• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Football Fireworks C/S Day MM
Howell Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 04/02/2010
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

             Sam Howell Memorial Invitation - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010             
                              Friday Night Events                              
                             Princeton University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Merber, Kyle                 Columbia               3:45.00  
  2 Moriarty, Jeff               Columbia               3:45.76  
  3 Crits, Nick                  La Salle               3:48.41  
  4 Callahan, Peter              Princeton              3:48.46  
  5 Hartnett, Bobby              Columbia               3:48.93  
  6 Turlip, Matt                 NYU                    3:50.21  
  7 MacDonald, Angus             Umass Lowell           3:50.32  
  8 Sanca, Ruben                 Umass Lowell           3:50.76  
  9 Honerkamp, John              NYAC                   3:52.94  
 10 Emrani, Dustin               Central Park           3:53.08  
 11 Webb, James                  Princeton              3:53.11  
 12 Dooney, Conor                Yale                   3:53.21  
 13 Brown, Kevin                 Yale                   3:54.12  
 14 Flint, Matthew               Marist                 3:54.53  
 15 Stilin, Joe                  Princeton              3:54.55  
 16 Palmisano, Michael           Princeton              3:55.04  
 17 Salvatore, Tony              Princeton              3:55.32  
 18 Veilleux, Ben                Columbia               3:55.44  
 19 Carbonella, Jeff             Princeton              3:55.51  
 20 Zitek, Andrew                NYU                    3:55.68  
 21 Schirm, Erin                 Syracuse               3:55.74  
 22 Iwanicki, Frank              Rutgers-Camd           3:56.87  
 23 Iannacone, Thomas            Wagner                 3:57.81  
 24 Badolato, John               Iona                   3:59.08  
 25 Geary, David                 Ithaca                 3:59.67  
 26 Bell, Curt                   Ithaca                 3:59.98  
 27 Clark, Tom                   Adelphi                4:01.45  
 28 Perez, Jeffery               Adelphi                4:08.14  
 
Event 2  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace, Kate                  Yale                   4:24.57  
  2 lamar, annick                Unat-Haverfo           4:24.79  
  3 Hays, Erin                   Columbia               4:27.12  
  4 Lachesis, Serita             Columbia               4:28.37  
  5 Storbeck, Caitlin            La Salle               4:30.20  
  6 Mikaelian, Alexis            Princeton              4:30.61  
  7 Flannigan, Kelly             Rutgers                4:32.11  
  8 Lanois, Emily                Columbia               4:32.85  
  9 Bliss, Libby                 Princeton              4:33.26  
 10 May, Hilary                  Harvard                4:34.23  
 11 Herrick, Stephanie           Central Park           4:34.57  
 12 Evans, Maeve                 NYU                    4:35.23  
 13 Marvin, Elizabeth            Yale                   4:35.86  
 14 Lyons, Kendall               Colgate                4:36.00  
 15 Burns, Chelsea               Colgate                4:36.10  
 16 Jangsten, Maria              Manhattan              4:36.13  
 17 Anderson, Mallory            Columbia               4:36.15  
 18 Brustolon, Laura             So. Conn. St           4:36.64  
 19 Buck, Clare                  Columbia               4:36.73  
 20 Lyons, Danielle              Adelphi                4:36.95  
 21 Mack, Jeanne                 Harvard                4:37.59  
 22 Henkel, Lauren               Unattached             4:40.40  
 23 Henderson, Christina         Columbia               4:40.69  
 24 Pontecorvo, Victoria         Rutgers                4:40.72  
 25 Catarius, Haley              Umass Lowell           4:41.03  
 26 Salerno, Melissa             Central Park           4:41.69  
 27 Griebel, Alasia              So. Conn. St           4:44.51  
 28 McLoughlin, Luci             Iona                   4:44.56  
 29 Gamboli, Jackie              Marist                 4:44.57  
 30 Spitzer, Jennifer            Rutgers                4:45.13  
 31 Bieri, Jenna                 Syracuse               4:50.20  
 32 Russell, Brooke              Princeton              4:56.79  
 33 Curran, Jennifer             Lehigh                 5:06.08  
 
Event 3  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Ackeren, Trevor          Princeton              8:49.95  
  2 Cabral, Donn                 Princeton              8:57.54  
  3 Felce, Alex                  Stony Brook            8:57.94  
  4 Welder, Elloit               Princeton              9:00.57  
  5 Bogdan, Matt                 Yale                   9:03.21  
  6 Richards, Nathan             Yale                   9:04.97  
  7 Miller, Ryley                Syracuse Eli           9:06.28  
  8 Bixler, Curtis               Syracuse               9:09.81  
  9 Lee, Calvin                  NYU                    9:12.22  
 10 Chorney, David               B.A.A                  9:14.80  
 11 Rivers, Zach                 Syracuse               9:18.20  
 12 Brocks, Michael              Syracuse               9:18.61  
 13 Boyd, Ryan                   NYU                    9:20.71  
 14 DelaCruz, Arquimedes         Marist                 9:25.90  
 15 O'Brien, Kyle                Cortland St.           9:29.55  
 16 O'Brien, Steve               Umass Lowell           9:30.50  
 17 Johnston, James              Wagner                 9:37.65  
 18 Corrigan, Frank              NYAC                   9:41.05  
 19 Ciambriello, Matt            Columbia               9:42.37  
 20 Brownell, Gary               Columbia               9:48.75  
 21 Smeiles, Jeff                Messiah                9:52.85  
 
Event 4  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lovelace, Anne               Yale                  10:40.94  
  2 White, Cassie                Syracuse              10:44.43  
  3 Quinn, Julie                 Columbia              10:46.62  
  4 Wallace, Michelle            TCNJ                  10:50.92  
  5 Reimer, Christina            Kutztown              10:53.01  
  6 Ossola, Irena                Columbia              10:57.26  
  7 Mundy, Lynne                 Syracuse              11:05.50  
  8 Cortes, Carolina             Stony Brook           11:05.82  
  9 Bertulis, Lindsay            Rutgers               11:26.50  
 10 Satzke, Hannah               NYU                   11:30.36  
 11 Proctor, Kelsey              So. Conn. St          11:30.82  
 
Event 5  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soloff, Kyle                 Princeton             14:15.27  
  2 Amirault, Mark               Princeton             14:15.95  
  3 Hodge, Tim                   Stony Brook           14:17.87  
  4 Karwoski, Nick               Dickinson             14:21.93  
  5 Pannone, Christopher         NYAC                  14:21.95  
  6 Carpenter, Joseph            Haverford             14:31.56  
  7 Geoghegan, Patrick           Syracuse              14:37.08  
  8 Frankin, Michael             Princeton             14:37.15  
  9 McKenzie, Jake               Yale                  14:37.48  
 10 Maag, Peter                  Princeton             14:38.05  
 11 Molke, Robert                Syracuse              14:39.61  
 12 Galasso, George              Princeton             14:40.88  
 13 Letts, Donald                Bryn Mawr Ru          14:41.70  
 14 Mulligan, Timothy            Unattached            14:46.17  
 15 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo           Haverford             14:47.80  
 16 Udland, Tyler                Unattached            14:48.12  
 17 Spencer, Leighton            Columbia              14:50.30  
 18 Signoretti, Giovanni         Iona                  14:50.89  
 19 Schoch, Tim                  Haverford             14:51.21  
 20 Pannulla, Thomas             La Salle              14:52.25  
 21 Keefe, Sean                  Syracuse              14:52.48  
 22 Cowan, Blake                 Columbia              14:52.87  
 23 Schilit, Jordan              Haverford             14:53.00  
 24 Nihen, Rob                   TCNJ                  14:54.49  
 25 Acosta, Ramon                Syracuse              14:57.38  
 26 Price, Ted                   Princeton             15:00.62  
 27 Stiles, Dan                  Harvard               15:02.10  
 28 Wood, Steve                  Iona                  15:06.22  
 29 Newell, Jared                Unattached            15:07.48  
 30 Beveridge, Joe               Unattached            15:08.01  
 31 Wager, Justin                Cortland St.          15:09.07  
 32 Spector, Zachary             Wagner                15:11.98  
 33 Bowdin, Michael              La Salle              15:12.28  
 34 Korir, Leonard               Iona                  15:12.48  
 35 O'Toole, Dan                 Bryn Mawr RC          15:14.02  
 36 Keegan, Tim                  Marist                15:19.60  
 37 Forys, Matt                  Shore AC              15:23.13  
 38 Black, Arthur                Messiah               15:26.64  
 39 Cook, Kyle                   Columbia              15:29.87  
 40 Culhane, Colin               Iona                  15:32.97  
 41 Klauber, Richard             La Salle              15:38.67  
 42 Giambanco, Vincent           C.W. Post             15:39.19  
 43 Rolek, Michael               Marist Alumn          15:44.17  
 44 Burns, Tim                   Loyola (Md.)          15:46.24  
 45 Brancale, Joe                Harvard               15:51.50  
 46 Clark, Adam                  Adelphi               15:58.42  
 
Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newbery, Melissa             Princeton             16:35.23  
  2 DeRoo, Elise                 Colgate               16:35.61  
  3 Spano, Kimberly              Syracuse              16:38.47  
  4 Beck, Catherine              Central Park          16:51.95  
  5 Cadicamo, Alexandra          Yale                  16:56.26  
  6 Drager, Brecken              Wagner                17:05.20  
  7 Higgins, Lesley              NYAC                  17:14.91  
  8 Lutz, Meghan                 La Salle              17:27.66  
  9 Lucas, Kristan               Central Park          17:40.84  
 10 Van Rysselberghe, Noelle     Columbia              17:42.57  
 11 Kligman, Hannah              Columbia              17:44.81  
 12 Lipman, Emily                Haverford             17:48.87  
 13 McGrath, Martine             Unattached            17:49.62  
 14 Dalton, Alyson               Cortland St.          17:49.74  
 15 Matteo, Danielle             Adelphi               17:49.80  
 16 Cattano, Kelly               Colgate               17:50.18  
 17 Norman, Leila                Columbia              17:51.58  
 18 Santoski, Laura              NYU                   17:52.82  
 19 Zumbach, Lauren              Princeton             17:58.74  
 20 McGlinchey, Meghan           Unattached            18:00.99  
 21 Vespa, Kristin               Cortland St.          18:09.51  
 22 Vick, Kerra                  NYU                   18:10.08  
 23 England, Robin               Rutgers-Camd          18:10.22  
 24 Winkler, Hope                Columbia              18:10.93  
 25 Pollack, Jillian             Columbia              18:12.36  
 26 Cocozza, Nicole              St. John's            18:13.59  
 27 Cristaldi, Gina              Adelphi               18:20.33  
 28 Fry, Sarah                   St. John's            18:23.53  
 29 Morris, Rachel               TCNJ                  18:26.91  
 30 Weiner, Alexis               Lehigh                18:32.02  
 
Event 7  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Kyle                 St. Joseph's          30:11.23  
  2 Faller, Jesse                Tufts                 30:13.97  
  3 Hulleberg, Anders            Haverford             30:26.83  
  4 Burmeister, Taylor           Bryn Mawr Ru          30:28.10  
  5 Bielecki, Greg               Haddonfield           30:38.90  
  6 Hausherr, David              La Salle              30:40.49  
  7 Galebach, Phil               Harvard               30:40.51  
  8 Ward, Sean                   La Salle              30:53.51  
  9 Dialynas, Thomas             Princeton             30:59.59  
 10 Walden, Max                  Yale                  31:06.55  
 11 Veiga, Jeff                  Umass Lowell          31:36.32  
 12 Lynch, Sam                   Yale                  31:45.37  
 13 Meany, PJ                    Unattached            31:50.02  
 14 Laboy III, Ramon             Unattached            31:57.16  
 15 Raucci, David                Marist                32:08.44  
 16 Ortega, Angel                Adelphi               32:09.76  
 17 Coelho, Andrew               Adelphi               32:15.73  
 18 Craighead, Dan               Ithaca                32:19.33  
 19 Wagoner, Andrew              La Salle              32:40.06  
 20 Welsh, Jared                 Iona                  32:43.29  
 21 Holt, Doug                   Iona                  32:51.95  
 22 Del Monaco, Mark             La Salle              34:06.65  

 

               Sam Howell Invitation Saturday Events - 4/3/2010                
Princeton University, NJ
Results

Event 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Col Record: C 42.50 6/3/1989 LSU, LSU
Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Princeton 'A' 46.86 1
1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 2) Guty, Erin
3) Glaeser, Danielle 4) Moran, Eileen
2 Rutgers 'A' 46.94 1
1) Rodriguez, Brittni 2) Ruth, Asha
3) Walker, Jamie 4) Okobi, Nwamaka
3 Yale 'A' 47.65 1
1) Jackson-Gibson, Adele 2) Duncan, Claudia
3) Mbaye, Marieme 4) Briggs, Faith
4 So. Conn. St. 'A' 48.33 1
1) Taylor, Letecia 2) Hill, Sarah
3) Bell, Ashley 4) Walker, Courtni
5 Harvard 'A' 48.56 1
1) Drayton, Katrina 2) Cho, Jasmine
3) Slaughter, Adrienne 4) Weeks, Olivia
6 Manhattan 'A' 48.58 2
1) Fagerlund, Siri 2) Bowman, Ashley
3) Savage, Katelyn 4) Marmbrandt, Malin
7 Rutgers 'B' 48.59 2
1) Sample, Courtney 2) Bisiolu, Zainab
3) Jackson, Janiera 4) Vega, Pavielli
8 Kutztown 'A' 49.26 2
1) Slack, Kristen 2) Mathews, Brooke
3) Messner, Sarah 4) Grayer, Shante
9 Princeton 'B' 50.56 2
1) Tassone, Melissa 2) Barber, Lauren
3) Williams, Bianca 4) Mathabane, Bianca
10 Cortland St. 'A' 51.90 2
1) Sahm, Brittani 2) Evarts, Jenna
3) Montrose, Veronica 4) Militello, Erin

Event 2 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Col Record: C 38.04 1998 TCU, TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Princeton 'A' 41.69 1
1) Smith, Kashif 2) Kearney, Ricky
3) Charbonneau, Ivan 4) Steffen, Sebastian
2 Yale 'A' 41.88 1
1) Holmes, Reynolds 2) Evans, Marty
3) Bieszard, Matt 4) Stanley, Chris
3 Harvard 'A' 42.35 1
1) Geloneck, Steven 2) Meminger, Jonathan
3) Fahnenstiel, John 4) Dingus, John
4 So. Conn. St. 'A' 42.67 1
1) Ocran, Nana 2) Elliott, Akeem
3) Fallo, Russell 4) Jackson, Richard
5 Princeton 'B' 43.01 1
1) Reagor, Jason 2) Usoro, Andrew
3) Henkelman, Scott 4) Hellstern, Thomas
6 Cortland St. 'A' 43.65 2
1) Owens, Darnell 2) Karpinski, Zachary
3) McManus, Dan 4) Yingling, Brian
7 Harvard 'B' 43.75 2
1) Ogunwole, Chukwuma 2) Gil, Sean
3) Infinger, Graham 4) Barjon, Jacques
8 Kutztown 'A' 43.79 2
1) Crawford, Greg 2) Dixon, Kendel
3) Berry, Percell 4) Cannell, Matt
9 So. Conn. St. 'B' 44.20 2
1) Boateng, Fred 2) Sharpe, Logan
3) Canada, Casey 4) Phommalinh, Thomas
10 Tcnj 'A' 44.28 2
1) Moustakas, Nick 2) McGowan, Rob
3) Murray, Steven 4) D'Aiutolo, Steve

Event 3 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Col Record: C 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Assefa, Liya Yale 4:47.57
2 Downing, Jennifer Yale 4:49.63
3 Smith, Juliet Monmouth 4:51.41
4 Rankovic, Jelena Manhattan 4:52.14
5 Jorgensen, Kirsten Harvard 4:52.49
6 Maniguet, Elise Adelphi 4:52.93
7 Peters, Bevin Central Park Tra 4:53.06
8 Naylon, Jordyn Cortland St. 4:54.30
9 Szulewski, Erin Monmouth 4:56.49
10 Cristaldi, Gina Adelphi 4:57.53
11 Reaves, Stephany Yale 4:57.82
12 Keaveney, Erin Cortland St. 5:00.20
13 Maher, Kelsey Monmouth 5:02.46
14 Lepes, Stacey Monmouth 5:07.31
15 Wojciechowski, Nicole Monmouth 5:10.27
16 McKenna, Tiffany Monmouth 5:10.46
17 Thomas, Lindsey Shore AC 5:11.55
18 Spratford, Courtney Monmouth 5:11.96
19 Consiglio, Mary Manhattan 5:18.82

Event 4 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Col Record: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Labosky, Chris Yale 3:56.19
2 Brown, Maxwell Yale 4:01.31
3 Prial, Terence Columbia 4:01.59
4 Hornsby, Jonevan Central Park Tra 4:01.90
5 Poland, Tom Columbia 4:01.96
6 Quinn, Adam Binghamton 4:02.32
7 Heck, Justin Columbia 4:03.61
8 Murphy, Mike Columbia 4:03.68
9 Merra, Anthony Columbia 4:03.93
10 Gallagher, Andy TCNJ 4:04.11
11 Corcoran, Paul Columbia 4:04.28
12 Demres, David Yale 4:04.76
12 Roos, Kyle TCNJ 4:04.76
14 Snyder, Paul Columbia 4:05.05
15 Brusso, Andrew Cortland St. 4:05.32
16 Richards, Nathan Yale 4:05.42
17 Pierce, Michael Yale 4:05.60
18 Perry, Josh So. Conn. St 4:05.96
19 Martin, Dustin Columbia 4:05.99
20 Gaetani, Anthony Binghamton 4:06.23
21 Sanchez, Joseph Adelphi 4:06.96
22 Begho, Itse Yale 4:07.70
23 Techera, Carlos Adelphi 4:08.66
24 Wyper, James Yale 4:08.85
25 Martin, Brendan Columbia 4:09.03
26 Nill, Brian So. Conn. St 4:09.59
27 Lumax, Selasi So. Conn. St 4:09.78
28 Lunn, Kevin Yale 4:10.42
29 Jochem, Stephen Manhattan 4:10.47
30 Twomey, Sean Cortland St. 4:10.82
31 Iglehart, Steve Columbia 4:11.10
32 Parker, Dwight Seton Hall 4:11.48
33 Collura, Dan Monmouth 4:11.63
34 Kaftanski, Matt Manhattan 4:13.35
35 Robbins, Brian So. Conn. St 4:13.60
36 Santos, Jason Binghamton 4:14.61
37 Fannon, Pat Cortland St. 4:16.15
38 Cohen, Jesse Monmouth 4:16.81
39 Clark, Adam Adelphi 4:17.99
40 Mydlowski, Evan Monmouth 4:18.07
41 Ascough, Jeff Monmouth 4:19.58
42 Bernardo, Mark Monmouth 4:27.68
43 Hendrickson, Tyler TCNJ 4:32.15

Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Col Record: C 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Taylor, Letecia So. Conn. St 14.59 +0.0 1
2 Ferreira, Meghan Harvard 14.72 +0.0 1
3 Mathabane, Bianca Princeton 15.05 +0.0 1
4 Sullivan, Kaitlin Binghamton 15.11 +0.0 2
5 Barber, Lauren Princeton 15.23 +0.0 1
6 Fagerlund, Siri Manhattan 15.28 +0.0 1
7 Mackey, Brittiny Rutgers 15.32 +0.0 1
8 Reed, Christine Harvard 15.36 +0.0 2
9 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca Rutgers 15.67 +0.0 2
10 Battle, Ashley So. Conn. St 15.97 +0.0 2
11 Schafer, Nicole Cortland St. 16.05 -0.8 3
12 Darling, Katie Cortland St. 16.07 -0.8 3
13 Colburn, Katie Kutztown 16.09 -0.8 3
14 Harman, Brittany Kutztown 16.29 -0.8 3
15 Fitzpatrick, Erica Seton Hall 16.39 +0.0 2
16 Conter, Jess Binghamton 16.40 -0.8 3
17 DeFino, Rosie Binghamton 16.44 -0.8 3
18 Miller, Meghan TCNJ 16.68 +0.0 2
18 Filipello, Brenna Cortland St. 16.68 -0.8 4
20 Tassone, Melissa Princeton 16.88 +0.0 1
21 Sliva, Nicole Harvard 16.90 -0.8 4
22 Hirst, Mary Harvard 16.97 -0.8 4
23 Johnson, Kimberly So. Conn. St 17.20 -0.8 4
24 Doremus, Brielle TCNJ 17.44 +0.0 2
25 O'Dell, Alice Binghamton 17.63 -0.8 4
26 Caicedo, Stephanie So. Conn. St 18.03 -0.8 4
27 Stephens, Amber Cortland St. 19.20 -0.8 4

Event 6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Col Record: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Porter, Jeff Unattached 13.83 +0.0 1
2 Manning, Marcellus Shore AC 15.14 +0.0 1
3 Longmore, TJ Kutztown 15.18 +0.0 1
4 Harvey, Shane Kutztown 15.28 0.8 2
5 Meshaw, Kori Kutztown 15.55 +0.0 1 15.542
6 Keleher, Joe Cortland St. 15.55 1.1 3 15.548
7 Thayer, Adam Princeton 15.58 +0.0 1
7 Frick, Justin Princeton 15.58 0.8 2
9 Sheldon, Richard Princeton 15.61 +0.0 1
10 Morris, Manny Kutztown 15.69 0.8 2
11 Canada, Casey So. Conn. St 15.73 0.8 2
12 Reed, Durrell Cortland St. 15.80 1.1 3
13 Bailey, Matt Kutztown 15.90 0.8 2
14 Degnan, Ryan Manhattan 16.15 -1.0 4
15 Murray, Jacob Kutztown 16.18 1.1 3
15 Ramos, John Seton Hall 16.18 +0.0 1
17 Sharpe, Logan So. Conn. St 16.21 1.1 3
18 Wilson, Nick Cortland St. 16.32 1.1 3
19 Chen, Thomas Binghamton 16.48 -1.0 4
20 Poepperling, Cory Binghamton 17.24 -1.0 4
21 Escaravage, Justin So. Conn. St 18.04 -1.0 4
22 Sansovich, Scott Harvard 18.53 0.8 2

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Col Record: C 50.18 6/3/1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Duncan, Claudia Yale 55.44 1
2 Palacios, Heidy Manhattan 55.68 1
3 Glaeser, Danielle Princeton 56.73 1
4 Cho, Jasmine Harvard 57.08 2
5 Hand, Joie Princeton 57.64 1
6 Elgin, Lesney Rutgers 57.70 2
7 Vega, Pavielli Rutgers 58.20 1
8 Conway, Shannon Harvard 58.37 2
9 Rue, Allison Yale 58.71 2
10 Tor-Agbidye, Erdoo Rutgers 58.72 3
11 Hunte, Rachel Kutztown 58.74 2
12 Miller, Michele Colgate 58.78 1
13 Zajdel, Melissa Princeton 59.10 2
14 Barr, Shaina So. Conn. St 59.13 3
15 Robak, Magda Harvard 59.32 2
16 Leon, Lauren Harvard 59.41 3
17 Hill, Sarah So. Conn. St 59.81 3
18 O'Donnell, Kim Harvard 1:01.09 3
19 Montrose, Veronica Cortland St. 1:01.53 4
20 Prevard, Rochelle TCNJ 1:02.61 3
21 Quagilaro, Danielle So. Conn. St 1:02.93 4
22 Moore, Emily Adelphi 1:03.97 3
23 Brown, Nicole TCNJ 1:04.34 4
24 Nitzsche, Lisa TCNJ 1:07.72 4
25 Malise, Danielle Adelphi 1:13.62 4

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Col Record: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eddy, Mike Princeton 47.20 1
2 Lewis, Marvin Shore AC 47.54 1
3 Fabio, Mychael Adelphi 47.61 1
4 Bisceglia, Gino Cortland St. 48.28 1
5 Jackson, Richard So. Conn. St 48.62 1
6 Sanderson, Adian Shore AC 48.66 1
7 Li-A-Ping, Brian Princeton 49.20 2
8 Dixon, Kendel Kutztown 49.43 1
9 Soiles, David Yale 49.52 2
10 Barney, Tyrek Manhattan 49.65 2
11 Ross, Dustin Binghamton 49.70 3
12 Worthing, Justin TCNJ 50.04 3
13 Farnham-Haskell, Zak Cortland St. 50.27 4
14 Murray, Steven TCNJ 50.36 3
15 Benedict, Steven Shore AC 50.37 3
15 McGowan, Rob TCNJ 50.37 2
17 Schnabl, Karl Binghamton 50.40 4
18 Banks, Eric Cortland St. 50.46 2
19 Estis, Nick Manhattan 50.50 2
20 Ocran, Nana So. Conn. St 50.59 5
21 McCord, Marcellus Seton Hall 50.72 3
22 McLeod, Reginald Monmouth 50.78 4
23 Eicher, John Binghamton 50.81 4
24 Haupt, Andy Binghamton 50.94 2
25 Jennings, Mike Binghamton 51.12 4
26 Fuller, Josh Yale 51.13 3
27 Houghtaling, Jason Binghamton 51.27 4
28 Lewis, Joshua Monmouth 51.36 5
29 Tavormina, Joe Kutztown 51.53 5
30 McGee, Christopher Monmouth 52.07 5
31 Reid, Nicholas Shore AC 53.56 5
32 Almeida, Matthew So. Conn. St 54.28 5
32 McLean, Andrew So. Conn. St 54.28 5
34 Alao, Mayo Seton Hall 54.40 4
35 Habash, Jamal Adelphi 55.52 5

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Col Record: C 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Moran, Eileen Princeton 12.03 1.1 1
2 Walker, Jamie Rutgers 12.11 1.1 1
3 Rodriguez, Brittni Rutgers 12.15 1.1 1
4 Bowman, Ashley Manhattan 12.23 1.1 1
5 Jackson-Gibson, Adele Yale 12.32 +0.0 2
6 Guty, Erin Princeton 12.49 1.1 1
7 Bisiolu, Zainab Rutgers 12.50 +0.0 2
8 Adenikinju, Abidemi Princeton 12.60 1.1 1
9 Bell, Ashley So. Conn. St 12.64 +0.0 2
9 Shulan, Emily Yale 12.64 0.3 3
11 Mbaye, Marieme Yale 12.66 1.1 1
12 Monti, Alexa Yale 12.83 +0.0 2
13 Messner, Sarah Kutztown 12.85 0.3 3
14 Jackson, Janiera Rutgers 12.89 +0.0 2
15 Grayer, Shante Kutztown 12.93 0.3 3
16 Houtmann, Sarah Princeton 12.94 +0.0 2
17 Mathews, Brooke Kutztown 12.97 0.3 3
18 Ferreira, Meghan Harvard 13.00 0.3 3
19 Savage, Katelyn Manhattan 13.22 -1.5 4
20 Patrice, Krystelle Binghamton 13.30 0.3 3
21 Hardy, Kristen Seton Hall 13.41 +0.0 2
22 Evarts, Jenna Cortland St. 13.49 -1.5 4
23 Davis, Cori TCNJ 13.61 -1.5 4
24 Landrigan, Katie TCNJ 13.83 -1.5 4
25 Militello, Erin Cortland St. 13.91 -1.5 4
26 Cuiffo, Lauren Adelphi 15.14 -1.5 4

Event 10 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Col Record: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Durant, Kevin Adelphi 10.75 +0.0 1
2 Geloneck, Steven Harvard 10.92 +0.0 1
3 Steffen, Sebastian Princeton 10.92 +0.0 1
4 Delisie, Rawle Unattached 10.99 +0.0 1
5 Evans, Marty Yale 11.08 -0.1 2
6 Peters, Kwesi Adelphi 11.19 +0.0 4 11.184
7 Owens, Darnell Cortland St. 11.19 -0.6 3 11.185
8 Bieszard, Matt Yale 11.22 -0.1 2
9 Reagor, Jason Princeton 11.24 +0.0 1
10 Kearney, Ricky Princeton 11.26 +0.0 1
11 Fahnenstiel, John Harvard 11.30 +0.0 4
12 Stanley, Chris Yale 11.34 -0.6 3
13 Cannell, Matt Kutztown 11.36 -0.6 3
14 Henkelman, Scott Princeton 11.40 -0.1 2
15 Ogunwole, Chukwuma Harvard 11.49 -0.9 5
16 Usoro, Andrew Princeton 11.54 +0.0 4
16 Pease, Alexander Princeton 11.54 -0.9 5
18 Chung, RaShawn Manhattan 11.58 -0.9 5
18 Evangelista, Anthony Binghamton 11.58 +0.0 4
20 Crawford, Greg Kutztown 11.59 -0.6 3
21 Hyndman, Adam Princeton 11.64 -0.1 2
22 Barjon, Jacques Harvard 11.78 -0.9 5
23 Moustakas, Nick TCNJ 12.11 -0.9 5
24 Longmore, TJ Kutztown 12.18 +0.0 4

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Col Record: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grace, Kate Yale 2:09.94
2 Bliss, Libby Princeton 2:11.16
3 Mikaelian, Alexis Princeton 2:11.76
4 May, Hilary Harvard 2:14.74
5 Niness, Ashley Colgate 2:15.08
6 Yousefian, Michelle Princeton 2:15.41
7 Krausser, Stephanie Rutgers 2:15.55
8 Lyons, Danielle Adelphi 2:15.69
9 Mack, Jeanne Harvard 2:15.92
10 Flannigan, Kelly Rutgers 2:16.20
11 Pontecorvo, Victoria Rutgers 2:16.73
12 Green, Deann Rutgers 2:16.86
13 McKeever, Maggie Princeton 2:16.92
14 Lee, Alison Harvard 2:17.25
15 Fairbanks, Alexis Cortland St. 2:18.80
16 Cohen, Brenda Harvard 2:19.14
17 Raoof, Sana Harvard 2:19.26
18 Spitzer, Jennifer Rutgers 2:19.60
19 Thomas, Lindsey Shore AC 2:19.73
20 Berg, Erin Rutgers 2:20.02
21 Nestor, Katie TCNJ 2:20.07
22 Atkinson, Alexandra Colgate 2:20.73
23 Burns, Chelsea Colgate 2:20.92
24 Valdes, Cassy TCNJ 2:20.96
25 Howell, Samantha Binghamton 2:20.99
26 Livingston, Emily Princeton 2:21.38
27 Sullivan, Jaclyn So. Conn. St 2:21.96
28 Finnegan, Shannon Binghamton 2:21.97
29 Reaves, Stephany Yale 2:22.74
30 Green, Barbara Cortland St. 2:22.86
31 gruendel, kerry Princeton 2:22.95
32 Flannery, Tori Yale 2:23.00
33 Morrell, Katelyn So. Conn. St 2:23.35
34 Metz, Maureen Binghamton 2:24.43
35 Alpert, Sara Binghamton 2:25.05
36 Law, Kim Binghamton 2:26.38
37 Szulewski, Erin Monmouth 2:28.40
38 Ruggiano, Rachel Monmouth 2:28.47
39 Crawford, Kristin Rutgers 2:28.65
40 Mulhern, Jessica Adelphi 2:28.77
41 Troutman, Heather Adelphi 2:31.36
42 Frenette, Sarah Monmouth 2:32.22
43 Fitzpatrick, Erica Seton Hall 2:32.57
44 Keaveney, Erin Cortland St. 2:32.82
45 Grenier, Sarah So. Conn. St 2:33.82
46 Matusewicz, Kathleen Adelphi 2:34.76
47 Segarra, Damaris Monmouth 2:35.20
48 Bonilla, Kiara So. Conn. St 2:41.82

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Col Record: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dinkins, Russell Princeton 1:51.09
2 Quaglia, Casey Binghamton 1:52.58
3 Mathabane, Nathan Princeton 1:53.26
4 Arnett, Cazal Binghamton 1:54.53
5 Connell, Brendan Binghamton 1:54.90
6 Gonzalez, Matt Princeton 1:55.24
7 Ramsey, Chris Yale 1:55.31
8 Dooney, Conor Yale 1:55.69
9 Fitzpatrick, Kyle Cortland St. 1:55.92
10 Mead, Weishen Harvard 1:56.27
11 Herring, Zach Harvard 1:56.37
12 Squires, Jared Harvard 1:56.51
13 Keefer, Zach Binghamton 1:56.85
14 Esposito, Andrew Yale 1:57.17
15 Hillas, Tim Yale 1:57.22
16 Singer, Joey Adelphi 1:57.38
17 Forgach, Peter Monmouth 1:57.42
18 D'Emic, Kevin Manhattan 1:57.44
19 Perez, Jeffery Adelphi 1:57.82
20 Porteus, Patrick Manhattan 1:57.98
21 Ince, Bailey Adelphi 1:58.00
22 Stevens, DeShard TCNJ 1:58.79
23 Petrovich, Carlos Manhattan 1:59.30
24 Sanchez, Joseph Adelphi 1:59.59
25 Byrne, Jonathan Kutztown 1:59.68
26 Sherwin, Julian Harvard 1:59.70
27 O'Leary, Andrew Seton Hall 1:59.93
28 Brusso, Andrew Cortland St. 2:00.14
29 Brown, Alex TCNJ 2:00.51
30 Papastrat, Vasili Binghamton 2:00.70
31 Reis, Brian Harvard 2:00.96
32 Thomas, Nole Shore AC 2:01.70
33 Green, Corey Adelphi 2:01.90
34 Kenney, Robert Harvard 2:03.20
35 Fannon, Pat Cortland St. 2:04.61
36 Twomey, Sean Cortland St. 2:07.09
37 Michaelman, Steven Adelphi 2:07.73
38 Fitzpatrick, Dan Monmouth 2:09.80

Event 13 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Col Record: C 53.54 6/1/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bellin, Melissa Harvard 1:02.43 1
2 Wright, Caitlin Binghamton 1:02.62 1
3 Koskinen, Emmy Manhattan 1:03.00 1
4 Sample, Courtney Rutgers 1:03.44 1
5 Taylor, Letecia So. Conn. St 1:03.70 1
6 Miller, Meghan TCNJ 1:04.48 2
7 Lewis, Lauren Princeton 1:04.49 3
8 Lisofsky, Lynn Kutztown 1:04.94 1
9 Mackey, Brittiny Rutgers 1:05.14 1
10 McCoy, Dakota Yale 1:05.91 2
11 Wright, Hana Binghamton 1:06.13 1
12 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca Rutgers 1:06.39 2
13 Colburn, Katie Kutztown 1:06.46 3
14 Brozynski, Christine Princeton 1:06.89 2
15 Wade, Kathleen Princeton 1:07.25 3
16 Vassilatos, Rosie Adelphi 1:07.95 2
17 Bowe, Cassie Harvard 1:08.16 3
18 Doremus, Brielle TCNJ 1:08.67 2
19 Sirico, Katherine Princeton 1:08.71 2
20 Harman, Brittany Kutztown 1:09.04 3
21 Battle, Ashley So. Conn. St 1:12.69 3
22 Rogers, Shannon Monmouth 1:18.13 3

Event 14 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Col Record: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cumberbatch, Kelton Shore AC 52.57 1
2 Meshaw, Kori Kutztown 52.82 1
3 Gilbert, Casey Binghamton 53.58 1
4 Zozokos, Tom Princeton 54.06 1
5 King, John Manhattan 54.71 1
6 Paris, Robbie Harvard 55.00 2
7 Fuca, Jesse Binghamton 55.46 2
8 Gregory, Jeff Binghamton 55.48 2
9 Harvey, Shane Kutztown 56.06 2
10 Schnure, Nilan Princeton 56.44 1
11 Smith, Christian Binghamton 56.47 2
12 Wiltshire, Phill Cortland St. 56.55 2
13 Morris, Manny Kutztown 56.69 3
13 Searby, Robert TCNJ 56.69 2
15 Sharpe, Logan So. Conn. St 57.29 1
16 Murray, Jacob Kutztown 58.66 3
17 Leon, Matt Cortland St. 59.46 3
18 Vincelli, Matt Adelphi 59.52 3
19 Williams, Jeffrey So. Conn. St 1:00.46 3
20 Bailey, Matt Kutztown 1:00.48 3
21 Creighton, Brendan Binghamton 1:00.96 2
22 Fitzpatrick, Dan Monmouth 1:01.72 3

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Col Record: C 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bowman, Ashley Manhattan 24.59 -1.1 1
2 Rodriguez, Brittni Rutgers 25.01 -1.1 1
3 Duncan, Claudia Yale 25.06 -2.3 2
4 Walker, Jamie Rutgers 25.22 -1.1 1
5 Ruth, Asha Rutgers 25.30 -1.1 1
6 Jackson-Gibson, Adele Yale 25.39 -2.3 2
7 Vega, Pavielli Rutgers 25.49 -1.1 1
8 Bell, Ashley So. Conn. St 25.62 0.1 3
9 Bisiolu, Zainab Rutgers 25.71 -1.1 1
10 Drayton, Katrina Harvard 25.83 -2.3 2
11 Miller, Michele Colgate 25.85 0.1 3
12 Mbaye, Marieme Yale 25.90 0.1 3
13 Shulan, Emily Yale 25.94 -2.3 2
14 Niness, Ashley Colgate 26.11 1.0 5
15 Hand, Joie Princeton 26.17 -2.3 2
16 Hunte, Rachel Kutztown 26.34 1.0 5
17 Walker, Courtni So. Conn. St 26.37 -2.6 4
18 Messner, Sarah Kutztown 26.42 1.0 5
19 Butts, Keisha So. Conn. St 26.50 1.0 5
19 Houtmann, Sarah Princeton 26.50 0.1 3
21 Baltimore, Ashtynn Harvard 26.58 -2.6 4
22 Atkinson, Alexandra Colgate 26.60 1.0 5
23 Mathews, Brooke Kutztown 26.66 -2.3 2
24 Jackson, Janiera Rutgers 26.75 0.1 3
25 Savage, Katelyn Manhattan 26.92 -2.6 4
26 Martinez, Monica Adelphi 26.98 -2.6 4
27 Monti, Alexa Yale 27.10 0.1 3
28 Montrose, Veronica Cortland St. 27.21 1.0 5
29 Leon, Lauren Harvard 27.36 -2.6 4
30 Fagerlund, Siri Manhattan 27.39 0.1 3
31 Evarts, Jenna Cortland St. 27.69 -1.5 6
32 Landrigan, Katie TCNJ 28.09 1.0 5
33 Krull, Kristi Manhattan 28.14 -1.5 6
34 Tucci, Emma TCNJ 28.23 -1.5 6
35 Schafer, Nicole Cortland St. 28.24 -1.5 6
36 Brown, Nicole TCNJ 28.43 -1.5 6
37 Sahm, Brittani Cortland St. 28.48 +0.0 7
38 Militello, Erin Cortland St. 28.49 1.0 5
39 Darling, Katie Cortland St. 29.01 +0.0 7
40 Caicedo, Stephanie So. Conn. St 29.03 +0.0 7
41 Hotchkiss, Alana Cortland St. 29.16 -1.5 6
42 Stephens, Amber Cortland St. 29.25 +0.0 7
43 Davis, Cori TCNJ 29.52 -1.5 6
44 Malise, Danielle Adelphi 30.59 +0.0 7
45 Filipello, Brenna Cortland St. 31.05 +0.0 7
46 Cuiffo, Lauren Adelphi 32.95 -1.5 6

Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Col Record: C 19.86 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Durant, Kevin Adelphi 21.70 1.1 1
2 Lewis, Marvin Shore AC 21.72 1.1 1
3 Sanderson, Adian Shore AC 21.74 1.1 1
4 Steffen, Sebastian Princeton 21.76 1.1 1
5 Fabio, Mychael Adelphi 21.79 -2.2 2
6 Evans, Marty Yale 21.82 1.1 1
7 Ross, Tyrone Unattached 21.94 -2.2 2
8 Bieszard, Matt Yale 22.06 -2.2 2
9 Eddy, Mike Princeton 22.14 1.1 1
10 Delisie, Rawle Unattached 22.22 1.1 1
11 Dingus, John Harvard 22.24 -2.2 2
12 Askew, Devinn Binghamton 22.33 +0.0 3
13 Peters, Kwesi Adelphi 22.36 +0.0 3
14 Ross, Dustin Binghamton 22.43 0.7 5
15 Grinstead, Justin Harvard 22.44 -2.2 2
16 Bisceglia, Gino Cortland St. 22.46 -2.2 2
17 Kearney, Ricky Princeton 22.53 1.1 1
18 Cannell, Matt Kutztown 22.68 -1.3 4
18 Karpinski, Zachary Cortland St. 22.68 +0.0 3
20 Banks, Eric Cortland St. 22.69 -1.3 4
21 Leftridge, Brandon TCNJ 22.78 1.1 6
22 McLeod, Reginald Monmouth 22.82 -1.3 4
23 Soiles, David Yale 22.85 +0.0 3
24 Benedict, Steven Shore AC 22.92 -2.2 2
25 Worthing, Justin TCNJ 22.94 1.1 6
26 Elliott, Akeem So. Conn. St 22.96 0.7 5
27 Fallo, Russell So. Conn. St 22.97 1.1 6
28 Usoro, Andrew Princeton 23.01 -1.3 4
29 Fahnenstiel, John Harvard 23.05 0.7 5
30 Hyndman, Adam Princeton 23.06 +0.0 3
31 Ogunwole, Chukwuma Harvard 23.23 1.1 6
32 Sansovich, Scott Harvard 23.27 0.7 5
33 McGee, Christopher Monmouth 23.31 0.7 5
34 Owens, Darnell Cortland St. 23.32 0.7 5
35 Meminger, Jonathan Harvard 23.34 -2.2 2
36 Evangelista, Anthony Binghamton 23.38 -1.3 4
37 McManus, Dan Cortland St. 23.41 -1.3 4
38 Chung, RaShawn Manhattan 23.45 1.1 6
39 Tavormina, Joe Kutztown 23.50 1.1 6
40 Phommalinh, Thomas So. Conn. St 23.81 -1.9 7
41 D'Aiutolo, Steve TCNJ 23.86 -1.9 7
42 Yingling, Brian Cortland St. 24.09 0.7 5
43 Boateng, Fred So. Conn. St 24.24 -1.9 7
44 Waszczak, Patrick So. Conn. St 24.73 -1.9 7
45 Reed, Durrell Cortland St. 25.06 -1.9 7
46 Galli, Jonathan So. Conn. St 25.43 -1.9 7
47 Wilson, Nick Cortland St. 26.33 -1.9 7

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Keri Kutztown 10:29.75
2 Grimm, Stephanie Kutztown 10:34.44
3 Matteo, Danielle Adelphi 10:43.08
4 Maher, Kelsey Monmouth 10:43.44
5 Smith, Juliet Monmouth 10:48.79
6 Spratford, Courtney Monmouth 11:07.85
7 Wojciechowski, Nicole Monmouth 11:10.01
8 Ruggiano, Rachel Monmouth 11:14.91
9 McKenna, Tiffany Monmouth 11:18.83
10 Boria, Charlene So. Conn. St 11:31.06
11 Smith, Sarah TCNJ 11:39.48
12 Papandrew, Cassie Adelphi 11:40.55
13 Fuertes, Jenilee Adelphi 11:50.00
14 Hundertmark, Katie Adelphi 12:14.62

Event 18 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Col Record: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas, Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harvard 'A' 3:48.29 1
1) Robak, Magda 2) Bellin, Melissa
3) Cho, Jasmine 4) Conway, Shannon
2 Manhattan 'A' 3:48.52 1
1) Palacios, Heidy 2) Bowman, Ashley
3) Hargrove, Jackie 4) Rostant, Cara
3 Yale 'A' 3:50.23 1
1) Duncan, Claudia 2) Rue, Allison
3) Briggs, Faith 4) Grace, Kate
4 Rutgers 'A' 3:53.36 1
1) Elgin, Lesney 2) Ruth, Asha
3) Sample, Courtney 4) Vega, Pavielli
5 Binghamton 'A' 3:57.25 1
1) Wright, Hana 2) Sullivan, Kaitlin
3) Wright, Caitlin 4) Metz, Maureen
6 Kutztown 'A' 4:00.01 1
1) Lisofsky, Lynn 2) Colburn, Katie
3) Grayer, Shante 4) Hunte, Rachel
7 Princeton 'B' 4:07.00 2
1) Yousefian, Michelle 2) McKeever, Maggie
3) Mikaelian, Alexis 4) Bliss, Libby
8 Rutgers 'B' 4:07.49 1
1) Green, Deann 2) Walker, Jamie
3) Rodriguez, Brittni 4) Tor-Agbidye, Erdoo
9 Kutztown 'B' 4:11.19 3
1) Mathews, Brooke 2) Schlecter, Jessica
3) Slack, Kristen 4) O'Neil, Maggie
10 Yale 'B' 4:11.43 2
1) Gamble, Annalies 2) McCoy, Dakota
3) Poggi, Jenna 4) King, Eve
11 Tcnj 'A' 4:11.71 3
1) Brown, Nicole 2) Doremus, Brielle
3) Prevard, Rochelle 4) Miller, Meghan
12 Cortland St. 'A' 4:13.15 3
1) Montrose, Veronica 2) Fairbanks, Alexis
3) Naylon, Jordyn 4) Green, Barbara
13 Binghamton 'C' 4:14.54 2
1) Howell, Samantha 2) Conter, Jess
3) DeFino, Rosie 4) O'Dell, Alice
14 Binghamton 'B' 4:15.81 2
1) Levitt, Dana 2) Law, Kim
3) Finnegan, Shannon 4) Alpert, Sara
15 Adelphi 'A' 4:18.00 2
1) Martinez, Monica 2) Lyons, Danielle
3) Moore, Emily 4) Vassilatos, Rosie
16 So. Conn. St. 'B' 4:18.99 3
1) Sullivan, Jaclyn 2) Butts, Keisha
3) Nicolletta, Meghan 4) Quagilaro, Danielle

Event 19 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Col Record: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU, UCLA
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:16.49 1
1) Sharpe, Logan 2) Ocran, Nana
3) Jackson, Richard 4) Lumax, Selasi
2 Binghamton 'A' 3:17.00 1
1) Smith, Christian 2) Schnabl, Karl
3) Gilbert, Casey 4) Keefer, Zach
3 Yale 'A' 3:17.04 1
1) Evans, Marty 2) Bieszard, Matt
3) Stanley, Chris 4) Soiles, David
4 Manhattan 'B' 3:17.72 1
1) Barney, Tyrek 2) Petrovich, Carlos
3) King, John 4) Estis, Nick
5 Princeton 'A' 3:18.99 1
1) Gonzalez, Matt 2) Dinkins, Russell
3) Kearney, Ricky 4) Eddy, Mike
6 Kutztown 'A' 3:19.63 1
1) Tavormina, Joe 2) Meshaw, Kori
3) Dixon, Kendel 4) Crump, Shaun
7 Cortland St. 'A' 3:20.75 2
1) Banks, Eric 2) Farnham-Haskell, Zak
3) Wiltshire, Phill 4) Bisceglia, Gino
8 Harvard 'A' 3:21.27 1
1) Grinstead, Justin 2) Meminger, Jonathan
3) Dingus, John 4) Squires, Jared
9 Tcnj 'A' 3:21.92 2
1) Moustakas, Nick 2) Murray, Steven
3) Worthing, Justin 4) Searby, Robert
10 Tcnj 'B' 3:25.58 2
1) Leftridge, Brandon 2) McGowan, Rob
3) Stevens, DeShard 4) D'Aiutolo, Steve
11 Binghamton 'C' 3:26.74 2
1) Eicher, John 2) Creighton, Brendan
3) Gregory, Jeff 4) Poepperling, Cory
12 So. Conn. St. 'B' 3:27.87 3
1) Almeida, Matthew 2) Whitehead, Ryan
3) Robbins, Brian 4) McLean, Andrew
13 Binghamton 'B' 3:27.91 2
1) Ghobrial, Aaron 2) Houghtaling, Jason
3) Jennings, Mike 4) Schieck, Michael
14 Manhattan 'A' 3:29.83 3
1) Kaftanski, Matt 2) Jochem, Stephen
3) Gaffney, John 4) Apgar, Richard
15 Monmouth 'A' 3:30.81 2
1) McGee, Christopher 2) Lewis, Joshua
3) Fitzpatrick, Dan 4) McLeod, Reginald
16 So. Conn. St. 'C' 3:31.05 3
1) Escaravage, Justin 2) Phommalinh, Thomas
3) Perry, Josh 4) Nill, Brian
17 Adelphi 'B' 3:33.66 2
1) Singer, Joey 2) Vincelli, Matt
3) Perez, Jeffery 4) Peters, Kwesi
18 Kutztown 'B' 3:34.29 2
1) Berry, Percell 2) Weeks, Eli
3) Byrne, Jonathan 4) Reightler, Matt
19 Cortland St. 'B' 3:35.04 3
1) Karpinski, Zachary 2) Allen, AJ
3) Leon, Matt 4) McManus, Dan

Event 23 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
After 1st Throw Min Std: 46.00m (150'11")
Col Record: C 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, U. of So. Cal.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Freeman, Thomas NYAC 72.56m 238-01
FOUL 70.00m 72.56m FOUL 72.00m 70.27m
2 McCullough, Conor Princeton 67.81m 222-06
66.07m 66.05m 66.19m 67.14m 65.87m 67.81m
3 Pearce, Craig Princeton 61.80m 202-09
FOUL 60.25m FOUL 59.50m 61.37m 61.80m
4 Rebuck, Jason Kutztown 56.00m 183-09
52.39m FOUL 56.00m 54.20m FOUL FOUL
5 Karacozoff, Joel Princeton 54.67m 179-04
54.67m 53.41m 52.20m 52.17m FOUL FOUL
6 Ewald, Roman Manhattan 53.37m 175-01
52.31m 53.37m FOUL FOUL 51.48m FOUL
7 Levine, Michael Yale 51.52m 169-00
50.56m FOUL 51.11m 51.52m FOUL FOUL
8 Gambardella, Frank So. Conn. St 50.64m 166-02
FOUL 50.23m FOUL FOUL 50.64m FOUL
9 Goldstein, Zach TCNJ 50.35m 165-02
FOUL 49.36m 50.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Liccketto, Steve TCNJ 47.78m 156-09
47.78m FOUL 47.25m FOUL 46.13m FOUL
11 Bannerman, David So. Conn. St 47.71m 156-06
47.71m 46.86m 47.41m FOUL FOUL 46.50m
12 Sullivan, Jay Yale 45.85m 150-05
43.19m 44.39m FOUL FOUL 45.32m 45.85m
13 Senatore, Greg Kutztown 43.85m 143-10
43.39m 43.85m FOUL
14 Smith, David Yale 42.40m 139-01
FOUL 42.40m FOUL
15 Conroy, Thomas TCNJ 41.87m 137-04
41.87m FOUL FOUL
16 Stramara, Max Kutztown 39.87m 130-10
FOUL FOUL 39.87m
17 Necovski, Alexander TCNJ 38.80m 127-03
FOUL FOUL 38.80m
18 Bernotas, Aaron La Salle 37.28m 122-04
FOUL 37.28m FOUL

Event 24 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Ht: 1.48m
Col Record: C 1.98m 1995 Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Karanka, Emily Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.81
P P O O O O XXX
2 Marks, Bethany Shore AC 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O XO XO XXX
3 Tice, Megan Manhattan 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P O XXX
4 Emde, Dina Harvard J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P XO O XXX
4 Hirst, Mary Harvard J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO O XXX
6 Skalbeck, Megan Princeton J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XO XXX
7 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca Rutgers J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXO XO XXX
8 Wade, Kathleen Princeton 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XXO XXX
9 O'Neil, Maggie Kutztown 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
10 Standish, Emily Yale J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
11 Sliva, Nicole Harvard 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XP XX
12 Rogers, Shannon Monmouth J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
12 Fitzpatrick, Erica Seton Hall J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX

Event 25 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Ht: 1.83m
Col Record: C 2.38m 1989 Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fox, Ian Princeton 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O O XXX
2 Dixon, Jared So. Conn. St J2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Funk, Tyler Harvard 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
P XO XXX
4 Davis, Jelani TCNJ 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX
5 Rembecky, Shawn TCNJ J1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
5 Cassarini, Thomas So. Conn. St J1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XO XXX

Event 26 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
After 1st Jump Min Std: 5.00m (16'4.75")
Col Record: C 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Baltimore, Ashtynn Harvard 5.84m -0.6 19-02.00
5.57m(0.7) 5.62m(0.2) 5.84m(-0.6) FOUL 5.33m(-0.8) PASS
2 Marmbrandt, Malin Manhattan 5.80m 0.8 19-00.50
FOUL 5.80m(0.8) FOUL 5.78m(0.4) FOUL FOUL
3 Okobi, Nwamaka Rutgers 5.76m 0.4 18-10.75
5.76m(0.4) FOUL 5.32m(-0.6) FOUL 5.63m(1.0) 5.63m(0.9)
4 Reed, Christine Harvard 5.32m 1.2 17-05.50
5.32m(1.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 DeFino, Rosie Binghamton 5.31m 1.0 17-05.25
FOUL 5.25m(0.6) FOUL 5.13m(0.7) FOUL 5.31m(1.0)
6 Athill, Shantal Rutgers 5.29m +0.0 17-04.25
FOUL 5.07m(0.3) 5.23m(1.2) 5.24m(-0.4) 5.29m(+0.0) FOUL
7 Mackey, Brittiny Rutgers 5.26m -0.2 17-03.25
4.68m(0.5) FOUL 5.26m(-0.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Ugboaja, Ekene Rutgers 5.15m +0.0 16-10.75
FOUL 5.15m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Slack, Kristen Kutztown 5.10m -0.4 16-08.75
5.10m(-0.4) FOUL FOUL
10 Dozier-Lewis, Nandi Binghamton 5.08m 0.8 16-08.00
5.08m(0.8) FOUL FOUL
11 Walker, Courtni So. Conn. St 4.97m -0.6 16-03.75
4.97m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL
11 Sliva, Nicole Harvard 4.97m -0.6 16-03.75
FOUL 4.97m(-0.6) FOUL
13 Costanzo, Christina Kutztown 4.96m 0.5 16-03.25
FOUL 4.96m(0.5) FOUL
13 Darling, Katie Cortland St. 4.96m 0.3 16-03.25
FOUL 4.96m(0.3) FOUL
15 O'Dell, Alice Binghamton 4.92m -0.3 16-01.75
FOUL 4.92m(-0.3) FOUL
16 Eberhart, Michelle Binghamton 4.85m 0.2 15-11.00
4.85m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
17 Tucci, Emma TCNJ 4.84m 0.7 15-10.50
FOUL FOUL 4.84m(0.7)
18 King, Eve Yale 4.78m 0.6 15-08.25
FOUL 4.78m(0.6) FOUL
18 Doremus, Brielle TCNJ 4.78m -0.3 15-08.25
4.78m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL
20 Tarsan, Jennifer Monmouth 4.75m 0.9 15-07.00
FOUL 4.75m(0.9) FOUL
21 Ruth, Asha Rutgers 4.71m 0.8 15-05.50
4.71m(0.8) FOUL FOUL
22 Kless, Jenna Manhattan 4.69m 1.2 15-04.75
4.69m(1.2) FOUL FOUL
22 Davis, Cori TCNJ 4.69m 0.7 15-04.75
FOUL 4.69m(0.7) FOUL
24 Hirst, Mary Harvard 4.68m 0.5 15-04.25
FOUL FOUL 4.68m(0.5)
25 Schafer, Nicole Cortland St. 4.52m 0.7 14-10.00
4.52m(0.7) FOUL FOUL
26 Filipello, Brenna Cortland St. 4.40m -0.1 14-05.25
4.40m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL
27 Swan, Jennifer Monmouth 4.34m 0.6 14-03.00
4.34m(0.6) FOUL FOUL
28 Conter, Jess Binghamton 4.18m 1.0 13-08.75
4.18m(1.0) FOUL FOUL

Event 27 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
After 1st Jump Min Std: 6.50m (21'4")
Col Record: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Albert Manhattan 7.72m 1.1 25-04.00
7.57m(0.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.72m(1.1)
2 Spataro, Jamie Manhattan 7.09m 1.3 23-03.25
7.09m(1.3) 7.06m(-0.6) 6.85m(-0.2) 6.62m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 Cannell, Matt Kutztown 6.73m -0.3 22-01.00
6.57m(0.8) FOUL 6.73m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL 6.60m(0.6)
4 Frick, Justin Princeton 6.72m 0.5 22-00.75
FOUL 6.72m(0.5) 4.83m(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
5 Elliott, Akeem So. Conn. St 6.70m 0.5 21-11.75
6.70m(0.5) 5.57m(-0.2) FOUL 6.70m(0.7) FOUL FOUL
6 Duffy, Dan Manhattan 6.60m -0.9 21-08.00
5.51m(0.6) 6.53m(-0.4) 6.60m(-0.9) PASS PASS PASS
7 Veney, Chris Binghamton 6.54m 0.4 21-05.50
FOUL 6.54m(0.4) 6.42m(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Lewis, Joshua Monmouth 6.53m 0.3 21-05.25
FOUL 6.53m(0.3) 6.48m(0.1) FOUL PASS PASS
9 Henkelman, Scott Princeton J6.53m +0.0 21-05.25
6.53m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Infinger, Graham Harvard 6.52m 0.9 21-04.75
6.15m(0.4) 6.52m(0.9) 6.51m(-0.4)
11 Ralston, Kevin Binghamton 6.33m 0.8 20-09.25
FOUL FOUL 6.33m(0.8)
12 Daves, Josh Cortland St. 6.31m -0.4 20-08.50
6.21m(1.0) 6.31m(-0.4) PASS
13 Ramos, John Seton Hall 6.25m 0.3 20-06.25
6.25m(0.3) FOUL FOUL
14 Carroll, Mike Manhattan 6.23m 1.2 20-05.25
FOUL 6.23m(1.2) PASS
15 Pease, Alexander Princeton 6.22m -0.8 20-05.00
6.22m(-0.8) FOUL FOUL
16 Winger, Tom Yale 6.19m 0.2 20-03.75
FOUL 6.19m(0.2) FOUL
17 Yingling, Brian Cortland St. 6.06m 1.3 19-10.75
5.88m(+0.0) 6.00m(0.6) 6.06m(1.3)
18 Hellstern, Thomas Princeton 6.05m 0.8 19-10.25
FOUL 6.05m(0.8) FOUL
19 Fallo, Russell So. Conn. St 5.83m +0.0 19-01.50
FOUL 5.83m(+0.0) FOUL
20 Fedder, Andrew Monmouth 5.44m 0.6 17-10.25
5.44m(0.6) 5.36m(0.9) 5.15m(-0.5)

Event 28 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
After 1st Jump Min Std: 10.36m (34')
Col Record: C 14.05m 1999 Stacey Bowers, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Okobi, Nwamaka Rutgers 12.28m -0.6 40-03.50
12.20m(+0.0) 12.07m(0.5) 12.28m(-0.6) 12.05m(1.2) PASS 12.10m(-0.8)
2 Marmbrandt, Malin Manhattan 12.20m -0.6 40-00.50
FOUL 12.16m(0.7) FOUL 12.08m(0.3) 12.20m(-0.6) FOUL
3 Weeks, Olivia Harvard 11.95m 0.5 39-02.50
FOUL 11.09m(+0.0) 11.95m(0.5) 11.84m(-0.8) 11.61m(-0.2) 11.77m(1.0)
4 Williams, Bianca Princeton 11.87m -0.6 38-11.50
11.55m(0.4) FOUL 11.70m(0.2) 11.87m(-0.6) 11.71m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Slack, Kristen Kutztown 11.61m +0.0 38-01.25
FOUL FOUL 11.61m(+0.0) 11.52m(0.7) FOUL 10.99m(-0.4)
6 Dozier-Lewis, Nandi Binghamton 11.19m 0.5 36-08.50
9.66m(+0.0) 10.82m(-0.5) 11.07m(-1.3) 10.57m(1.0) 10.95m(+0.0) 11.19m(0.5)
7 Ugboaja, Ekene Rutgers 11.12m 0.2 36-05.75
FOUL FOUL 11.12m(0.2) FOUL 10.88m(-0.9) 10.85m(0.3)
8 Eberhart, Michelle Binghamton 11.10m 0.4 36-05.00
FOUL 11.10m(0.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Hotchkiss, Alana Cortland St. 10.68m 0.5 35-00.50
10.68m(0.5) FOUL 10.43m(-0.1)
10 Hollis, Kara Harvard 10.62m 0.2 34-10.25
10.62m(0.2) 10.45m(0.8) 10.41m(-0.7)
11 Costanzo, Christina Kutztown 10.40m +0.0 34-01.50
10.40m(+0.0) 10.23m(0.6) 10.10m(1.0)
12 Stephens, Amber Cortland St. 10.27m 0.9 33-08.50
10.27m(0.9) 10.19m(1.1) FOUL
13 Lanzaro, Jenna TCNJ 10.11m -0.4 33-02.00
9.97m(0.6) 10.07m(0.8) 10.11m(-0.4)
14 Swan, Jennifer Monmouth 10.05m 0.2 32-11.75
10.05m(0.2) 9.83m(+0.0) FOUL

Event 29 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
After 1st jump Min Std: 13.15m (43'2")
Col Record: C 17.54m 1985 Mike Conley, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Randjic, Kosta Manhattan 15.48m 1.2 50-09.50
FOUL 15.48m(1.2) 13.50m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Ellis, Dasheen Cortland St. 14.50m -0.2 47-07.00
13.90m(0.6) 14.34m(1.0) 13.01m(0.8) FOUL FOUL 14.50m(-0.2)
3 Razzano, Will Cortland St. 13.91m +0.0 45-07.75
13.79m(0.9) 13.54m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL 13.87m(1.3) 13.91m(+0.0)
4 D'Aiutolo, Steve TCNJ 13.68m 1.0 44-10.75
13.68m(1.0) 13.40m(-0.6) 13.37m(1.2) 13.03m(0.5) FOUL FOUL
5 Binagi, Samba Yale 13.17m -0.2 43-02.50
FOUL 13.09m(0.3) 13.17m(-0.2) FOUL PASS PASS
6 Mann, Josh Monmouth 12.95m 0.1 42-06.00
FOUL 12.95m(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
7 Ramos, John Seton Hall 12.87m 0.8 42-02.75
FOUL FOUL 12.87m(0.8) PASS PASS PASS
8 Waltman, Nick Monmouth 11.56m 0.6 37-11.25
FOUL 11.56m(0.6) FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Event 30 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Ht: 2.75m
Col Record: C 4.58m 4/20/2006 Lacy Janson, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tauscher, Lauren Princeton 3.45m 11-03.75 won jumpoff 3.45m
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.45 3.55
P P P O XXO XXX
2 Parker, Teresa So. Conn. St 3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.45 3.55
P O O O XXX XXX
3 Arias, Lydia Princeton J3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P O XO XXX
3 Leroy, Sydnie Harvard J3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P XO XXX
5 Jung, Stacey Harvard 3.25m 10-08.00
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P XXO O XXX
6 MacDougall, Alexandra Manhattan J3.25m 10-08.00
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
O O XO XXX
7 Reo, Bianca Princeton 3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
O O XXX
7 Bednarz, Lauren Manhattan 3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
O O XXX
9 Gross, Carly Binghamton J3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
P XXO XXX
9 Carroll, Bailey Yale J3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
O XXO XXX
11 Nassauer, Christi Cortland St. 2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
O XXX
12 Nicolletta, Meghan So. Conn. St J2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
XO XXX
13 Gray, Alicia So. Conn. St J2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
XXO XXX

Event 31 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Ht: 4.00m
Col Record: C 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Germani, Justin Kutztown 4.95m 16-02.75
4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05
O XO O XXO XXX
2 Pericozzi, Ryan Cortland St. 4.85m 15-11.00
4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95
P O O XXX
3 Depalo, Eric Yale J4.85m 15-11.00
4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95
O O XO XXX
4 Waszczak, Patrick So. Conn. St J4.85m 15-11.00
4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95
P XO XXO XXX
5 Helman, Adam Binghamton 4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.85
XO O XXX
6 McGovern, Brian Manhattan J4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.85
P XO XXX
6 Quiller, Robb Binghamton J4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.85
P XO XXX
8 Keleher, Joe Cortland St. 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P XO O XXX
9 Garin, Fedor Harvard J4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P XO XO XXX
10 Gil, Sean Harvard J4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P XXO XXX
11 Matano, Pete Monmouth 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O XO O XXX
12 Field, Schuyler Cortland St. J4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P O XO XXX
13 Timmons, Jason Monmouth 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
XXO O XXX
14 Blashford, Tim TCNJ J4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
XO XO XXX
15 Brower, Robert Cortland St. 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
O XXX
15 Galli, Jonathan So. Conn. St 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
O XXX
17 Bucaro, Ken Cortland St. J4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
XO XXX
17 Gold, Colin TCNJ J4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
XO XXX

Event 32 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
After 1st Throw Min Std: 34.50m (100')
Col Record: C 61.82m 2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelly, Alexandra Rutgers 43.39m 142-04
38.71m 38.90m 43.39m 38.76m 36.34m 39.55m
2 Graf, Jen Unattached 40.92m 134-03
37.80m 36.97m 40.92m FOUL 38.04m 40.10m
3 Bandy, Jessica Rutgers 40.57m 133-01
39.80m 40.40m 36.10m FOUL 40.57m 38.80m
4 Tucci, Emma TCNJ 39.66m 130-01
36.00m 39.66m 35.14m 36.14m 39.20m 34.15m
5 Krull, Kristi Manhattan 32.71m 107-04
28.57m 29.13m FOUL 30.70m FOUL 32.71m
6 Anderberg, Emily Yale 29.94m 98-03
29.94m 23.47m FOUL FOUL 28.60m FOUL
7 Fitzpatrick, Erica Seton Hall 29.46m 96-08
27.71m FOUL FOUL 29.46m FOUL 23.43m
8 Ruggiero, Emma Princeton 26.69m 87-07
25.10m 22.59m 25.49m 26.69m 24.04m 25.58m
9 King, Eve Yale 24.60m 80-08
23.72m FOUL 24.60m

