2015 Camps

Top-8 Preseeds Announced For EIWA Championships

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 03/01/2012
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image
Freshman Chris Perez was preseeded eighth at 133 pounds.
Courtesy: Beverly Schaefer

The EIWA announced the preseeds for the 2012 EIWA Championships, being held Saturday-Sunday in Princeton's Jadwin Gym.

The following are not the official seeds; those will be announced after a seeding meeting late Friday afternoon. The official seeds and the tournament brackets will be available Friday evening.

2012 EIWA Consensus Preseeds

125
1. Frank Perrelli, Cornell
2. Garrett Frey, Princeton
3. Billy Watterson, Brown
4. Thomas Williams, American
5. Austin Miller, Bucknell
6. Vinny Dellafave, Rutgers
7. Tyler Sackett, Navy
8. Scott Filbert, Army

133
1. Steven Keith, Harvard
2. Bryan Ortenzio, Penn
3. Mason Beckman, Lehigh
4. Aaron Kalil, Navy
5. Mike Demarco, Rutgers
6. Jordan Thome, Army
7. Nick Arujau, Cornell
8. Chris Perez, Princeton

141
1. Zack Kemmerer, Penn
2. Steve Dutton, Lehigh
3. Mike Nevinger, Cornell
4. Adam Krop, Princeton
5. Matt Mariacher, American
6. Billy Ashnault, Rutgers
7. Richard Durso, F&M
8. Derrick Russell, Bucknell

149
1. Mario Mason, Rutgers
2. Corey Jantzen, Harvard
3. Chris Villalonga, Cornell
4. Steve Santos, Columbia
5. Steve Robertson, Penn
6. Shane Welch, Lehigh
7. Alex Pelliccotti, Bucknell
8. Kevin Tao, American

157
1. Kyle Dake, Cornell
2. Ganbayar Sanjaa, American
3. Walter Peppelman, Harvard
4. Daniel Kolodzik, Princeton
5. Bobby Barnhisel, Navy
6. Jake O’Hara, Columbia
7. Jimmy Rafferty, Army
8. John Regan, Bucknell

165
1. Brandon Hatchett, Lehigh
2. Scott Winston, Rutgers
3. Lorenzo Thomas, Penn
4. Marshall Peppelman, Cornell
5. Corey Lear, Bucknell
6. Cole Gracey, Army
7. Eren Civan, Columbia
8. Mason Bailey, Navy

174
1. Greg Zannetti, Rutgers
2. Nate Brown, Lehigh
3. Stephen West, Columbia
4. Oscar Huntley, Navy
5. Billy George, Cornell
6. Stephen McPeek, Bucknell
7. Andy Lowy, Princeton
8. Ian Korb, Penn

184
1. Steve Bosak, Cornell
2. Robert Hamlin, Lehigh
3. Luke Rebertus, Navy
4. Ophir Bernstein, Brown
5. Dan Seidenberg, Rutgers
6. Cameron Croy, Harvard
7. Michael Gorman, Army
8. Shane Hughes, Columbia

197
1. Cam Simaz, Cornell
2. Micah Burak, Penn
3. Joe Kennedy, Lehigh
4. Danny Mitchell, American
5. Dan Rinaldi, Rutgers
6. James Fox, Harvard
7. Derek Stanley, Army
8. Kurt Brendel, Princeton

285
1. Ryan Flores, American
2. Zach Rey, Lehigh
3. Steve Graziano, Penn
4. Maciej Jochym, Cornell
5. Kevin Lester, Columbia
6. Dan Miller, Navy
7. Dan Hopkins, Rutgers
T8. Daniel Mills, Army
T8. David Ng, Harvard

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
No Events in the Near Future
stop