Dec. 19
TAGD
Basketball mm
Women's Heps Results
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 11/02/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
              THE 2013 IVY LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                 November 2  Hosted By Princeton University

                         WOMEN'S RACE - 6000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                      YR  TEAM                        TIME    PACE   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Abbey D'Agostino          SR  Dartmouth                  19:40.8  5:17 
    2    2 Waverly Neer              JR  Columbia                   20:20.0  5:28 
    3    3 Rachel Sorna              SR  Cornell                    20:22.5  5:28 
    4    4 Megan Curham              FR  Princeton                  20:26.1  5:29 
    5    5 Dana Giordano             SO  Dartmouth                  20:29.9  5:30 
    6    6 Emily Shearer             SR  Cornell                    20:31.7  5:31 
    7    7 Sarah Delozier            JR  Dartmouth                  20:33.7  5:31 
    8    8 Viviana Hanley            JR  Harvard                    20:47.3  5:35 
    9    9 Morgan Kelly              SR  Harvard                    20:48.8  5:35 
   10   10 Emily De La Bruyere       JR  Princeton                  20:55.3  5:37 
   11   11 Heidi Caldwell            SR  Brown                      20:58.8  5:38 
   12   12 Alison Lanois             JR  Dartmouth                  21:01.9  5:39 
   13   13 Elizabeth Markowitz       SO  Dartmouth                  21:09.2  5:41 
   14   14 Elizabeth Simpson         SR  Cornell                    21:13.8  5:42 
   15   15 Caroline Williams         SR  Columbia                   21:16.9  5:43 
   16   16 Emily Reese               SR  Harvard                    21:21.0  5:44 
   17   17 Molly Renfer              JR  Harvard                    21:25.8  5:45 
   18   18 Kathryn Fluehr            SO  Princeton                  21:27.2  5:46 
   19   19 Devin McMahon             SR  Cornell                    21:29.1  5:46 
   20   20 Liana Epstein             SR  Yale                       21:31.8  5:47 
   21   21 Madeline Rathbun          JR  Columbia                   21:32.6  5:47 
   22   22 Hannah Rowe               SR  Dartmouth                  21:32.9  5:47 
   23   23 Sarah Gillespie           FR  Harvard                    21:33.3  5:47 
   24   24 Claire Devoe              SO  Cornell                    21:33.7  5:47 
   25   25 Sarah Bennett             SO  Dartmouth                  21:35.3  5:48 
   26   26 Lindsay Eysenbach         JR  Princeton                  21:39.1  5:49 
   27   27 Pegah Kamrani             FR  Columbia                   21:39.5  5:49 
   28   28 Cleo Whiting              FR  Penn                       21:39.6  5:49 
   29   29 Leah Eickhoff             JR  Brown                      21:41.0  5:49 
   30   30 Clarissa Whiting          FR  Penn                       21:42.6  5:50 
   31   31 Gabby Cuccia              SO  Penn                       21:44.5  5:50 
   32   32 Caroline Kellner          SO  Cornell                    21:45.3  5:51 
   33   33 Elyssa Gensib             SO  Penn                       21:47.2  5:51 
   34   34 Meredith Rizzo            FR  Yale                       21:47.2  5:51 
   35   35 Lily Harrington           SO  Brown                      21:47.8  5:51 
   36   36 Chelsea Carrick           SR  Columbia                   21:49.0  5:52 
   37   37 Kathryn Little            SO  Princeton                  21:52.7  5:53 
   38   38 Elizabeth Bird            FR  Princeton                  21:55.8  5:53 
   39   39 Madeleine Ankhelyi        FR  Harvard                    21:55.9  5:53 
   40   40 Elizabeth McDonald        SO  Yale                       21:59.1  5:54 
   41   41 Melissa Chapman           SR  Yale                       21:59.8  5:54 
   42   42 Corey Dowe                JR  Cornell                    22:01.7  5:55 
   43   43 Clare Gallagher           SR  Princeton                  22:03.2  5:55 
   44      Kaitlin Hanss             FR  Princeton                  22:03.2  5:55 
   45      Bridget End               SR  Dartmouth                  22:03.5  5:55 
   46      Claudia Pham              JR  Dartmouth                  22:03.5  5:55 
   47   44 Madison Holleran          FR  Penn                       22:04.3  5:56 
   48      Alexandra Markovich       FR  Princeton                  22:06.6  5:56 
   49   45 Erika Veidis              JR  Harvard                    22:07.4  5:57 
   50   46 Samantha Siler            FR  Columbia                   22:08.1  5:57 
   51   47 Chandler Olson            FR  Yale                       22:11.2  5:58 
   52      Kristen Niedrach          SO  Cornell                    22:11.7  5:58 
   53   48 Kate Buss                 SO  Brown                      22:13.8  5:58 
   54   49 Aryn Foland               JR  Columbia                   22:15.9  5:59 
   55      Bori Tozser               JR  Cornell                    22:18.9  6:00 
   56      Molly Higgins             SR  Princeton                  22:21.3  6:00 
   57      Caroline Marshall         FR  Harvard                    22:23.1  6:01 
   58   50 Hannah Alpert             JR  Yale                       22:27.8  6:02 
   59      Jen Guidera               JR  Harvard                    22:28.7  6:02 
   60      Delphi Cleaveland         FR  Cornell                    22:30.9  6:03 
   61      Sydney Segal              FR  Columbia                   22:32.7  6:03 
   62   51 Lucy Van Kleunen          FR  Brown                      22:33.7  6:04 
   63   52 Kira Garry                JR  Yale                       22:34.1  6:04 
   64   53 Chelsea Delaney           SR  Penn                       22:34.4  6:04 
   65   54 Alexandra Conway          JR  Brown                      22:38.6  6:05 
   66   55 Taylor Worthy             FR  Brown                      22:40.7  6:05 
   67      Stephanie Deccy           FR  Harvard                    22:41.3  6:06 
   68      Kat Grimes                SR  Brown                      22:41.9  6:06 
   69      Arianna Vailas            SR  Dartmouth                  22:43.5  6:06 
   70      Helen Schlachtenhaufen    FR  Dartmouth                  22:43.8  6:06 
   71      Natalie Tanner            FR  Columbia                   22:44.5  6:06 
   72      Selena Pasadyn            SO  Harvard                    22:45.4  6:07 
   73      Erin McConnell            FR  Dartmouth                  22:46.6  6:07 
   74   56 Ashley Montgomery         FR  Penn                       22:46.9  6:07 
   75      Christine Driscoll        JR  Cornell                    22:47.0  6:07 
   76      Sophie Mateu              SO  Brown                      22:48.7  6:08 
   77      Danika Simonson           SR  Columbia                   22:48.8  6:08 
   78      Olivia Sadler             SO  Columbia                   22:49.2  6:08 
   79      Rachael Chacko            FR  Princeton                  22:50.2  6:08 
   80      Anna Demaree              JR  Yale                       22:50.9  6:08 
   81      Kate Desimone             SR  Brown                      22:51.6  6:08 
   82      Marisa Cummings           SR  Princeton                  22:52.8  6:09 
   83      Emily Quinn               FR  Penn                       23:04.0  6:12 
   84      Sarah Barry               SR  Yale                       23:08.7  6:13 
   85      Victoria O'Neil           SO  Brown                      23:15.7  6:15 
   86      Leila Mantilla            SO  Columbia                   23:16.5  6:15 
   87      Emily Stark               SO  Yale                       23:28.0  6:18 
   88      Lauren Dinicola           SR  Harvard                    23:37.9  6:21 
   89      Emily Waligurski          FR  Yale                       23:41.8  6:22 
   90      Dale Kinney               SR  Cornell                    23:49.8  6:24 
              
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    38  Dartmouth                      (20:35.1  102:55.5 1:28.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Abbey D'Agostino    SR    19:40.8
  2      5  Dana Giordano       SO    20:29.9
  3      7  Sarah Delozier      JR    20:33.7
  4     12  Alison Lanois       JR    21:01.9
  5     13  Elizabeth Markowitz SO    21:09.2
  6   ( 22) Hannah Rowe         SR    21:32.9
  7   ( 25) Sarah Bennett       SO    21:35.3

  2.    66  Cornell                        (21:02.2  105:10.8 1:11.2)
=============================================
  1      3  Rachel Sorna        SR    20:22.5
  2      6  Emily Shearer       SR    20:31.7
  3     14  Elizabeth Simpson   SR    21:13.8
  4     19  Devin McMahon       SR    21:29.1
  5     24  Claire Devoe        SO    21:33.7
  6   ( 32) Caroline Kellner    SO    21:45.3
  7   ( 42) Corey Dowe          JR    22:01.7

  3.    73  Harvard                        (21:11.3  105:56.2 0:46.0)
=============================================
  1      8  Viviana Hanley      JR    20:47.3
  2      9  Morgan Kelly        SR    20:48.8
  3     16  Emily Reese         SR    21:21.0
  4     17  Molly Renfer        JR    21:25.8
  5     23  Sarah Gillespie     FR    21:33.3
  6   ( 39) Madeleine Ankhelyi  FR    21:55.9
  7   ( 45) Erika Veidis        JR    22:07.4

  4.    95  Princeton                      (21:16.1  106:20.4 1:26.6)
=============================================
  1      4  Megan Curham        FR    20:26.1
  2     10  Emily De La Bruyere JR    20:55.3
  3     18  Kathryn Fluehr      SO    21:27.2
  4     26  Lindsay Eysenbach   JR    21:39.1
  5     37  Kathryn Little      SO    21:52.7
  6   ( 38) Elizabeth Bird      FR    21:55.8
  7   ( 43) Clare Gallagher     SR    22:03.2

  5.   101  Columbia                       (21:19.6  106:38.0 1:29.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Waverly Neer        JR    20:20.0
  2     15  Caroline Williams   SR    21:16.9
  3     21  Madeline Rathbun    JR    21:32.6
  4     27  Pegah Kamrani       FR    21:39.5
  5     36  Chelsea Carrick     SR    21:49.0
  6   ( 46) Samantha Siler      FR    22:08.1
  7   ( 49) Aryn Foland         JR    22:15.9

  6.   166  Penn                           (21:47.7  108:58.2 0:24.7)
=============================================
  1     28  Cleo Whiting        FR    21:39.6
  2     30  Clarissa Whiting    FR    21:42.6
  3     31  Gabby Cuccia        SO    21:44.5
  4     33  Elyssa Gensib       SO    21:47.2
  5     44  Madison Holleran    FR    22:04.3
  6   ( 53) Chelsea Delaney     SR    22:34.4
  7   ( 56) Ashley Montgomery   FR    22:46.9

  7.   174  Brown                          (21:51.1  109:15.1 1:34.9)
=============================================
  1     11  Heidi Caldwell      SR    20:58.8
  2     29  Leah Eickhoff       JR    21:41.0
  3     35  Lily Harrington     SO    21:47.8
  4     48  Kate Buss           SO    22:13.8
  5     51  Lucy Van Kleunen    FR    22:33.7
  6   ( 54) Alexandra Conway    JR    22:38.6
  7   ( 55) Taylor Worthy       FR    22:40.7

  8.   182  Yale                           (21:53.9  109:29.1 0:39.4)
=============================================
  1     20  Liana Epstein       SR    21:31.8
  2     34  Meredith Rizzo      FR    21:47.2
  3     40  Elizabeth McDonald  SO    21:59.1
  4     41  Melissa Chapman     SR    21:59.8
  5     47  Chandler Olson      FR    22:11.2
  6   ( 50) Hannah Alpert       JR    22:27.8
  7   ( 52) Kira Garry          JR    22:34.1




stop