peritore, Lehigh
1967 - Joe Peritore, Lehigh
1968 - Wally Clark, Penn St
1969 - Dale Stahl, Navy

133
1999 - Jason Nagle, Penn
2000 - Livio DiRubbo, Brown
2001 - Matt Picarsic, Harvard
2002 - Dan Hyman, Lehigh
2003 - Cory Cooperman, Lehigh
2004 - Travis Lee, Cornell
2005 - Travis Lee, Cornell
2006 - Matt Valenti, Penn
2007 - Matt Valenti, Penn
2008 - Joe Baker, Navy
2009 - Joe Baker, Navy
2010 - Mike Grey, Cornell
2011 - Mike Grey, Cornell
2012 - Bryan Ortenzio, Penn
2013 - Randy Cruz, Lehigh
2014 - Mason Beckman, Lehigh

134
1970 - Dale Stahl, Navy
1971 - Andy Tolk, Navy
1972 - Andy Tolk, Navy
1973 - Tom Sculley, Lehigh
1974 - Tom Sculley, Lehigh
1975 - Mike Frick, Lehigh
1976 - Mike Frick, Lehigh
1977 - George Medina, Syracuse
1978 - Brian Brown, F&M
1979 - Darryl Burley, Lehigh
1980 - Darryl Burley, Lehigh
1981 - Darryl Burley, Lehigh
1982 - Pete Schuyler, Lehigh
1983 - Pete Schuyler, Lehigh
1984 - CraigDellorso, Navy
1985 - Mike Catania, Syracuse
1986 - Andre Miller, Willkes
1987 - Andre Miller, Wilkes
1988 - Thierry Chaney, William & Mary
1989 - Anibal Nieves, ESU
1990 - Rich Santana, Syracuse
1991 - Rich Santana, Syracuse
1992 - Mark Fergeson, Cornell
1993 - Mark Fergeson, Cornell
1994 - Paul Collier, Brown
1995 - Mike Yancoskey, Cornell
1996 - Carl Keske, Cornell
1997 - Carl Keske, Cornell
1998 - Dustin DeNunzio, Harvard

135
1905 - Al Gilbert, Yale
1906 - Charles Brown, Penn
1907 - Louis Dole, Yale
1908 - Louis Dole, Yale
1909 - Ed Sweeney, Yale
1910 - Ray Stewart, Penn
1911 - Anthony Caruthers, Columbia
1912 - Harold Ormond, Princeton
1913 - Robert Levy, Cornell
1914 - Julius Samkoff, Cornell
1915 - Emerson Post, Cornell
1916 - Charles, Hiss, Lehigh
1917 - Carl Keiser, Penn
1918 - Morris Long, Penn St
1919 - Ed Conroy, Cornell
1920 - David Detar, Penn St
1921 - Phil Hart, Columbia
1922 - James Wallace, Yale
1923 - James Wallace, Yale
1924 - Katsutoshi Naito, Penn St
1925 - Walter Liggett, Penn St
1926 - Abraham Chakin, Cornell
1927 - George McDonald, Penn
1928 - Dick Lewis, Lehigh
1929 - Burwell Dodd, Yale
1930 - Harold Hubler, Penn St
1931 - Frank Shaw, Lehigh
1932 - Frank Shaw, Lehigh
1933 - Frank Horowitz, Cornell
1934 - Max Horowitz, Cornell
1935 - Jack Light, Penn St
1936 - Jack Light, Penn St
1937 - Aldo Zazzi, Penn St
1938 - Harold Masem, Lehigh 

136
1939 - Frank Gleason, Penn St
1940 - Bill Levering, Penn
1941 - Warren Taylor, Princeton
1942 - Warren Taylor, Princeton
1943 - Bob Kitt, Navy
1944 - Jack Sullivan, Penn
1945 - Oscar Green, Navy
1946 - Oscar Green, Navy
1947 - Wayne Smith, Navy
1948 - Dick Kelsey, Lehigh
1949 - Dick Kelsey, Lehigh
1950 - Wayne Smith, Navy 

137
1951 - Don Maurey, Penn St
1952 - George Feuerbach, Lehigh
1953 - Gerry Maurey, Penn St
1954 - Gerry Maurey, Penn St
1955 - Larry Fornicola, Penn St
1956 - Joe Gratto, Lehigh
1957 - John Pepe, Penn St
1958 - Joe Gratto, Lehigh
1959 - Dick Santoro, Lehigh
1960 - Lester Austin, Syracuse
1961 - Dan Johnston, Penn St
1962 - Mike Harman, Navy
1963 - Mike Harman, Navy
1964 - Wayne Hicks, Navy
1965 - Bill Stuart, Lehigh
1966 - Wayne Hicks, Navy
1967 - Don New, Cornell
1968 - Dave Spinda, Penn St
1969 - Steve Comiskey, Navy

141
1999 - Dustin DeNunzio, Harvard
2000 - Matt Goldstein, Lehigh
2001 - Mark Conley, Navy
2002 - Mark Conley, Navy
2003 - Phillip Simpson, Army
2004 - Doug McGraw, Penn
2005 - Cory Cooperman, Lehigh
2006 - Cory Cooperman, Lehigh
2007 - Matt Ciasulli, Lehigh
2008 - Matt Kyler, Army
2009 - Seth Ciasulli, Lehigh
2010 - Kyle Dake, Cornell
2011 - Matt Mariacher, American
2012 - Matt Mariacher, American
2013 - Richard Durso, Franklin & Marshall
2014 - Todd Preston, Harvard

142
1970 - Lloyd Keaser, Navy
1971 - Lloyd Keaser, Navy
1972 - Lloyd Keaser, Navy
1973 - Barry Snyder, Penn St
1974 - Dan Muthler, Navy
1975 - Pat Sculley, Lehigh
1976 - Tihamer Toth - Fejel, Lehigh
1977 - Steve Traylor, Yale
1978 - Steve Grubman, Princeton
1979 - Doug Parise, Temple
1980 - Doug Parise, Temple
1981 - Gene Nighman, Cornell
1982 - Bill Swezey, William & Mary
1983 - Darryl Burley, Lehigh
1984 - John Orr, Princeton
1985 - Pete Yozzo. Lehigh
1986 - Pete Yozzo, Lehigh
1987 - Pete Yozzo, Lehigh
1988 - Mark McLaughlin, W&M
1989 - Pat Waters, Cornell
1990 - Darren Schulman, Syracuse
1991 - Thierry Chaney, William & Mary
1992 - Steve Thoma, Brown
1993 - Jim Pedro, Brown
1994 - Jamie Kyriazis, Syracuse
1995 - Jamie Kyriazis, Syracuse
1996 - Brett Matter, Penn
1997 - Brett Matter, Penn
1998 - Ryan Bernholz, Lehigh 

145
1905 - Joe Howell, Columbia
1906 - Joe Howell, Columbia
1907 - Albert Lindo, Columbia
1908 - Ralph Waite, Penn
1909 - Henery Ralph, Princeton
1910 - Lawrence Peake, Cornell
1911 - Jacob Frantz, Princeton
1912 - Jacob Frantz, Princeton
1913 - Jacob Frantz, Princeton
1914 - Howard Allen, Cornell
1915 - Cliff Thomas, Lehigh
1916 - Alex Milligan, Penn
1917 - Emerson Post, Cornell
1918 - Roscoe Schultz, Penn St
1919 - Clifton Mowrer, Penn St
1920 - Ralph Mills, Penn St
1921 - Bob Morrison, Princeton
1922 - Harold Parks, Penn St
1923 - Bayard Evans, Penn St
1924 - Bill Black, Penn St
1925 - Bill Black, Penn St
1926 - Ted Buttrey, Princeton
1927 - John Geier, Cornell
1928 - Burwell Dodd, Yale
1929 - Bill Sarfent, Yale
1930 - Richard Sargent, Yale
1931 - Paul Seal, Lehigh
1932 - Ben Bishop. Lehigh
1933 - Julian Gregory, Princeton
1934 - Fred Richardson, Cornell
1935 - Sam Servis, Syracuse
1936 - Richard Waite, Penn St
1937 - Jack Light, Penn St
1938 - Gus Hagerman, Lehigh
1939 - Harold Masem, Lehigh
1940 - Dave Gerber, Yale
1941 - Joe Quinn, Lehigh
1942 - Glenn Alexander, Penn St
1943 - Josh Henson, Navy
1944 - Josh Henson, Navy
1945 - Bud Lindholm, Lehigh
1946 - Jimmy Miller, Cornell
1947 - John Fletcher, Navy
1948 - John Fletcher, Navy
1949 - Bart Downes, Navy
1950 - Jim Maurey, Penn St
1966 - Bob Robbins, Army
1967 - Pete Vanderlofske, Navy
1968 - Pete Vanderlofske, Navy
1969 - Clyde Frantz, Penn St

147
1951 - Frank Bettucci, Cornell
1952 - Frank Bettucci, Cornell
1953 - Frank Bettucci, Cornell
1954 - Charles Uram, Pittsburgh
1955 - Ed Eichelberger, Lehigh
1956 - Ed Eichelberger, Lehigh
1957 - Dave Adams, Penn St
1958 - Dick Santoro, Lehigh
1959 - John Driscoll, Lehigh
1960 - John Zolikoff, Pittsburgh
1961 - Ron Pifer, Penn St
1962 - Daryl Kelvington, Pittsburgh
1963 - Mike Natvig, Army
1964 - Doug Koch, Lehigh
1965 - Dino Boni, Pittsburgh 

149
1999 - Brett Matter, Penn
2000 - Dave Esposito, Lehigh
2001 - Dave Esposito, Lehigh
2002 - Jesse Jantzen, Harvard
2003 - Jesse Jantzen, Harvard
2004 - Jesse Jantzen, Harvard
2005 - Phillip Simpson, Army
2006 - Matt Dragon, Penn
2007 - Jordan Leen, Cornell
2008 - Cesar Grajales, Penn
2009 - Bryce Saddoris, Navy
2010 - Matt Kyler, Army
2011 - Kevin LeValley, Bucknell
2012 - Shane Welsh, Lehigh
2013 - Steve Santos, Columbia 
2014 - Chris Villalonga, Cornell

150
1970 - Clyde Frantz, Penn St
1971 - Don Stone, Penn St
1972 - Kevin Love, Pittsburgh
1973 - Ross Chaffin, Navy
1974 - Dale Porter, Cornell
1975 - Ken Wilson, Syracuse
1976 - Ken Wilson, Syracuse
1977 - Gary Kessel, East Stroudsburg
1978 - Brian Surage, Rutgers
1979 - Larry Kihlstadius, Navy
1980 - Steve Leslie, Colgate
1981 - Chris Catalfo, Syracuse
1982 - Frank Shaffer, Navy
1983 - Mark Popple, Wilkes
1984 - PatWelch, Cornell
1985 - Pat Welch, Cornell
1986 - Paul Radomski, Navy
1987 - Bob Hill, Brown
1988 - Bob Hill, Brown
1989 - Tom Ryan, Syracuse
1990 - Buzz Wincheski, W&M
1991 - Jason Roach, Cornell
1992 - Sepp Dobler, Brown
1993 - Frank Fronhofer, Harvard
1994 - Jamie St John, Syracuse
1995 - Steve Cassidy, Lehigh
1996 - Mike Francesca, Brown
1997 - Bart Murphy, Penn
1998 - Chris Ayres, Lehigh 

152
1966 - Dick DeWalt, Penn St
1967 - Dick Mies, Navy
1968 - Jim Clair, F&M
1969 - Walt Strosser, Temple                  

155
1930 - Paul Campbell, Penn St
1931 - Orrin Clark, Columbia
1932 - George Bancroft, Cornell
1933 - Russ Hooker, Princeton
1934 - Ben Bishop, Lehigh
1935 - Julian Gregory, Princeton
1936 - Dick Bishop, Lehigh
1937 - Charles Powers, Princeton
1938 - Charles Powers, Princeton
1939 - Gus Hagerman, Lehigh
1940 - Harold Masem, Lehigh
1941 - Milton Bennett, Navy
1942 - Milton Bennett, Navy
1943 - Carl Almquist, Cornell
1944 - John Hale, Navy
1945 - Glenn Smith, Penn St
1946 - Grant Dixon, Penn St
1947 - Stan Thevenet, Army
1948 - Stan Thevenet, Army
1949 - Ken Hunte, Syracuse
1950 - Ken Hunte, Syracuse

157
1951 - Emil Perona, Rutgers
1952 - Emil Perona, Rutgers
1953 - Ken Hunt, Cornell
1954 - Ed Rooney, Syracuse
1955 - Ed Rooney, Syracuse
1956 - Dave Johnson, Pittsburgh
1957 - Ed Hamer, Lehigh
1958 - Dave Johnson, Pittsburgh
1959 - Steve Friedman, Cornell
1960 - Al Marion, Cornell
1961 - Kirk Pendleton, Lehigh
1962 - Kirk Pendleton, Lehigh
1963 - Kirk Pendleton, Lehigh
1964 - Dick Slutsky, Syracuse
1965 - Geoff Stephens, Cornell
1999 - Yoshi Nakamura, Penn
2000 - Brett Matter, Penn
2001 - Yoshi Nakamura, Penn
2002 - Yoshi Nakamura, Penn
2003 - Derek Zinck, Lehigh
2004 - Phillip Simpson, Army
2005 - Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov, American
2006 - Andrew Flanagan, Harvard
2007 - Matt Dragon, Penn
2008 - Dave Nakasone, Lehigh
2009 - Jordan Leen, Cornell
2010 - J. P. O’Connor, Harvard
2011 - Steve Fittery, American
2012 - Kyle Dake, Cornell
2013 - Joseph Napoli, Lehigh
2014 - Nestor Taffur, Boston University

158
1905 - *Henry Yale, Yale
1905 - *John Dickson, Princeton
1906 - Bill Bomar, Yale
1907 - Fred Narganes, Columbia
1908 - Clarence Parker, Yale
1909 - Henry Livingston, Yale
1910 - John Nichols, Cornell
1911 - Alex Ormond, Princeton
1912 - Richard Shaw, Cornell
1913 - Ambrose Ryder, Cornell
1914 - Ed Gallogly, Cornell
1915 - Ambrose Ryder, Cornell
1916 - Floyd Sager, Cornell
1917 - Floyd Sager, Cornell
1918 - Ivan Brown, Penn St
1919 - Ivan Brown, Penn St
1920 - Forest Ashby, Penn
1921 - Frank McBride, Cornell
1922 - Bill Johnson, Columbia
1923 - Ed Coxe, Lehigh
1924 - Edgar May, Cornell
1925 - John Pathemore, Penn St
1926 - Burr Miller, Yale
1927 - Burr Miller, Yale
1928 - Bill Graham, Princeton
1929 - Bill Graham, Princeton
1970 - Bob Christianson, Navy
1971 - Clyde Frantz, Penn St
1972 - Alan Gaby, Yale
1973 - Bob Hartman, Navy
1974 - Jerry Villecco, Penn St
1975 - John Janiak, Syracuse
1976 - John Janiak, Syracuse
1977 - John Althans, Navy
1978 - John Janiak, Syracuse
1979 - Mark Densberger, Wilkes
1980 - Jim Reilly, Lehigh
1981 - Tim Catalfo, Syracuse
1982 - Chris Catalfo, Syracuse
1983 - Chris Catalfo, Syracuse
1984 - Chris Aragona, William & Mary
1985 - Tom Toggas, Lehigh
1986 - Jason Morris, Syracuse
1987 - Tom Toggas, Lehigh
1988 - Tom Toggas, Lehigh
1989 - Scott Schleicher, Navy
1990 - Nick Mauldin, Army
1991 - Nick Mauldin, Army
1992 - Joe Mocco, Brown
1993 - Jamie St John, Syracuse
1994 - Vic Bernardino, F&M
1995 - Matt Marciniak, Army
1996 - Ed Mosley, Harvard
1997 - Tivon Abel, Brown
1998 - Tivon Abel, Brown
*Co - champion 

160
1966 - Geoff Stephens, Cornell
1967 - Kurt Kuppinger, Syracuse
1968 - Matt Kline, Penn St
1969 - Bob Christianson, Navy 

165
1930 - Howard Johnson, Cornell
1931 - Pete Peck, Lehigh
1932 - Ken Mann, Penn
1933 - Pete Peck, Lehigh
1934 - Howard Johnston, Penn St
1935 - Howard Johnston, Penn St
1936 - Morris Emory, Princeton
1937 - Joe Krupa, Penn St
1938 - Curt Ford, Lehigh
1939 - Tom King, Lehigh
1940 - Joe Schrader, Lehigh
1941 - George Weems, Navy
1942 - Bill Carmichael, Navy
1943 - Clarence Creel, Navy
1944 - Dave Wood, Army
1945 - John Hale, Navy
1946 - Ted Niewenhous, Lehigh
1947 - Ed Erikson, Lehigh
1948 - Pascal Perri, Syracuse
1949 - Pascal Perri, Syracuse
1950 - Emil Perona, Rutgers
1999 - Joey Killar, Harvard
2000 - Joey Killar, Harvard
2001 - Tim Ortman, Penn
2002 - Josh Henson, Penn
2003 - Troy Letters, Lehigh
2004 - Troy Letters, Lehigh
2005 - Troy Letters, Lehigh
2006 - Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov, American
2007 - Steve Anceravage, Cornell
2008 - Mack Lewnes, Cornell
2009 - Mack Lewnes, Cornell
2010 - Andy Rendos, Bucknell
2011 - Scott Winston, Rutgers
2012 - Brandon Hatchett, Lehigh
2013 - Kyle Dake, Cornell
2014 - Joseph Booth, Hofstra

167
1951 - George Graveson, Yale
1952 - Joe Lemyre, Penn St
1953 - Don Dickason, Cornell
1954 - Joe Gattuso, Navy
1955 - Joe Gattuso, Navy
1956 - Don Huff, Pittsburgh
1957 - Dave Johnson, Pittsburgh
1958 - Charles Crosby, Rutgers
1959 - Tom Alberts, Cornell
1960 - Thad Turner, Lehigh
1961 - Thad Turner, Lehigh
1962 - Dave Angell, Lehigh
1963 - Jim Harrison, Pittsburgh
1964 - Marty Strayer, Penn St
1965 - Marty Strayer, Penn St
1966 - Jon Rushatz, Lehigh
1967 - Jerry Seaman, Penn St
1968 - Jack Bentz, Lehigh
1969 - Jack Bentz, Lehigh
1970 - Andy Matter, Penn St
1971 - Andy Matter, Penn St
1972 - Andy Matter, Penn St
1973 - Jerry Villecco, Penn St
1974 - Dave Crawford, Cornell
1975 - Mark Lieberman, Lehigh
1976 - Jim Weisenfluh, Wilkes
1977 - Mark Lieberman, Lehigh
1978 - Colin Kilrain, Lehigh
1979 - Jim Vargo, East Stroudsburg
1980 - John Reich, Navy
1981 - Colin Grissom, Yale
1982 - John Reich, Navy
1983 - John Reich, Navy
1984 - Jim Reilly, Lehigh
1985 - Neil Alton, Temple
1986 - Matt Haak, Temple
1987 - Craig Rome, Wilkes
1988 - Craig Rome, Wilkes
1989 - John Rippley, Army
1990 - Ed Dewald, Navy
1991 - Darrin Farrell, Syracuse
1992 - Solomon Fleckman, Lehigh
1993 - Jamie Cummings, Navy
1994 - Rick Hepp, Lehigh
1995 - Rick Hepp, Lehigh
1996 - Josh Bailer, Penn
1997 - Brandon Slay, Penn
1998 - Brandon Slay, Penn

174
1999 - Joe Tucceri, Cornell
2000 - Rick Springman, Penn
2001 - Maurice Worthy, Army
2002 - Greg Parker, Princeton
2003 - Brad Dillon, Lehigh
2004 - Brad Dillon, Lehigh
2005 - Joe Mazzurco, Cornell
2006 - Travis Frick, Lehigh
2007 - Matt Stolpinski, Navy
2008 - Matt Stolpinski, Navy
2009 - Mike Cannon, American
2010 - Mack Lewnes, Cornell
2011 - Mack Lewnes, Cornell
2012 - Dave Foxen, Brown
2013 - Nathaniel Brown, Lehigh
2014 - Mathew Miller, Navy

175
1905 - Don Somers, Yale
1906 - Robert Folwell, Penn
1907 - Robert Folwell, Penn
1908 - Graham Foster, Yale
1909 - Roland King, Princeton
1910 - Guy Garrett, Princeton
1911 - Frank Wells, Princeton
1912 - Clyde Bame, Cornell
1913 - Robert Watson, Lehigh
1914 - Nathan Pendleton, Columbia
1915 - Nathan Pendleton, Columbia
1916 - John McKeage, Cornell
1917 - Clarence Zepp, Cornell
1918 - Tom Nelan, Penn St
1919 - Milt Manley, Lehigh
1920 - Bob Good, Lehigh
1921 - Clyde Spangler, Penn St
1922 - Leonard Hanson, Cornell
1923 - Leonard Hanson, Cornell
1924 - Frank Russell, Yale
1925 - Frank Russell, Yale
1926 - Frank Russell, Yale
1927 - Myron Sesit, Columbia
1928 - Andy Lehr, Lehigh
1929 - Glenn Stafford, Cornell
1930 - Sam Wakeman, Cornell
1931 - Ford Penny, Cornell
1932 - Ford Penny, Cornell
1933 - Ken Mann, Penn
1934 - George Triede, Princeton
1935 - Ed King, Columbia
1936 - George Triede, Princeton
1937 - Ross Shaffer, Penn St
1938 - John Harkness, Harvard
1939 - Henry Matthes, Lehigh
1940 - Ernie Bortz, Penn St
1941 - Dick DeBatista, Penn
1942 - Dick DeBatista, Penn
1943 - Dick DeBatista, Penn
1944 - Bill Bernard, Lehigh
1945 - Bob Land, Army
1946 - Bob Land, Army
1947 - Bob Pickett, Syracuse
1948 - Jim Jackson, Lehigh
1949 - George Gebhart, Syracuse
1950 - George Gebhart, Syracuse

177
1951 - Mike Rubino, Penn St
1952 - Al Paulekas, Army
1953 - Al Paulekas, Army
1954 - George Beresfird, Pittsburgh
1955 - Joe Solomon, Pittsburgh
1956 - Ed DeWitt, Pittsburgh
1957 - Ron Flemming, F&M
1958 - Peter Davidson, Lehigh
1959 - Ed Hamer, Lehigh
1960 - Al Rushatz, Army
1961 - Jim Detrixhe, Lehigh
1962 - Jim Detrixhe, Lehigh
1963 - Gerry Franzen, Navy
1964 - Gerry Franzen, Navy
1965 - Gerry Franzen, Navy
1966 - Fran Ferraro, Cornell
1967 - Jim Harter, Army
1968 - Jim Minekime, Cornell
1969 - Bob Ahrens, Navy
1970 - Ben Welch, Navy
1971 - Scott Christie, Lehigh
1972 - Tom Hutchinson, Lehigh
1973 - Dan Brenneman, Penn St
1974 - Terry DeStito, Lehigh
1975 - Mike Lieberman, Lehigh
1976 - Mike Lieberman, Lehigh
1977 - Mike Brown, Lehigh
1978 - Mark Lieberman, Lehigh
1979 - Mark Lieberman, Lehigh
1980 - Colin Kilrain, Lehigh
1981 - Colin Kilrain, Lehigh
1982 - Mark Phillips, Navy
1983 - Mark Phillips, Navy
1984 - John Zito, Syracuse
1985 - Wayne Catan, Syracuse
1986 - Wayne Catan, Syracuse
1987 - Eyvind Boyesen, Lehigh
1988 - Eyvind Boyesen, Lehigh
1989 - Steve Hasenfus, Columbia
1990 - Rob Larmore, William & Mary
1991 - Ben Morgan, Cornell
1992 - Kyle Rackley, Cornell
1993 - Kyle Rackley, Cornell
1994 - Doug Zembiec, Navy
1995 - Doug Zembiec, Navy
1996 - Clint Matter, Penn
1997 - Clint Matter, Penn
1998 - John Van Doren, Lehigh 

184
1999 - Greg Gingeleskie, Navy
2000 - Rob Rohn, Lehigh
2001 - Tom Tanis, Rutgers
2002 - Clint Wattenberg, Cornell
2003 - Greg Parker, Princeton
2004 - Travis Frick, Lehigh
2005 - Tyler Baier, Cornell
2006 - Josh Glenn, American
2007 - Louis Caputo, Harvard
2008 - Lior Zamir, Penn
2009 - David Craig, Lehigh
2010 - Mike Cannon, American
2011 - Robert Hamlin, Lehigh
2012 - Robert Hamlin, Lehigh
2013 - Steve Bosak, Cornell
2014 - Gabriel Dean, Cornell

190
1970 - John High, Penn St
1971 - Tom Hutchinson, Lehigh
1972 - Emil Deliere, Princeton
1973 - Greg Tritch, Pittsburgh
1974 - Jeff Simons, Navy
1975 - Don McCorkel, Lehigh
1976 - Neal Brendel, Yale
1977 - Don McCorkel, Lehigh
1978 - Mike Brown, Lehigh
1979 - Mike Brown, Lehigh
1980 - Mike Brown, Lehigh
1981 - Craig Blackman, F&M
1982 - Colin Kilrain, Lehigh
1983 - Bernie Brown, Lehigh
1984 - Paul Diekel, Lehigh
1985 - Paul Diekel, Lehigh
1986 - Paul Diekel, Lehigh
1987 - Scott Kelly, Navy
1988 - Scott Kelly, Navy
1989 - Mark Kerr, Syracuse
1990 - Matt Ruppel, Lehigh
1991 - Mark Kerr, Syracuse
1992 - Mark Kerr, Syracuse
1993 - Tom Storey, Navy
1994 - Greg Wise, Navy
1995 - Nick Szerlip, Columbia
1996 - John Leonardis, Lehigh
1997 - Andrei Rodzianko, Penn
1998 - Joel Holman, Cornell

191
1960 - Thomas Hall, Pittsburgh
1961 - John Griffith, Navy
1962 - Charlie Moore, Lehigh
1963 - Bob Rader, Rutgers
1964 - John Gladish, Lehigh
1965 - Gerry Everling, Syracuse
1966 - Bob Buchwald, Cornell
1967 - Tom Schlendorf, Syracuse
1968 - Rich Lorenzo, Penn St
1969 - Ed Bannat, Navy

197
1999 - Andrei Rodzianko, Penn
2000 - Corey Anderson, Cornell
2001 - Mike Fickell, Penn
2002 - Jon Trenge, Lehigh
2003 - Jon Trenge, Lehigh
2004 - Matt Greenberg, Cornell
2005 - Jon Trenge, Lehigh
2006 - Matt Cassidy, Lehigh
2007 - Josh Glenn, American
2008 - Josh Glenn, American
2009 - Cam Simaz, Cornell
2010 - Cam Simaz, Cornell
2011 - Cam Simaz, Cornell
2012 - Cam Simaz, Cornell
2013 - Micah Burak, Penn
2014 - Jace Bennett, Cornell

275
1987 - John Devine, Navy
1988 - Dave Bottcher, Army
1989 - E J Pasteur, Army
1990 - Brett Bourne, Navy
1991 - Brett Bourne, Navy
1992 - Dan Hicks, Navy
1993 - Bruce Morgan, Cornell
1994 - Dan Hicks, Navy
1995 - Dan Hicks, Navy
1996 - Monty Cheff, Cornell
1997 - Jason Gleasman, Syracuse
1998 - Jason Gleasman, Syracuse

285
1999 - Seth Charles, Cornell
2000 - Bandele Adeniyi - Bada, Penn
2001 - Dawid Rechul, Harvard
2002 - Dawid Rechul, Harvard
2003 - Matt Feast, Penn
2004 - Matt Feast, Penn
2005 - Matt Feast, Penn
2006 - Bode Ogunwole, Harvard
2007 - Ed Prendergast, Navy
2008 - Ed Prendergast, Navy
2009 - Ryan Flores, Columbia
2010 - Zach Rey, Lehigh
2011 - Ryan Flores, American
2012 - Ryan Flores, American
2013 - Daniel Miller, Navy
2014 - Joe Stolfi, Bucknell

UNLIMITED
1905 - *Ward Tolbert, Columbia
1905 - *Roswell Tripp, Yale
1906 - Don Herring, Princeton
1907 - Bill Goebel, Yale
1908 - Lee Talbot, Cornell
1909 - Boll Goebel, Yale
1910 - Frank Saunders, Columbia
1911 - Al Goff, Cornell
1912 - James Collins, Cornell
1913 - Harold Giles, Princeton
1914 - Mike Dorizas, Penn
1915 - Mike Dorizas, Penn
1916 - Mike Dorizas, Penn
1917 - George Bard, Cornell
1918 - Stan Czamecke, Penn St
1919 - Ed Booth, Lehigh
1920 - Charles Galt, Yale
1921 - Charles Carpenter, Princeton
1922 - Walter Wright, Cornell
1923 - John MacKay, Yale
1924 - Rex Batty, Yale
1925 - Charles Tuttle, Yale
1926 - Frank Affeld, Cornell
1927 - Taylor Patterson, Syracuse
1928 - Glenn Stafford, Cornell
1929 - Bill Miller, Lehigh
1930 - William Barfield, Princeton
1931 - Ed Rotan, Yale
1932 - Henry Snowden, Yale
1933 - Clyde Cole, Penn St
1934 - Henry Snowdon, Yale
1935 - Howell Scobey, Lehigh
1936 - Howell Scobey, Lehigh
1937 - Joe O’Dowd, Penn St
1938 - Charles Toll, Princeton
1939 - Clarence Boston, Harvard
1940 - George Hooper, Syracuse
1941 - Larry Pickett, Yale
1942 - Shuford Swift, Navy
1943 - Shuford Swift, Navy
1944 - Joe Stanowicz, Army
1945 - Joe Stanowicz, Army
1946 - Forbes Brown, Cornell
1947 - H. O’Shaughnessy, Columbia
1948 - Newbold Smith, Navy
1949 - Homer Barr, Penn St
1950 - Homer Barr, Penn St
1951 - Brad Glass, Princeton
1952 - Brad Glass, Princeton
1953 - Werner Seel, Lehigh
1954 - Peter Blair, Navy
1955 - Peter Blair, Navy
1956 - Bill Oberly, Penn St
1957 - Ron Schirf, Pittsburgh
1958 - Dave Dunlop, Cornell
1959 - Art Baker, Syracuse
1960 - John Oberly, Penn St
1961 - John Oberly, Penn St
1962 - Ed Scharer, Rutgers
1963 - Jim Nance, Syracuse
1964 - Jim Nance, Syracuse
1965 - Jim Nance, Syracuse
1966 - Paul Goble, Rutgers
1967 - Mike Reid, Penn St
1968 - Mark Kane, Navy
1969 - Ralph Cindrich, Pittsburgh
1970 - Dave Joyner, Penn St
1971 - Dave Joyner, Penn St
1972 - Dave Joyner, Penn St
1973 - Tim Karpoff, Yale
1974 - Charles Getty, Penn St
1975 - Terry DeStito, Lehigh
1976 - Don McCorkel, Lehigh
1977 - John Sefter, Princeton
1978 - Mike Sefter, Princeton
1979 - Dan House, Wilkes
1980 - Drew Kaiser, Lehigh
1981 - Mike Rotunda, Syracuse
1982 - John Dougherty, Syracuse
1983 - Jim Phills, Harvard
1984 - Bill Hyman, Temple
1985 - Bill Hyman, Temple
1986 - Bernie Brown, Lehigh
*Co - champion

stop