• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Football Fireworks C/S Day MM
Friday Heat Sheets
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 04/18/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2013 05:35 PM
               Larry Ellis Invite 2013 - 4/17/2013 to 4/20/2013                
                           Princeton University, NJ                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 41  Women 800 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mania, Brigitte                  Connecticut                 
  2  Wilson, Ajee                     adidas                      
  3  Zrinyi, Julia                    Connecticut                 
  4  Cox, Chelsea                     Georgetown                  
  5  Gallagher, Emma                  Unattached                  
  6  Manley, Meghan                   Buffalo                     
  7  smellie, sophia                  Unattached                  
  8  Tomlin, Renée                    Unat-New Jer                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Smoot, Kristin                   Princeton                   
  2  O'Neil, Kacie                    Princeton                   
  3  Rathbun, Madeline                Columbia                    
  4  Barowski, Cecilia                Princeton                   
  5  Bills, Trina                     Columbia                    
  6  Carlin, Jesselea                 Unattached                  
  7  McDonald, Kimarra                New Jersey-N                
  8  Schneider, Rachel                Unattached                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Brillante, Frances               Rhode Island                
  2  Dasilva, Shanique                Georgetown                  
  3  Kendzor, Jessica                 Lehigh                      
  4  Deloache, Becca                  Georgetown                  
  5  Coiro, Kristina                  Adelphi                     
  6  Buck, Caroline                   Dartmouth                   
  7  Hutchinson, Wendy                La Salle                    
  8  Stoicev, Milena                  Manhattan                   
  9  Cuccia, Gabby                    Penn                        
 10  Eller, Amanda                    Monmouth                    
 11  Markowitz, Elizabeth             Dartmouth                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Pereira, Emily                   Wagner                      
  2  MacEwen, Emily                   Monmouth                    
  3  Ohoueu, MJ                       American Int                
  4  Rose, Kelsey                     Jenkintown R                
  5  Bradshaw, Andrea                 Cptc New Bal                
  6  Browne, Shannon                  Villanova                   
  7  Ary, Katelyn                     TCNJ                        
  8  Fitter, Maggie                   Keene State                 
  9  Tabatabaie, Arianna              Penn                        
 10  Donarski, Katrina                Army                        
 11  Tucker, Leanne                   Villanova                   
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Pietrosh, Lauren                 Lehigh                      
  2  Judge, Karie                     Umass Lowell                
  3  Pereira, Kelly                   Wagner                      
  4  Shelton, Maggie                  Johns Hopkin                
  5  Zajdel, Melissa                  Princeton                   
  6  Mackay, Kim                      Princeton                   
  7  Teninty, Sasha                   Brown                       
  8  Rue, Allison                     Yale                        
  9  Palmer, Megan                    Brown                       
 10  Watters, Grace                   Lafayette                   
 11  Walker, Elizabeth                La Salle                    
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Senters, Kelly                   Lafayette                   
  2  Plant-Thomas, Tess               Brown                       
  3  Binczyk, Alyssa                  NYU                         
  4  Henkel, Lauren                   Shore Athlet                
  5  Francis, Anna                    Villanova                   
  6  Miers, Henrietta                 Princeton                   
  7  Pietrosh, Brittany               Lehigh                      
  8  Dabrowski, Pauline               Penn                        
  9  Borroughs, Amanda                Villanova                   
 10  Mohamed, Sherez                  Albany                      
 11  Ryan, Kathleen                   Lehigh                      
 
Event 42  Men 800 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mutekanga, Julius                Cptc New Bal                
  2  Dinkins, Russell                 Princeton                   
  3  Andrews, Robby                   adidas                      
  4  Peterson, Patrick                Sacred Heart                
  5  Paternostro, Bradley             Princeton                   
  6  James, Jamaal                    Unat-New Jer                
  7  Magaha, Drew                     Penn                        
  8  White, Sadiki                    New Jersey-N                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Harris, Anthony                  Garden State                
  2  Fitzsimons, Christopher          Villanova                   
  3  Bartholomew, Wayne               La Salle                    
  4  Pugliese, David                  Princeton                   
  5  Tufnell, Henry                   Brown                       
  6  Reilly, Paul                     La Salle                    
  7  Scheving, Tyler                  Buffalo                     
  8  Perrier, Gregory                 Manhattan                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Mallon, Sean                     La Salle                    
  2  Kearns, Monroe                   Rutgers                     
  3  Parker, Christopher              Lafayette                   
  4  Leight, Alex                     Monmouth                    
  5  Watson, Christopher              Lehigh                      
  6  Black, Mitchell                  Tufts                       
  7  Tallerico, Thomas                Penn                        
  8  Rojeras, Mikael                  Manhattan                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Brown, David                     Umass Lowell                
  2  Wilson, Clyde                    Army                        
  3  Johnson, Curtis                  American Int                
  4  Zirngibl, Lukas                  Dartmouth                   
  5  Miner, Sam                       Columbia                    
  6  March, Scott                     Cptc New Bal                
  7  Zaccariello, Dan                 Wagner                      
  8  Raymond, Mathieu                 Rouge et Or                 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Nersten, Brian                   St. Francis                 
  2  Gioielli, Joe                    Central Conn                
  3  Shepherd, Bret                   La Salle                    
  4  Dutton, Mitchell                 Army                        
  5  Bascom, Deon                     Unattached                  
  6  Butenewicz, Steve                St. Joseph's                
  7  Carey, Andrew                    Johns Hopkin                
  8  Townsend, Andrew                 St. Joseph's                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Tasco, Dominic                   TCNJ                        
  2  Zingsheim, Zach                  Georgetown                  
  3  Wesh, Greg                       Rider                       
  4  Decker, Luke                     Dartmouth                   
  5  Chylak, Matt                     Penn                        
  6  Foye, John                       Penn                        
  7  Webb, Kirk                       Penn                        
  8  Golato, Andrew                   Villanova                   
  9  Piazza, Matthew                  Unattached                  
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Kish, Zach                       NYU                         
  2  Marvel, Jeff                     Tufts                       
  3  Poirier, Brian                   Princeton                   
  4  Hyjek, Omar                      Dickinson                   
  5  Bhalla, Veer                     Tufts                       
  6  Mosconi, Dayne                   Lafayette                   
  7  Jackson, Jon                     Dickinson                   
  8  Ogle, Andrew                     Georgetown                  
  9  Hencke, Brian                    Georgetown                  
 
Event 43  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rop, Glarius                     American Int                
  2  Biwott, Michael                  American Int                
  3  Kelly, Brett                     Cornell                     
  4  Murphy, Mike                     Columbia                    
  5  Arroyo Yamin, Alejandro          Princeton                   
  6  Stadler, Chris                   Haverford                   
  7  Leak, Colin                      Stotan Racin                
  8  Royer, Phil                      Dartmouth                   
  9  Johnson, Kevin                   Cornell                     
 10  Molke, Robert                    Syracuse                    
 11  Composto, Nico                   Columbia                    
 12  Johnson, Christopher             Colgate                     
 13  Medrano, Tito                    Syracuse                    
 14  Rand, Matt                       Tufts                       
 15  Sienko, Jake                     Columbia                    
 16  Cantwell, Gregg                  Citius New Y                
 17  Spencer, Leighton                Columbia                    
 18  Ross, Paul                       Columbia                    
 19  Kissin, Peter                    Haverford                   
 20  Kamyszek, Reed                   Syracuse                    
