• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Performance List (New Year's Invite)
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 12/06/2012
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/06/12 03:54 PM
                 Princeton New Year's Invitational - 12/09/12                  
                    Jadwin Gymnasium, Princeton University                     
                                 Princeton, NJ                                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Abramski, Lisa                   Holy Family                 
  2        Allen, Ashley                    Rutgers                     
  3        Amankwah, Gifty                  Rutgers                     
  4        Anderson, Samantha               Princeton                   
  5        Bradley, Kristen                 Rutgers                     
  6        Brown, Nefertiti                 Coppin State                
  7        Browne, Kamilah                  Towson                      
  8        Calorel, Lauren                  Georgian Cou                
  9        Charles, Kayla                   St. Joseph's                
 10        D'Angelo, Francesca              St. Joseph's                
 11        Davis, Kaitlyn                   Towson                      
 12        Doremus, Brielle                 TCNJ                        
 13        Goense, Kelly                    TCNJ                        
 14        Hayward, Dannah                  St. Joseph's                
 15        Hinton, Maya                     Towson                      
 16        James, Kaprice                   Rutgers                     
 17        Kennedy, Theresa                 Princeton                   
 18        Kerns, Nikki                     Johns Hopkin                
 19        Knight, Katie                    TCNJ                        
 20        Krause, Kerry                    Princeton                   
 21        Lavin, Sarah                     Princeton                   
 22        Lewis, Melanie                   Unat-Monmout                
 23        Mason, Georgia                   St. Joseph's                
 24        McDonald, Megan                  Johns Hopkin                
 25        McGowan, Carly                   St. Joseph's                
 26        McKenna, Elizabeth               Princeton                   
 27        Nash, Ronecia                    Coppin State                
 28        Robinson, Meagan                 Rutgers                     
 29        Rogers, Chanel                   Georgian Cou                
 30        Salke, Katie                     Towson                      
 31        Sewell, Nykeisha                 Delaware Sta                
 32        Sims, Brianna                    Delaware Sta                
 33        Spera, Kristin                   Johns Hopkin                
 34        Tucker, Caroline                 Johns Hopkin                
 35        Tzaferos, Alexa                  Johns Hopkin                
 36        Udo, Jean                        Monmouth                    
 37        Watkins, Rachel                  Monmouth                    
 38        Williams, Adrienne               Rutgers                     
 39        Williams, Katelynn               Towson                      
 40        Woods, Ciana                     Monmouth                    
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Adkisson, Stephen                Monmouth                    
  2        Ashley, Jordan                   Monmouth                    
  3        Ashman, Steven                   Unattached                  
  4        Caldwell, Gregory                Princeton                   
  5        Chiaravalle, Shane               Stevens Inst                
  6        Errichetti, Zach                 TCNJ                        
  7        Ferguson, Geordan                Monmouth                    
  8        Fritz, Mike                      Rutgers                     
  9        Jean-Philippe, Adenford          Unattached                  
 10        Jebb, Alex                       Johns Hopkin                
 11        Kahana, Eric                     Monmouth                    
 12        Mohr, Robert                     Princeton                   
 13        O'Connor, James                  TCNJ                        
 14        Oslin, Bryan                     Princeton                   
 15        Pelisek, Brad                    Princeton                   
 16        Perinhoe, Travis                 Holy Family                 
 17        Rodgers, Jamie                   St. Joseph's                
 18        Rutherford, Chris                Monmouth                    
 19        Servito, Victor                  Stevens Inst                
 20        Sheldon, Richard                 Princeton                   
 21        Soerens, Stephen                 Princeton                   
 22        Stelmach, Adrian                 Johns Hopkin                
 23        Sutorius, Matt                   St. Joseph's                
 24        Walker, Jalen                    Monmouth                    
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Adenikinju, Abidemi              Princeton                   
  2        Anyanwu, Joanna                  Princeton                   
  3        Blamon, Faith                    Monmouth                    
  4        Bonga, Sandra                    Coppin State                
  5        Caddle, Melissa                  Coppin State                
  6        Cascio, Michelle                 TCNJ                        
  7        D'Angelo, Francesca              St. Joseph's                
  8        Davis, Kaitlyn                   Towson                      
  9        Dunlap, Jazmin                   St. Joseph's                
 10        Fiddes, Kelsey                   Towson                      
 11        Gillon, Tylia                    Rutgers                     
 12        Green, Zafirah                   Unattached                  
 13        Guty, Erin                       Princeton                   
 14        Hennessy, Emily                  TCNJ                        
 15        Hussey, Kelley                   Johns Hopkin                
 16        Jimenez, Maria                   Monmouth                    
 17        Joyner, Kiera                    Towson                      
 18        Lavin, Sarah                     Princeton                   
 19        Little, Jasimen                  Georgian Cou                
 20        McDonald, Lauren                 Monmouth                    
 21        McGowan, Carly                   St. Joseph's                
 22        Miller, Lily                     Princeton                   
 23        Nash, Ronecia                    Coppin State                
 24        Oliver, Imani                    Princeton                   
 25        Paciulli, Courtney               TCNJ                        
 26        Parsons, Brynn                   Johns Hopkin                
 27        Ricciuti, Remi                   Johns Hopkin                
 28        Rizio, Julia                     Princeton                   
 29        Ronde, Sara                      Princeton                   
 30        Ryan, Chloe                      Johns Hopkin                
 31        Sibener, Leah                    Johns Hopkin                
 32        Toussaint, Mariah                Unat-Monmout                
 33        Udo, Jean                        Monmouth                    
 34        Vaughn, Desiree                  Towson                      
 35        Wallace, Mary Kate               Johns Hopkin                
 36        Williams, Taylor                 Unattached                  
 37        Wilson, Janae                    Delaware Sta                
 38        Wittman, Juliana                 Johns Hopkin                
 39        Woods, Ciana                     Monmouth                    
 40        Yanora, Mercedes                 St. Joseph's                
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Top 8 Times to Finals
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Boeni, Tim                       Shore AC                    
  2        Caldwell, Gregory                Princeton                   
  3        Carter, Ryan                     Delaware Sta                
  4        Crawford, Corey                  Rutgers                     
  5        Dougherty, Tyler                 St. Joseph's                
  6        Douse, Kadeem                    Rutgers                     
  7        Eisemann, Jon                    St. Joseph's                
  8        Eze, Emeka                       Rutgers                     
  9        Fields, Clinton                  Tnt Internat                
 10        Grant, Justin                    Johns Hopkin                
 11        Higgins, Lamont                  Unattached                  
 12        Hill, John                       Princeton                   
 13        Hillian, Joshua                  Monmouth                    
 14        Kahana, Eric                     Monmouth                    
 15        Lisa, Scott                      TCNJ                        
 16        Magliaro, Kyle                   TCNJ                        
 17        Mansara, Alpha                   Delaware Sta                
 18        McCord, Daniel                   Princeton                   
 19        Mohr, Robert                     Princeton                   
 20        Nelson, Lavondre                 Princeton                   
 21        Okeke, David                     Delaware Sta                
 22        Peabody, Alec                    St. Joseph's                
 23        Rapp, Brandon                    TCNJ                        
 24        Ricciardi, Bryan                 Johns Hopkin                
 25        Robinson, Robbie                 Monmouth                    
 26        Sarabo, Kwesi                    Unattached                  
 27        Spekhardt, Michael               TCNJ                        
 28        Steffen, Sebastian               Princeton                   
 29        wright, camron                   Unattached                  
 30        Wright, Jonathan                 TCNJ                        
 31        Yap, Michael                     St. Joseph's                
 32        Yhap, Corbyn                     Johns Hopkin                
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Carey, Andrew                    Johns Hopkin                
  2        DelFattore, Chris                Monmouth                    
  3        DeMaria, Andrew                  TCNJ                        
  4        Ebanks, Daniel                   Unattached                  
  5        Egan, John                       St. Joseph's                
  6        Garrell, Jeremy                  TCNJ                        
  7        Hill, John                       Holy Family                 
  8        Knabb, Tyler                     Johns Hopkin                
  9        Lewis, Daniel                    Unattached                  
 10        Oliver, Terrell                  Delaware Sta                
 11        Pines, Colby                     Unattached                  
 12        Richardson, Dave                 Holy Family                 
 13        Roadside, Dustin                 Monmouth                    
 14      2 Saunders, Tyler                  Unattached                  
 15        Schwartz, Ryan                   Johns Hopkin                
 
Event 6  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Andrews, Kristin                 Shore AC                    
  2        Black, Celeste                   Johns Hopkin                
  3        Boehmcke, Paige                  Johns Hopkin                
  4        Downey, Sophia                   Unattached                  
  5        Fridley, Colleen                 Johns Hopkin                
  6        Giannetti, Niocle                Unattached                  
  7        Heiser, Diane                    Falls Road                  
  8        Johnson, Ingrid                  Johns Hopkin                
  9        Jones, Alisha                    Delaware Sta                
 10        Keep, Claudia                    Bryn Mawr                   
 11        McEvoy, Christine                Johns Hopkin                
 12        McKenzie, Lorain                 Unattached                  
 13        Monagle, Annie                   Johns Hopkin                
 14        Montefusco, Lucia                Monmouth                    
 15        O'Donnell, Felicia               Rutgers                     
 16        Payenski, Allison                Rutgers                     
 17        Pontecorvo, Victoria             Rutgers                     
 18        Powers, Caroline                 Johns Hopkin                
 19        Richardson, Dashera              Delaware Sta                
 20        Senatore, Paige                  Rutgers                     
 21        Singh, Rashmi                    Rutgers                     
 22        Smoot, Kristin                   Princeton                   
 23        Spitzer, Jennifer                Rutgers                     
 24        Williams, T'Nay                  Delaware Sta                
 
Event 7  Men 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Allen, Jesse                     Delaware Sta                
  2        Bernardo, Mark                   Monmouth                    
  3        Brown, Alex                      TCNJ                        
  4        Condal, Kevin                    Rutgers                     
  5        DiBianca, Joe                    Monmouth                    
  6        Henry, Andre                     Delaware Sta                
  7        Holder, Kyle                     Rutgers                     
  8        Johnson, Joshua                  Delaware Sta                
  9        Kearns, Monroe                   Rutgers                     
 10        Kinney, Chris                    St. Joseph's                
 11        Knox, Calvin                     Rutgers                     
 12        landengraf, bob                  Holy Family                 
 13        Larkin, Michael                  TCNJ                        
 14        Larmann, Peter                   St. Joseph's                
 15        Maj, Michael                     Unattached                  
 16        McBain, alex                     Holy Family                 
 17        Moutenot, Erik                   TCNJ                        
 18        Myers, Jordan                    Princeton                   
 19        Oluyadi, Bayaan                  Monmouth                    
 20        Palmer, Ford                     Monmouth                    
 21        Pointer, Bryan                   Delaware Sta                
 22        Purcell, Karon                   Rutgers                     
 23        Reyes, Luis                      Monmouth                    
 24        Roberts, Griffith                St. Joseph's                
 25        Scott, Tom                       Princeton                   
 26        Sharpe, Frederick                Unattached                  
 27        Walker, Michael                  Unattached                  
 28        Wentworth, Conor                 TCNJ                        
 
Event 8  Women 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Aaroe, Annie                     Lafayette                   
  2        Ary, Katelyn                     TCNJ                        
  3        Barowski, Cecilia                Princeton                   
  4        Bianchi, Dana                    TCNJ                        
  5        Boyle, jennifer                  Holy Family                 
  6        Broyles, Emily                   Princeton                   
  7        Chen, Lisa                       St. Joseph's                
  8        Clark, Eleanor                   Rutgers                     
  9        Clark, Victoria                  Rutgers                     
 10        DeAngelo, Jenna                  St. Joseph's                
 11        Dibernardo, Christina            Rutgers                     
 12        DiTrolio, Megan                  Johns Hopkin                
 13        Dornevil, Ketsia                 Delaware Sta                
 14      1 Harris, Shayla                   Unattached                  
 15        Hayward, Dannah                  St. Joseph's                
 16        Kelly, Megan                     Johns Hopkin                
 17        Kulcyk, Emily                    TCNJ                        
 18        Leeke, Rachel                    Rutgers                     
 19        Lenkowski, Cassandra             Georgian Cou                
 20        Mackay, Kim                      Princeton                   
 21        Martinez, Kianna                 Coppin State                
 22        McMullin, Meghan                 Princeton                   
 23        Miles, Leslie                    Towson                      
 24        Penn, Chelsea                    Monmouth                    
 25        Pugliese, Julia                  Monmouth                    
 26        Randolph, Kristen                TCNJ                        
 27        Robinson, Ashley                 Delaware Sta                
 28        Rufo, Marina                     St. Joseph's                
 29        Senters, Kelly                   Lafayette                   
 30        smellie, sophia                  Unattached                  
 31        Spriggs, Joy                     TCNJ                        
 32        Therancy, Jayla                  Towson                      
 33        Toritto, Danielle                Monmouth                    
 34        Warner, Emilee                   Johns Hopkin                
 35        Wiley, Sarah                     Monmouth                    
 36        Wolo, Beatrice                   Delaware Sta                
 
Event 9  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Alvarez, Ryan                    Johns Hopkin                
  2        Anderson, Ryan                   St. Joseph's                
  3        Butler, Wes                      Johns Hopkin                
  4        Ebanks, Daniel                   Unattached                  
  5        Hargwood, Derrick                Lafayette                   
  6        Harrington, Thom                 St. Joseph's                
  7        Hyland, Steve                    Johns Hopkin                
  8        Khodak, Mikhail                  Unattached                  
  9        Knabb, Tyler                     Johns Hopkin                
 10        Lampart, Kyle                    St. Joseph's                
 11        Palmer, Ford                     Monmouth                    
 12        Press, Ben                       Johns Hopkin                
 13        Solda, Chris                     Monmouth                    
 14        Walker, Michael                  Unattached                  
 
Event 10  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Amaro, Isabelle                  Johns Hopkin                
  2        Bertulis, Lindsay                Rutgers                     
  3        Bucaro, Kara                     Towson                      
  4        Downey, Sophia                   Unattached                  
  5        Fields, Amani                    Force Fields                
  6        Hotz, Megan                      Johns Hopkin                
  7        Krausser, Stephanie              Rutgers                     
  8        MacEwen, Emily                   Monmouth                    
  9        Maj, Monika                      Force Fields                
 10        McGrainer, Nicole                Towson                      
 11        Mosca, Jackie                    Monmouth                    
 12        Popkin, Alex                     Johns Hopkin                
 13        Shaw, Elizabeth                  Towson                      
 14        Skokowski, Rachel                Princeton                   
 15        Tracy, Michelle                  Princeton                   
 16        Wiley, Sarah                     Monmouth                    
 17        Zajdel, Melissa                  Princeton                   
 
Event 11  Men 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Adkisson, Stephen                Monmouth                    
  2        Bowe, Stephen                    Delaware Sta                
  3        Boyd, Ben                        Monmouth                    
  4        Crawford, Christopher            Princeton                   
  5        Crawford, Corey                  Rutgers                     
  6        D'Aiutolo, Steve                 TCNJ                        
  7        Douse, Kadeem                    Rutgers                     
  8        Dunbar, Rajee                    Rutgers                     
  9        Eisemann, Jon                    St. Joseph's                
 10        Errichetti, Zach                 TCNJ                        
 11        Gallen, Tyler                    St. Joseph's                
 12        Henry, Derek                     St. Joseph's                
 13        Higgins, Lamont                  Unattached                  
 14        Hillian, Joshua                  Monmouth                    
 15        Hopkins, Tom                     Princeton                   
 16        Johnson, Jabari                  Princeton                   
 17        Jordan, D'Andre                  Rutgers                     
 18        Laviea, Kevaughn                 Delaware Sta                
 19        Magliaro, Kyle                   TCNJ                        
 20        Malespina, John                  Monmouth                    
 21        Martin, Rob                      Johns Hopkin                
 22        McCord, Daniel                   Princeton                   
 23        monteith, pat                    Holy Family                 
 24        Naticchia, Alex                  Johns Hopkin                
 25        Okeke, David                     Delaware Sta                
 26        Palmarozza, Robert               TCNJ                        
 27        Rapp, Brandon                    TCNJ                        
 28        Robert, Brendan                  St. Joseph's                
 29        Rodgers, Jamie                   St. Joseph's                
 30        Simone, Louis                    Holy Family                 
 31        Spekhardt, Michael               TCNJ                        
 32        Steffen, Sebastian               Princeton                   
 33        Sutorius, Matt                   St. Joseph's                
 34        wright, camron                   Unattached                  
 35        Wright, Jonathan                 TCNJ                        
 36        Wulff-Cochrane, Charles          Delaware Sta                
 
Event 12  Women 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Adenikinju, Abidemi              Princeton                   
  2        Ali, Aatiqah                     Delaware Sta                
  3        Anyanwu, Joanna                  Princeton                   
  4        Brown, Nefertiti                 Coppin State                
  5        Cascio, Michelle                 TCNJ                        
  6        Dickerson, Javonna               Coppin State                
  7        Doremus, Brielle                 TCNJ                        
  8        Earle, Hallie                    Rutgers                     
  9        Famble, Alayna                   Rutgers                     
 10        Farquharson, Gabrielle           Rutgers                     
 11        Fiddes, Kelsey                   Towson                      
 12        Green, Zafirah                   Unattached                  
 13        Guty, Erin                       Princeton                   
 14        Hand, Joie                       Princeton                   
 15        Hussey, Kelley                   Johns Hopkin                
 16        Lamar, Niyah                     Rutgers                     
 17        Lewis, Melanie                   Unat-Monmout                
 18        Maguire, Jessica                 Monmouth                    
 19        Mason, Georgia                   St. Joseph's                
 20        Penn, Chelsea                    Monmouth                    
 21        Reid, Kiana                      Delaware Sta                
 22        Relerford, Rayanna               Delaware Sta                
 23        Rogers, Chanel                   Georgian Cou                
 24        Ronde, Sara                      Princeton                   
 25        Ruth, Asha                       Rutgers                     
 26        Sarr, Yamundow                   Towson                      
 27        Sidney, Shalaya                  Delaware Sta                
 28        Thomas, Dominique                Holy Family                 
 29        Ugboaja, Ekene                   Rutgers                     
 30        Vuong, Carrie                    Princeton                   
 31        Wenger, Emily                    Towson                      
 32        Williams, Djnab                  Delaware Sta                
 33        Williams, Laura                  Monmouth                    
 34        Williams, Taylor                 Unattached                  
 35        Yanora, Mercedes                 St. Joseph's                
 36        Yarde, Tanaya                    Coppin State                
 
Event 13  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Cahill, Michael                  Stevens Inst                
  2        Cunningham, Tom                  Stevens Inst                
  3        D'Agostino, Domenick             Monmouth                    
  4        Dordai, Nathan                   Johns Hopkin                
  5        Grimm, Tyler                     TCNJ                        
  6        Langille, Andrew                 Monmouth                    
  7        Leight, Alex                     Monmouth                    
  8        Lewis, Daniel                    Unattached                  
  9        Lynch, Dylan                     TCNJ                        
 10        McDonnell, Kevin                 St. Joseph's                
 11        Piazza, Matt                     Unat-Lafayet                
 12        Pines, Colby                     Unattached                  
 13        Ross, Rick                       Unattached                  
 14        Silver, Mitchell                 Johns Hopkin                
 15        Waite, Patrick                   TCNJ                        
 16        Walsten, Doran                   Johns Hopkin                
 17        Wilson, Andrew                   TCNJ                        
 
Event 15  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Delaware State  'A'                                          
     1) Wulff-Cochrane, Charles         2) Carter, Ryan                   
     3) Laviea, Kevaughn                4) Bowe, Stephen                  
  2  Delaware State  'B'                                          
     1) Mansara, Alpha                  2) Pointer, Bryan                 
     3) Oliver, Terrell                 4) Johnson, Joshua                
  3  Delaware State  'C'                                          
     1) Henry, Andre                    2) Allen, Jesse                   
     3) Okeke, David                    4) Ikpeama, Ikenna                
  4  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                           
     1) Martin, Rob                     2) Grant, Justin                  
     3) Carey, Andrew                   4) Ricciardi, Bryan               
  5  Johns Hopkins  'B'                                           
     1) Hyland, Steve                   2) Knabb, Tyler                   
     3) Butler, Wes                     4) Alvarez, Ryan                  
  6  Monmouth  'A'                                                
     1) Oluyadi, Bayaan                 2) Kahana, Eric                   
     3) Ferguson, Geordan               4) Boyd, Ben                      
  7  Monmouth  'B'                                                
     1) Malespina, John                 2) Barbadoro, Jake                
     3) DiBianca, Joe                   4) Rutherford, Chris              
  8  Monmouth  'C'                                                
     1) Palmer, Ford                    2) Bernardo, Mark                 
     3) Leight, Alex                    4) Langille, Andrew               
  9  Princeton  'A'                                               
     1) Johnson, Jabari                 2) McCord, Daniel                 
     3) Scott, Tom                      4) Hopkins, Tom                   
 10  Princeton  'B'                                               
     1) Sheldon, Richard                2) Pelisek, Brad                  
     3) Soerens, Stephen                4) Oslin, Bryan                   
 11  Rutgers  'A'                                                 
     1) Caidenhead, Corey               2) Dunbar, Rajee                  
     3) Jordan, D'Andre                 4) Condal, Kevin                  
 12  Rutgers  'B'                                                 
     1) Kearns, Monroe                  2) Purcell, Karon                 
     3) Knox, Calvin                    4) Holder, Kyle                   
 13  Rutgers  'C'                                                 
     1) Crawford, Corey                 2) Douse, Kadeem                  
     3) Fritz, Mike                     4) Eze, Emeka                     
 14  St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                                      
     1) Roberts, Griffith               2) Robert, Brendan                
     3) Gallen, Tyler                   4) Henry, Derek                   
 15  St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                                      
     1) Larmann, Peter                  2) Dougherty, Tyler               
     3) Furman, David                   4) Beninato, Nick                 
 16  St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'C'                                      
     1) Kinney, Chris                   2) Pedano, Nick                   
     3) Lampart, Kyle                   4) Anderson, Ryan                 
 17  Stevens Institute  'A'                                       
     1) Chiaravalle, Shane              2) Halleran, Tom                  
     3) Andrews, Zach                   4) Servito, Victor                
 18  Tcnj  'A'                                                    
     1) Palmarozza, Robert              2) Brown, Alex                    
     3) Larkin, Michael                 4) Moutenot, Erik                 
 19  Tcnj  'B'                                                    
     1) Wright, Jonathan                2) D'Aiutolo, Steve               
     3) Rapp, Brandon                   4) Spekhardt, Michael             
 
Event 16  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Coppin State  'A'                                            
     1) Bonga, Sandra                   2) Yarde, Tanaya                  
     3) Easterling, Alexis              4) Caddle, Melissa                
  2  Delaware State  'A'                                          
     1) Relerford, Rayanna              2) Wilson, Janae                  
     3) Sidney, Shalaya                 4) Sims, Brianna                  
  3  Delaware State  'B'                                          
     1) Williams, Djnab                 2) Reid, Kiana                    
     3) Sims, Brianna                   4) Wolo, Beatrice                 
  4  Holy Family  'A'                                             
     1) Bariglio, Sarah                 2) Price, Delainey                
     3) Hicks, mia                      4) Thomas, Dominique              
  5  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                           
     1) McDonald, Megan                 2) Kerns, Nikki                   
     3) Tzaferos, Alexa                 4) Monagle, Annie                 
  6  Johns Hopkins  'B'                                           
     1) DiTrolio, Megan                 2) Ricciuti, Remi                 
     3) Wittman, Juliana                4) Warner, Emilee                 
  7  Johns Hopkins  'C'                                           
     1) Sibener, Leah                   2) Nordquist, Emily               
     3) Ryan, Chloe                     4) Vill, Tracey                   
  8  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) Senters, Kelly                  2) St. Onge, Jennifer             
     3) Aaroe, Annie                    4) Buffinton, Elise               
  9  Monmouth  'A'                                                
     1) Williams, Laura                 2) Maguire, Jessica               
     3) Spann, Morgan                   4) Watkins, Rachel                
 10  Monmouth  'B'                                                
     1) Toritto, Danielle               2) MacEwen, Emily                 
     3) Eller, Amanda                   4) Penn, Chelsea                  
 11  Monmouth  'C'                                                
     1) Wiley, Sarah                    2) Pugliese, Julia                
     3) Fasano, Amanda                  4) Knaub, Haley                   
 12  Princeton  'A'                                               
     1) McMullin, Meghan                2) Broyles, Emily                 
     3) Barowski, Cecilia               4) Hand, Joie                     
 13  Princeton  'B'                                               
     1) Vuong, Carrie                   2) Smoot, Kristin                 
     3) Zajdel, Melissa                 4) Mackay, Kim                    
 14  Princeton  'C'                                               
     1) Kennedy, Theresa                2) Anderson, Samantha             
     3) McKenna, Elizabeth              4) Krause, Kerry                  
 15  Rutgers  'A'                                                 
     1) Ugboaja, Ekene                  2) James, Kaprice                 
     3) Dibernardo, Christina           4) Gillon, Tylia                  
 16  Rutgers  'B'                                                 
     1) Famble, Alayna                  2) Lamar, Niyah                   
     3) Leeke, Rachel                   4) Farquharson, Gabrielle         
 17  Rutgers  'C'                                                 
     1) Clark, Eleanor                  2) Earle, Hallie                  
     3) Clark, Victoria                 4) Arientyl, Vanessa              
 18  Rutgers  'D'                                                 
     1) Williams, Adrienne              2) Allen, Ashley                  
     3) McDowell, Colleen               4) Bradley, Kristen               
 19  St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                                      
     1) Kogut, Jaclyn                   2) Hayward, Dannah                
     3) Yanora, Mercedes                4) Mason, Georgia                 
 20  St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                                      
     1) DeAngelo, Jenna                 2) Charles, Kayla                 
     3) Polaski, Kati                   4) Whitmarsh, Alana               
 21  St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'C'                                      
     1) Dunlap, Jazmin                  2) McGowan, Carly                 
     3) Boyce, Hannah                   4) Rufo, Marina                   
 22  Tcnj  'A'                                                    
     1) Cascio, Michelle                2) Kulcyk, Emily                  
     3) Doremus, Brielle                4) Ary, Katelyn                   
 23  Towson  'A'                                                  
     1) Davis, Kaitlyn                  2) Campbell, Evan                 
     3) Miles, Leslie                   4) Wenger, Emily                  
 24  Towson  'B'                                                  
     1) Fiddes, Kelsey                  2) Joyner, Kiera                  
     3) Martin, Shemika                 4) Sarr, Yamundow                 
 
Event 17  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Std for Minimum Measurements
 13.75m (45'01") after 1st throw
 Officals Make Flts After Check-in
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Bernstein, Taylor                Monmouth                    
  2        D'Amato, Daniel                  Monmouth                    
  3        Jeffrey, Errol                   Monmouth                    
  4        Kraemer, Andrew                  Stevens Inst                
  5        Leroy, Jamie                     TCNJ                        
  6        Snyder, Ryan                     Monmouth                    
  7        Sutcliffe, Wulf                  Monmouth                    
 
Event 18  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Standards for Minimum Measurements
 12.00m   After 1st Throw
 Officals Make Flts After Check-in
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Aliotta, Rachel                  Monmouth                    
  2        Brown, Amber                     Monmouth                    
  3        Brunner, Kaitlyn                 Georgian Cou                
  4        Chismar, Mary                    TCNJ                        
  5        Cioffi, Chelsea                  Princeton                   
  6        Duran, Alina                     Stevens Inst                
  7        Fisher, Symmone                  Monmouth                    
  8        Frink, Shelby                    Georgian Cou                
  9        Hill, Qiyana                     Monmouth                    
 10        Hudgins, Alyssa                  Georgian Cou                
 11        Jean-Romain, Sandra              Monmouth                    
 12        Johnson, Taylor                  Monmouth                    
 13        Kalinowski, Nicole               Georgian Cou                
 14        Okieme, Tiffany                  Georgian Cou                
 15        Pena, Rachel                     Lafayette                   
 16        Ratcliffe, Julia                 Princeton                   
 17        Rowe, Brielle                    Princeton                   
 18        Shirley, Melissa                 Towson                      
 19        Steckel, Gwen                    Lafayette                   
 20        VanBenschoten, Kristen           TCNJ                        
 21        Young, Tilah                     Monmouth                    
 
Event 19  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Standard for Minimum Measurements
 13.75m  (45'01") After 1st throw
 Officals Make Flts After Check-in
 8 to Finals
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Bernstein, Taylor                Monmouth                    
  2        Carle, Shane                     Monmouth                    
  3        D'Amato, Daniel                  Monmouth                    
  4        Dimock, Spencer                  Monmouth                    
  5        Jeffrey, Errol                   Monmouth                    
  6        Kirby-Stewart, Tevin             Monmouth                    
  7        Leroy, Jamie                     TCNJ                        
  8        Mandese, Thomas                  Holy Family                 
  9        Plummer, James                   Rutgers                     
 10        Rushton, Scott                   Princeton                   
 
Event 20  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Standards for Minimum Measurements
 11.00m ( 36'01") after 1st Throw
 Officals Make Flts After Check-in
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Aliotta, Rachel                  Monmouth                    
  2        Anderson, Samantha               Princeton                   
  3        Brown, Amber                     Monmouth                    
  4        Chismar, Mary                    TCNJ                        
  5        Cioffi, Chelsea                  Princeton                   
  6        Edwards, Alethia                 Coppin State                
  7        Frink, Shelby                    Georgian Cou                
  8        Gwengi, Maria                    Delaware Sta                
  9        Hill, Qiyana                     Monmouth                    
 10        Hudgins, Alyssa                  Georgian Cou                
 11        Jean-Romain, Sandra              Monmouth                    
 12        Johnson, Taylor                  Monmouth                    
 13        Kerber, Julie                    Georgian Cou                
 14        Merkow, Alana                    Johns Hopkin                
 15        Okieme, Tiffany                  Georgian Cou                
 16        Pena, Rachel                     Lafayette                   
 17        Rowe, Brielle                    Princeton                   
 18        Shirley, Melissa                 Towson                      
 19        Steckel, Gwen                    Lafayette                   
 20        Swenson, Emily                   Johns Hopkin                
 21        Young, Tilah                     Monmouth                    
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Standards for Minimum Measurements
 5.00m (16'05")  after 1st Jump
 Seeded Flight First
 Officals Make Flts After Check-in
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Athill, Shantal                  Rutgers                     
  2        Becattini, Gabby                 St. Joseph's                
  3        Bonga, Sandra                    Coppin State                
  4        Cooke, Jessica                   Towson                      
  5        Daniels, Deandra                 Coppin State                
  6        Easterling, Alexis               Coppin State                
  7        Farquharson, Gabrielle           Rutgers                     
  8        Guty, Erin                       Princeton                   
  9        Krause, Kerry                    Princeton                   
 10        McKenna, Elizabeth               Princeton                   
 11        Miller, Lily                     Princeton                   
 12        Nash, Ronecia                    Coppin State                
 13        Pierre, Vanessa                  Towson                      
 14        Polaski, Kati                    St. Joseph's                
 15        Ronde, Sara                      Princeton                   
 16        Ruppel, Genevieve                St. Joseph's                
 17        Ruth, Asha                       Rutgers                     
 18        Sidney, Shalaya                  Delaware Sta                
 19        Smith, Paula                     Coppin State                
 20        Toussaint, Mariah                Unat-Monmout                
 21        Wilson, Janae                    Delaware Sta                
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Standards for Minimum Measurements
 6.6 m  After 1st Jump
 8 to Finals
 Officals Make Flts After Check-in
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Crawford, Corey                  Rutgers                     
  2        Eze, Emeka                       Rutgers                     
  3        Fritz, Mike                      Rutgers                     
  4        Hopkins, Tom                     Princeton                   
  5        Jebb, Alex                       Johns Hopkin                
  6        Kramer, Ed                       Monmouth                    
  7        Marini, Joseph                   Unat-Monmout                
  8        Oslin, Bryan                     Princeton                   
  9        Peabody, Alec                    St. Joseph's                
 10        Pelisek, Brad                    Princeton                   
 11        Pinto, Robert                    Stevens Inst                
 12        Scinto, Jake                     Princeton                   
 13        Sheldon, Richard                 Princeton                   
 14        Soerens, Stephen                 Princeton                   
 15        To, Vinny                        St. Joseph's                
 16        Vogt, Liam                       Monmouth                    
 17        Williams, Christopher            Delaware Sta                
 18        Wilson, Jordan                   Delaware Sta                
 19        wint, kwesi                      Shoreac                     
 20        Wright, Jonathan                 TCNJ                        
 21        Yap, Michael                     St. Joseph's                
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Standards for Minimum Measurements
 11.00m  (34'00") After 1st Jump
 Seeded Flight First
 Officals Make Flts After Check-in
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Austin, Wilhelmina               Towson                      
  2        Becattini, Gabby                 St. Joseph's                
  3        Daniels, Deandra                 Coppin State                
  4        Marsh, Paige                     Johns Hopkin                
  5        McCorvey, Imoni                  Johns Hopkin                
  6        Morgan, Taylor                   Princeton                   
  7        Oliver, Imani                    Princeton                   
  8        Paciulli, Courtney               TCNJ                        
  9        Papa, Brittany                   Monmouth                    
 10        Pierre, Vanessa                  Towson                      
 11        Polaski, Kati                    St. Joseph's                
 12        Price, Kimberly                  Monmouth                    
 13        Rodriguez, Samantha              Georgian Cou                
 14        Ruppel, Genevieve                St. Joseph's                
 15        Salke, Katie                     Towson                      
 16        Smith, Paula                     Coppin State                
 17        Tzaferos, Alexa                  Johns Hopkin                
 18        VanSlooten, Hudson               Johns Hopkin                
 19        Vill, Tracey                     Johns Hopkin                
 20        Wallace, Mary Kate               Johns Hopkin                
 21        Wilson, Janae                    Delaware Sta                
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Standards for Minimum Measurements
 13.75m  After 1st Jump
 8 to Finals
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Armstrong, Amir                  Delaware Sta                
  2        Bostick, Kevin                   Rutgers                     
  3        D'Aiutolo, Steve                 TCNJ                        
  4        Eze, Emeka                       Rutgers                     
  5        Jarrett, Omar                    Princeton                   
  6        Jebb, Alex                       Johns Hopkin                
  7        Mann, Josh                       Monmouth                    
  8        Marini, Joseph                   Unat-Monmout                
  9        Scinto, Jake                     Princeton                   
 10        To, Vinny                        St. Joseph's                
 11        Vogt, Liam                       Monmouth                    
 12        Waltman, Nick                    Monmouth                    
 13        Williams, Christopher            Delaware Sta                
 14        wint, kwesi                      Shoreac                     
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Standards for Minimum Measurements
 2.90m, 3.05m, 3.20m, 3.35m, 3.50m, 3.60m, then 10 cm
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Bower, Kelsey                    Johns Hopkin                
  2        Buffinton, Elise                 Lafayette                   
  3        Crowe, Elena                     Johns Hopkin                
  4        Kashka, Emily                    Johns Hopkin                
  5        Kohler, Brooke                   Lafayette                   
  6        Masterson, Tracey                Monmouth                    
  7        McDonald, Lauren                 Monmouth                    
  8        McDowell, Colleen                Rutgers                     
  9        Murphy, Claire                   Lafayette                   
 10        Papa, Brittany                   Monmouth                    
 11        Petti, Emilee                    Towson                      
 12        Rampolla, Maggie                 Towson                      
 13        Rozalski, Stephanie              Unattached                  
 14        Rubin, Sara                      Princeton                   
 15        Tauscher, Lauren                 Princeton                   
 16        Tylock, Rebecca                  Stevens Inst                
 17        Watts, Katherine                 Unattached                  
 18        Worthen, Tory                    Princeton                   
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Starting Hts & Progressions
 4.25 m, 4.40m, 4.55m,4.70, 4.80m, 4.90m ,5.00m,   Progressions
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Bragg, Adam                      Princeton                   
  2        Coneway, David                   Princeton                   
  3        Genco, Anthony                   Rutgers                     
  4        Giglio, Juan                     TCNJ                        
  5        Gray, Pat                        Rutgers                     
  6        Lambert, Colton                  Monmouth                    
  7        Oslin, Bryan                     Princeton                   
  8        Poland, Tyler                    Monmouth                    
  9        Saitta, Evan                     Princeton                   
 10        Van Leeuwen, Craig               Apex Vaultin                
 11        Wyckoff, Chris                   Rutgers                     
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 Starting Hts & Progressions
 1.85m, 1.90m, 1.95m, 2.00m, 2.03m, 2.06m, 2.09m then 3 cm
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Anderson, Erik                   Monmouth                    
  2        Bartlett, Jake                   Unat-Monmout                
  3        Bostick, Kevin                   Rutgers                     
  4        Galya, Jonathan                  Unattached                  
  5        Jarrett, Omar                    Princeton                   
  6        Kramer, Ed                       Monmouth                    
  7        Lisa, Scott                      TCNJ                        
  8        Marini, Joseph                   Unat-Monmout                
  9        O'Connor, James                  TCNJ                        
 10        Paek, Joseph                     Johns Hopkin                
 11        Pinto, Robert                    Stevens Inst                
 12        Scheideler, Glenn                Rutgers                     
 13        Scinto, Jake                     Princeton                   
 14        Walsh, Ryan                      Johns Hopkin                
 15        wint, kwesi                      Shoreac                     
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Standards for Minimum Measurements
 1.45m, 1.50m, 1.55m, 1.60m, 1.64m, 1.67m then 3 cm Progressions
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Boyce, Hannah                    St. Joseph's                
  2        Bradley, Kristen                 Rutgers                     
  3        Busack, Inka                     Princeton                   
  4        Calorel, Lauren                  Georgian Cou                
  5        Campbell, Evan                   Towson                      
  6        Dabney, Ashley                   Towson                      
  7        Daniels, Deandra                 Coppin State                
  8        Day, Alison                      Monmouth                    
  9        Hamlet, Katherine                Johns Hopkin                
 10        Hunt, Brianna                    St. Joseph's                
 11        Keller, Michelle                 Towson                      
 12        Kennedy, Theresa                 Princeton                   
 13        Kerns, Nikki                     Johns Hopkin                
 14        Krause, Kerry                    Princeton                   
 15        McKenna, Elizabeth               Princeton                   
 16        Morgan, Taylor                   Princeton                   
 17        Ranly, Anna                      Towson                      
 18      3 Roemer, Brigit                   TCNJ                        
 19        Sancilio, Mary                   Georgian Cou                
 20        Toussaint, Mariah                Unat-Monmout                
 21        Vickers, Emerald                 Towson                      
 22        Watkins, Rachel                  Monmouth                    
 
Event 29  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Delaware State  'A'                                          
     1) Oliver, Terrell                 2) Pointer, Bryan                 
     3) Johnson, Joshua                 4) Barnes, Brandon                
  2  Holy Family  'A'                                             
     1) McBain, alex                    2) Simone, Louis                  
     3) Hill, John                      4) Richardson, Dave               
  3  Rutgers  'A'                                                 
     1) Holder, Kyle                    2) Knox, Calvin                   
     3) Caidenhead, Corey               4) Purcell, Karon                 
  4  St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                                      
     1) Gentile, Jamie                  2) McGarvey, Matt                 
     3) Miller, Patrick                 4) Manion, David                  
  5  St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                                      
     1) Davis, Quinn                    2) Butenewicz, Steve              
     3) Vance, Ryan                     4) Townsend, Andrew               
 
Event 30  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Delaware State  'A'                                          
     1) Richardson, Dashera             2) Dornevil, Ketsia               
     3) Robinson, Ashley                4) Williams, T'Nay                
  2  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                           
     1) Hotz, Megan                     2) Popkin, Alex                   
     3) Boehmcke, Paige                 4) Johnson, Ingrid                
 
Event 32  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1        Berger, Justine                  Georgian Cou                
  2        Cherubet, Irene                  Coppin State                
  3        Cuiule, Cynthia                  Georgian Cou                
  4        Eller, Amanda                    Monmouth                    
  5        Flock, Abby                      Johns Hopkin                
  6        Giannetti, Niocle                Unattached                  
  7        Hancock, Grace                   Johns Hopkin                
  8        Hashmall, Maggie                 Johns Hopkin                
  9        Mintel, Josey                    Johns Hopkin                
 10        Oneda, Hannah                    Johns Hopkin                
 11        Regan, Amy                       Stevens Inst                
 12        Shegoski, Lara                   Johns Hopkin                
 13      4 Standridge, Kim                  Unattached                  
 14        Van Doren, Molly                 Unat-Johns H
	
Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Returns Sept. 8
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates