150 Years
Ice Hockey MM

Princeton 186, Columbia 94

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 02/07/2014
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Licensed to Princeton University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/7/2014 07:37 PM
               Columbia vs. Princeton University Men - 2/7/2014                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'A'             1:26.25    1:29.50   11  
     1) Strand, Michael N 21            2) D'Alessandro, Teo A 19         
     3) Powell, Brooks A 20             4) Wagner, Harrison J 20          
                  22.22       47.87 (25.65)     1:09.62 (21.75)     1:29.50 (19.88)
  2 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'B'                  NT    1:30.46    4  
     1) Helber, Andrew R 20             2) Bove, Marco 20                 
     3) Rea, Ian L 21                   4) Maher, Connor J 20             
                  23.17       48.78 (25.61)     1:10.32 (21.54)     1:30.46 (20.14)
  3 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    1:31.92    2  
     1) Fox-Moles, Michael J 21         2) Wong, Stanley W 20             
     3) Jakl, David C 20                4) Ngan, Alex K 20                
                  24.01       49.75 (25.74)     1:11.60 (21.85)     1:31.92 (20.32)
  4 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:33.50  
     1) Xu, Ben 19                      2) Swallow, Matt S 21             
     3) May, Drew T 18                  4) Gaissert, Philipp Y 21         
                  24.34       50.19 (25.85)     1:12.88 (22.69)     1:33.50 (20.62)
  5 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'C'                  NT   x1:36.63  
     1) Hsiao, Victor Y 20              2) Sanborn, Byron L 18            
     3) Bennett, Oliver W 21            4) Paulk, David R 20              
                  23.86       49.84 (25.98)     1:12.48 (22.64)     1:36.63 (24.15)
  6 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   x1:39.73  
     1) Norman, Thomas E 19             2) Saunders, Codi B 20            
     3) Pawlak, Kevin C 18              4) Fraser, Connor J 19            
                  24.86       50.97 (26.11)     1:16.57 (25.60)     1:39.73 (23.16)
  7 Columbia University-MR  'D'                            NT   x1:41.12  
     1) Crane, Kingsley K 20            2) Wood, Andrew W 23              
     3) Radice, Julian M 19             4) Dunkle, Sam G 21               
                  28.16       54.92 (26.76)     1:18.27 (23.35)     1:41.12 (22.85)
  8 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'D'                  NT   x1:41.50  
     1) Adrados, Diogo A 20             2) Ting, David F 18               
     3) Bergeron, O'Neill J 22          4) Hinrichs, Bret A 19            
                  25.27       54.60 (29.33)     1:19.38 (24.78)     1:41.50 (22.12)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutkin, Lance J           19 Princeton-NJ         9:16.04    9:26.58    9  
                  25.51       52.98 (27.47)     1:20.78 (27.80)     1:48.59 (27.81)
        2:16.49 (27.90)     2:44.67 (28.18)     3:13.18 (28.51)     3:41.42 (28.24)
        4:09.61 (28.19)     4:37.96 (28.35)     5:06.41 (28.45)     5:35.04 (28.63)
        6:03.95 (28.91)     6:33.06 (29.11)     7:01.83 (28.77)     7:31.31 (29.48)
        8:00.53 (29.22)     8:29.79 (29.26)     8:59.10 (29.31)     9:26.58 (27.48)
  2 Ridout, Zachary R         20 Princeton-NJ         9:09.09    9:26.95    4  
                  26.08       54.28 (28.20)     1:22.91 (28.63)     1:51.75 (28.84)
        2:20.73 (28.98)     2:49.70 (28.97)     3:18.50 (28.80)     3:47.49 (28.99)
        4:16.32 (28.83)     4:45.20 (28.88)     5:13.94 (28.74)     5:42.77 (28.83)
        6:11.84 (29.07)     6:40.92 (29.08)     7:09.82 (28.90)     7:38.59 (28.77)
        8:06.20 (27.61)     8:33.77 (27.57)     9:00.70 (26.93)     9:26.95 (26.25)
  3 Bondarenko, Nikita O      18 Columbia-MR               NT    9:30.30    3  
                  26.54       54.64 (28.10)     1:23.28 (28.64)     1:52.46 (29.18)
        2:21.76 (29.30)     2:50.02 (28.26)     3:18.75 (28.73)     3:47.68 (28.93)
        4:16.61 (28.93)     4:45.53 (28.92)     5:14.66 (29.13)     5:43.39 (28.73)
        6:12.20 (28.81)     6:41.25 (29.05)     7:10.39 (29.14)     7:39.42 (29.03)
        8:07.97 (28.55)     8:35.78 (27.81)     9:03.36 (27.58)     9:30.30 (26.94)
  4 Stephenson, Harry C       21 Columbia-MR               NT    9:31.96    2  
                  26.08       54.32 (28.24)     1:23.16 (28.84)     1:52.08 (28.92)
        2:21.13 (29.05)     2:50.19 (29.06)     3:19.15 (28.96)     3:48.13 (28.98)
        4:17.26 (29.13)     4:46.23 (28.97)     5:14.87 (28.64)     5:43.71 (28.84)
        6:12.88 (29.17)     6:41.91 (29.03)     7:10.71 (28.80)     7:39.70 (28.99)
        8:08.04 (28.34)     8:36.93 (28.89)     9:05.14 (28.21)     9:31.96 (26.82)
  5 Foster, Jack A            18 Columbia-MR               NT    9:32.28    1  
                  25.86       54.14 (28.28)     1:22.82 (28.68)     1:51.68 (28.86)
        2:20.54 (28.86)     2:49.32 (28.78)     3:18.31 (28.99)     3:47.21 (28.90)
        4:16.12 (28.91)     4:45.00 (28.88)     5:13.63 (28.63)     5:42.51 (28.88)
        6:11.53 (29.02)     6:40.69 (29.16)     7:09.65 (28.96)     7:38.63 (28.98)
        8:07.41 (28.78)     8:36.00 (28.59)     9:04.66 (28.66)     9:32.28 (27.62)
  6 Raynes, Stephen A         21 Columbia-MR               NT   x9:41.71  
                  25.97       54.27 (28.30)     1:23.41 (29.14)     1:52.75 (29.34)
        2:22.17 (29.42)     2:51.59 (29.42)     3:20.97 (29.38)     3:50.43 (29.46)
        4:19.92 (29.49)     4:49.32 (29.40)     5:18.46 (29.14)     5:47.93 (29.47)
        6:17.34 (29.41)     6:46.96 (29.62)     7:16.70 (29.74)     7:46.27 (29.57)
        8:15.69 (29.42)     8:44.63 (28.94)     9:13.69 (29.06)     9:41.71 (28.02)
  7 Nolle, Paul A             22 Princeton-NJ         9:06.32    9:51.46  
                  25.63       53.92 (28.29)     1:23.15 (29.23)     1:52.59 (29.44)
        2:22.34 (29.75)     2:52.18 (29.84)     3:22.46 (30.28)     3:52.60 (30.14)
        4:22.43 (29.83)     4:52.33 (29.90)     5:22.71 (30.38)     5:52.90 (30.19)
        6:22.85 (29.95)     6:53.09 (30.24)     7:23.16 (30.07)     7:53.01 (29.85)
        8:22.60 (29.59)     8:52.56 (29.96)     9:22.28 (29.72)     9:51.46 (29.18)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackrel, Julian A         18 Princeton-NJ         1:39.94    1:38.16    9  
                  22.69       47.82 (25.13)     1:13.36 (25.54)     1:38.16 (24.80)
  2 Helber, Andrew R          20 Princeton-NJ         1:42.70    1:39.46    4  
                  23.10       48.28 (25.18)     1:13.88 (25.60)     1:39.46 (25.58)
  3 Li, Terry                 18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:39.61    3  
                  23.28       48.60 (25.32)     1:13.82 (25.22)     1:39.61 (25.79)
  4 Bole, Sandy A             19 Princeton-NJ         1:36.79    1:40.01    2  
                  23.09       48.20 (25.11)     1:14.07 (25.87)     1:40.01 (25.94)
  5 Williamson, Jeffrey D     18 Princeton-NJ         1:36.82   x1:40.62  
                  22.83       47.84 (25.01)     1:14.23 (26.39)     1:40.62 (26.39)
  6 Mango, Alex V             19 Columbia-MR               NT    1:42.35    1  
                  23.38       48.99 (25.61)     1:15.41 (26.42)     1:42.35 (26.94)
  7 Koll, Dominik             29 Columbia-MR               NT    1:45.02  
                  23.77       49.84 (26.07)     1:17.17 (27.33)     1:45.02 (27.85)
  8 Radice, Julian M          19 Columbia-MR               NT   x1:45.24  
                  24.04       50.47 (26.43)     1:17.76 (27.29)     1:45.24 (27.48)
 -- Lebovitz, Adam D          22 Princeton-NJ              NT   X1:44.01  
                  24.26       50.70 (26.44)     1:17.71 (27.01)     1:44.01 (26.30)
 -- Mullen, Andrew D          19 Princeton-NJ         1:44.78   X1:44.57  
                  24.11       50.60 (26.49)     1:17.44 (26.84)     1:44.57 (27.13)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hu-Van Wright, En-wei     19 Princeton-NJ           47.99      49.66    9  
                  24.34       49.66 (25.32)                                        
  2 Powell, Brooks A          20 Princeton-NJ           50.05      50.08    4  
                  24.00       50.08 (26.08)                                        
  3 Maher, Connor J           20 Princeton-NJ           48.31      50.73    3  
                  25.20       50.73 (25.53)                                        
  4 Fox-Moles, Michael J      21 Columbia-MR               NT      50.79    2  
                  25.16       50.79 (25.63)                                        
  5 Xu, Ben                   19 Columbia-MR               NT      51.08    1  
                  25.05       51.08 (26.03)                                        
  6 Norman, Thomas E          19 Columbia-MR               NT      52.21  
                  25.35       52.21 (26.86)                                        
  7 Hsiao, Victor Y           20 Princeton-NJ           53.01     x52.74  
                  25.81       52.74 (26.93)                                        
 -- Hinrichs, Bret A          19 Princeton-NJ              NT     X52.39  
                  25.54       52.39 (26.85)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Byron L          18 Princeton-NJ           53.94      57.00    9  
                  27.21       57.00 (29.79)                                        
  2 D'Alessandro, Teo A       19 Princeton-NJ           54.45      57.30    4  
                  26.75       57.30 (30.55)                                        
  3 Saunders, Codi B          20 Columbia-MR               NT      57.97    3  
                  27.22       57.97 (30.75)                                        
  4 Hasler, Daniel J          21 Princeton-NJ           54.88      58.20    2  
                  27.55       58.20 (30.65)                                        
  5 Swallow, Matt S           21 Columbia-MR               NT      58.70    1  
                  27.97       58.70 (30.73)                                        
  6 Wood, Andrew W            23 Columbia-MR               NT      59.54  
                  27.88       59.54 (31.66)                                        
  7 Traub, Eric S             21 Columbia-MR               NT   x1:00.21  
                  27.97     1:00.21 (32.24)                                        
 -- Bove, Marco               20 Princeton-NJ              NT     X55.40  
                  25.53       55.40 (29.87)                                        
 -- Materniak, Eric R         22 Princeton-NJ           57.41     X58.24  
                  27.21       58.24 (31.03)                                        
 -- Bergeron, O'Neill J       22 Princeton-NJ         1:00.74   X1:02.63  
                  29.25     1:02.63 (33.38)                                        
 -- Ting, David F             18 Princeton-NJ         1:01.85   X1:03.92  
                  30.25     1:03.92 (33.67)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Kevin B            22 Columbia-MR               NT    1:47.95    9  
                  25.26       54.06 (28.80)     1:20.95 (26.89)     1:47.95 (27.00)
  2 May, Drew T               18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:50.35    4  
                  25.33       53.58 (28.25)     1:21.78 (28.20)     1:50.35 (28.57)
  3 Jakl, David C             20 Columbia-MR               NT    1:50.66    3  
                  24.16       52.49 (28.33)     1:22.40 (29.91)     1:50.66 (28.26)
  4 Tuten, Caleb J            20 Princeton-NJ         1:50.43    1:51.14    2  
                  24.74       53.10 (28.36)     1:22.04 (28.94)     1:51.14 (29.10)
  5 Gonzalez-Aranda, Maurici  20 Princeton-NJ         1:48.57    1:52.73    1  
                  24.74       53.16 (28.42)     1:22.63 (29.47)     1:52.73 (30.10)
  6 Strand, Michael N         21 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:57.47  
                  24.36       53.50 (29.14)     1:25.10 (31.60)     1:57.47 (32.37)
  7 Pawlak, Kevin C           18 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:00.29  
                  27.37       57.95 (30.58)     1:29.21 (31.26)     2:00.29 (31.08)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rea, Ian L                21 Princeton-NJ           20.75      20.44    9  
  2 Wagner, Harrison J        20 Princeton-NJ           19.58      20.75    4  
  3 Ngan, Alex K              20 Columbia-MR               NT      21.00    3  
  4 Wong, Stanley W           20 Columbia-MR               NT      21.21    2  
  5 Gaissert, Philipp Y       21 Columbia-MR               NT      21.23    1  
  6 Adrados, Diogo A          20 Princeton-NJ           20.98      21.28  
  7 Wong, Jeremy C            19 Princeton-NJ           20.35     x21.35  
 -- Hu-Van Wright, En-wei     19 Princeton-NJ              NT     X20.24  
 -- Mackrel, Julian A         18 Princeton-NJ              NT     X20.58  
 -- Bergeron, O'Neill J       22 Princeton-NJ           22.36     X23.23  
 
Event 8  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rembrandt, Micah          20 Columbia-MR               NP     348.60    9  
  2 O'Connell, Mark           22 Princeton-NJ              NP     347.92    4  
  3 Manhard, Michael M        20 Princeton-NJ              NP     332.55    3  
  4 Makarewicz, Nathan        19 Princeton-NJ              NP     307.35    2  
  5 Altman-Kurosaki, Noam T   19 Princeton-NJ              NP    x292.05  
  6 Kim, Derek A              19 Columbia-MR               NP     191.25    1  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackrel, Julian A         18 Princeton-NJ           44.88      44.83    9  
                  21.89       44.83 (22.94)                                        
  2 Paulk, David R            20 Princeton-NJ           45.21      45.04    4  
                  21.70       45.04 (23.34)                                        
  3 Wong, Jeremy C            19 Princeton-NJ           43.98      46.20    3  
                  22.31       46.20 (23.89)                                        
  4 Ngan, Alex K              20 Columbia-MR               NT      47.13    2  
                  22.57       47.13 (24.56)                                        
  5 Jakl, David C             20 Columbia-MR               NT      47.66    1  
                  22.51       47.66 (25.15)                                        
  6 Maher, Connor J           20 Princeton-NJ           46.27     x47.72  
                  23.03       47.72 (24.69)                                        
  7 Li, Terry                 18 Columbia-MR               NT      47.97  
                  22.95       47.97 (25.02)                                        
  8 Koll, Dominik             29 Columbia-MR               NT     x48.77  
                  23.49       48.77 (25.28)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helber, Andrew R          20 Princeton-NJ         1:47.95    1:49.91    9  
                  25.63       53.39 (27.76)     1:21.83 (28.44)     1:49.91 (28.08)
  2 Xu, Ben                   19 Columbia-MR               NT    1:51.60    4  
                  26.51       54.47 (27.96)     1:51.60 (57.13)                    
  3 Norman, Thomas E          19 Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.24    3  
                  26.52       54.98 (28.46)     1:23.74 (28.76)     1:52.24 (28.50)
  4 Strand, Michael N         21 Princeton-NJ         1:46.42    1:52.75    2  
                  26.46       55.75 (29.29)     1:25.27 (29.52)     1:52.75 (27.48)
  5 Lebovitz, Adam D          22 Princeton-NJ         1:47.71    1:53.85    1  
                  26.58       54.52 (27.94)     1:24.17 (29.65)     1:53.85 (29.68)
  6 Fox-Moles, Michael J      21 Columbia-MR               NT    1:57.14  
                  27.38       56.22 (28.84)     1:26.60 (30.38)     1:57.14 (30.54)
  7 Fraser, Connor J          19 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:02.50  
                  28.61       59.35 (30.74)     1:30.97 (31.62)     2:02.50 (31.53)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuten, Caleb J            20 Princeton-NJ         2:02.32    2:03.20    9  
                  28.31       59.88 (31.57)     1:31.83 (31.95)     2:03.20 (31.37)
  2 Materniak, Eric R         22 Princeton-NJ         2:05.08    2:04.00    4  
                  28.09       59.22 (31.13)     1:31.04 (31.82)     2:04.00 (32.96)
  3 Sanborn, Byron L          18 Princeton-NJ         1:55.58    2:05.58    3  
                  29.11     1:01.07 (31.96)     1:33.14 (32.07)     2:05.58 (32.44)
  4 Hasler, Daniel J          21 Princeton-NJ         1:58.27   x2:07.96  
                  28.54     1:01.12 (32.58)     1:34.32 (33.20)     2:07.96 (33.64)
  5 Saunders, Codi B          20 Columbia-MR               NT    2:08.30    2  
                  29.44     1:02.19 (32.75)     1:35.32 (33.13)     2:08.30 (32.98)
  6 Traub, Eric S             21 Columbia-MR               NT    2:09.26    1  
                  29.70     1:02.20 (32.50)     1:35.61 (33.41)     2:09.26 (33.65)
  7 Quinn, Kevin B            22 Columbia-MR               NT    2:09.70  
                  29.54     1:03.22 (33.68)     1:36.30 (33.08)     2:09.70 (33.40)
  8 Stephenson, Harry C       21 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:16.22  
                  31.56     1:05.15 (33.59)     1:40.46 (35.31)     2:16.22 (35.76)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Jeffrey D     18 Princeton-NJ         4:31.32    4:35.02    9  
                  24.57       51.85 (27.28)     1:20.59 (28.74)     1:49.72 (29.13)
        2:18.50 (28.78)     2:46.23 (27.73)     3:13.63 (27.40)     3:41.12 (27.49)
        4:08.38 (27.26)     4:35.02 (26.64)                                        
  2 Foster, Jack A            18 Columbia-MR               NT    4:38.10    4  
                  25.77       53.68 (27.91)     1:22.39 (28.71)     1:50.88 (28.49)
        2:19.12 (28.24)     2:47.51 (28.39)     3:15.55 (28.04)     3:43.66 (28.11)
        4:11.45 (27.79)     4:38.10 (26.65)                                        
  3 Rutkin, Lance J           19 Princeton-NJ         4:25.78    4:38.30    3  
                  25.99       53.56 (27.57)     1:21.72 (28.16)     1:50.02 (28.30)
        2:18.39 (28.37)     2:47.07 (28.68)     3:15.41 (28.34)     3:43.47 (28.06)
        4:11.18 (27.71)     4:38.30 (27.12)                                        
  4 Smiddy, Samuel E          19 Princeton-NJ         4:27.82    4:40.44    2  
                  25.03       52.81 (27.78)     1:21.85 (29.04)     1:51.14 (29.29)
        2:19.83 (28.69)     2:48.64 (28.81)     3:16.50 (27.86)     3:43.95 (27.45)
        4:11.96 (28.01)     4:40.44 (28.48)                                        
  5 Bondarenko, Nikita O      18 Columbia-MR               NT    4:43.27    1  
                  26.14       54.42 (28.28)     1:23.56 (29.14)     1:52.59 (29.03)
        2:20.33 (27.74)     2:48.26 (27.93)     3:16.05 (27.79)     3:45.11 (29.06)
        4:14.49 (29.38)     4:43.27 (28.78)                                        
  6 Mango, Alex V             19 Columbia-MR               NT    4:44.84  
                  24.72       51.90 (27.18)     1:19.95 (28.05)     1:48.22 (28.27)
        2:17.39 (29.17)     2:46.76 (29.37)     3:16.31 (29.55)     3:45.95 (29.64)
        4:15.67 (29.72)     4:44.84 (29.17)                                        
  7 Dunkle, Sam G             21 Columbia-MR               NT   x4:47.16  
                  25.96       54.00 (28.04)     1:22.71 (28.71)     1:51.96 (29.25)
        2:21.13 (29.17)     2:50.57 (29.44)     3:20.02 (29.45)     3:49.25 (29.23)
        4:18.72 (29.47)     4:47.16 (28.44)                                        
 -- Jager, Conner P           21 Princeton-NJ         4:30.79   X4:34.73  
                  24.35       51.11 (26.76)     1:18.43 (27.32)     1:46.41 (27.98)
        2:14.42 (28.01)     2:42.16 (27.74)     3:10.28 (28.12)     3:38.52 (28.24)
        4:07.08 (28.56)     4:34.73 (27.65)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rea, Ian L                21 Princeton-NJ           48.90      48.61    9  
                  22.50       48.61 (26.11)                                        
  2 Bennett, Oliver W         21 Princeton-NJ           49.63      49.16    4  
                  22.94       49.16 (26.22)                                        
  3 Jakl, David C             20 Columbia-MR               NT      49.82    3  
                  23.40       49.82 (26.42)                                        
  4 Powell, Brooks A          20 Princeton-NJ           48.71      49.95    2  
                  23.67       49.95 (26.28)                                        
  5 May, Drew T               18 Columbia-MR               NT      50.69    1  
                  23.80       50.69 (26.89)                                        
  6 Gaissert, Philipp Y       21 Columbia-MR               NT      51.39  
                  23.76       51.39 (27.63)                                        
  7 Ngan, Alex K              20 Columbia-MR               NT     x53.75  
                  24.72       53.75 (29.03)                                        
 -- Bove, Marco               20 Princeton-NJ           50.14     X49.03  
                  23.06       49.03 (25.97)                                        
 -- Hsiao, Victor Y           20 Princeton-NJ           52.97     X52.39  
                  24.37       52.39 (28.02)                                        
 -- Mullen, Andrew D          19 Princeton-NJ           51.71     X52.54  
                  23.99       52.54 (28.55)                                        
 -- Hu-Van Wright, En-wei     19 Princeton-NJ              NT     X53.19  
                  24.82       53.19 (28.37)                                        
 -- Fox-Moles, Michael J      21 Columbia-MR               NT     X53.36  
                  24.68       53.36 (28.68)                                        
 -- Wood, Andrew W            23 Columbia-MR               NT     X54.10  
                  25.25       54.10 (28.85)                                        
 -- Xu, Ben                   19 Columbia-MR               NT     X54.57  
                  25.05       54.57 (29.52)                                        
 -- Ting, David F             18 Princeton-NJ           55.07     X56.15  
                  26.42       56.15 (29.73)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Mark           22 Princeton-NJ              NP     322.72    9  
  2 Rembrandt, Micah          20 Columbia-MR               NP     312.29    4  
  3 Manhard, Michael M        20 Princeton-NJ              NP     310.94    3  
  4 Altman-Kurosaki, Noam T   19 Princeton-NJ              NP     288.29    2  
  5 Makarewicz, Nathan        19 Princeton-NJ              NP    x284.77  
  6 Kim, Derek A              19 Columbia-MR               NP     249.97    1  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Kevin B            22 Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.56    9  
                  24.12       52.39 (28.27)     1:26.05 (33.66)     1:52.56 (26.51)
  2 Traub, Eric S             21 Columbia-MR               NT    1:56.06    4  
                  25.76       56.56 (30.80)     1:29.67 (33.11)     1:56.06 (26.39)
  3 Raynes, Stephen A         21 Columbia-MR               NT    1:56.36    3  
                  25.47       55.52 (30.05)     1:29.24 (33.72)     1:56.36 (27.12)
  4 Norman, Thomas E          19 Columbia-MR               NT   x1:56.78  
                  25.35       54.65 (29.30)     1:29.39 (34.74)     1:56.78 (27.39)
 -- D'Alessandro, Teo A       19 Princeton-NJ         1:45.08   X1:49.63  
                  23.51       51.52 (28.01)     1:23.38 (31.86)     1:49.63 (26.25)
 -- Bole, Sandy A             19 Princeton-NJ         1:47.42   X1:52.52  
                  24.54       53.96 (29.42)     1:26.91 (32.95)     1:52.52 (25.61)
 -- Materniak, Eric R         22 Princeton-NJ         1:53.09   X1:54.85  
                  25.38       54.55 (29.17)     1:27.11 (32.56)     1:54.85 (27.74)
 -- Sanborn, Byron L          18 Princeton-NJ         1:46.86   X1:55.30  
                  25.30       54.46 (29.16)     1:27.92 (33.46)     1:55.30 (27.38)
 -- Saunders, Codi B          20 Columbia-MR               NT   X1:55.53  
                  25.51       55.58 (30.07)     1:28.94 (33.36)     1:55.53 (26.59)
 -- Foster, Jack A            18 Columbia-MR               NT   X1:57.00  
                  25.22       55.42 (30.20)     1:29.45 (34.03)     1:57.00 (27.55)
 -- Radice, Julian M          19 Columbia-MR               NT   X1:59.12  
                  25.73       56.68 (30.95)     1:32.27 (35.59)     1:59.12 (26.85)
 -- Crane, Kingsley K         20 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:03.13  
                  25.78       57.27 (31.49)     1:34.02 (36.75)     2:03.13 (29.11)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'A'             2:52.56   X1:22.41  
     1) Hu-Van Wright, En-wei 19        2) Maher, Connor J 20             
     3) Wong, Jeremy C 19               4) Powell, Brooks A 20            
                  20.46       41.18 (20.72)     1:01.90 (20.72)     1:22.41 (20.51)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT   X1:23.03  
     1) Jakl, David C 20                2) Wong, Stanley W 20             
     3) Gaissert, Philipp Y 21          4) Ngan, Alex K 20                
                  21.05       41.69 (20.64)     1:02.52 (20.83)     1:23.03 (20.51)
 -- Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'B'                  NT   X1:23.60  
     1) Mackrel, Julian A 18            2) Bole, Sandy A 19               
     3) Helber, Andrew R 20             4) Strand, Michael N 21           
                  20.69       42.10 (21.41)     1:03.00 (20.90)     1:23.60 (20.60)
 -- Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'C'                  NT   X1:25.34  
     1) Paulk, David R 20               2) Mullen, Andrew D 19            
     3) Jager, Conner P 21              4) Hinrichs, Bret A 19            
                  20.77       42.42 (21.65)     1:03.56 (21.14)     1:25.34 (21.78)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   X1:26.63  
     1) Swallow, Matt S 21              2) Fox-Moles, Michael J 21        
     3) Mango, Alex V 19                4) Dunkle, Sam G 21               
                  21.74       42.75 (21.01)     1:04.58 (21.83)     1:26.63 (22.05)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT   X1:27.82  
     1) May, Drew T 18                  2) Koll, Dominik 29               
     3) Xu, Ben 19                      4) Li, Terry 18                   
                  22.15       44.28 (22.13)     1:05.65 (21.37)     1:27.82 (22.17)
 -- Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'D'                  NT   X1:41.97  
     1) O'Connell, Mark 22              2) Makarewicz, Nathan 19          
     3) Altman-Kurosaki, Noam T 19      4) Manhard, Michael M 20          
                  24.98       51.53 (26.55)     1:17.27 (25.74)     1:41.97 (24.70)
SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
December
07
Sunday
M. Fencing
vs. Sacred Heart Duals
- All Day
January
31
Saturday
M. Fencing
vs. Northwestern Duals
- All Day
February
01
Sunday
M. Fencing
vs. Northwestern Duals
- All Day
February
08
Sunday
M. Fencing
vs. Ivy League Round Robin
- All Day
February
09
Monday
M. Fencing
vs. Ivy League Round Robin
- All Day
February
21
Saturday
M. Fencing
vs. Temple Duals
- All Day
February
22
Sunday
M. Fencing
vs. National Squad Championships
- All Day
stop