LHI Top Right
New Years Results
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 12/12/2009
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/13/2009 03:19 PM
New Year's Invitational - 12/11/2009
Princeton, NJ
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Senyah, Priscilla TCNJ 9.00 9.03q 3
2 Parham, Ronnah St. Peter's 8.96 9.04q 3
3 Zabilowicz, Stefani St. Joseph's (Pa 9.01 9.14q 1
4 Sullivan, Sonya Monmouth 9.00 9.15q 2
5 Brzyski, Renee St. Peter's 9.10 9.19q 3
6 Daley, Asha St. Peter's 9.05 9.20q 1
7 Barber, Lauren Princeton 8.80 9.32q 1
8 Chen, Jessica St. Joseph's (Pa 9.33 9.53q 2
9 Mathabane, Bianca Princeton 8.90 9.54 2
10 Hunter, Ashley Rider 9.80 9.59 3
11 Wentz, Melinda West Chester 9.30 9.67 2
12 Jacob, C.J. West Chester 9.32 9.68 1
13 Miller, Meghan TCNJ 9.40 9.69 3
14 Walsh, Lindsey Monmouth 9.20 9.74 3
15 Butler, Katie West Chester 9.30 9.80 1
16 Matecki, Morgan St. Joseph's (Pa 9.54 9.93 1
17 Dantley, Kelly Monmouth 9.50 10.38 1
18 Tassone, Melissa Princeton 9.10 10.42 2
19 Gallagher, Brigid West Chester 9.50 10.43 2

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Senyah, Priscilla TCNJ 9.03 8.94
2 Parham, Ronnah St. Peter's 9.04 8.95
3 Sullivan, Sonya Monmouth 9.15 9.06
4 Zabilowicz, Stefani St. Joseph's (Pa 9.14 9.14
5 Barber, Lauren Princeton 9.32 9.22
6 Daley, Asha St. Peter's 9.20 9.34
7 Chen, Jessica St. Joseph's (Pa 9.53 9.35
8 Brzyski, Renee St. Peter's 9.19 9.39

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grady, Kyle Rutgers 7.98 8.16q 2
2 Barry, Devin Unat-Monmouth 8.18 8.33q 1
3 Rutherford, Chris Monmouth 7.92 8.35q 3
4 Real, Tyler West Chester 8.00 8.37q 1
5 Hightower, David Rider 8.30 8.38q 2
6 Rogers, Robert St. Peter's 8.59 8.40q 1
7 Manning, Marcellus Rider 8.28 8.42q 3
8 Cajuste, Stevenson Monmouth 8.30 8.43q 1
9 Sheldon, Richard Princeton 8.20 8.44 2
10 Burroughs, James Rider 8.35 8.48 3
11 Gilroy, Kyle TCNJ 8.27 8.50 3
12 McKinney, Davion St. Peter's 8.72 8.57 2
13 Adiatu, Akeem Rutgers 8.45 8.61 3
14 Thayer, Adam Princeton 8.30 8.67 1
15 Lim, Jammar Rider 8.35 8.70 2
16 Zozkos, Tom Princeton 8.73 2
17 Baird, Mike Rutgers 8.65 8.74 2
18 Davis, Ray Rutgers 8.58 8.78 1
19 White, Tim TCNJ 8.70 8.84 3
20 Akins, Eric West Chester 8.50 8.85 2
21 Allen, Darnell St. Peter's 8.72 8.87 3
22 Lewis, David St. Peter's 8.80 8.94 1

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Grady, Kyle Rutgers 8.16 8.22
2 Manning, Marcellus Rider 8.42 8.34
3 Hightower, David Rider 8.38 8.38
4 Rogers, Robert St. Peter's 8.40 8.39
4 Real, Tyler West Chester 8.37 8.39
6 Rutherford, Chris Monmouth 8.35 8.52
7 Cajuste, Stevenson Monmouth 8.43 8.66

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adenikinju, Abidemi Princeton 7.80 7.78q 3
2 Guty, Erin Princeton 7.80 7.79q 1
3 Moran, Eileen Princeton 7.63 7.82q 2
4 Senyah, Priscilla TCNJ 7.95 7.91q 5
5 Williams, Ashley St. Joseph's (Pa 7.68 7.96q 4
5 Counts, Shaylah Rider 8.15 7.96q 4
7 Riley, Mia Rider 8.20 7.97q 5
8 Holmes, Aigner St. Peter's 7.82 7.99q 1
9 Dotday, Ajda Monmouth 7.99 8.04 2
10 Daley, Asha St. Peter's 7.96 8.06 4
11 Winder, Esteem Monmouth 8.09 8.07 5
11 Smarkola, Sam West Chester 8.00 8.07 2
13 Gibbs, Brittany Monmouth 8.26 8.08 1
14 McGrath, Caitlin St. Joseph's (Pa 7.94 8.13 3
15 Cuvilly, Ashley Monmouth 8.12 8.19 1
16 McMullin, Erin Rider 8.18 8.22 2
16 Ghanavati, Kayla TCNJ 8.15 8.22 5
18 Horning, Jordyn Rider 8.20 8.23 2
18 Etheredge, Tiffany TCNJ 8.10 8.23 3
20 Coldren, Emily St. Joseph's (Pa 8.08 8.25 4
21 Hughes, Miriam West Chester 8.60 8.34 5
22 Davis, Cori TCNJ 8.55 8.35 2
23 Shelus, Kim TCNJ 8.20 8.37 4
24 Mendez, Christal St. Peter's 8.23 8.39 3
24 Reaves, Nicole West Chester 8.30 8.39 1
26 Lauro, Mackenzie West Chester 8.30 8.41 3
27 Cahill, Karly St. Joseph's (Pa 8.12 8.43 3
28 Foye, Brittany West Chester 8.50 8.51 2
29 Lanzaro, Jenna TCNJ 8.60 8.62 4
30 Darius, Christina TCNJ 8.50 8.68 4
31 Furey, Emily Monmouth 8.50 8.69 5
-- Losey, Michelle Monmouth 7.77 FS 5

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Adenikinju, Abidemi Princeton 7.78 7.74
2 Guty, Erin Princeton 7.79 7.76
3 Moran, Eileen Princeton 7.82 7.78
4 Senyah, Priscilla TCNJ 7.91 7.86
5 Williams, Ashley St. Joseph's (Pa 7.96 7.92
6 Holmes, Aigner St. Peter's 7.99 7.98
7 Riley, Mia Rider 7.97 8.00
8 Counts, Shaylah Rider 7.96 8.03

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Navarro, Geoff Monmouth 6.89 6.95q 4
2 Houser, Matt West Chester 7.10 6.97q 3
3 Charbonneau, Ivan Princeton 6.95 7.03q 3
3 Ocasio, Jonathan St. Peter's 7.10 7.03q 5
5 Taiwo, Chris Monmouth 6.92 7.04q 5
6 Smith, Shawn West Chester 7.10 7.07q 4
7 Thompson, Lee St. Peter's 6.95 7.10q 1
8 Suarez, Dave St. Peter's 6.99 7.11q 2
9 Sharp, Akil Princeton 7.14 7.12 4
10 Kim, Daequan Rider 7.20 7.14 5
11 Wallace, Marques St. Peter's 7.10 7.15 1
12 Reagor, Jason Princeton 7.04 7.16 2
13 Goode, Marcus Monmouth 7.24 7.17 1
13 Lehman, Dion Princeton 7.18 7.17 2
15 Brooks, Jule TCNJ 7.25 7.19 2
16 Krupka, Zachary Monmouth 7.18 7.21 3
17 Leger, Hedrick St. Peter's 7.29 7.23 2
17 Behot, Jim Princeton 7.20 7.23 4
19 Jiggetts, Rob TCNJ 7.15 7.24 1
20 Kelsey, Jason Monmouth 7.18 7.27 2
20 Usoro, Andrew Princeton 7.14 7.27 5
22 Henkelman, Scott Princeton 7.20 7.28 4
22 Bacon, Josh West Chester 7.20 7.28 1
24 Brandt, Drew St. Joseph's (Pa 7.25 7.36 3
25 DiNatale, Tom St. Joseph's (Pa 7.19 7.41 3
26 Bock, Kevin West Chester 7.50 7.44 2
27 Miller, Kyle West Chester 7.30 7.47 4
28 Magliaro, Kyle TCNJ 7.30 7.51 5
29 Bartoli, Michael Rider 7.30 7.52 3
30 Pease, Alexander Princeton 7.34 7.57 1
31 Lau, Christopher St. Joseph's (Pa 7.31 7.63 5
32 Dorkin, Nick Rider 7.40 7.74 3
33 Sharrah, Zack West Chester 7.50 7.77 3
34 You, Dan St. Peter's 7.60 7.81 1
35 Davis, Jelani TCNJ 7.50 7.82 2

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Navarro, Geoff Monmouth 6.95 6.91
2 Thompson, Lee St. Peter's 7.10 6.93
2 Houser, Matt West Chester 6.97 6.93
4 Charbonneau, Ivan Princeton 7.03 6.97
5 Smith, Shawn West Chester 7.07 7.03
6 Ocasio, Jonathan St. Peter's 7.03 7.06
-- Taiwo, Chris Monmouth 7.04 FS

Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lynch, Reagan Princeton 4:15.00 4:18.64
2 Carbonella, Jeff Princeton 4:15.00 4:24.22
3 Salvatore, Tony Princeton 4:16.00 4:28.62
4 Gorczynski, Kyle St. Joseph's (Pa 4:25.89 4:29.89
5 Caffarelli, J.J. Monmouth 4:32.00 4:31.13
6 Sacca, Michael St. Peter's 4:34.00 4:36.84
7 Daley, Will Rider 4:38.00 4:38.42
8 Bertocchi, Mike Monmouth 4:32.00 4:38.78
9 Eastman, John St. Joseph's (Pa 4:48.65 4:45.07
10 Lukens, Bruce Monmouth 4:44.00 4:50.02
11 Thompson, Andrew St. Peter's 4:51.00 5:05.97

Event 6 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Russell, Brooke Princeton 4:56.00 5:09.58
2 Smith, Juliet Monmouth 5:28.00 5:24.20
3 Watson, Kelly St. Peter's 5:30.00 5:29.30
4 Ruggiano, Rachel Monmouth 5:28.00 5:30.81
5 Maher, Kelsey Monmouth 5:40.00 5:40.57

Event 7 Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eddy, Mike Princeton 1:19.00 1:21.40 1
2 Darden, Toddrick Rutgers 1:20.20 1:22.34 1
3 Swern, Steve Rutgers 1:19.80 1:22.35 1
4 Kearns, Monroe Rutgers 1:20.00 1:22.58 1
5 Dwyer, Trevarno St. Peter's 1:22.50 1:23.57 2
6 Gonzalez, Matt Princeton 1:21.00 1:23.59 1
7 Lozano, Dan Rutgers 1:21.90 1:23.84 2
8 Barbalinardo, Garrett St. Joseph's (Pa 1:23.32 1:23.91 3
9 Sabre, Jared St. Joseph's (Pa 1:22.65 1:24.16 2
10 Karlsson, John Rutgers 1:21.00 1:24.18 2
11 Farrell, Rory St. Peter's 1:24.50 1:24.57 3
12 Wenik, Dylan St. Joseph's (Pa 1:23.66 1:24.72 3
13 Merrigan, Kevin Monmouth 1:23.00 1:24.90 3
14 Arcarola, George St. Joseph's (Pa 1:26.78 1:25.18 5
15 Schnure, Nilan Princeton 1:23.00 1:25.74 3
16 Horel, Ben Rutgers 1:24.80 1:26.53 4
17 Brown, Dan St. Peter's 1:24.75 1:26.66 4
18 Fay, Eric Monmouth 1:28.00 1:26.77 6
19 Gatto, Michael St. Peter's 1:26.00 1:26.82 5
20 Philbrook, Steven St. Joseph's (Pa 1:24.49 1:26.98 3
21 Scrivano, Royce St. Joseph's (Pa 1:24.83 1:27.20 4
22 Manion, David St. Joseph's (Pa 1:28.01 1:27.29 6
23 Ringgold, Blair Monmouth 1:32.00 1:27.35 6
24 Drastura, Adam St. Joseph's (Pa 1:24.96 1:27.54 4
25 O'Hara, Ian St. Joseph's (Pa 1:24.85 1:27.68 4
26 McLeod, Reginald Unat-Monmouth 1:28.00 1:27.70 6
27 Mensah, Ellis Rutgers 1:21.50 1:28.70 2
28 White, Tim TCNJ 1:26.00 1:29.13 5
29 Friscia, Joseph Monmouth 1:27.00 1:29.53 5
30 Fitzpatrick, Dan Unat-Monmouth 1:30.00 1:29.62 6
31 Myslinski, Kevin St. Joseph's (Pa 1:26.98 1:30.55 5
32 Glasnovich, Joe St. Joseph's (Pa 1:27.38 1:31.88 5

Event 8 Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wimberley, Meryl TCNJ 1:38.50 1:36.77 1
2 Yousefian, Michelle Princeton 1:38.12 1:38.07 1
3 Stein, Crystal Monmouth 1:36.00 1:38.14 1
4 Bliss, Libby Princeton 1:39.60 1:38.62 1
5 Casey, Anna St. Joseph's (Pa 1:39.68 1:38.68 1
6 Brozynski, Christine Princeton 1:40.50 1:41.91 2
7 Lopez-Bernstein, Melody St. Peter's 1:40.00 1:42.41 2
8 Clark, Shontel St. Peter's 1:43.00 1:42.96 3
9 Doyle, Sharifa St. Peter's 1:42.00 1:43.12 2
10 Rutecki, Colleen Monmouth 1:43.00 1:43.68 3
11 Sirico, Katherine Princeton 1:41.00 1:43.82 2
12 Findley, Lauren Rider 1:45.00 1:44.22 3
13 Lantigua, Aracelis Monmouth 1:44.00 1:44.49 3
14 West, Morgan Monmouth 1:43.00 1:45.85 2
15 Aran, Danielle TCNJ 1:49.00 1:46.73 3
16 Osborne, Danielle St. Joseph's (Pa 1:48.55 1:49.96 3

Event 9 Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Palmisano, Michael Princeton 2:30.00 2:33.93
2 White, Ben Princeton 2:30.00 2:37.59
3 Townsend, Andrew St. Joseph's (Pa 2:30.68 2:37.64
4 Langianese, Colton Monmouth 2:33.00 2:38.90
5 Landgraf, Bob Rider 2:35.00 2:41.47
6 South, David Rider 2:35.00 2:45.37

Event 10 Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Feldman, Greta Princeton 2:56.10 3:00.06
2 Hudson, Amanda Princeton 2:58.23 3:04.18
3 Dunlap, Jaleesa St. Peter's 3:15.00 3:07.58
4 Binns, KerryAnn St. Peter's 3:12.00 3:09.30
5 Clarke, Johanna Rider 3:15.00 3:09.81

Event 11 Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hollimon, Austin Princeton 33.80 33.88 1
2 Robertson, Nil-Amon Rutgers 34.10 34.60 1
3 Houser, Matt West Chester 35.50 34.84 3
4 Thompson, Lee St. Peter's 34.95 35.08 2
5 Espenshade, Craig West Chester 36.00 35.65 4
6 Wallace, Marques St. Peter's 35.30 35.75 3
7 Nelson, Ralph St. Peter's 35.90 35.83 4
8 Werner, Steve Rutgers 34.50 36.00 2
9 Hubschman, Connor St. Joseph's (Pa 35.27 36.05 3
10 Kearney, Ricky Princeton 34.50 36.20 1
10 Hightower, David Rider 36.00 36.20 5
12 Kim, Daequan Rider 36.00 36.22 4
13 Leger, Hedrick St. Peter's 36.20 36.23 6
14 McGee, Christopher Monmouth 37.00 36.34 7
15 Usoro, Andrew Princeton 35.00 36.39 2
16 DiNatale, Tom St. Joseph's (Pa 35.18 36.48 2
17 Davis, Ray Rutgers 35.90 36.52 4
18 Burroughs, James Rider 36.10 36.76 5
19 Searby, Robert TCNJ 36.10 36.78 5
19 Brooks, Jule TCNJ 35.80 36.78 3
21 Lim, Jammar Rider 36.15 36.86 5
22 Brandt, Drew St. Joseph's (Pa 36.21 37.03 6
23 Dorkin, Nick Rider 37.00 37.04 7
24 Ocasio, Jonathan St. Peter's 35.90 37.05 4
25 Stevens, DeShard TCNJ 36.00 37.11 4
26 Smith, Kashif Princeton 34.00 37.14 1
27 Grady, Kyle Rutgers 35.50 37.28 3
28 Adiatu, Akeem Rutgers 36.10 37.31 5
29 Thiry, Tim West Chester 37.00 37.34 7
30 Jiggetts, Rob TCNJ 37.10 37.38 8
30 Hyndman, Adam Princeton 35.74 37.38 3
32 Smith, Brian St. Joseph's (Pa 36.39 37.60 6
33 D'Aiutolo, Steve TCNJ 36.50 37.69 6
33 Karli, Ryan West Chester 39.00 37.69 9
35 Johnson, Kyle TCNJ 37.20 37.86 8
36 Reagor, Jason Princeton 36.50 37.89 6
37 Magliaro, Kyle TCNJ 37.20 37.95 8
38 DiNoia, Victor St. Joseph's (Pa 37.03 38.05 8
39 Behot, Jim Princeton 37.00 38.14 7
40 Lau, Christopher St. Joseph's (Pa 37.45 38.16 8
41 Moustakas, Nick TCNJ 37.50 38.19 9
42 Manning, Marcellus Rider 36.72 38.24 7
43 Bartoli, Michael Rider 36.55 38.31 6
44 Haun, Adam Rider 36.15 38.45 5
45 Frye, Ray TCNJ 36.80 38.54 7
46 Colangelo, Sal TCNJ 37.10 38.62 8
47 Akins, Eric West Chester 37.50 38.69 9
48 Thayer, Adam Princeton 37.50 39.34 9

Event 12 Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Moran, Eileen Princeton 40.00 40.62 1
2 McMullen, Nicole St. Joseph's (Pa 39.55 40.63 1
3 Glaeser, Danielle Princeton 40.40 41.38 1
4 Adenikinju, Abidemi Princeton 41.60 41.77 1
5 Parham, Ronnah St. Peter's 41.34 41.96 2
6 Zajdel, Melissa Princeton 41.40 42.00 2
7 McMullin, Erin Rider 43.10 42.43 3
8 Guty, Erin Princeton 41.80 42.52 2
9 McGrath, Caitlin St. Joseph's (Pa 43.02 42.64 3
10 Counts, Shaylah Rider 43.14 42.96 3
10 Wentz, Melinda West Chester 42.00 42.96 2
12 Hand, Joie Princeton 42.60 42.97 3
13 Hughes, Miriam West Chester 44.00 43.12 6
14 Sullivan, Sonya Monmouth 43.99 43.18 5
15 Lewis, Lauren Princeton 43.50 43.32 4
16 Ghanavati, Kayla TCNJ 43.95 43.34 5
17 Quinn, Kierstin St. Joseph's (Pa 43.66 43.54 5
18 Nygren, Linsday West Chester 44.00 43.61 6
18 Hunter, Ashley Rider 43.15 43.61 3
20 Holmes, Aigner St. Peter's 43.30 43.63 4
21 Shelus, Kim TCNJ 44.00 43.79 6
22 Williams, Ashley St. Joseph's (Pa 43.55 43.93 5
23 Coldren, Emily St. Joseph's (Pa 44.25 44.00 7
24 Horning, Jordyn Rider 43.20 44.35 4
25 Howell, Danielle West Chester 43.50 44.36 4
26 Miller, Meghan TCNJ 44.25 44.38 7
27 Winder, Esteem Monmouth 44.00 44.65 5
28 Cuvilly, Ashley Monmouth 43.90 44.82 5
29 Mendez, Christal St. Peter's 44.00 44.94 6
30 Brown, Nicole TCNJ 44.50 45.04 7
31 Wenzel, Lauren St. Joseph's (Pa 44.68 45.08 7
32 Riley, Mia Rider 43.25 45.31 4
33 Roth, Tori West Chester 44.00 45.45 6
33 Gallagher, Brigid West Chester 47.00 45.45 9
35 Lauro, Mackenzie West Chester 43.50 45.58 4
36 Etheredge, Tiffany TCNJ 45.00 45.68 8
37 Murphy, Shannon West Chester 47.50 45.92 9
38 Tucci, Emma TCNJ 45.50 45.93 8
39 Zabilowicz, Stefani St. Joseph's (Pa 44.56 46.31 7
40 Davis, Cori TCNJ 46.50 48.07 9
41 Darius, Christina TCNJ 46.00 49.11 8

Event 13 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Evans, David St. Joseph's (Pa 9:05.73 9:14.50
2 Logan, Conor St. Joseph's (Pa 9:02.59 9:20.02

Event 15 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Princeton 'A' 3:16.00 3:18.96 1
2 Rutgers 'A' 3:15.00 3:21.02 1
1) Robertson, Nil-Amon 2) Swern, Steve
3) Werner, Steve 4) Darden, Toddrick
3 West Chester 'A' 3:20.80 3:22.59 1
1) Karli, Ryan 2) Thiry, Tim
3) Houser, Matt 4) Espenshade, Craig
4 Monmouth 'C' 3:16.00 3:23.88 1
1) Navarro, Geoff 2) Fay, Eric
3) Kelsey, Jason 4) Rutherford, Chris
5 Rider 'A' 3:21.00 3:24.06 2
1) Burroughs, James 2) Hightower, David
3) Kim, Daequan 4) Lim, Jammar
6 Rutgers 'B' 3:23.00 3:25.05 2
1) Mensah, Ellis 2) Kearns, Monroe
3) Karlsson, John 4) Baird, Mike
7 Tcnj 'A' 3:21.00 3:25.59 2
1) Brooks, Jule 2) Frye, Ray
3) Stevens, DeShard 4) Gilroy, Kyle
8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 3:21.59 3:27.70 1
1) Hubschman, Connor 2) Philbrook, Steven
3) Barbalinardo, Garrett 4) Sabre, Jared
9 Tcnj 'B' 3:21.50 3:31.24 2
1) Worthing, Justin 2) D'Aiutolo, Steve
3) Searby, Robert 4) Johnson, Kyle
10 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'B' 3:21.66 3:32.37 2
1) DiNatale, Tom 2) Brandt, Drew
3) Smith, Brian 4) Wenik, Dylan
11 Monmouth 'A' 3:28.00 3:34.83 3
1) Egan, Pat 2) Langianese, Colton
3) Caffarelli, J.J. 4) Friscia, Joseph
12 Rider 'B' 3:29.00 3:35.80 3
1) Haun, Adam 2) Bartoli, Michael
3) Moore, Ron 4) Landgraf, Bob
13 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'D' 3:34.26 3:37.87 3
1) Lau, Christopher 2) Drastura, Adam
3) Myslinski, Kevin 4) Glasnovich, Joe
14 Tcnj 'C' 3:26.50 3:39.04 3
1) Magliaro, Kyle 2) Colangelo, Sal
3) Jiggetts, Rob 4) Moustakas, Nick
15 West Chester 'B' 3:33.33 3:42.19 3
1) Akins, Eric 2) Miller, Kyle
3) Sharrah, Zack 4) Smith, Shawn
16 Monmouth 'B' 3:36.00 3:42.29 3
1) Lukens, Bruce 2) Bertocchi, Mike
3) O'Donnell, Danny 4) DelFattore, Chris

Event 16 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Monmouth 'B' 3:50.00 4:03.85 1
1) Sullivan, Sonya 2) Stein, Crystal
3) Gibbs, Brittany 4) Losey, Michelle
2 West Chester 'A' 4:00.00 4:05.74 1
1) Smarkola, Sam 2) Roth, Tori
3) Nygren, Linsday 4) Wentz, Melinda
3 Princeton 'A' 3:53.77 4:06.16 1
1) Glaeser, Danielle 2) Zajdel, Melissa
3) Wade, Kathleen 4) Hand, Joie
4 Monmouth 'C' 4:06.00 4:11.34 2
1) Rutecki, Colleen 2) Watkins, Rachel
3) Walsh, Lindsey 4) Wilks, Mary
5 Tcnj 'B' 4:07.00 4:11.46 2
1) Ghanavati, Kayla 2) Brown, Nicole
3) Doremus, Brielle 4) Shelus, Kim
6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 4:03.55 4:12.88 1
1) Casey, Anna 2) Quinn, Cara
3) McMullen, Nicole 4) McGrath, Caitlin
7 Rider 'A' 4:05.00 4:14.31 2
1) Counts, Shaylah 2) Findley, Lauren
3) Hunter, Ashley 4) McMullin, Erin
8 West Chester 'B' 4:15.00 4:19.82 2
1) Lauro, Mackenzie 2) Murphy, Shannon
3) Howell, Danielle 4) Gallagher, Brigid
9 Tcnj 'C' 4:20.00 4:26.45 2
1) Nitzsche, Lisa 2) Etheredge, Tiffany
3) Aran, Danielle 4) Darius, Christina
10 Monmouth 'A' 4:20.00 4:30.63 2
1) Ruggiano, Rachel 2) McKenna, Tiffany
3) West, Morgan 4) Lepes, Stacey

Event 17 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Elardo, Vincent Monmouth 16.51m 17.46m 57-03.50
2 Karacozoff, Joel Princeton 17.00m 17.02m 55-10.25
3 Lundy, Larry Unat-Monmouth 17.47m 16.83m 55-02.75
4 Wolf, Brandon Rider 15.25m 16.01m 52-06.50
5 Sabo, Shawn Monmouth 16.31m 15.71m 51-06.50
6 Liccketto, Steve TCNJ 15.10m 14.89m 48-10.25
7 Brown, Martin TCNJ 14.80m 14.14m 46-04.75
8 Conroy, Thomas TCNJ 15.20m 14.13m 46-04.25
9 Goldstein, Zach TCNJ 15.00m 12.90m 42-04.00
10 Necovski, Alexander TCNJ 14.30m 12.43m 40-09.50
11 Pellechia, Brian West Chester 12.20m 12.26m 40-02.75
12 Boff, Jason West Chester 12.36m 11.95m 39-02.50
13 Johnson, Rob West Chester 12.66m 11.67m 38-03.50
14 Verrall, Richard Rider 12.80m 11.30m 37-01.00
15 Snyder, Ryan Monmouth 11.77m 11.20m 36-09.00
16 Merino, Jorge Rider 13.11m 10.97m 36-00.00
17 Kann, Matt Unattached 13.00m 10.64m 34-11.00
18 Sakellis, Niko Rider 12.80m 8.69m 28-06.25
-- Waddell, Bernard St. Peter's 13.71m FOUL

Event 18 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ruggiero, Emma Princeton 15.83m 17.21m 56-05.75
2 Billings, Thanithia Princeton 16.30m 16.26m 53-04.25
3 Heath, Lauren St. Peter's 13.17m 15.51m 50-10.75
4 Pehmoeller, Alyssa Princeton 15.25m 15.30m 50-02.50
5 Price, Alicia Rider 15.85m 15.15m 49-08.50
6 Brown, Cherrice St. Peter's 12.98m 13.83m 45-04.50
7 Vilsaint, Cristina St. Peter's 14.01m 13.79m 45-03.00
8 Jackson, Liz West Chester 13.87m 13.74m 45-01.00
9 Hegmann, Samantha Monmouth 13.87m 13.64m 44-09.00
10 Krauss, Ashley TCNJ 13.50m 13.25m 43-05.75
11 Dantley, Kelly Monmouth 14.00m 13.23m 43-05.00
12 Wehrhan, Sarah TCNJ 13.60m 12.96m 42-06.25
13 Ankrom, Laura Monmouth 13.06m 12.23m 40-01.50
14 Toritto, Jessica Monmouth 13.48m 12.04m 39-06.00
15 Alksmant, Jennifer Rider 12.19m 11.65m 38-02.75
16 Kloc, Monica Monmouth 11.16m 36-07.50
17 Chismar, Mary TCNJ 12.10m 10.42m 34-02.25
18 DeVirgilio, Allyson Monmouth 12.00m 10.26m 33-08.00
19 Reigles, Melissa Monmouth 9.98m 10.23m 33-06.75
20 Lusterio, Nicole St. Peter's 10.60m 10.06m 33-00.25
21 Remaley, Catherine Rider 12.19m 9.46m 31-00.50
22 To, Amanda TCNJ 11.80m 7.63m 25-00.50
-- Hamilton, Melissa St. Peter's 13.38m FOUL

Event 19 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Plummer, Eric Princeton 18.00m 18.31m 60-01.00
2 Lundy, Larry Unat-Monmouth 18.56m 16.65m 54-07.50
3 Elardo, Vincent Monmouth 17.93m 16.44m 53-11.25
4 Park, Patrick Princeton 16.00m 15.73m 51-07.25
5 Ciccoli, Thomas Monmouth 17.10m 15.69m 51-05.75
6 Plummer, James Rutgers 15.90m 15.34m 50-04.00
7 Glavin, Dan Rutgers 16.40m 14.82m 48-07.50
8 Merino, Jorge Rider 15.24m 14.44m 47-04.50
9 Carle, Shane Monmouth 13.86m 14.06m 46-01.50
10 Waddell, Bernard St. Peter's 13.28m 13.83m 45-04.50
11 Liccketto, Steve TCNJ 14.80m 13.78m 45-02.50
12 Wolf, Brandon Rider 14.33m 13.36m 43-10.00
13 Necovski, Alexander TCNJ 14.30m 12.63m 41-05.25
14 Krupka, Zachary Monmouth 12.45m 12.41m 40-08.75
15 Verrall, Richard Rider 12.19m 11.46m 37-07.25
16 Johnson, Rob West Chester 13.55m 11.44m 37-06.50
17 Sakellis, Niko Rider 12.80m 10.89m 35-08.75
-- Brown, Martin TCNJ 13.70m FOUL
-- Latham, Kavan TCNJ 13.70m FOUL
-- Conroy, Thomas TCNJ 13.90m FOUL

Event 21 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Liu, Tiffany Princeton 5.52m 5.57m 18-03.25
2 McMullen, Nicole St. Joseph's (Pa 5.95m 5.54m 18-02.25
3 Kearney, Aundeah Princeton 5.53m 5.41m 17-09.00
4 Vanderhoof, Erin St. Joseph's (Pa 5.60m 5.23m 17-02.00
5 Brzyski, Renee St. Peter's 5.09m 5.15m 16-10.75
6 Vanek, Caitlin Rider 5.38m 5.13m 16-10.00
7 Gibbs, Brittany Monmouth 5.15m 5.07m 16-07.75
8 Jacob, C.J. West Chester 5.34m 5.00m 16-05.00
9 Reaves, Nicole West Chester 5.15m 4.98m 16-04.25
10 Foye, Brittany West Chester 5.17m 4.97m 16-03.75
11 Getty, Beth St. Joseph's (Pa 5.21m 4.92m 16-01.75
12 Krug, Mary St. Peter's 5.00m 4.84m 15-10.50
13 Wentz, Melinda West Chester 5.10m 4.78m 15-08.25
14 Ramirez, Sharlyn St. Peter's 4.98m 4.73m 15-06.25
15 Walsh, Lindsey Monmouth 5.49m 4.70m 15-05.00
15 Tucci, Emma TCNJ 5.49m 4.70m 15-05.00
17 Lenich, Jenna West Chester 5.00m 4.49m 14-08.75
18 Musinski, Krista Rider 5.00m 4.45m 14-07.25
19 Sitch, Aimee West Chester 5.00m 4.44m 14-07.00
-- Dietrich, Dana West Chester 5.00m FOUL
-- Mendez, Christal St. Peter's 4.56m FOUL
-- Swan, Jennifer Monmouth 4.73m FOUL
-- Walsh, MaryKate Monmouth 5.22m FOUL

Event 22 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Serwanga, Issac Princeton 6.80m 7.12m 23-04.50
2 Lehman, Dion Princeton 7.05m 7.11m 23-04.00
3 Brown, Steven Unattached 7.01m 23-00.00
4 Henkelman, Scott Princeton 7.00m 6.97m 22-10.50
5 Smith, Shawn West Chester 6.90m 6.93m 22-09.00
6 Kelsey, Jason Monmouth 6.66m 6.85m 22-05.75
7 Zozkos, Tom Princeton 6.70m 6.71m 22-00.25
8 Haun, Adam Rider 6.60m 6.51m 21-04.25
9 Sunga, Matt Monmouth 6.80m 6.50m 21-04.00
10 Reevey, Kollon Monmouth 6.48m 6.40m 21-00.00
10 Bacon, Josh West Chester 6.73m 6.40m 21-00.00
12 Asare, Perry Rider 6.60m 6.37m 20-10.75
13 Syzonenko, Nick Rutgers 6.90m 6.34m 20-09.75
13 D'Aiutolo, Steve TCNJ 6.30m 6.34m 20-09.75
15 Bowers, Alex Monmouth 7.00m 6.33m 20-09.25
16 Baird, Mike Rutgers 6.62m 6.25m 20-06.25
17 DiNoia, Victor St. Joseph's (Pa 6.33m 6.24m 20-05.75
18 Smith, Greg Rider 6.30m 6.15m 20-02.25
19 Lewis, Joshua Monmouth 6.53m 6.14m 20-01.75
20 To, Vinny St. Joseph's (Pa 6.10m 5.99m 19-08.00
21 White, Tim TCNJ 6.10m 5.97m 19-07.00
22 DiPersio, John St. Joseph's (Pa 5.98m 5.83m 19-01.50
23 Adams, Daniel St. Peter's 6.00m 5.81m 19-00.75
-- Pease, Alexander Princeton 6.60m FOUL
-- Krupka, Zachary Monmouth 5.79m FOUL

Event 23 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gibbs, Brittany Monmouth 12.00m 11.81m 38-09.00
2 Nimpson, Nohjay St. Joseph's (Pa 11.70m 11.55m 37-10.75
3 Liu, Tiffany Princeton 11.23m 11.11m 36-05.50
4 Walsh, MaryKate Monmouth 11.72m 11.00m 36-01.25
5 Foye, Brittany West Chester 10.92m 10.84m 35-06.75
6 Daley, Asha St. Peter's 10.66m 10.81m 35-05.75
7 Vanek, Caitlin Rider 11.10m 10.76m 35-03.75
8 Hughes, Miriam West Chester 10.70m 10.75m 35-03.25
9 Dietrich, Dana West Chester 10.69m 10.46m 34-04.00
10 Doremus, Brielle TCNJ 11.00m 10.32m 33-10.25
11 Swan, Jennifer Monmouth 10.86m 10.23m 33-06.75
12 Getty, Beth St. Joseph's (Pa 10.50m 10.22m 33-06.50
13 Cuvilly, Ashley Monmouth 11.17m 10.05m 32-11.75
14 Lanzaro, Jenna TCNJ 10.20m 9.74m 31-11.50
15 Musinski, Krista Rider 10.36m 9.69m 31-09.50
16 Sitch, Aimee West Chester 9.50m 9.25m 30-04.25
17 Lenich, Jenna West Chester 9.68m 9.24m 30-03.75

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Worthen, Tory Princeton 12-09.50 3.81m 12-06.00
2 Tauscher, Lauren Princeton 11-05.75 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Arias, Lydia Princeton 12-00.00 J3.35m 10-11.75
4 Reo, Bianca Princeton 11-05.75 3.20m 10-06.00
5 Ramirez, Sharlyn St. Peter's 10-08.00 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Pappas, Susie TCNJ 9-06.25 NH
-- Furey, Emily Monmouth 9-02.25 NH
-- Krug, Mary St. Peter's 10-06.00 NH
-- Campagna, Gina Rider 10-00.00 NH

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Slovenski, David Princeton 5.00m 4.60m 15-01.00
2 Gray, Pat Rutgers 4.55m J4.60m 15-01.00
3 Faulkner, Chad Princeton 5.00m 4.50m 14-09.00
4 Leggett, Brian Rider 4.42m 4.35m 14-03.25
5 Wyckoff, Chris Rutgers 4.65m J4.35m 14-03.25
6 Gold, Colin TCNJ 4.20m 4.20m 13-09.25
-- Cabral, Brandon Monmouth 4.50m NH
-- Mann, Josh Monmouth 4.00m NH
-- Mena, George Monmouth 4.10m NH
-- Sommer, Chris TCNJ 4.10m NH
-- Matano, Pete Monmouth 4.50m NH
-- Hynes, Derek Princeton 4.70m NH
-- Van Sciver, Greg Rider 4.27m NH
-- Rogers, Robert St. Peter's 4.20m NH
-- Untisz, Mark Monmouth 3.80m NH
-- Waltman, Nick Monmouth 3.60m NH

Event 27 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Fox, Ian Princeton 2.05m 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Frick, Justin Princeton 2.05m 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Rodriguez, Julio Monmouth 1.90m 1.95m 6-04.75
4 Leonard, Tyree Rider 1.88m J1.95m 6-04.75
5 Davis, Jelani TCNJ 1.80m 1.90m 6-02.75
6 Scheideler, Glenn Rutgers 2.04m J1.90m 6-02.75
6 Furst, Andrew West Chester 1.88m J1.90m 6-02.75
6 Sheldon, Richard Princeton 1.98m J1.90m 6-02.75
-- Reevey, Kollon Monmouth 1.79m NH
-- Bills, Rich Monmouth 1.95m NH
-- Burns, Kevin TCNJ 1.83m NH
-- Fedder, Andrew Monmouth 1.90m NH
-- Adams, Daniel St. Peter's 1.90m NH
-- Bartlett, Jake Monmouth 1.95m NH

Event 28 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kajunski, Kelly Unattached 1.66m 5-05.25
2 Isaacs, Khadeen St. Peter's 1.65m 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Day, Allison Monmouth 1.70m J1.65m 5-05.00
4 Boyce, Hannah St. Joseph's (Pa 1.50m 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Wade, Kathleen Princeton 1.66m J1.60m 5-03.00
6 Wilks, Mary Monmouth 1.70m 1.55m 5-01.00
6 Dantley, Kelly Monmouth 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
6 Walsh, Lindsey Monmouth 1.65m 1.55m 5-01.00
6 Skalbeck, Megan Princeton 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Watkins, Rachel Monmouth 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
11 Tarsan, Jennifer Monmouth 1.65m J1.55m 5-01.00
12 Washington, Monique St. Peter's 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00
13 Reardon, Genvieve St. Joseph's (Pa 1.45m J1.50m 4-11.00
14 Campagna, Gina Rider 1.63m J1.50m 4-11.00
14 Rogers, Shannon Monmouth 1.60m J1.50m 4-11.00
-- Brzyski, Renee St. Peter's 1.55m NH
stop