• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Football Fireworks C/S Day MM
Tiger Open Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 01/25/2014
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2014 04:23 PM
                    Princeton Tiger Indoor Open - 1/25/2014                    
                               Jadwin Gymnasium                                
                                Princeton,  NJ                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ratcliffe, Julia             Princeton               19.28m   63-03.25 
      17.84m  18.21m  17.90m  18.07m  FOUL  19.28m
  2 Duran, Alina                 Garden State            16.89m   55-05.00 
      FOUL  16.89m  FOUL  16.52m  16.62m  16.88m
  3 Okieme, Tiffany              Georgian Cou            16.33m   53-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.09m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ostapkovich, Alita           Villanova               14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.03m  14.62m  13.92m  14.01m  13.37m  13.38m
  5 Sniscak, Courtney            Delaware                14.34m   47-00.75 
      14.07m  14.29m  14.34m  13.95m  FOUL  14.20m
  6 Hagenauer, Monica            Delaware                14.18m   46-06.25 
      14.18m  14.14m  13.97m  FOUL  FOUL  14.14m
  7 Cioffi, Chelsea              Princeton               14.00m   45-11.25 
      14.00m  13.58m  FOUL  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kratch, Jenny                Moravian                12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kerber, Julie                Georgian Cou            12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Tishler, Claudia             Villanova               11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Finnegan, Jackie             Moravian                10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Peter               Georgian Cou            16.18m   53-01.00 
      16.03m  16.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.57m
  2 Taylor, Jake                 Princeton               15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.47m  FOUL  14.00m  15.08m  15.02m  15.63m
  3 Youn, JongMin                Princeton               15.20m   49-10.50 
      13.27m  FOUL  14.82m  FOUL  15.20m  14.95m
  4 King, Drew                   Villanova               15.06m   49-05.00 
      13.88m  14.60m  13.27m  15.00m  15.06m  14.03m
  5 Rowen, James                 Villanova               13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.96m  13.49m  12.89m  13.63m  13.63m  FOUL
  6 Lorah, Timothy               Moravian                13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.06m  FOUL  13.48m  FOUL  12.85m  13.51m
  7 Gallagher, Jeffrey           Moravian                13.26m   43-06.00 
      9.25m  12.99m  FOUL  FOUL  13.26m  13.14m
  8 Cook, Chris                  Princeton               13.04m   42-09.50 
      FOUL  11.41m  12.47m  13.04m  11.97m  FOUL
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Jared                  Princeton               15.91m   52-02.50 
      14.24m  15.80m  1.33m  FOUL  15.91m  FOUL
  2 Byrne, Tim                   Delaware                15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  15.50m  15.06m  FOUL
  3 Kaas, Joseph                 Georgian Cou            14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Soerens, Stephen             Princeton               13.91m   45-07.75 
      FOUL  13.79m  FOUL  13.91m  13.63m  FOUL
  5 Munson, Parker               Moravian                13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Collins, Peter               Georgian Cou            13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mandese, Thomas              Holy Family             12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kohles, Glenn                Rowan                   12.39m   40-07.75 
      FOUL  12.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rowen, James                 Villanova               11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Riddick, Monique             Unattached              15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.15m  15.38m  15.65m  FOUL  15.75m  15.58m
  2 Okieme, Tiffany              Georgian Cou            15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.29m  13.92m  15.16m  14.13m  FOUL  14.64m
  3 Frink, Shelby                Georgian Cou            13.43m   44-00.75 
      12.33m  13.07m  FOUL  12.69m  13.43m  FOUL
  4 Daniels, Tara                Unattached              13.39m   43-11.25 
      12.72m  FOUL  12.77m  12.77m  13.21m  13.39m
  5 Pantale, Alana               Delaware                12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.58m  12.79m  12.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hagenauer, Monica            Delaware                12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.31m  11.77m  11.80m  FOUL  12.25m  12.43m
  7 Ostapkovich, Alita           Villanova               11.38m   37-04.00 
      FOUL  10.22m  11.38m  FOUL  FOUL  10.56m
  8 Erickson, Kristen            Villanova               11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.03m  11.03m  11.21m  10.94m  10.77m  10.90m
  9 Kerber, Julie                Georgian Cou            10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Cedano, Irene                Delaware                10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  FOUL  10.54m         
 11 Rowe, Brielle                Princeton                9.90m   32-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.90m         
 12 White, Michelle              Delaware                 9.72m   31-10.75 
      FOUL  9.72m  FOUL         
 13 Lake, Melissa                Rowan                    9.30m   30-06.25 
      9.30m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Salke, Katherine             Shore AC                 5.45m   17-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.45m  5.26m  FOUL  5.41m
  2 McPhillips, Kathleen         Villanova                5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.27m  ND  FOUL  5.41m  5.31m  5.37m
  3 Yahiro, Anne                 Villanova                5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.40m
  4 Miller, Lily                 Princeton                5.38m   17-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.21m  5.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lanzafame, Alex              Princeton                5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  5.14m  5.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kennedy, Theresa             Princeton                5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.22m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Suelke, Lauren               Moravian                 5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.11m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.18m
  8 Becker, Ariel                Princeton                5.11m   16-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ronde, Sara                  Princeton                5.11m   16-09.25 
      FOUL  5.11m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jones, Kaydian               District of              5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  ND  ND           
 11 Morris, Paige                Delaware                 5.07m   16-07.75 
      FOUL  5.07m  FOUL         
 12 Ras, Nicole                  Rowan                    5.04m   16-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.04m         
 13 Nendza, Spencer              Delaware                 5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.92m  5.02m  ND         
 14 White, Michelle              Delaware                 4.99m   16-04.50 
      FOUL  4.99m  FOUL         
 15 James, Latoya                Delaware                 4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m  ND  ND         
 16 Evancho, Kelsey              Delaware                 4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.90m  ND  ND         
 17 Reglas, Christelle           Moravian                 4.89m   16-00.50 
      FOUL  4.89m  ND         
 18 Morgan, Taylor               Princeton                4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.85m  ND  ND         
 19 Creary, Shauna Kay           District of              4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.52m  ND  ND         
 20 McKenna, Elizabeth           Princeton                4.47m   14-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.47m         
 21 Krause, Kerry                Princeton                4.40m   14-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.40m         
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Tom                 Princeton                7.19m   23-07.25 
      FOUL  7.19m  FOUL  7.17m  7.14m  PASS
  2 Scinto, Jake                 Princeton                7.11m   23-04.00 
      7.00m  FOUL  7.11m  6.79m  FOUL  6.71m
  3 Maxwell, Elbert              Villanova                7.01m   23-00.00 
      6.85m  6.70m  6.79m  7.01m  6.80m  ND
  4 Soerens, Stephen             Princeton                6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.75m  6.82m  6.91m  ND  PASS  PASS
  5 Porteous, John               New Jersey I             6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.53m  ND  6.70m  FOUL  6.66m  PASS
  6 Myers, Albert                Moravian                 6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.33m  ND  ND  6.69m  ND  ND
  7 Molidor, Shane               Princeton                6.66m   21-10.25 
      FOUL  6.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Oslin, Bryan                 Princeton                6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.26m  FOUL  6.66m  ND  FOUL  PASS
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oliver, Imani                Princeton               12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.65m  12.17m  12.06m  11.87m  PASS  11.90m
  2 Morris, Paige                Delaware                11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.71m  FOUL  FOUL  11.47m  11.94m  11.53m
  3 Lanzafame, Alex              Princeton               11.11m   36-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.66m  FOUL  10.71m  11.11m
  4 Carlson, Jessica             Rowan                   10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.49m  10.69m  10.51m  10.54m  10.53m  10.47m
  5 Suelke, Lauren               Moravian                10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.26m  10.61m  10.41m  FOUL  PASS  10.21m
  6 Nendza, Spencer              Delaware                10.52m   34-06.25 
      FOUL  10.48m  FOUL  10.52m  FOUL  10.46m
  7 Brown, paige                 Rowan                   10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.47m  10.11m  10.09m  PASS  9.88m  FOUL
  8 Pepper, Hannah               Delaware                10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McLean, Damon                Princeton               15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.05m  15.60m  15.80m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Joint, Kris                  Moravian                14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.85m  14.13m  14.38m  PASS  13.70m  14.65m
 
Event 9  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bledsoe, Xavier              Princeton                2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.06 
        P   XO  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jarrett, Omar                Princeton                2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Walker, Kahron               Moravian                 1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Scinto, Jake                 Princeton               J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Poppe, Jason                 New Jersey I             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 10  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Taylor               Princeton                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Busack, Inka                 Princeton                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Brown, paige                 Rowan                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kennedy, Theresa             Princeton                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Krause, Kerry                Princeton               J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Evancho, Kelsey              Delaware                J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lewis, Kelsey                Garden State             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Profit, Victoria             Villanova                1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Creary, Shauna Kay           District of              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Crowley, Megan               Delaware                J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 McKenna, Elizabeth           Princeton               J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXP 
 12 Pepper, Hannah               Delaware                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Macchiaverna, Melanie        Delaware                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Ras, Nicole                  Rowan                    1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 14 LaCosta, Erin                GSTC                     1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keppler, Janice              Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wasik, Alexandra             Villanova                3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Favre, Michelle              Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 LaMacchia, Virginia          Villanova               J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Reo, Bianca                  Villanova                3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 McPhillips, Kathleen         Villanova               J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 DalCais, Brittany            Ramapo                   3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Harris, Allison              Princeton               J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Nolte, Abigail               Villanova                3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 3.60 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Gorenflo, Haley              Delaware                 3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Elder, Alexandra             Villanova               J3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Filion, Nicole               Delaware                J3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 
        O   XO  XXP 
 13 Rubin, Sara                  Princeton                3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.30 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Wankmuller, Danielle         Ramapo                   3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.30 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Kester, Hailey               Moravian                J3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Van Leeuwen, Craig           Apex Vaultin             5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.20 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Bragg, Adam                  Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Coneway, David               Princeton                4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Dougherty, Chris             Villanova               J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Karnopp, Ryan                Moravian                J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Gaylord, Ben                 Princeton               J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Koeck, Kolby                 Villanova                4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Oslin, Bryan                 Princeton               J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenneh, Isatta               Unattached                7.85q  1 
  2 Williams, Amber              Shore AC                  7.92q  4 
  3 Caesar, Kalissa              Villanova                 8.02q  1 
  3 Easton, Emily                Princeton                 8.02q  2 
  5 Williams, Shailah            Rowan                     8.04q  4 
  6 Miller, Lily                 Princeton                 8.05q  3 
  7 Oliver, Imani                Princeton                 8.10q  2 
  8 Smith, Jasmine               District of               8.14q  1  8.135
  9 Thomson-Charles, Paige       Delaware                 J8.14   3  8.137
 10 Wright, Brianna              Moravian                  8.16   1 
 10 Ronde, Sara                  Princeton                 8.16   2 
 12 Morris, Paige                Delaware                  8.18   2 
 13 Okon, Brittany               District of               8.20   2 
 14 Muro, Alexandra              Delaware                  8.25   4 
 15 matos, Lexxus                Rowan                     8.31   1 
 15 Simmons, Michele             Delaware                  8.31   3 
 17 vogt, kelly                  Rowan                     8.32   1 
 17 Jackson, Kelsey              New Jersey I              8.32   2 
 19 Becker, Ariel                Princeton                 8.33   2 
 20 Padilla, Antoinette          Shore AC                  8.35   3 
 20 Biggs, Emily                 Villanova                 8.35   4 
 22 Redmond, Morgan              Moravian                  8.37   3 
 23 Sutter, Brielle              Moravian                  8.38   4 
 24 Baker, Christina             District of               8.39   4 
 24 Amis, Atiya                  District of               8.39   1 
 26 Darr, Carolyn                Delaware                  8.40   3 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenneh, Isatta               Unattached                7.91  
  2 Miller, Lily                 Princeton                 7.95  
  3 Williams, Amber              Shore AC                  7.98  
  4 Caesar, Kalissa              Villanova                 8.01  
  5 Williams, Shailah            Rowan                     8.04  
  6 Easton, Emily                Princeton                 8.06  
  7 Smith, Jasmine               District of               8.07  
  8 Oliver, Imani                Princeton                 8.09  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Lavondre             Princeton                 7.01q  2 
  2 Porteous, John               New Jersey I              7.14q  1 
  2 Greenbaum, Tommaso           Princeton                 7.14q  3 
  4 Cooper, Tyler                Shore AC                  7.18q  1 
  5 Albertson, Brent             Princeton                 7.19q  1 
  6 Caldwell, Gregory            Princeton                 7.22q  3 
  7 Smith, Aziz                  Shore AC                  7.23q  1 
  8 Zerdoum, Yacine              Moravian                  7.26q  2 
  9 Chippy, Jason                New Jersey I              7.27   3 
 10 Bailey, Gavin                Moravian                  7.28   3 
 11 Agyen, Emmanuel              New Jersey I              7.29   3 
 12 Coulbourn, Tyler             Rowan                     7.33   2 
 12 Gardener, Austin             Moravian                  7.33   1 
 14 Dugan, Brendan               Rowan                     7.34   1 
 14 Duncan, Derrhyl              Unattached                7.34   2 
 16 Rubino, Frank                Rowan                     7.37   2 
 17 Barnett, Matt                Moravian                  7.38   2 
 18 Saitta, Evan                 Princeton                 7.39   3 
 19 Carter, De'von               Unattached                7.46   2 
 20 oconitrillo, sergio          Garden State              7.86   1 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Lavondre             Princeton                 6.95  
  2 Greenbaum, Tommaso           Princeton                 7.05  
  3 Cooper, Tyler                Shore AC                  7.08  
  4 Albertson, Brent             Princeton                 7.19  
  5 Caldwell, Gregory            Princeton                 7.22  
  6 Zerdoum, Yacine              Moravian                  7.30  
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jean-Philippe, Adenford      Unattached                8.39q 
  2 Caldwell, Gregory            Princeton                 8.41q 
  3 McCloud, Trevant             Rowan                     8.66q 
  4 Cariello, David              Moravian                  8.72q 
  5 Sandifer, Aaron              Villanova                 9.00q 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jean-Philippe, Adenford      Unattached                8.17  
  2 Caldwell, Gregory            Princeton                 8.32  
  3 McCloud, Trevant             Rowan                     8.78  
  4 Sandifer, Aaron              Villanova                 8.81  
  5 Cariello, David              Moravian                  8.85  
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Monique              Shore AC                  8.24q  1 
  2 Adewole, Teju                Unattached                8.86q  1 
  3 Salke, Katherine             Shore AC                  8.99q  3 
  4 James, Latoya                Delaware                  9.09q  2 
  5 Harris, Allison              Princeton                 9.12q  3 
  6 McKenna, Elizabeth           Princeton                 9.18q  1 
  7 Krause, Kerry                Princeton                 9.23q  3 
  8 Morgan, Taylor               Princeton                 9.37q  1 
  9 Thompson, Jamie              Rowan                     9.46   1 
 10 Ope, Leslie                  Delaware                  9.51   3 
 11 Carlson, Jessica             Rowan                     9.64   2 
 12 Smith, Felicia               Rowan                     9.66   3 
 13 Kennedy, Theresa             Princeton                 9.76   1 
 14 Brown, paige                 Rowan                     9.87   1 
 15 Redmond, Morgan              Moravian                  9.88   2 
 16 Malos, rebecca               Rowan                    10.16   3 
 17 White, Michelle              Delaware                 10.25   2 
 18 Crowley, Megan               Delaware                 10.26   2 
 19 Contino, Francesca           Rowan                    10.91   2 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Monique              Shore AC                  8.14  
  2 James, Latoya                Delaware                  8.85  
  3 Adewole, Teju                Unattached                8.87  
  4 Salke, Katherine             Shore AC                  8.94  
  5 Harris, Allison              Princeton                 9.15  
  6 Krause, Kerry                Princeton                 9.21  
  7 McKenna, Elizabeth           Princeton                 9.27  
  8 Morgan, Taylor               Princeton                 9.46  
 
Event 17  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waite, Dennie                GSTC                   4:21.54  
  2 Rondon, Daniel               New Jersey I           4:22.71  
  3 Golato, Andrew               Garden State           4:24.24  
  4 DuBois, Eric                 GSTC                   4:24.31  
  5 Sabahoglu, Atilla            GSTC                   4:26.82  
  6 Wolmark, Ethan               Rowan                  4:30.62  
  7 Eder, Matthew                Garden State           4:31.00  
  8 Fouad, Zakaria               New Jersey I           4:32.89  
 
Event 18  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bungo, Caitlin               Villanova              5:06.22  
  2 Russo, Alex                  Villanova              5:07.18  
  3 jelen, heather               Georgetown R           5:22.77  
  4 Kaler, grace                 Rowan                  5:36.91  
  5 Juniewicz, Kathyrn           Rowan                  5:51.02  
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Porteous, John               New Jersey I             49.55   1 
  2 McCord, Daniel               Princeton                50.26   1 
  3 Johnson, Jabari              Princeton                50.41   1 
  4 merriwether, ricky           Holy Family              50.88   2 
  5 Persson, Kevin               Garden State             51.88   1 
  6 Morgan, Adam                 New Jersey I             51.92   2 
  7 Crawford, Christopher        Princeton                52.07   2 
  8 Leeper, Greg                 Princeton                52.41   2 
  9 Di Caprio, Francesco         Princeton                52.51   3 
 10 Chavanne, Joshua             Garden State             52.64   2 
 11 Boon, Charles                Rowan                    52.88   3 
 12 Fry, Evan                    Rowan                    53.33   3 
 13 oconitrillo, sergio          Garden State             55.62   1 
 14 Bynoe, David                 Unattached               57.37   3 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Benjamin, Jerily             District of              58.67   1 
  2 Nicholson, Breanna           Delaware                 59.04   1 
  3 Donovan, Kelley              Delaware                 59.87   1 
  4 Sweeney, Charmaine           District of            1:00.82   2 
  5 Kenneh, Isatta               Unattached             1:01.23   2 
  6 Togun, Adeola                Delaware               1:01.24   1 
  7 Vuong, Carrie                Princeton              1:01.62   2 
  8 Campbell, Chelsi             Delaware               1:02.32   1 
  9 Panskyy, Katie               Princeton              1:04.84   2 
 
Event 21  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saparito, Michael            Garden State           1:56.53  
  2 Garcia, Ricardo              Garden State           1:58.18  
  3 Thomas, Moheb                New Jersey I           2:02.54  
  4 Hamilton, Norman             New Jersey I           2:04.24  
  5 Kuter, Norbert               GSTC                   2:04.57  
  6 Rousseau, Jaris              GSTC                   2:05.17  
  7 ayiebo, olabode              Holy Family            2:12.28  
 
Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 stapleton, samantha          Rowan                  2:26.79  
  2 Guptill, Lindsay             Delaware               2:26.80  
  3 Wilson, Tashay               Rowan                  2:27.96  
  4 Talley, Melissa              Delaware               2:30.99  
  5 Alaimo, Gabrielle            Delaware               2:31.08  
  6 Corbett, Claire              Rowan                  2:37.66  
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duncan, Derrhyl              Unattached               22.79   1 
  2 Ejaz, Ali                    Rowan                    22.82   1 
  3 Albertson, Brent             Princeton                22.88   2 
  4 Gardener, Austin             Moravian                 23.28   2 
  5 Zerdoum, Yacine              Moravian                 23.43   1 
  6 Cooper, Tyler                Shore AC                 23.46   1 
  7 cole, marquis                Unattached               23.57   5 
  8 Rubino, Frank                Rowan                    23.63   3 
  9 Bailey, Gavin                Moravian                 23.64   3 
 10 Agyen, Emmanuel              New Jersey I             23.69   4 
 11 Myers, Albert                Moravian                 23.77   3 
 12 Banahene, Kwadwo             New Jersey I             23.85   5 
 13 Saitta, Evan                 Princeton                23.90   4 
 14 Baskerville, Anthony         Shore AC                 24.05   4 
 15 Dugan, Brendan               Rowan                    24.10   2 
 15 Carter, De'von               Unattached               24.10   4 
 17 Chippy, Jason                New Jersey I             24.16   3 
 18 Meyers, James                New Jersey I             24.17   4 
 19 Keers-Flood, Carson          Garden State             24.27   5 
 20 Rodriguez, Diomer            Unattached               24.31   5 
 21 oconitrillo, sergio          Garden State             24.43   2 
 22 Lewis, Jack                  Garden State             24.93   5 
 
Event 24  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Kaydian               District of              25.18   1 
  2 Williams, Amber              Shore AC                 25.45   2 
  3 Foster, Toresha              Delaware                 25.48   2 
  4 Kenneh, Isatta               Unattached               25.88   3 
  5 Easton, Emily                Princeton                26.38   1 
  6 Jackson, Tyler               Delaware                 26.40   2 
  7 Thomson-Charles, Paige       Delaware                 26.41   1 
  8 Wright, Charquia             Princeton                26.43   6 
  9 Williams, Shailah            Rowan                    26.47   1 
 10 Caesar, Kalissa              Villanova                26.57   3 
 10 Sweeney, Charmaine           District of              26.57   4 
 12 Biggs, Emily                 Villanova                26.90   5 
 13 Muro, Alexandra              Delaware                 26.91   4 
 14 Smith, Jasmine               District of              26.96   5 
 15 Sutter, Brielle              Moravian                 27.18   2 
 16 Okon, Brittany               District of              27.25   6 
 17 Simmons, Michele             Delaware                 27.28   3 
 18 vogt, kelly                  Rowan                    27.30   6 
 19 Creary, Shauna Kay           District of              27.34   3 
 20 Redmond, Morgan              Moravian                 27.36   5 
 21 Amis, Atiya                  District of              27.42   7 
 22 Brown, Amanda                Rowan                    27.54   4 
 23 Darr, Carolyn                Delaware                 27.69   5 
 24 Baker, Christina             District of              27.71   4 
 25 Ope, Leslie                  Delaware                 27.92   5 
 26 matos, Lexxus                Rowan                    28.00   7 
 27 Wright, Brianna              Moravian                 28.02   3 
 28 Shepherd, Sydney             Delaware                 28.20   7 
 29 Reglas, Christelle           Moravian                 28.39   6 
 30 Jackson, Kelsey              New Jersey I             28.42   5 
 31 Padilla, Antoinette          Shore AC                 28.48   3 
 32 Booker, Quanisha             Garden State             28.89   7 
 33 malos, julia                 Rowan                    29.72   7 
 
Event 27  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garden State Track Club  'A'                        3:21.48   1 
     1) Ross, Tyrone                    2) Garcia, Ricardo                
     3) Saparito, Michael               4) Persson, Kevin                 
  2 Princeton  'A'                                      3:21.88   1 
     1) Switzer, Bryant                 2) Albertson, Brent               
     3) Leeper, Greg                    4) Mennin, Peter                  
  3 Holy Family  'A'                                    3:24.40   1 
     1) Simone, Louis                   2) hudson, montell                
     3) merriwether, ricky              4) sieck, richard                 
  4 New Jersey Institute  'A'                           3:28.32   2 
     1) Morgan, Adam                    2) Thomas, Moheb                  
     3) Hamilton, Norman                4) Porteous, John                 
  5 Rowan  'A'                                          3:28.51   2 
     1) Boon, Charles                   2) Sheilds, Tyler                 
     3) Parrillo, Michael               4) Ejaz, Ali                      
  6 Garden State Track Club  'B'                        3:34.97   1 
     1) Chavanne, Joshua                2) Alston, Will                   
     3) Rousseau, Jaris                 4) Cole, Marquis                  
  7 Rowan  'B'                                          3:36.99   2 
     1) Fry, Evan                       2) Carotenuto, Michael            
     3) McCloud, Trevant                4) Quimby, David                  
  8 Garden State Track Club  'C'                        3:38.89   2 
     1) oconitrillo, sergio             2) Kuter, Norbert                 
     3) Golato, Andrew                  4) Jackson, Kaseem                
  9 Garden State Track Club  'D'                        3:41.00   2 
     1) Keers-Flood, Carson             2) Lewis, Jack                    
     3) Francois, Wismithq              4) Waite, Dennie                  
 
Event 28  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 District of Columbia  'A'                           3:57.35   1 
     1) Jones, Kaydian                  2) Mais, Kimoy                    
     3) Wright, Marlena                 4) Benjamin, Jerily               
  2 Delaware  'A'                                       3:57.53   1 
     1) Foster, Toresha                 2) Nicholson, Breanna             
     3) Campbell, Chelsi                4) Donovan, Kelley                
  3 Delaware  'B'                                       4:03.96   1 
     1) Carroll, Alexandra              2) Togun, Adeola                  
     3) Simmons, Michele                4) Pepper, Hannah                 
  4 Princeton  'A'                                      4:04.32   1 
     1) Kennedy, Theresa                2) McKenna, Elizabeth             
     3) Krause, Kerry                   4) Morgan, Taylor                 
  5 Holy Family  'A'                                    4:05.12   1 
     1) Bariglio, Sarah                 2) Price, Delainey                
     3) Thomas, Dominique               4) doway, alison                  
  6 Rowan  'A'                                          4:06.07   1 
     1) Wilson, Tashay                  2) Williams, Shailah              
     3) Wright, Jessalynn               4) Searcy, Melirah                
  7 Delaware  'C'                                       4:11.32   2 
     1) McCloskey, Erin                 2) Shepherd, Sydney               
     3) Knauer, Kelly                   4) Guptill, Lindsay               
  8 Princeton  'E'                                      4:11.37   2 
     1) Mackay, Kim                     2) Tracy, Michelle                
     3) Porter, Sarah                   4) Curham, Megan                  
  9 Princeton  'B'                                      4:11.42   2 
     1) Seykora, Maria                  2) Chacko, Rachael                
     3) Gallagher, Clare                4) Hutton, Birdie                 
 10 Princeton  'D'                                      4:13.53   2 
     1) O'Neil, Kacie                   2) Sims, Zoe                      
     3) de La Bruyere, Emily            4) Fluehr, Kathryn                
 11 Rowan  'B'                                          4:15.04   2 
     1) Brown, Amanda                   2) stapleton, samantha            
     3) vogt, kelly                     4) Thompson, Jamie                
 12 Delaware  'D'                                       4:15.18   3 
     1) Powel, Madison                  2) Crowley, Megan                 
     3) Thomson-Charles, Paige          4) Darr, Carolyn                  
 13 Garden State Track Club  'A'                        4:18.12   3 
     1) LaCosta, Erin                   2) Booker, Quanisha               
     3) Mbakwe, Alexis                  4) Evangelist, Robyn              
 14 New Jersey Institute  'A'                           4:19.51   3 
     1) DeCristofaro, Cristina          2) Hesse, Kelli                   
     3) Schroeder, Alison               4) Jackson, Kelsey                
 15 Rowan  'C'                                          4:32.90   3 
     1) Corbett, Claire                 2) matos, Lexxus                  
     3) Valdes, Vanessa                 4) Ras, Nicole                    
 16 Rowan  'D'                                          4:36.91   3 
 17 Garden State Track Club  'B'                        4:50.21   3 
     1) McCann, Brittany                2) Dunn, Angela                   
     3) Remson, Krystal                 4) Haynes, Lauren                 
 
Event 29  Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McMullin, Meghan             Princeton              1:15.66   1 
  2 Broyles, Emily               Princeton              1:16.92   2 
  3 Steele, Elisa                Princeton              1:17.26   2 
  4 Carroll, Alexandra           Delaware               1:18.06   1 
  5 Wright, Jessalynn            Rowan                  1:20.06   1 
  6 Wright, Marlena              District of            1:20.08   2 
  7 Mais, Kimoy                  District of            1:20.26   3 
  8 O'Dell, Megan                Delaware               1:20.32   2 
  9 Knauer, Kelly                Delaware               1:23.38   3 
 10 Powel, Madison               Delaware               1:24.05   1 
 
Event 30  Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Tyrone                 Garden State           1:06.34  
  2 Laws Jr, Alan                Shore AC               1:07.01  
  3 Myers, Jordan                Princeton              1:07.59  
  4 Alston, Will                 Garden State           1:10.68  
 
Event 31  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evangelist, Robyn            Garden State           3:01.21  
  2 Erlanger, Betsy              Delaware               3:07.36  
  3 Mazzo, Mellissa              Delaware               3:07.38  
  4 Olsen, Jessica               Delaware               3:15.15  
  5 Weinberger, Rachel           Delaware               3:20.82  
  6 Valdes, Vanessa              Rowan                  3:25.16  
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prettyman, Lindsay           Delaware               9:42.10  
  2 Hendrick, Susan              Georgetown R          10:28.27  
  3 Chang, Amanda                Princeton             10:38.24  
  4 Lambright, Emily             Moravian              10:48.40  
  5 Del Casale, Claire           Moravian              10:51.58  
  6 Borz, Megan                  Rowan                 10:55.40  
  7 Ligotski, Brianna            Unattached            10:56.11  
  8 Brockett, Meg                Moravian              11:01.36  
  9 Gessler, Rebecca             Delaware              11:05.72  
 10 Marvin, Nicole               Princeton             11:08.63  
 11 Hollenbach, Breanne          New Jersey I          11:12.38  
 12 Dunn, Angela                 Unattached            11:15.09  
 13 McCann, Brittany             Garden State          11:16.55  
 14 Bedell, Devon                Moravian              11:18.32  
 15 antuna, priscilla            Rowan                 11:20.97  
 16 Obelle, Onyinyechi           Rowan                 11:41.31  
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurlbut, Robert              Villanova              8:45.10  
  2 Sewnig, Jonathan             Rowan                  8:52.55  
  3 DuBois, Eric                 GSTC                   8:57.98  
  4 Carotenuto, Michael          Rowan                  8:58.88  
  5 Rizzo, Scott                 New Jersey I           9:08.25  
  6 Coronado, Carlos             Rowan                  9:08.89  
  7 Mendez, Brian                New Jersey I           9:39.58  
 
Event 37  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Princeton  'C'                                     11:54.69  
     1) Seykora, Maria                  2) Broyles, Emily                 
     3) O'Neil, Kacie                   4) Fluehr, Kathryn                
  2 Princeton  'A'                                     11:56.45  
     1) Hutton, Birdie                  2) McMullin, Meghan               
     3) Skokowski, Rachel               4) de La Bruyere, Emily           
  3 Princeton  'B'                                     11:58.86  
     1) Chacko, Rachael                 2) Steele, Elisa                  
     3) Sims, Zoe                       4) Bird, Elizabeth                
  4 Princeton  'D'                                     12:01.86  
     1) Gallagher, Clare                2) Wright, Charquia               
     3) Mackay, Kim                     4) Higgins, Molly                 
  5 Princeton  'E'                                     12:06.26  
     1) Cummings, Marisa                2) Vuong, Carrie                  
     3) Smoot, Kristin                  4) Curham, Megan                  
  6 Princeton  'F'                                     12:18.50  
     1) Ackerman, Jessica               2) Tracy, Michelle                
     3) Porter, Sarah                   4) Eysenbach, Lindsay             
Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Sept. 22 - Cat Caro (Field Hockey)
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates