LHI Top Right
NCAA Men's Results
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 06/09/2012
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2012 01:33 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Drake University  - 6/6/2012 to 6/9/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Darrell Wesh              SO Virginia Tech          10.18      10.15Q 
  2 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                    10.29      10.17Q 
  3 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                10.27      10.18   10.179
  4 Zye Boey                  SR East Illinois          10.15      10.21  
  5 Ian Warner                JR Iowa State             10.25      10.24  
  6 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech          10.23      10.27   10.266
  7 James Alaka               JR Washington             10.22      10.34  
  8 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M              10.29      10.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                 10.27       9.96Q 
  2 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois               10.03      10.02Q 
  3 Charles Silmon            JR TCU                    10.04      10.05q 
  4 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi            10.29      10.09   10.088
  5 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                 10.27      10.18   10.173
  6 Aaron Brown               SO USC                    10.16      10.26  
  7 Reggie Dixon              SR Hampton                10.26      10.27   10.265
 -- Marquise Goodwin          JR Texas                  10.35        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State          10.15      10.03Q 
  2 Kemar Hyman               SR Florida State          10.11      10.04Q 
  3 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                 10.19      10.09q  10.082
  4 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M              10.24      10.11  
  5 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                 10.28      10.18  
  6 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois               10.18      10.27   10.265
  7 Beejay Lee                FR New Mexico             10.26      10.28  
  8 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State          10.32      10.39  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.3
  1 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois               10.02      10.28   10    10.272
  2 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                  9.96      10.28    8    10.274
  3 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State          10.03      10.28    6    10.277
  4 Darrell Wesh              SO Virginia Tech          10.15      10.30    5    10.291
  5 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                 10.09      10.30    4    10.298
  6 Kemar Hyman               SR Florida State          10.04      10.34    3   
  7 Charles Silmon            JR TCU                    10.05      10.39    2   
  8 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                    10.17      10.45    1   
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                 20.34      20.49Q 
  2 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                 20.65      20.65Q 
  3 Dedric Dukes              FR Florida                20.47      20.68  
  4 Zye Boey                  SR East Illinois          20.37      20.83  
  5 Chris Burrows             JR Arizona State          20.54      20.91  
  6 Devonte Stewart           FR USC                    20.66      20.95  
  7 Maxwell Dyce              JR UCLA                   20.77      21.04  
  8 James Alaka               JR Washington             20.61      21.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M              20.29      20.59Q 
  2 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State          20.47      20.69Q 
  3 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                 20.54      20.79  
  4 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                 20.63      20.80  
  5 Reggie Dixon              SR Hampton                20.57      20.87  
  6 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech          20.45      20.96  
  7 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois               20.79      21.00  
  8 Arthur Delaney            FR Oregon                 20.68      21.03  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State          20.13      20.23Q 
  2 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi            20.51      20.43Q 
  3 Aaron Brown               SO USC                    20.62      20.44q 
  4 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                    20.54      20.54q 
  5 Kind Butler               SR Indiana                20.36      20.57  
  6 Akeem Williams            JR Grambling              20.68      20.63  
  7 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M              20.53      20.64  
  8 Justin Austin             JR Iowa                   20.83      20.71  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -4.2
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State          20.23      20.40   10   
  2 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M              20.59      20.65    8   
  3 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State          20.69      20.78    6   
  4 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi            20.43      20.89    5   
  5 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                    20.54      21.00    4   
  6 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                 20.65      21.02    3   
  7 Aaron Brown               SO USC                    20.44      21.13    2   
  8 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                 20.49      26.51    1   
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 David Verburg             JR George Mason           45.08      45.17Q 
  2 Brady Gehret              SO Penn State             45.56      45.29Q 
  3 Kyle Clemons              JR Kansas                 46.19      45.44  
  4 Daundre Barnaby           JR Miss State             45.85      45.67  
  5 Neil Braddy               SO Arkansas               46.19      46.15  
  6 Riker Hylton              SR LSU                    45.89      46.35  
  7 Jarrell Elliott           SR N.C. A&T               46.03      46.36  
  8 Clayton Parros            JR North Carolina         46.30      47.08  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mike Berry                SO Oregon                 44.86      45.05Q 
  2 Akheem Gauntlett          JR Arkansas               46.00      45.13Q 
  3 Deon Lendore              FR Texas A&M              45.28      45.19q 
  4 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                45.92      45.28  
  5 Bryshon Nellum            SR USC                    45.51      45.45  
  6 Ade Alleyne-Forte         SR LSU                    46.22      46.34  
  7 Robert Simmons            SR LSU                    46.05      46.41   46.410
  8 Jamel Wood                JR Oklahoma               46.35      47.56  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tony McQuay               JR Florida                45.51      44.67Q 
  2 Josh Mance                SO USC                    45.82      44.83Q 
  3 Gil Roberts               SR Texas Tech             45.41      44.84q 
  4 Joey Hughes               SR USC                    46.08      45.41  
  5 Torrin Lawrence           SR Georgia                45.74      45.98  
  6 Patrick Feeney            SO Notre Dame             46.27      46.41   46.410
  7 Quincy Downing            FR LSU                    46.18      46.80   46.791
  8 Zwede Hewitt              SR Baylor                 46.28      46.80   46.794
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tony McQuay               JR Florida                44.67      44.58   10   
  2 Mike Berry                SO Oregon                 45.05      44.75    8   
  3 Gil Roberts               SR Texas Tech             44.84      44.99    6   
  4 David Verburg             JR George Mason           45.17      45.22    5   
  5 Josh Mance                SO USC                    44.83      45.37    4   
  6 Brady Gehret              SO Penn State             45.29      45.44    3   
  7 Akheem Gauntlett          JR Arkansas               45.13      45.56    2   
  8 Deon Lendore              FR Texas A&M              45.19      45.63    1   
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Charles Jock              SR UC Irvine            1:47.93    1:46.24Q 
  2 Ryan Martin               SR UC Santa Barbara     1:47.79    1:46.44Q 
  3 Casimir Loxsom            JR Penn State           1:47.69    1:46.85  
  4 Lance Roller              SR Virginia             1:48.55    1:47.07  
  5 Austin Mudd               FR Wisconsin            1:48.32    1:47.59  
  6 Ryan Waite                SR BYU                  1:48.80    1:49.09  
  7 Donte Holmes              SR Delaware State       1:48.33    1:49.42  
  8 Chris Slate               SR Clemson              1:48.86    1:50.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Evans               SR Georgia              1:47.31    1:48.24Q 
  2 Samuel Ellison            SO Villanova            1:47.76    1:48.40Q 
  3 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                 1:47.75    1:48.70  
  4 Felix Kitur               SR VMI                  1:47.96    1:48.94  
  5 Shawn Roberts             JR Georgia Tech         1:48.97    1:49.83  
  6 Harry McFann              SO Columbia             1:48.78    1:50.91  
  7 Howard Shepard            JR LSU                  1:47.87    1:51.49  
  8 Darrin Gibson             JR Florida State        1:48.84    2:11.40  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Erik Sowinski             SR Iowa                 1:47.12    1:46.09Q 
  2 Edward Kemboi             SO Iowa State           1:48.85    1:46.20Q 
  3 Elijah Greer              JR Oregon               1:48.38    1:46.22q 
  4 Ricky West                JR Missouri             1:46.65    1:46.41q 
  5 David Pachuta             SR Minnesota            1:47.78    1:46.62  
  6 Harun Abda                JR Minnesota            1:49.17    1:46.65  
  7 Boru Guyota               SO Oregon               1:48.98    1:48.01  
  8 James Eichberger          JR Arizona              1:47.64    1:48.52  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Charles Jock              SR UC Irvine            1:46.24    1:45.59   10   
  2 Erik Sowinski             SR Iowa                 1:46.09    1:45.90    8   
  3 Elijah Greer              JR Oregon               1:46.22    1:46.05    6   
  4 Ryan Martin               SR UC Santa Barbara     1:46.44    1:46.20    5    1:46.191
  5 Edward Kemboi             SO Iowa State           1:46.20    1:46.20    4    1:46.198
  6 Ricky West                JR Missouri             1:46.41    1:46.47    3   
  7 Aaron Evans               SR Georgia              1:48.24    1:46.66    2   
  8 Samuel Ellison            SO Villanova            1:48.40    1:47.62    1   
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Hill                 JR N.C. State           3:45.62    3:39.84Q 
  2 Andrew Bayer              JR Indiana              3:45.44    3:39.95Q 
  3 Miles Batty               SR BYU                  3:45.88    3:40.01Q 
  4 Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                3:46.37    3:40.14Q 
  5 German Fernandez          JR Okla. State          3:46.58    3:40.19Q 
  6 Michael Hammond           JR Virginia Tech        3:46.31    3:40.27q 
  7 Duncan Phillips           SR Arkansas             3:46.21    3:40.38q 
  8 Zach Dahleen              JR So. Illinois         3:46.83    3:41.18  
  9 Johnathan Shawel          SR Notre Dame           3:46.26    3:47.36  
 10 Kyle Merber               SR Columbia             3:45.89    3:48.03  
 11 Josh Munsch               SO Kansas               3:45.11    3:48.34  
 12 Erik Berg                 JR Brown                3:46.95    3:52.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Erik van Ingen            SR Binghamton           3:48.37    3:42.57Q 
  2 Rob Finnerty              JR Wisconsin            3:42.93    3:42.58Q 
  3 Lawi Lalang               SO Arizona              3:43.12    3:42.61Q 
  4 Rich Peters               SO Boston U.            3:48.36    3:42.69Q 
  5 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova            3:48.73    3:42.73Q 
  6 Trevor Van Ackeren        SR Princeton            3:48.73    3:42.83  
  7 Nick Hutton               JR Minnesota            3:44.64    3:43.16  
  8 Patrick McGregor          JR Texas                3:44.26    3:43.26  
  9 Brett Johnson             JR Virginia             3:48.99    3:44.63  
 10 Patrick Casey             JR Oklahoma             3:44.34    3:45.59  
 11 Eric Harasyn              SR Oklahoma             3:43.55    3:45.60  
 12 Patrick Todd              JR Virginia             3:46.96    3:50.58  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Andrew Bayer              JR Indiana              3:39.95    3:43.82   10   
  2 Miles Batty               SR BYU                  3:40.01    3:43.83    8   
  3 Ryan Hill                 JR N.C. State           3:39.84    3:44.24    6   
  4 Michael Hammond           JR Virginia Tech        3:40.27    3:44.47    5   
  5 Rob Finnerty              JR Wisconsin            3:42.58    3:44.53    4   
  6 Rich Peters               SO Boston U.            3:42.69    3:44.66    3   
  7 Duncan Phillips           SR Arkansas             3:40.38    3:44.77    2   
  8 Erik van Ingen            SR Binghamton           3:42.57    3:45.00    1   
  9 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova            3:42.73    3:46.41  
 10 German Fernandez          JR Okla. State          3:40.19    3:46.62  
 11 Lawi Lalang               SO Arizona              3:42.61    3:46.82  
 12 Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                3:40.14    3:51.64  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Henry Lelei               JR Texas A&M            8:48.99    8:39.09Q 
  2 Tom Wade                  SR Lamar                8:54.89    8:40.50Q 
  3 Anthony Rotich            FR UTEP                 8:49.42    8:41.14Q 
  4 Cory Leslie               SR Ohio State           8:41.95    8:41.45Q 
  5 Andrew Poore              SR Indiana              8:43.88    8:42.50Q 
  6 Fabian Clarkson           FR Okla. State          8:51.32    8:45.96  
  7 Ben Torotich              SO East Kentucky        8:37.03    8:48.17  
  8 Tomas Cotter              JR Wichita State        8:52.44    8:49.85  
  9 Mike Hardy                SO Weber State          8:51.66    8:50.23  
 10 Jacob Smith               JR High Point           8:47.09    8:53.00  
 11 Luis Orta                 JR Kentucky             8:44.25    9:08.78  
 12 Matt Cleaver              SR Georgia              8:41.86    9:16.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Donn Cabral               SR Princeton            8:38.41    8:38.12Q 
  2 Craig Forys               SR Michigan             8:38.86    8:39.53Q 
  3 Carl Stones               SR Tulsa                8:51.03    8:39.70Q 
  4 Travis Mahoney            SR Temple               8:44.00    8:40.28Q 
  5 Jim Walmsley              SR Air Force            8:51.65    8:41.05Q 
  6 Benjamin Johnson          SR Stanford             8:51.44    8:41.61q 
  7 Adrien Dannemiller        SR Indiana              8:42.98    8:42.17q 
  8 Aric VanHalen             JR Colorado             8:53.94    8:42.55q 
  9 De'Sean Turner            SR Indiana              8:44.22    8:44.99q 
 10 Adam Green                SR Ohio State           8:43.86    9:00.46  
 11 Joe Wade                  SR Lamar                8:58.52    9:08.03  
 12 Kyle Engnell              SR Illinois             8:50.71    9:17.73  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Donn Cabral               SR Princeton            8:38.12    8:35.44   10   
  2 Craig Forys               SR Michigan             8:39.53    8:40.66    8   
  3 Cory Leslie               SR Ohio State           8:41.45    8:40.98    6   
  4 Henry Lelei               JR Texas A&M            8:39.09    8:42.07    5   
  5 Travis Mahoney            SR Temple               8:40.28    8:43.29    4   
  6 Anthony Rotich            FR UTEP                 8:41.14    8:46.01    3   
  7 De'Sean Turner            SR Indiana              8:44.99    8:46.04    2   
  8 Carl Stones               SR Tulsa                8:39.70    8:46.67    1   
  9 Adrien Dannemiller        SR Indiana              8:42.17    8:47.86  
 10 Aric VanHalen             JR Colorado             8:42.55    8:50.64  
 11 Benjamin Johnson          SR Stanford             8:41.61    8:52.96  
 12 Jim Walmsley              SR Air Force            8:41.05    8:57.99  
 13 Tom Wade                  SR Lamar                8:40.50    9:03.59  
 14 Andrew Poore              SR Indiana              8:42.50    9:25.95  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
   NCAA Meet: M 13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cameron Levins            SR So. Utah            14:04.75   13:40.05   10   
  2 Paul Chelimo              SO UNC-Greensboro      14:00.51   13:41.04    8   
  3 Lawi Lalang               SO Arizona             14:28.41   13:42.20    6   
  4 Hassan Mead               SR Minnesota           14:16.06   13:42.53    5   
  5 Stephen Sambu             SR Arizona             14:17.21   13:43.76    4   
  6 Trevor Dunbar             SO Oregon              14:17.81   13:44.16    3   
  7 Mohammed Ahmed            SO Wisconsin           14:07.45   13:50.32    2   
  8 Girma Mecheso             JR Okla. State         14:07.73   13:57.08    1   
  9 George Alex               SR Oklahoma            14:08.41   13:57.84  
 10 Parker Stinson            SO Oregon              14:23.64   13:58.28  
 11 Dan Lowry                 SR Brown               14:02.36   14:00.04  
 12 Mitch Goose               SR Iona                14:17.74   14:02.53  
 13 Brendan Gregg             SR Stanford            14:11.16   14:03.29  
 14 Joe Stilin                SR Princeton           14:01.37   14:03.76  
 15 Chris Kwiatkowski         SR Oregon              14:07.19   14:05.38  
 16 Soufiane Bouchikhi        JR East Kentucky       14:05.69   14:08.68  
 17 David Rooney              JR McNeese State       14:17.69   14:09.95  
 18 Sandy Roberts             SR N.C. State          14:17.94   14:10.92  
 19 Ben Hubers                SR Indiana             14:17.59   14:13.80  
 20 Dan Quigley               JR Missouri            14:12.99   14:17.71  
 21 William Mulherin          JR Virginia Tech       14:17.45   14:30.11  
 22 Terefe Ejigu              JR East Michigan       14:01.88   14:34.09  
 23 Joseph Chebet             JR West Kentucky       14:03.86   14:36.48  
 24 Bobby Moldovan            SR N.C. State          14:03.05   14:44.62  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron Levins            SR So. Utah            29:58.44   28:07.14   10   
  2 Stephen Sambu             SR Arizona             30:04.59   28:09.52    8   
  3 Chris Derrick             SR Stanford            30:04.61   28:17.28    6   
  4 Luke Puskedra             SR Oregon              30:01.35   28:24.24    5   
  5 Jared Ward                JR BYU                 30:16.33   28:59.74    4   
  6 Elliot Krause             JR Wisconsin           30:16.61   29:02.89    3   
  7 Ryan Dohner               SO Texas               30:14.17   29:05.11    2   
  8 Soufiane Bouchikhi        JR East Kentucky       30:11.21   29:09.08    1   
  9 Paul Katam                SO UNC-Greensboro      30:05.74   29:10.65  
 10 Alden Bahr                SR BYU                 30:09.35   29:21.64  
 11 Scott Fauble              FR Portland            30:12.64   29:30.57  
 12 Mark Dennin               JR Georgetown          30:09.74   29:30.97  
 13 Miles Unterreiner         SR Stanford            30:15.20   29:41.22  
 14 Zachary Mayhew            JR Indiana             30:26.10   29:43.79  
 15 Michael Fout              JR Florida State       30:11.21   29:47.25  
 16 Brian Leung               SR Princeton           30:17.64   29:58.45  
 17 Brendan Gregg             SR Stanford            30:19.62   30:10.50  
 18 Sean Keveren              JR Virginia            30:13.50   30:15.40  
 19 Tito Medrano              JR Syracuse            30:05.75   30:23.59  
 20 Martin Grady              SO Notre Dame          30:37.85   30:32.93  
 21 Ben Cheruiyot             SR East Kentucky       30:17.44   30:45.06  
 22 Alexander Lundy           SR Georgetown          30:18.89   31:00.68  
 -- Girma Mecheso             JR Okla. State         30:20.15        DNF  
 -- Daniel Mutai              JR UL-Monroe           30:32.43        DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Shane Brathwaite          JR Texas Tech             13.57      13.52Q 
  2 Jarret Eaton              SR Syracuse               13.44      13.55Q 
  3 Devon Hill                SR Miami                  13.41      13.58  
  4 Greggmar Swift            SO Indiana State          13.55      13.60  
  5 Trevor Brown              SO Colo. State            13.77      13.83  
  6 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                   13.80      13.93  
  7 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas               13.68      14.13  
  8 Keith Nkrumah             JR Norfolk State          13.71      14.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M              13.31      13.26Q 
  2 Keiron Stewart            JR Texas                  13.51      13.36Q  13.355
  3 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                13.47      13.38q 
  4 Eddie Lovett              SO Florida                13.65      13.53q 
  5 Durell Busby              JR UW-Milwaukee           13.67      13.77  
  6 Todd McKown               SR Wichita State          13.42      13.84  
  7 Kemar Clarke              SR Bethune-Cookman        13.86      13.87  
  8 Josh Thompson             FR Pittsburgh             13.87      14.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois               13.33      13.30Q 
  2 Barrett Nugent            SR LSU                    13.50      13.36Q  13.358
  3 Johnathan Cabral          FR Oregon                 13.45      13.64  
  4 Lawson Montgomery         SR Wichita State          13.63      13.79   13.783
  5 Tre' Lathan               JR Oklahoma               13.62      13.79   13.786
  6 Kendall Parks             SR Kennesaw State         13.75      13.90  
  7 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                13.74      13.99  
  8 Demoye Bogle              SO Ohio State             13.81      14.00  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -3.5
  1 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois               13.30      13.53   10   
  2 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M              13.26      13.60    8   
  3 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                13.38      13.73    6   
  4 Barrett Nugent            SR LSU                    13.36      13.80    5   
  5 Eddie Lovett              SO Florida                13.53      13.82    4   
  6 Jarret Eaton              SR Syracuse               13.55      13.83    3   
  7 Shane Brathwaite          JR Texas Tech             13.52      13.93    2   
  8 Keiron Stewart            JR Texas                  13.36      14.08    1   
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Reggie Wyatt              JR USC                    50.57      49.77Q 
  2 Michael Stigler           FR Kansas                 50.30      49.91Q 
  3 Antonio Blanks            FR Ohio State             50.19      50.21q 
  4 Ali Arastu                SO Michigan               50.44      50.26  
  5 Steven White              JR North Texas            50.64      50.86  
  6 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas               50.54      50.98  
  7 Carson Blanks             SR Mississippi            50.41      51.87  
  8 Jermaine Lowery           SR Pittsburgh             50.65      52.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Amaechi Morton            SR Stanford               49.06      49.37Q 
  2 Jamele Mason              SR Texas Tech             49.91      49.49Q 
  3 Nathan Arnett             JR Miss State             50.29      50.53  
  4 Jeffery Gibson            JR Oral Roberts           51.22      50.72  
  5 Andre Walsh               JR MD-Eastern Shore       50.46      50.88  
  6 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                   51.31      51.68  
  7 Quinton Harley            JR East Carolina          51.01      51.96  
  8 Marcus Pope               SR West Kentucky          50.95      52.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 David Aristil             SR South Florida          49.60      49.83Q 
  2 Keyunta Hayes             SO UTSA                   50.37      49.95Q 
  3 Chris Carter              SR BYU                    50.38      50.08q 
  4 Eric Cray                 SR Oklahoma               50.56      50.66  
  5 Miles Ukaoma              SO Nebraska               50.80      50.83  
  6 Javonte Lipsey            FR North Carolina         51.02      51.57  
  7 Zach Ray                  SR Maryland               50.83      52.18  
  8 Jibri Victorian           JR Coppin State           50.10      52.24  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Amaechi Morton            SR Stanford               49.37      48.79   10   
  2 Jamele Mason              SR Texas Tech             49.49      48.89    8   
  3 Reggie Wyatt              JR USC                    49.77      49.11    6   
  4 Keyunta Hayes             SO UTSA                   49.95      49.38    5   
  5 David Aristil             SR South Florida          49.83      49.54    4   
  6 Michael Stigler           FR Kansas                 49.91      50.41    3   
  7 Antonio Blanks            FR Ohio State             50.21      50.49    2   
  8 Chris Carter              SR BYU                    50.08      51.77    1   
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet: M 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Florida State                                       39.05      38.81Q 
     1) Kemar Hyman SR                  2) Horatio Williams SR            
     3) Maurice Mitchell SR             4) Kieran Showler-Davis FR        
  2 Baylor                                              39.49      39.15Q 
     1) Everett Walker JR               2) Whitney Prevost SR             
     3) Woodrow Randall SR              4) Blake Heriot SO                
  3 Arkansas                                            39.41      39.19q 
     1) Caleb Cross JR                  2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
     3) Neil Braddy SO                  4) Marek Niit JR                  
  4 Oklahoma                                            39.81      39.48  
     1) Marcus Anderson JR              2) Eric Cray SR                   
     3) Evan Pierson SR                 4) Jamel Wood JR                  
  5 Virginia Tech                                       40.07      39.62  
     1) Jeff Artis-Gray JR              2) Darrell Wesh SO                
     3) Jonathan McCants JR             4) Keith Ricks SR                 
  6 Appalachian State                                   39.87      39.70  
     1) Dennis Moore SR                 2) Justin Thomas JR               
     3) AJ Dohanic SR                   4) Landon Powell JR               
  7 UCLA                                                39.69      40.01  
     1) Jamal Alston SR                 2) Maxwell Dyce JR                
     3) R J Frasier SO                  4) Laijon White FR                
  8 Savannah State                                      40.05      40.68  
     1) Darrius Baker JR                2) Chazwyn Price JR               
     3) Cameron Hall FR                 4) Gregory Terrell FR             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                                 39.61      38.77Q 
     1) Barrett Nugent SR               2) Aaron Ernest FR                
     3) Keyth Talley SR                 4) Shermund Allsop SO             
  2 Texas A&M                                           39.11      39.08Q 
     1) Carlyle Roudette SO             2) Ameer Webb JR                  
     3) Michael Bryan SO                4) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SO           
  3 Miss State                                          39.50      39.45  
     1) Justin Christian SR             2) Jarrett Samuels FR             
     3) Tavaris Tate JR                 4) D'Angelo Cherry SR             
  4 TCU                                                 39.59      39.59  
     1) Skye Dawson JR                  2) Charles Silmon JR              
     3) Ramone Bailey FR                4) Mark Barnes SR                 
  5 Texas Tech                                          39.76      39.92  
     1) Ben McRoy FR                    2) Gil Roberts SR                 
     3) Shane Brathwaite JR             4) Bryce Lamb JR                  
  6 Oregon                                              39.86      40.03  
     1) Dior Mathis SO                  2) Arthur Delaney FR              
     3) Joeal Hotchkins JR              4) Mike Berry SO                  
  7 Nebraska                                            39.97      40.25  
     1) John Welk FR                    2) Dexter McKenzie FR             
     3) Bobby Carter JR                 4) Tim Thompson SO                
  8 N. Carolina A&T                                     40.02      47.80  
     1) Earl House JR                   2) Darryl Williams JR             
     3) Jarrell Elliott SR              4) Torrance Womack SR             
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Auburn                                              39.23      38.53Q 
     1) Jeremy Hardy FR                 2) Harry Adams JR                 
     3) Marcus Rowland JR               4) Keenan Brock SO                
  2 Illinois                                            39.29      39.00Q 
     1) Andrew Riley SR                 2) Brandon Stryganek FR           
     3) DJ Zahn FR                      4) Stanley Azie SR                
  3 Tennessee                                           39.66      39.25q 
     1) Reginald Juin SO                2) Jamol James FR                 
     3) Jarael Nelvis SO                4) Arnez Hardnick JR              
  4 South Carolina                                      39.67      39.60  
     1) Andre Carter JR                 2) Chris Royster SO               
     3) Clayton Gravesande SO           4) Eric Winfrey FR                
  5 Georgia                                             39.89      40.03  
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Waymon Storey SO               
     3) Eric Harris SO                  4) Justin Scott-Wesley FR         
  6 Washington                                          39.98      40.09  
     1) Sam Rucker SR                   2) James Alaka JR                 
     3) Maurice McNeal SO               4) Ryan Hamilton SR               
  7 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              39.71      40.18  
     1) Rico Taylor SO                  2) Andre Walsh JR                 
     3) Nyls Nubret JR                  4) Marcus Wallace SO              
 -- Texas                                               39.53        DNF  
     1) Marquise Goodwin JR             2) Emerson Sanders JR             
     3) Trevante Rhodes SR              4) Sheroid Evans FR               
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet: M 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 LSU                                                 38.77      38.38   10   
     1) Barrett Nugent SR               2) Aaron Ernest FR                
     3) Keyth Talley SR                 4) Shermund Allsop SO             
  2 Florida State                                       38.81      38.57    8   
     1) Kemar Hyman SR                  2) Horatio Williams SR            
     3) Maurice Mitchell SR             4) Kieran Showler-Davis FR        
  3 Auburn                                              38.53      38.69    6   
     1) Jeremy Hardy FR                 2) Marcus Rowland JR              
     3) Michael DeHaven SR              4) Keenan Brock SO                
  4 Texas A&M                                           39.08      39.08    5   
     1) Ricky Babineaux JR              2) Ameer Webb JR                  
     3) Michael Bryan SO                4) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SO           
  5 Baylor                                              39.15      39.37    4   
     1) Everett Walker JR               2) Whitney Prevost SR             
     3) Woodrow Randall SR              4) Blake Heriot SO                
  6 Arkansas                                            39.19      39.73    3   
     1) Caleb Cross JR                  2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
     3) Neil Braddy SO                  4) Marek Niit JR                  
  7 Tennessee                                           39.25      40.21    2   
     1) Reginald Juin SO                2) Jamol James FR                 
     3) Jarael Nelvis SO                4) Arnez Hardnick JR              
 -- Illinois                                            39.00        DNF  
     1) Andrew Riley SR                 2) Brandon Stryganek FR           
     3) DJ Zahn FR                      4) Stanley Azie SR                
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                           3:03.64    3:02.34Q 
     1) Dedric Dukes FR                 2) Hugh Graham, Jr FR             
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Tony McQuay JR                 
  2 USC                                               3:04.05    3:03.21Q 
     1) Joey Hughes SR                  2) Bryshon Nellum SR              
     3) Duane Walker SR                 4) Reggie Wyatt JR                
  3 Ohio State                                        3:06.08    3:04.99  
     1) Thomas Murdaugh SR              2) Korbin Smith JR                
     3) Marvel Brooks JR                4) Antonio Blanks FR              
  4 Kansas                                            3:05.74    3:05.25  
     1) Kyle Clemons JR                 2) Michael Hester FR              
     3) Michael Stigler FR              4) Kenneth McCuin FR              
  5 Hampton                                           3:06.76    3:06.28  
     1) Chidi Okezie FR                 2) Brien Berry FR                 
     3) Je'von Hutchison SO             4) Edose Ibadin FR                
  6 BYU                                               3:06.21    3:06.81  
     1) Jason Hinds SR                  2) Shaquille Walker SO            
     3) Cade Lindahl SR                 4) Chris Carter SR                
  7 Sam Houston St.                                   3:06.51    3:07.10  
     1) Trey Jones FR                   2) Brian Helaire SO               
     3) Jesse Martinez SO               4) Darryl Hayes SR                
  8 Texas Tech                                        3:05.14    3:18.57  
     1) Isaiah Gill JR                  2) Jordan Burgess FR              
     3) Ben McRoy FR                    4) Jamele Mason SR                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Penn State                                        3:03.57    3:01.52Q 
     1) Aaron Nadolsky SO               2) Brandon Bennett-Green SO       
     3) Casimir Loxsom JR               4) Brady Gehret SO                
  2 LSU                                               3:03.20    3:01.97Q 
     1) Quincy Downing FR               2) Robert Simmons SR              
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR            4) Riker Hylton SR                
  3 Miss State                                        3:04.61    3:02.16q 
     1) Tavaris Tate JR                 2) Emanuel Mayers SR              
     3) Daundre Barnaby JR              4) James Harris SO                
  4 Baylor                                            3:07.17    3:03.69  
     1) Justin Allen SO                 2) James Gilreath SR              
     3) Drew Seale JR                   4) Zwede Hewitt SR                
  5 Georgia                                           3:04.91    3:06.52  
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Chris Foster FR                
     3) Drew Branch FR                  4) Torrin Lawrence SR             
  6 Minnesota                                         3:08.11    3:06.95  
     1) Jacob Capek SO                  2) Harun Abda JR                  
     3) David Pachuta SR                4) Kevin Bradley JR               
  7 Texas Southern                                    3:08.45    3:08.51  
     1) Jeffry Lacroix SO               2) Treven Dickerson SR            
     3) Michael Holmes JR               4) Arte' Collins JR               
  8 Notre Dame                                        3:06.20    3:13.35  
     1) Brendan Dougherty JR            2) Patrick Feeney SO              
     3) Mitch Lorenz SR                 4) Christopher Giesting FR        
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                         3:04.30    3:02.28Q 
     1) Ricky Babineaux JR              2) Joey Roberts SR                
     3) Michael Preble SR               4) Deon Lendore FR                
  2 George Mason                                      3:03.82    3:02.94Q 
     1) Nick Vaughn SR                  2) George Empty JR                
     3) Ja-Vell Bullard SR              4) David Verburg JR               
  3 Arkansas                                          3:03.56    3:03.06q 
     1) Marek Niit JR                   2) Leoman Momoh JR                
     3) Ben Skidmore SR                 4) Neil Braddy SO                 
  4 Arizona State                                     3:05.17    3:04.19  
     1) Chris Burrows JR                2) Kelsey Caesar SR               
     3) John Kline SR                   4) William Henry SO               
  5 North Carolina                                    3:06.49    3:06.91  
     1) Sean Sutton FR                  2) Javonte Lipsey FR              
     3) O'Neal Wanliss FR               4) Clayton Parros JR              
  6 Indiana                                           3:06.48    3:06.98  
     1) Nick Stoner FR                  2) Chris Vaughn JR                
     3) Tyler Sult JR                   4) Kind Butler SR                 
  7 Michigan                                          3:06.15    3:07.03  
     1) Nicholas Neuman SR              2) Aaron Taylor JR                
     3) Matthew Campbell SR             4) Philip Washington FR           
  8 Houston                                           3:07.88    3:08.08  
     1) Kelvin Furlough SR              2) Doug Kelley SR                 
     3) Dominique Charles FR            4) Errol Nolan JR                 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Florida                                           3:02.34    3:00.02   10   
     1) Dedric Dukes FR                 2) Hugh Graham, Jr FR             
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Tony McQuay JR                 
  2 USC                                               3:03.21    3:00.64    8   
     1) Joey Hughes SR                  2) Josh Mance SO                  
     3) Reggie Wyatt JR                 4) Bryshon Nellum SR              
  3 LSU                                               3:01.97    3:01.21    6   
     1) Robert Simmons SR               2) Quincy Downing FR              
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR            4) Riker Hylton SR                
  4 Penn State                                        3:01.52    3:01.58    5   
     1) Aaron Nadolsky SO               2) Brandon Bennett-Green SO       
     3) Casimir Loxsom JR               4) Brady Gehret SO                
  5 Texas A&M                                         3:02.28    3:01.68    4   
     1) Carlyle Roudette SO             2) Joey Roberts SR                
     3) Michael Preble SR               4) Deon Lendore FR                
  6 Arkansas                                          3:03.06    3:03.90    3   
     1) Marek Niit JR                   2) Neil Braddy SO                 
     3) Ben Skidmore SR                 4) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
  7 George Mason                                      3:02.94    3:03.93    2   
     1) Nick Vaughn SR                  2) George Empty JR                
     3) Ja-Vell Bullard SR              4) David Verburg JR               
  8 Miss State                                        3:02.16    3:05.85    1   
     1) Tavaris Tate JR                 2) Emanuel Mayers SR              
     3) Daundre Barnaby JR              4) James Harris SO                
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.15 - 2.20 - 2.24 -2.28  then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet: M 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Erik Kynard               JR Kansas State           2.20m      2.34m    7-08.00  10   
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.37 2.38 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXP    X 
  2 Derek Drouin              JR Indiana                2.19m      2.31m    7-07.00   8   
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.37 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Dwight Barbiasz           JR Florida                2.19m      2.28m    7-05.75   6   
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Nick Ross                 JR Arizona                2.20m      2.24m    7-04.25   5   
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Marcus Jackson            SO Miss State             2.19m      2.24m    7-04.25   4   
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Maalik Reynolds           SO Penn                   2.19m      2.24m    7-04.25   2.50
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ricky Robertson           JR Mississippi            2.19m      2.24m    7-04.25   2.50
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Harrison Steed            FR California             2.17m      2.20m    7-02.50   1   
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Ronnie Black              JR Virginia Tech          2.19m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Jon Hill                  JR Maryland               2.19m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Edgar Rivera-Morales      JR Arizona                2.17m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Bryan McBride             SO Arizona State          2.20m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Darius Lynwood            SO Memphis                2.19m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Montez Blair              SO Cornell                2.19m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Brian Carmichael          SR California             2.17m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Tyler Campbell            JR Alabama                2.19m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Dartis Willis             FR Stanford               2.17m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Jacorian Duffield         FR Texas Tech             2.17m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Django Lovett             SO New Mexico             2.17m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Cameron Ostrowski         FR Iowa State             2.20m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Kris Kornegay-Gober       JR N.C. State             2.19m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Deante Kemper             FR No. Arizona            2.17m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 AJ Maricich               SO Washington             2.20m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Darius King               SO Indiana                2.19m         NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 5.00 - 5.15 - 5.30 - 5.40 - 5.50 - 5.55 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jack Whitt                JR Oral Roberts           5.40m      5.65m   18-06.50  10   
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XPP    O    O  XPP   XX 
  2 Michael Woepse            SO UCLA                   5.40m      5.55m   18-02.50   8   
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O  XPP  XPP    X 
  3 Derick Hinch              SO Arizona State          5.35m      5.50m   18-00.50   6   
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 
      PPP  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Nico Weiler               JR Harvard                5.32m      5.50m   18-00.50   5   
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  PPP  XPP  XPP    X 
  5 Cale Simmons              JR Air Force              5.35m      5.40m   17-08.50   3.50
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXP    X 
  5 Kolby Shepherd            SR Liberty                5.27m      5.40m   17-08.50   3.50
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Joe Davis                 SR Virginia Tech          5.32m      5.40m   17-08.50   2   
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Chase Brannon             SO Tennessee              5.32m      5.40m   17-08.50   1   
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Andrew LaHaye             SR Florida State          5.32m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kyal Meyers               SO Texas Tech             5.35m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Sam Kendricks             FR Mississippi            5.27m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Michael Viken             SO East Illinois          5.40m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 13 JJ Juilfs                 FR Washington             5.40m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 John Prader               JR Cal Poly               5.35m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
      PPP    O   XO  XPP   XX 
 14 Marvin Reitze             SR South Carolina         5.32m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 16 Hunter Hall               SR Virginia Tech          5.32m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Michael Seaman            SR Samford                5.27m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Kovey Simmons             SR SE Louisiana           5.32m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Andreas Duplantis         FR LSU                    5.32m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
 20 Kevin Schipper            SR Notre Dame             5.32m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 20 Cody Doerflein            SR So. Illinois           5.35m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
 22 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa               5.40m      5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kyle Wait                 SO Kansas State           5.35m         NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Logan Cunningham          JR Texas State            5.40m         NH            
     5.00 5.15 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Clive Chafausipo          SR Oral Roberts           8.06m      7.82m   1.0  25-08.00   5   
     7.67m(0.5) 7.82m(1.0) 7.70m(2.3) 7.48m(0.5) FOUL      PASS     
  2 Stephan Scott-Ellis       JR Wash State             7.69m      7.80m   2.6  25-07.25   4   
     7.26m(1.7) 7.80m(2.6) 7.38m(1.5) 7.45m(1.8) 7.23m(1.2) PASS     
  3 Mantas Silkauskas         SR Kansas State           7.80m      7.73m   1.1  25-04.50   2   
     7.42m(2.3) 7.69m(0.8) 7.73m(1.1) 7.22m(0.9) FOUL      7.58m(0.7)
  4 Kamal Fuller              SO Alabama                7.58m      7.67m   3.7  25-02.00   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.67m(3.7) FOUL      7.17m(1.2) FOUL     
  5 Mike Hartfield            JR Ohio State             7.62m      7.61m   0.7  24-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.61m(0.7)            
  6 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                   7.60m      7.42m   0.3  24-04.25 
     6.89m(-1.6) 7.42m(0.3) 7.12m(0.1)            
  7 Marqise Lee               FR USC                    7.76m      7.37m   0.5  24-02.25 
     FOUL      7.37m(0.5) 7.30m(0.8)            
  8 Jared Vlastuin            SR S.D. State             7.71m      7.35m   2.4  24-01.50 
     FOUL      7.35m(2.4) 7.16m(0.4)            
  9 Stefan Brits              FR Florida State          7.61m      7.05m   1.0  23-01.75 
     7.05m(1.0) 7.05m(-0.8) FOUL                 
 10 Josh DeKonty              SR No. Arizona            7.73m      6.85m  -0.1  22-05.75 
     6.85m(-0.1) FOUL      6.57m(1.1)            
 -- Chase Wheeler             JR California             7.69m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 -- Tyler Williamson          JR UTSA                   7.84m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Marquise Goodwin          JR Texas                  7.92m      8.23m   0.5  27-00.00  10   
     8.19m(1.6) 7.87m(1.8) 7.99m(1.4) 8.15m(1.9) 8.11m(1.2) 8.23m(0.5)
  2 Damar Forbes              JR LSU                    7.72m      8.09m   2.4  26-06.50   8   
     FOUL      8.09m(2.4) 7.93m(1.0) 7.99m(0.6) 7.92m(0.5) 7.80m(0.8)
  3 Raymond Higgs             SO Arkansas               8.23m      8.05m   0.7  26-05.00   6   
     8.05m(0.7) 8.04m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      7.94m(0.8) 7.89m(1.0)
  4 Kyron Blaise              SR LSU                    7.57m      7.79m   1.4  25-06.75   3   
     7.47m(1.2) 7.51m(1.5) 7.79m(1.4) 7.00m(1.4) 6.49m(0.9) 6.50m(0.2)
  5 Lavell Handy              SR George Mason           7.63m      7.65m   1.0  25-01.25 
     FOUL      7.65m(1.0) 7.58m(0.7) 7.48m(1.5) 7.47m(0.8) FOUL     
  6 Marquis Dendy             FR Florida                7.81m      7.61m   0.8  24-11.75 
     7.61m(0.8) 7.56m(0.7) FOUL                 
  7 Chris Phipps              SR Nebraska               7.89m      7.56m   2.2  24-09.75 
     7.31m(1.0) 7.36m(2.9) 7.56m(2.2)            
  8 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR Virginia Tech          7.60m      7.48m   0.5  24-06.50 
     7.48m(0.5) 7.33m(2.7) 7.39m(1.2)            
  9 Corryl Boyd               SR Long Island            7.73m      7.42m   1.9  24-04.25 
     7.01m(0.5) 7.42m(1.9) 7.31m(1.3)            
 10 Chris Benard              SR Arizona State          7.75m      7.39m   1.1  24-03.00 
     7.39m(1.1) FOUL      7.32m(1.4)            
 11 Neamen Wise               JR South Florida          7.63m      7.25m   1.3  23-09.50 
     7.19m(1.1) 7.25m(1.3) 6.99m(1.5)            
 -- Jarrod Hutchen            JR South Carolina         7.62m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
   NCAA Meet: M 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Omar Craddock             JR Florida               16.55m     16.92m   2.9  55-06.25  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      16.27m(1.6) 16.92m(2.9) 16.07m(2.2) FOUL     
  2 Hasheem Halim             SR Virginia Tech         15.63m     16.49m   2.9  54-01.25   5   
     16.20m(1.2) FOUL      16.49m(2.9) 16.29m(1.0) FOUL      15.10m(1.1)
  3 Marcus Robinson           SR Virginia              15.99m     16.46m   1.7  54-00.00   3   
     16.12m(2.7) 16.35m(2.9) 16.23m(4.5) FOUL      16.27m(1.7) 16.46m(1.7)
  4 Chris Benard              SR Arizona State         16.73m     16.36m   1.9  53-08.25   2   
     FOUL      15.63m(3.0) 15.91m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      16.36m(1.9)
  5 Jovon Cunningham          FR Arizona               15.75m     15.79m   3.1  51-09.75 
     FOUL      15.73m(2.3) 15.79m(3.1)            
  6 Thomas Lang               SR Houston               15.75m     15.76m   3.8  51-08.50 
     15.76m(3.8) 14.71m(1.8) 15.45m(2.9)            
  7 Rex Parker                SR Indiana               15.70m     15.67m   2.5  51-05.00 
     15.26m(3.1) 15.67m(2.5) 15.49m(1.8)            
  8 Olumide Olamigoke         SR Indiana               15.58m     15.64m   2.5  51-03.75 
     15.27m(2.1) 15.64m(2.5) 15.11m(1.5)            
  9 Nick Ross                 JR Arizona               15.86m     15.58m   2.1  51-01.50 
     15.58m(2.1) 14.80m(3.8) 15.29m(2.2)            
 10 Charles White             SO Sam Houston St        15.81m     15.55m   3.0  51-00.25 
     15.22m(1.3) 13.36m(1.7) 15.55m(3.0)            
 11 Douglas Palacious         SO So. Illinois          15.61m     15.23m   3.8  49-11.75 
     15.23m(3.8) 14.92m(2.2) 15.06m(2.2)            
 12 Chad Jones                JR California            15.63m     14.39m   4.0  47-02.50 
     14.39m(4.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Floyd Ross                JR New Mexico            16.03m     16.61m   1.8  54-06.00   8   
     15.72m(2.8) 15.70m(2.0) 15.93m(2.9) 15.19m(3.2) 15.76m(2.3) 16.61m(1.8)
  2 Kyron Blaise              SR LSU                   15.82m     16.50m   2.1  54-01.75   6   
     15.64m(3.3) 15.80m(1.5) 16.07m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      16.50m(2.1)
  3 Troy Doris                SR Iowa                  16.58m     16.48m   3.4  54-01.00   4   
     16.11m(4.6) 16.15m(1.8) FOUL      16.48m(3.4) FOUL      16.40m(2.6)
  4 Damon McLean              SO Princeton             15.75m     16.03m   2.9  52-07.25   1   
     15.65m(2.1) 15.39m(2.8) 16.03m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL      15.64m(2.7)
  5 Preston Woodard           SO Prairie View          15.80m     15.90m   4.9  52-02.00 
     15.28m(1.0) 15.90m(4.9) 15.39m(1.4) 15.89m(2.6) 14.57m(2.1) 15.66m(2.3)
  6 Phillip Young             SO Florida State         15.61m     15.85m   0.1  52-00.00 
     15.85m(0.1) 15.72m(2.5) 13.54m(3.1)            
  7 Ryan Swafford             JR UC Riverside          15.80m     15.56m   1.9  51-00.75 
     15.56m(1.9) 15.45m(2.2) 15.29m(3.1)            
  8 Ricky Robertson           JR Mississippi           15.95m     15.43m   1.8  50-07.50 
     FOUL      15.43m(1.8) FOUL                 
  9 Cameron Parker            JR TCU                   15.66m     15.38m   3.7  50-05.50 
     14.93m(2.6) 15.38m(3.7) 15.00m(1.4)            
 10 Marquis Dendy             FR Florida               15.55m     15.30m   2.2  50-02.50 
     15.30m(2.2) FOUL      15.27m(1.8)            
 11 Isaiah Harris             SO St. Peter's           15.57m     15.22m   2.4  49-11.25 
     FOUL      15.19m(4.5) 15.22m(2.4)            
 12 Donald Scott              SO East Michigan         15.75m     15.20m   1.3  49-10.50 
     15.19m(1.4) FOUL      15.20m(1.3)            
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jordan Clarke             JR Arizona State         19.76m     20.40m   66-11.25  10   
      FOUL  19.56m  19.57m  20.40m  20.22m  19.92m
  2 Stephen Saenz             SO Auburn                19.91m     19.78m   64-10.75   8   
      19.00m  19.54m  19.71m  19.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Matt DeChant              SR Ohio State            18.89m     19.57m   64-02.50   4   
      19.46m  19.57m  FOUL  18.92m  19.18m  FOUL
  4 Bozidar Antunovic         JR Arizona               19.05m     19.51m   64-00.25   3   
      19.25m  18.90m  FOUL  FOUL  18.96m  19.51m
  5 Jacob Thormaehlen         SR Texas                 19.33m     19.45m   63-09.75   2   
      18.13m  19.43m  18.34m  19.03m  18.82m  19.45m
  6 Mason Finley              JR Kansas                19.17m     19.38m   63-07.00   1   
      FOUL  19.33m  FOUL  19.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hayden Baillio            JR Texas                 19.92m     19.26m   63-02.25 
      18.60m  19.24m  18.94m  19.26m  19.00m  18.95m
  8 Dennis Aliotta            JR East Carolina         19.30m     18.92m   62-01.00 
      17.76m  18.92m  FOUL            
  9 Richard Garrett           JR UTSA                  18.96m     18.84m   61-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.84m            
 10 Ryan Crouser              FR Texas                 19.32m     18.50m   60-08.50 
      18.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Matthew Hoty              FR Tennessee             18.25m     18.05m   59-02.75 
      17.42m  18.05m  17.68m            
 12 Vincent Elardo            SR Monmouth              18.34m     17.66m   57-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.66m            
Flight  2  
  1 Luke Pinkelman            SR Nebraska              19.08m     19.72m   64-08.50   6   
      19.50m  19.72m  19.64m  FOUL  FOUL  19.24m
  2 Joe Kovacs                SR Penn State            19.91m     19.58m   64-03.00   5   
      18.77m  19.58m  19.30m  19.45m  FOUL  19.14m
  3 Robert Golabek            SR Buffalo               19.27m     18.60m   61-00.25 
      17.85m  FOUL  18.60m            
  4 Albert Fornette           JR UL-Lafayette          19.08m     18.59m   61-00.00 
      FOUL  18.11m  18.59m            
  5 Terron Armstead           JR Ark-Pine Bluff        18.73m     18.57m   60-11.25 
      17.09m  18.57m  FOUL            
  6 Caleb Whitener            SO Georgia               19.54m     18.55m   60-10.50 
      18.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Matt Babicz               SO DePaul                18.41m     18.33m   60-01.75 
      18.33m  17.81m  17.98m            
  8 Justin Romero             SR No. Iowa              19.01m     17.98m   59-00.00 
      FOUL  17.98m  FOUL            
  9 Travis Smith              JR UC Riverside          18.46m     17.93m   58-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.93m            
 10 Zach Hill                 SO Michigan State        18.87m     17.88m   58-08.00 
      17.41m  17.88m  17.62m            
 11 Michael Putman            SR Florida State         18.51m     17.77m   58-03.75 
      17.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Michael Barbas            SR Duke                  18.49m     17.57m   57-07.75 
      FOUL  17.57m  17.45m            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chad Wright               SO Nebraska              59.05m     62.79m     206-00  10   
      54.31m  58.46m  59.29m  60.98m  62.79m  FOUL
  2 Mason Finley              JR Kansas                57.02m     61.02m     200-02   8   
      56.83m  57.93m  55.27m  56.16m  56.98m  61.02m
  3 Tyler Hitchler            SR Nebraska              57.31m     59.08m     193-10   3   
      57.81m  59.08m  58.85m  FOUL  58.84m  58.02m
  4 Andrew Evans              SO Kentucky              55.67m     58.91m     193-03   2   
      51.91m  58.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Geoffrey Tabor            JR Stanford              57.49m     58.67m     192-06 
      53.51m  58.67m  56.20m  FOUL  58.30m  FOUL
  6 Matthew Kosecki           SO UCLA                  58.34m     57.74m     189-05 
      57.19m  FOUL  57.74m            
  7 Nathaniel Williams        SO N.C. State            56.82m     56.25m     184-06 
      52.82m  56.25m  55.33m            
  8 Emmanuel Stewart          SO Morgan State          56.65m     54.99m     180-05 
      FOUL  54.99m  FOUL            
  9 Antonio James             FR Michigan State        54.61m     54.11m     177-06 
      51.78m  54.11m  FOUL            
 10 Michael Levine            JR Yale                  53.93m     51.71m     169-08 
      FOUL  51.71m  FOUL            
 -- Will Barr                 SO Penn State            55.93m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Richard Collingwood       JR So. Mississippi       54.32m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
Flight  2  
  1 Luke Bryant               SR Oklahoma              60.24m     60.94m     199-11   6   
      59.50m  59.36m  59.11m  60.94m  FOUL  60.42m
  2 Ryan Crouser              FR Texas                 56.81m     59.77m     196-01   5   
      54.10m  58.13m  57.36m  59.77m  FOUL  57.48m
  3 Jared Thomas              SR South Florida         57.90m     59.26m     194-05   4   
      57.16m  53.74m  59.26m  55.07m  FOUL  51.93m
  4 Dalton Rowan              FR Texas A&M             58.62m     58.85m     193-01   1   
      55.55m  56.72m  58.85m  58.24m  58.16m  FOUL
  5 Lonnie Pugh               JR Michigan State        58.39m     57.24m     187-09 
      57.24m  57.08m  FOUL            
  6 Danny Block               SO Wisconsin             56.68m     57.23m     187-09 
      57.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Jordan Williams           JR No. Iowa              58.54m     56.04m     183-10 
      56.04m  55.45m  52.14m            
  8 Zachary Duncavage         SO Navy                  55.76m     54.78m     179-09 
      FOUL  54.78m  52.89m            
  9 Burke McCarty             SO Georgia               55.83m     54.53m     178-11 
      FOUL  52.78m  54.53m            
 10 Kole Weldon               FR Texas Tech            58.50m     54.28m     178-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.28m            
 11 Blake Jakobsson           FR Texas                 57.28m     53.51m     175-07 
      51.43m  FOUL  53.51m            
 12 Stephen Saenz             SO Auburn                55.39m     52.75m     173-01 
      52.75m  FOUL  51.79m            
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Alexander Ziegler         JR Virginia Tech         70.13m     75.78m     248-07  10   
      70.86m  72.96m  73.35m  72.59m  75.78m  70.29m
  2 Jeremy Postin             JR Florida               66.50m     69.47m     227-11   8   
      69.47m  69.36m  FOUL  FOUL  69.24m  68.24m
  3 Brandon Pounds            JR Indiana State         64.94m     64.66m     212-02   3   
      64.11m  64.66m  62.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Micah Hegerle             JR Minnesota             63.52m     63.90m     209-08   2   
      FOUL  63.90m  FOUL  62.04m  62.23m  FOUL
  5 Daniel Szabo              FR USC                   62.99m     63.56m     208-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  63.56m            
  6 Nick Miller               FR Okla. State           64.52m     62.84m     206-02 
      62.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Pascal Tang               SR No. Arizona           62.58m     62.54m     205-02 
      62.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Leonard Joseph            JR Bucknell              62.86m     61.59m     202-01 
      60.74m  61.35m  61.59m            
  9 Vincenzo Chiariello       SR Virginia              64.29m     60.66m     199-00 
      57.58m  57.59m  60.66m            
 10 Matt Banse                SR Iowa                  61.55m     60.33m     197-11 
      58.68m  60.19m  60.33m            
 11 Scott Esparza             FR California            62.87m     58.99m     193-06 
      58.44m  FOUL  58.99m            
 -- Denis Mahmic              JR Virginia Tech         63.17m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Alec Faldermeyer          SO UCLA                  67.04m     68.37m     224-04   6   
      67.29m  FOUL  68.37m  FOUL  67.70m  FOUL
  2 Michael Lauro             SR LSU                   64.38m     66.04m     216-08   5   
      64.57m  66.04m  FOUL  64.18m  65.47m  65.73m
  3 Quentin Mege              JR Minnesota             65.61m     64.90m     212-11   4   
      63.59m  64.66m  FOUL  64.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tyler Johnson             JR Arizona               65.05m     63.88m     209-07   1   
      62.37m  63.17m  63.88m  62.11m  61.57m  63.29m
  5 Justin Welch              SO Georgia               65.97m     63.82m     209-04 
      FOUL  58.55m  63.82m  62.94m  63.18m  FOUL
  6 Jordan Clarke             JR Arizona State         62.26m     63.67m     208-11 
      60.37m  62.08m  63.67m            
  7 Akil Mills                SO Illinois State        62.26m     63.61m     208-08 
      61.17m  63.61m  62.32m            
  8 Ryan McCullough           SR Cen Michigan          63.17m     62.85m     206-02 
      62.85m  62.10m  61.18m            
  9 Anastas Papazov           FR Manhattan             64.73m     61.85m     202-11 
      61.65m  61.85m  60.75m            
 10 Eric Hubbard              SR Akron                 63.20m     60.73m     199-03 
      56.75m  60.73m  60.31m            
 -- Caleb Stuart              JR UC Riverside          63.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tim Glover                JR Illinois State        75.13m     81.69m     268-00  10   
      73.46m  75.42m  71.69m  81.69m  76.32m  74.73m
  2 Matthias Treff            JR Virginia Tech         73.41m     75.83m     248-09   6   
      75.83m  67.03m  73.05m  73.07m  73.65m  FOUL
  3 Brett Trudo               SR Wichita State         71.08m     71.29m     233-11 
      62.08m  67.14m  71.29m            
  4 Devin Bogert              FR Texas A&M             71.97m     70.99m     232-11 
      67.94m  70.99m  68.68m            
  5 Sam Crouser               FR Oregon                76.70m     70.09m     229-11 
      70.09m  66.12m  67.75m            
  6 Mike Marshall             SO Idaho                 67.96m     68.52m     224-10 
      58.49m  68.52m  67.12m            
  7 Ben Lincoln               JR Wake Forest           67.06m     68.15m     223-07 
      65.55m  66.39m  68.15m            
  8 Benjamin Woodruff         SR Long Beach St         70.81m     67.62m     221-10 
      67.62m  61.67m  60.51m            
  9 Aaron Moore               SR LSU                   66.65m     66.02m     216-07 
      63.08m  58.45m  66.02m            
 10 Jeremy Tuttle             FR LSU                   66.64m     64.87m     212-10 
      59.82m  64.52m  64.87m            
 11 Derek Eager               FR UCLA                  70.19m     64.52m     211-08 
      64.52m  60.59m  64.25m            
 12 Jon Gomez                 SR Texas A&M             68.45m     57.28m     187-11 
      57.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Sam Humphreys             JR Texas A&M             77.94m     79.62m     261-03   8   
      76.93m  75.01m  76.76m  73.01m  79.62m  73.31m
  2 Ignacio Guerra            SR West Kentucky         70.08m     74.84m     245-06   5   
      67.02m  72.41m  74.84m  69.34m  66.88m  FOUL
  3 Ben Chretien              SR McNeese State         69.06m     74.78m     245-04   4   
      67.86m  74.78m  71.21m  70.59m  70.46m  69.63m
  4 Raymond Dykstra           FR Kentucky              67.91m     74.04m     242-11   3   
      60.37m  74.04m  68.81m  65.92m  68.19m  70.51m
  5 Stipe Zunic               SO Florida               74.06m     73.99m     242-09   2   
      67.27m  73.99m  FOUL  64.85m  69.11m  68.78m
  6 Brandon Heroux            SR William & Mary        71.86m     73.55m     241-04   1   
      70.59m  73.55m  FOUL  64.12m  70.78m  72.00m
  7 Joshua Suttmeier          FR South Carolina        70.53m     72.69m     238-06 
      72.69m  66.10m  FOUL  67.98m  FOUL  63.23m
  8 Matt Byers                JR Iowa                  68.18m     72.39m     237-06 
      FOUL  67.90m  72.39m            
  9 Martins Pildavs           SR Troy                  68.39m     70.33m     230-09 
      70.33m  69.62m  FOUL            
 10 James Brookman            JR Washington            71.29m     68.81m     225-09 
      59.45m  63.57m  68.81m            
 11 Jason Flanagan            SR Coastal Carolina      67.32m     68.70m     225-05 
      67.83m  68.70m  FOUL            
 -- Sean Mackelvie            SR Portland State        69.57m        DNS            
 
Event 41  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    American: A  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
College Best: C  8465  4/6/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet: M  8457  6/10/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State             7972       8062   10   
  2 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington            7977       7956    8   
  3 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                7778       7955    6   
  4 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State           8065       7952    5   
  5 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                7660       7892    4   
  6 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                    7539       7823    3   
  7 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   8067       7818    2   
  8 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                7897       7769    1   
  9 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   7857       7746  
 10 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                7624       7629  
 11 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                 7632       7616  
 12 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                  7793       7559  
 13 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's        7440       7547  
 14 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin               7616       7492  
 15 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State              7635       7458  
 16 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    7475       7446  
 17 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State           7630       7414  
 18 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State            7508       7033  
 19 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                7585       6650  
 20 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin               7832       6614  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.2 
  1 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 10.93     876
  2 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     11.12     834
  3 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   11.14     830
  4 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             11.14     830
  5 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 11.31     793
  6 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                11.32     791
  7 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               11.34     786
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS  
Section  2     Wind: 3.0 
  1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              10.90     883
  2 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  10.91     881
  3 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 10.93     876
  4 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 10.94     874
  5 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         11.02     856
  6 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     11.09     841
  7 Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                11.42     769
  8 Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut              20.82  
Section  3     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    10.76     915
  2 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            10.99     863
  3 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                11.03     854
  4 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 11.05     850
  5 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    11.08     843
  6 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            11.09     841
  7 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             11.13     832
  8 Richard York              JR New Mexico               11.28     799
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    6.96m  -0.7  22-10.00    804
     6.96m(-0.7) FOUL      6.48m(-0.8)            
  2 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  6.87m  -2.3  22-06.50    783
     6.51m(-0.8) 6.87m(-2.3) 6.75m(0.5)            
  3 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   6.77m   0.2  22-02.50    760
     FOUL      6.77m(0.2) 6.44m(-3.2)            
  4 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             6.70m  -0.9  21-11.75    743
     6.70m(-0.9) 6.59m(-2.7) 6.62m(-1.7)            
  5 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                6.69m  -0.4  21-11.50    741
     6.69m(-0.4) FOUL      6.64m(-1.8)            
  6 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         6.58m  -2.0  21-07.25    716
     6.52m(-0.8) 6.58m(-2.0) 6.56m(-1.3)            
  7 Richard York              JR New Mexico               6.46m   0.8  21-02.50    688
     6.46m(0.8) 6.41m(-0.8) FOUL                 
  8 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 6.36m  -2.5  20-10.50    666
     6.36m(-2.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
  9 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               6.34m  -1.8  20-09.75    661
     6.34m(-1.8) 6.09m(-1.9) FOUL                 
 10 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00    657
     6.30m(-0.4) 6.25m(-2.4) 6.32m(+0.0)            
 11 Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                6.09m  -3.1  19-11.75    606
     FOUL      6.09m(-3.1) FOUL                 
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              7.40m  -2.4  24-03.50    910
     7.40m(-2.4) 7.23m(-0.4) 7.39m(-1.5)            
  2 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 7.33m  -0.4  24-00.75    893
     7.17m(-1.2) 6.88m(-1.5) 7.33m(-0.4)            
  3 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 7.26m  -0.1  23-10.00    876
     6.90m(-0.8) FOUL      7.26m(-0.1)            
  4 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 7.25m  -1.4  23-09.50    874
     7.20m(-0.0) FOUL      7.25m(-1.4)            
  4 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                7.25m  -0.5  23-09.50    874
     7.19m(-1.5) 7.25m(-0.5) PASS                 
  6 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 7.16m  -1.0  23-06.00    852
     6.93m(-1.5) 7.13m(-0.7) 7.16m(-1.0)            
  7 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    7.08m  +0.0  23-02.75    833
     6.75m(-2.5) 6.91m(-0.8) 7.08m(+0.0)            
  8 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     6.95m  -0.5  22-09.75    802
     6.77m(-0.5) 6.62m(+0.0) 6.95m(-0.5)            
  9 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     6.91m  -0.4  22-08.00    792
     6.91m(-0.4) 6.86m(-2.0) 6.78m(-0.4)            
 10 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            6.73m  -1.3  22-01.00    750
     6.73m(-1.3) 6.68m(-0.4) 6.69m(-0.8)            
 11 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            6.61m  -1.0  21-08.25    723
     6.60m(-0.5) 6.61m(-1.0) 6.48m(-3.3)            
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS   NWI           
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                14.09m   46-02.75    734
      14.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                 14.06m   46-01.50    732
      13.95m  14.06m  13.99m            
  3 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                13.76m   45-01.75    714
      13.73m  13.33m  13.76m            
  4 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                13.73m   45-00.50    712
      12.85m  FOUL  13.73m            
  5 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington            13.38m   43-10.75    690
      12.45m  12.32m  13.38m            
  6 Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota               13.36m   43-10.00    689
      FOUL  FOUL  13.36m            
  7 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State             13.08m   42-11.00    672
      12.59m  12.64m  13.08m            
  8 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State            12.86m   42-02.25    659
      11.60m  12.86m  FOUL            
  9 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                    12.76m   41-10.50    653
      FOUL  11.66m  12.76m            
 10 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   12.51m   41-00.50    637
      12.40m  12.51m  FOUL            
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS            
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State              14.16m   46-05.50    738
      14.16m  13.73m  FOUL            
  2 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State           13.77m   45-02.25    714
      FOUL  13.35m  13.77m            
  3 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                13.68m   44-10.75    709
      11.39m  13.57m  13.68m            
  4 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin               13.48m   44-02.75    697
      12.98m  12.67m  13.48m            
  5 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    13.18m   43-03.00    678
      12.83m  13.12m  13.18m            
  6 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   12.94m   42-05.50    664
      12.20m  12.51m  12.94m            
  7 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                12.42m   40-09.00    632
      12.30m  12.42m  FOUL            
  8 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's        12.12m   39-09.25    614
      11.57m  11.84m  12.12m            
  9 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                  11.84m   38-10.25    597
      11.78m  FOUL  11.84m            
 10 Richard York              JR New Mexico              11.76m   38-07.00    592
      10.96m  11.76m  11.59m            
 11 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin               11.32m   37-01.75    565
      FOUL  10.79m  11.32m            
 12 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State           10.98m   36-00.25    545
      FOUL  10.68m  10.98m            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  1 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 10 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS            
     1.81 
      DNS 
Flight  2  
  1 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                  NH            
     1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS            
     1.78 
      DNS 
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS            
     1.78 
      DNS 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     49.78     825
  2 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               49.88     820
  3 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             49.91     819
  4 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   50.15     808
  5 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 50.27     802
  6 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 50.37     798
  7 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 51.34     754
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    48.20     899
  2 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    48.45     887
  3 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            48.61     880
  4 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         48.70     876
  5 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              48.77     872
  6 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 48.92     865
  7 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            49.82     823
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                47.93     913
  2 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  48.15     902
  3 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             49.08     858
  4 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                49.56     835
  5 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     49.69     829
  6 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 49.84     822
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS  
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             14.60     899
  2 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  14.80     874
  3 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              15.01     848
  4 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            15.01     848
Section  2     Wind: -0.6
  1 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                15.08     840
  2 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 15.11     836
  3 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     15.24     821
  4 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   15.30     814
Section  3     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               15.08     840
  2 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 15.12     835
  3 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         15.20     825
  4 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             15.53     787
Section  4     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            14.04     969
  2 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                14.17     953
  3 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 14.33     932
  4 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     14.47     915
Section  5     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 14.51     910
  2 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 14.54     906
  3 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    14.58     901
  4 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    14.66     891
Section  6     Wind: NWI
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS  
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS  
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS  
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   One Circle.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State            43.93m     144-01    745
      40.34m  41.62m  43.93m            
  2 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                43.06m     141-03    727
      42.76m  43.06m  FOUL            
  3 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State           42.93m     140-10    724
      FOUL  42.93m  FOUL            
  4 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                42.65m     139-11    719
      42.65m  42.56m  40.95m            
  5 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                    42.40m     139-01    713
      40.68m  42.16m  42.40m            
  6 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   41.29m     135-05    691
      40.89m  41.29m  FOUL            
  7 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                 40.84m     134-00    682
      40.79m  FOUL  40.84m            
  8 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   40.65m     133-04    678
      40.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    38.07m     124-11    625
      38.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS            
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS            
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State             41.51m     136-02    695
      38.71m  41.51m  FOUL            
  2 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington            40.74m     133-08    680
      FOUL  40.74m  FOUL            
  3 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                40.71m     133-07    679
      40.71m  39.58m  FOUL            
  4 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's        38.47m     126-02    634
      35.64m  36.90m  38.47m            
  5 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State              38.38m     125-11    632
      37.08m  38.38m  36.17m            
  6 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin               37.42m     122-09    612
      35.46m  36.81m  37.42m            
  7 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                  37.24m     122-02    609
      34.73m  35.61m  37.24m            
  8 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                36.64m     120-02    597
      31.95m  FOUL  36.64m            
  9 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                36.48m     119-08    593
      36.48m  FOUL  33.53m            
 10 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State           35.75m     117-03    579
      35.18m  FOUL  35.75m            
 11 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin               31.05m     101-10    485
      31.05m  FOUL  30.40m            
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +10cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            5.30m   17-04.50   1004
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O 
  2 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               5.20m   17-00.75    972
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 5.20m   17-00.75    972
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                5.20m   17-00.75    972
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 5.10m   16-08.75    941
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                   NH            
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS            
     3.50 
      DNS 
Flight  2  
  1 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                    NH            
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS            
     3.50 
      DNS 
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS            
     3.50 
      DNS 
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS            
     3.50 
      DNS 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  One Runway.
 Random order in each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington            64.16m     210-06    801
      58.45m  64.16m  FOUL            
  2 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's        55.77m     183-00    674
      49.98m  55.12m  55.77m            
  3 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State           54.85m     179-11    661
      54.85m  52.64m  49.19m            
  4 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                52.48m     172-02    625
      44.81m  52.48m  52.17m            
  5 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State           51.60m     169-03    612
      51.60m  47.49m  49.42m            
  6 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin               49.77m     163-03    585
      49.77m  47.94m  46.54m            
  7 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                49.37m     162-00    579
      42.33m  49.37m  48.48m            
  8 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   48.77m     160-00    570
      48.55m  48.77m  46.44m            
  9 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                 45.25m     148-05    519
      43.03m  45.25m  42.36m            
 10 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin               43.81m     143-09    498
      43.81m  39.63m  43.54m            
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS            
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State             69.36m     227-07    880
      62.57m  68.54m  69.36m            
  2 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                  61.37m     201-04    758
      57.65m  61.37m  60.76m            
  3 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                60.09m     197-02    739
      57.18m  54.43m  60.09m            
  4 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State            59.46m     195-01    730
      FOUL  59.46m  57.02m            
  5 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    57.12m     187-05    695
      41.30m  57.12m  55.24m            
  6 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                    56.45m     185-02    685
      51.97m  56.45m  55.36m            
  7 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State              56.42m     185-01    684
      47.12m  51.77m  56.42m            
  8 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                56.12m     184-01    680
      49.86m  56.12m  55.66m            
  9 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   54.75m     179-07    659
      49.32m  54.75m  54.51m            
 10 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                52.69m     172-10    628
      52.69m  49.82m  49.80m            
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS            
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's       4:10.81     875
  2 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                   4:18.01     825
  3 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                  4:21.01     805
  4 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa               4:27.81     759
  5 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                4:29.99     745
  6 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas               4:30.41     742
  7 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                 4:30.70     740
  8 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas               4:31.33     736
  9 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington           4:33.29     723
 10 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State          4:33.66     721
 11 Petter Olson              FR Texas                  4:36.26     704
 12 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State          4:37.04     699
 13 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State             4:38.67     689
 14 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                   4:40.00     680
 15 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin              4:42.67     664
 16 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin              4:42.73     663
 17 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State            4:42.93     662
 18 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska               4:56.87     578
 19 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas               4:58.59     568
 20 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State           5:10.20     502
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS  
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS  
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS  
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                         76        2) Oregon                     62   
    3) Texas A&M                   38        4) Kansas                     28   
    4) Clemson                     28        6) Stanford                   25   
    7) Oklahoma                    24        8) Washington                 23   
    9) San Diego St.               21        9) Tennessee                  21   
   11) Texas                       20       12) Southern Miss.             18   
   12) Florida                     18       14) Illinois State             16   
   14) Florida State               16       14) Colorado                   16   
   14) Southern Illinois           16       14) Dartmouth                  16   
   19) Arizona                     15       19) UCF                        15   
   21) UCLA                        14       21) Ohio State                 14   
   21) Georgia                     14       24) Arkansas                   13   
   24) Arizona State               13       24) Auburn                     13   
   24) USC                         13       28) Wichita State              12   
   29) Penn State                  11       30) TCU                        10   
   30) BYU                         10       30) Illinois                   10   
   33) Georgetown                   9       34) UC Santa Barbara            8   
   34) West Virginia                8       34) South Dakota                8   
   34) Louisiana Tech               8       38) Miami                       7   
   38) Iowa State                   7       40) Missouri                    6   
   40) East Carolina                6       40) Alabama                     6   
   40) California                   6       40) UNLV                        6   
   40) Wisconsin                    6       40) UC Davis                    6   
   47) Providence                   5       47) Michigan State              5   
   47) Stony Brook                  5       50) Montana State               4   
   50) Princeton                    4       50) Indiana State               4   
   50) Louisville                   4       50) Oklahoma State              4   
   55) Cincinnati                   3       55) Houston                     3   
   55) New Mexico                   3       55) Murray State                3   
   55) Texas Tech                   3       60) Miami (Ohio)                2   
   60) Baylor                       2       60) Miss State                  2   
   63) Maryland-Eastern Shore       1       63) Boston College              1   
   63) Columbia                     1       63) Duke                        1   
   63) Nebraska                     1       63) Rice                        1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida                     50        2) LSU                        48   
    3) Texas A&M                   40        4) Florida State              38   
    5) Virginia Tech               33        6) Auburn                     30   
    7) Arizona                     27        8) Arkansas                   26   
    9) Texas                       22        9) Oregon                     22   
   11) Indiana                     20       11) Southern Utah              20   
   11) Nebraska                    20       11) USC                        20   
   11) Illinois                    20       16) Arizona State              18   
   17) UCLA                        17       18) Texas Tech                 16   
   18) Stanford                    16       20) Oral Roberts               15   
   21) BYU                         13       21) Penn State                 13   
   23) Kansas State                12       23) Iowa                       12   
   23) Kansas                      12       23) Ohio State                 12   
   27) Minnesota                   11       27) Princeton                  11   
   29) Boise State                 10       29) Illinois State             10   
   29) UC Irvine                   10       32) Wisconsin                   9   
   33) Michigan                     8       33) Texas-Arlington             8   
   33) New Mexico                   8       33) South Florida               8   
   33) UNC-Greensboro               8       38) Mississippi                 7.50
   39) George Mason                 7       40) Oklahoma                    6   
   40) Clemson                      6       40) North Carolina St.          6   
   43) Kentucky                     5       43) Miss State                  5   
   43) Harvard                      5       43) UC Santa Barbara            5   
   43) Western Kentucky             5       43) UTSA                        5   
   49) McNeese State                4       49) Temple                      4   
   49) Iowa State                   4       49) Washington St.              4   
   49) Baylor                       4       54) Liberty                     3.50
   54) Air Force                    3.50    56) Virginia                    3   
   56) Indiana State                3       56) Missouri                    3   
   56) Tennessee                    3       56) Syracuse                    3   
   56) UTEP                         3       56) Boston U.                   3   
   63) Penn                         2.50    64) TCU                         2   
   64) Georgia                      2       66) Tulsa                       1   
   66) William and Mary             1       66) Eastern Kentucky            1   
   66) California                   1       66) Alabama                     1   
   66) Oklahoma State               1       66) Villanova                   1   
   66) Binghamton                   1
                

	
stop