Year Location Medal Name Sport Notes Princeton Year Country
2012 London   Donn Cabral Men's Track & Field Steeplechase 2012 USA
      Michelle Cesan (alternate) Women's Field Hockey alternate 2013 USA
      Nate Franks Women's Field Hockey assistant coach 2007 USA
      Sara Hendershot Women's Rowing W2- 2010 USA
    Bronze Maya Lawrence Women's Fencing Epee 2002 USA
    Gold Caroline Lind Women's Rowing W8+ 2006 USA
      Sam Loch Men's Rowing W8+ 2006 Australia
    Bronze Diana Matheson Women's Soccer Midfield 2008 Canada
    Silver Andreanne Morin Women's Rowing W8+ 2006 Canada
    Bronze Glenn Ochal Men's Rowing M4- 2008 USA
      Robin Prendes Men's Rowing LM 4- 2011 USA
      Julia Reinprecht Women's Field Hockey Midfield 2014 USA
      Katie Reinprecht Women's Field Hockey Midfield 2013 USA
    Bronze Susannah Scanlan Women's Fencing Epee 2014 USA
      Gevvie Stone Women's Rowing W1x 2007 USA
      Soren Thompson Men's Fencing Epee 2005 USA
    Silver Lauren Wilkinson Women's Rowing W8+ 2011 Canada
      Curtis Jordan Men's Rowing coach/8M+ --- Australia
      Michael Teti Men's Rowing coach/M8+ --- USA
2008 Beijing Bronze Steve Coppola Men's Rowing M8+ 2006 USA
      Sandra Fong Shooting 50m rufle 3 positions 2012 USA
      Doug Lennox Men's Swimming 100 butterfly 2009 Puerto Rico
      Doug Lennox Men's Swimming 200 butterfly 2009 Puerto Rico
    Gold Caroline Lind Women's Rowing W8+ 2006 USA
      Sam Loch Men's Rowing M8+ 2006 Australia
      Diana Matheson Women's Soccer   2008 Canada
      Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum Equestrian Individual jumping 1992 Germany
      Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum Equestrian Team Jumping 1992 Germany
      Andreanne Morin Women's Rowing W8+ 2005 Canada
      Lia Parnell Women's Rowing W4x 2003 USA
      Bryan Tay Men's Swimming 200 free 2012 Singapore
      Paul Teti Men's Rowing M4- 2001 USA
      Konrad Wysocki Men's Basketball   2004 Germany
      Simon Cargagno Men's Rowing alternate 1998 USA
2006 Turin   Nikola Holmes Women's Hockey   2003 Germany
2004 Athens Gold Chris Ahrens Men's Rowing M8+ 1998 USA
    Silver Tom Herschmiller Men's Rowing M4- 2001 USA
      Paul Teti Men's Rowing M4- 2001 USA
      Juan Pablo Valdivieso Men's Swimming 100 butterfly 2004 Peru
      Juan Pablo Valdivieso Men's Swimming 200 butterfly 2004 Peru
      Soren Thompson Men's Fencing Team epee 2005 USA
      Kamara James Women's Fencing Epee 2008 USA
      Danika Holbrook Women's Rowing W4x 1995 USA
    Silver Lianne Nelson (Bennion) Women's Rowing W8+ 1995 Canada
      Simon Carcagno Men's Rowing alternate 1998 USA
      Andreanne Morin Women's Rowing W8+ 2006 USA
      Tanya Kalivas Women's Soccer   2001 Greece
      Tora Harris Men's Track & Field High Jump 2002 USA
      Lori Dauphiny Women's Rowing coach --- USA
      Michael Teti Men's Rowing coach --- USA
2002 Salt Lake Silver Andrea Kilbourne Women's Hockey   2003 USA
2000 Sydney   Chris Ahrens Men's Rowing M8+ 1998 USA
      Lianne Bennion Women's Rowing W8+ 1995 USA
      Kevin Cotter Men's Rowing alternate 1996 USA
      Morgan Crooks Men's Rowing M8+ 1996 USA
      Tom Herschmiller Men's Rowing M8+ 2001 USA
      Sean Kammann Men's Rowing alternate 1998 USA
      Paul Teti Men's Rowing LM 4- 2001 USA
      Juan Pablo Valdivieso Men's Swimming 200 butterfly 2004 Peru
      Tom Welsh Men's Rowing M8+ 1999 USA
      Willie Black Men's Rowing Hd. Mgr. --- USA
      Curtis Jordan Men's Rowing coach --- USA
      Ashlee B. Patten Women's Rowing coach 1990 USA
      Michael Teti Men's Rowing coach --- USA
      Brad Woodrick Rowing boatman --- USA
1996 Atlanta   Doug Burden Men's Rowing M8+ 1988 USA
      Kevin Cotter Men's Rowing alternate 1996 USA
      Lynn Jennings Women's Track & Field 5k 1983 USA
      Dan Nowosielski Men's Fencing Epee 1991 Canada
      Dan Nowosielski Men's Fencing Team Epee 1991 Canada
      Curtis Jordan Men's Rowing coach --- USA
      Michael Teti Men's Rowing coach --- USA
      Andrea Theis Women's Rowing coach --- USA
1992 Barcelona Silver Doug Burden Men's Rowing M4- 1988 USA
    Gold Nelson Diebel Men's Swimming 100 breast 1996 USA
    Gold Nelson Diebel Men's Swimming 4x100 medley relay 1996 USA
      Lynn Jennings Women's Track & Field 10k 1983 USA
      Anne Marden Women's Rowing W1x 1981 USA
      Dan Nowosielski Men's Fencing Epee 1991 Canada
      Dan Nowosielski Men's Fencing Team Epee 1991 Canada
      John Parker Men's Rowing Eight 1989 USA
      Nathalie Wunderlich Women's Swimming 200 backstroke 1993 Switzerland
      Nathalie Wunderlich Women's Swimming 200 individual medley 1993 Switzerland
      Harold Backer Men's Rowing M2- 1985 USA
      Kris Korzeniowski Men's Rowing coach --- USA
      Curtis Jordan Men's Rowing coach --- USA
      Michael Teti Men's Rowing M8+ --- (coach) USA
1988 Seoul Bronze Doug Burden Men's Rowing M8+ 1988 USA
      Lynn Jennings Women's Track & Field 10k 1983 USA
    Silver Anne Marden Women's Rowing W1x 1981 USA
      Lee Shelley Men's Fencing Team epee 1978 USA
      Debbie St. Phard Women's Track & Field Shot Put 1987 Haiti
      Dan Veatch Men's Swimming back stroke 1987 USA
      Harold Backer Men's Rowing M4+ 1985 USA
      Curtis Jordan Men's Rowing coach --- USA
      Kris Korzeniowski Men's Rowing coach --- USA
      Ann L. Strayer Women's Rowing alternate 1982 USA
      S. Scott Sudduth Rowing MD 1958 USA
    Bronze Michael Teti Men's Rowing M8+ --- (coach) USA
1984 Los Angeles   Harold Backer Men's Rowing M2+ 1985 USA
      Carol Brown Women's Rowing alternate 1975 USA
      Christina Clark Women's Rowing W8+ 1983 USA
    Gold John Mike Evans Men's Rowing M8+ 1980 USA
      Ridgely Johnson Men's Rowing M4x 1980 USA
    Silver Anne Marden Women's Rowing W4+ 1981 USA
    Silver Christopher Penney Men's Rowing M8+ 1985 USA
      Lee Shelley Men's Fencing Epee, Team Epee 1978 USA
      Augie Wolf Men's Track & Field Shot Put 1982 USA
      Lawrence E. Gluckman Rowing coach --- USA
      Kris Korzeniowski Men's Rowing coach --- USA
      S. Scott Sudduth Rowing MD 1958 USA
      Michael Teti Men's Rowing alternate --- USA
1980 Moscow   Carol Brown Women's Rowing Eight 1975 USA
      Anne Marden Women's Rowing Four w/o 1981 USA
      Harold Backer Men's Rowing Eight 1985 USA
      Peter V.W. Gardner Rowing coach/no races 1946 USA
      Lawrence E. Gluckman Rowing coach/W2- --- USA
      Kris Korzeniowski Men's Rowing coach --- USA
      Findley Meinslahn Rowing coach 1964 USA
1976 Montreal Bronze Carol Brown Women's Rowing W8+ 1975 USA
      Mimi Kellogg Women's Rowing W4+ 1976 USA
      Lawrence E. Gluckman Rowing alternate --- USA
      F. Wood Fischer Rowing coach --- USA
1972 Munich   John Allis Men's Cycling did not compete 1965 USA
      Peter Raymond Men's Rowing M8+ 1968 USA
      Andrew Roebrts Men's Rowing alternate 1970 USA
1968 Mexico City   John Allis Men's Cycling Road Team Time Trial 1965 USA
      F. Gardner Cox Men's Sailing 5.5 helsman 1941 USA
      Doug Foy Men's Rowing alternate 1968 USA
      Peter Raymond Men's Rowing M4- 1968 USA
      Carl Van Duyne Men's Sailing Finn helsman 1968 USA
    Bronze Ross Wales Men's Swimming 100 fly 1969 USA
      Gary Wright Men's Rowing M4- 1968 USA
1964 Tokyo   John Allis Men's Cycling Individual Road Race 1965 USA
      Frank Anger Men's Fencing Team epee 1961 USA
    Gold Bill Bradley Men's Basketball   1965 USA
      Seymore Cromwell Men's Rowing M2x 1956 USA
    Gold Jed Graef Men's Swimming 200 back 1964 USA
      James "Ding" Schoonmaker Men's Sailing Star reserve helmsman 1953 USA
1956 Melbourne   Kinmott T. Hoitsma Men's Fencing Epee 1956 USA
      Robert Stinson, Jr. Men's Sailing 5.5 crew 1955 USA
      Peter W. Sparhawk Rowing alternate --- (coach) USA
1952 Helsinki   James "Ding" Schoonmaker Men's Sailing Star reserve helmsman 1953 USA
    Gold Herman Whiton Men's Sailing 6m class 1926 USA
    Gold Charles P. Logg Men's Rowing coach/M2- --- USA
1948 London Gold Herman Whiton Men's Sailing 6m class 1926 USA
1948 St. Moritez   C.R.P. Rodgers Men's Hockey   1942 USA
      James R. Sloane Men's Hockey   1943 USA
1936 Berlin   Horace C. Disston Men's Field Hockey   1928 USA
      Samuel E. Ewing Men's Field Hockey   1927 USA
      Paul L. Fentress Men's Field Hockey   1936 YSA
      Ellwood W. Godfrey Men's Field Hockey   1933 USA
      Tracy Jaeckel Men's Fencing Team epee 1928 USA
      David McMullin, III Men's Field Hockey   1930 USA
    Silver Al Van de Weghe Men's Swimming 100 back 1940 USA
      Clement B. Newbold Rowing manager 1928 USA
      Delos C. Schoch Rowing alternate --- (coach) USA
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Bronze Frederick A. Kammer Men's Hockey   1934 USA
    Bronze Malcolm E. McAlpin Men's Hockey   1932 USA
1932 Los Angeles Bronze Horace C. Disston Men's Field Hockey   1928 USA
    Bronze Samuel E. Ewing Men's Field Hockey   1927 USA
    Bronze Warren Ingersoll Men's Field Hockey   1931 USA
    Bronze Tracy Jaeckel Men's Fencing Team epee 1928 USA
    Bronze David McMullin, III Men's Field Hockey   1930 USA
      E.J. Moles Men's Swimming 200 breast 1931 USA
1932 Lake Placid Silver Gerald Hallock, III Men's Hockey   1926 USA
    Silver Robert C. Livingston Men's Hockey   1931 USA
1928 Amsterdam   Henry Breckenridge Men's Fencing Team foil 1907 USA
      Henry Breckenridge Men's Fencing Team epee 1907 USA
    Silver B.V.D. Hedges Men's Track & Field High Jump 1930 USA
1924 Paris Bronze Ralph Hills Men's Track & Field Shot Put 1925 USA
    Gold William E. Stevenson Men's Track & Field 4x400 Relay 1922 USA
      J. Coard Taylor Men's Track & Field 400 1923 USA
1920 Antwerp Bronze Henry Breckenridge Men's Fencing Team foil 1907 USA
    Gold Karl T. Frederick Shooting 50m free pistol 1903 USA
    Gold Karl T. Frederick Shooting 50m team free pistol 1903 USA
    Gold Karl T. Frederick Shooting 30m team military pistol 1903 USA
      Leon M. Schoonmaker Men's Fencing Epee 1904 USA
      Leon M. Schoonmaker Men's Fencing Foil 1904 USA
1912 Stockholm   Rupert Thomas Men's Track & Field 100 1913 USA
1908 London Silver John Eisele Men's Track & Field 3 Mile Relay 1906 USA
    Bronze John Eisele Men's Track & Field Steeplechase 1906 USA
1904 St. Louis Silver Garrett P. Serviss, Jr. Men's Track & Field High Jump transferred USA
    Silver John DeWitt Men's Track & Field Hammer Throw 1904 USA
    Bronze Constance S. Titus Men's Rowing coach/M1x --- (coach) USA
1900 Paris Silver John Cregan Men's Track & Field 800 1900 USA
    Bronze Robert Garrett, Jr. Men's Track & Field Shot Put 1897 USA
    Bronze Robert Garrett, Jr. Men's Track & Field Standing Triple Jump 1897 USA
    Gold Frank W. Jarvis Men's Track & Field 100 1900 USA
      Frank W. Jarvis Men's Track & Field Triple Jump 1900 USA
      Frank W. Jarvis Men's Track & Field Standing Triple Jump 1900 USA
1896 Athens Gold Robert Garrett, Jr. Men's Track & Field Shot Put 1897 USA
    Gold Robert Garrett, Jr. Men's Track & Field Discus 1897 USA
    Silver Robert Garrett, Jr. Men's Track & Field High Jump 1897 USA
    Silver Robert Garrett, Jr. Men's Track & Field Long Jump 1897 USA
    Silver Herbert Jamison Men's Track & Field 400 1897 USA
    Bronze Francis Lane Men's Track & Field 100 1897 USA
    Silver Albert Taylor Men's Track & Field Pole Vault 1897 USA