TAGD
Larry Ellis Meet Records
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 02/12/2010
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

 Event    Record
   Athlete    Best Collegiate    Athlete
 100 - Women    11.70    Tasha Downing, Shore AC (2001)    11.75    Amanda Kimbers, Georgetown (2012)
         W. Vereen, Arons TC (1991)        
 100 - Men    10.25    Ashhad Agyapong, Shore AC (2008)    10.40    Kevin Benjamin, Penn (2006)
 200 - Women    23.3h    Aliann Pompev, unattached (2004)    23.60    L. Saunders, Temple (1996)
 200 - Men    20.58    B. Crane, NY Pioneer Club (1983)    20.91    Bruno Hortelano-Roig, Cornell (2014)
 400 - Women    51.54    Monica Hargrove, unattached (2007)    53.10    Sharay Hale, Columbia (2011)
 400 - Men    45.53    E. Clarke, NYIT (1993)        
 800 - Women    2:02.40    J. Clark, Clark (1991)        
 800 - Men    1:47.2h    B. Harris, Villanova (1989)        
 1500 - Women    4:06.99    Jennifer Cobb, Cornell (1991)        
 1500 - Men    3:40.22    Andrew Bumbalough, Georgetown (2008)        
 3000 - Women    8:56.05    S. O'Sullivan, Reebok (1994)    9:34.12    Jessica O'Connell, West Virginia (2012)
 5000 - Women    15:33.16    Emily Sisson, unattached (2014)    16:00.71    Megan Curham, Princeton (2014)
 5000 - Men    13:41.55    H. Salah, Westchester TC (1992)    13:57.51    Chris Bendtsen, Princeton (2012)
 10,000 - Women    34:48.30    Binine Lucarello, Manhattan (2003)        
 10,000 - Men    30:43.33    Daniel Murner, UMASS (2009)        
 Steeplechase - Women    9:35.72    Ashley Higginson, Saucony (2014)    9:43.48    Rachel Sorna, Cornell (2014)
 Steeplechase - Men    8:27.8h    E. Elarbi, Westchester TC (1992)    8:36.41    Andrew Poore, Indiana (2012)
 4x100 - Women    45.81    Rhode Island (2012)        
 4x100 - Men    40.45    Princeton (1986)        
 4x400 - Women    3:39.45    Georgetown (2007)        
 4x400 - Men    3:09.20    FDU (1981)        
 100 Hurdles - Women    13.13    Chelsea Carrier-Eades, unat. (2014)    13.26    S. Lewis, Elgin CC (1996)
 110 Hurdles - Men    13.55    A. Lane, Karamu (1985)    13.84    Chris Kinney, Georgetown (2009)
 400 IM Hurdles - Women    56.47    Latosha Wallace, unattached (2012)    57.60    London Finley, Georgetown (2012)
 400 IM Hurdles - Men    49.19    E. Moses, Team Adidas (1987)    51.89    T. Hockey, Yale (2001)
 Discus - Women    53.83    Gina Lomanco, unattached (2003)    47.93    Lauren Allam, Navy (2012)
 Discus - Men    63.50    A. Oerter, NYAC (1980)    61.87    Sam Mattis, Penn (2014)
 Hammer - Women    70.28    Julia Ratcliffe, Princeton (2014)        
 Hammer - Men    76.86    M. Freeman, unattached (2009)    66.85    Alex Pessala, Princeton (2009)
 Javelin - Women    53.95    B. Edmudson, BRC (1996    46.41    Brooke Freeburg, Providence (2003)
 Javelin - Men    80.45    Brian Chaput, unattacehd (2005)    67.28    Tim Releford, Princeton (2004)
 Shot Put - Women    16.03    Victoria Flowers, Connecticut (2013)        
 Shot Put - Men    20.14    Auggie Wolf, Princeton (1982)        
 High Jump - Women    1.96    Dora Gyorffy, Harvard (2001)        
 High Jump - Men    2.27    Tora Harris, Princeton (2001)        
 Long Jump - Women    6.25    Nolle Graham, LeMans TC (2004)    6.13    D. Crumety, St. Joseph's (1990)
 Long Jump - Men    7.91    Dwayne Banton, unattached (2008)    7.50    Herman Kirkland, Shippensburg (2011)
 Triple Jump - Women    13.63    Diana Willis, Army (1990)        
 Triple Jump - Men    16.55    Michael Roberts, unattached (2004)    16.02    Tuan Wreh, Penn (2001)
 Pole Vault - Women    4.25    Janice Kleppler, unattached (2014)    4.10    Katlyn Shelar, West Virginia (2013)
 Pole Vault - Men    5.31    Nico Weiler, Harvard (2012)        
stop