• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Friday Heat Sheet
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 04/18/2012
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 04/18/12 03:35 PM
             Larry Ellis Memorial Saturday - 04/20/12 to 04/21/12              
                         Weaver Stadium, Princeton, NJ                         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 42  Women 800 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Carlin, Jesse                    Unattached                  
  2        Tomlin, Renee                    Nike                        
  3        Neutts, Ariann                   Villanova                   
  4        McKenzie, Lorain                 Unattached                  
  5        Wilson, Ajee                     Juventus                    
  6        Mania, Brigitte                  Connecticut                 
  7        Akande, Nicky                    Villanova                   
  8        Schappert, Stephanie             Villanova                   
  9        smellie, sophia                  Unattached                  
 10        Wilson, Heather                  Connecticut                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Salerno, Melissa                 Unattached                  
  2        Groff, Ana                       Connecticut                 
  3        Strickland, Victoria             Penn                        
  4        Kott, Brooke                     East Carolin                
  5        Glantz, Molly                    Cornell                     
  6        Gamble, Annelies                 Yale                        
  7        Barowski, Cecilia                Princeton                   
  8        O'Neil, Kacie                    Princeton                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Fagade, Titi                     Fordham                     
  2        Ryan-Davis, Juliet               Middlebury                  
  3        Tucker, Leanne                   Villanova                   
  4        Veidis, Erika                    Harvard                     
  5        Hutchinson, Wendy                La Salle                    
  6        Kendzor, Jessica                 Lehigh                      
  7        Looney, Meghan                   Harvard                     
  8        Stoicev, Milena                  Unat-Manhatt                
  9        Gillingham, Erin                 Columbia                    
 10        Kott, Britney                    East Carolin                
 11        Malone, Molly                    Syracuse                    
 12        Perno, Gina                      Cptc New Bal                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Murphy, Alaina                   Harvard                     
  2        Pereira, Kelly                   Wagner                      
  3        Lamar, Annick                    Nyac                        
  4        Williams, Jade                   Cornell                     
  5        Dasilva, Shanique                Georgetown                  
  6        Brillante, Frances               Rhode Island                
  7        Henkel, Lauren                   Shore AC                    
  8        Browne, Shannon                  Villanova                   
  9        Metz, Jennifer                   Unattached                  
 10        Smith, Tonney                    Temple                      
 11        McKenzie, Monique                George Mason                
 12        Crevoiserat, Lindsay             Connecticut                 
 13        Renfer, Molly                    Harvard                     
 14        Varsell, Amy                     Bentley                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1        Mezebish, Cody                   UMBC                        
  2        Rose, Kelsey                     St. Joseph's                
  3        Ryan, Erin                       Villanova                   
  4        D'Orazio, Kaitlyn                Dartmouth                   
  5        Selheimer, Heather               George Mason                
  6        Clevinger, Taylor                Richmond                    
  7        MacEwen, Emily                   Monmouth                    
  8        Dornevil, Ketsia                 Delaware Sta                
  9        Donahue, Shelby                  Connecticut                 
 10        White, Jonelle                   Albany                      
 11        Watters, Grace                   Lafayette                   
 12        Walsh, Kristen                   Georgetown                  
 13        Bellon, Brianne                  Albany                      
 14        Slate, Olivia                    East Carolin                
 15        Connolly, Kelly                  Fordham                     
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1        McCarthy, Jackie                 Providence                  
  2        Buck, Caroline                   Dartmouth                   
  3        Toritto, Danielle                Monmouth                    
  4        Pryor, Devyn                     Providence                  
  5        Chase, Samantha                  Columbia                    
  6        Wright, Beth                     Syracuse                    
  7        Mattingly, Avery                 William and                 
  8        Donovan, Margaret                Dartmouth                   
  9        Searcy, Melirah                  Rowan                       
 10        Dibernardo, Christina            Rutgers                     
 11        Binczyk, Alyssa                  NYU                         
 12        Fitter, Maggie                   Keene State                 
 13        Jangsten, Maria                  Manhattan                   
 14        Sevachko, Brittany               William and                 
 
Event 43  Men 800 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Lumax, Selasi                    Unat-So. Con                
  2        Holmes, Donte                    Delaware Sta                
  3        Roach, Patrick                   S.W.I.F.T. r                
  4        Guarino, Nick                    Syracuse Cha                
  5        Dinkins, Russell                 Princeton                   
  6        Admirand, Rutger                 Cornell                     
  7        Williams, Michael                Princeton                   
  8        Fulton, Brian                    Penn                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Peterson, Patrick                Sacred Heart                
  2        Bennatan, Alexander              Unattached                  
  3        Quercia, Michael                 East Carolin                
  4        Wade, Nick                       Cornell                     
  5        Fitzsimons, Christopher          Villanova                   
  6        Wilson, Darcy                    Harvard                     
  7        Tetreault, Brian                 Villanova                   
  8        Gibilisco, Louis                 Mount St. Ma                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Shirvell, James                  Yale                        
  2        Crits, Nick                      La Salle                    
  3        bennatan, tim                    Unattached                  
  4        Van Deventer, John               Yale                        
  5        Parisi, Lou                      Temple                      
  6        Wesh, Greg                       Rider                       
  7        Townsend, Andrew                 St. Joseph's                
  8        Marvel, Jeff                     Tufts                       
  9        Ledder, Billy                    Georgetown Unatt            
 10        Bice, Eric                       Cornell                     
 11        Reilly, Paul                     La Salle                    
 12        Trzasalski, Jakub                East Carolin                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Kearns, Monroe                   Rutgers                     
  2        Kellar, William                  Temple                      
  3        Capecci, Joseph                  Villanova                   
  4        Woiwode, Joseph                  Dartmouth                   
  5        Donley, Brendan                  Columbia                    
  6        Kiley, Greg                      Toga Track C                
  7        Bascom, Deon                     Nyac                        
  8        Brown, David                     Umass Lowell                
  9        Solis, Dusty                     Villanova                   
 10        Hencke, Brian                    Georgetown                  
 11        Bekelja, Mato                    Penn                        
 12        Raphael, Cody                    George Mason                
 13        Bartholomew, Wayne               La Salle                    
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1        Metivier, Timothy                Colgate                     
  2        McGarvey, Matt                   St. Joseph's                
  3        Butenewicz, Steve                St. Joseph's                
  4        Shepherd, Brett                  La Salle                    
  5        Zaccariello, Dan                 Wagner                      
  6        Woode, Denzel                    Columbia                    
  7        Golato, Andrew                   Haverford                   
  8        Jones, Christopher               Army                        
  9        Tasco, Dominic                   TCNJ                        
 10        D'Emic, Kevin                    Manhattan                   
 11        Parker, Christopher              Lafayette                   
 12        Nersten, Brian                   St. Francis                 
 13        White, Sadiki                    Unattached                  
 14        Ross, Stuart                     Boston U.                   
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1        Boiko, Scott                     Umass Lowell                
  2        Hanlon, Sean                     Stonehill                   
  3        Perrier, Gregory                 Manhattan                   
  4        Laratta, David                   La Salle                    
  5        Gunnerson, David                 William and                 
  6        Parker, Samuel                   MIT                         
  7        Rojeras, Mikael                  Manhattan                   
  8        Smith, Andrew                    UMBC                        
  9        Moutenot, Erik                   TCNJ                        
 10        Tufnell, Henry                   Brown                       
 11        Horvath, Balint                  Boston U.                   
 12        Robbins, Brian                   So. Conn. St                
 13        Langille, Andrew                 Monmouth                    
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1        Newhook, Tyler                   Messiah                     
  2        DeSalvo, Paul                    Connecticut                 
  3        McCormick, Jesse                 Binghamton                  
  4        Wilson, Clyde                    Army                        
  5        Klimek, David                    George Mason                
  6        Rever, Matt                      Elizabethtow                
  7        Wilkinson, Kenneth               Lehigh                      
  8        Zirngibl, Lukas                  Dartmouth                   
  9        Carlin, Joseph                   Rider                       
 10        Manning, Brian                   Georgetown                  
 11        Fernandez, Chris                 Binghamton                  
 12        Chylak, Matt                     Penn                        
 13        Marx, Patrick                    MIT                         
 14        Healy, Ryan                      Unattached                  
 
Event 44  Women 1500 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Cramer, Margo                    Middlebury                  
  2        Penney, Lauren                   Syracuse                    
  3        Storbeck, Caitlin                La Salle                    
  4        Gallo, Lindsey                   Unattached                  
  5        Lamar, Annick                    Nyac/Brooks                 
  6        Kayali, Nihal                    Yale                        
  7        Parker, Janel                    Cornell                     
  8        Feldman, Greta                   Princeton                   
  9        Mikaelian, Alexis                Princeton                   
 10        Schappert, Stephanie             Villanova                   
 11        Copeland, Brittany               East Carolin                
 12        Beck, Catherine                  Cptc New Bal                
 13        Blood, Nicole                    Nike                        
 14        Salerno, Melissa                 Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Burne, Olivia                    Stony Brook                 
  2        McNiff, Shauna                   Connecticut                 
  3        Boots, Randelle                  Wellesley                   
  4        Letourneau, Allison              New Hampshir                
  5        Walker, Katelyn                  Dartmouth                   
  6        Cunningham, Meghan               Connecticut                 
  7        Malone, Molly                    Syracuse                    
  8        Vailas, Arianna                  Dartmouth                   
  9        Collard, Marianne                Cornell                     
 10        Maguire, Keely                   New Hampshir                
 11        Higgins, Molly                   Princeton                   
 12        Shearer, Emily                   Cornell                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Giovagnoli, Heather              Rider                       
  2        Perry, Julia                     Lehigh                      
  3        Barry, Sarah                     Yale                        
  4        Cocco, Gabrielle                 Loyola (Md.)                
  5        McGlinchey, Meghan               La Salle                    
  6        Evans, Maeve                     NYU                         
  7        Shugarts, Bree                   Brown                       
  8        Bearish, Stephanie               Unat-La Sall                
  9        Griebel, Alasia                  Central Conn                
 10        Buenaga, Katie                   William and                 
 11        Martinelli, Sarah                West Virgini                
 12        Aldea, Stephanie                 West Virgini                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Simonson, Danika                 Columbia                    
  2        Britto, Michelle                 William and                 
  3        Linde, Maura                     Syracuse                    
  4        McKeever, Maggie                 Princeton                   
  5        Chapman, Melissa                 Yale                        
  6        Stewart, Kirsten                 Iona                        
  7        Fanning, Rebecca                 Middlebury                  
  8        Madsen, Hayley                   Rhode Island                
  9        Deckert, Ashley                  Rutgers                     
 10        Niblock, Katie                   Iona                        
 11        Fanning, Kathryn                 Albany                      
 12        Cooper, Allison                  Connecticut                 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1        Raymond, Lindsey                 Yale                        
  2        Johnson, Brooke                  MIT                         
  3        Prahl, Chelsea                   Army                        
  4        Ma, Nao                          George Mason                
  5        Plombon, Savanna                 Lehigh                      
  6        Kinney, Dale                     Cornell                     
  7        Hogan, Callie                    Villanova                   
  8        Mayden, Samantha                 Muhlenberg                  
  9      6 Keane, Megan                     Colgate                     
 10        Cook, Summer                     Villanova                   
 11        Eller, Amanda                    Monmouth                    
 12        Scordino, Kristy                 Mansfield                   
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1        Bivona, Alexis                   Wagner                      
  2        Bannon, Alyssa                   TCNJ                        
  3        Garry, Kira                      Yale                        
  4        Nestor, Katie                    TCNJ                        
  5        Nelson, Jennifer                 Monmouth                    
  6        Pietrosh, Lauren                 Lehigh                      
  7        Harrington, Sophia               Columbia                    
  8        Peacock, Jena                    Rowan                       
  9        Reilly, Trish                    Columbia                    
 10        LaRoche, Lauren                  Unattached                  
 11        Stevens, Joanna                  Georgetown                  
 12        nicholas, jackie                 Princeton                   
 13        Delaney, Chelsea                 Penn                        
 14        D'Antonio, Jacqueline            Loyola (Md.)                
 
Event 45  Men 1500 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Tyson, Chris                     William and                 
  2        Turlip, Matt                     NYU                         
  3        Denault, Robert                  Villanova                   
  4        Cooper, Kevin                    Brown                       
  5        Mildenhall, Mathew               Villanova                   
  6        Goose, Mitch                     Iona                        
  7        Mahoney, Travis                  Temple                      
  8        Berg, Erik                       Brown                       
  9        McEntee, Sam                     Villanova                   
 10        Cunningham, Michael              Penn                        
 11        Curtis, Bobby                    Reebok                      
 12        Clark, Joe                       Connecticut                 
 13        Van Ackeren, Trevor              Princeton                   
 14        Matthews, Julian                 Providence                  
 15        Cabral, Donn                     Princeton                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Urie, Ryan                       Unat-Syracus                
  2        Antivo, Jeremy                   American Int                
  3        Paternostro, Bradley             Princeton                   
  4        Walsh, Aidan                     Nyac                        
  5        Mangan, Steve                    Dartmouth                   
  6        Burke, Christopher               Albany                      
  7        Garn, Jesse                      Binghamton                  
  8        Palmer, Ford                     Monmouth                    
  9        Speakman, Eric                   Stony Brook                 
 10        Jamieson, Carlos                 Cptc New Bal                
 11        Peavey, Bobby                    Georgetown                  
 12        Schiffbauer, Matt                Unattached                  
 13        Lagno, Paul                      Albany                      
 14        Hehir, Martin                    Syracuse                    
 15        Miner, Matt                      Dartmouth                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Furcht, Ben                      Georgetown                  
  2        Davis, Cullen                    Temple                      
  3        Hannon, Kyle                     MIT                         
  4        Jones, Byron                     Columbia                    
  5        Ross, Nick                       La Salle                    
  6        Potts, Ben                       Cornell                     
  7        Perry, Josh                      So. Conn. St                
  8        Heibell, Chris                   Garden State                
  9        Hillas, Tim                      Yale                        
 10        McFall, Will                     Cornell                     
 11        Haney, Jeremy                    Navy                        
 12        Kaddurah, Omar                   Georgetown                  
 13        Udland, Tyler                    Princeton                   
 14        Fitzgerald, Kevin                Fordham                     
 15        Palmisano, Michael               Princeton                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Vitez, Jonathan                  Princeton                   
  2        Santana, Alfredo                 La Salle                    
  3        Schoch, Tim                      Haverford                   
  4        Perozze, Vince                   La Salle                    
  5        Brown, Chris                     Brandeis                    
  6        Leakos, James                    Harvard                     
  7        Sandry, Jacob                    Yale                        
  8        Schoedler, Miles                 Georgetown                  
  9        Geoghegan, Will                  Dartmouth                   
 10        Savage, Colin                    Brown                       
 11        Fullerton, Pat                   Unattached                  
 12        Medrano, Tito                    Syracuse                    
 13        Webb, James                      Princeton                   
 14        Stogsdill, Christopher           Iona                        
 15        McGowan, John                    Yale                        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1        Manning, Brian                   Georgetown                  
  2        Frankin, Michael                 Princeton                   
  3        Marantz, Cameron                 Unattached                  
  4        Fisher, Colin                    Tiffin                      
  5        Arnold, Eric                     Haverford                   
  6        Thomas, Tristram                 Falls Road R                
  7        Russell, Kevin                   Army                        
  8        Tully, Alex                      Villanova                   
  9        Guarino, Josh                    Syracuse Cha                
 10        Robinson, Mike                   Mansfield                   
 11        Maag, Peter                      Princeton                   
 12        Byrne, Jake                      Iona                        
 13        Milechman, Daniel                Harvard                     
 14        Puleo, David                     Loyola (Md.)                
 15        Wallace, Alex                    Providence                  
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1        LoRusso, Joseph                  Villanova                   
  2        Pierce, Michael                  Yale                        
  3        Hanson, Ryan                     Georgetown R                
  4        Jaramillo, Connor                Penn                        
  5        Reynolds, Robert                 George Mason                
  6        Richburg, Curtis                 Rutgers                     
  7        Bernitt, Samuel                  Lehigh                      
  8        Wang, Dan                        Unattached                  
  9        McGeever, Shaun                  TCNJ                        
 10        Leskow, Aaron                    St. Joseph's                
 11        Sheehan, Michael                 Navy                        
 12        Johnson, Christopher             Colgate                     
 13        O'Sullivan, Christopher          Villanova                   
 14        Davis, Kyle                      Navy                        
 15        Delbene, Colby                   Central Conn                
 16        Houghtalen, Andrew               Sacred Heart                
 
Event 46  Women 5000 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Hatton, Cayla                    Unattached                  
  2        Smith, Alison                    Villanova                   
  3        Epstein, Liana                   Yale                        
  4        Anderson, Kristin                Riadha                      
  5        Marino, Amanda                   Riadha                      
  6        Hogan, Callie                    Villanova                   
  7        Penney, Lauren                   Syracuse                    
  8        Venables, Megan                  Villanova                   
  9        Levene, Abby                     Princeton                   
 10        McDonough, Caroline              Columbia                    
 11        Gossels, Jennifer                Unattached                  
 12        Williams, Caroline               Columbia                    
 13        Pagano, Sarah                    Syracuse                    
 14        Lane, Brittney                   Sacred Heart                
 15        Carey, Anne                      Columbia                    
 16        McNiff, Shauna                   Connecticut                 
 17        End, Bridget                     Dartmouth                   
 18        Neer, Waverly                    Columbia                    
 19        Meier, Hannah                    Middlebury                  
 20        Marvin, Elizabeth                Yale                        
 21        Buck, Clare                      Columbia                    
 22        Olsen, Bjork                     East Carolin                
 23        Lanois, Emily                    Columbia                    
 24        Lanois, Alison                   Dartmouth                   
 25        Tousley, Addie                   Middlebury                  
 26        Rowe, Hannah                     Dartmouth                   
 27        Pierce, Katherine                Lehigh                      
 28        Hewitt, Abby                     Princeton                   
 29      2 Burns, Chelsa                    Colgate                     
 30        White, Rebecca                   Quinnipiac                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Flynn, Megan                     TCNJ                        
  2        Hassett, Dylan                   William and                 
  3        Scordino, Jessica                Mansfield                   
  4        O'Sullivan, Kaitlin              Syracuse Cha                
  5        Warwick, Kate                    Brandeis                    
  6        Wilson, Tara                     East Carolin                
  7        Murphy, Erin                     Providence                  
  8        Jinks, Amanda                    Syracuse Cha                
  9        Cygan, Jess                      William and                 
 10        Dinnan, Courtney                 Connecticut                 
 11        Short, Elizabeth                 Dartmouth                   
 12      3 DeRoo, Elise                     Colgate                     
 13        Plombon, Savanna                 Lehigh                      
 14        Goncalves, Cathy                 TCNJ                        
 15        Tomlin, Amanda                   East Carolin                
 16        Roecker, Samantha                Providence                  
 17        Kuckertz, Elaine                 Brown                       
 18        Hanley, Viviana                  Harvard                     
 19        Dubrow, Jenna                    Temple                      
 20        Mills, Paige                     Keene State                 
 21        Smith, Meghan                    Villanova                   
 22        Hempel, Laura                    Dartmouth                   
 23        Strapp, Lauren                   William and                 
 24        Champagne, Mary Kate             Providence                  
 25        Evans, Maeve                     NYU                         
 26        Schustrom, Lexi                  Columbia                    
 27        Elgin, Megan                     Rider                       
 28        McVay, Elaine                    MIT                         
 29        Lasnicki, Allison                Connecticut                 
 30        Mejia, Ivette                    Unattached                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Lowe, Peyton                     George Mason                
  2        Donnelly, Jennifer               Yale                        
  3        Pham, Claudia                    Dartmouth                   
  4        Kelly, Morgan                    Harvard                     
  5        Thomas, Leslie                   Unattached                  
  6        Wischoff, Nichole                New Paltz St                
  7        Walsh, Andrea                    Keene State                 
  8        McBride, Caroline                Stonehill                   
  9        Solimine, Julie                  Providence                  
 10        Capozzi, Michelle                La Salle                    
 11        Portner, Hallie                  West Virgini                
 12        brady, edann                     Haddonfield                 
 13        Beattie, Elise                   New Hampshir                
 14        Vongvorachoti, Jane              Cptc New Bal                
 15        Fuller, Hannah                   St. Joseph's                
 16        Fresenius, Stefanie              East Carolin                
 17        Grant, Caroline                  La Salle                    
 18        Vigilante, Laura                 Columbia                    
 19        Zelinsky, Paige                  NYU                         
 20        Selmquist, Alyssa                Sacred Heart                
 21        Mahoney, Kristen                 Stonehill                   
 22        Mortakis, Kelley                 Unattached                  
 23        Hebda, Mollie                    Navy                        
 24        O'Malley, Hayley                 Unattached                  
 25        Eagan, Sarah                     Columbia                    
 26        Berard, Victoria                 Lehigh                      
 27        harkins, sophie                  Princeton                   
 28        Santoski, Laura                  NYU                         
 29        Calvino, Lauren                  Iona                        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Kassens, Alice                   Withoutlimit                
  2        Titus, Sarah                     Keene State                 
  3        Kester, Lauren                   Penn                        
  4        Areias, Anne                     La Salle                    
  5        Barrett, Katie                   Northeastern                
  6        Thornburg, Whitney               Harvard                     
  7        Higgins, Mary                    Messiah                     
  8        Peck, Angelica                   Syracuse                    
  9        Hutchins, Elizabeth              Sacred Heart                
 10        Moran, Kimberly                  Connecticut                 
 11        Callan, Chelsea                  Unattached                  
 12        Morse, Carolyn                   Lehigh                      
 13        Pavone, Anna                     Temple                      
 14        Alvarez, Alaina                  Harvard                     
 15        Lucas, Kristan                   Cptc New Bal                
 16      5 Cattano, Kelly                   Colgate                     
 17        James, Darcy                     New Hampshir                
 18        Snukis, Samantha                 Citius New Y                
 19        Morimoto, Tania                  MIT                         
 20      4 Lyons, Kendall                   Colgate                     
 21        Peters, Jessica                  Loyola (Md.)                
 22        Gibney, Stephanie                Loyola (Md.)                
 23        Welsh-Huggins, Sarah             Lafayette                   
 24        Found, Jen                       Oiselle                     
 25        Jorgensen, Kirsten               Harvard                     
 26        Kimble, Alison                   West Virgini                
 27        Ulrich, Ashley                   Dartmouth                   
 28        Diacont, Margaret                Penn                        
 
Event 47  Men 5000 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Schilit, Jordan                  Haverford                   
  2        Leung, Brian                     Princeton                   
  3        Bayley, Matthew                  Unattached                  
  4        Sheridan, Ryan                   Villanova                   
  5        Kelly, Brett                     Cornell                     
  6        Korolev, Maksim                  Harvard                     
  7        Medrano, Tito                    Syracuse                    
  8        Phillips, Jon                    NYAC                        
  9        King, Brian                      Georgetown Unatt            
 10        Schmidt, Michael                 Middlebury                  
 11        Hackett, Everett                 George Mason                
 12        Rop, Glarius                     American Int                
 13        Molke, Robert                    Syracuse                    
 14        Mee, James                       American Int                
 15        Leakos, James                    Harvard                     
 16        Caccia, Gian-Paul                Nyac                        
 17        Cawkwell, Philip                 Unattached                  
 18        Lowry, Jace                      Syracuse                    
 19        Saad, Julian                     Fordham                     
 20        Arroyo Yamin, Alejandro          Princeton                   
 21        Furcht, Ben                      Georgetown                  
 22        Weaver, Andy                     Delaware TC                 
 23        Murphy, Mike                     Columbia                    
 24        McGrath, Alex                    William and                 
 25        Woodard, Lewis                   Unattached                  
 26        Rome, Cody                       Navy                        
 27        Snyder, Paul                     Columbia                    
 28        Composto, Nico                   Columbia                    
 29        Channon, Dominic                 Providence                  
 30        Bendtsen, Chris                  Princeton                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Johnson, Kevin                   Cornell                     
  2        Kane, Matthew                    Villanova                   
  3        Cantwell, Gregg                  Cptc  New Ba                
  4        Mercado-Reigh, Joshua            William and                 
  5        Sienko, Jake                     Columbia                    
  6        DeSabato, Pat                    Columbia                    
  7        Eversole, Ben                    Columbia                    
  8        Palmer, Andrew                   Syracuse                    
  9        Owens, Eddie                     Princeton                   
 10        Robbins, Thomas                  New Balance                 
 11        Brownell, Gary                   Columbia                    
 12        Stolar, Mike                     Duquesne                    
 13        Robinson, Corey                  Syracuse                    
 14        McDonald, Matt                   Princeton                   
 15        Cousins, Tim                     Columbia                    
 16        O'Sullivan, Dylan                Dartmouth                   
 17        Gunzenhauser, Radford            William and                 
 18        Iglehart, Steve                  Columbia                    
 19        Dialynas, Thomas                 Princeton                   
 20        Miller, James                    Lehigh                      
 21        Pohorence, Sean                  Harvard                     
 22        Snyder, Austin                   Brown                       
 23        Summers, Dylan                   Dartmouth                   
 24        Milechman, Daniel                Harvard                     
 25        Kotran, Joe                      Columbia                    
 26        Kamyszek, Reed                   Syracuse                    
 27        Ross, Paul                       Columbia                    
 28        McCullough, Matt                 Cornell                     
 29        Spencer, Leighton                Columbia                    
 30        Heck, Gabe                       Cornell                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Trainer, Thomas                  Unattached                  
  2        Lunn, Kevin                      Yale                        
  3        Kissin, Peter                    Haverford                   
  4        Laemel, Ryan                     Yale                        
  5        Richardson, Stewart              Harvard                     
  6        Wilson, Sean                     Princeton                   
  7        Thwaites, Matt                   Yale                        
  8        Volkmann, Will                   Lafayette                   
  9        Jones, Tyler                     William and                 
 10        Stauffer, Connor                 Richmond                    
 11        Blankenship, Phillip             George Mason                
 12        Ryan, Andrew                     William and                 
 13        O'Brien, Kyle                    Boulder Trac                
 14        Basili, Brian                    Villanova                   
 15        Sturner, Andrew                  Haverford                   
 16        Sohail, Faraz                    Haverford                   
 17        Kirtner, Sam                     Yale                        
 18        Tully, Alex                      Villanova                   
 19        Fisher, Colin                    Tiffin                      
 20        Chellman, Nathan                 Brown                       
 21        Brown, Jake                      Princeton                   
 22        Sadlock, Josh                    Lafayette                   
 23        Gregor, Austin                   Georgetown                  
 24        Polito, Steve                    Stonehill                   
 25        Pickhaver, John                  Villanova                   
 26        Geoghegan, Patrick               Syracuse                    
 27        Barrett, Sean                    USMC                        
 28        Lipus, Daniel                    Iona                        
 29        Van Kooten, Scott                Duquesne                    
 30        Straneva, Max                    Syracuse                    
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Pannulla, Thomas                 La Salle                    
  2        Greco, Nico                      La Salle                    
  3        Kush, Joseph                     Syracuse                    
  4        Bennison, Andy                   Syracuse                    
  5        Murner, Dan                      New Balance                 
  6        Pierce, Matthew                  Dartmouth                   
  7        Spector, Zachary                 Wagner                      
  8        Gilmore, Peter                   Boston U.                   
  9        Ubriaco, Otis                    Iona                        
 10        Inzina, John                     Buffalo                     
 11        Squeri, Jon                      Syracuse                    
 12        Sollowin, Stephen                Northeastern                
 13        Penney, Ethan                    Stonehill                   
 14        McGuire, Ryan                    Connecticut                 
 15        Graves, Griff                    Syracuse                    
 16        Marks, Kyle                      Tufts                       
 17        Lusignan, Jeffrey                Sacred Heart                
 18        Zitek, Andrew                    NYU                         
 19        Richardson, Miles                Yale                        
 20        Holt, John                       George Mason                
 21        Szulewski, Paul                  St. Joseph's                
 22        Lachman, Nickolaus               Iona                        
 23        Raduazo, Anthony                 Williams                    
 24        Harley, Gerard                   Stony Brook                 
 25        Farrell, Dillon                  Moravian                    
 26        Hagen, Jacob                     Buffalo                     
 27        Bowen, Khari                     Monmouth                    
 28        Fowler, Bryan                    Unattached                  
 
Event 48  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Elite
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Carrick, Chelsea                 Columbia                    
  2        Anderson, Mallory                Columbia                    
  3        Stephens, Heather                Syracuse                    
  4        MacKay, Rebekah                  Syracuse                    
  5        Peacock, Jena                    Rowan                       
  6        Gregory, Meaghan                 Georgetown                  
  7        Petrina, Leonora                 Saucony                     
  8        Sullivan, Katie                  Dartmouth                   
  9        Smith, Alison                    Villanova                   
 10        Raulli, Lindsay                  Binghamton                  
 11        Anderson, Kristin                Riadha                      
 12        Ellerbrock, Robyn                Syracuse Cha                
 13        Mirecki, Brianne                 Williams                    
 14        Lee, Amanda                      Oiselle/Team                
 15        Busby, Natalie                   Syracuse                    
 16        Hursey, Katie                    Syracuse                    
 17        Gallagher, Samantha              La Salle                    
 18        Moskal, Aubrey                   West Virgini                
 19        Hamric, Jordan                   West Virgini                
 20        Cawley, Erin                     Syracuse                    
 21        McNiff, Shauna                   Connecticut                 
 22        Quinn, Julie                     Syracuse Cha                
 23        Nerud, Brianna                   Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Wentz, Jacqui                    Riadha                      
  2        Castrogivanni, Brianna           Sacred Heart                
  3        Finnegan, Emily                  Albany                      
  4        Stasakova, Erika                 Lafayette                   
  5        Cline, Dayna                     Army                        
  6        Steel, Laura                     Penn                        
  7        Pierce, Hannah                   Lehigh                      
  8        Scully, Annie                    Northeastern                
  9        Lauterbach, Ada                  Unattached                  
 10        Navarro, Michelle                Sacred Heart                
 11        James, Erin                      St. Joseph's                
 12        Willey, Rose                     Lafayette                   
 13        Melendez, Larissa                Adelphi                     
 14        Wilson, Keri                     UMBC                        
 15        Goncalves, Cathy                 TCNJ                        
 16     10 Price, Anya                      Tufts                       
 17        Horton, Ashley                   Binghamton                  
 18        Delozier, Sarah                  Dartmouth                   
 19        Taylor, Katie                    Navy                        
 20        Stressenger, Marita              Boston U.                   
 21        Peters, Samantha                 St. Joseph's                
 
Event 49  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Elite
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Lewis, Daniel                    NYAC                        
  2        DiGennaro, Michael               Delaware Run                
  3        Whelan, Joseph                   Syracuse                    
  4        Dupont, Pat                      Syracuse                    
  5        Ashe, Eric                       BAA                         
  6        Duncan, Sean                     GBTC                        
  7        Poulsen, Joseph                  So. Conn. St                
  8        Veilleux, Ben                    Columbia                    
  9        King, Tyler                      Princeton                   
 10        Turner, De'Sean                  Indiana                     
 11        Dannemiller, Adrien              Indiana                     
 12        Lindaas, Jakob                   Harvard                     
 13        Martin, Connor                   Princeton                   
 14        Darrah, Max                      Georgetown Unatt            
 15        Soroko, Mike                     Rider                       
 16        Davies, Jack                     Middlebury                  
 17        Weatherford, Andy                Indiana                     
 18        Tsembelis, Evan                  Columbia                    
 19        Estremera, Ricardo               Hypoxico PR                 
 20        Poore, Andrew                    Indiana                     
 21        Kosgei, Evans                    Lehigh                      
 22        Bunnell, Kenneth                 Navy                        
 23        Walsh, Aidan                     Nyac                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Serene, Stephen                  MIT                         
  2        Kurvach, Mike                    Unattached                  
  3        Wallis, Ben                      Tufts                       
  4        Rowe, Garrett                    Princeton                   
  5        Estrella, Chris                  Unattached                  
  6        Boyle, Brendan                   Brown                       
  7        Quinn, Adam                      Binghamton                  
  8        Clary, Ethan                     Albany                      
  9        Riley, Brian                     Fordham                     
 10        Guerin, Tim                      Unattached                  
 11        Mohn, Logan                      St. Joseph's                
 12        Fanz, Philip                     Temple                      
 13        Ugolino, Andrew                  Binghamton                  
 14        Sterling, Henry                  Dartmouth                   
 15        McGee, Brandan                   UMBC                        
 16        Johnson, Scott                   Connecticut                 
 17        Rengo, Jason                     Unattached                  
 18        Kenworthy, John                  Cptc New Bal                
 19        Michaels, Cal                    Binghamton                  
 20        Day, Daniel                      La Salle                    
 21        Armstrong, Derek                 Unat-Georget                
 22        Bush, Jeff                       Brown                       
 23        Roark, Dan                       St. Joseph's                
 24        Weiss, Casey                     Rutgers
	
Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
April 14 - Ashleigh Johnson
National Champions
Field Hockey, DMR, Fencing, Stone Win National Titles
Championship Streak Now 42
London 2012
Princeton at the London Olympics
Tigers Claim Seven Medals
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates