150 Years
Ice Hockey MM
Men's Open Results
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 10/13/2012
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

PRINCETON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
MEN's OPEN
10/13/12

Place TmPl NameLast Name Yr Team Time Pace
1   Vasili Papastrat UNA UNA-BINGHAMTON 24:50 5:00
2   Jason Santos UNA UNA-BINGHAMTON 25:17 5:05
3   Nephat Maritim FR HARVARD 25:48 5:12
4 1 Jack McNeilly SR HAVERFORD 25:52 5:13
5 2 Andrew Smith JR UMBC 25:55 5:13
6 3 Ethan Haswell SR HAVERFORD 25:59 5:14
7 4 Justin Tampellini SO MARIST 26:00 5:14
8 5 Ryan Scrudato JR MARIST 26:04 5:15
9 6 Billy Hild JR MARIST 26:08 5:16
10 7 Dylan Verner-Crist FR HAVERFORD 26:10 5:16
11 8 Charles Ropes FR MARIST 26:12 5:17
12 9 Gebby Keny JR HAVERFORD 26:16 5:17
13 10 Michael Keegan JR MARIST 26:18 5:18
14 11 Brady Deckert SO ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 26:18 5:18
15   Johnny Marvin FR HARVARD 26:20 5:18
16 12 Max Margiotta JR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 26:20 5:18
17   Eric Stahl FR LEHIGH 26:21 5:19
18 13 Dave Colletta SR HAVERFORD 26:24 5:19
19   Graeme Gowland FR BUFFALO 26:26 5:19
20 14 Quinn Davis FR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 26:26 5:20
21   Connor Reck SO HARVARD 26:27 5:20
22 15 Kevin O'Sullivan JR MARIST 26:28 5:20
23 16 John Curry SO HAVERFORD 26:32 5:21
24 17 Andrew Kereszetes FR UMBC 26:32 5:21
25 18 Derek Lake SO RIDER 26:34 5:21
26 19 Scott Davis FR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 26:36 5:21
27   Dustin Roadside UNA   26:36 5:21
28 20 Tommy Darlington SO MONMOUTH 26:36 5:21
29 21 James Beacham SO UMBC 26:37 5:22
30 22 Chris Reynolds JR MARIST 26:38 5:22
31 23 Bryan Broderick SO MONMOUTH 26:38 5:22
32 24 Ben Bemis SO UMBC 26:38 5:22
33 25 Nick Gandolfo-Lucia FR HAVERFORD 26:40 5:22
34 26 David Berger SR MONMOUTH 26:40 5:22
35   Daniel Rath UNA   26:47 5:24
36 27 Dylan Hankinson JR MONMOUTH 26:49 5:24
37 28 David Manion SR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 26:49 5:24
38   Daniel Stackman JR HAVERFORD 26:49 5:24
39 29 Ariel Caceres SO RIDER 26:51 5:25
40 30 Zachary Iannarelli FR MONMOUTH 26:57 5:26
41   Billy Posch JR MARIST 26:57 5:26
42   Soren Rasmussen JR HAVERFORD 27:03 5:27
43   Tommy Lappas SO MARIST 27:05 5:27
44   Andrew Langille UNA   27:05 5:27
45   Omar Perez FR MARIST 27:08 5:28
46 31 Gage Fox FR RIDER 27:09 5:28
47   Steve Leonhardt JR LEHIGH 27:10 5:28
48 32 Robert Buzby SO ROWAN 27:10 5:28
49   Richard Mendelsohn SO HAVERFORD 27:11 5:28
50 33 Dakota Dalzell SO MONMOUTH 27:11 5:29

PRINCETON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
MEN's OPEN
10/13/12

Place TmPl NameLast Name Yr Team Time Pace
51 34 Ben Pickett FR UMBC 27:17 5:30
52   David Marthy FR MARIST 27:17 5:30
53   Will Schanz SR MARIST 27:18 5:30
54   David Marsico SO HAVERFORD 27:20 5:30
55   Craig Kaiser FR BUFFALO 27:20 5:30
56   Alex Hershman UNA   27:21 5:30
57   Mark Bernardo UNA   27:22 5:31
58   Nick Hughes JR MARIST 27:23 5:31
59 35 Andrew Townsend SR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 27:28 5:32
60 36 David Quimby SO ROWAN 27:28 5:32
61 37 John Egan FR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 27:29 5:32
62   Mark Vuono FR MARIST 27:31 5:33
63 38 Seamus Morgan SO WIDENER 27:33 5:33
64 39 Rajinder Singh SO ROWAN 27:34 5:33
65   Steve Butenewicz SO ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 27:36 5:33
66   Graham Barrett SO HAVERFORD 27:36 5:34
67   Henri Drake SO HAVERFORD 27:38 5:34
68   Michael Cassidy SO ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 27:39 5:34
69 40 Stefan Bossbaly JR SCRANTON 27:40 5:34
70   Chris Solda UNA   27:44 5:35
71   Michael Coleman FR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 27:45 5:35
72   Reed Kochanek SO IONA 27:47 5:36
73 41 Michael Ciavarelli FR WIDENER 27:49 5:36
74 42 Will Updegrove FR WIDENER 27:55 5:37
75 43 Ryan McBride FR WIDENER 28:01 5:38
76 44 Dylan Hallahan SO RIDER 28:03 5:39
77   Robert Glowacky FR IONA 28:04 5:39
78 45 Bill Burke SO SCRANTON 28:05 5:39
79 46 Jihad Jasper SO WIDENER 28:10 5:40
80 47 Andrew Cooper FR WIDENER 28:11 5:41
81 48 Kyle Brogan SR WIDENER 28:13 5:41
82   Matt Panebianco SR MARIST 28:17 5:42
83   Aaron Holibaugh UNA   28:24 5:43
84   Michael Ambrulavage FR WIDENER 28:25 5:43
85   Patrick Deedy JR MARIST 28:26 5:44
86   Dylan Decker JR WIDENER 28:28 5:44
87 49 Nick Bencivenga SO RIDER 28:28 5:44
88 50 Michael Davies SO ROWAN 28:30 5:44
89 51 Matt DeMaio JR SCRANTON 28:32 5:45
90   Gabe Olsen JR HAVERFORD 28:33 5:45
91 52 Corey Wasilnak FR SCRANTON 28:35 5:45
92 53 Matt Willcox SR SCRANTON 28:44 5:47
93   Charles Drazba FR LEHIGH 28:45 5:47
94 54 Matthew Brown SO NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 28:46 5:48
95   Tim Ryan UNA   28:49 5:48
96   Ricky Willi FR MARIST 28:54 5:49
97 55 Mark Olson SR SWARTHMORE 28:56 5:50
98 56 Nick Johnson FR UMBC 28:57 5:50
99 57 Evan Morse FR SACRED HEART 28:57 5:50
100   Terry Simpson SO WIDENER 28:58 5:50
Place TmPl NameLast Name Yr Team Time Pace
101 58 Tyler Tanasi FR SACRED HEART 28:59 5:50
102 59 Alec Lippincott SO ROWAN 29:03 5:51
103 60 Chris Barrood FR RIDER 29:12 5:53
104 61 Lucas Lamb SO NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 29:15 5:53
105 62 Jon Constantinides JR UMBC 29:16 5:54
106   Shawn Lignore SR WIDENER 29:17 5:54
107 63 Nathaniel Bailey FR NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 29:19 5:54
108 64 Will Alston JR ROWAN 29:30 5:57
109 65 Sean Mulqueen FR RIDER 29:35 5:57
110   Ryan Anderson JR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 29:37 5:58
111   Joe Tront FR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 29:46 6:00
112   Thom Harrington SO ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 29:58 6:02
113   Ethan DiBona SO WIDENER 30:00 6:02
114 66 Norman Hamilton FR NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 30:15 6:06
115 67 Timothy Daudelin FR NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 30:23 6:07
116 68 Drew Kinghorn FR ROWAN 30:25 6:08
117   Daniel Murray FR ROWAN 30:25 6:08
118   Edwin Noyes FR WIDENER 30:28 6:08
119   Evan Norwood JR ROWAN 30:35 6:09
120   Joseph Rewick FR ROWAN 30:35 6:10
121 69 Luke Ferriby FR SACRED HEART 30:38 6:10
122   Tolu Oladele SR HAVERFORD 30:47 6:12
123 70 Spencer Gerwien FR SACRED HEART 30:51 6:13
124 71 Emanuel Schorsch SO SWARTHMORE 30:51 6:13
125   Zach Gabor SO HAVERFORD 31:11 6:17
126   Sean Ras FR ROWAN 31:32 6:21
127 72 Eric Verhasselt SR SWARTHMORE 32:14 6:30
128 73 Alexander Jimenez FR SWARTHMORE 35:46 7:12
129 74 Adam Silver JR SWARTHMORE 36:31 7:21
130 75 Daniel Paproski FR SACRED HEART 36:48 7:25

 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    33  MARIST                    (  26:09  2:10:42)
========================================
  1      4  Justin Tampellini           26:00
  2      5  Ryan Scrudato               26:04
  3      6  Billy Hild                  26:08
  4      8  Charles Ropes               26:12
  5     10  Michael Keegan              26:18
  6   ( 15) Kevin O'Sullivan            26:28
  7   ( 22) Chris Reynolds              26:38
  2.    33  HAVERFORD                 (  26:09  2:10:41)
========================================
  1      1  Jack McNeilly               25:52
  2      3  Ethan Haswell               25:59
  3      7  Dylan Verner-Crist          26:10
  4      9  Gebby Keny                  26:16
  5     13  Dave Colletta               26:24
  6   ( 16) John Curry                  26:32
  7   ( 25) Nick Gandolfo-Lucia         26:40
  3.    84  ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)        (  26:30  2:12:29)
========================================
  1     11  Brady Deckert               26:18
  2     12  Max Margiotta               26:20
  3     14  Quinn Davis                 26:26
  4     19  Scott Davis                 26:36
  5     28  David Manion                26:49
  6   ( 35) Andrew Townsend             27:28
  7   ( 37) John Egan                   27:29
  4.    98  UMBC                      (  26:36  2:12:59)
========================================
  1      2  Andrew Smith                25:55
  2     17  Andrew Kereszetes           26:32
  3     21  James Beacham               26:37
  4     24  Ben Bemis                   26:38
  5     34  Ben Pickett                 27:17
  6   ( 56) Nick Johnson                28:57
  7   ( 62) Jon Constantinides          29:16
  5.   126  MONMOUTH                  (  26:44  2:13:40)
========================================
  1     20  Tommy Darlington            26:36
  2     23  Bryan Broderick             26:38
  3     26  David Berger                26:40
  4     27  Dylan Hankinson             26:49
  5     30  Zachary Iannarelli          26:57
  6   ( 33) Dakota Dalzell              27:11
  6.   171  RIDER                     (  27:25  2:17:05)
========================================
  1     18  Derek Lake                  26:34
  2     29  Ariel Caceres               26:51
  3     31  Gage Fox                    27:09
  4     44  Dylan Hallahan              28:03
  5     49  Nick Bencivenga             28:28
  6   ( 60) Chris Barrood               29:12
  7   ( 65) Sean Mulqueen               29:35
  7.   210  WIDENER                   (  27:54  2:19:28)
========================================
  1     38  Seamus Morgan               27:33
  2     41  Michael Ciavarelli          27:49
  3     42  Will Updegrove              27:55
  4     43  Ryan McBride                28:01
  5     46  Jihad Jasper                28:10
  6   ( 47) Andrew Cooper               28:11
  7   ( 48) Kyle Brogan                 28:13
  8.   216  ROWAN                     (  27:57  2:19:45)
========================================
  1     32  Robert Buzby                27:10
  2     36  David Quimby                27:28
  3     39  Rajinder Singh              27:34
  4     50  Michael Davies              28:30
  5     59  Alec Lippincott             29:03
  6   ( 64) Will Alston                 29:30
  7   ( 68) Drew Kinghorn               30:25
  9.   241  SCRANTON                  (  28:20  2:21:36)
========================================
  1     40  Stefan Bossbaly             27:40
  2     45  Bill Burke                  28:05
  3     51  Matt DeMaio                 28:32
  4     52  Corey Wasilnak              28:35
  5     53  Matt Willcox                28:44
 10.   311  NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE      (  29:36  2:27:58)
========================================
  1     54  Matthew Brown               28:46
  2     61  Lucas Lamb                  29:15
  3     63  Nathaniel Bailey            29:19
  4     66  Norman Hamilton             30:15
  5     67  Timothy Daudelin            30:23
 11.   329  SACRED HEART              (  31:15  2:36:13)
========================================
  1     57  Evan Morse                  28:57
  2     58  Tyler Tanasi                28:59
  3     69  Luke Ferriby                30:38
  4     70  Spencer Gerwien             30:51
  5     75  Daniel Paproski             36:48
 12.   345  SWARTHMORE                (  32:52  2:44:18)
========================================
  1     55  Mark Olson                  28:56
  2     71  Emanuel Schorsch            30:51
  3     72  Eric Verhasselt             32:14
  4     73  Alexander Jimenez           35:46
  5     74  Adam Silver                 36:31


Incomplete Teams:
UNA-BINGHAMTON           
         Vasili Papastrat, Jason Santos
HARVARD                  
         Nephat Maritim, Johnny Marvin, Connor Reck
LEHIGH                   
         Eric Stahl, Steve Leonhardt, Charles Drazba
BUFFALO                  
         Graeme Gowland, Craig Kaiser
IONA                     
         Reed Kochanek, Robert Glowacky
                

	
stop