Event 33 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
After 1st Throw Min Std: 52.00m (170'7")
Col Record: C 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Iouse, Jack Kutztown 58.54m 192-01
58.35m 58.54m FOUL FOUL 56.64m 57.18m
2 DuVernois, Vincent Monmouth 56.86m 186-06
55.50m 53.63m 52.36m 52.15m 56.67m 56.86m
3 Bleacher, Alec Kutztown 56.38m 185-00
56.38m 51.12m 55.56m 52.25m FOUL 50.88m
4 Trass, Andrew Manhattan 52.78m 173-02
FOUL FOUL 52.78m 49.21m FOUL FOUL
5 Mizerek, Matt Monmouth 51.32m 168-04
50.35m 51.32m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
6 Rheinheimer, Kevin Manhattan 51.19m 167-11
48.02m 50.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.19m
7 Smith, Michael Monmouth 50.64m 166-02
44.75m 50.64m FOUL 50.54m FOUL 49.77m
8 Paski, Mark Princeton 50.50m 165-08
FOUL 48.00m FOUL FOUL 50.50m FOUL
9 Walsh, John So. Conn. St 47.75m 156-08
47.75m FOUL FOUL
10 Ales, Joseph So. Conn. St 47.09m 154-06
FOUL 47.09m FOUL
11 Frick, Justin Princeton 44.90m 147-04
44.90m FOUL FOUL
12 Wilson, Nick Cortland St. 43.81m 143-09
FOUL 43.81m FOUL
13 Consoli, Pat Manhattan 43.43m 142-06
43.43m FOUL FOUL
14 Okoye, Ricky Seton Hall 40.26m 132-01
40.26m FOUL FOUL
15 Voustsinas, Byron Adelphi 33.88m 111-02
FOUL 33.88m FOUL

Event 34 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
After 1st Throw Min Std: 10.67m (35")
Col Record: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Billings, Thanithia Princeton 14.89m 48-10.25
14.43m 14.89m 14.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Clickett, Natalie Rutgers 14.28m 46-10.25
14.28m 13.71m 13.98m FOUL 13.75m 13.98m
3 Doyle, April Kutztown 13.43m 44-00.75
12.22m 13.43m 12.78m 13.37m FOUL FOUL
4 Fitzgerald, Clare Manhattan 13.15m 43-01.75
FOUL FOUL 12.38m 13.15m 12.78m 12.95m
5 Pinter, Ashley Kutztown 11.51m 37-09.25
FOUL FOUL 11.31m FOUL FOUL 11.51m
6 Oakes, Abigail Binghamton 10.86m 35-07.75
10.86m 10.75m 10.79m FOUL 10.52m 10.57m
7 Tinker, Margaret Binghamton 10.78m 35-04.50
10.52m 10.64m 10.49m 10.02m 10.21m 10.78m
8 Roberts, Kaitlyn Kutztown 10.64m 34-11.00
10.36m 10.24m FOUL 9.99m 10.60m 10.64m

Event 35 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
After 1st Throw Min Std: 13.41m (44')
Col Record: C 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ewald, Roman Manhattan 16.49m 54-01.25
FOUL FOUL 15.71m FOUL FOUL 16.49m
2 Ciccoli, Thomas Unattached 16.00m 52-06.00
14.59m 15.15m 15.44m FOUL 15.75m 16.00m
3 Park, Patrick Princeton 15.37m 50-05.25
FOUL 14.58m 14.66m FOUL 15.37m FOUL
4 Carle, Shane Monmouth 14.86m 48-09.00
14.33m 14.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.86m
5 Smith, David Yale 14.85m 48-08.75
13.82m 13.84m 14.55m 14.41m FOUL 14.85m
6 Senatore, Greg Kutztown 14.13m 46-04.25
13.76m 13.89m 14.13m FOUL 14.12m 14.12m
7 Hynes, Duane Princeton 13.34m 43-09.25
FOUL FOUL 13.34m PASS PASS PASS
8 Trass, Andrew Manhattan 13.25m 43-05.75
13.25m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Okoye, Ricky Seton Hall 12.64m 41-05.75
FOUL FOUL 12.64m
10 Stramara, Max Kutztown 12.54m 41-01.75
FOUL 12.54m FOUL
11 Thompson, Shawneil So. Conn. St 12.24m 40-02.00
12.24m FOUL FOUL
12 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix Manhattan 10.16m 33-04.00
FOUL FOUL 10.16m

Event 38 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ruggiero, Emma Princeton 56.22m 184-05
52.31m 56.22m 53.58m 55.17m 49.62m 55.58m
2 Pinter, Ashley Kutztown 49.83m 163-06
48.93m 49.83m FOUL FOUL 47.66m 47.83m
3 Pehmoeller, Alyssa Princeton 49.13m 161-02
FOUL 44.73m 42.40m 46.17m 46.94m 49.13m
4 Spindel, Samantha So. Conn. St 49.12m 161-02
47.73m FOUL FOUL 49.12m FOUL FOUL
5 Reynolds, Katherine So. Conn. St 46.40m 152-03
46.40m 44.35m 43.91m 46.11m 45.46m 44.74m
6 Krauss, Ashley TCNJ 44.47m 145-11
44.47m 41.55m 44.19m FOUL 42.41m 44.17m
7 Okwara, Nnenna Columbia 44.35m 145-06
FOUL 44.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.15m
8 Wehrhan, Sarah TCNJ 41.87m 137-04
FOUL FOUL 41.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Hoover, Maria Kutztown 41.77m 137-00
41.77m FOUL 41.69m
10 Kloc, Monica Monmouth 39.88m 130-10
37.40m 39.88m FOUL
11 Williamson, Jullianna So. Conn. St 38.99m 127-11
38.99m FOUL FOUL
12 Tinker, Margaret Binghamton 38.08m 124-11
38.08m FOUL 37.66m
13 Oakes, Abigail Binghamton 37.16m 121-11
FOUL FOUL 37.16m
14 Warren, Amanda Binghamton 36.64m 120-02
36.64m FOUL FOUL
15 Mahany, Anne Manhattan 35.20m 115-06
FOUL 35.20m FOUL
16 Reigles, Melissa Monmouth 34.69m 113-10
34.69m FOUL FOUL
17 Renker, Antonia Yale 33.37m 109-06
FOUL 33.37m FOUL
18 Roberts, Kaitlyn Kutztown 30.96m 101-07
FOUL 30.96m FOUL
19 Kuschner, Rachel Yale 30.68m 100-08
30.68m FOUL FOUL

Event 39 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ewald, Roman Manhattan 50.60m 166-00
50.06m 50.06m 48.85m 49.72m 48.56m 50.60m
2 Levine, Michael Yale 50.32m 165-01
48.31m 49.66m FOUL FOUL 50.32m 50.31m
3 Abyad, George Princeton 50.31m 165-01
48.51m 50.31m FOUL 48.51m 48.31m 49.82m
4 Karacozoff, Joel Princeton 45.19m 148-03
44.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.72m 45.19m
5 Rebuck, Jason Kutztown 45.17m 148-02
42.56m 42.40m FOUL 44.34m 45.17m FOUL
6 Feathers, Greg Binghamton 40.16m 131-09
40.16m 39.51m 37.96m 38.72m 39.09m FOUL
7 Smith, David Yale 39.95m 131-01
39.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Carle, Shane Monmouth 39.85m 130-09
FOUL 39.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Hynes, Duane Princeton 37.86m 124-02
37.86m FOUL FOUL
10 Singh, Amit Binghamton 36.69m 120-04
36.69m FOUL FOUL
11 Kann, Matt Princeton 35.72m 117-02
FOUL 35.72m FOUL
12 Thompson, Shawneil So. Conn. St 35.36m 116-00
35.36m FOUL FOUL
13 Snyder, Ryan Monmouth 30.57m 100-03
FOUL 30.57m FOUL
14 Frick, Justin Princeton 24.13m 79-02
24.13m FOUL FOUL

Event 40 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clickett, Natalie Rutgers 46.62m 152-11
36.69m FOUL 44.98m FOUL 46.62m 41.45m
2 Fitzgerald, Clare Manhattan 44.65m 146-06
42.96m 43.03m FOUL 44.65m 43.09m 44.22m
3 Spindel, Samantha So. Conn. St 40.45m 132-08
36.92m FOUL 39.69m 37.69m 40.45m 30.94m
4 Freund, Jackie Haverford 36.71m 120-05
31.42m FOUL 33.40m 35.41m 36.71m FOUL
5 Oakes, Abigail Binghamton 36.66m 120-03
36.66m 35.76m 32.90m 27.43m FOUL FOUL
6 Kloc, Monica Monmouth 34.98m 114-09
33.53m 34.98m 31.20m 32.42m FOUL 31.71m
7 Renker, Antonia Yale 34.20m 112-02
32.27m 33.24m 30.10m 27.63m 34.20m 32.72m
8 Warren, Amanda Binghamton 33.93m 111-04
33.73m FOUL 33.93m 32.04m 30.69m 31.80m
9 Kuschner, Rachel Yale 32.86m 107-10
30.52m 32.86m FOUL
10 Hoover, Maria Kutztown 31.60m 103-08
28.14m 30.79m 31.60m
11 Reigles, Melissa Monmouth 30.97m 101-07
30.97m FOUL FOUL
12 Wedell, Natalie Yale 30.19m 99-00
30.19m 28.11m 29.03m
13 Tinker, Margaret Binghamton 29.56m 97-00
28.84m 29.56m FOUL
Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Sept. 22 - Cat Caro (Field Hockey)
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates