2015 Camps

Dec. 13 TigerCast: The Voices Of Princeton Athletics

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 12/13/2012
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications

Radio voices Derek Jones (men's basketball) and Dan Loney (football and women's basketball) join the latest edition of TigerCast to give fresh perspective on the Princeton teams they cover.

TigerCast can be accessed through the "Podcasts" tab on the right side of the main page, or by going to the main TigerCast page here.

TigerCast, presented by PNC Bank, is the official podcast of Princeton Athletics. Previous episodes of TigerCast can be downloaded for free anytime at GoPrincetonTigers.com.

To listen to specific interviews, please use this guide: Derek Jones (men's basketball) 2:10; Dan Loney (women's basketball; football) 17:45.

Sept. 20: Katie Reinprecht (field hockey) 4:10; Jim Barlow (men's soccer) 19:00; Jim Salgado (football) 29:50.

Sept. 27: Jen Hoy (women's soccer) 4:15; Caraun Reid (football) 19:25.

Oct. 4: Sabrina King (women's volleyball) 4:55; Mike Catapano (football) 18:50.

Oct. 11: Jared Backus (football) 7:45; Ross Cadman (sprint football) 16:40.

Oct. 18: Andrew Starks (football) 6:35; Julie Shackford (women's soccer) 17:45.

Oct. 25: James Perry (football) 7:35; Jason Vigilante (men's cross country) 18:30; Peter Farrell (women's cross country) 28:35; Mark Linnville (men's soccer) 38:25.

Nov. 1: Rebecca Shmoys (women's soccer) 4:15; Roman Wilson (football) 12:15.

Nov. 8: Courtney Banghart (women's basketball) 6:40; Bob Prier (men's hockey) 15:35.

Nov. 15: Kathleen Sharkey (field hockey) 6:00; Tim Kingsbury (football) 18:05; Luis Nicolao (water polo) 28:30.

Nov. 21: Bob Surace (football) 4:45.

Nov. 29: Kristen Holmes-Winn (field hockey) 5:55; Julia Reinprecht (field hockey) 18:10; Kelly Cooke (women's ice hockey) 33:05.

Dec. 6: T.J. Bray (men's basketball) 4:00; Chris Ayres (wrestling) 13:20.

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

ENews
Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
April
29
Wednesday
M. Volleyball
at Penn State (EIVA Semifinal) (EIVA Championships)
- 7:30 PM
May
01
Friday
M. Track & Field
vs. Princeton Open
- All Day
W. Track & Field
vs. Princeton Open
- All Day
M. Volleyball
vs. EIVA Championship (EIVA Championships)
- TBA
W. Lacrosse
vs. Penn vs. Cornell (Ivy League Tournament)
- 4:00 PM
M. Lacrosse
vs. Cornell (Ivy League Tournament Semifinal)
- 5:00 PM
W. Lacrosse
vs. Harvard (Ivy League Tournament)
- 7:00 PM
May
02
Saturday
M. Rowing - Heavyweight
vs. The Content Cup: Brown
- 9:00 AM
M. Rowing - Lightweight
vs. Delaware, Columbia and Mercyhurst
- 10:00 AM
May
03
Sunday
W. Rowing - Lightweight
vs. EAWRC Championships
- 9:00 AM
W. Rowing - Open
vs. USC
- 9:00 AM
W. Lacrosse
vs. Penn/Cornell vs. Princeton/Harvard (Ivy League Tournament)
- 11:00 AM
May
05
Tuesday
M. Volleyball
vs. NCAA Play-In Match (NCAA Championships)
- TBA
May
07
Thursday
M. Volleyball
vs. NCAA Semifinal (NCAA Championships)
- TBA
May
08
Friday
W. Tennis
vs. NCAA First/Second Rounds
- TBA
M. Tennis
vs. NCAA Regionals
- TBA
May
09
Saturday
W. Track & Field
at Heptagonals
- All Day
M. Track & Field
at Heptagonals
- All Day
M. Volleyball
vs. NCAA Championship (NCAA Championships)
- TBA
May
14
Thursday
W. Tennis
vs. NCAA Championships
- TBA
M. Tennis
vs. NCAA Championships
- TBA
May
15
Friday
M. Track & Field
vs. IC4A Championships
- All Day
W. Track & Field
vs. ECAC Championships
- All Day
May
17
Sunday
M. Rowing - Heavyweight
vs. Eastern Sprints
- 8:00 AM
W. Rowing - Open
vs. Ivy League Championships
- 8:00 AM
stop