 21  Nussbaum, Matt                   Yale                        
 22  Dooney, Kevin                    Yale                        
 23  Galvin, Christopher              Navy                        
 24  Lennon, Dan                      Syracuse                    
 25  Gooding, Darrel                  Fairleigh Di                
 26  Ubriaco, Otis                    Unattached                  
 27  Palmer, Andrew                   Syracuse                    
 28  Barrett, Sean                    Georgetown R                
 29  Furcht, Ben                      Georgetown                  
 30  Iglehart, Steve                  Columbia                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Marks, Kyle                      Tufts                       
  2  King, Curtis                     Dartmouth                   
  3  Geiken, Will                     Harvard                     
  4  Kane, Matthew                    Villanova                   
  5  Doherty, Adam                    Dartmouth                   
  6  Greth, Zach                      Charlotte                   
  7  Miller, James                    Lehigh                      
  8  Galindo, Ricardo                 Army                        
  9  Leuchanka, Aliaksandr            Albany                      
 10  Grogan, Conor                    Brown                       
 11  Hoyos, Kevyn                     Syracuse                    
 12  Lipus, Daniel                    Pittsburgh                  
 13  Sublette, Michael                Princeton                   
 14  Kelly, Brett                     Princeton                   
 15  Graves, Griff                    Syracuse                    
 16  Straneva, Max                    Syracuse                    
 17  Karten, Dylan                    NYU                         
 18  Thwaites, Matt                   Yale                        
 19  Spector, Zachary                 Wagner                      
 20  Harper, Dan                      BAA                         
 21  Cunetta, Michael                 Yale                        
 22  Qasim, Isa                       Yale                        
 23  Filippazzo, Nicolo               Unattached                  
 24  Lunn, Kevin                      Yale                        
 25  Goutos, Demetri                  Yale                        
 26  Barnhill, Ian                    La Salle                    
 27  McBride, James                   St. Joseph's                
 28  Eversole, Ben                    Columbia                    
 29  Roberson, Ross                   Charlotte                   
 30  Rankin, Mike                     St. Joseph's                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Farrell, Dillon                  Moravian                    
  2  Noble, Donald                    Moravian                    
  3  Mahalsky, Ryan                   Lehigh                      
  4  Trainer, Thomas                  Villanova                   
  5  Saavedra, Alex                   Buffalo                     
  6  Richardson, Stewart              Harvard                     
  7  Sokas, Brian                     Haverford                   
  8  Buchanan, Christopher            Albany                      
  9  Mynatt, Henry                    Dickinson                   
 10  Andrews, Tyler                   Tufts                       
 11  Steinbock, Ryan                  Dickinson                   
 12  Fine, Andrew                     Dickinson                   
 13  Xie, Benjamin                    MIT                         
 14  Ward, Kendall                    Army                        
 15  Erskine, Andrew                  Amherst                     
 16  Habib, Connor                    Umass Lowell                
 17  Thibault, Antoine                Rouge et Or                 
 18  Welch, Nick                      New Balance                 
 19  Malakoff, Jacob                  Wagner                      
 20  Hardy, Evan                      Lehigh                      
 21  Krause, Zach                     Buffalo                     
 22  Morgan, Tim                      Garden State                
 23  Kush, Joseph                     Syracuse                    
 24  Pickhaver, John                  Villanova                   
 25  Ferguson, Sean                   Sacred Heart                
 26  Barger, Robert                   Army                        
 27  Tucker, Ryan                     George Washi                
 28  Volkmann, Will                   Lafayette                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Violone, Mark                    Columbia                    
  2  O'Brien, Lyle                    Lehigh                      
  3  Butler, Patrick                  American Int                
  4  Masterson, Brian                 Dartmouth                   
  5  Squeri, Jon                      Syracuse                    
  6  Aziz, Jon                        Syracuse                    
  7  Sommer, James                    Albany                      
  8  Mulligan, Timothy                Unattached                  
  9  McGurrin, Mark                   Brown                       
 10  Phillips, Jacob                  Swarthmore                  
 11  Harper, Jon                      Columbia                    
 12  Lavigne, Alexandre               Rouge et Or                 
 13  Allen, Chris                     Harvard                     
 14  Dolan, Connor                    Adelphi                     
 15  Silenieks, Juris                 Syracuse                    
 16  Wistar, Ross                     NYU                         
 17  Beveridge, Joe                   La Salle                    
 18  Richardson, Miles                Yale                        
 19  Dickson, George                  Penn                        
 20  Geithner, Peter                  Dartmouth                   
 21  Anzvino, Anthony                 Dartmouth                   
 22  Rawls, Robert                    Unattached                  
 23  Cotto, Joseph                    Charlotte                   
 24  Cousins, Tim                     Columbia                    
 25  Warren, Chris                    Delaware TC                 
 26  D'Agostino, Domenick             Monmouth                    
 27  Stecklair, Austin                Johns Hopkin                
 28  Costanzo, Dominick               Saint Rose                  
 29  Mannion, Spencer                 Quinnipiac                  
 30  Mann, Jordan                     Brown                       
 31  Meadows, William                 Penn                        
 32  Silva-Beherns, Raul              Columbia                    
 
Event 44  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lasnicki, Allison                Connecticut                 
  2  McNiff, Shauna                   Connecticut                 
  3  Moriello, Rosa                   Unattached                  
  4  McGlinchey, Meghan               La Salle                    
  5  Prentice, Jill                   Richmond                    
  6  Muir, Tina                       Saucony Hurr                
  7  Kroll, Sara                      Michigan Sta                
  8  Giordano, Dana                   Dartmouth                   
  9  Nicholas, Jackie                 Princeton                   
 10  Sara, Lauren                     Connecticut                 
 11  Chapman, Melissa                 Yale                        
 12  Tousley, Addie                   Middlebury                  
 13  McFarlane, Rachel                Michigan Sta                
 14  Petersen, Jessie                 Syracuse                    
 15  Fluehr, Erika                    Princeton                   
 16  Lanois, Emily                    Columbia                    
 17  Paul, Rachel                     Georgetown                  
 18  Davidner, Jenna                  Georgetown                  
 19  Selmquist, Alyssa                Sacred Heart                
 20  Malone, Margo                    Syracuse                    
 21  Gensib, Elyssa                   Penn                        
 22  Goetschius, Amanda               franklinvill                
 23  Wright, Vanessa                  Rowan                       
 24  Clark, Lindsay                   Michigan Sta                
 25  Cawley, Erin                     Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Cherutich, Jeptui                American Int                
  2  Speakman, Meredith               Syracuse                    
  3  Cummings, Marisa                 Princeton                   
  4  Spano, Kimberly                  Syracuse                    
  5  Quinn, Sarah                     MIT                         
  6  Foland, Aryn                     Columbia                    
  7  Clinton, Alexandra               Syracuse                    
  8  Nadel, Samantha                  Georgetown                  
  9  Hanley, Viviana                  Harvard                     
 10  Rowe, Hannah                     Dartmouth                   
 11  Johnson, Brooke                  MIT                         
 12  Chapman, Courtney                Villanova                   
 13  McVay, Elaine                    MIT                         
 14  Capozzi, Michelle                La Salle                    
 15  Cousens, Emily                   NYU                         
 16  Lanois, Alison                   Dartmouth                   
 17  Watson, Reid                     Dartmouth                   
 18  Pham, Claudia                    Dartmouth                   
 19  Eysenbach, Lindsay               Princeton                   
 20  End, Bridget                     Dartmouth                   
 21  Chivakos, Dianna                 Unattached                  
 22  Keller, Kirsten                  NYU                         
 23  Niblock, Katie                   Iona                        
 24  Corsaro, Lily                    NYU                         
 25  Venables, Megan                  Villanova                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Meghan                    Villanova                   
  2  Harrison, Kiera                  Loyola (Md.)                
  3  Sutchar, Hana                    Charlotte                   
  4  Molke, Jen                       Charlotte                   
  5  Maher, Kelsey                    Monmouth                    
  6  Hanley, Tara                     Richmond                    
  7  Stout, Kristen                   Charlotte                   
  8  McDonald, Elizabeth              Yale                        
  9  James, Erin                      St. Joseph's                
 10  Berard, Victoria                 Lehigh                      
 11  Nally, Meaghan                   Georgetown                  
 12  Kelly, Courtney                  Johns Hopkin                
 13  Tauber, Elizabeth                Towson                      
 14  Pettit, Allison                  West Virgini                
 15  Portner, Hallie                  West Virgini                
 16  Watunya, Jen                     Unattached                  
 17  Bishop, Katie                    George Washi                
 18  Bono, Kristy                     Fairleigh Di                
 19  Goncalves, Cathy                 TCNJ                        
 20  Flock, Abby                      Johns Hopkin                
 21  Elgin, Megan                     Rider                       
 22  Dengler, Molly                   Columbia                    
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Alabanza, Anginelle              TCNJ                        
  2  Papp, Megan                      Sacred Heart                
  3  Schustrom, Lexi                  Columbia                    
  4  Argueta, Christina               Cptc New Bal                
  5  Donnelly, Jennifer               Yale                        
  6  Faust, Brianna                   Quinnipiac                  
  7  McCadden, Katilin                Buffalo                     
  8  Laseter, Elizabeth               Unattached                  
  9  Bono, Jamie                      Fairleigh Di                
 10  Theleen, Jeanne                  Connecticut                 
 11  Faust, Amanda                    Quinnipiac                  
 12  Parsons, Molly                   Richmond                    
 13  Nealon, Tara                     TCNJ                        
 14  McConnell, Miranda               Albany                      
 15  DiNicola, Lauren                 Harvard                     
 16  Sinclair, Morgan                 Stockton                    
 17  Steel, Laura                     Greater Phil                
 18  Gagliostro, Teresa               Sacred Heart                
 19  Westcott, Jordan                 Saint Rose                  
 20  Senatore, Paige                  Rutgers                     
 21  Singh, Rashmi                    Rutgers                     
 22  Alpert, Hannah                   Yale                        
 23  Bosse, Anna                      Loyola (Md.)                
 24  Chang, Amanda                    Princeton                   
 25  Branco, Danielle                 Monmouth                    
 
Event 45  Men 1500 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Clorley, Daniel                  Iona                        
  2  Palmisano, Michael               Princeton                   
  3  Mangan, Steve                    Dartmouth                   
  4  Santana, Alfredo                 La Salle                    
  5  Willig, Ned                      Brown                       
  6  Williams, Michael                Princeton                   
  7  Denault, Robert                  Villanova                   
  8  Gillespie, Matthew               Iona                        
  9  Mathabane, Nathan                Princeton                   
 10  Williamsz, Jordan                Villanova                   
 11  McEntee, Sam                     Villanova                   
 12  Garn, Jesse                      Binghamton                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Shirvell, James                  Yale                        
  2  Cunningham, Michael              Unattached                  
  3  Berg, Erik                       Brown                       
  4  Fitzgerald, Kevin                Fordham                     
  5  Cooper, Kevin                    Brown                       
  6  Jones, Byron                     Columbia                    
  7  Goose, Mitch                     Iona                        
  8  Stogsdill, Chris                 Unattached                  
  9  Schilit, Jordan                  Haverford                   
 10  McGowan, John                    Yale                        
 11  Crits, Nick                      La Salle                    
 12  Russell, Kevin                   Army                        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Purnell, Tom                     Harvard                     
  2  Lloyd, Macky                     Saint Rose                  
  3  Antivo, Jeremy                   American Int                
  4  Hillas, Tim                      Yale                        
  5  Hatch, Charlie                   Unat-Cornell                
  6  DeLallo, John                    Albany                      
  7  Fisher, Nathan                   Army                        
  8  Bennison, Andy                   Syracuse                    
  9  Talbot, Silas                    Dartmouth                   
 10  Jamieson, Carlos                 Cptc New Bal                
 11  Walsh, E                         New Jersey-N                
 12  Norton, Jamie                    Tufts                       
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Ross, Nick                       Unat-La Sall                
  2  Schoedler, Miles                 Unattached                  
  3  Schilkowsky, John                Cornell                     
  4  Widzgowski, Ryan                 Keene State                 
  5  Gorman, Tim                      Dartmouth                   
  6  Heibell, Chris                   Garden State                
  7  Slate, Christopher               Unattached                  
  8  Polo, Ryan                       Fordham                     
  9  Swisko, Christopher              Mount St. Ma                
 10  Zillmann, Ryan                   Citius New Y                
 11  Graves, Griff                    Syracuse                    
 12  Crimmins, Brian                  Buffalo                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Mee, James                       Unattached                  
  2  Rose, Connor                     Tufts                       
  3  Marquardt, Charlie               Haverford                   
  4  Weinstein, Jeffrey               New York Ath                
  5  Tully, Alex                      Villanova                   
  6  Potts, Ben                       Cornell                     
  7  Kirtner, Sam                     Yale                        
  8  Shurtleff, Clark                 Penn                        
  9  Leight, Alex                     Monmouth                    
 10  Kramer, Alex                     Brandeis                    
 11  Kennedy, Weston                  Navy                        
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Grimes, Patrick                  Amherst                     
  2  Reher, Michael                   Georgetown                  
  3  Mendez, Timothy                  Wagner                      
  4  Heywood, Ethan                   Iona                        
  5  Savage, Colin                    Brown                       
  6  Pressler, Mike                   Buffalo                     
  7  DuBois, Eric                     Unattached                  
  8  Bruce, Cameron                   Buffalo                     
  9  Riccio, Michael                  Haverford                   
 10  Clements, Kieran                 Iona                        
 
Event 46  Women 1500 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chambers, Madeline               Georgetown                  
  2  Monagle, Annie                   Johns Hopkin                
  3  Koons, Francis                   Unattached                  
  4  Delaney, Chelsea                 Penn                        
  5  Mikaelian, Alexis                Princeton                   
  6  Burne, Olivia                    Stony Brook                 
  7  Feldman, Greta                   Princeton                   
  8  Higgins, Molly                   Princeton                   
  9  Malone, Molly                    Syracuse                    
 10  Higginson, Ashley                Unat-New Jer                
 11  Crevoiserat, Lindsay             Connecticut                 
 12  Herrick, Stephanie               Cptc New Bal                
 13  Bell, Rolanda                    Cptc New Bal                
 14  Salerno, Melissa                 New Balance                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Richards, Morgan                 Charlotte                   
  2  Neumeyer, Regina                 Iona                        
  3  Fahey, Caitlin                   Bentley                     
  4  Cochran, Nicole                  Iona                        
  5  Eller, Amanda                    Monmouth                    
  6  Cook, Summer                     Villanova                   
  7  Janutol, Shelby                  Buffalo                     
  8  Madsen, Hayley                   Rhode Island                
  9  Stewart, Kirsten                 Iona                        
 10  Paul, Rachel                     Georgetown                  
 11  Sadler, Olivia                   Columbia                    
 12  Wright, Beth                     Syracuse                    
 13  Hammond, Rebecca                 Swarthmore                  
 14  Rouillard, Molly                 Bridgewater                 
 15  Southerland, Sabrina             All City TC                 
 16  Perry, Julia                     Lehigh                      
 17  Neutts, Ariann                   Villanova                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  D'Antonio, Jacqueline            Loyola (Md.)                
  2  Mack, Jeanne                     Iona                        
  3  Varsell, Amy                     Bentley                     
  4  Mayden, Samantha                 Muhlenberg                  
  5  Nolte, Mary                      Dickinson                   
  6  Bivona, Alexis                   Wagner                      
  7  Bolduc, Emma                     Sacred Heart                
  8  Paradis, Stephanie               Richmond                    
  9  Markham, Jennifer                Lehigh                      
 10  Ritter, Emily                    Rider                       
 11  Walton, Kelly                    Umass Lowell                
 12  Keane, Megan                     Colgate                     
 13  McLoughlin, Luci                 Iona                        
 14  Meehan, Sophia                   Johns Hopkin                
 15  Martinelli, Sarah                West Virgini                
 16  Maxwell, Alison                  Middlebury                  
 
Event 47  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sterling, Henry                  Dartmouth                   
  2  Davies, Jack                     Middlebury                  
  3  Bush, Jeff                       Brown                       
  4  Biekert, Brian                   Central Conn                
  5  Sorensen, Dylan                  Georgetown                  
  6  Kotran, Joe                      Columbia                    
  7  Mohn, Logan                      St. Joseph's                
  8  Castelli, Mark                   Army                        
  9  Rupprecht, Paul                  New Balance                 
 10  Lee, Anthony                     Middlebury                  
 11  Smith, Brendan                   Penn                        
 12  Wallis, Ben                      Tufts                       
 13  Bregman, Avi                     Haverford                   
 14  Vuckovic, Milos                  Manhattan                   
 15  DelaCruz, Arquimedes             Marist                      
 16  Kiley, Michael                   Penn                        
 17  Day, Dan                         La Salle                    
 18  Howard, Matt                     Unattached                  
 19  Darrah, Max                      Georgetown                  
 20  Gil, Ryan                        Georgetown                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Erb, MJ                          Syracuse                    
  2  Weller, Ross                     Cptc New Bal                
  3  Naglieri, James                  Wagner                      
  4  Tomlin, Duncan                   Yale                        
  5  Grandelli, Rich                  Runner's Hig                
  6  Deckert, Brady                   St. Joseph's                
  7  Whelan, Joseph                   Syracuse                    
  8  Jester, Daniel                   Army                        
  9  Walshak, Ken                     Unat-Marist                 
 10  Gilboy, Casey                    Lehigh                      
 11  Zeffer, Collin                   Delaware TC                 
 12  Rousell, Jared                   Binghamton                  
 13  Rowe, Garrett                    Princeton                   
 14  Goglas, Ken                      Garden State                
 15  Gallagher, Andy                  TCNJ                        
 16  Connelly, Christopher            Sacred Heart                
 17  O'Donnell, Shane                 Navy                        
 18  Melly, David                     Cornell                     
 19  Snodgrass, Ben                   Binghamton                  
 20  Armstrong, Derek                 Georgetown                  
 21  Hallahan, Dylan                  Rider                       
 
Event 48  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cotton, Sarah                    Georgetown                  
  2  Wentz, Jacqui                    Riadha                      
  3  Peck, Angelica                   Syracuse                    
  4  Diacont, Margaret                Penn                        
  5  Anderson, Mallory                Columbia                    
  6  Ruiz, Maria                      Charlotte                   
  7  Symoniak, Brenna                 Syracuse                    
  8  Newbery, Melissa                 Princeton                   
  9  Delozier, Sarah                  Dartmouth                   
 10  Richards, Morgan                 Charlotte                   
 11  Nerud, Brianna                   Syracuse                    
 12  Neczypor, Hannah                 Georgetown                  
 13  Carrick, Chelsea                 Columbia                    
 14  Cummings, Laura                  Unattached                  
 15  O'Connor, Leah                   Michigan Sta                
 16  Martinelli, Sarah                West Virgini                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Schinski, Liz                    Richmond                    
  2  Castrogivanni, Brianna           Sacred Heart                
  3  Gallagher, Samantha              La Salle                    
  4  Mantilla, Leila                  Columbia                    
  5  McCauley, Sarah                  West Virgini                
  6  Hynds, Keyana                    Fairleigh Di                
  7  Willey, Rose                     Lafayette                   
  8  Navarro, Michelle                Sacred Heart                
  9  Gallagher, Clare                 Princeton                   
 10  Pierce, Hannah                   Lehigh                      
 11  de Geus, Martina                 MIT                         
 12  McNiff, Shauna                   Connecticut                 
 13  Sullivan, Katie                  Dartmouth                   
 14  Amend, Isabel                    Yale                        
 15  King, Rachel                     Army                        
 16  Bennett, Sarah                   Dartmouth                   
 17  Benko, Stephanie                 Lafayette                   
Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Returns Sept. 8
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates