• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Navy 157, Princeton 143
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 01/04/2014
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/4/2014 03:48 PM
                           Princeton 2013 - 1/4/2014                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                             NT    1:29.32   11  
     1) Walsh, Brendan T 21             2) Murphy, Sean C 20              
     3) Debaugh, Jonathan G 19          4) Bomberger, Dain A 20           
       23.14    47.46  1:09.20  1:29.32                                    
  2 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'A'                  NT    1:30.19    4  
     1) Strand, Michael N 20            2) Pohlmann, Jack T 19            
     3) Maher, Connor J 20              4) Mackrel, Julian A 18           
       22.03    47.55  1:09.46  1:30.19                                    
  3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                             NT    1:32.51    2  
     1) Lane, Joseph N 19               2) Hoffer, Luke M 21              
     3) McCullagh, Hayes P 18           4) Weber, Riley P 19              
       23.79    49.06  1:12.13  1:32.51                                    
  4 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'B'                  NT    1:33.16  
     1) Powell, Brooks A 20             2) Bove, Marco 19                 
     3) D'Alessandro, Teo A 19          4) Hu-Van Wright, En-wei 19       
       23.81    49.87  1:12.55  1:33.16                                    
  5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                             NT   x1:33.77  
     1) Rusiewski, Dj A 18              2) Grove, Ben T 21                
     3) Bailey, Ryan P 19               4) Bowden, Daniel B 21            
       24.25    50.58  1:13.44  1:33.77                                    
  6 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'C'                  NT   x1:35.17  
     1) Helber, Andrew R 19             2) Usinger, Brett W 18            
     3) Rea, Ian L 20                   4) Wong, Jeremy C 19              
       23.88    51.01  1:13.82  1:35.17                                    
  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                             NT   x1:35.68  
     1) Golankiewicz, Andrew J 21       2) Brutkiewicz, Marlin S 18       
     3) Bundas, Michael J 17            4) Sweeney, Brian F 21            
       24.63    50.84  1:14.36  1:35.68                                    
  8 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'D'                  NT   x1:36.41  
     1) Lebovitz, Adam D 22             2) Sanborn, Byron L 18            
     3) Bennett, Oliver W 21            4) Jager, Conner P 20             
       25.40    52.04  1:15.07  1:36.41                                    
 -- U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'E'                             NT        XDQ  
     1) Hetzel, Thomas M 19             2) De Jong, Morgan 18             
     3) Peribonio, Mike T 22            4) Guthmann, Joseph H 22          
       25.05                                                               
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duvall, Thomas J          20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    9:26.17    9  
       24.46    51.98  1:20.29  1:48.72  2:17.16  2:45.32  3:13.81  3:42.14
     4:10.71  4:39.47  5:08.28  5:36.96  6:05.73  6:34.49  7:03.17  7:31.59
     8:00.33  8:28.99  8:57.88  9:26.17                                    
  2 Nickell, Alex J           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    9:27.49    4  
       25.12    52.68  1:20.70  1:48.91  2:17.62  2:45.96  3:14.64  3:43.71
     4:12.49  4:41.27  5:10.28  5:39.07  6:07.70  6:36.59  7:05.27  7:33.98
     8:02.89  8:31.35  8:59.74  9:27.49                                    
  3 Martin, Noah W            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    9:37.47    3  
       25.58    53.89  1:22.66  1:51.72  2:20.91  2:50.39  3:19.71  3:49.32
     4:19.05  4:48.64  5:17.71  5:47.72  6:17.60  6:47.31  7:17.13  7:46.33
     8:15.89  8:44.28  9:12.13  9:37.47                                    
  4 Ridout, Zachary R         19 Princeton-NJ              NT    9:38.62    2  
       26.16    54.53  1:23.15  1:52.22  2:21.23  2:50.67  3:20.21  3:49.70
     4:19.16  4:48.55  5:18.19  5:47.76  6:17.11  6:46.61  7:15.95  7:45.52
     8:14.83  8:44.14  9:12.05  9:38.62                                    
  5 Rutkin, Lance J           18 Princeton-NJ              NT    9:40.84    1  
       26.63    55.65  1:24.73  1:54.17  2:23.78  2:53.30  3:22.84  3:52.31
     4:21.40  4:50.75  5:20.24  5:49.63  6:19.01  6:48.05  7:17.03  7:46.15
     8:15.57  8:44.79  9:13.24  9:40.84                                    
  6 Condon, Shane P           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x9:47.28  
       25.96    54.46  1:23.87  1:53.66  2:23.40  2:53.15  3:22.53  3:52.20
     4:21.31  4:50.70  5:20.09  5:49.58  6:18.95  6:48.63  7:18.27  7:48.15
     8:18.38  8:48.47  9:18.21  9:47.28                                    
  7 Nolle, Paul A             21 Princeton-NJ              NT    9:54.80  
       25.80    54.72  1:24.38  1:54.23  2:24.26  2:54.21  3:24.19  3:54.15
     4:24.40  4:54.68  5:24.80  5:54.96  6:25.18  6:55.59  7:25.84  7:55.86
     8:25.77  8:55.55  9:25.37  9:54.80                                    
  8 Martinez, Joe                Princeton-NJ              NT  x10:14.23  
       26.57    55.92  1:25.59  1:55.70  2:25.68  2:56.04  3:26.65  3:57.23
     4:27.89  4:58.84  5:29.66  6:00.80  6:32.39  7:04.31  7:36.31  8:08.16
     8:40.23  9:12.29  9:43.73 10:14.23                                    
 -- Ciocco, Sam D             19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X9:42.17  
       25.71    54.31  1:23.54  1:52.72  2:22.01  2:51.51  3:20.81  3:50.38
     4:20.04  4:50.03  5:19.52  5:49.56  6:19.28  6:49.10  7:17.89  7:46.83
     8:15.88  8:44.60  9:13.47  9:42.17                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bole, Sandy A             19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:39.86    9  
       23.20    48.39  1:13.99  1:39.86                                    
  2 D'Alessandro, Teo A       19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:39.99    4  
       23.47    48.70  1:14.37  1:39.99                                    
  3 Mita, Riley N             20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:40.20    3  
       23.61    49.11  1:14.92  1:40.20                                    
  4 Davison, Hugh M           21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:41.74    2  
       23.82    49.94  1:16.06  1:41.74                                    
  5 Stinson, Nathan R         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:42.49    1  
       24.21    50.78  1:16.52  1:42.49                                    
  6 Stoddard, Kevin M         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x1:43.06  
       23.98    49.89  1:16.10  1:43.06                                    
  7 Williamson, Jeffrey D     18 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:43.23  
       23.85    49.79  1:16.49  1:43.23                                    
  8 Jager, Conner P           20 Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:43.84  
       24.57    51.08  1:17.39  1:43.84                                    
 -- Collins, Eric T           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:48.35  
       24.61    51.56  1:19.56  1:48.35                                    
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Michael N         20 Princeton-NJ              NT      49.00    9  
       23.11    49.00                                                      
  2 Hu-Van Wright, En-wei     19 Princeton-NJ              NT      49.61    4  
       23.94    49.61                                                      
  3 Maher, Connor J           20 Princeton-NJ              NT      49.88    3  
       24.52    49.88                                                      
  4 Walsh, Brendan T          21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      50.11    2  
       24.41    50.11                                                      
  5 Lane, Joseph N            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      50.27    1  
       24.15    50.27                                                      
  6 Helber, Andrew R          19 Princeton-NJ              NT     x51.14  
       24.84    51.14                                                      
  7 Campbell, Conor P         21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      51.79  
       25.21    51.79                                                      
  8 Carlson, David H          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x51.97  
       25.15    51.97                                                      
 -- Golankiewicz, Andrew J    21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X52.03  
       25.11    52.03                                                      
 -- King, Ethan M             18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X52.11  
       25.23    52.11                                                      
 -- Rusiewski, Dj A           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X52.26  
       25.47    52.26                                                      
 -- Hetzel, Thomas M          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X52.94  
       25.52    52.94                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sean C            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      54.33    9  
       25.48    54.33                                                      
  2 Hoffer, Luke M            21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      55.97    4  
       26.47    55.97                                                      
  3 Brutkiewicz, Marlin S     18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      56.80    3  
       26.86    56.80                                                      
  4 Sanborn, Byron L          18 Princeton-NJ              NT      56.90    2  
       26.97    56.90                                                      
  5 Hasler, Daniel J          21 Princeton-NJ              NT      57.22    1  
       26.85    57.22                                                      
  6 Pohlmann, Jack T          19 Princeton-NJ              NT      57.34  
       26.87    57.34                                                      
  7 Grove, Ben T              21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x57.40  
       27.07    57.40                                                      
  8 Usinger, Brett W          18 Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:00.02  
       27.95  1:00.02                                                      
 -- De Jong, Morgan           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X57.95  
       27.31    57.95                                                      
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Debaugh, Jonathan G       19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:49.22    9  
       24.95    53.35  1:21.63  1:49.22                                    
  2 Bennett, Oliver W         21 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:50.42    4  
       24.52    52.78  1:21.03  1:50.42                                    
  3 Bove, Marco               19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:51.39    3  
       24.99    53.09  1:21.47  1:51.39                                    
  4 McCullagh, Hayes P        18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:54.32    2  
       25.04    55.00  1:23.16  1:54.32                                    
  5 Tuten, Caleb J            20 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:55.61    1  
       25.73    55.38  1:25.46  1:55.61                                    
  6 Mays, Bryson E            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:58.50  
       25.36    55.46  1:26.56  1:58.50                                    
  7 Peribonio, Mike T         22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x1:59.29  
       25.48    55.69  1:27.32  1:59.29                                    
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bomberger, Dain A         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      20.31    9  
  2 Bowden, Daniel B          21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      20.54    4  
  3 Weber, Riley P            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      20.65    3  
  4 Wong, Jeremy C            19 Princeton-NJ              NT      21.08    2  
  5 Mackrel, Julian A         18 Princeton-NJ              NT      21.22    1  
  6 Sweeney, Brian F          21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x21.50  
  7 Powell, Brooks A          20 Princeton-NJ              NT      21.78  
 -- Bundas, Michael J         17 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X21.25  
 -- Guthmann, Joseph H        22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X21.27  
 -- Rea, Ian L                20 Princeton-NJ              NT     X21.80  
 -- King, Ethan M             18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X22.24  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freedman, Ben A           21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     320.03    3  
  2 Principato, David         21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     292.35    2  
  3 O'Connell, Mark           21 Princeton-NJ              NP     277.58    9  
  4 Manhard, Michael M        20 Princeton-NJ              NP     272.70    4  
  5 Mayo, Will                21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     269.40    1  
  6 Altman-Kurosaki, Noam T   18 Princeton-NJ              NP     268.88  
  7 Makarewicz, Nathan        18 Princeton-NJ              NP    x251.03  
  8 Esposito, Joe             21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    x242.03  
 -- Love, Frank               19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    X238.73  
 -- Garvey, Alfred P          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    X188.85  
 -- Falconi, Nicholas            U.S. Navy-MD              NP    X184.58  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davison, Hugh M           21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      45.23    9  
       21.65    45.23                                                      
  2 Wong, Jeremy C            19 Princeton-NJ              NT      45.80    4  
       21.87    45.80                                                      
  3 Bomberger, Dain A         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      46.22    3  
       22.07    46.22                                                      
  4 Bole, Sandy A             19 Princeton-NJ              NT      46.31    2  
       22.55    46.31                                                      
  5 D'Alessandro, Teo A       19 Princeton-NJ              NT      46.48    1  
       22.61    46.48                                                      
  6 Mackrel, Julian A         18 Princeton-NJ              NT     x46.49  
       22.41    46.49                                                      
  7 Bowden, Daniel B          21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      47.32  
       22.52    47.32                                                      
  8 Weber, Riley P            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x47.41  
       22.87    47.41                                                      
 -- Guthmann, Joseph H        22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X46.79  
       22.19    46.79                                                      
 -- Stoddard, Kevin M         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X47.05  
       22.51    47.05                                                      
 -- Rusiewski, Dj A           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X48.03  
       23.05    48.03                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Connor J           20 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:48.47    9  
       25.98    53.90  1:21.53  1:48.47                                    
  2 Hu-Van Wright, En-wei     19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:48.95    4  
       26.08    54.16  1:21.72  1:48.95                                    
  3 Campbell, Conor P         21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:50.24    3  
       25.63    53.34  1:21.91  1:50.24                                    
  4 Lebovitz, Adam D          22 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:53.02    2  
       26.50    54.98  1:23.91  1:53.02                                    
  5 Lane, Joseph N            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:53.21    1  
       26.10    54.92  1:24.28  1:53.21                                    
  6 Helber, Andrew R          19 Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:53.54  
       26.21    55.30  1:24.86  1:53.54                                    
  7 Golankiewicz, Andrew J    21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:54.27  
       26.30    55.00  1:24.37  1:54.27                                    
  8 Walsh, Brendan T          21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x1:54.70  
       26.85    56.17  1:25.05  1:54.70                                    
  9 Condon, Shane P           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x1:56.21  
       27.17    56.04  1:25.99  1:56.21                                    
 -- Ciocco, Sam D             19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:46.10  
       23.85    50.69  1:18.64  1:46.10                                    
 -- King, Ethan M             18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:55.73  
       26.67    56.11  1:26.17  1:55.73                                    
 -- Hetzel, Thomas M          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:56.22  
       27.67    57.97  1:27.35  1:56.22                                    
 -- Carlson, David H          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:01.03  
       28.33    58.70  1:29.28  2:01.03                                    
 -- Collins, Eric T           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:12.88  
       30.10  1:03.93  1:38.39  2:12.88                                    
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffer, Luke M            21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:00.56    9  
       27.29    57.80  1:29.13  2:00.56                                    
  2 Murphy, Sean C            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:02.31    4  
       27.08    58.27  1:30.62  2:02.31                                    
  3 Hasler, Daniel J          21 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:02.77    3  
       27.90    59.11  1:30.97  2:02.77                                    
  4 Brutkiewicz, Marlin S     18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:04.07    2  
       29.38  1:00.77  1:32.63  2:04.07                                    
  5 Sanborn, Byron L          18 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:04.23    1  
       28.14  1:00.08  1:32.19  2:04.23                                    
  6 De Jong, Morgan           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x2:07.28  
       29.62  1:01.34  1:34.16  2:07.28                                    
  7 Pohlmann, Jack T          19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:08.18  
       28.78  1:01.77  1:35.32  2:08.18                                    
  8 Usinger, Brett W          18 Princeton-NJ              NT   x2:09.27  
       28.89  1:01.44  1:35.22  2:09.27                                    
 -- Grove, Ben T              21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:09.87  
       28.97  1:02.30  1:35.89  2:09.87                                    
 -- Tuten, Caleb J            20 Princeton-NJ              NT   X2:11.28  
       29.38  1:02.74  1:37.07  2:11.28                                    
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duvall, Thomas J          20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:35.37    9  
       24.78    52.51  1:20.09  1:47.80  2:15.37  2:42.88  3:10.94  3:38.87
     4:06.92  4:35.37                                                      
  2 Nickell, Alex J           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:37.06    4  
       25.09    52.60  1:20.35  1:48.53  2:16.42  2:44.60  3:12.77  3:41.16
     4:09.63  4:37.06                                                      
  3 Martin, Noah W            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:39.53    3  
       25.46    53.61  1:22.29  1:51.04  2:19.92  2:48.71  3:17.40  3:45.37
     4:13.30  4:39.53                                                      
  4 Mita, Riley N             20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x4:39.75  
       25.40    53.51  1:22.03  1:50.89  2:19.56  2:48.27  3:16.26  3:44.35
     4:12.98  4:39.75                                                      
  5 Rutkin, Lance J           18 Princeton-NJ              NT    4:40.62    2  
       26.38    55.00  1:23.47  1:52.46  2:21.25  2:49.99  3:18.07  3:46.36
     4:14.11  4:40.62                                                      
  6 Williamson, Jeffrey D     18 Princeton-NJ              NT    4:45.35    1  
       25.21    53.72  1:22.66  1:51.41  2:21.08  2:49.99  3:19.05  3:47.84
     4:16.89  4:45.35                                                      
  7 Ridout, Zachary R         19 Princeton-NJ              NT    4:47.03  
       25.71    53.79  1:22.27  1:50.95  2:19.91  2:48.68  3:17.79  3:47.36
     4:17.11  4:47.03                                                      
  8 Nolle, Paul A             21 Princeton-NJ              NT   x4:59.30  
       25.45    55.49  1:26.17  1:56.55  2:27.17  2:58.08  3:28.50  3:58.80
     4:29.23  4:59.30                                                      
 -- Stinson, Nathan R         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X4:53.15  
       25.87    54.44  1:23.99  1:53.37  2:22.96  2:52.09  3:21.73  3:52.57
     4:22.97  4:53.15                                                      
 -- Martinez, Joe                Princeton-NJ              NT   X4:56.05  
       26.80    55.91  1:25.50  1:55.48  2:25.59  2:55.72  3:26.09  3:56.64
     4:26.76  4:56.05                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Michael N         20 Princeton-NJ              NT      49.24    9  
       22.26    49.24                                                      
  2 Debaugh, Jonathan G       19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      49.56    4  
       23.27    49.56                                                      
  3 McCullagh, Hayes P        18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      50.49    3  
       23.51    50.49                                                      
  4 Bennett, Oliver W         21 Princeton-NJ              NT      50.83    2  
       23.58    50.83                                                      
  5 Bailey, Ryan P            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      51.10    1  
       23.46    51.10                                                      
  6 Rea, Ian L                20 Princeton-NJ              NT      51.11  
       23.84    51.11                                                      
  7 Powell, Brooks A          20 Princeton-NJ              NT     x52.05  
       24.29    52.05                                                      
  8 Bundas, Michael J         17 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x52.26  
       24.01    52.26                                                      
 -- Mays, Bryson E            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X52.86  
       24.48    52.86                                                      
 -- Peribonio, Mike T         22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X53.41  
       25.00    53.41                                                      
 -- Golankiewicz, Andrew J    21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X55.01  
       25.48    55.01                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Mark           21 Princeton-NJ              NP     355.65    9  
  2 Manhard, Michael M        20 Princeton-NJ              NP     348.83    4  
  3 Freedman, Ben A           21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     340.50    3  
  4 Principato, David         21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     327.15    2  
  5 Mayo, Will                21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     288.15    1  
  6 Makarewicz, Nathan        18 Princeton-NJ              NP     281.03  
  7 Esposito, Joe             21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    x276.68  
  8 Love, Frank               19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    x255.45  
  9 Altman-Kurosaki, Noam T   18 Princeton-NJ              NP    x243.53  
 10 Garvey, Alfred P          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    x208.50  
 11 Falconi, Nicholas            U.S. Navy-MD              NP    x172.13  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D'Alessandro, Teo A       19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:51.92    9  
       24.58    53.89  1:26.34  1:51.92                                    
  2 Bove, Marco               19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:53.46    4  
       24.49    53.99  1:26.64  1:53.46                                    
  3 Hasler, Daniel J          21 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:55.04    3  
       25.42    55.15  1:28.19  1:55.04                                    
  4 Hetzel, Thomas M          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:56.28    2  
       24.67    52.55  1:27.23  1:56.28                                    
  5 Jager, Conner P           20 Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:57.16  
       24.92    55.01  1:29.50  1:57.16                                    
  6 Grove, Ben T              21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:58.81    1  
       25.18    56.81  1:30.06  1:58.81                                    
  7 Sweeney, Brian F          21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x2:00.04  
       25.51    56.66  1:31.95  2:00.04                                    
  7 Campbell, Conor P         21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:00.04  
       26.14    56.74  1:31.98  2:00.04                                    
 -- Hoffer, Luke M            21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:54.91  
       24.52    56.21  1:27.20  1:54.91                                    
 -- Nickell, Alex J           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:56.05  
       24.64    54.05  1:28.92  1:56.05                                    
 -- De Jong, Morgan           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:56.61  
       26.78    56.80  1:28.96  1:56.61                                    
 -- Murphy, Sean C            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:01.69  
       27.07  1:00.43  1:32.86  2:01.69                                    
 -- Collins, Eric T           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:02.71  
       26.04    57.84  1:32.70  2:02.71                                    
 -- Brutkiewicz, Marlin S     18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:04.17  
       27.36    59.80  1:34.43  2:04.17                                    
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'A'                  NT    3:00.77   11  
     1) Hu-Van Wright, En-wei 19        2) Maher, Connor J 20             
     3) Wong, Jeremy C 19               4) Bole, Sandy A 19               
       21.40    45.06  1:07.08  1:30.54  1:51.89  2:15.46  2:37.19  3:00.77
  2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                             NT    3:01.31    4  
     1) Mita, Riley N 20                2) Bomberger, Dain A 20           
     3) Duvall, Thomas J 20             4) Davison, Hugh M 21             
       22.07    45.55  1:06.89  1:31.17  1:52.73  2:16.50  2:37.98  3:01.31
  3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                             NT    3:09.10    2  
     1) Lane, Joseph N 19               2) Weber, Riley P 19              
     3) Debaugh, Jonathan G 19          4) Bowden, Daniel B 21            
       22.94    48.26  1:10.69  1:35.48  1:57.93  2:22.89  2:44.76  3:09.10
  4 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'B'                  NT    3:09.83  
     1) Rea, Ian L 20                   2) Mackrel, Julian A 18           
     3) Powell, Brooks A 20             4) Williamson, Jeffrey D 18       
       22.60    47.68  1:09.73  1:34.31  1:57.11  2:22.14  2:44.55  3:09.83
  5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                             NT   x3:13.42  
     1) Rusiewski, Dj A 18              2) Bundas, Michael J 17           
     3) Guthmann, Joseph H 22           4) King, Ethan M 18               
       23.21    48.57  1:11.65  1:37.89  2:00.97  2:25.82  2:48.24  3:13.42
  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                             NT   x3:14.39  
     1) Mays, Bryson E 19               2) McCullagh, Hayes P 18          
     3) Stoddard, Kevin M 20            4) Stinson, Nathan R 19           
       23.23    48.95  1:12.14  1:38.42  2:00.99  2:26.32  2:49.30  3:14.39
Back
ETAPVCFriends Groups
Free VideosTiger BlogMore Headlines

TigerBlog , the official blog of Princeton Athletics.

Apr. 17, 2014 - A Week To Remember
Tags: Lacrosse, Tennis

Apr. 16, 2014 - Ford Family Director Of Athletics Mollie Marcoux
Tags: General

Apr. 15, 2014 - Flying High
Tags: Track and Field

Apr. 14, 2014 - From The House On Gordon Street
Tags: General Apr. 11, 2014 - The Pre-Tournament Begins
Tags: Lacrosse
April 17, 2014 TigerCast
Dave Mackasey (heavyweight men) and Becky Kreutter (lightweight...
April 10, 2014 TigerCast
Juniors Lindsay Graff (women's tennis) and Casey Ward (men's...
April 3, 2014 TigerCast
Zach McCourt (men's tennis) and Angie Gould (open rowing) join...
Bryce`
Hyatt Slider

Sports Camps
PNC Bank
Tyco Community Spotlight
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
April 14 - Ashleigh Johnson
National Champions
Field Hockey, DMR, Fencing, Stone Win National Titles
Championship Streak Now 42
London 2012
Princeton at the London Olympics
Tigers Claim Seven Medals
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates