TAGD
Basketball mm

Navy 157, Princeton 143

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 01/04/2014
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/4/2014 03:48 PM
                           Princeton 2013 - 1/4/2014                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                             NT    1:29.32   11  
     1) Walsh, Brendan T 21             2) Murphy, Sean C 20              
     3) Debaugh, Jonathan G 19          4) Bomberger, Dain A 20           
       23.14    47.46  1:09.20  1:29.32                                    
  2 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'A'                  NT    1:30.19    4  
     1) Strand, Michael N 20            2) Pohlmann, Jack T 19            
     3) Maher, Connor J 20              4) Mackrel, Julian A 18           
       22.03    47.55  1:09.46  1:30.19                                    
  3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                             NT    1:32.51    2  
     1) Lane, Joseph N 19               2) Hoffer, Luke M 21              
     3) McCullagh, Hayes P 18           4) Weber, Riley P 19              
       23.79    49.06  1:12.13  1:32.51                                    
  4 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'B'                  NT    1:33.16  
     1) Powell, Brooks A 20             2) Bove, Marco 19                 
     3) D'Alessandro, Teo A 19          4) Hu-Van Wright, En-wei 19       
       23.81    49.87  1:12.55  1:33.16                                    
  5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                             NT   x1:33.77  
     1) Rusiewski, Dj A 18              2) Grove, Ben T 21                
     3) Bailey, Ryan P 19               4) Bowden, Daniel B 21            
       24.25    50.58  1:13.44  1:33.77                                    
  6 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'C'                  NT   x1:35.17  
     1) Helber, Andrew R 19             2) Usinger, Brett W 18            
     3) Rea, Ian L 20                   4) Wong, Jeremy C 19              
       23.88    51.01  1:13.82  1:35.17                                    
  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                             NT   x1:35.68  
     1) Golankiewicz, Andrew J 21       2) Brutkiewicz, Marlin S 18       
     3) Bundas, Michael J 17            4) Sweeney, Brian F 21            
       24.63    50.84  1:14.36  1:35.68                                    
  8 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'D'                  NT   x1:36.41  
     1) Lebovitz, Adam D 22             2) Sanborn, Byron L 18            
     3) Bennett, Oliver W 21            4) Jager, Conner P 20             
       25.40    52.04  1:15.07  1:36.41                                    
 -- U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'E'                             NT        XDQ  
     1) Hetzel, Thomas M 19             2) De Jong, Morgan 18             
     3) Peribonio, Mike T 22            4) Guthmann, Joseph H 22          
       25.05                                                               
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duvall, Thomas J          20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    9:26.17    9  
       24.46    51.98  1:20.29  1:48.72  2:17.16  2:45.32  3:13.81  3:42.14
     4:10.71  4:39.47  5:08.28  5:36.96  6:05.73  6:34.49  7:03.17  7:31.59
     8:00.33  8:28.99  8:57.88  9:26.17                                    
  2 Nickell, Alex J           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    9:27.49    4  
       25.12    52.68  1:20.70  1:48.91  2:17.62  2:45.96  3:14.64  3:43.71
     4:12.49  4:41.27  5:10.28  5:39.07  6:07.70  6:36.59  7:05.27  7:33.98
     8:02.89  8:31.35  8:59.74  9:27.49                                    
  3 Martin, Noah W            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    9:37.47    3  
       25.58    53.89  1:22.66  1:51.72  2:20.91  2:50.39  3:19.71  3:49.32
     4:19.05  4:48.64  5:17.71  5:47.72  6:17.60  6:47.31  7:17.13  7:46.33
     8:15.89  8:44.28  9:12.13  9:37.47                                    
  4 Ridout, Zachary R         19 Princeton-NJ              NT    9:38.62    2  
       26.16    54.53  1:23.15  1:52.22  2:21.23  2:50.67  3:20.21  3:49.70
     4:19.16  4:48.55  5:18.19  5:47.76  6:17.11  6:46.61  7:15.95  7:45.52
     8:14.83  8:44.14  9:12.05  9:38.62                                    
  5 Rutkin, Lance J           18 Princeton-NJ              NT    9:40.84    1  
       26.63    55.65  1:24.73  1:54.17  2:23.78  2:53.30  3:22.84  3:52.31
     4:21.40  4:50.75  5:20.24  5:49.63  6:19.01  6:48.05  7:17.03  7:46.15
     8:15.57  8:44.79  9:13.24  9:40.84                                    
  6 Condon, Shane P           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x9:47.28  
       25.96    54.46  1:23.87  1:53.66  2:23.40  2:53.15  3:22.53  3:52.20
     4:21.31  4:50.70  5:20.09  5:49.58  6:18.95  6:48.63  7:18.27  7:48.15
     8:18.38  8:48.47  9:18.21  9:47.28                                    
  7 Nolle, Paul A             21 Princeton-NJ              NT    9:54.80  
       25.80    54.72  1:24.38  1:54.23  2:24.26  2:54.21  3:24.19  3:54.15
     4:24.40  4:54.68  5:24.80  5:54.96  6:25.18  6:55.59  7:25.84  7:55.86
     8:25.77  8:55.55  9:25.37  9:54.80                                    
  8 Martinez, Joe                Princeton-NJ              NT  x10:14.23  
       26.57    55.92  1:25.59  1:55.70  2:25.68  2:56.04  3:26.65  3:57.23
     4:27.89  4:58.84  5:29.66  6:00.80  6:32.39  7:04.31  7:36.31  8:08.16
     8:40.23  9:12.29  9:43.73 10:14.23                                    
 -- Ciocco, Sam D             19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X9:42.17  
       25.71    54.31  1:23.54  1:52.72  2:22.01  2:51.51  3:20.81  3:50.38
     4:20.04  4:50.03  5:19.52  5:49.56  6:19.28  6:49.10  7:17.89  7:46.83
     8:15.88  8:44.60  9:13.47  9:42.17                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bole, Sandy A             19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:39.86    9  
       23.20    48.39  1:13.99  1:39.86                                    
  2 D'Alessandro, Teo A       19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:39.99    4  
       23.47    48.70  1:14.37  1:39.99                                    
  3 Mita, Riley N             20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:40.20    3  
       23.61    49.11  1:14.92  1:40.20                                    
  4 Davison, Hugh M           21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:41.74    2  
       23.82    49.94  1:16.06  1:41.74                                    
  5 Stinson, Nathan R         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:42.49    1  
       24.21    50.78  1:16.52  1:42.49                                    
  6 Stoddard, Kevin M         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x1:43.06  
       23.98    49.89  1:16.10  1:43.06                                    
  7 Williamson, Jeffrey D     18 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:43.23  
       23.85    49.79  1:16.49  1:43.23                                    
  8 Jager, Conner P           20 Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:43.84  
       24.57    51.08  1:17.39  1:43.84                                    
 -- Collins, Eric T           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:48.35  
       24.61    51.56  1:19.56  1:48.35                                    
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Michael N         20 Princeton-NJ              NT      49.00    9  
       23.11    49.00                                                      
  2 Hu-Van Wright, En-wei     19 Princeton-NJ              NT      49.61    4  
       23.94    49.61                                                      
  3 Maher, Connor J           20 Princeton-NJ              NT      49.88    3  
       24.52    49.88                                                      
  4 Walsh, Brendan T          21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      50.11    2  
       24.41    50.11                                                      
  5 Lane, Joseph N            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      50.27    1  
       24.15    50.27                                                      
  6 Helber, Andrew R          19 Princeton-NJ              NT     x51.14  
       24.84    51.14                                                      
  7 Campbell, Conor P         21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      51.79  
       25.21    51.79                                                      
  8 Carlson, David H          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x51.97  
       25.15    51.97                                                      
 -- Golankiewicz, Andrew J    21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X52.03  
       25.11    52.03                                                      
 -- King, Ethan M             18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X52.11  
       25.23    52.11                                                      
 -- Rusiewski, Dj A           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X52.26  
       25.47    52.26                                                      
 -- Hetzel, Thomas M          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X52.94  
       25.52    52.94                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sean C            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      54.33    9  
       25.48    54.33                                                      
  2 Hoffer, Luke M            21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      55.97    4  
       26.47    55.97                                                      
  3 Brutkiewicz, Marlin S     18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      56.80    3  
       26.86    56.80                                                      
  4 Sanborn, Byron L          18 Princeton-NJ              NT      56.90    2  
       26.97    56.90                                                      
  5 Hasler, Daniel J          21 Princeton-NJ              NT      57.22    1  
       26.85    57.22                                                      
  6 Pohlmann, Jack T          19 Princeton-NJ              NT      57.34  
       26.87    57.34                                                      
  7 Grove, Ben T              21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x57.40  
       27.07    57.40                                                      
  8 Usinger, Brett W          18 Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:00.02  
       27.95  1:00.02                                                      
 -- De Jong, Morgan           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X57.95  
       27.31    57.95                                                      
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Debaugh, Jonathan G       19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:49.22    9  
       24.95    53.35  1:21.63  1:49.22                                    
  2 Bennett, Oliver W         21 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:50.42    4  
       24.52    52.78  1:21.03  1:50.42                                    
  3 Bove, Marco               19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:51.39    3  
       24.99    53.09  1:21.47  1:51.39                                    
  4 McCullagh, Hayes P        18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:54.32    2  
       25.04    55.00  1:23.16  1:54.32                                    
  5 Tuten, Caleb J            20 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:55.61    1  
       25.73    55.38  1:25.46  1:55.61                                    
  6 Mays, Bryson E            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:58.50  
       25.36    55.46  1:26.56  1:58.50                                    
  7 Peribonio, Mike T         22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x1:59.29  
       25.48    55.69  1:27.32  1:59.29                                    
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bomberger, Dain A         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      20.31    9  
  2 Bowden, Daniel B          21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      20.54    4  
  3 Weber, Riley P            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      20.65    3  
  4 Wong, Jeremy C            19 Princeton-NJ              NT      21.08    2  
  5 Mackrel, Julian A         18 Princeton-NJ              NT      21.22    1  
  6 Sweeney, Brian F          21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x21.50  
  7 Powell, Brooks A          20 Princeton-NJ              NT      21.78  
 -- Bundas, Michael J         17 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X21.25  
 -- Guthmann, Joseph H        22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X21.27  
 -- Rea, Ian L                20 Princeton-NJ              NT     X21.80  
 -- King, Ethan M             18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X22.24  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freedman, Ben A           21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     320.03    3  
  2 Principato, David         21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     292.35    2  
  3 O'Connell, Mark           21 Princeton-NJ              NP     277.58    9  
  4 Manhard, Michael M        20 Princeton-NJ              NP     272.70    4  
  5 Mayo, Will                21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     269.40    1  
  6 Altman-Kurosaki, Noam T   18 Princeton-NJ              NP     268.88  
  7 Makarewicz, Nathan        18 Princeton-NJ              NP    x251.03  
  8 Esposito, Joe             21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    x242.03  
 -- Love, Frank               19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    X238.73  
 -- Garvey, Alfred P          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    X188.85  
 -- Falconi, Nicholas            U.S. Navy-MD              NP    X184.58  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davison, Hugh M           21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      45.23    9  
       21.65    45.23                                                      
  2 Wong, Jeremy C            19 Princeton-NJ              NT      45.80    4  
       21.87    45.80                                                      
  3 Bomberger, Dain A         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      46.22    3  
       22.07    46.22                                                      
  4 Bole, Sandy A             19 Princeton-NJ              NT      46.31    2  
       22.55    46.31                                                      
  5 D'Alessandro, Teo A       19 Princeton-NJ              NT      46.48    1  
       22.61    46.48                                                      
  6 Mackrel, Julian A         18 Princeton-NJ              NT     x46.49  
       22.41    46.49                                                      
  7 Bowden, Daniel B          21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      47.32  
       22.52    47.32                                                      
  8 Weber, Riley P            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x47.41  
       22.87    47.41                                                      
 -- Guthmann, Joseph H        22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X46.79  
       22.19    46.79                                                      
 -- Stoddard, Kevin M         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X47.05  
       22.51    47.05                                                      
 -- Rusiewski, Dj A           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X48.03  
       23.05    48.03                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Connor J           20 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:48.47    9  
       25.98    53.90  1:21.53  1:48.47                                    
  2 Hu-Van Wright, En-wei     19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:48.95    4  
       26.08    54.16  1:21.72  1:48.95                                    
  3 Campbell, Conor P         21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:50.24    3  
       25.63    53.34  1:21.91  1:50.24                                    
  4 Lebovitz, Adam D          22 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:53.02    2  
       26.50    54.98  1:23.91  1:53.02                                    
  5 Lane, Joseph N            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:53.21    1  
       26.10    54.92  1:24.28  1:53.21                                    
  6 Helber, Andrew R          19 Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:53.54  
       26.21    55.30  1:24.86  1:53.54                                    
  7 Golankiewicz, Andrew J    21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:54.27  
       26.30    55.00  1:24.37  1:54.27                                    
  8 Walsh, Brendan T          21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x1:54.70  
       26.85    56.17  1:25.05  1:54.70                                    
  9 Condon, Shane P           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x1:56.21  
       27.17    56.04  1:25.99  1:56.21                                    
 -- Ciocco, Sam D             19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:46.10  
       23.85    50.69  1:18.64  1:46.10                                    
 -- King, Ethan M             18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:55.73  
       26.67    56.11  1:26.17  1:55.73                                    
 -- Hetzel, Thomas M          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:56.22  
       27.67    57.97  1:27.35  1:56.22                                    
 -- Carlson, David H          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:01.03  
       28.33    58.70  1:29.28  2:01.03                                    
 -- Collins, Eric T           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:12.88  
       30.10  1:03.93  1:38.39  2:12.88                                    
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffer, Luke M            21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:00.56    9  
       27.29    57.80  1:29.13  2:00.56                                    
  2 Murphy, Sean C            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:02.31    4  
       27.08    58.27  1:30.62  2:02.31                                    
  3 Hasler, Daniel J          21 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:02.77    3  
       27.90    59.11  1:30.97  2:02.77                                    
  4 Brutkiewicz, Marlin S     18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:04.07    2  
       29.38  1:00.77  1:32.63  2:04.07                                    
  5 Sanborn, Byron L          18 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:04.23    1  
       28.14  1:00.08  1:32.19  2:04.23                                    
  6 De Jong, Morgan           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x2:07.28  
       29.62  1:01.34  1:34.16  2:07.28                                    
  7 Pohlmann, Jack T          19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:08.18  
       28.78  1:01.77  1:35.32  2:08.18                                    
  8 Usinger, Brett W          18 Princeton-NJ              NT   x2:09.27  
       28.89  1:01.44  1:35.22  2:09.27                                    
 -- Grove, Ben T              21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:09.87  
       28.97  1:02.30  1:35.89  2:09.87                                    
 -- Tuten, Caleb J            20 Princeton-NJ              NT   X2:11.28  
       29.38  1:02.74  1:37.07  2:11.28                                    
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duvall, Thomas J          20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:35.37    9  
       24.78    52.51  1:20.09  1:47.80  2:15.37  2:42.88  3:10.94  3:38.87
     4:06.92  4:35.37                                                      
  2 Nickell, Alex J           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:37.06    4  
       25.09    52.60  1:20.35  1:48.53  2:16.42  2:44.60  3:12.77  3:41.16
     4:09.63  4:37.06                                                      
  3 Martin, Noah W            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:39.53    3  
       25.46    53.61  1:22.29  1:51.04  2:19.92  2:48.71  3:17.40  3:45.37
     4:13.30  4:39.53                                                      
  4 Mita, Riley N             20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x4:39.75  
       25.40    53.51  1:22.03  1:50.89  2:19.56  2:48.27  3:16.26  3:44.35
     4:12.98  4:39.75                                                      
  5 Rutkin, Lance J           18 Princeton-NJ              NT    4:40.62    2  
       26.38    55.00  1:23.47  1:52.46  2:21.25  2:49.99  3:18.07  3:46.36
     4:14.11  4:40.62                                                      
  6 Williamson, Jeffrey D     18 Princeton-NJ              NT    4:45.35    1  
       25.21    53.72  1:22.66  1:51.41  2:21.08  2:49.99  3:19.05  3:47.84
     4:16.89  4:45.35                                                      
  7 Ridout, Zachary R         19 Princeton-NJ              NT    4:47.03  
       25.71    53.79  1:22.27  1:50.95  2:19.91  2:48.68  3:17.79  3:47.36
     4:17.11  4:47.03                                                      
  8 Nolle, Paul A             21 Princeton-NJ              NT   x4:59.30  
       25.45    55.49  1:26.17  1:56.55  2:27.17  2:58.08  3:28.50  3:58.80
     4:29.23  4:59.30                                                      
 -- Stinson, Nathan R         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X4:53.15  
       25.87    54.44  1:23.99  1:53.37  2:22.96  2:52.09  3:21.73  3:52.57
     4:22.97  4:53.15                                                      
 -- Martinez, Joe                Princeton-NJ              NT   X4:56.05  
       26.80    55.91  1:25.50  1:55.48  2:25.59  2:55.72  3:26.09  3:56.64
     4:26.76  4:56.05                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Michael N         20 Princeton-NJ              NT      49.24    9  
       22.26    49.24                                                      
  2 Debaugh, Jonathan G       19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      49.56    4  
       23.27    49.56                                                      
  3 McCullagh, Hayes P        18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      50.49    3  
       23.51    50.49                                                      
  4 Bennett, Oliver W         21 Princeton-NJ              NT      50.83    2  
       23.58    50.83                                                      
  5 Bailey, Ryan P            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      51.10    1  
       23.46    51.10                                                      
  6 Rea, Ian L                20 Princeton-NJ              NT      51.11  
       23.84    51.11                                                      
  7 Powell, Brooks A          20 Princeton-NJ              NT     x52.05  
       24.29    52.05                                                      
  8 Bundas, Michael J         17 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x52.26  
       24.01    52.26                                                      
 -- Mays, Bryson E            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X52.86  
       24.48    52.86                                                      
 -- Peribonio, Mike T         22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X53.41  
       25.00    53.41                                                      
 -- Golankiewicz, Andrew J    21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X55.01  
       25.48    55.01                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Mark           21 Princeton-NJ              NP     355.65    9  
  2 Manhard, Michael M        20 Princeton-NJ              NP     348.83    4  
  3 Freedman, Ben A           21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     340.50    3  
  4 Principato, David         21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     327.15    2  
  5 Mayo, Will                21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     288.15    1  
  6 Makarewicz, Nathan        18 Princeton-NJ              NP     281.03  
  7 Esposito, Joe             21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    x276.68  
  8 Love, Frank               19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    x255.45  
  9 Altman-Kurosaki, Noam T   18 Princeton-NJ              NP    x243.53  
 10 Garvey, Alfred P          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    x208.50  
 11 Falconi, Nicholas            U.S. Navy-MD              NP    x172.13  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D'Alessandro, Teo A       19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:51.92    9  
       24.58    53.89  1:26.34  1:51.92                                    
  2 Bove, Marco               19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:53.46    4  
       24.49    53.99  1:26.64  1:53.46                                    
  3 Hasler, Daniel J          21 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:55.04    3  
       25.42    55.15  1:28.19  1:55.04                                    
  4 Hetzel, Thomas M          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:56.28    2  
       24.67    52.55  1:27.23  1:56.28                                    
  5 Jager, Conner P           20 Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:57.16  
       24.92    55.01  1:29.50  1:57.16                                    
  6 Grove, Ben T              21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:58.81    1  
       25.18    56.81  1:30.06  1:58.81                                    
  7 Sweeney, Brian F          21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x2:00.04  
       25.51    56.66  1:31.95  2:00.04                                    
  7 Campbell, Conor P         21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:00.04  
       26.14    56.74  1:31.98  2:00.04                                    
 -- Hoffer, Luke M            21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:54.91  
       24.52    56.21  1:27.20  1:54.91                                    
 -- Nickell, Alex J           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:56.05  
       24.64    54.05  1:28.92  1:56.05                                    
 -- De Jong, Morgan           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:56.61  
       26.78    56.80  1:28.96  1:56.61                                    
 -- Murphy, Sean C            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:01.69  
       27.07  1:00.43  1:32.86  2:01.69                                    
 -- Collins, Eric T           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:02.71  
       26.04    57.84  1:32.70  2:02.71                                    
 -- Brutkiewicz, Marlin S     18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:04.17  
       27.36    59.80  1:34.43  2:04.17                                    
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'A'                  NT    3:00.77   11  
     1) Hu-Van Wright, En-wei 19        2) Maher, Connor J 20             
     3) Wong, Jeremy C 19               4) Bole, Sandy A 19               
       21.40    45.06  1:07.08  1:30.54  1:51.89  2:15.46  2:37.19  3:00.77
  2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                             NT    3:01.31    4  
     1) Mita, Riley N 20                2) Bomberger, Dain A 20           
     3) Duvall, Thomas J 20             4) Davison, Hugh M 21             
       22.07    45.55  1:06.89  1:31.17  1:52.73  2:16.50  2:37.98  3:01.31
  3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                             NT    3:09.10    2  
     1) Lane, Joseph N 19               2) Weber, Riley P 19              
     3) Debaugh, Jonathan G 19          4) Bowden, Daniel B 21            
       22.94    48.26  1:10.69  1:35.48  1:57.93  2:22.89  2:44.76  3:09.10
  4 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'B'                  NT    3:09.83  
     1) Rea, Ian L 20                   2) Mackrel, Julian A 18           
     3) Powell, Brooks A 20             4) Williamson, Jeffrey D 18       
       22.60    47.68  1:09.73  1:34.31  1:57.11  2:22.14  2:44.55  3:09.83
  5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                             NT   x3:13.42  
     1) Rusiewski, Dj A 18              2) Bundas, Michael J 17           
     3) Guthmann, Joseph H 22           4) King, Ethan M 18               
       23.21    48.57  1:11.65  1:37.89  2:00.97  2:25.82  2:48.24  3:13.42
  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                             NT   x3:14.39  
     1) Mays, Bryson E 19               2) McCullagh, Hayes P 18          
     3) Stoddard, Kevin M 20            4) Stinson, Nathan R 19           
       23.23    48.95  1:12.14  1:38.42  2:00.99  2:26.32  2:49.30  3:14.39
SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
No Events in the Near Future
stop