150 Years
Ice Hockey MM
Howell Results
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 04/02/2011
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 07:39 PM
Sam Howell Invitation Saturday Events - 4/2/2011
Princeton University, NJ
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Col Record: C 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Iheukwumere, Marvellous Columbia 11.80 12.23 0.9 1
2 Cousins, Rene St. John's 12.00 12.43 0.9 1
3 Lovely, Rikka St. John's 11.90 12.48 0.9 1
4 Ellis, Molly St. John's 12.20 12.52 0.9 1
5 Castella, Sahnique So. Conn. St 12.57 12.55 0.1 2
6 Miller, Lily Princeton 12.16 12.58 0.9 1
7 Adenikinju, Abidemi Princeton 12.04 12.61 0.9 1
8 Bonnell, Sarah Cortland St. 12.71 12.85 0.1 2
9 Savage, Katelyn Manhattan 12.90 12.91 3.3 3
10 Goodwin, Tiffany Manhattan 12.84 12.99 3.3 3
11 Monti, Alexa Yale 12.60 13.01 0.1 2
12 Evarts, Jenna Cortland St. 12.79 13.03 0.1 2
13 Lewis, Maya St. John's 13.54 13.07 0.1 4
14 Montrose, Veronica Cortland St. 13.17 13.27 0.1 4
14 Hepworth, Emily Colgate 12.91 13.27 3.3 3
16 Mathabane, Bianca Princeton 12.44 13.29 0.1 2
17 Luccarelli, Amanda Marist 12.80 13.31 3.3 3
18 Martin, Serenity Syracuse 12.70 13.42 0.1 2
19 Vanderveen, Abby Cortland St. 13.09 13.43 0.1 4
20 Barber, Lauren Princeton 12.60 13.46 0.1 2
21 Sahm, Brittani Cortland St. 12.99 13.48 3.3 3
22 Kickel, Tara Cortland St. 13.22 13.49 0.1 4
23 Cocca, Meghann Marist 13.20 13.50 0.1 4
24 Williams, Hope Princeton 12.84 13.61 3.3 3
25 Lartey, Emelia Marist 13.40 13.75 0.1 4
26 Ladouceur, Kim Marist 13.60 14.24 0.1 4
27 Pinque, Danielle Princeton 12.94 14.34 3.3 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Col Record: C 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Iheukwumere, Marvellous Columbia 24.50 24.60 1.2 1
2 Cousins, Rene St. John's 24.88 24.92 1.2 1
3 Ellis, Molly St. John's 24.77 25.29 1.2 1
4 Ofoche, Uju Columbia 24.60 25.33 1.2 1
5 Miller, Lily Princeton 25.24 25.34 -1.2 2
6 Miller, Michele Colgate 26.11 25.81 0.9 3
7 Glaeser, Danielle Princeton 25.24 25.82 1.2 1
8 Brown, Brittany So. Conn. St 26.26 25.94 1.2 4
9 Adenikinju, Abidemi Princeton 25.27 25.98 -1.2 2
10 Lovely, Rikka St. John's 24.80 26.02 1.2 1
11 Johnson, Tayler Columbia 24.90 26.07 1.2 1
12 Castella, Sahnique So. Conn. St 25.88 26.32 -1.2 2
13 Wynter, Lauren St. John's 25.50 26.48 -1.2 2
14 Houtmann, Sarah Princeton 26.45 26.49 1.2 4
15 Lewis, Maya St. John's 26.29 26.67 1.2 4
16 Richmond, Tara Columbia 25.50 26.89 -1.2 2
17 Evarts, Jenna Cortland St. 26.96 26.99 0.2 5
18 Vanderveen, Abby Cortland St. 26.97 27.04 0.2 5
19 Montrose, Veronica Cortland St. 26.64 27.28 0.2 5
20 Bonnell, Sarah Cortland St. 26.14 27.29 0.9 3
21 Tooker, Emily So. Conn. St 27.27 27.37 1.4 6
22 Schafer, Nicole Cortland St. 26.11 27.44 0.9 3
23 Monti, Alexa Yale 26.50 27.58 1.2 4
24 Reilly, Cait Cortland St. 28.50 27.66 -0.6 8
25 Williams, Hope Princeton 26.94 27.67 0.2 5
26 Clark, Trisha Cortland St. 27.81 27.76 -1.4 7
26 Sanacore, Amanda Binghamton 26.80 27.76 0.2 5
28 Edmonson, Noelle Colgate 28.31 27.80 -1.4 7
29 Hepworth, Emily Colgate 27.01 27.94 1.4 6
30 Grable, Alexis Cortland St. 27.87 27.96 -1.4 7
31 Hargrove, Jackie Manhattan 25.97 28.34 0.9 3
32 Hoffman, Jackie Cortland St. 28.37 -0.6 8
33 Luccarelli, Amanda Marist 27.00 28.53 1.4 6
34 Lartey, Emelia Marist 27.50 28.58 1.4 6
35 Turigiano, Christina Marist 28.01 28.68 -1.4 7
36 Filipello, Brenna Cortland St. 27.11 28.81 1.4 6
37 Darling, Katie Cortland St. 27.06 29.12 1.4 6
38 Kickel, Tara Cortland St. 28.87 29.14 -0.6 8
39 Roberts, Monique Columbia 26.00 29.35 0.9 3
40 Lee, Samantha Columbia 29.93 -0.6 8
41 Hotchkiss, Alana Cortland St. 28.60 30.11 -0.6 8
42 Pinque, Danielle Princeton 27.84 30.28 -1.4 7
43 Stephens, Amber Cortland St. 28.97 30.34 -0.6 8
44 Harnett, Hayley Marist 26.70 40.39 0.2 5
-- White, Tanyae So. Conn. St 27.80 FS 1.4 6

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Col Record: C 50.18 6/3/1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rostant, Cara Manhattan 56.24 55.22 1
2 Palacios, Heidy Manhattan 54.40 56.32 1
3 Vogel, Laura Columbia 56.00 56.52 1
4 Hill, Sarah So. Conn. St 57.17 57.16 1
5 Bell, Yamira Columbia 56.00 57.17 1
6 Kelly, Gabriella Yale 56.68 57.43 1
7 Rue, Allison Yale 57.40 57.62 2
8 Wynter, Lauren St. John's 57.10 57.88 1
9 Miller, Michele Colgate 59.41 57.99 3
10 Hargrove, Jackie Manhattan 57.40 58.28 2
11 Klein, Kathleen Binghamton 58.99 59.41 3
12 Bills, Trina Columbia 57.50 59.50 2
13 Barr, Shaina So. Conn. St 58.00 59.67 2
14 Bell, Ashley So. Conn. St 1:00.86 1:00.00 4
15 Florentino, Raysa So. Conn. St 57.31 1:00.06 2
16 Veloz, Dairha So. Conn. St 58.80 1:00.16 2
17 Clark, Trisha Cortland St. 1:00.97 1:00.17 4
18 Jean, Cassandra Adelphi 59.17 1:00.55 3
19 Vanriel, Titilayo So. Conn. St 58.94 1:00.64 3
20 Walker, Courtni So. Conn. St 1:01.03 1:00.78 4
21 Chockley, Katie Yale 59.60 1:01.09 3
21 Martinez, Monica Adelphi 59.98 1:01.09 4
23 Grable, Alexis Cortland St. 1:00.82 1:01.19 4
24 Harnett, Hayley Marist 1:00.73 1:01.22 4
25 Reilly, Cait Cortland St. 1:02.11 1:01.25 5
26 Tooker, Emily So. Conn. St 1:01.23 1:01.28 4
27 McCarthy, Kelly Anne Syracuse 59.67 1:01.67 3
28 Edmonson, Noelle Colgate 1:03.00 1:02.16 5
29 Lee, Samantha Columbia 59.50 1:05.09 3
30 Hoffman, Jackie Cortland St. 1:04.22 1:05.70 5
31 Rowley, Ailish Marist 1:03.50 1:06.11 5
32 Nuccitelli, Tara Marist 1:03.50 1:06.37 5
33 Turigiano, Christina Marist 1:03.81 1:07.49 5

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Col Record: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Feldman, Greta Princeton 2:10.56 2:11.46
2 Smoot, Kristin Princeton 2:10.45 2:12.70
3 O'Neil, Kacie Princeton 2:12.96 2:12.94
4 Zajdel, Melissa Princeton 2:09.45 2:13.30
5 Moore, Danielle Unattached 2:12.00 2:13.43
6 Higgins, Molly Princeton 2:12.28 2:14.03
7 Riley, Michelle Syracuse 2:13.00 2:14.57
8 Gamble, Annalies Yale 2:11.00 2:15.10
9 Gillingham, Erin Columbia 2:10.44 2:16.17
10 gruendel, kerry Princeton 2:17.00 2:18.24
11 Piard, Kim St. John's 2:10.50 2:18.84
12 Campbell, Emily Adelphi 2:12.00 2:19.10
13 Yousefian, Michelle Princeton 2:18.24 2:19.23
14 Cocozza, Nicole St. John's 2:18.12 2:20.34
15 Sudbury, Sarah St. John's 2:12.25 2:20.52
16 Clarke, Johanna Rider University 2:20.85 2:21.63
17 Naylon, Jordyn Cortland St. 2:21.00 2:21.70
18 Gamboli, Jackie Marist 2:16.60 2:22.28
19 Fiesel, Cailey Colgate 2:20.00 2:22.56
20 Crowe, Briana Marist 2:21.00 2:23.31
21 Callahan, Ellen Colgate 2:21.00 2:23.84
22 Russell, Brooke Princeton 2:14.12 2:24.51
23 Trujillo, Aryon St. John's 2:18.50 2:24.77
24 Weir, Nicole Marist 2:22.77 2:26.56
25 Bean, Alexis St. John's 2:18.90 2:26.65
26 Sauter, Jean Colgate 2:26.00 2:27.19
27 Rosenberger, Elizabeth Manhattan 2:17.00 2:27.46
28 Kisel, Erika Binghamton 2:25.00 2:27.68
29 Stockwell, Celia Yale 2:22.00 2:28.02
30 Atkinson, Alexandra Colgate 2:20.00 2:28.09
31 Jarvela, Angela St. John's 2:22.06 2:28.45
32 Hudson, Caitlin Yale 2:22.00 2:28.81
33 Lindsley, Laura Marist 2:26.00 2:28.87
34 Dacosta, Bernadette Princeton 2:18.55 2:29.02
35 King-Prunty, Jamie Colgate 2:22.00 2:29.50
36 Corley, Jillian Marist 2:25.00 2:29.72
37 Moylen, Arielle Colgate 2:25.00 2:31.49
38 Hudak, Julie Marist 2:25.00 2:33.82
39 Nuccitelli, Tara Marist 2:26.00 2:36.13
-- Duffy, Michelle St. John's 2:17.00 DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Col Record: C 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cocozza, Nicole St. John's 4:41.00 4:42.04
2 Gallagher, Clare Princeton 4:38.56 4:43.55
3 Sahlberg, Jacque Yale 4:45.00 4:46.50
4 Jangsten, Maria Manhattan 4:38.00 4:46.87
5 Adams, Madeline Yale 4:46.00 4:50.41
6 Kiess, Carly Binghamton 4:45.00 4:52.07
7 Duffy, Michelle St. John's 4:54.03 4:54.85
8 Elliott, Abigail Binghamton 4:55.00 4:55.48
9 Veith, Sarah Binghamton 4:42.00 4:55.64
10 Tarallo, Julianne Colgate 4:55.00 4:56.38
11 Bean, Alexis St. John's 4:44.80 4:56.93
12 Trujillo, Aryon St. John's 4:56.69 4:58.59
13 Jelinek, Caitlin Binghamton 4:42.00 4:59.52
14 Jarvela, Angela St. John's 5:13.83 5:01.61
15 Corley, Jillian Marist 4:58.99 5:03.11
16 Strauss, Nicole So. Conn. St 4:58.10 5:04.82
17 McLaughlin, Dayna Marist 5:05.00 5:05.34
18 Denise, Rebecca Marist 5:10.00 5:05.78
19 Hooley, Hilary Colgate 4:59.00 5:08.26
20 Hudak, Julie Marist 4:59.00 5:09.34
21 Carroll, Megan So. Conn. St 4:55.10 5:20.61
22 Smith, Colleen Marist 5:20.00 5:23.44
23 Peterson, Rachael Marist 5:20.00 5:39.08

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kayali, Nihal Yale 9:55.00 9:41.14
2 Mikaelian, Alexis Princeton 9:42.45 10:04.81
3 Reilly, Trish Columbia 10:00.00 10:07.86
4 Schustrom, Lexi Columbia 10:05.00 10:14.64
5 Herrick, Stephanie Central Park TC 9:58.50 10:22.30
6 Simonson, Danika Columbia 10:00.00 10:23.01
7 Raulli, Lindsay Binghamton 10:10.43 10:24.82
8 Trant, Chelsea St. John's 10:25.46 10:24.94
9 Williams, Caroline Columbia 9:55.00 10:27.68
10 Horton, Ashley Binghamton 10:15.00 10:29.23
11 Skinner, Katie Princeton 10:21.56 10:30.78
12 Finger, Alicia Binghamton 10:30.00 10:34.71
13 Johnson, Kristin Yale 10:25.00 10:44.87
14 O'Reilly, Erin Marist 10:36.02 10:47.80
15 Peters, Bevin Central Park TC 9:58.00 10:49.91
16 Nunez, Paulina Binghamton 11:00.00 10:57.94
17 Abbate, Kelly Binghamton 10:30.00 11:05.03
18 Bodack, Allison Colgate 11:00.00 11:06.58
19 Thomas, Lindsay Shore AC 10:40.00 11:13.19
20 Fleming, Taylor Colgate 11:08.00 11:20.48
21 Gould, Kelley Marist 11:15.00 11:29.13
22 Bremer, Rachel Marist 11:15.00 11:38.10
23 Mahran, Miy Marist 11:15.00 11:40.28
24 McCormack, Meaghan Adelphi 11:30.00 12:00.31
25 Filipazzo, Stephanie Adelphi 11:59.00 12:57.37

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Col Record: C 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caldwell, Kyra Columbia 14.00 14.40q 1.1 1
2 Johnson, Tayler Columbia 14.30 14.67q 1.1 1
3 Brown, Brittany So. Conn. St 14.90 14.75q 1.1 1
4 Barber, Lauren Princeton 14.24 14.80q 1.1 1
5 Mathabane, Bianca Princeton 14.24 14.99q 1.1 1
6 Sullivan, Kaitlin Binghamton 14.92 15.03q 1.1 1
7 AuPont, Ashley Binghamton 15.20 15.06q 2.3 2
8 Snajder, Amanda Yale 15.00 15.24q 2.3 2
9 Schafer, Nicole Cortland St. 14.99 15.71 2.3 2
10 Marrione, Jenna Binghamton 15.50 15.84 -0.6 3
11 Darling, Katie Cortland St. 14.99 16.01 2.3 2
12 Nyback, Andrea Manhattan 15.18 16.02 2.3 2
13 McKenna, Elizabeth Princeton 16.06 2.3 2
14 Krull, Kristi Manhattan 16.25 16.39 -0.6 3
15 Filipello, Brenna Cortland St. 15.67 16.79 -0.6 3
16 Wickes, Sara Binghamton 15.90 16.85 -0.6 3
17 O'Dell, Alice Binghamton 16.30 17.12 -0.6 3

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Col Record: C 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Caldwell, Kyra Columbia 14.40 14.30 0.6
2 Johnson, Tayler Columbia 14.67 14.38 0.6
3 Mathabane, Bianca Princeton 14.99 14.61 0.6
4 Barber, Lauren Princeton 14.80 14.86 0.6
5 Sullivan, Kaitlin Binghamton 15.03 14.95 0.6
6 Brown, Brittany So. Conn. St 14.75 14.97 0.6
7 Snajder, Amanda Yale 15.24 15.23 0.6
8 AuPont, Ashley Binghamton 15.06 15.41 0.6

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Col Record: C 53.54 6/1/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Caldwell, Kyra Columbia 57.98 1:01.21 1
2 Rodriguez, Susan Columbia 1:02.47 1:02.93 1
3 Hand, Joie Princeton 1:02.94 1:03.01 1
4 Vuong, Carrie Princeton 1:02.54 1:03.54 1
5 Alexander, Julie Columbia 1:03.01 1:03.58 1
6 O'Sullivan, Haley Columbia 1:04.93 1:04.66 1
7 Sullivan, Kaitlin Binghamton 1:05.56 1:05.43 2
8 Presley, Shayna St. John's 1:05.56 2
9 Poggi, Jenna Yale 1:05.50 1:06.46 2
10 McCoy, Dakota Yale 1:04.50 1:07.55 1
11 Henry, Liz Cortland St. 1:07.66 1:08.92 2
12 Basciano, Val Cortland St. 1:09.70 1:09.84 2
13 Triantafillou, Caitlin Cortland St. 1:08.76 1:10.48 2
14 Marro, Meghan Manhattan 1:07.00 1:13.60 2
15 Wright, Brittney St. John's 1:14.31 2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Col Record: C 42.50 6/3/1989 LSU, LSU
Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Columbia 'A' 46.80 47.43 1
1) Okeke, Queen 2) Ofoche, Uju
3) Johnson, Tayler 4) Iheukwumere, Marvellous
2 So. Conn. St. 'A' 47.20 47.55 1
1) Castella, Sahnique 2) Hill, Sarah
3) Walker, Courtni 4) Bell, Ashley
3 St. John's 'A' 47.16 47.87 1
1) Thompson, Vanessa 2) Lovely, Rikka
3) Ellis, Molly 4) Cousins, Rene
4 Princeton 'A' 46.86 48.25 1
1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 2) Guty, Erin
3) Glaeser, Danielle 4) Miller, Lily
5 Yale 'A' 48.40 48.66 1
1) Jackson-Gibson, Adele 2) Lin, Kelsey
3) Rue, Allison 4) Poggi, Jenna
6 Colgate 'A' 49.10 49.44 2
1) Atkinson, Alexandra 2) King-Prunty, Jamie
3) Hepworth, Emily 4) Miller, Michele
7 Binghamton 'A' 48.90 50.18 2
1) Conter, Jess 2) Goldberg, Jessica
3) Klein, Kathleen 4) Marrione, Jenna
8 Marist 'A' 50.25 51.51 2
1) Luccarelli, Amanda 2) Cocca, Meghann
3) Turigiano, Christina 4) Harnett, Hayley
9 Cortland St. 'A' 50.37 51.96 2
1) Sahm, Brittani 2) Evarts, Jenna
3) Montrose, Veronica 4) Bonnell, Sarah
-- Manhattan 'A' 48.04 DNF 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Col Record: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas, Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Columbia 'A' 3:42.00 3:51.18 1
1) Caldwell, Kyra 2) Morlu, Miata
3) Bell, Yamira 4) Vogel, Laura
2 Princeton 'A' 3:47.35 3:55.28 1
1) Vuong, Carrie 2) Blocker, Jasmine
3) Hand, Joie 4) Glaeser, Danielle
3 Yale 'A' 3:50.00 3:56.96 1
1) Kelly, Gabriella 2) Grace, Kate
3) Poggi, Jenna 4) Rue, Allison
4 St. John's 'A' 3:46.80 3:58.16 1
1) Wynter, Lauren 2) Ellis, Molly
3) Piard, Kim 4) Presley, Shayna
5 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:50.16 3:59.36 1
1) Florentino, Raysa 2) Barr, Shaina
3) Veloz, Dairha 4) Niemczyk, Brittany
6 Princeton 'B' 3:55.00 4:01.55 2
1) Houtmann, Sarah 2) Zajdel, Melissa
3) Smoot, Kristin 4) O'Neil, Kacie
7 Columbia 'B' 3:52.00 4:03.99 2
1) Ofoche, Uju 2) O'Sullivan, Haley
3) Alexander, Julie 4) Rodriguez, Susan
8 Colgate 'A' 3:54.68 4:05.20 2
1) Atkinson, Alexandra 2) Sleeper, Amy
3) King-Prunty, Jamie 4) Miller, Michele
9 Cortland St. 'A' 4:12.32 4:07.83 3
1) Clark, Trisha 2) Vanderveen, Abby
3) Naylon, Jordyn 4) Grable, Alexis
10 Marist 'A' 4:12.50 4:12.78 3
1) Crowe, Briana 2) Gamboli, Jackie
3) Weir, Nicole 4) Meenan, Colleen
11 So. Conn. St. 'B' 3:57.90 4:12.94 2
1) Vanriel, Titilayo 2) Tooker, Emily
3) Brown, Brittany 4) White, Tanyae
12 Colgate 'B' 4:08.00 4:13.53 3
1) Callahan, Ellen 2) Fiesel, Cailey
3) Moylen, Arielle 4) Sauter, Jean
13 St. John's 'B' 3:53.50 4:17.06 2
1) Sudbury, Sarah 2) Bean, Alexis
3) Cocozza, Nicole 4) Trujillo, Aryon
14 Binghamton 'A' 4:10.00 4:18.84 3
1) Nugent, Fiona 2) Spilka, Christine
3) Wickes, Sara 4) O'Dell, Alice
15 Cortland St. 'B' 4:16.21 4:19.52 3
1) Henry, Liz 2) Darling, Katie
3) Filipello, Brenna 4) Basciano, Val
16 Colgate 'C' 4:12.00 4:33.00 3
1) Hooley, Hilary 2) Edmonson, Noelle
3) Prins, Caroline 4) Hepworth, Emily
-- Columbia 'C' 4:00.00 DNF 3
1) Bills, Trina 2) Gillingham, Erin
3) Lee, Samantha 4) Reilly, Trish

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Col Record: C 1.98m 1995 Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Roberts, Monique Columbia 1.80m 1.75m 5-08.75
2 Richmond, Tara Columbia 1.79m 1.70m 5-07.00
3 Hirst, Mary Harvard 1.79m J1.70m 5-07.00
4 Tice, Megan Manhattan 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00
5 AuPont, Ashley Binghamton 1.62m J1.65m 5-05.00
6 Wade, Kathleen Princeton 1.70m J1.65m 5-05.00
7 Emde, Dina Harvard 1.62m 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Standish, Emily Yale 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Kennedy, Theresa Princeton 1.62m J1.55m 5-01.00
9 Belanger, Erica Syracuse 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
11 Nyback, Andrea Manhattan 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
11 Serikstad, Kristen Cortland St. 1.68m J1.55m 5-01.00
13 Galasso, Lauren Binghamton 1.53m 1.50m 4-11.00
13 Budd, Lexi Cortland St. 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00
13 Schafer, Nicole Cortland St. 1.57m 1.50m 4-11.00
-- Hernandez, Katie Harvard 1.55m NH
-- Mullon, Deudre Unattached X1.80m 5-10.75

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Col Record: C 4.58m 4/20/2006 Lacy Janson, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Engle, Sarah Columbia 3.85m 3.81m 12-06.00
2 Leroy, Sydnie Harvard 3.55m 3.70m 12-01.50
3 Tauscher, Lauren Princeton 3.75m 3.55m 11-07.75
3 Worthen, Tory Princeton 4.00m 3.55m 11-07.75
5 Marrione, Jenna Binghamton 3.75m J3.55m 11-07.75
6 Yap, Melissa Manhattan 3.40m 3.40m 11-01.75
6 Anderson, Samantha Princeton 3.75m 3.40m 11-01.75
6 Urciuoli, Emily Yale 3.45m 3.40m 11-01.75
9 Pace, Allie Harvard 3.50m J3.40m 11-01.75
9 Ginyard, Camille Binghamton 3.65m J3.40m 11-01.75
11 Reo, Bianca Princeton 3.60m J3.40m 11-01.75
12 Arias, Lydia Princeton 3.65m 3.25m 10-08.00
12 Brenner, Tara Syracuse 3.30m 3.25m 10-08.00
14 Moore, Sarah Manhattan 3.20m J3.25m 10-08.00
15 Testa, Leah Syracuse 3.15m 3.10m 10-02.00
16 Gray, Alicia So. Conn. St 3.30m J3.10m 10-02.00
17 Niemczyk, Brittany So. Conn. St 3.37m 2.95m 9-08.00
17 Bednarz, Lauren Manhattan 3.15m 2.95m 9-08.00
19 Sherwood, Danielle Syracuse 3.15m J2.95m 9-08.00
-- Hugo, Kelly Cortland St. 2.95m NH
-- Nugent, Fiona Binghamton 3.00m NH
-- Rubin, Sara Princeton 3.15m NH

Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Col Record: C 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Olsson, Malin Manhattan 6.24m 5.86m 1.0 19-02.75
2 Ofoche, Uju Columbia 6.10m 5.77m 1.2 18-11.25
3 Liu, Tiffany Princeton 5.56m 5.51m 0.9 18-01.00
4 Savage, Katelyn Manhattan 5.42m 5.42m 1.0 17-09.50
5 Okeke, Queen Columbia 5.54m 5.37m 1.2 17-07.50
6 White, Tanyae So. Conn. St 5.22m 5.13m 0.7 16-10.00
7 Ware, Paige Binghamton 5.20m 5.08m 0.8 16-08.00
8 Sanacore, Amanda Binghamton 5.25m 5.06m 0.8 16-07.25
9 Parent, Teresa Yale 5.30m 4.86m 0.7 15-11.50
10 Murray, Alexis Binghamton 5.20m 4.84m 1.2 15-10.50
10 Dibba, Bintou St. John's 4.84m 0.9 15-10.50
12 O'Dell, Alice Binghamton 5.18m 4.83m 1.0 15-10.25
13 Barnes, Stephanie St. John's 5.68m 4.70m 0.8 15-05.00
14 Hugo, Kelly Cortland St. 5.18m 4.63m 0.9 15-02.25
15 Schafer, Nicole Cortland St. 4.98m 4.61m 0.8 15-01.50
16 Vogel, Kristen Marist 4.81m 4.60m 1.2 15-01.25
17 Vogel, Shannon Marist 4.66m 4.49m 1.1 14-08.75
18 Eberhart, Michelle Binghamton 5.20m 4.48m 1.1 14-08.50
19 Filipello, Brenna Cortland St. 4.81m 4.46m 1.1 14-07.75
20 Darling, Katie Cortland St. 5.15m 4.30m 0.8 14-01.25
21 Kristensen, Brooke Marist 4.61m 4.24m 1.2 13-11.00
22 Belanger, Erica Syracuse 5.00m 4.16m 1.2 13-07.75
-- Mercure, Aubree Syracuse 5.22m FOUL
-- Vegvari, Dora Columbia 5.95m FOUL
-- Krull, Kristi Manhattan 5.21m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Col Record: C 14.05m 1999 Stacey Bowers, Baylor
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Oliver, Imani Princeton 11.97m 12.04m 1.5 39-06.00
2 Williams, Bianca Princeton 11.87m 11.49m 1.8 37-08.50
3 Okeke, Queen Columbia 12.77m 11.37m 1.4 37-03.75
4 Barnes, Stephanie St. John's 11.70m 11.28m 1.5 37-00.25
5 Wickes, Sara Binghamton 11.30m 11.15m 1.8 36-07.00
6 Liu, Tiffany Princeton 11.80m 11.11m 1.8 36-05.50
7 Parent, Teresa Yale 11.20m 10.75m 1.8 35-03.25
8 Ware, Paige Binghamton 11.20m 10.73m 1.6 35-02.50
9 Proe, Kristen Yale 11.40m 10.52m 1.8 34-06.25
10 Murray, Alexis Binghamton 11.29m 10.46m 1.7 34-04.00
11 Stephens, Amber Cortland St. 10.81m 10.43m 1.6 34-02.75
12 Eberhart, Michelle Binghamton 11.20m 10.34m 1.8 33-11.25
13 Saylor, Sasha So. Conn. St 10.84m 10.32m 1.5 33-10.25
14 Savage, Katelyn Manhattan 10.75m 10.27m 1.8 33-08.50
15 Vogel, Shannon Marist 10.07m 10.23m 1.8 33-06.75
16 Fiszer, Beata Yale 11.05m 10.08m 1.7 33-01.00
17 Dibba, Bintou St. John's 10.90m 9.91m 1.6 32-06.25
18 Vogel, Kristen Marist 10.29m 9.79m 1.7 32-01.50
19 Kristensen, Brooke Marist 10.69m 9.71m 1.6 31-10.25
20 Hotchkiss, Alana Cortland St. 10.76m 9.39m 1.8 30-09.75
-- Mercure, Aubree Syracuse 10.87m FOUL

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Col Record: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Billings, Thanithia Princeton 15.08m 14.55m 47-09.00
2 Alexander, Christina Dartmouth 13.09m 13.44m 44-01.25
3 King, Chanel St. John's 13.75m 12.94m 42-05.50
4 Von Loga, Isabell Princeton 13.83m 12.73m 41-09.25
5 Spoto, Amanda Dartmouth 13.36m 12.37m 40-07.00
6 Amazan, Natasha St. John's 12.69m 11.48m 37-08.00
7 Oakes, Abigail Binghamton 11.26m 11.30m 37-01.00
8 Hinton, Danette St. John's 10.92m 10.33m 33-10.75
9 Onye, Angela St. John's 10.76m 9.83m 32-03.00
10 Frisa, Gina St. John's 9.99m 9.75m 32-00.00
11 Walker, Shani Adelphi 7.03m 7.90m 25-11.00

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kominkiewicz, Corinne Dartmouth 42.00m 43.44m 142-06
2 Alexander, Christina Dartmouth 42.50m 41.05m 134-08
3 Cioffi, Chelsea Princeton 40.00m 39.08m 128-02
4 Spoto, Amanda Dartmouth 38.00m 36.71m 120-05
5 King, Chanel St. John's 38.86m 35.46m 116-04
6 Oakes, Abigail Binghamton 36.81m 33.49m 109-10
7 Amazan, Natasha St. John's 31.24m 32.18m 105-07
8 Renker, Antonia Yale 41.00m 30.68m 100-08
9 Wedell, Natalie Yale 34.00m 30.34m 99-06
10 Kuschner, Rachel Yale 36.00m 29.68m 97-04
11 Onye, Angela St. John's 24.72m 27.63m 90-08
12 Hinton, Danette St. John's 30.52m 27.37m 89-09
13 Frisa, Gina St. John's 24.34m 26.82m 88-00

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Thayer, Amy Shore AC 63.00m 60.11m 197-02
2 Ruggiero, Emma Princeton 58.83m 59.21m 194-03
3 Billings, Thanithia Princeton 54.62m 53.34m 175-00
4 Spindel, Samantha So. Conn. St 49.78m 52.52m 172-04
5 Alexander, Christina Dartmouth 49.00m 48.94m 160-07
6 Read, Rosemary University of Ne 48.89m 160-05
7 Onye, Angela St. John's 44.83m 47.12m 154-07
8 King, Chanel St. John's 42.76m 45.73m 150-00
9 Okwara, Nnenna Columbia 50.05m 44.78m 146-11
10 Cioffi, Chelsea Princeton 45.00m 42.39m 139-01
11 Morrison, Erin Manhattan 38.56m 40.16m 131-09
12 Spoto, Amanda Dartmouth 38.50m 40.14m 131-08
13 Oakes, Abigail Binghamton 42.67m 40.04m 131-04
14 Amazan, Natasha St. John's 39.19m 39.14m 128-05
15 Frisa, Gina St. John's 33.85m 36.12m 118-06
16 Kuschner, Rachel Yale 39.00m 32.14m 105-05
-- Renker, Antonia Yale 45.00m FOUL
-- Hinton, Danette St. John's 36.57m FOUL
-- Scaramella, Stephanie Yale 45.00m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Col Record: C 61.82m 2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Austin, Jen Unattached 49.00m 45.35m 148-09
2 Dumbrowski, Brittney Cornell Univers 39.68m 130-02
3 Wypler, Jaclyn Dartmouth 38.74m 39.00m 127-11
4 Murray, Alexis Binghamton 36.00m 36.84m 120-10
5 Vandolah, Ashley Princeton 42.50m 35.82m 117-06
6 Simonelli, Adara St. John's 36.85m 35.53m 116-07
7 Dowding, Aubrey So. Conn. St 40.00m 35.39m 116-01
8 Bletsas, Ourania So. Conn. St 39.00m 35.07m 115-01
9 Barone, Taylor So. Conn. St 38.00m 32.11m 105-04
10 Mastroe, Caitlin Binghamton 33.00m 30.87m 101-03
11 Spilka, Christine Binghamton 36.00m 30.77m 100-11
12 McCoy, Dakota Yale 33.00m 30.04m 98-07
13 Krull, Kristi Manhattan 34.28m 28.99m 95-01
14 Eichacker, Rachael Marist 30.56m 26.94m 88-05
15 Anderberg, Emily Yale 36.00m 24.23m 79-06
-- Hirst, Mary Harvard 34.97m FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Col Record: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Hopkins, Tom Princeton 10.64 10.91 -0.2 1
2 Steffen, Sebastian Princeton 10.90 11.04 -0.2 1
3 Reagor, Jason Princeton 11.00 11.26 0.5 2
4 Edmond, Patrick Navy 10.84 11.28 -0.2 1
5 Bogaard, Brett Navy 10.94 11.35 -0.2 1
5 Veney, Chris Binghamton 11.16 11.35 0.5 2
7 El, Wynton Navy 10.90 11.37 -0.2 1
8 Behot, Jim Princeton 11.23 11.39 1.0 3
8 Molina, Nathan Yale 11.00 11.39 0.5 2
10 Jones, Daniel Yale 11.10 11.44 0.5 2
11 Lindberg, Dana Yale 11.00 11.49 0.5 2
12 Bowell, Blake Navy 11.25 11.51 1.0 3
13 Van Meter, Clifford Yale 11.30 11.60 1.0 3
14 Weiler, Nico Harvard 11.40 11.63 1.0 3
14 McCloskey, Mike Marist 11.41 11.63 -0.1 4
16 Federowicz, Andrew Binghamton 11.40 11.73 1.0 3
17 Scheftic, Tim Cortland St. 11.87 11.76 -0.1 4
18 Bushey, Darren Marist 11.49 11.79 -0.1 4
19 Wiltshire, Phill Cortland St. 11.90 11.98 -0.1 4
20 Degnan, Ryan Manhattan 11.40 12.11 -0.1 4
21 Downey, Connor Boston Colle 11.75 12.66 -0.1 4

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Col Record: C 19.86 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Evans, Marty Yale 21.37 21.63 -1.6 1
2 Hopkins, Tom Princeton 21.34 21.68 -1.6 1
3 Bieszard, Matt Yale 21.77 21.79 -1.6 1
4 Steffen, Sebastian Princeton 21.44 21.86 -1.6 1
5 Jackson, Alexander Navy 21.97 22.13 0.1 2
6 Stuart, Joseph Boston Colle 22.40 22.29 0.1 2
7 Edmond, Patrick Navy 22.55 22.34 2.3 3
8 Bogaard, Brett Navy 22.16 22.59 0.1 2
9 Peters, Kwesi Adelphi 22.38 22.64 0.1 2
10 Kempel, Kolton Navy 22.41 22.65 0.1 2
11 Banks, Eric Cortland St. 23.14 22.73 -0.6 4
11 Kearney, Ricky Princeton 21.84 22.73 -1.6 1
13 Fallo, Russell So. Conn. St 22.73 22.75 2.3 3
14 Bisceglia, Gino Cortland St. 22.90 22.80 -0.6 4
15 Reagor, Jason Princeton 22.54 22.90 2.3 3
16 Noss, Bradley Boston Colle 23.10 22.95 -0.6 4
17 Van Meter, Clifford Yale 23.50 23.02 1.5 5
18 Elliott, Akeem So. Conn. St 22.95 23.27 -0.6 4
18 Behot, Jim Princeton 23.50 23.27 1.5 5
20 O'Neill, Connor Boston Colle 23.00 23.48 -0.6 4
21 Smith, Brian Boston Colle 23.20 23.50 1.5 5
22 Daves, Josh Cortland St. 23.33 23.74 1.5 5
23 Phommalinh, Thomas So. Conn. St 23.21 23.76 1.5 5
24 McCloskey, Mike Marist 23.44 23.86 1.5 5
25 Scheftic, Tim Cortland St. 22.98 23.99 -0.6 4
26 Flynn, PJ Cortland St. 23.40 24.03 1.5 5
27 Bushey, Darren Marist 23.54 24.18 1.9 6
28 Laskoski, Nelson So. Conn. St 25.33 24.68 1.9 6
29 Sinclair, Kenny Cortland St. 23.87 24.74 1.9 6
30 Bombard, Taylor Marist 24.34 25.11 1.9 6
31 Galli, Jonathan So. Conn. St 24.87 25.73 1.9 6
32 Downey, Connor Boston Colle 23.90 26.06 1.9 6

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Col Record: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lewis, Marvin Shore AC 47.30 48.56 1
2 Fabio, Mychael Adelphi 48.44 48.78 1
3 Bisceglia, Gino Cortland St. 48.07 49.11 1
3 Jackson, Alexander Navy 49.42 49.11 2
5 Haupt, Andy Binghamton 48.70 49.28 2
6 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson So. Conn. St 48.66 49.35 1
7 Kempel, Kolton Navy 49.33 49.85 2
8 Forth, Twayne So. Conn. St 49.83 49.87 3
9 Lumax, Selasi So. Conn. St 48.05 49.88 1
10 Miner, Sam Columbia 49.50 49.91 3
11 Ross, Dustin Binghamton 49.36 50.09 2
12 Stuart, Joseph Boston Colle 49.40 50.12 2
13 Banks, Eric Cortland St. 49.37 50.15 2
14 McFann, Harry Columbia 49.70 50.38 3
15 Cowan, Rudolph So. Conn. St 50.71 50.59 4
16 Tooker, Grahm Colgate 48.10 50.61 1
17 Kovelczyk, Billy Columbia 48.44 50.84 1
18 Eicher, John Binghamton 50.99 50.93 5
19 Armijo, Lorenzo Navy 50.00 50.99 4
20 Isaacson, Dylaan Columbia 49.94 51.15 3
21 Barney, Tyrek Manhattan 49.63 51.34 3
22 Kearney, Ricky Princeton 48.64 51.39 1
23 Gonzalez, Matt Princeton 50.80 51.49 5
24 O'Neill, Connor Boston Colle 50.05 51.51 4
25 Smith, Brian Boston Colle 50.50 51.61 4
26 McCully, Tyler Syracuse 49.79 51.65 3
27 Thompson, Kevin Shore AC 50.50 52.09 4
28 Vanzetta, Chris Marist 52.22 52.13 5
29 Reid, Nichols Shore AC 50.80 52.60 4
30 Noss, Bradley Boston Colle 50.10 52.79 4
31 Palmisano, Michael Princeton 50.60 53.01 4
32 Dodge, Connor Marist 52.43 53.95 5
33 Coscio, Chris Marist 52.98 54.09 6
34 Conklin, Dan Marist 53.88 54.84 6
35 Campmier, David Adelphi 53.60 55.27 6
36 Phommalinh, Thomas So. Conn. St 52.75 55.29 5

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Col Record: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ash, David Navy 1:52.73 1:52.86
2 Knowlton, Jonathan Colgate 1:52.34 1:53.69
3 Connelly, Lucas Navy 1:52.90 1:53.79
4 Perry, Josh So. Conn. St 1:50.97 1:54.34
5 Stevenson, George Navy 1:52.14 1:54.51
6 Boulat, Edouard Colgate 1:52.45 1:55.21
7 McCormick, Jesse Binghamton 1:56.00 1:55.23
8 Shirvell, James Yale 1:51.00 1:55.37
9 Gleason, Daniel Colgate 1:53.24 1:55.45
10 Woode, Denzel Columbia 1:53.00 1:55.74
11 Arnett, Cazal Binghamton 1:55.00 1:55.96
12 Weisbuch, Mike Columbia 1:52.94 1:56.22
13 Smith, Andrew Colgate 1:50.64 1:56.51
13 O'Loughlin, John Columbia 1:54.50 1:56.51
15 Sheinbaum, Julian Yale 1:53.50 1:56.66
16 Archer, Tyler Boston Colle 1:57.00 1:56.94
17 Porteus, Patrick Manhattan 1:56.00 1:56.97
18 Arias, Thomas Manhattan 1:56.00 1:57.42
19 Nelson, Kyle Boston Colle 1:54.00 1:57.63
20 Jaeger, Charles Yale 1:55.00 1:57.64
21 Lakkis, Nahed Boston Colle 1:56.00 1:57.77
22 Kier, Nolan Columbia 1:55.50 1:58.04
23 Jennings, Mike Binghamton 1:56.00 1:58.14
24 Hillas, Tim Yale 1:55.00 1:58.38
25 Ramsey, Chris Yale 1:52.25 1:58.76
26 Theriault, Jeremy Boston Colle 1:57.00 1:59.32
27 Linehan, Jack Boston Colle 1:56.50 1:59.37
27 Begho, Itse Yale 1:58.50 1:59.37
29 Metivier, Timothy Colgate 1:51.78 1:59.68
30 James, Andrew Marist 1:58.00 1:59.72
31 Panebianco, Matt Marist 1:59.00 2:00.28
32 DeSalvo, David Adelphi 1:56.00 2:00.77
33 Aramayo, Ed Garden State TC 2:01.00 2:01.00
34 Hodge, Jason Colgate 1:57.60 2:01.02
35 Hanifin, Andrew Manhattan 1:57.00 2:01.51
36 Gaffney, John Manhattan 1:56.00 2:01.55
37 McCormack, Connor Manhattan 1:57.00 2:01.62
38 Habash, Jamal Adelphi 1:57.00 2:02.72
39 Wyper, James Yale 1:58.50 2:02.91
40 Richardson, Miles Yale 1:59.50 2:02.99
41 Henry, Roman Adelphi 2:00.00 2:03.09
42 Armand, Charlie Binghamton 1:55.00 2:03.27
43 Schnabl, Karl Binghamton 2:02.00 2:03.67
44 King, Brian Manhattan 1:57.00 2:04.14
45 Constantine, Shane Boston Colle 1:59.00 2:05.40
46 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix Manhattan 2:04.00 2:06.33
47 Perez, Josh Manhattan 2:00.00 2:06.84
48 Ahearn, Joseph Colgate 1:59.80 2:07.16
49 Havard, Kyle Marist 1:58.00 2:07.81
50 Corbin, Salim Manhattan 1:57.00 2:08.22
51 Hughes, Nick Marist 2:03.00 2:10.42
52 Davis, Derrick Adelphi 1:59.00 2:11.69

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Col Record: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bunnell, Kenneth Navy 3:53.00 3:59.11
2 Shellgren, Andrew Navy 3:53.00 4:00.15
3 Thompson, Cody Navy 3:53.00 4:01.61
4 Manning-Smith, Greg Syracuse 3:56.00 4:01.80
5 Poulsen, Joseph So. Conn. St 3:59.70 4:02.54
6 Sheehan, Michael Navy 3:52.00 4:02.59
7 Thomas, Tristram Garden State TC 3:59.00 4:03.25
8 Gaetani, Anthony Binghamton 4:02.00 4:03.29
9 Linehan, Jack Boston Colle 3:55.00 4:03.46
10 Begho, Itse Yale 3:57.50 4:03.51
11 D'Emic, Kevin Manhattan 4:10.00 4:03.56
12 Richardson, Miles Yale 4:00.50 4:03.81
13 Pierce, Michael Yale 3:53.50 4:04.26
14 Aramayo, Ed Garden State TC 4:05.00 4:04.43
15 Lakkis, Nahed Boston Colle 3:59.00 4:04.56
16 Jochem, Stephen Manhattan 4:10.00 4:04.65
17 Fernandez, Chris Binghamton 4:00.00 4:04.91
18 Davis, Calvin Binghamton 4:00.00 4:04.94
19 Amengual, Cody Cortland St. 4:07.00 4:05.05
20 DeLa Cruz, Corey So. Conn. St 3:56.71 4:05.43
21 McConaughy, Joseph Boston Colle 3:58.00 4:07.21
22 Wyper, James Yale 4:00.50 4:07.32
23 Johnson, Christopher Colgate 3:56.70 4:07.51
24 James, Andrew Marist 4:05.00 4:08.09
25 Connell, Brendan Binghamton 3:55.01 4:08.59
26 Hughes, Brian Boston Colle 3:59.00 4:08.82
27 Panebianco, Matt Marist 4:05.00 4:09.23
28 Bennett, Matt Syracuse 3:56.00 4:09.51
29 MacIsaac, Andrew Boston Colle 3:54.00 4:10.48
30 Scavone, Chris Yale 4:06.00 4:12.12
31 Bellitti, Anthony Boston Colle 3:58.00 4:12.60
32 Chougule, Akash Boston Colle 4:02.00 4:14.57
33 Voorhies, Tom Manhattan 4:10.00 4:14.69
34 Gaunya, Daniel So. Conn. St 4:05.33 4:14.88
35 Duggan, Patrick Marist 4:05.00 4:14.99
36 Wilkens, William Manhattan 4:05.00 4:16.06
37 Leavitt, Ian Adelphi 4:13.00 4:16.26
38 Raulli, Chris Binghamton 4:10.00 4:16.78
39 Havard, Kyle Marist 4:05.00 4:17.46
40 Wendt, Christopher Colgate 4:18.50 4:18.70
41 Hughes, Nick Marist 4:10.00 4:20.40
42 Englehart, Harry Colgate 4:17.30 4:20.48
43 VanVleck, Adam Binghamton 4:10.00 4:21.53
44 Brown, Ryan Marist 4:20.00 4:21.88
45 Reid, Nichols Shore AC 4:10.00 4:28.62
46 Stilley, Everett Colgate 4:09.67 4:29.52
47 Mitchell, John Manhattan 4:18.00 4:36.59

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Col Record: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sheldon, Richard Princeton 14.54 14.71q 0.8 1
2 Gissendanner, Terrell Shore AC 14.20 14.77q 0.8 1
3 Thayer, Adam Princeton 14.74 14.92q 0.8 1
4 Whitehurst, David Shore AC 14.40 15.16q 0.8 1
5 Canada, Casey So. Conn. St 15.25 15.24q -0.8 2
6 Fuca, Jesse Binghamton 15.03 15.32q -0.8 2
7 Chiaravelle, Justin Manhattan 15.02 15.33q 0.8 1
8 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix Manhattan 15.55 16.04q -0.8 2
9 Polakowski, Jason So. Conn. St 15.90 16.39 1.6 3
10 Carroll, Mike Manhattan 15.80 16.47 1.6 3
11 Mobley, Dmitri Manhattan 15.67 16.58 -0.8 2
12 Degnan, Ryan Manhattan 15.80 16.62 1.6 3
13 Wilson, Nick Cortland St. 15.75 16.86 -0.8 2
14 Wood, John Adelphi 15.50 16.93 -0.8 2
15 Bombard, Taylor Marist 16.50 18.44 1.6 3
16 Voustsinas, Byron Adelphi 17.39 18.71 1.6 3
17 Barrett, Jeffrey Adelphi 16.50 19.52 1.6 3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Col Record: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Gissendanner, Terrell Shore AC 14.77 14.39 0.8
2 Thayer, Adam Princeton 14.92 14.70 0.8
3 Sheldon, Richard Princeton 14.71 14.75 0.8
4 Canada, Casey So. Conn. St 15.24 14.87 0.8
5 Fuca, Jesse Binghamton 15.32 15.08 0.8
6 Whitehurst, David Shore AC 15.16 15.10 0.8
7 Chiaravelle, Justin Manhattan 15.33 15.28 0.8

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Col Record: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Love, Cody Columbia 53.60 53.61 1
2 Gilbert, Casey Binghamton 53.58 54.06 1
3 Schnure, Nilan Princeton 54.00 55.28 1
4 Quiller, Robb Binghamton 54.80 55.49 1
5 Canada, Casey So. Conn. St 55.77 55.68 2
6 MacDonald, Kellen Boston Colle 55.10 55.74 2
7 Fuca, Jesse Binghamton 55.46 55.79 2
8 Sharpe, Logan So. Conn. St 54.50 55.86 1
9 White, Fleet Navy 55.77 56.01 3
10 Wiltshire, Phill Cortland St. 55.20 56.53 2
11 Danilevics, Harry Columbia 53.64 56.83 1
12 Mobley, Dmitri Manhattan 56.80 57.23 3
13 Smith, Christian Binghamton 55.50 57.56 2
14 Polakowski, Jason So. Conn. St 57.13 58.42 3
15 Wood, John Adelphi 55.00 59.15 2
16 Clifford, Michael Marist 59.21 59.95 3
17 Barrett, Jeffrey Adelphi 57.90 1:04.21 3

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Col Record: C 38.04 1998 TCU, TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Binghamton 'A' 41.78 41.93
1) Haupt, Andy 2) Ross, Dustin
3) Askew, Devinn 4) Arnett, Cazal
2 Yale 'A' 41.50 42.16
1) Molina, Nathan 2) Evans, Marty
3) Stanley, Chris 4) Bieszard, Matt
3 Princeton 'A' 41.34 42.30
1) Charbonneau, Ivan 2) Steffen, Sebastian
3) Kearney, Ricky 4) Hopkins, Tom
4 So. Conn. St. 'A' 41.95 42.32
1) Fallo, Russell 2) Ocran, Nana
3) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson 4) Augustine, Diwani
5 Navy 'A' 42.00 42.93
1) Bowell, Blake 2) El, Wynton
3) Bogaard, Brett 4) Teichgrab, Isaac
6 Boston College 'A' 43.00 44.14
1) Stuart, Joseph 2) O'Neill, Connor
3) Smith, Brian 4) Hennessy, Jack
7 Marist 'A' 45.21 44.80
1) Bushey, Darren 2) Clifford, Michael
3) McCloskey, Mike 4) Dodge, Connor

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Col Record: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU, UCLA
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:11.50 3:17.35 1
1) Sharpe, Logan 2) Forth, Twayne
3) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson 4) Lumax, Selasi
2 Columbia 'A' 3:17.00 3:19.67 1
1) Love, Cody 2) Kovelczyk, Billy
3) Miner, Sam 4) McFann, Harry
3 Binghamton 'A' 3:16.00 3:19.84 1
1) Gilbert, Casey 2) Smith, Christian
3) Schnabl, Karl 4) Eicher, John
4 Colgate 'A' 3:19.26 3:23.62 2
1) Smith, Andrew 2) Knowlton, Jonathan
3) Metivier, Timothy 4) Tooker, Grahm
5 Garden State TC 'A' 3:25.12 3
1) Shoyoye, Akin 2) Johnson, Danny
3) Jackson, Eddie 4) Ross, Tyrone
6 Princeton 'B' 3:22.00 3:25.68 2
1) Sheldon, Richard 2) Palmisano, Michael
3) Schnure, Nilan 4) Gonzalez, Matt
7 Columbia 'B' 3:20.00 3:26.01 2
1) Danilevics, Harry 2) Woode, Denzel
3) Isaacson, Dylaan 4) Weisbuch, Mike
8 Manhattan 'B' 3:32.00 3:26.68 3
1) Barney, Tyrek 2) Mobley, Dmitri
3) Petrovich, Carlos 4) Estis, Nick
9 So. Conn. St. 'B' 3:19.00 3:26.87 1
1) Cowan, Rudolph 2) Perry, Josh
3) DeLa Cruz, Corey 4) Escaravage, Justin
10 Yale 'B' 3:26.00 3:28.82 3
1) Ramsey, Chris 2) Shirvell, James
3) Jaeger, Charles 4) Hillas, Tim
11 Binghamton 'B' 3:22.00 3:29.87 2
1) Jennings, Mike 2) McCormick, Jesse
3) Armand, Charlie 4) Connell, Brendan
12 Marist 'A' 3:30.23 3:33.44 3
1) Kristie, John 2) Krupka, Phil
3) Vanzetta, Chris 4) Dodge, Connor
13 Manhattan 'A' 3:25.00 3:39.63 2
1) Arias, Thomas 2) D'Emic, Kevin
3) Gaffney, John 4) Porteus, Patrick
14 Adelphi 'A' 3:34.74 3:42.75 3
1) Habash, Jamal 2) Davis, Derrick
3) DeSalvo, David 4) Wood, John
15 Manhattan 'C' 3:35.00 3:48.92 3
1) Hanifin, Andrew 2) King, Brian
3) Siljeback-Larsen, Felix 4) Corbin, Salim
-- Shore AC 'A' 3:15.00 DNF 1

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Col Record: C 2.38m 1989 Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dixon, Jared So. Conn. St 2.08m 1.99m 6-06.25
2 Bogosian, Jonathan Boston Colle 2.03m J1.99m 6-06.25
3 Jarrett, Omar Princeton 2.00m 1.94m 6-04.25
4 Houston, Joshua Navy 2.04m 1.89m 6-02.25
5 Montermini, Rand Navy 2.02m J1.89m 6-02.25
6 Sheldon, Richard Princeton 2.00m 1.84m 6-00.50
7 Stivala, Evan Syracuse 1.94m 1.79m 5-10.50
7 Funk, Tyler Harvard 1.90m 1.79m 5-10.50
-- Hall, Nelson Binghamton 2.04m NH
-- Waters, Dan Binghamton 1.84m NH
-- Degnan, Ryan Manhattan 1.84m NH
-- Perrelli, Matt Manhattan 1.79m NH

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Col Record: C 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pericozzi, Ryan Cortland St. 4.72m 4.85m 15-11.00
2 Garin, Fedor Harvard 4.90m 4.80m 15-09.00
3 Weiler, Nico Harvard 4.90m J4.80m 15-09.00
4 Hynes, Derek Princeton 5.00m 4.60m 15-01.00
5 Kochert, Ryan Navy 4.80m J4.60m 15-01.00
6 Waszczak, Patrick So. Conn. St 4.95m J4.60m 15-01.00
6 Quiller, Robb Binghamton 5.01m J4.60m 15-01.00
8 Laskoski, Nelson So. Conn. St 4.65m 4.40m 14-05.25
9 Calandra, Tom Cortland St. 4.35m J4.40m 14-05.25
10 Bucaro, Ken Cortland St. 4.50m J4.40m 14-05.25
11 Marks, Jason Columbia 4.80m J4.40m 14-05.25
11 Escaravage, Justin So. Conn. St 4.50m J4.40m 14-05.25
13 Galli, Jonathan So. Conn. St 4.60m 4.20m 13-09.25
14 Coneway, David Princeton 4.90m J4.20m 13-09.25
14 Brower, Robert Cortland St. 4.20m J4.20m 13-09.25
-- Neidhardt, Paul Navy 4.80m NH
-- Schaefer, Chris Manhattan 4.05m NH
-- Saitta, Evan Princeton 4.50m NH
-- Slovenski, David Princeton 5.30m NH
-- Field, Schuyler Cortland St. 4.56m NH
-- Cuthbert, Paul Cortland St. 4.40m NH
-- Fugazot, Dan Cortland St. 4.50m NH
-- Platel, Jacob Binghamton 4.60m NH
-- Nyfenger, Danny Binghamton 4.40m NH
-- Helman, Adam Binghamton 5.00m NH
-- HooShing, DeSean Manhattan 4.20m NH
-- McGovern, Brian Manhattan 5.15m NH
-- Waldron, Matt Manhattan 4.20m NH
-- Gil, Sean Harvard 4.80m NH
-- Keshinover, Yardley Manhattan 4.20m NH

Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Col Record: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Hopkins, Tom Princeton 7.35m 6.91m 1.9 22-08.00
2 Duffy, Dan Manhattan 6.87m 6.89m 2.0 22-07.25
3 Scheftic, Tim Cortland St. 6.94m 6.81m 1.8 22-04.25
4 Elliott, Akeem So. Conn. St 6.75m 6.74m 2.0 22-01.50
5 Daves, Josh Cortland St. 6.87m 6.66m 1.9 21-10.25
6 Watson, Will Syracuse 6.67m 6.41m 1.9 21-00.50
7 Adetula, Matt Boston Colle 7.11m 6.36m 1.8 20-10.50
8 Fallo, Russell So. Conn. St 7.12m 6.22m 1.8 20-05.00
9 Carroll, Mike Manhattan 6.70m 6.20m 1.8 20-04.25
10 Degnan, Ryan Manhattan 6.50m 6.05m 1.1 19-10.25
11 Stivala, Evan Syracuse 6.49m 5.92m 1.9 19-05.25
12 Pease, Alexander Princeton 6.50m 5.81m 2.0 19-00.75
13 Federowicz, Andrew Binghamton 6.40m 5.72m 1.8 18-09.25
-- Lindberg, Dana Yale 6.92m FOUL
-- Veney, Chris Binghamton 6.96m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Col Record: C 17.54m 1985 Mike Conley, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Augustine, Diwani So. Conn. St 15.03m 14.63m 1.5 48-00.00
2 Duffy, Dan Manhattan 14.00m 13.69m 1.4 44-11.00
3 Park, Daniel Navy 14.00m 13.24m 1.5 43-05.25
4 Razzano, Will Cortland St. 14.40m 13.23m NWI 43-05.00
5 Binagi, Samba Yale 13.70m 13.08m 1.5 42-11.00
6 Flynn, PJ Cortland St. 13.74m 13.02m 1.4 42-08.75
7 Ofosu, Michael Cortland St. 13.85m 12.96m 1.1 42-06.25
8 McKain, Randon Navy 13.59m 12.81m 1.4 42-00.50
9 Cascio, James Manhattan 13.00m 10.95m 1.1 35-11.25
-- Sinclair, Kenny Cortland St. 14.03m FOUL

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Col Record: C 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Abyad, George Princeton 17.18m 16.03m 52-07.25
2 Bukalo, Enis So. Conn. St 15.43m 15.85m 52-00.00
3 Irving, David Dartmouth 16.22m 15.42m 50-07.25
4 Smith, David Yale 15.30m 15.21m 49-11.00
5 Park, Patrick Princeton 16.89m 15.12m 49-07.25
5 Boah, Kwaku Syracuse 15.09m 15.12m 49-07.25
7 Filiano, Dom Dartmouth 15.83m 14.99m 49-02.25
8 Ewald, Roman Manhattan 15.30m 14.83m 48-08.00
9 Taylor, Jake Princeton 15.24m 14.49m 47-06.50
10 Thompson, Shawneil So. Conn. St 13.67m 14.21m 46-07.50
11 Palios, Stefan Yale 14.76m 13.60m 44-07.50
12 Trass, Andrew Manhattan 14.98m 13.14m 43-01.50
13 Kowalski, Chris Binghamton 13.20m 12.81m 42-00.50
14 Bensaull, Jason Binghamton 13.47m 12.74m 41-09.75
15 Duncavage, Zachary Navy 14.42m 12.38m 40-07.50
16 Letizia, Mike Manhattan 12.52m 11.66m 38-03.25
17 Pelisek, Brad Princeton 11.73m 11.47m 37-07.75
18 Downey, Connor Boston Colle 12.50m 10.01m 32-10.25

Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Abyad, George Princeton 51.26m 50.74m 166-06
2 Irving, David Dartmouth 51.38m 50.32m 165-01
3 Ewald, Roman Manhattan 49.21m 46.90m 153-10
4 Boniwell, Chris Navy 49.24m 45.56m 149-06
5 Park, Patrick Princeton 48.00m 43.67m 143-03
6 Smith, David Yale 41.25m 43.31m 142-01
7 Kirlys, Rokas Manhattan 45.00m 43.08m 141-04
8 Filiano, Dom Dartmouth 45.00m 41.68m 136-09
9 Feathers, Greg Binghamton 44.00m 40.98m 134-05
10 Kosmas, Mathew Boston Colle 47.00m 40.27m 132-01
11 Anderson, Colin Binghamton 42.00m 39.25m 128-09
12 Swindler, Brandon Navy 43.23m 39.21m 128-08
12 Palios, Stefan Yale 47.00m 39.21m 128-08
14 Kowalski, Chris Binghamton 35.62m 36.98m 121-04
15 Pelisek, Brad Princeton 36.00m 31.07m 101-11
16 Downey, Connor Boston Colle 35.00m 24.07m 79-00
-- Singh, Amit Binghamton 42.00m FOUL
-- Trass, Andrew Manhattan 40.00m FOUL
-- Vereen, Justin Boston Colle 40.00m FOUL
-- Duncavage, Zachary Navy 52.32m FOUL
-- Fortney, Kyle Navy 41.50m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Col Record: C 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, U. of So. Cal.
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pearce, Craig Princeton 61.80m 63.97m 209-10
2 Jussaume, Steven Shore AC 61.60m 202-01
3 Irving, David Dartmouth 57.57m 60.59m 198-09
4 Deturk, Paul University of Ne 59.93m 196-07
5 Guerra, Arthur So. Conn. St 55.32m 56.83m 186-05
6 Norwood, Patrick Navy 53.54m 56.52m 185-05
7 Ricks, Christopher Navy 53.82m 54.35m 178-04
8 Ewald, Roman Manhattan 53.50m 54.08m 177-05
9 Porter, Nicholas Navy 55.65m 52.44m 172-00
10 Fedor, Nicholas So. Conn. St 53.00m 52.03m 170-08
11 Kosmas, Mathew Boston Colle 53.53m 51.13m 167-09
12 Levine, Michael Yale 52.19m 49.95m 163-10
13 Filiano, Dom Dartmouth 46.00m 46.85m 153-08
14 Taylor, Jake Princeton 50.00m 46.52m 152-07
15 Boah, Kwaku Syracuse 49.83m 46.06m 151-01
16 Resendes, Nick Dartmouth 52.99m 45.79m 150-03
17 Swindler, Brandon Navy 46.72m 45.74m 150-01
18 Duncavage, Zachary Navy 45.88m 45.66m 149-10
19 Fortney, Kyle Navy 45.26m 43.07m 141-04
20 Smith, David Yale 42.40m 42.37m 139-00
21 Feathers, Greg Binghamton 45.72m 41.98m 137-09
22 Bannerman, David So. Conn. St 47.71m 41.13m 134-11
23 Vereen, Justin Boston Colle 45.00m 40.66m 133-05
24 Consoli, Pat Manhattan 37.80m 38.42m 126-00
25 Trass, Andrew Manhattan 35.00m 35.89m 117-09
26 Kirlys, Rokas Manhattan 35.00m 34.08m 111-10
-- Anderson, Colin Binghamton 50.00m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Col Record: C 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Snelgrove, Miles Navy 64.15m 66.18m 217-01
2 Trass, Andrew Manhattan 59.00m 60.82m 199-06
3 Melilli, Mark Syracuse 62.81m 57.15m 187-06
4 Bensaull, Jason Binghamton 50.29m 53.22m 174-07
5 Damato, Nick Syracuse 48.55m 53.07m 174-01
6 Zajicek, Adam Shore AC 56.00m 52.53m 172-04
7 Rheinheimer, Kevin Manhattan 55.00m 52.47m 172-02
8 Bankus, Aaron Navy 53.26m 49.70m 163-01
9 Wilson, Nick Cortland St. 48.55m 49.50m 162-05
10 Ales, Joseph So. Conn. St 47.43m 48.62m 159-06
11 Gruber, Jordan Navy 49.45m 48.58m 159-04
12 Pelisek, Brad Princeton 45.00m 45.71m 150-00
13 Kowalski, Chris Binghamton 48.00m 43.56m 142-11
14 Downey, Connor Boston Colle 48.00m 43.18m 141-08
15 Dixon, John Shore AC 56.00m 39.60m 129-11
16 Akey, Jake Marist 45.00m 39.17m 128-06
17 Voustsinas, Byron Adelphi 47.40m 34.71m 113-10
-- Consoli, Pat Manhattan 50.00m FOUL
-- Siljeback-Larsen, Felix Manhattan 50.00m FOUL
stop