TAGD
Basketball mm
HYP Results
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 02/15/2014
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 06:05 PM
                     Harvard -Yale - Princeton - 2/15/2014                     
                 Coxe Cage - Yale University - New Haven, CT.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: +  7.59  2013        Danielle Barbian, Harvard                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Barbian          JR Harvard                 + 7.56Q  1 
  2 Ashley Collinsworth       JR Harvard                   7.66Q  2 
  3 Sylvia Deppen             FR Harvard                   7.89q  2 
  4 Joanna Anyanwu            JR Princeton                 7.93q  1 
  5 Emily Easton              JR Princeton                 7.97q  1 
  6 Katerra Logan             FR Yale                      8.02q  2 
  7 Sara Ronde                SO Princeton                 8.03q  2 
  8 Ariel Becker              FR Princeton                 8.40q  1 
 -- Raegan Nizdil             FR Harvard                    DNF   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: +  7.59  2013        Danielle Barbian, Harvard                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Barbian          JR Harvard                   7.50+ 
  2 Ashley Collinsworth       JR Harvard                   7.58+ 
  3 Sylvia Deppen             FR Harvard                   7.79  
  4 Emily Easton              JR Princeton                 7.93  
  5 Joanna Anyanwu            JR Princeton                 7.94  
  6 Katerra Logan             FR Yale                      7.98  
  7 Sara Ronde                SO Princeton                 8.00  
  8 Ariel Becker              FR Princeton                 8.36  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: + 24.22  2000        Brenda Taylor, Harvard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jade Miller               FR Harvard                  24.87   2 
  2 Autumne Franklin          SO Harvard                  25.11   1 
  3 Emily Cable               JR Yale                     26.01   2 
  4 Katerra Logan             FR Yale                     26.35   1 
  5 Joanna Anyanwu            JR Princeton                26.64   2 
  6 Sara Ronde                SO Princeton                26.68   1 
 -- Emily Easton              JR Princeton                   DQ   1  Lane violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: + 54.12  1989        Meredith Rainey, Harvard                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Cable               JR Yale                     56.44   2 
  2 Elisa Steele              FR Princeton                58.65   2 
  3 Emily Broyles             SR Princeton                59.12   2 
  4 Summer Hanson             SO Princeton                59.69   1 
  5 Carrie Vuong              SR Princeton              1:00.17   1 
  6 Charquia Wright           SR Princeton              1:00.59   2 
  7 Grace Brittan             SO Yale                   1:01.39   1 
  8 Katie Panskyy             FR Princeton              1:03.82   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: + 2:07.48  1980        Darlene Bickford, Harvard                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erika Veidis              JR Harvard                2:08.67   2 
  2 Shannon McDonnell         SO Yale                   2:09.24   2 
  3 Kacie O'Neil              SR Princeton              2:12.66   2 
  4 Delaney FitzPatrick       FR Yale                   2:13.25   2 
  5 Meghan McMullin           SO Princeton              2:14.08   2 
  6 Emily Waligurski          FR Yale                   2:14.15   2 
  7 Zoe Sims                  FR Princeton              2:14.35   1 
  8 Kristin Smoot             SR Princeton              2:15.69   1 
  9 Paige Kouba               SO Harvard                2:15.72   2 
 10 Frances Schmiede          FR Yale                   2:17.04   1 
 11 Kieran Gallagher          SO Harvard                2:17.32   2 
 12 Elle Brunsdale            JR Yale                   2:17.57   1 
 13 Rachel Skokowski          JR Princeton              2:19.29   1 
 14 Michelle Tracy            SO Princeton              2:21.22   1 
 15 Maria Seykora             SO Princeton              2:23.91   1 
 16 Alyssa LaGuardia          JR Yale                   2:27.27   1 
 17 Jennie Callan             FR Yale                   2:32.18   1 
 -- Kim Mackay                JR Princeton                  DNF   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: + 4:39.52  2011        Katie Grace, Yale                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Renfer              JR Harvard                4:48.50  
  2 Emily de La Bruyere       JR Princeton              4:50.32  
  3 Kira Garry                JR Yale                   4:50.68  
  4 Elizabeth Bird            FR Princeton              4:51.40  
  5 Meredith Rizzo            FR Yale                   4:57.04  
  6 Sarah Gillespie           FR Harvard                5:01.68  
  7 Molly Higgins             SR Princeton              5:04.11  
  8 Stephanie Deccy           FR Harvard                5:05.17  
  9 Clare Gallagher           SR Princeton              5:05.35  
 10 Chandler Olson            FR Yale                   5:05.50  
 11 Rachael Chacko            FR Princeton              5:08.26  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: + 9:14.7h  1983        Jenny Stricker, Harvard                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Kelly              JR Harvard                9:29.49  
  2 Megan Curham              FR Princeton              9:29.75  
  3 Kathryn Fluehr            SO Princeton              9:36.69  
  4 Emily Stark               SO Yale                   9:46.51  
  5 Elizabeth Bird            FR Princeton              9:48.38  
  6 Marisa Cummings           SR Princeton              9:50.51  
  7 Elizabeth McDonald        SO Yale                   9:51.37  
  8 Viviana Hanley            JR Harvard                9:54.28  
  9 Alaina Alvarez            JR Harvard                9:55.44  
 10 Lindsay Eysenbach         JR Princeton             10:05.13  
 11 Clare Gallagher           SR Princeton             10:11.30  
 12 Whitney Thornburg         JR Harvard               10:21.41  
 13 Caroline Marshall         FR Harvard               10:28.19  
 14 Emma Payne                SO Harvard               10:37.11  
 15 Amanda Chang              SO Princeton             10:47.24  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: +  8.44  2000        Brenda Taylor, Harvard                      
        Meet: -  7.68  2004        ChanelLattimer, Princeton                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Autumne Franklin          SO Harvard                   8.63Q  2 
  2 Jade Miller               FR Harvard                   8.70Q  1 
  3 Olivia Abbate             SR Harvard                   8.83q  1 
  4 Madison Hansen            SO Harvard                   8.96q  2 
  5 Elizabeth McKenna         SR Princeton                 8.99q  1 
  6 Kerry Krause              SO Princeton                 9.01q  1 
  7 Amanda Snajder            SR Yale                      9.12q  2 
  8 Mackenzie Mathews         SO Yale                      9.17q  2 
  9 Haley Baker               FR Harvard                   9.20   2 
 10 Elle Brunsdale            JR Yale                      9.51   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: +  8.44  2000        Brenda Taylor, Harvard                      
        Meet: -  7.68  2004        ChanelLattimer, Princeton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Autumne Franklin          SO Harvard                   8.58  
  2 Olivia Abbate             SR Harvard                   8.80  
  3 Elizabeth McKenna         SR Princeton                 8.95  
  4 Jade Miller               FR Harvard                   8.99  
  5 Amanda Snajder            SR Yale                      9.01  
  6 Madison Hansen            SO Harvard                   9.02  
  7 Kerry Krause              SO Princeton                 9.04  
  8 Mackenzie Mathews         SO Yale                      9.17  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                        3:52.96  
     1) Haley Baker FR                  2) Olivia Abbate SR               
     3) Christi Scott SO                4) Madison Hansen SO              
  2 Princeton  'A'                                      3:52.97  
     1) Theresa Kennedy SR              2) Elizabeth McKenna SR           
     3) Kerry Krause SO                 4) Charquia Wright SR             
  3 Princeton  'B'                                     x3:56.35  
     1) Emily Broyles SR                2) Meghan McMullin SO             
     3) Kim Mackay JR                   4) Elisa Steele FR                
  4 Yale  'A'                                           3:56.41  
     1) Emily Cable JR                  2) Elle Brunsdale JR              
     3) Grace Brittan SO                4) Shannon McDonnell SO           
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                           9:06.03  
     1) Emily Waligurski FR             2) Delaney FitzPatrick FR         
     3) Kira Garry JR                   4) Meredith Rizzo FR              
  2 Princeton  'A'                                      9:08.25  
     1) Kacie O'Neil SR                 2) Rachael Chacko FR              
     3) Emily de La Bruyere JR          4) Molly Higgins SR               
 -- Harvard  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) Paige Kouba SO                  2) Sarah Gillespie FR             
     3) Gabrielle Scott JR              4) Kieran Gallagher SO            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 6-02.75  1992        Dora Gyorffy, Harvard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ann Giebelhaus            JR Harvard                  1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Raegan Nizdil             FR Harvard                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Inka Busack               SO Princeton                1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Amanda Snajder            SR Yale                     1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Theresa Kennedy           SR Princeton               J1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Haley Baker               FR Harvard                  1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Megan Toon                SO Yale                    J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Lillian Foote             FR Yale                    J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Madison Hansen            SO Harvard                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Kerry Krause              SO Princeton               J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Elizabeth McKenna         SR Princeton               J1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 13-03.75  2005        Molly Lederman, Yale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Urciuoli            SR Yale                     3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 Samantha Anderson         SR Princeton               J3.70m   12-01.50 
  3 Renee Vogel               SO Yale                     3.30m   10-10.00 
  4 Sara Rubin                SR Princeton                3.00m    9-10.00 
 -- Allison Harris            FR Princeton                   NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 20-03  2001        Yetsa Tuakli-Wosornu, Yale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alisha Jordan             JR Yale                     5.43m   17-09.75 
  2 Lily Miller               SR Princeton                5.41m   17-09.00 
  3 Amanda Snajder            SR Yale                     5.28m   17-04.00 
  4 Ariel Becker              FR Princeton                5.27m   17-03.50 
  5 Theresa Kennedy           SR Princeton                5.24m   17-02.25 
  6 Sara Ronde                SO Princeton                5.20m   17-00.75 
  7 Alex Lanzafame            FR Princeton                5.13m   16-10.00 
  8 Elle Brunsdale            JR Yale                     5.01m   16-05.25 
  9 Teresa Parent             SR Yale                     4.99m   16-04.50 
 10 Rachel Wofford            FR Yale                     4.83m   15-10.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 41-03  1999        Dora Gyorffy, Harvard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Imani Oliver              SR Princeton               12.49m   40-11.75 
  2 Alex Lanzafame            FR Princeton               11.80m   38-08.75 
  3 Alisha Jordan             JR Yale                    11.70m   38-04.75 
  4 Kristen Proe              SR Yale                    10.87m   35-08.00 
  5 Madeline Zimmerman        FR Harvard                 10.83m   35-06.50 
  6 Sophia Randolph           SO Harvard                 10.68m   35-00.50 
  7 Teresa Parent             SR Yale                    10.29m   33-09.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 51-11.75  1987        Debbie St. Phard, Princeton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nikki Okwelogu            FR Harvard                 15.02m   49-03.50 
  2 Adabelle Ekechukwu        SR Harvard                 14.34m   47-00.75 
  3 Karleh Wilson             SO Yale                    13.52m   44-04.25 
  4 Alysha Johnson            SR Harvard                 13.30m   43-07.75 
  5 Kate Simon                FR Yale                    13.10m   42-11.75 
  6 Samantha Anderson         SR Princeton               12.26m   40-02.75 
  7 Brielle Rowe              SO Princeton               11.68m   38-04.00 
  8 Taylor Eldridge           SO Yale                    11.32m   37-01.75 
  9 Taylor Morgan             SO Princeton               11.04m   36-02.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 65-11.75  2013        Adabelle Ekechukwu, Harvard              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julia Ratcliffe           SO Princeton               19.78m   64-10.75 
  2 Adabelle Ekechukwu        SR Harvard                 18.63m   61-01.50 
  3 Taylor DuPont             JR Harvard                 16.65m   54-07.50 
  4 Karleh Wilson             SO Yale                    15.96m   52-04.50 
  5 Taylor Eldridge           SO Yale                    15.11m   49-07.00 
  6 Kate Simon                FR Yale                    14.91m   48-11.00 
  7 Chelsea Cioffi            SR Princeton               13.48m   44-02.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: +  6.73  2002        Chris Lambert, Harvard                      
        Meet: -  7.68                                                          
    Cox Cage: ?  6.76  1988        Vincent Smith, Princeton University         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damani Wilson             SR Harvard                 - 6.97Q  2 
  2 John Hill                 SO Princeton               - 6.98Q  1 
  3 Daniel Jones              SR Yale                    - 7.03q  1 
  4 Dre Nelson                SO Princeton               - 7.04q  1 
  5 Tommaso Greenbaum         JR Princeton               - 7.10q  2 
  6 David Fan                 FR Harvard                 - 7.25q  2 
  7 Brent Albertson           FR Princeton               - 7.26q  1 
  8 Andrew Goble              JR Yale                    - 7.30q  1 
  9 Evan Saitta               SR Princeton               - 7.38   2 
 10 James Lim                 SO Harvard                 - 7.65   2 
 11 Chen Wang                 JR Yale                      7.72   1 
 -- Tumi Akinlawon            JR Princeton                  DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: +  6.73  2002        Chris Lambert, Harvard                      
        Meet: -  7.68                                                          
    Cox Cage: ?  6.76  1988        Vincent Smith, Princeton University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John Hill                 SO Princeton                 6.88- 
  2 Damani Wilson             SR Harvard                   6.92- 
  3 Dre Nelson                SO Princeton                 6.94- 
  4 Daniel Jones              SR Yale                      6.99- 
  5 Tommaso Greenbaum         JR Princeton                 7.01- 
  6 Brent Albertson           FR Princeton                 7.18- 
  7 David Fan                 FR Harvard                   7.21- 
  8 Andrew Goble              JR Yale                      7.28- 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: + 21.54  2012        Austin Hollimon, Princeton                  
    Cox Cage: ? 21.23  2007        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart University        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brent Albertson           FR Princeton                22.82   2 
  2 James Heckendorn          FR Harvard                  23.02   1 
  3 David Fan                 FR Harvard                  23.48   1 
  4 Greg Caldwell             SO Princeton                23.56   2 
  5 Evan Saitta               SR Princeton                23.67   1 
  6 James Lim                 SO Harvard                  24.72   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: + 48.21  2012        Tom Hopkins, Princeton                      
    Cox Cage: ? 47.51  1984        Willis McLaughlin, Manhattan College        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marc-Andre Alexandre      FR Yale                     48.01+  4 
  2 Ray Mennin                FR Princeton                48.81   4 
  3 Jared Kadich              SR Harvard                  49.91   4 
  4 Daniel McCord             SR Princeton                50.02   2 
  5 Chandler Crusan           FR Yale                     50.04   1 
  6 Dylan Hurley              JR Yale                     50.13   2 
  7 Bryant Switzer            FR Princeton                50.31   2 
  8 Greg Leeper               FR Princeton                51.14   1 
  9 Jabari Johnson            SO Princeton                51.22   3 
 10 Francesco Di Caprio       FR Princeton                51.66   1 
 11 Nnamdi Udeh               SR Yale                     51.82   2 
 12 Christopher Crawford      SO Princeton                51.97   1 
 13 Owen Laub                 JR Harvard                  52.60   3 
 -- Mario Kranjac             JR Yale                        DQ   3  Interference
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: + 1:02.04  1968        Mark Young, Yale                          
    Cox Cage: ? 1:01.67  1988        Bruce Phillip, Manhattan College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tom Hopkins               SR Princeton              1:03.33   2 
  2 William Rowe              JR Yale                   1:04.83   2 
  3 Billy Looney              JR Harvard                1:05.63   1 
  4 Jesaiah Coy               JR Harvard                1:07.18   2 
  5 Jordan Myers              SO Princeton              1:08.01   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: + 1:48.66  2011        Peter Callahan, Princeton                 
    Cox Cage: ? 1:48.48  2006        Tommy Manning, Georgetown University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luke Brahm                SO Princeton              1:52.52   2 
  2 Nephat Maritim            JR Harvard                1:52.70   2 
  3 Jamie Fehrnstrom          SO Princeton              1:54.03   1 
  4 Ryan Romain               SR Harvard                1:54.50   2 
  5 Bradley Paternostro       JR Princeton              1:54.71   2 
  6 Malik Epps                SO Harvard                1:55.66   1 
  7 John Keisling             SO Yale                   1:58.78   1 
  8 Thomas Negron             FR Harvard                1:59.98   1 
  9 Alexander McDonald        JR Yale                   2:00.42   2 
 10 Peter Merritt             SO Yale                   2:02.33   1 
 -- Robert Hogg               SO Harvard                    DNF   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: + 2:18.8h  1981        Adam Dixon, Harvard                       
    Cox Cage: ? 2:22.88  1987        Patrick Swift, Yale University            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 William Paulson           FR Princeton              2:27.56   2 
  2 Tom Purnell               SO Harvard                2:30.79   2 
  3 David Pugliese            SO Princeton              2:31.42   2 
  4 John Mahoney              SO Yale                   2:31.63   2 
  5 George Galasso            SR Princeton              2:33.34   1 
  6 Max Payson                SO Yale                   2:33.65   1 
  7 Michael Grace             JR Yale                   2:35.12   2 
  8 Ryan Douglas              FR Yale                   2:36.39   1 
  9 David Hatch               FR Yale                   2:36.67   1 
 10 Tim Cox                   FR Yale                   2:38.58   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
        Meet: + 4:02.77  1981        Adam Dixon, Harvard                       
    Cox Cage: ? 3:58.46  2008        Andrew Bumbalough, Georgetown University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maksim Korolev            SR Harvard                4:02.24+  2 
  2 James Shirvell            SR Yale                   4:07.67   2 
  3 James Randon              FR Yale                   4:12.72   2 
  4 Andre Ivankovic           FR Yale                   4:13.27   2 
  5 Sam Pons                  JR Princeton              4:14.42   2 
  6 Billy Gaudreau            SO Harvard                4:15.78   1 
  7 Eddie Owens               JR Princeton              4:16.77   2 
  8 Carl Ward                 JR Harvard                4:17.00   1 
  9 Will Geiken               JR Harvard                4:17.10   1 
 10 Ashi GeberKidane          FR Harvard                4:17.58   2 
 11 Chris Bendtsen            SR Princeton              4:22.05   2 
 12 Sam Berger                SO Princeton              4:23.00   1 
 13 Fred Ward                 JR Harvard                4:24.97   1 
 14 Matt Nussbaum             JR Yale                   4:28.71   1 
 15 Michele Gama Sosa         SR Yale                   4:33.51   1 
 -- Erik Kraus                SR Harvard                    DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: + 8:08.54  2006        David Nightingale, Princeton              
    Cox Cage: ? 7:56.04  1983        James Sapienza, Dartmouth College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Leakos              SR Harvard                8:08.98  
  2 Kevin Dooney              SO Yale                   8:14.41  
  3 Tyler Udland              SR Princeton              8:15.01  
  4 Matt McDonald             JR Princeton              8:17.29  
  5 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin    SR Princeton              8:18.77  
  6 Isa Qasim                 JR Yale                   8:25.40  
  7 Alexander Conner          SO Yale                   8:27.55  
  8 Brandon Price             FR Harvard                8:31.72  
  9 Duncan Tomlin             SO Yale                   8:34.53  
 10 Michael Sublette          SO Princeton              8:46.26  
 11 Daniel Grosvenor          FR Yale                   8:49.13  
 12 Ryan Laemel               SR Yale                   8:50.39  
 13 Evan Grandfield           FR Harvard                8:53.11  
 14 Ahmad Aljobeh             SO Yale                   9:05.34  
 15 Alec Borsook              JR Yale                   9:09.20  
 -- Eddie Owens               JR Princeton                  DNF  
 -- Will Geiken               JR Harvard                    DNF  
 -- Johnny Marvin             SO Harvard                    DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: +  7.91  2013        Greg Caldwell, Princeton                    
    Cox Cage: ?  7.78  1984        Tommie Nnakwe, Seton Hall University        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarvis Harris             JR Harvard                   8.06Q  1 
  2 Greg Caldwell             SO Princeton                 8.30Q  2 
  3 Rob Mohr                  JR Princeton                 8.43q  2 
  4 Austin Loewen             FR Yale                      8.57q  2 
  5 Torren Peebles            FR Yale                      8.64q  1 
  6 Daniel Kemp               JR Yale                      8.67q  1 
  7 Tim Moan                  SR Harvard                   8.77q  2 
  8 Bryan Oslin               SO Princeton                 8.83q  1 
 -- Stephen Soerens           JR Princeton                  DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: +  7.91  2013        Greg Caldwell, Princeton                    
    Cox Cage: ?  7.78  1984        Tommie Nnakwe, Seton Hall University        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarvis Harris             JR Harvard                   8.00  
  2 Greg Caldwell             SO Princeton                 8.22  
  3 Rob Mohr                  JR Princeton                 8.50  
  4 Austin Loewen             FR Yale                      8.60  
  5 Torren Peebles            FR Yale                      8.64  
  6 Daniel Kemp               JR Yale                      8.75  
  7 Tim Moan                  SR Harvard                   8.80  
 -- Bryan Oslin               SO Princeton                  DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Cox Cage: ? 3:11.69  2005        Princeton University, Princeton University
                         Sheilds, Saltzman, Stewart, Kopp                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Princeton  'A'                                      3:15.14  
     1) Bryant Switzer FR               2) Daniel McCord SR               
     3) Ray Mennin FR                   4) Tom Hopkins SR                 
  2 Yale  'A'                                           3:15.61  
     1) Marc-Andre Alexandre FR         2) Mario Kranjac JR               
     3) Dylan Hurley JR                 4) William Rowe JR                
  3 Harvard  'A'                                        3:21.38  
     1) Damani Wilson SR                2) Jesaiah Coy JR                 
     3) Owen Laub JR                    4) Jared Kadich SR                
  4 Princeton  'B'                                     x3:29.42  
     1) Jabari Johnson SO               2) Greg Leeper FR                 
     3) Jordan Myers SO                 4) Christopher Crawford SO        
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Cox Cage: ? 7:26.75  1983        Army, Army                                
                         Stewart, Oschner, Mozina, C. Williams             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Princeton  'A'                                      7:43.52  
     1) Jamie Fehrnstrom SO             2) Bradley Paternostro JR         
     3) Luke Brahm SO                   4) Michael Williams SR            
  2 Yale  'A'                                           7:49.88  
     1) Michael Grace JR                2) Alexander McDonald JR          
     3) James Randon FR                 4) James Shirvell SR              
  3 Harvard  'A'                                        7:52.12  
     1) Maksim Korolev SR               2) Tom Purnell SO                 
     3) Billy Looney JR                 4) Nephat Maritim JR              
  4 Princeton  'B'                                     x8:05.22  
     1) Jamie Fehrnstrom SO             2) William Paulson FR             
     3) George Galasso SR               4) Brian Poirier SO               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: +  7-03  1992        Jay Richards, Princeton                     
    Cox Cage: ?  7-05  1985        Greg Gonsalves, Boston University           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Omar Jarrett              SR Princeton                2.01m    6-07.00 
  2 Xavier Bledsoe            FR Princeton               J2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Spencer Lemons            SO Harvard                  1.96m    6-05.00 
  4 Stephen Soerens           JR Princeton                1.86m    6-01.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 17-04.50  2012        Nico Weiler, Princeton                   
        Meet: - 17-04.50  2012        Dave Slovenski                           
    Cox Cage: ? 17-03.50  1972        Tom Blair, U of Pennsylvania             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Bragg                SO Princeton                5.22m   17-01.50 
  2 Ben Gaylord               FR Princeton                4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Mike Slovenski            JR Harvard                  4.63m   15-02.25 
  4 Andrew Roney              FR Harvard                 J4.63m   15-02.25 
  5 Bryan Oslin               SO Princeton                4.35m   14-03.25 
 -- David Coneway             SR Princeton                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 25-05.50  1995        Ugwunna Ikepeowo, Princeton              
    Cox Cage: ? 25-10.25  1986        Ray Humphrey, Georgetown University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Damon McLean              SR Princeton                7.00m   22-11.75 
  2 Tumi Akinlawon            JR Princeton                6.92m   22-08.50 
  3 Greg Leeper               FR Princeton                6.56m   21-06.25 
  4 Shane Molidor             SR Princeton                6.53m   21-05.25 
  5 Bryan Oslin               SO Princeton                6.43m   21-01.25 
  6 Victor Du                 FR Princeton                6.19m   20-03.75 
  7 Jake Scinto               SO Princeton                6.12m   20-01.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 52-05.25  1995        Ugwunna Ikpeowo, Princeton               
    Cox Cage: ?    52-06  1985        Ray Humphrey, Georgetown University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nana Owusu-Nyantekyi      JR Princeton               14.84m   48-08.25 
  2 Damon McLean              SR Princeton               14.35m   47-01.00 
  3 Jarvis Harris             JR Harvard                 13.61m   44-08.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 62-03.25  1983        August Wolf, Princeton                   
    Cox Cage: ?    61-07  1982        Brian Donohue, IIona College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dustin Brode              SR Harvard                 17.85m   58-06.75 
  2 Scott Rushton             JR Princeton               17.69m   58-00.50 
  3 Ben Glauser               JR Harvard                 16.81m   55-02.00 
  4 Jared Bell                FR Princeton               15.79m   51-09.75 
  5 Chris Cook                FR Princeton               15.29m   50-02.00 
  6 Julian Nunally            FR Harvard                 14.96m   49-01.00 
  7 Luke Persichetti          FR Yale                    12.64m   41-05.75 
  8 John Oppenheimer          SR Yale                    11.60m   38-00.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: +    76-01  2012        Connor McCullough, Princeton             
    Cox Cage: ? 66-08.75  1988        Gary Halpin, Manhattan College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Glauser               JR Harvard                 19.33m   63-05.00 
  2 Josh Whitener             FR Harvard                 18.47m   60-07.25 
  3 Dustin Brode              SR Harvard                 16.04m   52-07.50 
  4 Jake Taylor               JR Princeton               15.99m   52-05.50 
  5 Vic Youn                  FR Princeton               15.01m   49-03.00 
  6 Luke Persichetti          FR Yale                    13.98m   45-10.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harvard                     69        2) Princeton                  48.50
    3) Yale                        41.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Princeton                   89        2) Harvard                    54   
    3) Yale                        26                                           
stop