150 Years
Ice Hockey MM
Article Image
Senior Michael Franklin
Courtesy: Dan Grossman

Bendsten and Franklin Run PRs at Mt. Sac Relays

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 04/20/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Results

WALNUT, Calif. (4/20/13) – Senior Michael Franklin and junior Chris Bendtsen both ran personal bests as Princeton sent five distance runners to compete at the Mt. Sac Relays in Walnut, Calif., April 18-20.

Franklin clocked a 29:27.89 in the Elite 10,000, while Bendsten ran 13:57.56 in the Olympic Development 5,000.

Junior Tyler Udland and sophomore Sam Pons both raced in 5ks and had times of 14:17.19 and 14:28.10. Sophomore Eddie Owens finished the steeplechase in 9:29.99.

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

ENews
Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
November
28
Friday
W. Basketball
vs. Montana (Cancun Challenge)
- 6:00 PM
M. Basketball
vs. San Diego (Wooden Legacy)
- 6:00 PM
M. Hockey
vs. Michigan State
- 7:00 PM
November
29
Saturday
W. Hockey
vs. Minnesota
- 2:00 PM
M. Hockey
vs. Michigan State
- 7:00 PM
W. Basketball
vs. Charlotte (Cancun Challenge)
- 8:30 PM
November
30
Sunday
M. Basketball
vs. Western Michigan/San Jose State (Wooden Legacy)
- TBA
W. Hockey
vs. Minnesota
- 2:00 PM
December
03
Wednesday
W. Swimming & Diving
at 2014 AT&T Winter National Championships
- All Day
M. Swimming & Diving
vs. 2014 AT&T Winter National Championships
- All Day
M. Squash
vs. Drexel
- 5:30 PM
W. Squash
vs. Drexel
- 7:30 PM
M. Basketball
at Fairleigh Dickinson
- 9:30 PM
December
05
Friday
M. Swimming & Diving
vs. Brown Invitational Day 1 (Brown Invitational)
- 9:00 AM
W. Swimming & Diving
at Brown Invitational Day 1 (Brown Invitational)
- 9:00 AM
W. Hockey
at Harvard
- 7:00 PM
M. Hockey
vs. Harvard
- 7:00 PM
December
06
Saturday
W. Swimming & Diving
at Brown Invitational Day 2 (Brown Invitational)
- 9:00 AM
M. Swimming & Diving
vs. Brown Invitational Day 2 (Brown Invitational)
- 9:00 AM
Wrestling
vs. Eastern Michigan (Windy City Duals)
- 11:00 AM
M. Volleyball
vs. Dillon Fall Classic
- 11:00 AM
M. Squash
at Rochester
- 12:00 PM
Wrestling
vs. Davidson (Windy City Duals)
- 12:30 PM
Wrestling
vs. Cal Poly (Windy City Duals)
- 2:00 PM
W. Basketball
vs. Georgetown
- 2:00 PM
stop