• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Twenty-Four Track & Field Athletes to Compete at NCAA Regionals
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 05/23/2012
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Women's Start List
Men's Start List
Live Results
Championships Central
Host Site - will include Webcast links when available

PRINCETON, N.J. (5/23/12) - Twenty-four members of the Princeton men's and women's track & field teams will compete
in the NCAA East Regional this weekend, May 24-26 on the campus of North Florida in Jacksonville, Fla.

Links to start lists, live results and championship pages can be found above.

A schedule of the Tigers' events is below.

Name Event First Round     Quarterfinal  
Trevor Van Ackeren 1500 Thursday 5:30 p.m. Top 5 per heat, next 4 fastest Saturday 6:30 p.m.
Greta Feldman 1500 Thursday 6 p.m Top 5 per heat, next 4 fastest Saturday 6:45 p.m.
Molly Higins 1500 Thursday 6 p.m Top 5 per heat, next 4 fastest Saturday 6:45 p.m.
Alexis Mikaelian 1500 Thursday 6 p.m Top 5 per heat, next 4 fastest Saturday 6:45 p.m.
Tom Hopkins 400 Thursday 7:20 p.m. Top 3 per heat, next 9 fastest Friday 6 p.m.
Russell Dinkins 400 Thursday 7:20 p.m. Top 3 per heat, next 9 fastest Friday 6 p.m.
Michael Williams 800 Thursday 8:10 p.m. Top 3 per heat, next 9 fastest Friday 7 p.m.
Kacie O'Neil 800 Thursday 8:35 p.m. Top 3 per heat, next 9 fastest Friday 7:15 p.m.
    Quarterfinal     Semifinal  
Donn Cabral Steeplechase Friday 8:50 p.m. Top 3 per heat, next 3 fastest June 7 8:25 p.m.
Tyler King
Steeplechase Friday 8:50 p.m. Top 3 per heat, next 3 fastest June 7 8:25 p.m.
Eddie Owens Steeplechase Friday 8:50 p.m. Top 3 per heat, next 3 fastest June 7 8:25 p.m.
    Semifinal     Final  
Alejandro Arroyo Yamin 10k Thursday 9 p.m. Top 12 advance June 6 9:45 p.m.
Thomas Dialynas 10k Thursday 9 p.m. Top 12 advance June 6 9:45 p.m.
Brian Leung 10k Thursday 9 p.m. Top 12 advance June 6 9:45 p.m.
Abby Levene 10k Thursday 9:40 p.m. Top 12 advance June 7 9:45 p.m.
Conor McCullough Hammer Friday 10 a.m. Top 12 advance June 8 2 p.m.
Tory Worthen Pole Vault Friday 11 a.m. Top 12 advance June 6 6:30 p.m.
Lauren Tauscher Pole Vault Friday 11 a.m. Top 12 advance June 6 6:30 p.m.
Damon McLean Triple Jump Friday 4:30 p.m. Top 12 advance June 8 5:30 p.m.
Dave Slovenski Pole Vault Saturday 11 a.m. Top 12 advance June 8 5:30 p.m.
Joe Stilin 5k Saturday 8:05 p.m. Top 5 per heat, next 2 fastest June 8 8:10 p.m.
Chris Bendtsen 5k Saturday 8:05 p.m. Top 5 per heat, next 2 fastest June 8 8:10 p.m.
Tyler Udland 5k Saturday 8:05 p.m. Top 5 per heat, next 2 fastest June 8 8:10 p.m.
Michael Franklin 5k Saturday 8:05 p.m. Top 5 per heat, next 2 fastest June 8 8:10 p.m.

 

Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
April 14 - Ashleigh Johnson
National Champions
Field Hockey, DMR, Fencing, Stone Win National Titles
Championship Streak Now 42
London 2012
Princeton at the London Olympics
Tigers Claim Seven Medals
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates