• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Howell Friday Performance List
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 03/31/2010
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

             Sam Howell Memorial Invitation - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010             
                              Friday Night Events                              
                             Princeton University                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 3  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  O'Brien, Kyle                    Cortland St.                
  2  Bogdan, Matt                     Yale                        
  3  Welder, Elloit                   Princeton                   
  4  King, Tyler                      Princeton                   
  5  Felce, Alex                      Stony Brook                 
  6  Lee, Calvin                      NYU                         
  7  Bixler, Curtis                   Syracuse                    
  8  Cabral, Donn                     Princeton                   
  9  Van Ackeren, Trevor              Princeton                   
 10  Miller, Ryley                    Syracuse Eli                
 11  Richards, Nathan                 Yale                        
 12  Harris, Alex                     Yale                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Chorney, David                   B.A.A                       
  2  O'Brien, Steve                   Umass Lowell                
  3  Ciambriello, Matt                Columbia                    
  4  Brownell, Gary                   Columbia                    
  5  Rivers, Zach                     Syracuse                    
  6  Johnston, James                  Wagner                      
  7  DelaCruz, Arquimedes             Marist                      
  8  Boyd, Ryan                       NYU                         
  9  Smeiles, Jeff                    Messiah                     
 10  Brocks, Michael                  Syracuse                    
 
Event 4  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cortes, Carolina                 Stony Brook                 
  2  White, Cassie                    Syracuse                    
  3  Reimer, Christina                Kutztown                    
  4  Proctor, Kelsey                  So. Conn. St                
  5  Satzke, Hannah                   NYU                         
  6  Bertulis, Lindsay                Rutgers                     
  7  Wallace, Michelle                TCNJ                        
  8  Mundy, Lynne                     Syracuse                    
  9  Ossola, Irena                    Columbia                    
 10  Quinn, Julie                     Columbia                    
 11  Lovelace, Anne                   Yale                        
 
Event 1  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Carbonella, Jeff                 Princeton                   
  2  Sanca, Ruben                     Umass Lowell                
  3  Palmisano, Michael               Princeton                   
  4  Turlip, Matt                     NYU                         
  5  Feigen, Mark                     Columbia                    
  6  Salvatore, Tony                  Princeton                   
  7  Vess, Adam                       Marist                      
  8  Hartnett, Bobby                  Columbia                    
  9  Webb, James                      Princeton                   
 10  Crits, Nick                      La Salle                    
 11  Veilleux, Ben                    Columbia                    
 12  Callahan, Peter                  Princeton                   
 13  Merber, Kyle                     Columbia                    
 14  Moriarty, Jeff                   Columbia                    
 15  Emrani, Dustin                   Central Park                
 16  MacDonald, Angus                 Umass Lowell                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Brown, Kevin                     Yale                        
  2  Honerkamp, John                  NYAC                        
  3  Schirm, Erin                     Syracuse                    
  4  Hudak, Alex                      Manhattan                   
  5  Clark, Tom                       Adelphi                     
  6  Badolato, John                   Iona                        
  7  Bell, Curt                       Ithaca                      
  8  Geary, David                     Ithaca                      
  9  Stilin, Joe                      Princeton                   
 10  Zitek, Andrew                    NYU                         
 11  Iwanicki, Frank                  Rutgers-Camd                
 12  Dooney, Conor                    Yale                        
 13  Iannacone, Thomas                Wagner                      
 14  Flint, Matthew                   Marist                      
 15  Perez, Jeffery                   Adelphi                     
 
Event 2  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Storbeck, Caitlin                La Salle                    
  2  Hays, Erin                       Columbia                    
  3  lamar, annick                    Unat-Haverfo                
  4  Lanois, Emily                    Columbia                    
  5  Herrick, Stephanie               Central Park                
  6  Bliss, Libby                     Princeton                   
  7  Anderson, Mallory                Columbia                    
  8  Mikaelian, Alexis                Princeton                   
  9  Flannigan, Kelly                 Rutgers                     
 10  Buck, Clare                      Columbia                    
 11  Grace, Kate                      Yale                        
 12  Russell, Brooke                  Princeton                   
 13  Lachesis, Serita                 Columbia                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Evans, Maeve                     NYU                         
  2  Mack, Jeanne                     Harvard                     
  3  Lyons, Danielle                  Adelphi                     
  4  Jangsten, Maria                  Manhattan                   
  5  Catarius, Haley                  Umass Lowell                
  6  Lyons, Kendall                   Colgate                     
  7  May, Hilary                      Harvard                     
  8  Marvin, Elizabeth                Yale                        
  9  Salerno, Melissa                 Central Park                
 10  Henderson, Christina             Columbia                    
 11  Burns, Chelsea                   Colgate                     
 12  McLoughlin, Luci                 Iona                        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Spitzer, Jennifer                Rutgers                     
  2  Hines, Roey                      Harvard                     
  3  Pontecorvo, Victoria             Rutgers                     
  4  Brustolon, Laura                 So. Conn. St                
  5  Curran, Jennifer                 Lehigh                      
  6  Henkel, Lauren                   Unattached                  
  7  Griebel, Alasia                  So. Conn. St                
  8  Bieri, Jenna                     Syracuse                    
  9  Gamboli, Jackie                  Marist                      
 
Event 5  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cowan, Blake                     Columbia                    
  2  O'Toole, Dan                     Bryn Mawr RC                
  3  Hodge, Tim                       Stony Brook                 
  4  Goutos, Demetri                  Yale                        
  5  Leak, Greg                       Dickinson                   
  6  Molke, Robert                    Syracuse                    
  7  Galasso, George                  Princeton                   
  8  Geoghegan, Patrick               Syracuse                    
  9  Karwoski, Nick                   Dickinson                   
 10  Korir, Leonard                   Iona                        
 11  Pannone, Christopher             NYAC                        
 12  Edwards, Korey                   La Salle                    
 13  Letts, Donald                    Bryn Mawr Ru                
 14  Price, Ted                       Princeton                   
 15  Mulligan, Timothy                Unattached                  
 16  Frankin, Michael                 Princeton                   
 17  Klauber, Richard                 La Salle                    
 18  Forys, Matt                      Shore AC                    
 19  Maag, Peter                      Princeton                   
 20  Spencer, Leighton                Columbia                    
 21  Carpenter, Joseph                Haverford                   
 22  Soloff, Kyle                     Princeton                   
 23  Amirault, Mark                   Princeton                   
 24  Ward, Sean                       La Salle                    
 25  McKenzie, Jake                   Yale                        
 26  Pannulla, Thomas                 La Salle                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Newell, Jared                    Unattached                  
  2  Giambanco, Vincent               C.W. Post                   
  3  Burns, Tim                       Loyola (Md.)                
  4  Cook, Kyle                       Columbia                    
  5  Keefe, Sean                      Syracuse                    
  6  Rolek, Michael                   Marist Alumn                
  7  Wager, Justin                    Cortland St.                
  8  Stiles, Dan                      Harvard                     
  9  Keegan, Tim                      Marist                      
 10  Jeffers, Patrick                 Columbia                    
 11  Wood, Steve                      Iona                        
 12  Brancale, Joe                    Harvard                     
 13  Udland, Tyler                    Unattached                  
 14  Bowdin, Michael                  La Salle                    
 15  Morgan, Tim                      Raritan Vall                
 16  Techera, Carlos                  Adelphi                     
 17  Nihen, Rob                       TCNJ                        
 18  Culhane, Colin                   Iona                        
 19  Clark, Adam                      Adelphi                     
 20  Black, Arthur                    Messiah                     
 21  Signoretti, Giovanni             Iona                        
 22  Acosta, Ramon                    Syracuse                    
 23  Milic-Strkalj, Ivo               Haverford                   
 24  Schoch, Tim                      Haverford                   
 25  Beveridge, Joe                   Unattached                  
 26  Spector, Zachary                 Wagner                      
 27  Schilit, Jordan                  Haverford                   
 
Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Drager, Brecken                  Wagner                      
  2  DeRoo, Elise                     Colgate                     
  3  Lutz, Meghan                     La Salle                    
  4  Pollack, Jillian                 Columbia                    
  5  McGrath, Martine                 Unattached                  
  6  Higgins, Lesley                  NYAC                        
  7  Kasprowicz, Ari                  Syracuse                    
  8  McGlinchey, Meghan               Unattached                  
  9  Newbery, Melissa                 Princeton                   
 10  Spano, Kimberly                  Syracuse                    
 11  Norman, Leila                    Columbia                    
 12  Beck, Catherine                  Central Park                
 13  Storbeck, Caitlin                La Salle                    
 14  Matteo, Danielle                 Adelphi                     
 15  Lucas, Kristan                   Central Park                
 16  Cadicamo, Alexandra              Yale                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Van Rysselberghe, Noelle         Columbia                    
  2  Zumbach, Lauren                  Princeton                   
  3  Vespa, Kristin                   Cortland St.                
  4  Carlson, Stacy                   Harvard                     
  5  Santoski, Laura                  NYU                         
  6  Vick, Kerra                      NYU                         
  7  Bieri, Jenna                     Syracuse                    
  8  Morris, Rachel                   TCNJ                        
  9  Holt, Lisa                       Cortland St.                
 10  Hewitt, Abby                     Princeton                   
 11  England, Robin                   Rutgers-Camd                
 12  Dalton, Alyson                   Cortland St.                
 13  Winkler, Hope                    Columbia                    
 14  Cocozza, Nicole                  St. John's                  
 15  Fry, Sarah                       St. John's                  
 16  Cattano, Kelly                   Colgate                     
 17  Cristaldi, Gina                  Adelphi                     
 18  Weiner, Alexis                   Lehigh                      
 
Event 7  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ortega, Angel                    Adelphi                     
  2  Hulleberg, Anders                Haverford                   
  3  Bielecki, Greg                   Haddonfield                 
  4  Coelho, Andrew                   Adelphi                     
  5  Lynch, Sam                       Yale                        
  6  Hausherr, David                  La Salle                    
  7  Meany, PJ                        Unattached                  
  8  Welsh, Jared                     Iona                        
  9  McDonnell, Kevin                 St. Joseph's                
 10  Cannon, Robert                   Unattached                  
 11  Murray, Kyle                     St. Joseph's                
 12  Craighead, Dan                   Ithaca                      
 13  Veiga, Jeff                      Umass Lowell                
 14  Wagoner, Andrew                  La Salle                    
 15  Ward, Sean                       La Salle                    
 16  Galebach, Phil                   Harvard                     
 17  Faller, Jesse                    Tufts                       
 18  Raucci, David                    Marist                      
 19  Dialynas, Thomas                 Princeton                   
 20  Burmeister, Taylor               Bryn Mawr Ru                
 21  Del Monaco, Mark                 La Salle                    
 22  Walden, Max                      Yale                        
 23  Laboy III, Ramon                 Unattached                  
 24  Holt, Doug                       Iona                        
 
Event 8  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lutz, Meghan                     La Salle                    
  2  Lipman, Emily                    Haverford                   
  3  Kligman, Hannah                  Columbia                    

 

Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Returns Sept. 8
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates