Ivy Foes Campaign

TigerCast Prepares For NCAA Tournament: Courtney Banghart & Niveen Rasheed

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 03/21/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications

TigerCast can be accessed through the "Podcasts" tab on the right side of the main page, or by going to the main TigerCast page here.

As they prepare for their fourth straight trip together to the NCAA Championships, women's basketball head coach Courtney Banghart and Ivy League Player of the Year Niveen Rasheed joined the latest edition of TigerCast.

TigerCast, presented by PNC Bank, is the official podcast of Princeton Athletics. Previous episodes of TigerCast can be downloaded for free anytime at GoPrincetonTigers.com.

To listen to specific interviews, please use this guide: Courtney Banghart (women's basketball) 6:00; Niveen Rasheed (women's basketball) 17:00.

Sept. 20: Katie Reinprecht (field hockey) 4:10; Jim Barlow (men's soccer) 19:00; Jim Salgado (football) 29:50.

Sept. 27: Jen Hoy (women's soccer) 4:15; Caraun Reid (football) 19:25.

Oct. 4: Sabrina King (women's volleyball) 4:55; Mike Catapano (football) 18:50.

Oct. 11: Jared Backus (football) 7:45; Ross Cadman (sprint football) 16:40.

Oct. 18: Andrew Starks (football) 6:35; Julie Shackford (women's soccer) 17:45.

Oct. 25: James Perry (football) 7:35; Jason Vigilante (men's cross country) 18:30; Peter Farrell (women's cross country) 28:35; Mark Linnville (men's soccer) 38:25.

Nov. 1: Rebecca Shmoys (women's soccer) 4:15; Roman Wilson (football) 12:15.

Nov. 8: Courtney Banghart (women's basketball) 6:40; Bob Prier (men's hockey) 15:35.

Nov. 15: Kathleen Sharkey (field hockey) 6:00; Tim Kingsbury (football) 18:05; Luis Nicolao (water polo) 28:30.

Nov. 21: Bob Surace (football) 4:45.

Nov. 29: Kristen Holmes-Winn (field hockey) 5:55; Julia Reinprecht (field hockey) 18:10; Kelly Cooke (women's ice hockey) 33:05.

Dec. 6: T.J. Bray (men's basketball) 4:00; Chris Ayres (wrestling) 13:20.

Dec. 13: Derek Jones (men's basketball) 2:10; Dan Loney (women's basketball; football) 17:45.

Dec. 20: Year In Review (Part 1) 6:30.

Dec. 27: Year In Review (Part 2) 5:45.

Jan. 3: Daniel Hasler (men's swimming) 3:00; Maureen McCotter (women's swimming) 12:40.

Jan. 10: Andrew Calof (men's hockey) 4:45; Mitch Henderson (men's basketball) 14:25.

Jan. 17: Sam Shweisky (men's volleyball) 4:40.

Jan. 24: Luis Nicolao (women's water polo) 4:30.

Jan. 31: Nicole Bunyan (women's squash) 5:10; Todd Harrity (men's squash) 16:20.

Feb. 7: Zoltan Dudas (fencing) 4:10; Jeff Kampersal (women's hockey) 16:45; Dan Santoro (wrestling) 31:10.

Feb. 14: Kristen Helmstetter (women's basketball) 4:15; Denton Koon (men's basketball) 15:45.

Feb. 21: Damon McLean (men's track & field) 6:00; Tory Werthen (women's track & field) 14:05; Chris Sailer (women's lacrosse) 23:50.

Feb. 28: T.J. Bray (basketball) 5:25; Sada Stewart (women's swimming) 15:35; Chris Bates (men's lacrosse) 27:15.

Mar. 7: Michael Strand (men's swimming/diving) 6:35; Chris Ayres (wrestling) 15:35.

Mar. 14: Peter Callahan (men's track & field) 4:10.

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

ENews
Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
February
01
Sunday
M. Squash
at Yale
- 12:00 PM
M. Swimming & Diving
vs. Yale
- 12:00 PM
M. Swimming & Diving
at Harvard
- 12:00 PM
W. Squash
at Yale
- 12:00 PM
February
06
Friday
M. Track & Field
at Sykes & Sabock
- All Day
W. Tennis
vs. ECAC Championship
- TBA
W. Swimming & Diving
at Columbia
- 2:00 PM
M. Squash
vs. Columbia
- 2:00 PM
W. Track & Field
at Sykes & Sabock
- 3:00 PM
M. Tennis
vs. William & Mary
- 3:00 PM
W. Squash
vs. Columbia
- 4:00 PM
M. Swimming & Diving
at Columbia
- 6:00 PM
W. Hockey
vs. Colgate
- 7:00 PM
M. Volleyball
at NJIT
- 7:00 PM
W. Water Polo
vs. CAMO (Exhibition) (Princeton Invitational)
- 7:00 PM
M. Hockey
at Colgate
- 7:00 PM
M. Basketball
at Columbia
- 7:00 PM
W. Basketball
vs. Columbia
- 7:00 PM
February
07
Saturday
W. Tennis
vs. ECAC Championship
- TBA
M. Tennis
vs. Bucknell
- 9:00 AM
W. Lacrosse
vs. Lehigh (scrimmage)
- 10:00 AM
W. Water Polo
vs. Villanova (Princeton Invitational)
- 11:30 AM
M. Tennis
vs. Furman
- 1:00 PM
Wrestling
vs. Harvard
- 1:00 PM
W. Lacrosse
vs. La Salle (scrimmage)
- 1:00 PM
stop