• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Football Fireworks C/S Day MM
New Years Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 12/12/2009
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/13/2009 03:19 PM
New Year's Invitational - 12/11/2009
Princeton, NJ
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Senyah, Priscilla TCNJ 9.00 9.03q 3
2 Parham, Ronnah St. Peter's 8.96 9.04q 3
3 Zabilowicz, Stefani St. Joseph's (Pa 9.01 9.14q 1
4 Sullivan, Sonya Monmouth 9.00 9.15q 2
5 Brzyski, Renee St. Peter's 9.10 9.19q 3
6 Daley, Asha St. Peter's 9.05 9.20q 1
7 Barber, Lauren Princeton 8.80 9.32q 1
8 Chen, Jessica St. Joseph's (Pa 9.33 9.53q 2
9 Mathabane, Bianca Princeton 8.90 9.54 2
10 Hunter, Ashley Rider 9.80 9.59 3
11 Wentz, Melinda West Chester 9.30 9.67 2
12 Jacob, C.J. West Chester 9.32 9.68 1
13 Miller, Meghan TCNJ 9.40 9.69 3
14 Walsh, Lindsey Monmouth 9.20 9.74 3
15 Butler, Katie West Chester 9.30 9.80 1
16 Matecki, Morgan St. Joseph's (Pa 9.54 9.93 1
17 Dantley, Kelly Monmouth 9.50 10.38 1
18 Tassone, Melissa Princeton 9.10 10.42 2
19 Gallagher, Brigid West Chester 9.50 10.43 2

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Senyah, Priscilla TCNJ 9.03 8.94
2 Parham, Ronnah St. Peter's 9.04 8.95
3 Sullivan, Sonya Monmouth 9.15 9.06
4 Zabilowicz, Stefani St. Joseph's (Pa 9.14 9.14
5 Barber, Lauren Princeton 9.32 9.22
6 Daley, Asha St. Peter's 9.20 9.34
7 Chen, Jessica St. Joseph's (Pa 9.53 9.35
8 Brzyski, Renee St. Peter's 9.19 9.39

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grady, Kyle Rutgers 7.98 8.16q 2
2 Barry, Devin Unat-Monmouth 8.18 8.33q 1
3 Rutherford, Chris Monmouth 7.92 8.35q 3
4 Real, Tyler West Chester 8.00 8.37q 1
5 Hightower, David Rider 8.30 8.38q 2
6 Rogers, Robert St. Peter's 8.59 8.40q 1
7 Manning, Marcellus Rider 8.28 8.42q 3
8 Cajuste, Stevenson Monmouth 8.30 8.43q 1
9 Sheldon, Richard Princeton 8.20 8.44 2
10 Burroughs, James Rider 8.35 8.48 3
11 Gilroy, Kyle TCNJ 8.27 8.50 3
12 McKinney, Davion St. Peter's 8.72 8.57 2
13 Adiatu, Akeem Rutgers 8.45 8.61 3
14 Thayer, Adam Princeton 8.30 8.67 1
15 Lim, Jammar Rider 8.35 8.70 2
16 Zozkos, Tom Princeton 8.73 2
17 Baird, Mike Rutgers 8.65 8.74 2
18 Davis, Ray Rutgers 8.58 8.78 1
19 White, Tim TCNJ 8.70 8.84 3
20 Akins, Eric West Chester 8.50 8.85 2
21 Allen, Darnell St. Peter's 8.72 8.87 3
22 Lewis, David St. Peter's 8.80 8.94 1

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Grady, Kyle Rutgers 8.16 8.22
2 Manning, Marcellus Rider 8.42 8.34
3 Hightower, David Rider 8.38 8.38
4 Rogers, Robert St. Peter's 8.40 8.39
4 Real, Tyler West Chester 8.37 8.39
6 Rutherford, Chris Monmouth 8.35 8.52
7 Cajuste, Stevenson Monmouth 8.43 8.66

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adenikinju, Abidemi Princeton 7.80 7.78q 3
2 Guty, Erin Princeton 7.80 7.79q 1
3 Moran, Eileen Princeton 7.63 7.82q 2
4 Senyah, Priscilla TCNJ 7.95 7.91q 5
5 Williams, Ashley St. Joseph's (Pa 7.68 7.96q 4
5 Counts, Shaylah Rider 8.15 7.96q 4
7 Riley, Mia Rider 8.20 7.97q 5
8 Holmes, Aigner St. Peter's 7.82 7.99q 1
9 Dotday, Ajda Monmouth 7.99 8.04 2
10 Daley, Asha St. Peter's 7.96 8.06 4
11 Winder, Esteem Monmouth 8.09 8.07 5
11 Smarkola, Sam West Chester 8.00 8.07 2
13 Gibbs, Brittany Monmouth 8.26 8.08 1
14 McGrath, Caitlin St. Joseph's (Pa 7.94 8.13 3
15 Cuvilly, Ashley Monmouth 8.12 8.19 1
16 McMullin, Erin Rider 8.18 8.22 2
16 Ghanavati, Kayla TCNJ 8.15 8.22 5
18 Horning, Jordyn Rider 8.20 8.23 2
18 Etheredge, Tiffany TCNJ 8.10 8.23 3
20 Coldren, Emily St. Joseph's (Pa 8.08 8.25 4
21 Hughes, Miriam West Chester 8.60 8.34 5
22 Davis, Cori TCNJ 8.55 8.35 2
23 Shelus, Kim TCNJ 8.20 8.37 4
24 Mendez, Christal St. Peter's 8.23 8.39 3
24 Reaves, Nicole West Chester 8.30 8.39 1
26 Lauro, Mackenzie West Chester 8.30 8.41 3
27 Cahill, Karly St. Joseph's (Pa 8.12 8.43 3
28 Foye, Brittany West Chester 8.50 8.51 2
29 Lanzaro, Jenna TCNJ 8.60 8.62 4
30 Darius, Christina TCNJ 8.50 8.68 4
31 Furey, Emily Monmouth 8.50 8.69 5
-- Losey, Michelle Monmouth 7.77 FS 5

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Adenikinju, Abidemi Princeton 7.78 7.74
2 Guty, Erin Princeton 7.79 7.76
3 Moran, Eileen Princeton 7.82 7.78
4 Senyah, Priscilla TCNJ 7.91 7.86
5 Williams, Ashley St. Joseph's (Pa 7.96 7.92
6 Holmes, Aigner St. Peter's 7.99 7.98
7 Riley, Mia Rider 7.97 8.00
8 Counts, Shaylah Rider 7.96 8.03

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Navarro, Geoff Monmouth 6.89 6.95q 4
2 Houser, Matt West Chester 7.10 6.97q 3
3 Charbonneau, Ivan Princeton 6.95 7.03q 3
3 Ocasio, Jonathan St. Peter's 7.10 7.03q 5
5 Taiwo, Chris Monmouth 6.92 7.04q 5
6 Smith, Shawn West Chester 7.10 7.07q 4
7 Thompson, Lee St. Peter's 6.95 7.10q 1
8 Suarez, Dave St. Peter's 6.99 7.11q 2
9 Sharp, Akil Princeton 7.14 7.12 4
10 Kim, Daequan Rider 7.20 7.14 5
11 Wallace, Marques St. Peter's 7.10 7.15 1
12 Reagor, Jason Princeton 7.04 7.16 2
13 Goode, Marcus Monmouth 7.24 7.17 1
13 Lehman, Dion Princeton 7.18 7.17 2
15 Brooks, Jule TCNJ 7.25 7.19 2
16 Krupka, Zachary Monmouth 7.18 7.21 3
17 Leger, Hedrick St. Peter's 7.29 7.23 2
17 Behot, Jim Princeton 7.20 7.23 4
19 Jiggetts, Rob TCNJ 7.15 7.24 1
20 Kelsey, Jason Monmouth 7.18 7.27 2
20 Usoro, Andrew Princeton 7.14 7.27 5
22 Henkelman, Scott Princeton 7.20 7.28 4
22 Bacon, Josh West Chester 7.20 7.28 1
24 Brandt, Drew St. Joseph's (Pa 7.25 7.36 3
25 DiNatale, Tom St. Joseph's (Pa 7.19 7.41 3
26 Bock, Kevin West Chester 7.50 7.44 2
27 Miller, Kyle West Chester 7.30 7.47 4
28 Magliaro, Kyle TCNJ 7.30 7.51 5
29 Bartoli, Michael Rider 7.30 7.52 3
30 Pease, Alexander Princeton 7.34 7.57 1
31 Lau, Christopher St. Joseph's (Pa 7.31 7.63 5
32 Dorkin, Nick Rider 7.40 7.74 3
33 Sharrah, Zack West Chester 7.50 7.77 3
34 You, Dan St. Peter's 7.60 7.81 1
35 Davis, Jelani TCNJ 7.50 7.82 2

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Navarro, Geoff Monmouth 6.95 6.91
2 Thompson, Lee St. Peter's 7.10 6.93
2 Houser, Matt West Chester 6.97 6.93
4 Charbonneau, Ivan Princeton 7.03 6.97
5 Smith, Shawn West Chester 7.07 7.03
6 Ocasio, Jonathan St. Peter's 7.03 7.06
-- Taiwo, Chris Monmouth 7.04 FS

Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lynch, Reagan Princeton 4:15.00 4:18.64
2 Carbonella, Jeff Princeton 4:15.00 4:24.22
3 Salvatore, Tony Princeton 4:16.00 4:28.62
4 Gorczynski, Kyle St. Joseph's (Pa 4:25.89 4:29.89
5 Caffarelli, J.J. Monmouth 4:32.00 4:31.13
6 Sacca, Michael St. Peter's 4:34.00 4:36.84
7 Daley, Will Rider 4:38.00 4:38.42
8 Bertocchi, Mike Monmouth 4:32.00 4:38.78
9 Eastman, John St. Joseph's (Pa 4:48.65 4:45.07
10 Lukens, Bruce Monmouth 4:44.00 4:50.02
11 Thompson, Andrew St. Peter's 4:51.00 5:05.97

Event 6 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Russell, Brooke Princeton 4:56.00 5:09.58
2 Smith, Juliet Monmouth 5:28.00 5:24.20
3 Watson, Kelly St. Peter's 5:30.00 5:29.30
4 Ruggiano, Rachel Monmouth 5:28.00 5:30.81
5 Maher, Kelsey Monmouth 5:40.00 5:40.57

Event 7 Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eddy, Mike Princeton 1:19.00 1:21.40 1
2 Darden, Toddrick Rutgers 1:20.20 1:22.34 1
3 Swern, Steve Rutgers 1:19.80 1:22.35 1
4 Kearns, Monroe Rutgers 1:20.00 1:22.58 1
5 Dwyer, Trevarno St. Peter's 1:22.50 1:23.57 2
6 Gonzalez, Matt Princeton 1:21.00 1:23.59 1
7 Lozano, Dan Rutgers 1:21.90 1:23.84 2
8 Barbalinardo, Garrett St. Joseph's (Pa 1:23.32 1:23.91 3
9 Sabre, Jared St. Joseph's (Pa 1:22.65 1:24.16 2
10 Karlsson, John Rutgers 1:21.00 1:24.18 2
11 Farrell, Rory St. Peter's 1:24.50 1:24.57 3
12 Wenik, Dylan St. Joseph's (Pa 1:23.66 1:24.72 3
13 Merrigan, Kevin Monmouth 1:23.00 1:24.90 3
14 Arcarola, George St. Joseph's (Pa 1:26.78 1:25.18 5
15 Schnure, Nilan Princeton 1:23.00 1:25.74 3
16 Horel, Ben Rutgers 1:24.80 1:26.53 4
17 Brown, Dan St. Peter's 1:24.75 1:26.66 4
18 Fay, Eric Monmouth 1:28.00 1:26.77 6
19 Gatto, Michael St. Peter's 1:26.00 1:26.82 5
20 Philbrook, Steven St. Joseph's (Pa 1:24.49 1:26.98 3
21 Scrivano, Royce St. Joseph's (Pa 1:24.83 1:27.20 4
22 Manion, David St. Joseph's (Pa 1:28.01 1:27.29 6
23 Ringgold, Blair Monmouth 1:32.00 1:27.35 6
24 Drastura, Adam St. Joseph's (Pa 1:24.96 1:27.54 4
25 O'Hara, Ian St. Joseph's (Pa 1:24.85 1:27.68 4
26 McLeod, Reginald Unat-Monmouth 1:28.00 1:27.70 6
27 Mensah, Ellis Rutgers 1:21.50 1:28.70 2
28 White, Tim TCNJ 1:26.00 1:29.13 5
29 Friscia, Joseph Monmouth 1:27.00 1:29.53 5
30 Fitzpatrick, Dan Unat-Monmouth 1:30.00 1:29.62 6
31 Myslinski, Kevin St. Joseph's (Pa 1:26.98 1:30.55 5
32 Glasnovich, Joe St. Joseph's (Pa 1:27.38 1:31.88 5

Event 8 Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wimberley, Meryl TCNJ 1:38.50 1:36.77 1
2 Yousefian, Michelle Princeton 1:38.12 1:38.07 1
3 Stein, Crystal Monmouth 1:36.00 1:38.14 1
4 Bliss, Libby Princeton 1:39.60 1:38.62 1
5 Casey, Anna St. Joseph's (Pa 1:39.68 1:38.68 1
6 Brozynski, Christine Princeton 1:40.50 1:41.91 2
7 Lopez-Bernstein, Melody St. Peter's 1:40.00 1:42.41 2
8 Clark, Shontel St. Peter's 1:43.00 1:42.96 3
9 Doyle, Sharifa St. Peter's 1:42.00 1:43.12 2
10 Rutecki, Colleen Monmouth 1:43.00 1:43.68 3
11 Sirico, Katherine Princeton 1:41.00 1:43.82 2
12 Findley, Lauren Rider 1:45.00 1:44.22 3
13 Lantigua, Aracelis Monmouth 1:44.00 1:44.49 3
14 West, Morgan Monmouth 1:43.00 1:45.85 2
15 Aran, Danielle TCNJ 1:49.00 1:46.73 3
16 Osborne, Danielle St. Joseph's (Pa 1:48.55 1:49.96 3

Event 9 Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Palmisano, Michael Princeton 2:30.00 2:33.93
2 White, Ben Princeton 2:30.00 2:37.59
3 Townsend, Andrew St. Joseph's (Pa 2:30.68 2:37.64
4 Langianese, Colton Monmouth 2:33.00 2:38.90
5 Landgraf, Bob Rider 2:35.00 2:41.47
6 South, David Rider 2:35.00 2:45.37

Event 10 Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Feldman, Greta Princeton 2:56.10 3:00.06
2 Hudson, Amanda Princeton 2:58.23 3:04.18
3 Dunlap, Jaleesa St. Peter's 3:15.00 3:07.58
4 Binns, KerryAnn St. Peter's 3:12.00 3:09.30
5 Clarke, Johanna Rider 3:15.00 3:09.81

Event 11 Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hollimon, Austin Princeton 33.80 33.88 1
2 Robertson, Nil-Amon Rutgers 34.10 34.60 1
3 Houser, Matt West Chester 35.50 34.84 3
4 Thompson, Lee St. Peter's 34.95 35.08 2
5 Espenshade, Craig West Chester 36.00 35.65 4
6 Wallace, Marques St. Peter's 35.30 35.75 3
7 Nelson, Ralph St. Peter's 35.90 35.83 4
8 Werner, Steve Rutgers 34.50 36.00 2
9 Hubschman, Connor St. Joseph's (Pa 35.27 36.05 3
10 Kearney, Ricky Princeton 34.50 36.20 1
10 Hightower, David Rider 36.00 36.20 5
12 Kim, Daequan Rider 36.00 36.22 4
13 Leger, Hedrick St. Peter's 36.20 36.23 6
14 McGee, Christopher Monmouth 37.00 36.34 7
15 Usoro, Andrew Princeton 35.00 36.39 2
16 DiNatale, Tom St. Joseph's (Pa 35.18 36.48 2
17 Davis, Ray Rutgers 35.90 36.52 4
18 Burroughs, James Rider 36.10 36.76 5
19 Searby, Robert TCNJ 36.10 36.78 5
19 Brooks, Jule TCNJ 35.80 36.78 3
21 Lim, Jammar Rider 36.15 36.86 5
22 Brandt, Drew St. Joseph's (Pa 36.21 37.03 6
23 Dorkin, Nick Rider 37.00 37.04 7
24 Ocasio, Jonathan St. Peter's 35.90 37.05 4
25 Stevens, DeShard TCNJ 36.00 37.11 4
26 Smith, Kashif Princeton 34.00 37.14 1
27 Grady, Kyle Rutgers 35.50 37.28 3
28 Adiatu, Akeem Rutgers 36.10 37.31 5
29 Thiry, Tim West Chester 37.00 37.34 7
30 Jiggetts, Rob TCNJ 37.10 37.38 8
30 Hyndman, Adam Princeton 35.74 37.38 3
32 Smith, Brian St. Joseph's (Pa 36.39 37.60 6
33 D'Aiutolo, Steve TCNJ 36.50 37.69 6
33 Karli, Ryan West Chester 39.00 37.69 9
35 Johnson, Kyle TCNJ 37.20 37.86 8
36 Reagor, Jason Princeton 36.50 37.89 6
37 Magliaro, Kyle TCNJ 37.20 37.95 8
38 DiNoia, Victor St. Joseph's (Pa 37.03 38.05 8
39 Behot, Jim Princeton 37.00 38.14 7
40 Lau, Christopher St. Joseph's (Pa 37.45 38.16 8
41 Moustakas, Nick TCNJ 37.50 38.19 9
42 Manning, Marcellus Rider 36.72 38.24 7
43 Bartoli, Michael Rider 36.55 38.31 6
44 Haun, Adam Rider 36.15 38.45 5
45 Frye, Ray TCNJ 36.80 38.54 7
46 Colangelo, Sal TCNJ 37.10 38.62 8
47 Akins, Eric West Chester 37.50 38.69 9
48 Thayer, Adam Princeton 37.50 39.34 9

Event 12 Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Moran, Eileen Princeton 40.00 40.62 1
2 McMullen, Nicole St. Joseph's (Pa 39.55 40.63 1
3 Glaeser, Danielle Princeton 40.40 41.38 1
4 Adenikinju, Abidemi Princeton 41.60 41.77 1
5 Parham, Ronnah St. Peter's 41.34 41.96 2
6 Zajdel, Melissa Princeton 41.40 42.00 2
7 McMullin, Erin Rider 43.10 42.43 3
8 Guty, Erin Princeton 41.80 42.52 2
9 McGrath, Caitlin St. Joseph's (Pa 43.02 42.64 3
10 Counts, Shaylah Rider 43.14 42.96 3
10 Wentz, Melinda West Chester 42.00 42.96 2
12 Hand, Joie Princeton 42.60 42.97 3
13 Hughes, Miriam West Chester 44.00 43.12 6
14 Sullivan, Sonya Monmouth 43.99 43.18 5
15 Lewis, Lauren Princeton 43.50 43.32 4
16 Ghanavati, Kayla TCNJ 43.95 43.34 5
17 Quinn, Kierstin St. Joseph's (Pa 43.66 43.54 5
18 Nygren, Linsday West Chester 44.00 43.61 6
18 Hunter, Ashley Rider 43.15 43.61 3
20 Holmes, Aigner St. Peter's 43.30 43.63 4
21 Shelus, Kim TCNJ 44.00 43.79 6
22 Williams, Ashley St. Joseph's (Pa 43.55 43.93 5
23 Coldren, Emily St. Joseph's (Pa 44.25 44.00 7
24 Horning, Jordyn Rider 43.20 44.35 4
25 Howell, Danielle West Chester 43.50 44.36 4
26 Miller, Meghan TCNJ 44.25 44.38 7
27 Winder, Esteem Monmouth 44.00 44.65 5
28 Cuvilly, Ashley Monmouth 43.90 44.82 5
29 Mendez, Christal St. Peter's 44.00 44.94 6
30 Brown, Nicole TCNJ 44.50 45.04 7
31 Wenzel, Lauren St. Joseph's (Pa 44.68 45.08 7
32 Riley, Mia Rider 43.25 45.31 4
33 Roth, Tori West Chester 44.00 45.45 6
33 Gallagher, Brigid West Chester 47.00 45.45 9
35 Lauro, Mackenzie West Chester 43.50 45.58 4
36 Etheredge, Tiffany TCNJ 45.00 45.68 8
37 Murphy, Shannon West Chester 47.50 45.92 9
38 Tucci, Emma TCNJ 45.50 45.93 8
39 Zabilowicz, Stefani St. Joseph's (Pa 44.56 46.31 7
40 Davis, Cori TCNJ 46.50 48.07 9
41 Darius, Christina TCNJ 46.00 49.11 8

Event 13 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Evans, David St. Joseph's (Pa 9:05.73 9:14.50
2 Logan, Conor St. Joseph's (Pa 9:02.59 9:20.02

Event 15 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Princeton 'A' 3:16.00 3:18.96 1
2 Rutgers 'A' 3:15.00 3:21.02 1
1) Robertson, Nil-Amon 2) Swern, Steve
3) Werner, Steve 4) Darden, Toddrick
3 West Chester 'A' 3:20.80 3:22.59 1
1) Karli, Ryan 2) Thiry, Tim
3) Houser, Matt 4) Espenshade, Craig
4 Monmouth 'C' 3:16.00 3:23.88 1
1) Navarro, Geoff 2) Fay, Eric
3) Kelsey, Jason 4) Rutherford, Chris
5 Rider 'A' 3:21.00 3:24.06 2
1) Burroughs, James 2) Hightower, David
3) Kim, Daequan 4) Lim, Jammar
6 Rutgers 'B' 3:23.00 3:25.05 2
1) Mensah, Ellis 2) Kearns, Monroe
3) Karlsson, John 4) Baird, Mike
7 Tcnj 'A' 3:21.00 3:25.59 2
1) Brooks, Jule 2) Frye, Ray
3) Stevens, DeShard 4) Gilroy, Kyle
8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 3:21.59 3:27.70 1
1) Hubschman, Connor 2) Philbrook, Steven
3) Barbalinardo, Garrett 4) Sabre, Jared
9 Tcnj 'B' 3:21.50 3:31.24 2
1) Worthing, Justin 2) D'Aiutolo, Steve
3) Searby, Robert 4) Johnson, Kyle
10 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'B' 3:21.66 3:32.37 2
1) DiNatale, Tom 2) Brandt, Drew
3) Smith, Brian 4) Wenik, Dylan
11 Monmouth 'A' 3:28.00 3:34.83 3
1) Egan, Pat 2) Langianese, Colton
3) Caffarelli, J.J. 4) Friscia, Joseph
12 Rider 'B' 3:29.00 3:35.80 3
1) Haun, Adam 2) Bartoli, Michael
3) Moore, Ron 4) Landgraf, Bob
13 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'D' 3:34.26 3:37.87 3
1) Lau, Christopher 2) Drastura, Adam
3) Myslinski, Kevin 4) Glasnovich, Joe
14 Tcnj 'C' 3:26.50 3:39.04 3
1) Magliaro, Kyle 2) Colangelo, Sal
3) Jiggetts, Rob 4) Moustakas, Nick
15 West Chester 'B' 3:33.33 3:42.19 3
1) Akins, Eric 2) Miller, Kyle
3) Sharrah, Zack 4) Smith, Shawn
16 Monmouth 'B' 3:36.00 3:42.29 3
1) Lukens, Bruce 2) Bertocchi, Mike
3) O'Donnell, Danny 4) DelFattore, Chris

Event 16 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Monmouth 'B' 3:50.00 4:03.85 1
1) Sullivan, Sonya 2) Stein, Crystal
3) Gibbs, Brittany 4) Losey, Michelle
2 West Chester 'A' 4:00.00 4:05.74 1
1) Smarkola, Sam 2) Roth, Tori
3) Nygren, Linsday 4) Wentz, Melinda
3 Princeton 'A' 3:53.77 4:06.16 1
1) Glaeser, Danielle 2) Zajdel, Melissa
3) Wade, Kathleen 4) Hand, Joie
4 Monmouth 'C' 4:06.00 4:11.34 2
1) Rutecki, Colleen 2) Watkins, Rachel
3) Walsh, Lindsey 4) Wilks, Mary
5 Tcnj 'B' 4:07.00 4:11.46 2
1) Ghanavati, Kayla 2) Brown, Nicole
3) Doremus, Brielle 4) Shelus, Kim
6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 4:03.55 4:12.88 1
1) Casey, Anna 2) Quinn, Cara
3) McMullen, Nicole 4) McGrath, Caitlin
7 Rider 'A' 4:05.00 4:14.31 2
1) Counts, Shaylah 2) Findley, Lauren
3) Hunter, Ashley 4) McMullin, Erin
8 West Chester 'B' 4:15.00 4:19.82 2
1) Lauro, Mackenzie 2) Murphy, Shannon
3) Howell, Danielle 4) Gallagher, Brigid
9 Tcnj 'C' 4:20.00 4:26.45 2
1) Nitzsche, Lisa 2) Etheredge, Tiffany
3) Aran, Danielle 4) Darius, Christina
10 Monmouth 'A' 4:20.00 4:30.63 2
1) Ruggiano, Rachel 2) McKenna, Tiffany
3) West, Morgan 4) Lepes, Stacey

Event 17 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Elardo, Vincent Monmouth 16.51m 17.46m 57-03.50
2 Karacozoff, Joel Princeton 17.00m 17.02m 55-10.25
3 Lundy, Larry Unat-Monmouth 17.47m 16.83m 55-02.75
4 Wolf, Brandon Rider 15.25m 16.01m 52-06.50
5 Sabo, Shawn Monmouth 16.31m 15.71m 51-06.50
6 Liccketto, Steve TCNJ 15.10m 14.89m 48-10.25
7 Brown, Martin TCNJ 14.80m 14.14m 46-04.75
8 Conroy, Thomas TCNJ 15.20m 14.13m 46-04.25
9 Goldstein, Zach TCNJ 15.00m 12.90m 42-04.00
10 Necovski, Alexander TCNJ 14.30m 12.43m 40-09.50
11 Pellechia, Brian West Chester 12.20m 12.26m 40-02.75
12 Boff, Jason West Chester 12.36m 11.95m 39-02.50
13 Johnson, Rob West Chester 12.66m 11.67m 38-03.50
14 Verrall, Richard Rider 12.80m 11.30m 37-01.00
15 Snyder, Ryan Monmouth 11.77m 11.20m 36-09.00
16 Merino, Jorge Rider 13.11m 10.97m 36-00.00
17 Kann, Matt Unattached 13.00m 10.64m 34-11.00
18 Sakellis, Niko Rider 12.80m 8.69m 28-06.25
-- Waddell, Bernard St. Peter's 13.71m FOUL

Event 18 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ruggiero, Emma Princeton 15.83m 17.21m 56-05.75
2 Billings, Thanithia Princeton 16.30m 16.26m 53-04.25
3 Heath, Lauren St. Peter's 13.17m 15.51m 50-10.75
4 Pehmoeller, Alyssa Princeton 15.25m 15.30m 50-02.50
5 Price, Alicia Rider 15.85m 15.15m 49-08.50
6 Brown, Cherrice St. Peter's 12.98m 13.83m 45-04.50
7 Vilsaint, Cristina St. Peter's 14.01m 13.79m 45-03.00
8 Jackson, Liz West Chester 13.87m 13.74m 45-01.00
9 Hegmann, Samantha Monmouth 13.87m 13.64m 44-09.00
10 Krauss, Ashley TCNJ 13.50m 13.25m 43-05.75
11 Dantley, Kelly Monmouth 14.00m 13.23m 43-05.00
12 Wehrhan, Sarah TCNJ 13.60m 12.96m 42-06.25
13 Ankrom, Laura Monmouth 13.06m 12.23m 40-01.50
14 Toritto, Jessica Monmouth 13.48m 12.04m 39-06.00
15 Alksmant, Jennifer Rider 12.19m 11.65m 38-02.75
16 Kloc, Monica Monmouth 11.16m 36-07.50
17 Chismar, Mary TCNJ 12.10m 10.42m 34-02.25
18 DeVirgilio, Allyson Monmouth 12.00m 10.26m 33-08.00
19 Reigles, Melissa Monmouth 9.98m 10.23m 33-06.75
20 Lusterio, Nicole St. Peter's 10.60m 10.06m 33-00.25
21 Remaley, Catherine Rider 12.19m 9.46m 31-00.50
22 To, Amanda TCNJ 11.80m 7.63m 25-00.50
-- Hamilton, Melissa St. Peter's 13.38m FOUL

Event 19 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Plummer, Eric Princeton 18.00m 18.31m 60-01.00
2 Lundy, Larry Unat-Monmouth 18.56m 16.65m 54-07.50
3 Elardo, Vincent Monmouth 17.93m 16.44m 53-11.25
4 Park, Patrick Princeton 16.00m 15.73m 51-07.25
5 Ciccoli, Thomas Monmouth 17.10m 15.69m 51-05.75
6 Plummer, James Rutgers 15.90m 15.34m 50-04.00
7 Glavin, Dan Rutgers 16.40m 14.82m 48-07.50
8 Merino, Jorge Rider 15.24m 14.44m 47-04.50
9 Carle, Shane Monmouth 13.86m 14.06m 46-01.50
10 Waddell, Bernard St. Peter's 13.28m 13.83m 45-04.50
11 Liccketto, Steve TCNJ 14.80m 13.78m 45-02.50
12 Wolf, Brandon Rider 14.33m 13.36m 43-10.00
13 Necovski, Alexander TCNJ 14.30m 12.63m 41-05.25
14 Krupka, Zachary Monmouth 12.45m 12.41m 40-08.75
15 Verrall, Richard Rider 12.19m 11.46m 37-07.25
16 Johnson, Rob West Chester 13.55m 11.44m 37-06.50
17 Sakellis, Niko Rider 12.80m 10.89m 35-08.75
-- Brown, Martin TCNJ 13.70m FOUL
-- Latham, Kavan TCNJ 13.70m FOUL
-- Conroy, Thomas TCNJ 13.90m FOUL

Event 21 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Liu, Tiffany Princeton 5.52m 5.57m 18-03.25
2 McMullen, Nicole St. Joseph's (Pa 5.95m 5.54m 18-02.25
3 Kearney, Aundeah Princeton 5.53m 5.41m 17-09.00
4 Vanderhoof, Erin St. Joseph's (Pa 5.60m 5.23m 17-02.00
5 Brzyski, Renee St. Peter's 5.09m 5.15m 16-10.75
6 Vanek, Caitlin Rider 5.38m 5.13m 16-10.00
7 Gibbs, Brittany Monmouth 5.15m 5.07m 16-07.75
8 Jacob, C.J. West Chester 5.34m 5.00m 16-05.00
9 Reaves, Nicole West Chester 5.15m 4.98m 16-04.25
10 Foye, Brittany West Chester 5.17m 4.97m 16-03.75
11 Getty, Beth St. Joseph's (Pa 5.21m 4.92m 16-01.75
12 Krug, Mary St. Peter's 5.00m 4.84m 15-10.50
13 Wentz, Melinda West Chester 5.10m 4.78m 15-08.25
14 Ramirez, Sharlyn St. Peter's 4.98m 4.73m 15-06.25
15 Walsh, Lindsey Monmouth 5.49m 4.70m 15-05.00
15 Tucci, Emma TCNJ 5.49m 4.70m 15-05.00
17 Lenich, Jenna West Chester 5.00m 4.49m 14-08.75
18 Musinski, Krista Rider 5.00m 4.45m 14-07.25
19 Sitch, Aimee West Chester 5.00m 4.44m 14-07.00
-- Dietrich, Dana West Chester 5.00m FOUL
-- Mendez, Christal St. Peter's 4.56m FOUL
-- Swan, Jennifer Monmouth 4.73m FOUL
-- Walsh, MaryKate Monmouth 5.22m FOUL

Event 22 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Serwanga, Issac Princeton 6.80m 7.12m 23-04.50
2 Lehman, Dion Princeton 7.05m 7.11m 23-04.00
3 Brown, Steven Unattached 7.01m 23-00.00
4 Henkelman, Scott Princeton 7.00m 6.97m 22-10.50
5 Smith, Shawn West Chester 6.90m 6.93m 22-09.00
6 Kelsey, Jason Monmouth 6.66m 6.85m 22-05.75
7 Zozkos, Tom Princeton 6.70m 6.71m 22-00.25
8 Haun, Adam Rider 6.60m 6.51m 21-04.25
9 Sunga, Matt Monmouth 6.80m 6.50m 21-04.00
10 Reevey, Kollon Monmouth 6.48m 6.40m 21-00.00
10 Bacon, Josh West Chester 6.73m 6.40m 21-00.00
12 Asare, Perry Rider 6.60m 6.37m 20-10.75
13 Syzonenko, Nick Rutgers 6.90m 6.34m 20-09.75
13 D'Aiutolo, Steve TCNJ 6.30m 6.34m 20-09.75
15 Bowers, Alex Monmouth 7.00m 6.33m 20-09.25
16 Baird, Mike Rutgers 6.62m 6.25m 20-06.25
17 DiNoia, Victor St. Joseph's (Pa 6.33m 6.24m 20-05.75
18 Smith, Greg Rider 6.30m 6.15m 20-02.25
19 Lewis, Joshua Monmouth 6.53m 6.14m 20-01.75
20 To, Vinny St. Joseph's (Pa 6.10m 5.99m 19-08.00
21 White, Tim TCNJ 6.10m 5.97m 19-07.00
22 DiPersio, John St. Joseph's (Pa 5.98m 5.83m 19-01.50
23 Adams, Daniel St. Peter's 6.00m 5.81m 19-00.75
-- Pease, Alexander Princeton 6.60m FOUL
-- Krupka, Zachary Monmouth 5.79m FOUL

Event 23 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gibbs, Brittany Monmouth 12.00m 11.81m 38-09.00
2 Nimpson, Nohjay St. Joseph's (Pa 11.70m 11.55m 37-10.75
3 Liu, Tiffany Princeton 11.23m 11.11m 36-05.50
4 Walsh, MaryKate Monmouth 11.72m 11.00m 36-01.25
5 Foye, Brittany West Chester 10.92m 10.84m 35-06.75
6 Daley, Asha St. Peter's 10.66m 10.81m 35-05.75
7 Vanek, Caitlin Rider 11.10m 10.76m 35-03.75
8 Hughes, Miriam West Chester 10.70m 10.75m 35-03.25
9 Dietrich, Dana West Chester 10.69m 10.46m 34-04.00
10 Doremus, Brielle TCNJ 11.00m 10.32m 33-10.25
11 Swan, Jennifer Monmouth 10.86m 10.23m 33-06.75
12 Getty, Beth St. Joseph's (Pa 10.50m 10.22m 33-06.50
13 Cuvilly, Ashley Monmouth 11.17m 10.05m 32-11.75
14 Lanzaro, Jenna TCNJ 10.20m 9.74m 31-11.50
15 Musinski, Krista Rider 10.36m 9.69m 31-09.50
16 Sitch, Aimee West Chester 9.50m 9.25m 30-04.25
17 Lenich, Jenna West Chester 9.68m 9.24m 30-03.75

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Worthen, Tory Princeton 12-09.50 3.81m 12-06.00
2 Tauscher, Lauren Princeton 11-05.75 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Arias, Lydia Princeton 12-00.00 J3.35m 10-11.75
4 Reo, Bianca Princeton 11-05.75 3.20m 10-06.00
5 Ramirez, Sharlyn St. Peter's 10-08.00 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Pappas, Susie TCNJ 9-06.25 NH
-- Furey, Emily Monmouth 9-02.25 NH
-- Krug, Mary St. Peter's 10-06.00 NH
-- Campagna, Gina Rider 10-00.00 NH

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Slovenski, David Princeton 5.00m 4.60m 15-01.00
2 Gray, Pat Rutgers 4.55m J4.60m 15-01.00
3 Faulkner, Chad Princeton 5.00m 4.50m 14-09.00
4 Leggett, Brian Rider 4.42m 4.35m 14-03.25
5 Wyckoff, Chris Rutgers 4.65m J4.35m 14-03.25
6 Gold, Colin TCNJ 4.20m 4.20m 13-09.25
-- Cabral, Brandon Monmouth 4.50m NH
-- Mann, Josh Monmouth 4.00m NH
-- Mena, George Monmouth 4.10m NH
-- Sommer, Chris TCNJ 4.10m NH
-- Matano, Pete Monmouth 4.50m NH
-- Hynes, Derek Princeton 4.70m NH
-- Van Sciver, Greg Rider 4.27m NH
-- Rogers, Robert St. Peter's 4.20m NH
-- Untisz, Mark Monmouth 3.80m NH
-- Waltman, Nick Monmouth 3.60m NH

Event 27 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Fox, Ian Princeton 2.05m 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Frick, Justin Princeton 2.05m 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Rodriguez, Julio Monmouth 1.90m 1.95m 6-04.75
4 Leonard, Tyree Rider 1.88m J1.95m 6-04.75
5 Davis, Jelani TCNJ 1.80m 1.90m 6-02.75
6 Scheideler, Glenn Rutgers 2.04m J1.90m 6-02.75
6 Furst, Andrew West Chester 1.88m J1.90m 6-02.75
6 Sheldon, Richard Princeton 1.98m J1.90m 6-02.75
-- Reevey, Kollon Monmouth 1.79m NH
-- Bills, Rich Monmouth 1.95m NH
-- Burns, Kevin TCNJ 1.83m NH
-- Fedder, Andrew Monmouth 1.90m NH
-- Adams, Daniel St. Peter's 1.90m NH
-- Bartlett, Jake Monmouth 1.95m NH

Event 28 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kajunski, Kelly Unattached 1.66m 5-05.25
2 Isaacs, Khadeen St. Peter's 1.65m 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Day, Allison Monmouth 1.70m J1.65m 5-05.00
4 Boyce, Hannah St. Joseph's (Pa 1.50m 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Wade, Kathleen Princeton 1.66m J1.60m 5-03.00
6 Wilks, Mary Monmouth 1.70m 1.55m 5-01.00
6 Dantley, Kelly Monmouth 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
6 Walsh, Lindsey Monmouth 1.65m 1.55m 5-01.00
6 Skalbeck, Megan Princeton 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Watkins, Rachel Monmouth 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
11 Tarsan, Jennifer Monmouth 1.65m J1.55m 5-01.00
12 Washington, Monique St. Peter's 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00
13 Reardon, Genvieve St. Joseph's (Pa 1.45m J1.50m 4-11.00
14 Campagna, Gina Rider 1.63m J1.50m 4-11.00
14 Rogers, Shannon Monmouth 1.60m J1.50m 4-11.00
-- Brzyski, Renee St. Peter's 1.55m NH
Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Returns Sept. 8
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates