2015 Camps

Two Top-3 Sweeps Highlight Regional for Fencers

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 03/09/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image
Susannah Scanlan, Eliza Stone and Ambika Singh each won gold at the NCAA Mid-Atlantic/South Regional Saturday.
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications

Princeton swept the three golds on the women's side at the NCAA Mid-Atlantic/South fencing regional Saturday at Lafayette, getting two top-three sweeps.

Princeton will find out Tuesday officially how many spots it has in the NCAA finals. Princeton's finishes are listed below.

Complete results can be found here.

Men's Epee (34 competitors)
2. Jonathan Yergler
3. Edward Kelley
11. Luke Politi
18. Jamie O'Donnell

Men's Foil (35 competitors)
4. Rodney Chen
9. Michael Dudey
11. Robert Malcolm
18. Robert Daniluk

Men's Saber (33 competitors)
5. Robert Stone
6. Philip Dershwitz
24. Stephen Moch

Women's Epee (36 competitors)
1. Susannah Scanlan
2. Anna Van Brummen
3. Katharine Holmes
7. Isabel Ford
9. Hannah Safford

Women's Foil (36 competitors)
1. Ambika Singh
5. Sharon Gao
7. Eve Levin

Women's Saber (35 competitors)
1. Eliza Stone
2. Gracie Stone
3. Diamond Wheeler
11. Joanna Cichomski

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

ENews
Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
August
28
Friday
W. Soccer
vs. Howard
- 7:00 PM
August
30
Sunday
W. Soccer
at Fordham
- 1:00 PM
September
03
Thursday
W. Soccer
vs. Rutgers
- 5:00 PM
ESPNU
September
04
Friday
W. Volleyball
at George Washington (G.W. Tournament)
- 10:00 AM
Field Hockey
vs. North Carolina
- 4:00 PM
W. Volleyball
vs. Radford (G.W. Tournament)
- 5:30 PM
M. Soccer
at St. John's
- 8:00 PM
September
05
Saturday
W. Volleyball
vs. UC-Davis (G.W. Tournament)
- 1:00 PM
September
06
Sunday
Field Hockey
vs. Virginia
- 1:00 PM
W. Soccer
vs. Duquesne
- 1:00 PM
September
10
Thursday
M. Soccer
at FGCU
- 7:00 PM
W. Soccer
vs. Delaware
- 7:00 PM
September
11
Friday
W. Cross Country
at HYP
- All Day
M. Cross Country
at HYP
- All Day
W. Volleyball
at Hofstra (Hofstra Tournament)
- 6:00 PM
September
12
Saturday
W. Volleyball
vs. Florida Gulf Coast (Hofstra Tournament)
- 10:00 AM
Field Hockey
at Bucknell
- 12:00 PM
W. Volleyball
vs. Hartford (Hofstra Tournament)
- 3:00 PM
M. Soccer
at Florida International
- 7:00 PM
September
13
Sunday
W. Soccer
at Villanova
- 10:00 AM
Field Hockey
at Delaware
- 1:00 PM
September
16
Wednesday
W. Soccer
vs. La Salle
- 7:00 PM
September
18
Friday
W. Volleyball
vs. Duquesne (Rutgers Tournament)
- 10:00 AM
W. Volleyball
at Rutgers (Rutgers Tournament)
- 7:00 PM
September
19
Saturday
W. Cross Country
at Iona Meet
- All Day
stop