LHI Top Right
Article Image
The ECAC/IC4A descends upon Princeton this weekend May 16-18.
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications

Princeton Set to Host IC4A/ECAC Championships This Weekend

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 05/15/2014
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
PRINCETON, N.J. (5/15/14) - Princeton will host the IC4A Men's and ECAC Women's Outdoor Track & Field Championships this weekend, May 16-18 at Weaver Stadium.

A schedule of events and other information can be found on the ECAC Web site by clicking here IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Championship.

Tumey Timing will post doing live scoring with results available at this link http://www.tumeytiming.com/mm/Ic4aoutdoor

Media credentials for the event are handled by the ECAC. Contact Ben Rosenfield, Executive Director of Sport Administration at brosenfeld@ecac.org to obtain access.

Directions to Weaver Stadium and Princeton can be found here.

Princeton Athletes Competing
Friday
5 p.m. Women's Discus - Brielle Rowe
7:20 p.m. Men's Steeplechase - Eddie Owens, George Galasso
7:40 p.m. Women's 5k - Megan Curham, Kathryn Fluehr, Erika Fluehr, Lindsay Eysenbach
8:45 p.m. Men's 5k - Sam Pons, Jon Vitex, Mike Mazzaccaro
9:15 p.m. Men's 10k - Tyler Udland, Alejandro Arroyo Yamin, Matt McDonald, Jack Leahey

Saturday
10 a.m. Men's Hammer - Jake Taylor
10:50 a.m. Women's 1500 - Lizzie Bird, Molly Higgins
12 p.m. Women's Long Jump - Imani Oliver
12:50 p.m. Women's 800 - Kim Mackay
1:20 p.m. Women's 400 Hurdles - Meghan McMullin
1:40 p.m. Women's 200 - Charquia Wright
2 p.m. Women's Hammer - Julia Ratcliffe
2 p.m. Women's 4x800 Relay
3 p.m. Men's Pole Vault - Adam Bragg, Ben Gaylord, David Coneway
3 p.m. Men's Long Jump - Damon McLean, Jack Scinto
3 p.m. Men's 4x100 Relay
3:20 p.m. Men's 1500 - Michael Williams
3:30 p.m. Men's 110 Hurdles - Greg Caldwell
3:45 p.m. Men's 100 - John Hill, Tommaso Greenbaum, Dre Nelson
4 p.m. Men's Discus - Chris Cook, Jared Bell
4 p.m. Men's 400 - Tom Hopkins
4:45 p.m. Men's 800 - Bradley Paternostro
5:20 p.m. Men's 200 - Tom Hopkins, Daniel McCord, Brent Albertson

Sunday
10 a.m. Women's High Jump - Inka Busack, Taylor Morgan
10:30 a.m. Men's Javelin - Brad Pelisek
11 a.m. Women's Triple Jump - Imani Oliver
11 a.m. Men's Triple Jump - Damon McLean, Nana Owusu-Nyantekyi
11 a.m. Women's Pole Vault - Allison Harris, Samantha Anderson
12:30 p.m. Men's High Jump - Omar Jarrett, Jack Scinto

*trials listed only for those events not contested as a single final

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
No Events in the Near Future
stop